click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1960 - 1976
Baptisms for 1960 - 1968

Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Kari Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Richard James Haythornthwaite & Kari Cameron
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Sylvia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elaine Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of Harold Blackburn & Lavinia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Jane Lynch - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Lynch & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jill Berry - [Child] of Ronald Berry & Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathryn Mary Butterworth - [Child] of Jack Butterworth & Muriel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Frank Butterworth - [Child] of Jack Butterworth & Muriel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Jane Owen - [Child] of Alfred Owen & Iris Ann
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Wilkinson & Maria Maureen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Russell William Sherwood - [Child] of George Ernest Sherwood & Beverly Gillian
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Clinton Platt - [Child] of Derek Platt & Carole
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Ryan - [Child] of John Walton Ryan & Joan
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Neil Cowley - [Child] of Donald Sykes Cowley & Ethel Linda
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Anthony Bamber - [Child] of Harry Anthony Bamber & Mary Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jill Elizabeth Etchells - [Child] of Arthur Etchells & Gladys
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Lupton - [Child] of Ronald Lupton & Rita Catherine
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nigel Brett Watson - [Child] of Peter Watson & Josephine
    Notes: [Note] Baptised at Sharoe Green Hospital Fulwood, by the Rev. K. M. Kent.
           Received into the church 14 Aug 1960
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Alister Samuel - [Child] of John Loraine Samuel & Jean Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeremy Robert Hodgson Coakley - [Child] of William Peter Coakley & Rochelle
    Baptised by: John Coakley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael John Leyland - [Child] of Dennis Chapman Leyland & Jean Rosemary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynne Jessie Rees - [Child] of Dennis Rees & Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thirza Elisabeth Louise Allouis - [Child] of Pierre Eugine Emile Allouis & Thirza Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annette Georgina Coleman - [Child] of Anthony George Coleman & Iris Antionette
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeremy Charles Boaler - [Child] of Douglas Trevor Boaler & Rita
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Bush - [Child] of Arthur William Henry Bush & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Anne Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Eric Arthur Johnson & Ruth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cummings - [Child] of Clifford Cummings & Barbara
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Stuart Rutter - [Child] of Ronald Alan Rutter & Ethel Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ailsa Baxter - [Child] of Ian Walter Baxter & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Craig Kitching - [Child] of John Kitching & Edith Mary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilary Butler - [Child] of Gerald Butler & Ruth
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Elaine Fitton - [Child] of Kenneth Brian Fitton & Elsie Eileen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennifer Anne Field - [Child] of Edward Dobson Field & Mary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Lyttleton Shire - [Child] of Edward Arthur Shire & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Claire Thompson - [Child] of James Lister Thompson & Doris Beryl
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Mort - [Child] of Kenneth Mort & Irene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Birch - [Child] of Bernard Birch & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Speight - [Child] of Carl Anthony Speight & Bronwen Alma
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Aureen Nattress - [Child] of Robert McBroom Nattress & Aureen May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Raymond Thompson - [Child] of Raymond Thompson & Gertrude Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Terry Godman - [Child] of Roy Godman & Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Michael Rayner - [Child] of Peter Michael Rayner & Valerie
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Stephen Bowden - [Child] of Samuel Norman Bowden & Elvina Spencer
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Mellor - [Child] of James Malcolm Mellor & ? Marianne
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Sheila Turner - [Child] of Frederick Peter Lucas Turner & Kathleen Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Emily Hayward - [Child] of Edwin Oliver Hayward & Janet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Martin - [Child] of Kenneth Laurence Martin & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kevin Mark Smith - [Child] of James Edward Smith & Elaine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Eastwood Rigby - [Child] of Eric Eastwood Rigby & Edith Alice Marjorie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Dawn Procter - [Child] of Cyril Charles Procter & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Michael Burrill - [Child] of John Malcolm Burrill & Sylvia Heather
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alastair James Edwards - [Child] of Derek James Edwards & Joyce Elaine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Craig Massey - [Child] of John Rex Massey & Elsie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Stone - [Child] of Gerald Frank Stone & Sheila
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeanne Katherine Bingham - [Child] of Arthur Bingham & Florence
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Mathew James Lander - [Child] of Harold Lander & Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Jeffrey Dickinson - [Child] of Frank Dickinson & Sheila Joyce
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Ann Medcalf - [Child] of Derek Dunderdale Medcalf & Honor Dorothy
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Brookes - [Child] of Henry Brookes & Mildred Sybil
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1960 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Gordon Bentley - [Child] of Gordon Wallace Bentley & Margaret Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Gardner - [Child] of Frank Gardner & Nellie
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul John Aston - [Child] of Thomas Derek Aston & Doreen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathryn Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Christopher Riley & Doris
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynn Bates - [Child] of Clarence Bates & Vera Mary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janette Elizabeth Ardley - [Child] of Ronald Francis Ardley & Sarah Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Keith Anthony Steel - [Child] of George Thomas Steel & Angela Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of Thomas David Gregson & Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverly Jane Young - [Child] of David Young & Eileen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Hodgkinson - [Child] of Clifford Hodgkinson & Olive
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Jayne Ramsdale - [Child] of Robert Ramsdale & Pamela
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alistair Jeremy Chase Sidebotham - [Child] of Brian Sidebotham & Enid Rosalina
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary George Biltcliffe - [Child] of George William Biltcliffe & Mavis Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Alan Taylor - [Child] of Michael Herbert Taylor & Sylvia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lesley Carole McDonald - [Child] of Peter William McDonald & Heather Kitson
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sharon Susan Dunn - [Child] of Harold William Dunn & Ida Esther
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Spragg - [Child] of Beatrice Spragg
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Craig Abson - [Child] of Roy Abson & Isabella
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Christopher Leicester Barrett - [Child] of Michael Jackson Barrett & Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louise Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Lillian Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Peter Davis - [Child] of Alfred Donald Davis & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Poole - [Child] of Robert Edward Poole & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Seddon - [Child] of Fred Seddon & Alwyn Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Diane Caulton - [Child] of Bernard Donald Caulton & Judith Burnip
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Birtwistle - [Child] of David Birtwistle & Helena Reardon
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Alexandra Birtwistle - [Child] of David Birtwistle & Helena Reardon
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Elaine Sloane - [Child] of William Joseph Sloane & Violet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Michael Shepherd - [Child] of James Derek Shepherd & Millicent Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Anne Littlewood - [Child] of Roy Littlewood & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elaine Dorothy Sutcliff - [Child] of Martin Henry Sutcliff & Patricia Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adrian Fisher - [Child] of Reginald Albert Fisher & June
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Malcolm Andrew Vaughan - [Child] of Dennis Rigby Vaughan & Catherine Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Elisabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Eric Peter Pritchard & Heather
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Mary Wookey - [Child] of John James Wookey & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lorraine Dewhurst - [Child] of Bernard William Dewhurst & Audrey Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elaine Angela Rita Leen - [Child] of Edward Arthur Rowland Leen & Rita Doreen
    Baptised by: D. Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sheena Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Andrew Gray & Olive
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Andrew Spencer - [Child] of Philip Arthur Spencer & Frances Lillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Wroe - [Child] of Cyril John Horsley Wroe & Nora
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane Carlyle - [Child] of Maxwell Carlyle & Bridget Delia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Robert Todd - [Child] of Ernest Todd & Irene
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Johnston Young - [Child] of Edward Johnston Young & Barbara
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Alexander Wynne Bradshaw - [Child] of Keith Bradshaw & Beryl Gertrude
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian David Smith - [Child] of Reginald David Smith & Ellen Sophia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jehan Pierre Harry Allouis - [Child] of Pierre Eugine Emile Allouis & Thirza Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Jane Irish - [Child] of George Norman Irish & Joyce
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven James Gartside - [Child] of Albert Edward Gartside & Sheila Pamela
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Hill - [Child] of Derek Hill & Marian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gaynor Ann Palmer - [Child] of Roy Palmer & Jane Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Leigh Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Irene
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathryn Margaret Carter - [Child] of Derek Nicholson Carter & Eunice
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynn Patricia Rowell - [Child] of Albert Rowell & Irene
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Whatley - [Child] of Dereck John Whatley & Doris
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Melanie Anne Bithell - [Child] of David William Bithell & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Alan Thompson - [Child] of George Boon Thompson & Barbara Diane
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debbie Hanson - [Child] of Anthony Victor Hanson & Janice Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Andrea Richardson - [Child] of John Thomas Richardson & Janet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Penelope Ann Hunt - [Child] of Brian Bagshaw Hunt & Daphne Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carole Ann Massey - [Child] of Charles Reginald Massey & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Mark Fisher - [Child] of Gordon Malcolm Fisher & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sheila Warsaw - [Child] of Peter David Warsaw & Irene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Walmer Wood - [Child] of Terence Wood & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Marie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dawn Shelley Strother - [Child] of Robert Derek Strother & Elizabeth Romage
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Broady Bithell - [Child] of John Frederick Bithell & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Florence May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary John Howarth - [Child] of Roy Malcolm Howarth & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sean Bryan Morris - [Child] of Bryan Morris & Madaline Gillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Fiona Jane Wylie - [Child] of John Joseph Dickson Wylie & Pauline Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Alyson Bennett - [Child] of Derek Bennett & Alice
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Geoffrey Hindle - [Child] of Geoffrey Samuel Hindle & Jean Mabel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vivien Jane Field - [Child] of Arthur Field & Jean Vivien
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Christine Gonzawa - [Child] of Ian Noel Gonzawa & Christine Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Henry Pakes - [Child] of Harry William Pakes & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Pegler - [Child] of Denis Malcolm Pegler & Barbara Ann
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Yvonne Rolph - [Child] of Gerald Raymond Rolph & Jenny
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jillian Amorel Smith - [Child] of Barrie Smith & Norma Sheila
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Matthew Beattie - [Child] of Keith William Beattie & Noreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Rosemary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Muriel
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Jayne Weighman - [Child] of Maurice Weighman & Doris
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Brown - [Child] of Raymond Frederick Brown & Marjorie Maryon
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fiona Jane Turner - [Child] of Robert George Greaves Turner & Ann Gillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Dennis Dickinson & Muriel
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane Victoria Sumner - [Child] of Arthur Sumner & Ethel
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Deborah Parker - [Child] of Bernard Albert Parker & Barbara Jubilee
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Karen Jones - [Child] of Alan Jones & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Russell Douglas Broome - [Child] of John Reginald Broome & Margaret Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Frederick Randall - [Child] of Frederick Vernon Randall & Kathleen Ellen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Richard Howorth - [Child] of Hugh Trevor Howorth & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jayne Noreen Trowell - [Child] of Henry Francis Trowell & Antoinette Rose
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Hoyle - [Child] of Peter Hoyle & Margaret Edith
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Allan Kellett - [Child] of Charles William Preston Kellett & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lesley Jean Henderson - [Child] of Keith Henderson & Sylvia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Ann Moysey - [Child] of Frederick Alan Moysey & Esther
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lesley Parkinson - [Child] of George Edward Parkinson & Maureen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane West - [Child] of John Wright West & Beryl
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Marian Snape - [Child] of Thomas Eastham Snape & Marian Haworth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1961 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Anderson - [Child] of William Cowell Anderson & Valerie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Anne Braithwaite - [Child] of Kenneth Samuel Braithwaite & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Guy Roderick Westhead - [Child] of James Westhead & Audrey Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Draper - [Child] of Kenneth Draper & Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Moore - [Child] of Colin Moore & Vivienne Muriel
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jane Livesey - [Child] of Dennis George Livesey & Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Peter Stephens - [Child] of Peter Stephens & Susan Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Anthony Hayes - [Child] of Ronald Hayes & Josephine Valentine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert James Ibison - [Child] of Alan Ibison & Marjorie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christine Ann Liptrot - [Child] of John Topping Liptrot & Susan Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Heather Clare Newsome - [Child] of Geoffrey Newsome & Dorothy Mabel
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Ian Baxter - [Child] of Ian Walter Baxter & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Gary Sandiford - [Child] of Peter Brian Sandiford & Freda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phillipa Carter - [Child] of Darrell Carter & Julie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Catherine Anne Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Helen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Elaine Johnson - [Child] of Gordon Charles Johnson & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Parkinson - [Child] of John Ellison Parkinson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Platt - [Child] of Derek Platt & Carole
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Andrew Mottershed - [Child] of Pete Miles Mottershed & Pauleen Anne
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jayne Cassidy - [Child] of John Cassidy & Eileen
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carolyn Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Andrew Dickinson & Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gloria Jean Goswell - [Child] of Cyril Hanson & Edith Maude
    Notes: [Surname entered as] Goswell nee Hanson
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Bailey - [Child] of Kenneth Bailey & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew David James Hurst - [Child] of Richard Arthur Alexander Hurst & Janet Rosemary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew David Spencer - [Child] of Andrew Joseph Spencer & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carl Wilson Rigby - [Child] of Brian Charles Rigby & Timorah
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carolyn Birchall - [Child] of John Herbert Birchall & Audrey Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Denise Yvonne Wiseman - [Child] of Leonard Wiseman & Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Stephen Alger - [Child] of Kenneth Alger & Vera Joyce
    Notes: Received into the church, 8th April 1962. [Month of birth not entered]
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sallie Emsley - [Child] of Alan Brian Emsley & Wendy Sen__?
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Melanie Jayne Horrocks - [Child] of Arnold Charlton Horrocks & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Andrew Docherty - [Child] of Neil Docherty & Emily May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colette Jayne Wainwright - [Child] of Eric Baron Wainwright & Jeannette
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Carol Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Pearl Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Billy Wray - [Child] of Roland Wray & Irene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles David Scotcher - [Child] of Charles Kenneth Scotcher & Vera Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Regina Margherita Redman - [Child] of Richard Redman & Vera
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Lee Kirk - [Child] of Michael St John Kirk & Carol Ann
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nigel David Pawson - [Child] of Colin Pawson & Audrey Mary
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neil Shakespeare - [Child] of Kenneth Shakespeare & Christine Ardern
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Deborah Gwilt - [Child] of Arthur Gwilt & Patricia
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christina Letitia Young - [Child] of Dennis Roy Young & Barbara Alexandra
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Brian Whitaker & Audrey
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Thomas - [Child] of Brian Douglas Thomas & Margaret Alice Maud
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Peter Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Jessie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Clive Donaldson - [Child] of Arthur Donaldson & Irene Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sylvia Margaret Friend - [Child] of Donald Gilbert Friend & May Magdelena
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Rivington Evans - [Child] of John Reynold Evans & Lesley Alison
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Nicholas Green - [Child] of Frank Green & Elsie
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stuart Michael Rees - [Child] of Dennis Rees & Margaret
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Jean Sparrow - [Child] of John Sparrow & Jean
    Baptised by: Donald Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Charles Chandler - [Child] of Robert John Chandler & Daphne Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosemary Anne Sutcliff - [Child] of Martin Henry Sutcliff & Patricia Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Pickering - [Child] of Derek Williams Pickering & Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Melinda Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Albert Rainford & June
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Agnes
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Shaw - [Child] of Brian Waddington Shaw & Sheila Geraldine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Trevor Darlington - [Child] of Peter Alan Darlington & June Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane Margaret Green - [Child] of Jack Leslie Green & Hilda Walker
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeremy Paul Birkett - [Child] of Leonard Birkett & Margaret
    Notes: [Note] Received into the church 8th. July 1962
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Frank Cowburn - [Child] of Raymond Frederick Cowburn & Beryl
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Buckley - [Child] of Cyril Louis Buckley & Margery Iris
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Edward Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Enid
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nichola Roskell - [Child] of John Roskell & Molly Maureen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carole Angela Woolley - [Child] of McKenzie Woolley & Muriel Lois
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Priestley - [Child] of Bryan Priestley & Jillian Ruby
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Claire Lesley Hickman - [Child] of Derek Gordon Hickman & Hazel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Watson - [Child] of Lawrence Watson & Vera
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christine Lesley Haworth - [Child] of William Simnett Haworth & Valerie Doreen
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Edmunds - [Child] of Rowland Edmunds & Audrey Anne
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Dewhurst Turner - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst Turner & Constance Dorothy
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst Turner & Constance Dorothy
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark David Atkinson - [Child] of Harold Graham Atkinson & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Jean Atkinson - [Child] of Harold Graham Atkinson & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Jayne Riley - [Child] of Brian Riley & Anne Mary Esther
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Denise Sharon Scotton - [Child] of Russell Grelton Scotton & Eileen
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Owen - [Child] of Harry Radcliffe Owen & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gayle Amanda Charnley - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Charnley & Janis Mary
    Baptised by: Doanld Ryding, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Stuart Haworth - [Child] of Raymond Haworth & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony John Clarke - [Child] of Charles Arnold Clarke & Cecilia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Denise Karen Sutcliffe - [Child] of Herbert Sutcliffe & Beryl
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elaine Brookes - [Child] of Henry Brookes & Mildred Sybil
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tania Millband - [Child] of Geoffrey Hugh Millband & Marlene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katrina Louise Miller - [Child] of John Edward Miller & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Virginia Harrison - [Child] of James Hunter Harrison & Doris
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Kenneth Kaye - [Child] of Albert Edward Kaye & Nancy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Blair David Rogers - [Child] of Michael Rogers & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Fitton - [Child] of Kenneth Brian Fitton & Elsie Eileen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christine Blundell - [Child] of Terence Blundell & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Duncan Ian Jump - [Child] of Derek Jump & Gillian Enid
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Louise Fullelove - [Child] of ? Fullelove & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hayley Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Kenneth Barry Parkinson & Doreen Mildred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Bailey - [Child] of Alan Bailey & Valerie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin Richard Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Maureen Anne
    Notes: [This entry crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Brenton Lloyd - [Child] of Brenton Lloyd & Betty Frances
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Stuart Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Hilda
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynn Mary Draper - [Child] of Derek Frank Draper & Annie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony John Ashworth - [Child] of John Grimshaw Ashworth & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Steven Skellern - [Child] of William Skellern & Miriam Brenda
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Trevor Steven Hill - [Child] of Derek Arthur William Hill & Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Greenway - [Child] of Charlie Greenway & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Wynne Bradshaw - [Child] of Keith Bradshaw & Beryl Gertrude
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Beryl Roberts - [Child] of Philip Benjamin Roberts & Beryl
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karl Andrew Sloane - [Child] of William Joseph Sloane & Violet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karan Shirley Smith - [Child] of Ronald David Smith & Ellen Sophia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Lawrence Benson - [Child] of William Patrick Benson & Norah May
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian David Stringfellow - [Child] of David Stringfellow & Joan Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pamela Alison Tootall - [Child] of Garry Keith Tootall & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin Fisher - [Child] of Reginald Albert Fisher & June
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Mark Hairsnape - [Child] of Michael Frederick Hairsnape & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Harry Anthony Bamber & Mary Patricia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Kirkman - [Child] of James Sumner Kirkman & Joan Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy Frank Saunders - [Child] of Frank Victor Saunders & Anita
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Howard Neil Vickers - [Child] of Frederick James Vickers & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Michael Cooke - [Child] of Michael Stanley Cooke & Veronica Wilson
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Wicks - [Child] of Graham Arthur Wicks & Audrey Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Barker - [Child] of John Michael Barker & Edna June
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracy Dean Kellett - [Child] of Jack Leslie Kellett & Barbara Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Kirkman - [Child] of John Kirkman & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Belinda Ann Parker - [Child] of Bernard Albert Parker & Barbara Jubilee
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Carlyle - [Child] of Maxwell Carlyle & Bridget Delia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Peter Ormrod - [Child] of Peter Ormrod & Jean Anne
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Green - [Child] of Terry George Robert Green & Jacqueline Anne
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosemary Marcelle Smith - [Child] of David Edwin Lediard Smith & Emily
    Notes: [note] Received into the church 23rd December 1962. J. H. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Baptised by: Revd. J. Fawcett, Vicar of Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Pryce Jones - [Child] of Howard Pryce Jones & Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Jonathan Haslett - [Child] of Michael Woods Haslett & Isabel Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Leslie Procter - [Child] of Cyril Charles Procter & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Kenneth Smith - [Child] of Alyn Edward Smith & Dora May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Anthony Clark - [Child] of Raymond David Clark & Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Christine Rutter - [Child] of Ronald Allen Rutter & Ethel Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Thomas Richardson & Janet
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Anne Clarkson - [Child] of Anthony Richard Clarkson & Elizabeth Anne
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tammay Godman - [Child] of Roy Godman & Anne
    Notes: [Abode not given]
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew John Harrison - [Child] of John Eric Harrison & Barbara Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carole Dewhurst - [Child] of John Edward Dewhurst & Maureen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katharine Jane Samuel - [Child] of John Loraine Samuel & Jean Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sara Patricia Whiteley - [Child] of Cosmo Gordon Whiteley & Barbara Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Ann Starkey - [Child] of Alan Walter Starkey & Sylvia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Lawrenson - [Child] of Albert Sanderson Lawrenson & Amelia Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vivienne Grayson - [Child] of Harry Grayson & Alice
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Melanie Frances Braithwaite - [Child] of Kenneth Samuel Braithwaite & Joan
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin John Dowson - [Child] of Robert Peter Dowson & Audrey
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Howarth - [Child] of Roy Malcolm Howarth & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Geoffrey Oddy - [Child] of Geoffrey Oddy & Helen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pamela Irene Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Irene
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Scott Taylor - [Child] of Michael Herbert Taylor & Sylvia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Suzanne Kerry Sharples - [Child] of David Rigby Sharples & Glenna Christine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian David Cunningham - [Child] of David Mitchell Cunningham & Jean
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol June Edwards - [Child] of James Allen Edwards & Julia Ann
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Russell James Dickinson - [Child] of Frank Dickinson & Shiela Joyce
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barry John Cane - [Child] of George Thomas Cane & Irene Elaine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
June Vallory Davies - [Child] of Leonard Wilfrid Davies & Vera Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Susan Day - [Child] of Walter James Day & Frances Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher John Edwards - [Child] of Derek James Edwards & Joyce Elaine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Howsley Wroe - [Child] of Cyril John Howsley Wroe & Nora
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert John Wilson - [Child] of John Francis Yates Wilson & Edna
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Roy Flitcroft - [Child] of Donald Flitcroft & Jennifer Pat
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Debra Law - [Child] of Arthur John Law & Pauline
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Paterson Jones & Thelma Maureen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Shirley
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip Neil Roskell - [Child] of James Matthew Roskell & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Graham Stuart Hollis - [Child] of Peter Hollis & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Ian Martin - [Child] of Raymond Martin & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Craig Harrop - [Child] of Brian Harrop & Angela Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cumberbatch - [Child] of Ian Cumberbatch & Ivy Brenda
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debbie Jayne Rossall - [Child] of James Edwin Rossall & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Kirkman - [Child] of Brian Albert Kirkman & Janice
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Geoffrey Randall Webster & Kathleen Maie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Ann Pye - [Child] of James Frederick Pye & Patricia Maureen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dawn Irene Fenwick - [Child] of Robert James Fenwick & Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Joy Sloan - [Child] of John Kenneth Sloan & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James William Parkinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philippa Ruth Barrett - [Child] of Michael Jackson Barrett & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Alexandra Woolley - [Child] of Phyllis Mary Woolley
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Ceridwen Latus - [Child] of William Latus & Vera Margery
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Harry Parkin - [Child] of Alan Roy Parkin & Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek John Thomas - [Child] of Samuel John Thomas & Joan
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Ronald Gildart & Ivy
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Mary Baxter - [Child] of Robert Patrick Baxter & Winifred Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Kitching - [Child] of John Kitching & Edith May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael John Singleton - [Child] of John Stuart Singleton & Dorothy Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Roy Gent - [Child] of Roy Gordon Gent & Murial Postlethwaite
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neil Gordon Gent - [Child] of Roy Gordon Gent & Murial Postlethwaite
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Wild - [Child] of Jack Wild & Betty Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Mary Anne Snape - [Child] of Thomas Eastham Snape & Marian Haworth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lars Stephen Griffin - [Child] of Sydney Griffin & Lis
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Jane Yates - [Child] of Jack Yates & Marjorie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Stanley Gabriel - [Child] of Stanley Gabriel & Hazel Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard William Graham Thompson - [Child] of James Lister Thompson & Dora Beryl
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon John Woods - [Child] of Baron Victor Woods & Barbara Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cheryl Ashton - [Child] of Raymond Ashton & Pauline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Tracey Morris - [Child] of Brian Morris & Madaline Gillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Gartside - [Child] of Albert Edmund Gartside & Shiela Pamela
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nigel John Chandler - [Child] of Robert John Chandler & Daphne Barbara
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Antony Revill - [Child] of Norman Revill & Vivienne Ann
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colette Garvey - [Child] of Michael John Garvey & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane Margaret Grinton - [Child] of John Grinton & Renee
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Elizabeth Grinton - [Child] of John Grinton & Renee
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wayne John Lawson - [Child] of John Moffat Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Nigel Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Pauline Rose
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Donna Mack - [Child] of John Thomas Mack & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Diane Stone - [Child] of Gerald Frank Stone & Shiela
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Jeannette Hodgson - [Child] of Geoffrey Fred Hodgson & Irene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Elaine Pegler - [Child] of Denis Malcolm Pegler & Barbara Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Paul Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Maureen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Frances Loddington - [Child] of Matthew Michael Loddington & Lesley Myrtle
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adrian Barnes - [Child] of Colin Barnes & Margaret Kathleen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Raymond Churchman - [Child] of Derek Raymond Churchman & Shirley Elaine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nigel Lee Robinson - [Child] of Douglas Stanley Robinson & Doreen Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew David Strother - [Child] of Roy Strother & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Strother - [Child] of Peter Clive Strother & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Healey Field - [Child] of David Healey Field & Audrey Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Woods - [Child] of Geoffrey William Woods & Mollie Eva
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Mark Charles Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Jillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1962 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Strother - [Child] of Peter Clive Strother & Barbara
    Notes: [Note] Received into the church 4th August 1963, T. J. Stretch
    Baptised by: Revd. F. W. B. Kenney
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Jayne Hardman - [Child] of Edward Stanley Hardman & Audrey
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Stephen Archer - [Child] of John Roy Archer & Norma Henderson
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Darlington - [Child] of Pater Alan Darlington & June Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Donna Vincent - [Child] of Christopher Vincent & Norma Jacqueline
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Valient - [Child] of Leslie Valient & Jean
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Nickson - [Child] of John Macdonald Nickson & Constance Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Duncan James Pears - [Child] of John Bryan Pears & Marilyn
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Carolyn Turner - [Child] of Frederick Peter Lucas Turner & Kathleen Margaret
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Patricia Jane Elliott - [Child] of Peter Elliott & Kathleen Patricia
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Innes Lee Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Brodie Mitchell & Audrey Frances
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher John Parkinson - [Child] of Edwin Parkinson & Valerie June
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sara Elizabeth Lynch - [Child] of James Alexander Lynch & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michelle Elaine Thornborrow - [Child] of John Anthony Thornborrow & Shirley
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sara Anne Turner - [Child] of Robert George Greaves Turner & Ann Gillian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon John Sandell - [Child] of Eric John Sandell & June Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Fred Ainsworth & Ethelyn
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Mary Schofield - [Child] of Alan Schofield & Mary Elizabeth Lloyd
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Anne Hooker - [Child] of Kenneth James Hooker & Barbara Mary
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Maxine Stacey - [Child] of Ronald Frank Stacey & Mildred
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Steven Balderston - [Child] of Sydney Desmond Balderston & Betty
    Baptised by: J.K.Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Wilson Bradley - [Child] of William Cyril Bradley & Dinah
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Christian Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Audrey
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Russell Shaun Fielding - [Child] of David George Fielding & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of William Sinnett Haworth & Valerie Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Anne Bonney - [Child] of Richard Samuel Bonney & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Claire Natalie Lloyd Postles - [Child] of Peter Dawson Lloyd Postles & Lesley
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John David Coe - [Child] of Austin Frederick Coe & Joan Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Patrick George Coghlan - [Child] of Patrick Terence Thomas Coghlan & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smalley - [Child] of Bernard Allan Smalley & Eileen Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Yvonne Worsdale - [Child] of Stanley Frederick Worsdale & Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Heather Margaret Bentley - [Child] of David Stuart Bentley & Victoria Frances
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracy Deborah Beasley - [Child] of Lionel Anthony Beasley & Lilian Alice Deborah
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Wendy Bootherstone - [Child] of Paul Jeffrey Bootherstone & Janet Winifred
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lee Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Goodwin & Rosemary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Smith - [Child] of Paul Vernon Smith & Margaret Joan
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Mary Atkinson - [Child] of James Edward Atkinson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janette Burrows - [Child] of Trevor Burrows & Sylvia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robin Nicholas Howorth - [Child] of Hugh Trevor Howorth & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Graham Robert Sharples - [Child] of Dennis Henry Sharples & Olga
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roger John Taylor - [Child] of Geoffrey Taylor & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julia Deslys Sutcliff - [Child] of Martin Henry Sutcliff & Patricia Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Dalton - [Child] of William Dalton & Dinah Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Burgess - [Child] of Anthony Burgess & Janice
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Anthony Cooper - [Child] of Henry Duncan Cooper & Jean Winifred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen John Lupton - [Child] of Ronald Lupton & Rita Catherine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Wiseman - [Child] of Herbert William Wiseman & Muriel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Lee Evans - [Child] of Ronald Evans & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Ann Bergus - [Child] of Walter Bergus & Margaret Ann
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Caroline Smith - [Child] of Cameron Wilberforce Smith & Phyllis Magdalene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Wendy Richardson - [Child] of John Thomas Richardson & Janet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Brackpool - [Child] of Peter Charles Brackpool & Joyce Singleton
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Pauline Pilkington - [Child] of Gerald Leslie Pilkington & Vera Pauline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Eric Curbishley - [Child] of Eric Curbishley & Sheila Elisabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Wilby - [Child] of Herbert Wilby & Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wilby - [Child] of Herbert Wilby & Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Etchells - [Child] of Lythgoe Thomasson & Annie
    Notes: [Surname entered as] Etchells nee Thomasson
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Patrick Benson - [Child] of William Patrick Benson & Norah Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Claire Lewis - [Child] of Derek Lewis & Pauline Regina
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Astley - [Child] of Philip Astley & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sharon Astley - [Child] of Philip Astley & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Sylvester - [Child] of Ian Downton Sylvester & Sylvia Violet
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Stuart Scranage - [Child] of Keith Scranage & Barbara Winifred
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Evans - [Child] of Brian Evans & Lynne Francis
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Keith Beattie - [Child] of Keith William Beattie & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Robin Gray - [Child] of Andrew Gray & Olive
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Eric Valance - [Child] of Eric Albert Valance & Barbara Josephine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janice Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew David Goodall - [Child] of Richard David Goodall & Julie Ann
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jayne Josephine Duxbury - [Child] of Kenneth Barry Duxbury & Barbara Josephine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adrian Edward Richard Leen - [Child] of Arthur Edward Rowland Leen & Rita Dorreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Sherrington Clubb - [Child] of Daniel Robert Clubb & Josephine Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Cuthbertson - [Child] of Alan Maxwell Cuthbertson & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Russell Palmer - [Child] of Ian Malcolm Palmer & Barbara Mavis
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Roskell - [Child] of John Roskell & Molly Maureen
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Louise Wildman - [Child] of Richard Wildman & Ann Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Dawn Cockburn - [Child] of Michael John Cockburn & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Elliott Jones - [Child] of Peter Donald Lloyd Jones & Patricia Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jo-Anne Cheryl Porter - [Child] of Daniel John Porter & Geraldine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Fenton - [Child] of James Fenton & Alice
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Dawn Goodwin - [Child] of Ronald Blackshaw Goodwin & Cynthia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kim Hanson - [Child] of Alvin Stanley Hanson & Evelyn
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ashley Paul Hanson - [Child] of Alvin Stanley Hanson & Evelyn
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gregory Paul Hanson - [Child] of Alvin Stanley Hanson & Evelyn
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neil Allen - [Child] of John Michael Allen & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Allen - [Child] of John Michael Allen & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Ollier - [Child] of Kenneth James Ollier & Marlene Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Willan - [Child] of Derek Willan & Margaret
    Notes: Received into the church 26th April 1964, J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Baptised by: Revd. J. Fawcett, Vicar of Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Clare Smith - [Child] of Peter Roland Smith & Anita Beatrice
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Arnold Martin - [Child] of Kenneth Laurence Martin & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Eatough - [Child] of Edward Eatough & Alice
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Dickinson - [Child] of Dennis Dickinson & Muriel
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Leslie Rigby - [Child] of Leslie Thomas Rigby & Anna
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Peter Mason - [Child] of Donald Henry Mason & Wendy
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Walter Battersby - [Child] of Brian Battersby & Anne
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Trevor John Avis - [Child] of Brian Vere Avis & Margarita Frances
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian David Vickers - [Child] of Raymond Frederick Vickers & Maureen
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Johanne Margaret Green - [Child] of Robert David Green & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sharon Anne Scott - [Child] of Neil Scott & Shirley June
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Margaret Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Jessie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Heather Urquhart - [Child] of Donald Urquhart & Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cathryn Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Michael Bradshaw & Irene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Margaret White - [Child] of Thea Mary White
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Andrew Hairsnape - [Child] of Michael Frederick Hairsnape & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robin David Cackett - [Child] of John Bernard Cackett & Hazel Edith
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Higginbottom - [Child] of William John Higginbottom & Patricia Elsie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Curtis Jones - [Child] of Christopher Alan Jones & Theresa Monica
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fiona Mary Sutton - [Child] of Roger Adrian Livingston Sutton & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Pearce - [Child] of Edmund Pearce & Eileen Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Roy Northway Stephens & Marjorie Gaynor
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michelle Lock - [Child] of Jeffrey Lock & Pauline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Valerie Hamer - [Child] of Anthony Harold Hamer & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Cameron - [Child] of Peter Cameron & Jean Alma
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Marc Hague - [Child] of Arnold Vincent Hague & Barbara Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Crack - [Child] of Robert Alfred Crack & Katherine Eleanore
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Lister Witherington - [Child] of Keith Thomas Witherington & Jennet Hodgson
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen John Shaw - [Child] of Ian Ellithorn Shaw & Kathleen
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Robin Morris-Barker - [Child] of Wilfrid David Morris-Barker & Sheila
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Adrian Watson - [Child] of Neville Watson & Jean
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Rees - [Child] of Dennis Rees & Margaret
    Baptised by: John Cookley
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeremy Martin Hultgren - [Child] of Jorn Morten Holgersson Hultgren & Ruth Newall
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy James Barrett - [Child] of Michael Jackson Barrett & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Stewart Jones - [Child] of Ronald William Jones & Maureen Blanche
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Lorraine Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Jean Mary
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elinor Cleaver - [Child] of Ronald Joseph Cleaver & Judith Ann
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kay Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Patricia Anne
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Parkinson - [Child] of George Edward Parkinson & Maureen
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clare Philbrock - [Child] of Douglas Philbrock & Joyce Beryl
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Sandra Draper - [Child] of Kenneth Draper & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin David Buckle - [Child] of William Cuthbert Buckle, Deceased & Lilian Rose
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Patricia Haskell - [Child] of Donald Haskell & Rosemary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Stephen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Wallace Smith & Dorrie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Peter Bamber - [Child] of Dennis Bamber & Juanita Edith
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lindy Andrews - [Child] of Alan James Andrews & Hazel Edith
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Edna
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennifer Elizabeth Snape - [Child] of Thomas Eastham Snape & Marion Haworth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Helen Caroline Holland - [Child] of Michael David Smith Holland & Sheila
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Anthony Clarkson - [Child] of Anthony Richard Clarkson & Elizabeth Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Fraser Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Mona
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen John Gane - [Child] of John Gane & Eveline Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sonia Tracey Mauliesh Corin - [Child] of Michael John Corin & Pamela Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Anthony Dewhurst - [Child] of Derek Richard Dewhurst & Anne Pamela
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kevin Neil Dewhurst - [Child] of Derek Richard Dewhurst & Anne Pamela
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Robert Smith - [Child] of David Edwin Lediard Smith & Emily
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth June Gibson - [Child] of James Rodney Gibson & Kay Louis Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip George Arthur Wood - [Child] of Geoffrey Wood & Edna Maureen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian William Cartmell - [Child] of William Thomas Cartmell & Susan Russell
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Frank Karl Derby - [Child] of Cecil Derby & Valerie Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Marie Hedley - [Child] of Vincent Harold Hedley & Ivy
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Derek Taylor - [Child] of Derek Allan Taylor & Brenda Rose
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phillip John Murphy - [Child] of David Murphy & Lillian Annette
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stuart Michael Martin - [Child] of Raymond Martin & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Helen Stringfellow - [Child] of David Stringfellow & Joan Mary
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dawn Louise Metherell - [Child] of David Peter Metherell & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracy Anne Webster - [Child] of John James Webster & Carol Anne
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adrienne Shelley Davenport - [Child] of Colin Davenport & Beryl Joyce
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Louise Verity - [Child] of John Lewis Verity & Ann Christine
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Suzanne Elizabeth Thornborrow - [Child] of John Anthony Thornborrow & Shirley
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen John Irwin - [Child] of John Henry Irwin & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geraint Michael Barratt - [Child] of Philip John Barratt & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Gerald Cooke - [Child] of Michael Stanley Cooke & Veronica Wilson
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Parkinson - [Child] of Derrick Parkinson & Marina
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deanna Mabbett - [Child] of Edwin Mabbett & Wendy
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jayne Lancaster - [Child] of David Edward Lancaster & Karina
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Anthony Willacy - [Child] of Cyril Willacy & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Theresa Lynne Fitton - [Child] of Eric Ronald Fitton & Sandra Marion
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew James Eccles - [Child] of Donald Frederick Eccles & Mabel Irene
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jayne Hickman - [Child] of Derek Gordon Hickman & Hazel
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Stephen Haslett - [Child] of Michael Woods Haslett & Isobel Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caron Anne Exley - [Child] of Geoffrey Exley & Joyce Cecilia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Stuart Kirkman - [Child] of James Sumner Kirkman & Joan Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Campbell Smith - [Child] of Barrie Smith & Norma Sheila
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Mark Roskell - [Child] of James Matthew Roskell & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Barker - [Child] of Harold Pierpoint Barker & Jean Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Simon Barlow - [Child] of Roy Barlow & Millicent Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1964 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Lucy Gleave - [Child] of Michael Barrie Gleave & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kim Dent - [Child] of Brian Dent & Norma
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kristina Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of David Darbyshire & Brenda Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Claire Vaughan - [Child] of Dennis Rigby Vaughan & Catherine Anne
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Stuart Bentley - [Child] of David Stuart Bentley & Victoria Frances
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Louise Lawrenson - [Child] of Albert Sanderson Lawrenson & Amelia Margaret
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanne Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of Leonard Gordon Sanderson & Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lindsay Anne Mellor - [Child] of Norman Mellor & Judith
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Martin Jones - [Child] of Alan Jones & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Graham Walker - [Child] of Graham George Walker & Doris
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Russell Hodgson - [Child] of Bernard Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Ruth Fielden - [Child] of Rowland Fielden & Ivy Doris
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Peter Sandiford - [Child] of Peter Brian Sandiford & Freda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Martin Shepherd - [Child] of James Derek Shepherd & Millicent Jean
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Brierley - [Child] of James Thomas Keith Brierley & Evelyn Tina
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Ian Ryalls - [Child] of Peter Clarence Ryalls & Margaret Bessie
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Margaret Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Mark Pankhurst - [Child] of Cyril Pankhurst & Christine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Ann Inglis - [Child] of William Inglis & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin Haigh - [Child] of Brian Haigh & Joan
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jane Daw - [Child] of Harry Watts Daw & Dorothy Valerie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Jane Evans - [Child] of Brian Evans & Lynne Francis
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Harvey - [Child] of Alan Harvey & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Ian Scholfield - [Child] of Malcolm Scholfield & Moira Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Stephen Cullimore - [Child] of Frederick Stephen Cullimore & Ann Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Jackson Metcalf - [Child] of Lionel Thomas Jackson Metcalf & Valerie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rolf Manfred Goulding - [Child] of Henry Edmund Goulding & Adelheid Susanna
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Yvonne Brackpool - [Child] of Peter Charles Brackpool & Joyce Singleton
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Craig Hill - [Child] of Derek Arthur William Hill & Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Allan Edwards & Julia Ann
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Alan Jones - [Child] of John Paterson Jones & Thelma Maureen
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Leonard - [Child] of Robert Leonard & Eleanor
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wayne Ashworth - [Child] of Derek Ashworth & Julia Mary
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Gordon Mackeith - [Child] of Charles Gordon Mackeith & Margaret Anne
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Allan Lindsay - [Child] of Walter Lindsay & Virginia Grace
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Francis - [Child] of John Richard Francis & Norma
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Pickering - [Child] of Derek Williams Pickering & Mary
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Adele Heather Sloane - [Child] of William Joseph Sloane & Violet
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Paul Smith - [Child] of James Edward Smith & Elaine
    Baptised by: J. K. Robins, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christina Elizabeth Louise Harrop - [Child] of Brian Harrop & Angela Mary
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Heather Jean Barker - [Child] of John Michael Barker & Edna June
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amanda Patricia Nicholson - [Child] of Paul Nicholson & Patricia Joyce
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jane Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Audrey
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of John Moffatt Lawson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Andrew Gartside - [Child] of Raymond Arthur Gartside & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Christine Pilkington - [Child] of Gerald Leslie Pilkington & Vera Pauline
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Ellen Fleming - [Child] of Ronald Fleming & Mary
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Roy Howarth - [Child] of Roy Malcolm Howarth & Ann
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Louise Hardman - [Child] of Edward Stanley Hardman & Audrey
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Shaun Andrew Fisher - [Child] of Gordon Malcolm Fisher & Brenda
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vivien Margaret Wynn Smith - [Child] of Alyn Edward Smith & Dora Mary
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janice Louise Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Beryl
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Birchall - [Child] of John Herbert Birchall & Audrey Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T.G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sharron Lesley Cooper - [Child] of Charles William Cooper & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Bailey Rushton - [Child] of Derek Bailey Rushton & June
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Graham Colin Scranage - [Child] of Keith Scranage & Barbara Winifred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julian Stanton Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Trevor Sutcliffe & Merelyn
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip Joseph Caulton - [Child] of Bernard Donald Caulton & Judith Burnip
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anita Ronson - [Child] of Graham Lister Ronson & Delia Winifred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Barrie Hartland - [Child] of Trevor Barrie Hartland & Vera Grace
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Sylvester - [Child] of Ian Downton Sylvester & Sylvia Violet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Philip Loddington - [Child] of Matthew Michael Loddington & Lesley Myrtle
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Hughes - [Child] of Brian Hughes & Joyce Laura Denise
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Mack - [Child] of John Thomas Mack & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Sheppard - [Child] of Brian William Sheppard & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louise Ann Coleman - [Child] of John Coleman & Judith Ann
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian David Ogden - [Child] of Alan Telford Ogden & Pamela Margaret
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Daniel Thomas - [Child] of Brian Douglas Thomas & Margaret Alice Maud
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Ambrose - [Child] of John Arnold Ambrose & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dawn Molloy - [Child] of William Trevor Molloy & Jean Morley
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Hughes - [Child] of Sidney Samuel Hughes & Hilary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Jacqueline Williams - [Child] of Peter Derek Williams & Jennifer
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Katherine Grindley - [Child] of Cyril Paul Grindley & Christine Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Alison Irish - [Child] of George Norman Irish & Joyce
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Edwin Parkinson - [Child] of Edwin Parkinson & Valerie June
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Winifred
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Donna Michelle Kirk - [Child] of Michael St John Kirk & Carol Ann
    Baptised by: T. G. Middleditch, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Duncan Howlett - [Child] of Gordon Leslie Howlett & Agnes
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lisa Mary Spedding - [Child] of Ian Maxwell Spedding & Carol Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Worrall - [Child] of Peter Granville Worrall & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin John Cockburn - [Child] of Michael John Cockburn & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Robin Calvert - [Child] of John Robert Calvert & Freda Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Valerie Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Antony Shaun Birdsall - [Child] of Dennis Leslie Birdsall & Joyce Audrey
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Paul Thomson - [Child] of Robert Paterson Thomson & Patricia Helen Mary
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Keith Andrew Wright - [Child] of Brian Richard Wright & Barbara
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Deborah Jane Wildman - [Child] of Richard Wildman & Ann Christine
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Christine Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Gillian Louise
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Antony Bennett - [Child] of Derek Bennett & Alice
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Bergus - [Child] of Walter Bergus & Margaret Ann
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paula Newton Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Albert Rainford & June
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Skellern - [Child] of William Skellern & Miriam Brenda
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Heather Ruth Melville - [Child] of Robert Ernest Melville & Jenny
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Charles Pinder - [Child] of Keith Pinder & Linda Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susannah Jill Priestley - [Child] of Bryan Priestley & Jillian Ruby
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carol Lynn Green - [Child] of Terry George Green & Jacqueline Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karl Ronald Clifford - [Child] of Ronald Clifford & Nadine Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maxine Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Hazel Doreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Cecilia Vangen - [Child] of Douglas Charles Vangen & Cecilia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Anne Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Pearl Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew John Bridge - [Child] of Roger Anthony Bridge & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Jeanne Hamer - [Child] of Anthony Harold Hamer & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samantha Louise Baxter - [Child] of Harvey William Baxter & Enid Anne
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Benson - [Child] of William Patrick Benson & Norah Mary
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lindsay Carolyne Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Anne Gwendoline
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Jones - [Child] of Christopher Alan Jones & Teresa Maria
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Andrew Mitchell - [Child] of John Dawson Mitchell & Irene Olivia
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carolyn Wendy Nelson - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Nelson & Vyner
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David James Pye - [Child] of James Frederick Pye & Patricia Maureen
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Allen - [Child] of John Michael Allen & Patricia
    Baptised by: Bryan Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nikki Severn - [Child] of George Clifford Severn & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: Bryan Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Graham Brookes - [Child] of Henry Brookes & Mildred Sybil
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Anthony Worsdale - [Child] of Stanley Frederick Worsdale & Lilian
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Ryan - [Child] of John Walter Ryan & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Walsh - [Child] of Martin Walsh & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Anthony James Inman - [Child] of John Kenneth Inman & Mildred
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek Michael Procter - [Child] of Cyril Charles Procter & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennifer Margaret Golby - [Child] of William George Belson Golby & Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Paul Michael Wray - [Child] of Michael John Wray & Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anna Maria Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anna Marie Pears - [Child] of John Bryan Pears & Marilyn
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter James Robert Bootherstone - [Child] of Paul Jeffrey Bootherstone & Janet Winifred
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Wendy Singleton - [Child] of John Stuart Singleton & Dorothy Anne
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Stephens - [Child] of Peter Stephens & Susan Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Bryan Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Eric Harrison - [Child] of John Eric Harrison & Barbara Ann
    Baptised by: Bryan Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Cunningham - [Child] of David Mitchell Cunningham & Jean
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Malcolm Frazer Jones - [Child] of Ronald William Jones & Blanche Maureen
    Notes: [Note] Date of birth not entered
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Gwynne Stewart - [Child] of Roy Stewart & Gwynne Virginia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Harry Bower - [Child] of Terence Harry Bower & Alexandra Mary
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Thomas Webster - [Child] of David Webster & Margaret Ann
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gareth William Moore - [Child] of Colin Moore & Vivienne Muriel
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amanda Maxine Pittaway - [Child] of Graham Leonard Pittaway & Hazel Valerie
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sean Karl Naden - [Child] of David Naden & Ann Denise
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lorraine Ann Nelson - [Child] of Edward Alfred Nelson & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilary Susan Tootall - [Child] of Garry Keith Tootall & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael John Pennington - [Child] of Ian Pennington & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Goodwin & Rosemary
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Trevor Welsby - [Child] of Sheila Welsby
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Anne Whalley - [Child] of Jeffrey Alan Whalley & Christine
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Jane Wilby - [Child] of David Wilby & Ann
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Christine Forrest - [Child] of Alan Forrest
    Notes: [Note] Mother's name not entered
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Mary Ward - [Child] of Anthony John Ward & Carole
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Brian Jones & Gwyneth
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Kate Seymour - [Child] of Barry Frederick Seymour & Alison Ruth
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Robert Duxbury - [Child] of Kenneth Duxbury & Barbara Josephine
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Patricia
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lucy Helen Minshull - [Child] of Francis Minshull & Pauline
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robin Mark Ackroyd Smith - [Child] of Reginald George William Smith & Barbara Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1965 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Jayne Brook - [Child] of Kenneth Vernon Brook & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Gray - [Child] of Harry Gray & Mona
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Unsworth - [Child] of John Geoffrey Unsworth & Marlene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Gorden Lynden Hall - [Child] of Gordon Bannister Hall & Muriel Joyce
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynn Janet Burrill - [Child] of John Malcolm Burrill & Sylvia Heather
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter John Fossick - [Child] of John Gordon Fossick & Ann
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Jackson - [Child] of Colin Jackson & Sheila Margaret
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roland Arthur Lovatt - [Child] of William David Lovatt & Rosalind
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lesley Bamber - [Child] of Donald Bamber & Patricia
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Bamber - [Child] of Donald Bamber & Patricia
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Anthony Hargreaves & Eva
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simeon Jack Lee - [Child] of John Douglas Lee & Daphne Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Sparkes - [Child] of Raymond William Sparkes & Marjorie
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cheryl Elizabeth Curbishley - [Child] of Eric Curbishley & Sheila Elizabeth
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sean Michael Hargreaves - [Child] of John Michael Hargreaves & Frances Teresa
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Louise Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Jessie
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michele Lesley Hawkins - [Child] of Peter Melvyn Hawkins & Eileen
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Sutton - [Child] of Roger Adrian Livingston Sutton & Wendy
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Helen Thoburn - [Child] of Brian Thoburn & Dorothy
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Anne Oldfield - [Child] of Brian Wilfrid Oldfield & Jean Olive
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Neil Oldfield - [Child] of Brian Wilfrid Oldfield & Jean Olive
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helena Joanna Vincent - [Child] of Christopher Vincent & Norma Jacqueline
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Alexander Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & June Doreen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julia Melanie Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Irene
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Robert Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Florence
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Lockwood Batty - [Child] of Ronald Lockwood Batty & Patricia Anne
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allison Bridge - [Child] of Roger Anthony Bridge & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karl Robert Harrison - [Child] of Robert Kenneth Harrison & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gail Yvonne Henderson - [Child] of Charles Allan Henderson & Audrey
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilary Townsend - [Child] of Douglass Allan Townsend & Audrey Doris
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Charles Sandford - [Child] of John Ellingworth Sandford & Elma Christine
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephenson Wells - [Child] of Ernest Edward Wells & Edna
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Kenneth Garlick - [Child] of Geoffrey Stuart Garlick & Ailes
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Yvonne Anne Balderstone - [Child] of Sydney Desmond Balderstone & Betty
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Susan Balderstone - [Child] of Sydney Desmond Balderstone & Betty
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Fiona Jane Holland - [Child] of Michael David Smith Holland & Sheila
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon David Bentley - [Child] of David Stuart Bentley & Victoria Frances
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of Donald Lawson Radcliffe & Diana Margaret
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Ann Vallance - [Child] of Eric Albert Vallance & Barbara Maureen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Shirley
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Jones - [Child] of Lawrence Curtis Jones & Pauline Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Paul Kellett - [Child] of Jack Kellett & Barbara Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Keith Andrew Martin - [Child] of Brian Martin & Audrey
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Urmston - [Child] of Harry Urmston & Olive Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Jayne Starkey - [Child] of Alan Walter Starkey & Sylvia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leigh Valerie Mitchell - [Child] of Alexander Brodie Mitchell & Audrey Frances
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Jayne Clay - [Child] of Michael Clay & Eileen June
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jill Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Patricia Anne
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Diane Ellis - [Child] of David Ellis & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark William Gibson - [Child] of James Rodney Gibson & Kay Louisa Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Hayes - [Child] of Maurice Hayes & Sheila
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary David Mitchell - [Child] of Alan Mitchell & Barbara Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Ann Saunders - [Child] of Frank Victor Saunders & Anita
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arlene Hazel Snell - [Child] of William Arthur Snell & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William David Cowgill - [Child] of Albert Cowgill & Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Judith Mary Binns - [Child] of Kenneth Binns & Audrey Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Deakin - [Child] of Roy William Deakin & Beryl
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Richard Gartside - [Child] of Raymond Arthur Gartside & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Anthony Haworth - [Child] of Anthony Haworth & Angela Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dianne Jayne Higginbottom - [Child] of William John Higginbottom & Patricia Elsie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Susan Long - [Child] of Edwin Long & Brenda
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Robert Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Audrey Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Robert Thornton - [Child] of Frederick Thornton & Ann Eileen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip Roland Hill - [Child] of Raymond Hill & Julie Ann
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karl Nathan Douglas Silcock - [Child] of Nathan Douglas Silcock & Zelma Pauline
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Eric Andrew - [Child] of Eric Andrew & Barbara Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Trevor Burrows - [Child] of Trevor Burrows & Sylvia
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Christopher Holt - [Child] of Frank Holt & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven David Jones - [Child] of David Bryan Jones & Brenda Mary
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Shirley
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cheryl Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Shirley
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Judith Elaine Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Albert Rainford & June
    Baptised by: G. Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard David Hoddinott - [Child] of John Michael Hoddinott & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Frances Jamieson - [Child] of Russell Duncan Kennedy Jamieson & Frances Josephine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel James Bullough - [Child] of James Paul Bullough & Judith Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amanda Flanaghan - [Child] of Garry John Flanaghan & Gwyneth Mavis
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Edward Shore - [Child] of Edward Arthur Shore & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanna Louise Shore - [Child] of Edward Arthur Shore & Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachel Anne Lord - [Child] of Geoffrey Lord & Pamela Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynn Nadine Clifford - [Child] of Ronald Clifford & Nadine Mary
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Vincent Schwan - [Child] of Horst Ernst Hermann Schwan & Jean Susan
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Drake - [Child] of Douglas Saxon Drake & Pamela Mary
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gillian Owen - [Child] of Harry Radcliffe Owen & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Welsby - [Child] of David Percival Welsby & Emily Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Terence Martin Bickerdike - [Child] of Frank Bullough Bickerdike & Carole
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Entwistle - [Child] of Peter Entwistle & Pamela Kathleen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michael Stuart Hague - [Child] of Arnold Vincent Hague & Barbara Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bruce Mitchell - [Child] of John Dawson Mitchell & Irene Olivia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Joanne Myers - [Child] of David Alistair Myers & Elizabeth Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Richard Minto - [Child] of Richard Minto & Elsie
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Jane Rawstron - [Child] of John Keith Rawstron & Janet Margaret
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Patricia Elaine Whitehead - [Child] of Roger Keith Whitehead & Patricia
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Whittaker - [Child] of Michael Thomas Whittaker & Christine
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Christopher Gordon Johnson - [Child] of Gordon Charles Johnson & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lesley Anne Bury - [Child] of Andrew Bury & Winifred
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neil Anthony Shaw - [Child] of Ian Ellithorn Shaw & Kathleen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hairsnape - [Child] of Michael Frederick Hairsnape & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Stephen Metherell - [Child] of David Peter Metherell & Margaret
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Harland Wilson - [Child] of Alan Robert Wilson & Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Thornborrow - [Child] of John Anthony Thornborrow & Shirley
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beverley Joy Alcock - [Child] of Arthur Clifford Alcock & Beryl May
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Arron Clarkson - [Child] of Edmund Clarkson & Josephine
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Fensome - [Child] of Neville Fensome & Barbara Ruth
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Smith Holt - [Child] of Peter John Holt & Frances Ann
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Louise Stack - [Child] of William Stack & Alice Evelyn
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dale Richard Bamber - [Child] of John Richard Bamber & Anne
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Terence Kitching - [Child] of Terence Gene Kitching & Barbara Helen
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clive Martin Pankhurst - [Child] of Cyril Pankhurst & Christine
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Haigh - [Child] of Brian Haigh, Deceased & Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Marie Palmer - [Child] of Ian Malcolm Palmer & Barbara Mavis
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julia Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Maureen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adrian Paul Lewis - [Child] of Derek Lewis & Pauline Regina
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Anne Rushworth - [Child] of Peter James Rushworth & Valerie
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michele Davis - [Child] of Dennis Davis & Ruth
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cheryl Jayne Haskell - [Child] of Donald Haskell & Rosemary
    Baptised by: George Worthington, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Lock - [Child] of Jeffrey Lock & Pauline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Louise Sumbler - [Child] of Anthony Colin Sumbler & Mary Winifred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanne Caroline Poole - [Child] of Graham Alan Poole & Aileen Vivien
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rodger Gretton Scotton - [Child] of Russell Gretton Scotton & Eileen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Snape - [Child] of Thomas Leslie Snape & Dorothy Evelyn
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Mary Lawrenson - [Child] of Brian Lawrenson & Mary Bennett
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lorraine Yvonne Cooper - [Child] of Charles William Cooper & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Egnor - [Child] of David Allen Egnor & Diane
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Ian Cookson - [Child] of Geoffrey Ian Cookson & Margaret Edwina
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julian Neville Green - [Child] of Alfred Neville Green & Jean
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathryn Alison Mellor - [Child] of Norman Mellor & Judith
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michelle Gayle Bell - [Child] of Richard Guy Bell & Joyce Sandra
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip David Sutcliffe - [Child] of David Sutcliffe & Mavis Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Alan Ashton - [Child] of Colin Ashton & Dorothy Iris Ann
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Stuart Fenton - [Child] of Herbert Fenton & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Morwenna Jane Dian Blundell - [Child] of Derek Blundell & Brenda
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Fielding - [Child] of Peter Fielding & Dianne
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew John Turner - [Child] of Frank Turner & Phyllis
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Allan Spencer - [Child] of Peter Maurice Spencer & Jacqueline Ann
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Kay - [Child] of Clifford Kay & Brenda Joyce
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Haug - [Child] of Oskar Karl Haug & Renate [sic] Anna Marie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Lynn Macauley - [Child] of John Roy Macauley & Mary Ray
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alison Lesley Sherry - [Child] of Peter Leslie Sherry & Marian Cooper
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Yates - [Child] of Barrington Edwin Yates & Carole Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ambrose - [Child] of John Arnold Ambrose & Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephanie Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Beryl
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Grundy - [Child] of Kenneth Grundy & Mary
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Walker - [Child] of Graham George Walker & Doris
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victoria Margaret Sheppard - [Child] of Brian William Sheppard & Dorothy
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David James Rossall - [Child] of James Edwin Rossall & Maureen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Ann Grundy - [Child] of Kenneth Grundy & Mary
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nigel Russell Cartmell - [Child] of William Thomas Cartmell & Susan Russell
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Nigel Bradshaw - [Child] of Bryan Thomas Bradshaw & Barbara Mary
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Collette Brookes - [Child] of Henry Brookes & Mildred Sybil
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Edward Hardman - [Child] of Edward Stanley Hardman & Audrey
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Craig John Stewart - [Child] of Peter John Stewart & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter James Caveney - [Child] of Brian Caveney & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Pauline Rose
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carolyn Jane Metherell - [Child] of Robert Colin Metherell & Barbara
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ean Fraser Reid - [Child] of David Reid & Vivienne
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neil Thomas. Smith - [Child] of Malcolm Smith & Beryl Grace
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jan Niklas Marten Hultgren - [Child] of Jorn Hultgren & Ruth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amanda Caroline Jones - [Child] of Ronald William Jones & Blanche Maureen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caroline Sarah Page Smith - [Child] of Neville George Smith & Diana Dawn
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Dexter Crossland - [Child] of Ronald Crossland & Janet Linda
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Paul Mills - [Child] of Nicholas Mills & Julie Vera
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Noble - [Child] of John Edward Noble & Jean Edna
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of David Douglas Hodgkinson & Ann Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Drummond - [Child] of Barry William Drummond & Marlene
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lynne Bulmer - [Child] of Eric William Bulmer & Shirley
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michaela Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of Clifford Hodgkinson & Olive
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian David Whitelaw - [Child] of David Whitelaw & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Hayes - [Child] of Michael John Hayes & Patricia Holdon
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Margaret Merrill - [Child] of Garth Ralph Merrill & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Kathryn Green - [Child] of Robert David Green & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon David Wildman - [Child] of Richard Wildman & Ann Christine
    Baptised by: Bryan.J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Howard Riley - [Child] of Anthony Riley & Mary
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Murphy - [Child] of David Murphy & Lillian Annette
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Anthony Rushton - [Child] of Derek Bailey Rushton & June
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Jayne Sharples - [Child] of Peter James Sharples & Susan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Anthony Wood - [Child] of Brian Anthony Wood & Myra
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Belinda Jane Lee - [Child] of John Douglas Lee & Daphne Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David John Carroll - [Child] of David Carroll & Brenda
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lee Darran Shepherd - [Child] of Barry Shepherd & Doreen Shirley
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barrie Clifford Hartland - [Child] of Trevor Barrie Hartland & Vera Grace
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanne Lindsay Harbottle - [Child] of David Molyneux Harbottle & Diana
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Helen Susan Griffith - [Child] of Trevor Griffith & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samantha Hughes - [Child] of Sidney Samuel Hughes & Hilary
    Baptised by: Bryan.J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janette Cuthbertson - [Child] of Alan Maxwell Cuthbertson & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon David Healey Field - [Child] of David Healey Field & Audrey Anne
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1967 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francoise Valerie Derby - [Child] of Cecil Derby & Valerie Margaret
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joanna Louise Wray - [Child] of Michael John Wray & Christine
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Isabel Kirkham - [Child] of Eric John Kirkham & Norma
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeremy Simon Walsh - [Child] of James Roderick Graham Walsh & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew David Yorke - [Child] of David Stefan Yorke & Barbara Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Melanie Jayne Smith - [Child] of Thomas Wallace Smith & Dorrie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Angela Emma Jones - [Child] of Peter Donald Lloyd Jones & Patricia Anne
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clare Louise Hargreaves - [Child] of Anthony Hargreaves & Susan Margaret
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gary Paul Wollaston - [Child] of Glenn Barry Wollaston & Muriel Aileen
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Yvonne Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Ann
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Judith Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Edwin Dickinson & Mildred
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mitchell Derek Midgley - [Child] of Michael Haydn Midgley & Marjorie
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Walker - [Child] of Brian Longueville Walker & Daphne Christine
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Gray - [Child] of Harry Gray & Mona
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Lindsay - [Child] of Walter Lindsay & Virginia Grace
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carl Martin Brandwood - [Child] of Walter Ronald Brandwood & Dorothy
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Dalton - [Child] of William Dalton & Dinah Mary
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Edwin Mabbett - [Child] of Edwin Mabbett & Wendy
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martin Robert Maclean - [Child] of David Burns Maclean & Edith Margaret
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Timothy Lee Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Alan Atkinson Fairclough & Gladys Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clifford Francis Williamson - [Child] of James Edward Williamson & Jean
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Burdekin - [Child] of John Burdekin, Deceased & Olive, Deceased
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sandra Lynne Walmsley - [Child] of Frank Telford Clay & Margaret
    Notes: [Surname entered as] Walmsley nee Clay
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Christine Scholes - [Child] of Herbert Victor Scholes & Florence
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Damian Rump - [Child] of Frank Rump & Irene Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Peter Bickerdike - [Child] of Frank Burrough Bickerdike & Carole
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Bowman - [Child] of Cecil Clifford Bowman & Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ian Mark Wainwright - [Child] of Peter Wainwright & Edna
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Raymond Moss - [Child] of Raymond William Leslie Moss & ?
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Fensome - [Child] of Neville Fensome & Barbara Ruth
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon John Hawkins - [Child] of Peter Melvyn Hawkins & Eileen
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wendy Jacqueline Makin - [Child] of Brian Makin & Janet Wendy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sara Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of David John Douglas & Susan Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gavin Sweeten - [Child] of Frank Christopher Sweeten & Elke
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Duncan John Braithwaite - [Child] of Ian David Braithwaite & Jeanette
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas William Robert Thompson - [Child] of William Geoffrey Thompson & Barbara Joan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Christopher Browne - [Child] of Alexander Stephenson Browne & Eleanor Janet
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Naomi Joanne Zavalis - [Child] of Franz Johann Zavalis & Dorothy
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hindley Lister Robinson - [Child] of Arnold Victor Robinson & Carole Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kristen Paul Estcourt - [Child] of David Estcourt & Mavis
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Simon Mark Harrison - [Child] of Robert Derek Britland Harrison & Marie Helene
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Derek William Hargreaves & June
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Unsworth - [Child] of John Geoffrey Unsworth & Marlene
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Steven Geoffrey Platt - [Child] of Geoffrey Platt & Mavis Rosalie
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Barnett - [Child] of Michael Barnett & Hilary Patricia
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Helen Copeland - [Child] of William Earnest Copeland & Beatrice
    Baptised by: K. Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stuart Alan Forrest - [Child] of Alan Forrest & Christine
    Baptised by: K. Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrea Flanaghan - [Child] of Garry John Flanaghan & Gwyneth Mavis
    Baptised by: K. Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Amanda Shaw - [Child] of Brian Waddington Shaw & Sheila Geraldine
    Baptised by: Bryan.J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Alexander John Smith & Patricia
    Baptised by: Bryan.J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip Edward Wing - [Child] of George Edward Wing & Barbara
    Baptised by: Bryan.J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cheryl Ann Lindsay - [Child] of Geoffrey Lindsay & Barbara
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mark Steven Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Dennis Thomas & Rita Margaret
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Quinn - [Child] of Thomas Quinn & Janina Anna
    Baptised by: David Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Rhoden - [Child] of John Charles Rhoden & Maureen Margaret
    Baptised by: David Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam John Bowen - [Child] of John Gilbert Bowen & Avril
    Baptised by: Bryan J. Marshall, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Robert Hodgkinson & Dorothy Jane
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephanie Juliette Cobb - [Child] of Edward Lyle Cobb & Sheelagh Margaret
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jeffrey Andrew Jones - [Child] of Lawrence Curtis Jones & Pauline Jean
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilton Mark Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & June Doreen
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Marie Schwan - [Child] of Horst Ernst Hermann Schwan & Jean Susan
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hill - [Child] of Godfrey Grenville Golborn Hill & Elizabeth Wilhelmina
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Hey - [Child] of Ronald Owen Hey & Beryl Ann
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Debra Robison - [Child] of John William Robison & Denise Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Carl Hugh Robison - [Child] of John William Robison & Denise Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgia Louise Stott - [Child] of Anthony Stott & Sandra
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louise Patricia Creighton - [Child] of William Snarth Creighton & Sheila Margaret
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gordon File - [Child] of Gordon File & Jennifer Elizabeth
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Miriam Smith - [Child] of David Edwin Leonard Smith & Emily
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilary Jane Gregson - [Child] of George Michael Gregson & Audrey
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tracey Jillian Lowe - [Child] of Alan James Lowe & Brenda
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Richard Talbot - [Child] of Geoffrey Charles Talbot & Dorothy Mary
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kirsty Hartley - [Child] of Ian Richard Hartley & Sandra Jennifer
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachael Urquhart - [Child] of Donald Urquhart & Christine
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Paula Janine Rawstron - [Child] of John Keith Rawstron & Janet Margaret
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barry Stephen Taylor - [Child] of Eric Tom Taylor & Beverley Susan
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stafford Murray Lancaster - [Child] of David Edward Lancaster & Karina
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Gail Harding - [Child] of David Eric Harding & Sandra Sharon
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Barker - [Child] of Harold Pierpoint Barker & Jean Mary
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicola Beattie - [Child] of Keith William Beattie & Noreen
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Avril Anne Hollinshead - [Child] of Norman Hollinshead & Grace
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Michaela Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Michael Bradshaw & Irene
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Shaun Craig Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Thelma Joyce
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Grahame Bonney - [Child] of Richard Samuel Bonney & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip Anthony Cox - [Child] of Anthony John Cox & Brenda May
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annette Elizabeth Purdon - [Child] of Alexander Purdon & Alison Jean
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Darren Watson - [Child] of Herbert Edmund Watson & Pamela
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Warren John Gower - [Child] of Ronald John Gower & Jennifer
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Linda Jayne Worthington - [Child] of Micheal Worthington & Brenda Gertrude
    Baptised by: T. J. Stretch, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stefan Charles Higginbottom - [Child] of William John Higginbottom & Patricia Elsie
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adele Yvonne Lowe - [Child] of Alan Lowe & Barbara
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Green - [Child] of Barry James Green & Christina Vera
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy Keith Schofield - [Child] of John Kenneth Schofield & Brenda
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Martyn Gravner - [Child] of Derek Gravner & Janet
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Iain Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Valerie Anne
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louise Sarah Hyde - [Child] of James Robert Hyde & Marion
    Baptised by: Kenneth Barrett, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy James Long - [Child] of Robert Philip Long & Barbara Ann
    Baptised by: David Whitehead, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1968 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Louise Mozley - [Child] of Anthony Rennie Mozley & Ann Judith
    Baptised by: Neil Barnes, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1960 -1976, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1969 - 1976

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home