click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1915 - 1930

Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lilian
    Abode: 3 Sheaf St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Lucy
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James William Ibison - [Child] of James Ibison & Edith
    Abode: 17 Fylde Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothea Mary Barlow - [Child] of Jack Barlow & Dorothy
    Abode: Glebe Cottage
    Occupation: Royal Army Medical Corps
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald James McCaffery - [Child] of James Robert McCaffery & Bessie
    Abode: 7 Fylde Rd.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Lodge Cottage, Warton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Robert Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriett
    Abode: 36 Holly Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Lees Walker - [Child] of George Midgley Walker & Ada
    Abode: 22 Tenby Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Keeton - [Child] of Harold Keeton & Elvina
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert James Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: 28 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Abode: 20 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Ellen
    Abode: 18 Higher Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Myrta McGregor Catlin - [Child] of John Charles Catlin & Lily
    Born: 5 Jul 1915
    Abode: West Thorn, The Breck
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kate Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Elizabeth Riley
    Abode: Staining Farm
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ada
    Abode: 1. A. Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laura Emery - [Child] of Ernest Roland Emery & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Holly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1915
    Abode: Fielding Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Albert Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Turner, Single Woman
    Abode: Rington Cottage, Carleton
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Edgar Marquis Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Esther
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jim French Carter - [Child] of Hubert Carter & Ida
    Abode: 147 Prescott Rd. Fairfield, Liverpool
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Rodger Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: 7 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy Phillips - [Child] of Harry Phillips & Olive
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Shorrock Harrison & Mary Alice
    Abode: 3 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Muriel Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Abode: 18 Bull St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 4 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gilbert Arnold Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Cross & Gertrude Knowles
    Abode: 13 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Leslie Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Abode: 8 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Foreman Auction Mart
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Harry Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 21 Elletson St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric William Strickland - [Child] of William Henry Strickland & Janet
    Abode: Chapel St. Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sylvia
    Abode: 25 Crosland Rd. Blackpool
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - [Child] of Harry Hornby & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1915
    Abode: Little Thornton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Tithebarn Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough Hart & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westley Villas, Carleton
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norah Victoria Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Victoria Ada
    Abode: 3 Holly St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Assistant
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rose Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Francis Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brunlea, Carleton
    Occupation: Retired Overlooker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Phillips - [Child] of Francis Phillips & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Brunlea, Carleton
    Occupation: Retired Overlooker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fred Hughes - [Child] of Edward Magan Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham Rd. Manchester
    Occupation: Steeple Jack
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Benjamin Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Riley Nicholson & Mabel _oodhouse
    Abode: 11 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Edgar Hewitt - [Child] of Edgar Hewitt & Alice Maud
    Abode: 18 Fylde Rd.
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nora Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Abode: Station Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Tonkin - [Child] of Andrew Tonkin & Alice
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beswick - [Child] of Edna Beswick, Single Woman
    Abode: 12 Higher Green
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosemary Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary Winifred
    Abode: The Vicarage, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar of S. Paul's, Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Strickland - [Child] of Richard Strickland & Mary
    Abode: Leach Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 5 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Charles Bailey & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Sheaf St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Nancy
    Abode: Butler's Farm
    Occupation: Steam Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Amy
    Abode: Spade House, Carleton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Rimmer - [Child] of John Webster Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Adam Vincent Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Ann
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Joyce Revington - [Child] of Frank Revington & Augusta Edith
    Abode: Victoria Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Dyson Lockwood - [Child] of William Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: Pannal Ash, Lockwood Avenue
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
    Abode: 16 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: 34 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Keeton - [Child] of Harold Keeton & Elvina
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Annie Rebecca
    Abode: Highfurlong Hill Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Victor Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Alice
    Abode: 3 Longfield Avenue, Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evelyne Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - [Child] of Cuthbert Cookson & Eleanor
    Abode: Irish House, Carleton
    Occupation: Post Office
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Donald Graham McCaffery - [Child] of James Robert McCaffery & Bessie
    Abode: 7 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lilian
    Abode: 1 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Robinson Rossall - [Child] of Joseph Rossall & Jane
    Abode: Newton Cottages, Staining
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Frederick Bartholomew Mounsey - [Child] of Frederic Bartholomew Mounsey & Bertha Louise
    Abode: 10 Sheaf Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Fred Walton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Holt's Farm, Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson Penswick - [Child] of Margaret Penswick
    Abode: Puddle House Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Domestic
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Abode: High Cross Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of James Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Brewery Cottages, Newton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Swain - [Child] of Alexander Swain & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Willow Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Dairy Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of John Ernest Parkinson & Elsie Ann
    Abode: Croasdale Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Ethel Barton - [Child] of Ernest Edward Barton & Ethel Mary
    Abode: 19 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Insurance Inspector
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Frederick Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ada
    Abode: 19 Chapel Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Kathleen Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Carrie
    Abode: 21 Holly Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Darville - [Child] of Henry Darville & Ruth
    Abode: 12 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Lucy
    Abode: Rose Cottages, Carleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Joffre Carter - [Child] of Hubert Carter & Ida
    Abode: 147 Prescott Rd. Fairfield, Liverpool
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Betty Longworth - [Child] of Bertram Horace Longworth & Florence
    Abode: 2 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emlyn James Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Kathleen May
    Abode: Newton Staining
    Occupation: Brewery Cellarman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Meredith - [Child] of John Thomas Meredith & Elizabeth
    Abode: 25 Station Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Bispham Rd. Carleton
    Notes: Private Baptism. Exact date not entered.
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Constance Walker - [Child] of Frank Walker & Amelia
    Abode: 8 Curzon Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Houseman - [Child] of John Houseman & Jane
    Abode: Old Field Carr, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Milbourne Mote - [Child] of Louis Mote & Lillian
    Abode: Beach Avenue, Derby Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Louvain Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily Florence
    Abode: 6 Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herrick Berry - [Child] of Ernest Robert Berry & Laura Annie
    Abode: West Holme, Carleton
    Occupation: Dairy Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marie Boon - [Child] of Samuel Boon & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: West Leigh, Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Woodhouse Rd. Little Thornton
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nora Dickinson Thompson - [Child] of Edith Alice Thompson
    Abode: 5 Bull Street
    Notes: Private Baptism. Received June 6th 1917 A. L. P.
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Entwhistle - [Child] of Harry Entwhistle & Nellie
    Abode: Brewery Cottages, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Mottershead - [Child] of Herbert Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton Hall Cottages, Little Thornton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Bee - [Child] of James Bee & Jane
    Abode: 25 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Simmons Martin - [Child] of Wesley Martin & Louisa
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Burrell - [Child] of Joseph Burrell & Mary Ann
    Abode: 55 Hartington Street, Salford
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Wood Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood Higham & Helena Alice
    Abode: High Cross Villa, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Wood Higham' but other sources suggest this is the middle
           name of both the child and father]
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - [Child] of Robert Henry Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Grange Farm, Little Layton, Blackpool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Ethel
    Abode: Bay Horse Hotel, Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Askham - [Child] of John Askham & Annie
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Newton - [Child] of Herbert Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bertram Kendall - [Child] of John Roberts Kendall & Matilda
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edwin Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Ward Riley & Ann
    Abode: High Bank, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Gornall Bradshaw - [Child] of Lawrence Bradshaw & Eleanor Mary
    Abode: 23 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Alice Lucas - [Child] of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Staining Hall
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Haig Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: 7 Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gordon Elmer Whitehead - [Child] of John Scarboro Whitehead & Parthenia Webster
    Abode: 31 Breck Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Dental Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Barnes - [Child] of Albert Barnes & Florence
    Abode: 44 Station Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Joyce Hull - [Child] of Joseph Richard Hull & Marion
    Abode: Moor Leigh, Morland Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Acting Paymaster
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Parker's Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norah Eveline Gill - [Child] of John Arnold Gill & Eveline Maud
    Abode: Castle Villa, Carleton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Pennington - [Child] of Joshua Pennington & Jane
    Abode: 4 Blackpool Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald James Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond, Gentleman & Ada
    Abode: Oxford House, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Edith
    Abode: Rose Lea, Beech Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Edward Bonney - [Child] of Richard Bonney & Nellie
    Abode: Fleetwood Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Isobel Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Hodgson & Margaret Ivy
    Abode: Sycamore Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Captain in Army
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Thompson Hull - [Child] of Thompson Hull & Florence May
    Abode: Fielding Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Gornall, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Iris Green - [Child] of John Green & Harriet
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Gornall, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fred Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of John Richard Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Pool Lodge Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Nancy
    Abode: 1 Regent Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Nutt - [Child] of James Philip Nutt & Mary
    Abode: 8 Blackpool Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Sanderson Schofield - [Child] of Peter Schofield & Ellen Annie
    Abode: Vicarage Lane, Poulton
    Notes: Private Baptism A. L. P.
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leonard Slater - [Child] of Fred Slater & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 21 Station Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Gratrix - [Child] of Richard Gratrix & Amy
    Abode: School Hill Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Freda Alice Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Ann Madeline
    Abode: Rington Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Emmeline
    Abode: Preesall Villas, Victoria Rd. Thornton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Caroline Cumpsty - [Child] of Thomas Cumpsty & Constance
    Abode: 6 Preston Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Marine Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of John Webster Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Sandham - [Child] of Ellen Sandham
    Abode: Todderstaffe Hall, Hardhorn
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Harold Isles - [Child] of Richard Balderstone Isles & Doris
    Abode: Breck Stud Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Myfanwy Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Catherine May
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Emily Stone - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Stone & Emily
    Abode: 20 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John William Dagger - [Child] of John Robert Dagger & Annie Jane
    Abode: Church Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Raby - [Child] of George Richard Raby & Edith Margaret
    Abode: Avenham Hall, Singleton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Lionel Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Ellen Mary
    Abode: Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James William Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Roberta Mary
    Abode: 21 Church Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of Jack Swarbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Dudley Cottage, Bull Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Dewhurst - [Child] of James Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Salthouse Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Abode: 24 Bull Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Robert Cookson Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Dover Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Price - [Child] of John Harold Carvel Price & Edith Ethel
    Abode: 19 Fylde Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Redbourne Tithebarn Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hazel Howard - [Child] of Wilfred Howard & Elizabeth Josephine
    Abode: Rusbank, Tithebarn Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Wireless Operator
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Ellen Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Hannah
    Abode: 19 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Salthouse - [Child] of James Salthouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: 12 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florrie Entwhistle - [Child] of Harry Entwhistle & Nellie
    Abode: Brewery Cottages, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy McCaffery - [Child] of James Robert McCaffery & Bessie
    Abode: 7 Fylde Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Ward Riley & Ann
    Abode: High Bank, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lily
    Abode: 1 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Richard Bamber & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 4 Victoria Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Jaques - [Child] of Charles Jaques, Gentleman & Gladys Mary
    Abode: Thurnham Cottage, The Breck
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Anthony Longworth - [Child] of Bertram Horace Longworth & Florence
    Abode: 2 Holly St. Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. A. Leathley, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Lawrenson Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary Alice
    Abode: Norcross Hall, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ina
    Abode: 2 Preston Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Lodge, Staining
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ada Doreen Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Ada
    Abode: Oxford House, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Horse Breeder
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Lawrenson - [Child] of George Lawrenson & Edith Hannah
    Abode: High Cross, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Ward - [Child] of David Allan Ward & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 3 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: 1 Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marion Kirkham - [Child] of Luke Kirkham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Victoria Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Constance Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice Maud
    Abode: Carleton Crossing, Nr. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Post Office Wireman
    Baptised by: W. J. Perrett, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Ibison - [Child] of James Ibison & Edith
    Abode: 17 Fylde Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. J. Perrett, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 5 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. J. Perrett, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harriet Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: 34 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Strickland - [Child] of Richard Strickland & Mary
    Abode: Bank Farm, Little Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Alice Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Willow House Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Private Received Oct. 20
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Catherine Jane
    Abode: Willow House Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Private Received Oct. 20
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Maud
    Abode: 3 Gordon Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: School Officer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Rossall - [Child] of Joseph Rossall & Jane
    Abode: Newton Cottages, Newton
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John James Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Kathleen May
    Abode: Willow Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Received Oct. 20
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Ethel
    Abode: Bay Horse Hotel
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Heywood - [Child] of Robert Tracey Heywood & Lilian
    Abode: Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Violet Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Anne
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanora Bailey - [Child] of George William Bailey, Gentleman & Frances Allen
    Abode: Victoria Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of James Southworth Parkinson & Elizabeth Florence
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Denis Penswick - [Child] of Mary Alice Penswick
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Benson - [Child] of William Henry Benson & Mary
    Abode: Red Bank Road, Bispham
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of William Henry Benson & Mary
    Abode: Red Bank Road, Bispham
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bernard Pennington - [Child] of Joshua Pennington & Jane
    Abode: 4 Bull Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Harrop - [Child] of Frederick Harrop & Annie
    Abode: 9 Longfield Place, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Emery - [Child] of Gerland Emery & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Chapel Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Nancy
    Abode: 1 Regent Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Steam Crane Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1918 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of Florence Jane Thompson
    Abode: Pleasant View Farm, Carleton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence May Martin - [Child] of Wesley Martin & Margaret Louisa
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Joan Plant - [Child] of William James Plant & Minerva Buckley
    Abode: The Limes, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Ayrton - [Child] of Frank Ayrton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Allen - [Child] of Stephen Allen
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Barber - [Child] of Lewis Barber
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cyprus Renshaw - [Child] of Cyprus Renshaw
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Flack - [Child] of Sarah Flack
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Abraham Connally - [Child] of Richard Connally & Catherine
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Kenny - [Child] of Thomas Kenny & Martha
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Bagnall - [Child] of Charles Bagnall & Gertrude
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Archie Leonard Williams - [Child] of Rose Williams
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly Walton - [Child] of Fred Walton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Holts Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of John Webster Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Maud Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: 19 Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Henry Edwards & Rebecca
    Abode: 17 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Hollas - [Child] of William Henry Hollas & Mildred
    Abode: 7 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Cinema Operator
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sydney Jack Hewitt - [Child] of Edgar Hewitt & Alice Maud
    Abode: 18 Fylde Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Stamper - [Child] of James Dawson Stamper & Mary Alice
    Abode: 23 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Kinley Donaldson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Donaldson & Ethel
    Abode: Redbourne House, Poulton
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Esther
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel Shufflebotham - [Child] of Samuel Shufflebotham & Mary
    Abode: 7 Curzon Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Harry Humphries - [Child] of Herbert Harry Humphries & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Church Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Darville - [Child] of Henry Darville & Ruth
    Abode: 12 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gertrude Blackburne - [Child] of Robert Blackburne & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Eveline Kellett - [Child] of Mary Alice Kellett
    Abode: 2 Burlington Avenue
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hilda Hulme Hulme - [Child] of John Schofield Hulme & Hilda
    Abode: The Laurels Hardhorn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bonney - [Child] of Richard Bonney & Elizabeth Allen
    Abode: Fleetwood Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Haslam - [Child] of Will Haslam & Norah
    Abode: 5 Victoria Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Export Manager
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hardman - [Child] of Mark Scott Hardman & Mary Taylor
    Abode: Newton Lodge Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Terence Chandos Leigh Parry - [Child] of Chandos Henry Parry & Margaret Hilda
    Born: 12 Apr 1919
    Abode: 8 Fitzgeorge Avenue, London, W14
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. Cecil Dickson
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maggie Riley - [Child] of Ward Riley & Ann
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Reeder - [Child] of James Edmund Reeder & Mary
    Abode: 4 Alexandra Villas, Poulton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Howden - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Howden & Hilda May
    Abode: High Cross, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Purser
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Millicent Jean Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily Florence
    Abode: 6 Longfield Place, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Bentley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Bentley & Lottie
    Abode: 9 Preston Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Jaques - [Child] of Charles Jaques & Gladys Mary
    Abode: Hazeldene, Poulton
    Occupation: General Draper
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Margaret
    Abode: Higher Moor Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothea Mabel Nicholson - [Child] of Edward Riley Nicholson & Mabel Woodhouse
    Abode: 11 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sheila Mary Balmer - [Child] of William Henry Balmer & Lilias
    Abode: 20 Sheaf Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgina Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Hall Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Beresford - [Child] of Walter Beresford & Elizabeth Longfield
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel? Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Lily
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Gilbert - [Child] of William Gilbert & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Pitchfork - [Child] of James Henry Pitchfork & Alice
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Turner -
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Notes: [Parents' names not entered]
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Booth - [Child] of Alfred Booth & Nellie
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Alfred Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Burgess
    Abode: Fylde Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Disraeli Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 16 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Alfred Stone - [Child] of Alfred Frederick Stone & Emily
    Abode: 20 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Preston - [Child] of John Thomas Preston & Annie
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Keith Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret Sarah
    Abode: Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Eardley Butler - [Child] of John Gardner Butler & Emma
    Abode: 6 Regent Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Plate - layer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ada Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Abode: 16 Longfield Av. Poulton
    Occupation: Plate - layer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Dover Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Bertram Darlington & Maggie
    Abode: 6 Breck Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Rossall - [Child] of Joseph Rossall & Jane
    Abode: Newton Cottages, Staining
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Henry Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Alice
    Abode: Green Bank Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Maudsley - [Child] of Robert Maudsley & Clara
    Abode: 31 Station Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Fielden - [Child] of George Herbert Fielden & Margaret
    Abode: High Compley Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gordon Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary Alice
    Abode: Norcross Hall, Carleton, P. le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice Maud
    Abode: High Furlong Cottage, Little Carleton
    Occupation: Telegraph Wireman
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson, Gentleman & Edith
    Abode: Rose Lea, Beech Avenue, Poulton
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Fairfield Cottages, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris & Agnes
    Abode: Todderstaffe Hall, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Thompson - [Child] of Jackson Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Pool Side Villas, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Muriel Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Annie
    Abode: 9 Victoria Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Austin Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: 1 Preston Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Patricia Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Lily
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Little Poulton
    Occupation: Engineering Dept. Blackpool G. P. O.
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Patricia Nickson - [Child] of Charles Nickson & Ethel
    Abode: Strathdene, Derby Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Georgia Rosemary Jannette Bailey - [Child] of George William Bailey, Gentleman & Frances Allen
    Abode: 14 Victoria Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Violet Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriet
    Abode: 36 Holly Str. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Windle Nuttall - [Child] of Walter Nuttall & Alice May
    Abode: Fern Leigh, Carleton
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Lonsdale Dickinson - [Child] of William James Dickinson & Edith Alice
    Abode: 5 Bull Str. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Will Barnes Longworth - [Child] of Bertram Horace Longworth & Florence
    Abode: 2 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda May Dewhurst - [Child] of James Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Marton, Blackpool
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Herbert Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Nellie
    Abode: Brewery Cottage, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Dunstan Rivington - [Child] of Frank Augusta Rivington, Gentleman & Edith
    Abode: Victoria Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Furness Walker - [Child] of John Lister Walker, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: The Nook, Hardhorn, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Emery - [Child] of Ernest Roland Emery & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Frances
    Abode: Briar Road, Thornton le Fylde
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: 3 Fylde Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Bessie Eaves
    Abode: Singleton Road, Hardhorn, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gwendoline Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Roberta Mary
    Abode: 21 Church Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 5 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lilian
    Abode: 1 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philippa Mary Plant - [Child] of William James Plant & Minerva Buckley
    Abode: Oak Drive, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Cresswell Strange
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronallan? Roy Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 21 Elletson Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Thomas Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Emmeline
    Abode: Preesall Villa, Victoria Road, Thornton le Fylde
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkins - [Child] of Arthur George Wilkins & Gertrude
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Renee Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Elizabeth
    Abode: 9 Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Geoffrey Thomason - [Child] of Harry Thomason & Amy
    Abode: Westly Villa, Carleton, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Harriet
    Abode: 16 Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bushby - [Child] of Walter Bushby & Bessie
    Abode: 4 Curzon Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Anthony Ames - [Child] of William Ernest Ames & Lily Emily
    Abode: 14 Breck Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Alan Taylor - [Child] of William Hilton Taylor & Florence Sarah
    Abode: 3 Ball Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Barlow - [Child] of Jack Barlow & Dorothy
    Abode: 4 Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Collector
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doreen Brenda Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Abode: 18 Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elvina Spencer Keeton - [Child] of Harold Keeton & Elvina Spencer
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Swarbrick - [Child] of Peter Swarbrick & Edith
    Abode: Victoria Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cyril Cocks - [Child] of Lawrence Sydney Cocks, Gentleman & Ivyson
    Abode: Longfield Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Honeysett - [Child] of Frederick Charles Honeysett & Jinny
    Abode: Edale Vicarage Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elsie
    Abode: 1 Moreland Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Balderstone - [Child] of William Balderstone & Sylvia Mary
    Abode: 6 Derby Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Preston Rimmer - [Child] of John Webster Rimmer & Catherine
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessica Caroline Ashbrook Watthey - [Child] of John Allan Watthey & Clara
    Abode: 25 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Staining Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Walmsley - [Child] of Frank Walmsley & Nellie
    Abode: 4 Victoria Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - [Child] of Arthur Jacob Cross & Ann
    Abode: 2 Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eleanor May Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Miller Parkinson & May
    Abode: Butler's Farm, Poulton
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Catterall Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Geoffrey Norwood Hamnett - [Child] of Robert Edward Hamnett & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 4 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of Mark Hodgkinson & Anne
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Salinda Fisher - [Child] of John Scholes Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cornwallis Gertrude Fisher - [Child] of John Scholes Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Mill Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Gildart & Annie
    Abode: 28 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Mary
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Florrie
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Edmondson - [Child] of Robert Edmondson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Horace Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Livingstone Curtis - [Child] of Ernest Henry Curtis & Sarah
    Abode: Queen's Square, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stafford - [Child] of Robert Stafford & Bertha Anne
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Derrick Hodgkinson - [Child] of John James Hodgkinson & Maggie
    Abode: Staining Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Moon - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Moon
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Notes: Private. Received April 10th
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Edith
    Abode: 30 Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Janet
    Abode: Mains Lane Cottage, Singleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wilfred Arnold Howard - [Child] of Wilfred Howard & Elizabeth Josephine
    Abode: Rusbank Tithebarn St. Poulton
    Occupation: Wireless Operator
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maud Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson Atkinson & Maud
    Abode: 5 Sheaf Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beatrice Amy Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Abode: Station Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Goods Foreman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mabel Brierley - [Child] of Philip Arthur Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: 20 Longfield Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Willow Bank Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas George Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton Lodge Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Reginald Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Annie Florence
    Abode: 15 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Dennison - [Child] of John William Dennison & Lilian
    Abode: Kirk Lea, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Garrett - [Child] of Frank Garrett & Emma
    Abode: 32 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Wireless Operator
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Ethel
    Abode: 20 Park Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Mary Blackstock - [Child] of Herbert Blackstock & Dorothy
    Abode: Rowcroft Cottages, Staining
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - [Child] of Mark Scott Hardman & Mary Taylor
    Abode: Newton Lodge Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Alice
    Abode: Green Bank Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Whately Fennell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Balderstone - [Child] of Fred Balderstone & Elizabeth May
    Abode: 7 Church Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Dickinson - [Child] of William James Dickinson & Edith Alice
    Abode: Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Alice Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Pipefitter
    Baptised by: H. Crick?
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Valiant - [Child] of James Valiant & Eveline
    Born: 7 Aug 1921
    Abode: Shire Farm, Hardhorn, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Isaac Vickers - [Child] of Frank Vickers & Martha Emily
    Born: 6 Aug 1921
    Abode: 18 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackstock Blackburn & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: 15 Fylde Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Haycutter
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ivy Sims - [Child] of William Henry Sims & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1921
    Abode: Newton Hall Cottage, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Wood Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood Higham & Helene Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1921
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn, Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Wood Higham' but other sources suggest this is the middle
           name of both the child and father]
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Valiant Swain - [Child] of Alexander Swain & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1921
    Abode: Willow Terrace, Newton, Poulton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Albert Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ida
    Born: 21 Oct 1921
    Abode: 21 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phylis Mary Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1921
    Abode: 9 Longfield Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosalind Florence Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1921
    Abode: 28 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Balderstone - [Child] of James Balderstone & Barbara Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1921
    Abode: 7 Queens Square, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Henry Ness - [Child] of Leo Gordon Ness & Lilian
    Born: 12 Oct 1921
    Abode: Myrtle Cottage, Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1921 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Hockey - [Child] of Robert Dennis Hockey & Eleanor Louisa
    Born: 13 Nov 1921
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Josephine Jean Watterson - [Child] of Richard Kermode Watterson & Ethel Maude
    Abode: 3 Park Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Isles - [Child] of Richard Balderstone Isles & Doris
    Abode: Breck Stud Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Stud Groom
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Derek Kay - [Child] of Richard Charles Kay & Annie
    Abode: 16 Fylde Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Mary Kirk - [Child] of George Thomas Kirk & Alice
    Abode: 23 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Heaton - [Child] of John Eric Heaton & Janet
    Abode: Melbourne House, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Henry Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Rowcroft Cottages, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Gleave - [Child] of Herbert Leigh Gleave & Edith Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: 1 Crescent Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Tile - Fixer
    Baptised by: E. Rigby
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis David Clement - [Child] of David Clement & Alice Maud
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allen Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Notes: [no name entered for the mother]
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William James Buchanan - [Child] of Thomas Buchanan & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, Poulton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Leadbetter - [Child] of Thomas Leadbetter & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 12 Bull Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Gildart & Margaret Anne
    Abode: 28 Holly Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Abode: 18 Bull Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary Annie
    Abode: 18 Henry Street, Lytham?
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Wilkins - [Child] of Arthur George Wilkins & Gertrude
    Abode: Poulton Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Emmeline
    Abode: Victoria Rd. Thornton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Elsie
    Abode: 28 Tithebarn Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Arthur L. Peel, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosa Mary Hornby - [Child] of John Robert Hornby & Mary
    Abode: 13 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Fish Buyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Llewellyn Davies?
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Teamsman
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Emery - [Child] of Gerland Harry Emery & Christina Hannah
    Abode: 17 Chapel St. Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Edward Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Alice May
    Abode: 15 Higher Green
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gordon Westby - [Child] of Maud Westby, Single Woman
    Abode: Millhouse, Carleton
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allen Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edythe Mildred Hamnett - [Child] of Robert Edward Hamnett & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 4 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Bessie
    Abode: Sheaf St.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Alice
    Abode: Whiteside Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of John Ernest Parkinson & Elsie Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Fieldings Terrace
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - [Child] of Arthur Jacob Cross & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: 2 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Olwyn Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: 20 Bull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marian Roe - [Child] of Alfred Roe & Maud May
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Bertram Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Bertram Darlington & Maggie
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: 6 Breck Street
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Heaps
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lilian Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Lizzie
    Abode: Norcross Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - [Child] of Dorothy Bailey, Single Woman
    Abode: 3 Burlington Avenue
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Dorothy Bailey, Single Woman
    Abode: 3 Burlington Avenue
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Powell - [Child] of John William Powell & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: 53 Rothsay Rd. Blackpool
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: James Dixon
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Freda Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily Florence
    Born: 1 Jul 1922
    Abode: 6 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Leeming - [Child] of James Wilfred Leeming & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1922
    Abode: 1 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1922
    Abode: 5 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dennis Victor Bennett - [Child] of Nellie Bennett
    Born: 4 Jun 1922
    Abode: 52 Cunliffe Road, Blackpool
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Winifred Martin - [Child] of Wesley Whitfield Martin & Margaret Louisa
    Born: 3 Oct 1922
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Machinist Sawmills
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rawstron Whittaker - [Child] of Rawstron Whittaker & Ada Lilian
    Born: 22 Jul 1922
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stanley Glyn Curwen - [Child] of James Curwen & May
    Born: 18 Jul 1922
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lily Riding - [Child] of Harry Riding & Martha Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1922
    Abode: 15 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1922
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Private, received into the Church 29 March 1923
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Macnamara - [Child] of Charles Macnamara
    Born: 28 Oct 1922
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Joan Yardley - [Child] of John Yardley & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1922
    Abode: 19 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Margaret Mary Alker - [Child] of Thomas Alker & Margaret Maud
    Born: 26 Oct 1922
    Abode: 1 Ball Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Elsie Annie
    Born: 14 Dec 1922
    Abode: Mossbourne Farm, Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Herbert Fielden - [Child] of George Herbert Fielden & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1922
    Abode: High Compley Farm, Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Emma Shufflebotham - [Child] of Samuel Shufflebotham & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1922
    Abode: 7 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Gregson - [Child] of Albert Gregson Gregson & Hilda
    Born: 16 Dec 1922
    Abode: 42 Carshalton Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson Atkinson & Maud
    Born: 29 Dec 1922
    Abode: 12 Higher Green
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Bushby - [Child] of Walter Bushby & Bessie
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: 4 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nora Ibison - [Child] of James Ibison & Edith
    Abode: 17 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Bowdler Crampton - [Child] of Joshua Crampton & Ethel Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: 42 Holly Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beryl Kay - [Child] of Richard Charles Kay & Annie
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: 16 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cameron Fowler - [Child] of John Cameron Fowler & Minnie Lavinia
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Caravan Poulton Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Allen Singleton Bailey - [Child] of George William Bailey & Frances Allen
    Abode: 14 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside Riley - [Child] of Ward Riley & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: High Bank Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Miller Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Miller Parkinson & May
    Born: 24 Jan 1923
    Abode: 1 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1923
    Abode: 7 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lily Lucas - [Child] of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1923
    Abode: Hawthorne Cottage, High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laurence Frederick Willmott Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Woodward Taylor & Louie Locke
    Born: 24 Jan 1923
    Abode: 2 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Riley Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1923
    Abode: 21 Eletson Street
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Janet
    Born: 3 Jan 1923
    Abode: 1 Green Bank Terrace, Lower Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Valiant - [Child] of James Valiant & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1923
    Abode: Glendale, Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Audrey Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Doris
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Bank House, Hambleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptized Rev. Cresswell Strange Oct. 19 1922. Received by W. S. Mellor Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Doris
    Abode: Bank House, Hambleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Baptised Rev. C Strange Oct 19 1922. Received by W. S. Mellor Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Joan Thomason - [Child] of Harry Thomason & Amy
    Born: 14 Mar 1923
    Abode: Westby Villa, Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Mitton Chew - [Child] of Harry Chew & Lily
    Born: 6 Feb 1923
    Abode: 31 Market Street, Colne
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Fred Gratrix - [Child] of Richard Gratrix & Amy
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: School Hill, Staining
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: 33 Station Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Donald William Hartshorn - [Child] of Arthur William Hartshorn & Emily Gladys
    Born: 22 Dec 1916
    Abode: Hill Crest, Maesteg, Glamorgan
    Occupation: Military Officer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kellett - [Child] of Adam Kellett & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1923
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. T. Price, C. P. A. S. N. W. Secretary
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Timothy Mitchell & Esther
    Born: 27 Apr 1923
    Abode: 8 Edith View, Tuel Lane, Sowerby Bridge
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mona Miller Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 14 May 1923
    Abode: Rusbank, Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Fleetwood Parkinson - [Child] of William Fleetwood Parkinson & Mary Jane
    Abode: 9 Layfield Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Birtwistle - [Child] of William Milton Birtwistle & Margaret Ethel Beatrice
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: 6 Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Agnes
    Born: 16 Sep 1922
    Abode: Normoss Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Mitchell Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Agnes
    Born: 16 Sep 1922
    Abode: Normoss Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Braithwaite Chadburn - [Child] of John Chadburn & Eva Maud
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: 40 Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Crane Blackburn - [Child] of Robert William Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hawes House Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Hale - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hale & Mildred
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: 6 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ida
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: 21 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maud Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Lily
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: 61 Station Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham Hockey - [Child] of Robert Dennis Hockey & Eleanor Louisa
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: 4 Moorfield Avenue
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: High Furlong Farm
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fred Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis William Powell - [Child] of Harry Powell & Cathleen Ruth
    Born: 28 Jul 1923
    Abode: 21 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Elwood - [Child] of Frank Elwood & Margaret Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: 24 Brock St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: P. Marr. Davies, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Southworth Parkinson & Elizabeth Florence
    Born: 16 Sep 1923
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: 15 Bethesda Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dickinson - [Child] of William James Dickinson & Edith Alice
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Bull Street
    Occupation: Florist
    Notes: Private, child died
    Baptised by: W, Riddell
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whitehorn Magnall - [Child] of Fred Magnall & Nellie Charlotte
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: 8 Gordon Terrace
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gordon Morris Cryer - [Child] of Charles Mitchell Cryer & Constance Duerden
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriett
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: 36 Holly Street
    Occupation: General Worker
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Entwistle - [Child] of Frank Entwistle & Elizabeth Gerrard
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: 3 South Street, Cockermouth
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Whiteside Yardley - [Child] of Jack Yardley & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1923
    Abode: 30 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Philip James Nutt - [Child] of Philip James Nutt & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1923
    Abode: 8 Blackpool Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Lawson - [Child] of William James Lawson & Annie Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1923
    Abode: Mill Hey Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Evelyn Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Reginald Hodgson & Margaret Ivy
    Born: 25 Jun 1923
    Abode: The Sycamores
    Occupation: Public Analyst?
    Notes: Private. Received 30 Dec. 1925
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Edward Holden - [Child] of Bannister Derbyshire Holden & Beatrice
    Born: 26 Nov 1923
    Abode: Daisy Bank, Carleton Crossing
    Occupation: Motor Builder
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Mary Pritt - [Child] of Albert Pritt & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1911
    Abode: Sun Inn, South Shore, Blackpool
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Ethel
    Born: 24 Nov 1923
    Abode: Bull Hotel, Poulton
    Occupation: Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Cross - [Child] of Arthur Jacob Cross & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1923
    Abode: 2 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Albert Burrows & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1923
    Abode: Norcross Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert George Albert Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1923
    Abode: 28 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clara Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Gradwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1907
    Abode: The Poultry Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Laura Joyce Clayton - [Child] of Harry Clayton & Louie
    Born: 1 Sep 1910
    Abode: Croasdale Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Martin - [Child] of George Henry Martin & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sidney Williams - [Child] of Mary Owen Williams
    Born: 6 Aug 1908
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1908
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Not Known
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Greenup - [Child] of William Greenup & [unnamed], deceased
    Born: 24 Jun 1907
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Journeyman Tailor
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Minnie
    Born: 4 Jul 1907
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wilfred Wilson - [Child] of Abraham Wilson & Maria
    Born: 15 Nov 1907
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Stanley Rutledge - [Child] of John Rutledge & [unnamed], deceased
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: [Mother entered as] not known
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Thomas Preece - [Child] of Arthur Preece & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1906
    Abode: Fylde Farm
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Honeysett - [Child] of Frederick Charles Honeysett & Jinny
    Born: 27 Jan 1924
    Abode: Edale, Vicarage Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Born: 5 Jan 1924
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Penswick - [Child] of Annie Penswick
    Born: Feb 1924
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lavinia Matilda Mitchell - [Child] of Robert William Mitchell & Lavinia
    Born: 31 Jan 1924
    Abode: Raydene, Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Minnie Carlson - [Child] of John Carlson & Susannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1923
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Joseph Hodgkinson - [Child] of John James Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1924
    Abode: Staining Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Myrtle Ashton - [Child] of Jack Ashton & Myrtle
    Born: 18 Feb 1924
    Abode: 26 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Ward - [Child] of David Allan Ward & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1924
    Abode: Lindon Lea, Carleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Private. Received into Church Sept. 1925
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Emmeline
    Born: 13 Mar 1924
    Abode: Preesall Villa, Victoria Road, Thornton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Stanley Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sylvia
    Born: 18 Feb 1924
    Abode: Black Moss, Thornley, Longridge
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Agnes
    Born: 8 Feb 1924
    Abode: Manor House Farm, Little Singleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Frank Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Edith
    Born: 5 Mar 1924
    Abode: Rose Lea, Beech Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Wilkins - [Child] of Arthur George Wilkins & Gertrude
    Born: 25 Apr 1924
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Dunstan Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Kathleen
    Born: 13 Mar 1924
    Abode: Fern Lea Bispham Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Signalman on Railway
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roland Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Bertram Darlington & Maggie
    Born: 25 Mar 1924
    Abode: Ivy Dene Moorfield Av. Carleton
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
[unnamed] Bennett - [Child] of [unnamed] Bennett & [unnamed]
    Abode: Hardhorn Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. [no first names entered for child or parents]
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Nellie
    Born: 16 Jan 1924
    Abode: Brewery Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Brewery Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of John William Powell & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1924
    Abode: Holly Wood Abbey Road, South Shore, Blackpool
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Darville - [Child] of Henry Ernest Darville & Ruth
    Born: 16 May 1924
    Abode: 12 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Lloyd Curwen - [Child] of James Curwen & May
    Born: 18 Apr 1924
    Abode: Ivy Cottage Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Alice May
    Born: 22 Jun 1924
    Abode: 12 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson Atkinson & Maud
    Born: 11 Jun 1924
    Abode: 12 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edna Taylor - [Child] of William Hilton Taylor & Florence
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: 3 Ball Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marion Heaton - [Child] of John Eric Heaton & Janet
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Staining Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Greenbank - [Child] of George Greenbank & Winifred
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Sunnydene Carleton Crossing
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Andrews Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: 2 Burlington Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Redman - [Child] of Joseph Redman & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: 14 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Beck - [Child] of Ernest Beck & Ada Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: 23 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen Bamber & Edith
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Cowburn's Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Wade - [Child] of John James Wade & Betsy
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Puddle House Farm, Hardhorn, Nr. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of James Gradwell Swarbrick & Marion
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: 3 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leslie William Ronson - [Child] of James William Ronson & Minnie
    Born: 21 Jul 1924
    Abode: 11 Ashley Road, Sheffield
    Occupation: Asylum Attendant
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: 34 Holly Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard James Prescott - [Child] of Ernest Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: 38 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Derrick Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: 16 Longfield Av.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Thomason - [Child] of James Thomason & Marion
    Abode: 2 Mill Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Leslie Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Croasdale Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Sylvia Longworth - [Child] of Bertram Horace Longworth & Florence
    Born: 31 Aug 1924
    Abode: 2 Holly Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1924
    Abode: 23 Higher Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Lucas - [Child] of Ralph Lucas & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1924
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victor Frederick Croft - [Child] of Frederick Croft & Florence Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1924
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Woodman - [Child] of Thomas William Woodman & Laura Emma
    Born: 5 Oct 1924
    Abode: 28 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Algernon John Edward Fowler - [Child] of John Cameron Fowler & Minnie Lavinia
    Born: 6 Oct 1924
    Abode: Leigh's Caravan Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1924
    Abode: 3 Willow Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Edward Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Dinah
    Born: 4 Nov 1924
    Abode: Stanley House, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Blacow - [Child] of Thomas Henry Blacow & Emily
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: 3 Moorfield Av. Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Gwendolen
    Born: 3 Nov 1924
    Abode: New Ryscar Farm, Bispham Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derrick Aspden - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Aspden & Elsie
    Born: 11 Jan 1925
    Abode: 4 Stanley Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ethel
    Born: 6 Dec 1924
    Abode: 8 Chapel Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Ralph Carter & Ellen Cartmel
    Born: 7 Dec 1924
    Abode: 31 Breck Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjory Isles - [Child] of Richard Balderstone Isles & Doris
    Born: 26 Jan 1925
    Abode: Breck Stud Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Isles - [Child] of Richard Balderstone Isles & Doris
    Born: 26 Jan 1925
    Abode: Breck Stud Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Keith Townsend - [Child] of Henry George Townsend & Maud
    Born: 13 Jun 1909
    Abode: 4 Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Chemical Works Tester
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Thomas Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1910
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter (Retired)
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Bessie
    Born: 7 Jan 1925
    Abode: Newton Hall Cottage, Newton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Maud Feecham - [Child] of Albert Herbert Feecham & Jane Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1924
    Abode: Church Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Valiant - [Child] of John Thomas Valiant & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1924
    Abode: Shire Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Valiant - [Child] of John Thomas Valiant & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1924
    Abode: Shire Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Sanderson Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1925
    Abode: Brierfield Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Armstrong - [Child] of Henry Johnson Fenton Armstrong & Betsy
    Born: 19 Mar 1925
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Easter Day 1925
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Balmer - [Child] of William Henry Balmer & Lilias
    Born: 25 Jan 1925
    Abode: 20 Sheaf Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek Aspden - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Aspden & Elsie
    Born: 11 Jan 1925
    Abode: Station Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Born: 20 Feb 1925
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William John Bond - [Child] of Reginald Bond & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: 84 Londen Street, Fleetwood
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Chadburn - [Child] of John Chadburn & Eva Maud
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: 40 Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Mary Gorst - [Child] of James Gorst Gorst & Beatrice Dora
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 5 Gordon Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Victor Kay - [Child] of James Purcell Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1925
    Abode: 23 Market Place
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Roy Burgess - [Child] of Cyril Hughes Burgess & Lilian
    Born: 16 Apr 1925
    Abode: The Cut Stanley Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sidney Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1925
    Abode: Parkers Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Winifred Susan Parkinson - [Child] of Frederick Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1925
    Abode: Fylde Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Notes: Private. Admitted May 20th 1925 A. R. Allen, (Curate)
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norma Mary Shearer - [Child] of Arthur William Shearer & Nanny
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: 36 Station Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & May
    Born: 19 Apr 1925
    Abode: Lancedene, Little Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Mary Musham - [Child] of Henry Hart Musham & Nellie Irene
    Born: 24 Mar 1925
    Abode: 10 Haworth Crescent
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sheila Ethel Betty Turner - [Child] of Bridget Alice Linda Nellie Turner
    Born: 6 Apr 1925
    Abode: 40 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Isles - [Child] of Richard Balderstone Isles & Doris
    Born: 26 Jan 1925
    Abode: Breck Stud Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Ian Cryer - [Child] of Charles Mitchell Cryer & Constance Duerden
    Born: 23 Nov 1924
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Little Thornton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Swithenbank - [Child] of Harry Dawson Swithenbank & Rosina Mary
    Born: 17 May 1925
    Abode: The Green, Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Williams - [Child] of Frank Williams & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 May 1925
    Abode: 30 Longfield Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Horse Driver
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Cross - [Child] of Arthur Jacob Cross & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1925
    Abode: 3 First Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Dickinson - [Child] of William James Dickinson & Edith Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1925
    Abode: 48 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Keeton - [Child] of Harold Keeton & Elvina
    Born: 21 May 1925
    Abode: 7 Victoria Terrace, Higher Green
    Occupation: Alkali Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Fred Walton & Mary Agnes
    Born: 14 Jun 1925
    Abode: White Moss Gap, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Strickland - [Child] of Richard Strickland & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1925
    Abode: Leach's Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Violet Jean Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1925
    Abode: 18 Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Cottam - [Child] of John Henry Cottam & Beatrice
    Born: 11 Jul 1925
    Abode: Mill House, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Stringer - [Child] of Samuel Thomas Stringer & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1925
    Abode: 16 Park Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Theological Student
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph William Cowell - [Child] of Edward Rhodes Cowell & Margaret Nelly
    Born: 21 Jul 1925
    Abode: Mayfield, Stanley Avenue
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Reginald Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Gildart & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1925
    Abode: Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Born August 28th 1925 & died same day. Private & deceased
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Hockey - [Child] of Robert Dennis Hockey & Eleanor Louisa
    Born: 19 Aug 1925
    Abode: 4 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Golder Cobb - [Child] of Frederick Golder Cobb & Gwendoline
    Born: 24 Aug 1925
    Abode: Belverdere, Stanley Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Peter Coakley - [Child] of John Coakley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1925
    Abode: 28 Park Avenue, Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: John Sinker, Vicar of Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clifford Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1925
    Abode: 28 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lily
    Born: 6 Aug 1925
    Abode: Low Cross Cottage, Hardhorn Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Harold Powell - [Child] of Harry Powell & Kathleen Ruth
    Born: 3 Sep 1925
    Abode: 21 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Leadbetter - [Child] of Thomas Leadbetter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1925
    Abode: 12 Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Mary Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Alice May
    Born: 12 Sep 1925
    Abode: 12 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Mary McCaffery - [Child] of James Robert McCaffery & Bessie
    Born: 26 Sep 1925
    Abode: 121 Victoria Street, Fleetwood
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Elsie Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1925
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Poultryman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Kenneth Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Bertha
    Born: 23 Sep 1925
    Abode: 7 Ball Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Phillips - [Child] of Harry Phillips & Olive
    Born: 24 Sep 1925
    Abode: 4 Gerrard Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doreen Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1925
    Abode: 71 Station Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gordon Bannister Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Nina
    Born: 18 Sep 1925
    Abode: Victoria Nurseries, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Westby - [Child] of Gladys Westby
    Born: 17 Sep 1925
    Abode: Mill House, Carleton
    Occupation: Nursemaid
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Elwood - [Child] of Frank Elwood & Margaret May
    Born: 27 Sep 1925
    Abode: 10 Garstang New Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Rosaline Lowe - [Child] of Leonard Neild Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1925
    Abode: 10 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Process Worker
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Derek Kent - [Child] of Percy Whitehead Kent & Maggie
    Born: 7 Oct 1925
    Abode: Broomriggs, Beech Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1925
    Abode: 21 Church Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Redman Redman - [Child] of Joseph Redman & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1925
    Abode: 14 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of Ralph Carter & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1926
    Abode: 3 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Notes: Private & died
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Gregson - [Child] of Albert Gregson & Hilda
    Abode: 6 Station Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Desmond Shawcross - [Child] of Roland Shawcross & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1925
    Abode: 12 Warwick Place, Fleetwood
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Born: 20 Dec 1925
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Mary Elsie Rouse - [Child] of Walter Wells Rouse & Daisy May Matilda
    Born: 14 Dec 1925
    Abode: Croasdale Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Reeder - [Child] of Thomas Reeder & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1925
    Abode: 1 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private. Admitted October 29th 1926 by A. R. Allen, (Curate)
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Ida Crane - [Child] of Edgar William Crane & Edith Emily
    Born: 1 Dec 1925
    Abode: 48/50 Station Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Robert Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1926
    Abode: 28 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Penswick - [Child] of Robert Penswick & Maud
    Born: 10 Oct 1925
    Abode: Mill House, Carleton
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Marion Hull - [Child] of Robert James Hull & Annie
    Born: 29 Jan 1926
    Abode: Ryscar Farm, Bispham Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
David Ian Wiggans - [Child] of David Ernest Wiggans & Margaret Josephine
    Born: 25 Sep 1925
    Abode: York House, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shipper
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Anne
    Born: 22 Feb 1926
    Abode: 3 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Pipefitter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Meredith - [Child] of Charles Meredith & Evelyn
    Born: 9 Jan 1926
    Abode: Ivanhoe, Staining Road, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Chemical Process Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Watson Fletcher - [Child] of William Unsworth Fletcher & Jennie
    Born: 25 Mar 1926
    Abode: Westholme, Lockwood Avenue
    Occupation: Engineering Student
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackstock Blackburn & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1926
    Abode: 19 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Haircutter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1926
    Abode: 23 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John James Blacow - [Child] of Thomas Henry Blacow & Emily
    Born: 12 Apr 1926
    Abode: 3 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriett
    Abode: 36 Holly Street
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belle Lawson - [Child] of William James Lawson & Annie Isabella
    Born: 15 Apr 1926
    Abode: Mill Hey Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Saml. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1926
    Abode: 19 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Morris - [Child] of Tom Morris & Phyllis Hopkinson
    Born: 8 Apr 1926
    Abode: 158 Bradford Rd. East Ardsley, Nr. Wakefield
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Jean Barnes - [Child] of Albert Barnes & Florence
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 2 Station Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Service
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marie Wainman Feecham - [Child] of Albert Herbert Feecham & Jane Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1926
    Abode: Church Farm, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rowland Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Jane Whiteside
    Born: 15 Apr 1926
    Abode: Church View, Staining
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Ogden - [Child] of Edwin Ogden & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1926
    Abode: Four Lane Ends, Carleton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Charnley - [Child] of George Charnley & Ethel
    Born: 29 May 1926
    Abode: 11 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Gastrell - [Child] of William Gastrell & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1926
    Abode: 23 Elletson Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Cole - [Child] of Albert Cole & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1926
    Abode: Oldfield Carr, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Helen Prescott - [Child] of Ernest Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1926
    Abode: 38 Tithebarn Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Frederick William Dewhurst & Kate Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1926
    Abode: The Nook, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Watson Waring - [Child] of Reginald Peel Waring & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1926
    Abode: Little Poulton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fred Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Elsie Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1926
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice May Williams - [Child] of Frank Williams & Margaret Jane
    Born: 31 May 1926
    Abode: 38 Station Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Anthony Babington Snell - [Child] of Arthur Snell & Adair Babington
    Born: 16 Jul 1926
    Abode: Knightsgarth Hardhorn Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Rimmer - [Child] of John Webster Rimmer & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1926
    Abode: 4 Alexandra Villas, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railway Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Louise Longworth - [Child] of Bertram Horace Longworth & Florence
    Born: 22 Jun 1926
    Abode: 2 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Lizetta Valiant - [Child] of John Thomas Valiant & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1926
    Abode: Shire Farm, Oldfield Carr, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1926
    Abode: Moorland Road, Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Fay Morgan - [Child] of Francis George Ellis Morgan & Isabelle
    Born: 1 Sep 1926
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rona Mary Makant Nuttall - [Child] of Ernest Nuttall & Annie Gertrude
    Born: 21 Jun 1911
    Abode: Farnholme, Little Poulton
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: Received Oct 23rd 1926 [No baptismal date entered]
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Briercliffe Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Emily
    Born: 19 Sep 1926
    Abode: Ingledene Westfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Desmond Robson Preston - [Child] of Robson Preston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1926
    Abode: Fern Lea Blackpool Old Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Trawler Owner
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy Day Bamber - [Child] of Annie Bamber
    Born: 20 Jul 1926
    Abode: East Topping Street, Blackpool
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Sutcliffe - [Child] of Tom Sutcliffe & Liliane
    Born: 18 Sep 1926
    Abode: Middleton Cottage, Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Printer Proofer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Swire - [Child] of Harold Swire & Alice Maud Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1926
    Abode: Homestead Poulton New Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Garage Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olive Rachel Beck - [Child] of Ernest Beck & Ada Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1926
    Abode: 11 Wembley Road, Burn Naze
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Ronald Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Gildart & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1926
    Abode: 38 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Cocks - [Child] of Lawrence Sydney Cocks & Ivyson
    Born: 18 Nov 1926
    Abode: Longfield Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thea Mary White - [Child] of William White & Dorothy Maud
    Born: 26 Dec 1926
    Abode: 2 Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Walter Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1926
    Abode: 18 Bull Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 26 Dec 1926
    Abode: The Crossings, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sylvia Alma Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1927
    Abode: 28 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Reginald Croft - [Child] of Frederick Croft & Florence Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1927
    Abode: 6 Burlington Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Cross - [Child] of Arthur Cross & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 3 First Avenue
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Butler - [Child] of Arthur Butler & Mildred
    Born: 18 Jan 1927
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Enid Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson Atkinson & Maud
    Born: 18 Jan 1927
    Abode: 12 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Yard Foreman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Julie Clayton - [Child] of John Reginald Clayton & Frances Maud
    Born: 31 Jan 1927
    Abode: Grindelwald Staining Rd. Hardhorn
    Occupation: Café Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Birtwistle - [Child] of William Milton Birtwistle & Margaret Ethel Beatrice
    Born: 31 Jan 1927
    Abode: 6 Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Henry Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Ada Florence
    Born: 7 Feb 1927
    Abode: 5 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brenda Penswick - [Child] of Robert Penswick & Maud
    Born: 12 Jan 1927
    Abode: Mill House, Carleton
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1927
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ada Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1927
    Abode: Briarfield, Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Hilda Davenport - [Child] of Tom Davenport & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1927
    Abode: Rutland Av. Bull Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel May Mudd - [Child] of Carol Mudd & Bridget Alice Linda Nellie
    Born: 7 Mar 1927
    Abode: 40 Holly Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lenora Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Lenora
    Born: 20 Mar 1927
    Abode: 23 Park Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Privately. Received on May 1st 1927
    Baptised by: Rev. Canon Postlethwaite, Vicar of Dalton/W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mildred Robinson Hulme - [Child] of John Schofield Hulme & Hilda
    Born: 14 Nov 1921
    Abode: 30 Breck Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Schofield Hulme - [Child] of John Schofield Hulme & Hilda
    Born: 23 Jan 1924
    Abode: 30 Breck Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Freda Mary Hulme - [Child] of John Schofield Hulme & Hilda
    Born: 1 Feb 1926
    Abode: 30 Breck Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
[unnamed] Croft -
    Born: 11 May 1927
    Abode: Church View, Staining
    Notes: Privately [first name and parents not entered]
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Redman - [Child] of Joseph Redman & Alice
    Born: 14 May 1927
    Abode: 14 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ethel
    Born: 22 Apr 1927
    Abode: 8 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Harold Wood & Helena Alice
    Born: 13 May 1927
    Abode: High Cross Villas, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Cross - [Child] of Nellie Cross
    Born: 18 May 1927
    Abode: Newton Cottages, Staining
    Occupation: Domestic
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Norwood - [Child] of David Ralph Norwood & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1927
    Abode: 1 Moorland Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1927
    Abode: 3 Willow Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks Crane - [Child] of Edgar William Crane & Edith Emily
    Born: 14 Jul 1927
    Abode: 50 Station Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Marion Kent - [Child] of Percival Whitehead Kent & Maggie
    Born: 11 Oct 1926
    Abode: Broom Riggs, Beech Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Margaret Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Turner
    Born: 24 Sep 1917
    Abode: 40 Hayfield Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Walter Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Turner
    Born: 7 Jul 1919
    Abode: 40 Hayfield Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Bunce - [Child] of William Henry Bunce & Mary Grace
    Abode: Whalley Dene 17 Curzon Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Powell - [Child] of Harry Powell & Kathleen Ruth
    Born: 6 Aug 1927
    Abode: 21 Hayfield Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Colin Cheetham - [Child] of George Cheetham & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1927
    Abode: 20 Park Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Edward Bamber - [Child] of Albert Bamber & Hilda May
    Born: 23 Aug 1927
    Abode: 1 Alexandra Villas, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of Isaac Miller Parkinson & May
    Born: 31 Jul 1927
    Abode: 1 Regent Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Hine - [Child] of Frederick Hine & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1927
    Abode: 6 Hayfield Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Dodgson - [Child] of Edward Dodgson & Florence Lilian
    Born: 7 Sep 1927
    Abode: 21 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Coal Salesman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1915
    Abode: 21 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roderick Spencer Craddock Milne - [Child] of Herbert James Milne & Louie May
    Born: 21 Aug 1927
    Abode: Wynfield, Little Carleton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Frances Fry - [Child] of Francis Warnes Fry & Catherine Hodgson
    Abode: 12 Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marie Gregson - [Child] of Albert Gregson & Hilda
    Born: 7 Oct 1927
    Abode: 32 Hayfield Av. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Tramdriver
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John James Parkinson - [Child] of James Southworth Parkinson & Elizabeth Florence
    Born: 15 Oct 1927
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Dickinson - [Child] of William James Dickinson & Edith Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1927
    Abode: 48 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Born: 26 Oct 1927
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. R. Allen, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Radcliffe Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Clara Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1927
    Abode: 5 Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lily Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1927
    Abode: 73 Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pauline Langham - [Child] of Horton Egerton Langham & Selina Ada
    Abode: 9a Ball Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Sam. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Thomas William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Low Cross Cottage, Hardhorn Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Pearson Heywood - [Child] of Robert Heywood & Lilian
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: 13 Breck Road
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Treasure - [Child] of George Benjamin Treasure & Mary Leona
    Born: 25 May 1919
    Abode: 11 Breck Road
    Occupation: Antique Dealer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Patricia Westworth - [Child] of Arthur Westworth & Winnie
    Born: 31 Dec 1927
    Abode: The Oakes, Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Fairclough - [Child] of Edith Fairclough
    Born: 2 Jan 1928
    Abode: 9 Hayfield Avenue
    Baptised by: W. Samuel Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Gradwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1912
    Abode: Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Joan Beeley - [Child] of Harry Beeley & Nellie
    Born: 2 Feb 1928
    Abode: Woodland Crescent, Hilton Park, Prestwich, Manchester
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beatrice Helen Clifford - [Child] of Raymond Cecil Clifford & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: 16 First Avenue
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brian Henry Walker - [Child] of Reginald James Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1927
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Thackeray - [Child] of George Thackeray & Florence
    Born: 5 Jan 1928
    Abode: 46 Kent Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: Grocer Manager
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Horace Gildart - [Child] of Joseph Gildart & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1928
    Abode: 38 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Jane Whiteside
    Born: 12 Mar 1928
    Abode: Willow Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1928
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Little Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victor Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Born: 24 May 1928
    Abode: 15 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately. Received Aug. 12 1928. Died 1929
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gerald Day - [Child] of William Day & Annie
    Born: 18 Apr 1928
    Abode: 8 Richmond Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Alice May
    Abode: 17 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Freda Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Emily
    Born: 21 Apr 1928
    Abode: 17 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Waring - [Child] of Reginald Peel Waring & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Little Poulton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Schofield - [Child] of James Edward Schofield & Edith Ballantine
    Born: 5 May 1928
    Abode: 2 Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1928
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marian Cowell - [Child] of Edward Rhodes Cowell & Margaret Nelly
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: 24 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: 6 Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1910
    Abode: 6 Station Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Jackson - [Child] of Percy Jackson & Edith
    Born: 21 May 1928
    Abode: Edgemont, Westfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Furness Man
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Edward Richardson - [Child] of Noble Richardson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1928
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jennet
    Born: 29 May 1928
    Abode: 1 Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Cross - [Child] of Arthur Jacob Cross & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: 3 First Avenue
    Occupation: Chemical Worker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Yvonne Babington Maud Snell - [Child] of Arthur Snell & Adair Babington
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Knightgarth, Hardhorn Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Atkinson - [Child] of Richard John Atkinson & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Hill Cottages, Skippool Road, Little Thornton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Allan Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Grace
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Pleasant View Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Carlsson - [Child] of John Carlsson & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1921
    Abode: Acton Villas, Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Carlsson - [Child] of John Carlsson & Susannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1926
    Abode: Acton Villas, Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Hall Carlsson - [Child] of John Carlsson & Susannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1928
    Abode: Acton Villas, Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ronald Terry Brown - [Child] of George Albert Brown & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1928
    Abode: 28 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Jean Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Disraeli Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1928
    Abode: 12 First Avenue
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joan Brothwood - [Child] of Thomas Brothwood & Ada
    Born: 21 Jul 1928
    Abode: 7 Lancaster Avenue, Thornton
    Occupation: Billiard Table Maker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of William Hardman Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1928
    Abode: 39 Station Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Swithenbank - [Child] of Harry Dawson Swithenbank & Rosina Mary
    Abode: The Green, Carleton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Constance Cook - [Child] of Louis Cook & Amy
    Born: 7 Jun 1920
    Abode: Belvedere, Carleton
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Clerk
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Eleanor Heaton - [Child] of John Eric Heaton & Janet
    Abode: Marsh Villa, Hawthorn Rd. Thornton
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Padley - [Child] of Richard Padley & Agnes
    Abode: Maitland? Westfield Gr. Little Carleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. W. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Harold Moorhouse - [Child] of Fred Moorhouse & Hilda
    Born: 20 Sep 1928
    Abode: Norwood, Normoss Road, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Blackburn Stafford - [Child] of Robert Stafford & Bertha Annie
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bertram Lloyd - [Child] of Gilbert Edward Lloyd & Phyllis
    Abode: Breck House, St. John's Avenue
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. W. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Baron Lloyd - [Child] of Gilbert Edward Lloyd & Phyllis
    Abode: Breck House, St. John's Avenue
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. W. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brenton Lloyd - [Child] of Gilbert Edward Lloyd & Phyllis
    Abode: Breck House, St. John's Avenue
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. W. Price
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1927 [sic] St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leslie Valiant - [Child] of James Hodgson Valiant & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Glen Dale, Blackpool Old Road
    Occupation: Master Butcher
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jacqueline Greenwood - [Child] of John Frederic Greenwood & Emily
    Born: 19 Oct 1928
    Abode: Burbage
    Occupation: Cloth Merchant
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wilman Wood - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Wood & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1928
    Abode: 9 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1928 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Barbara Allen Apperley - [Child] of Reginald Norman Apperley & Edith Millicent May
    Born: 18 Sep 1928
    Abode: 19 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Smith Dodgeon - [Child] of Allan Dodgeon & Elsie Annie
    Born: 9 Dec 1928
    Abode: 4 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Poultry Man
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Enid Aspden - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Aspden & Elsie
    Born: 14 Dec 1928
    Abode: 4 Queen's Square
    Occupation: Poultry Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Patricia Knagg - [Child] of Edward Alexander William Leslie Knagg & Marian Leach
    Born: 19 Dec 1928
    Abode: Crofts, Roseacre, Blackpool S. S.
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Hine - [Child] of Frederick Hine & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1928
    Abode: 6 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annette Sylvia Robinson - [Child] of William Edward Robinson & Mabel
    Born: 29 Dec 1928
    Abode: 3 Victoria Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Porter Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Edwina
    Born: 13 Jan 1929
    Abode: 21 Station Road
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ashworth Hall - [Child] of John Ashworth Hall & Florence
    Born: 2 Oct 1915
    Abode: Ashleigh, Station Road
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hanson Haythornthwaite - [Child] of William Haythornthwaite & Dorothy Veale
    Born: 18 Jan 1929
    Abode: 30 Longton Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Cyril Darville - [Child] of Henry Ernest Darville & Ruth
    Born: 22 Jan 1929
    Abode: 12 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Greta Thompson - [Child] of George Ernest Thompson & Jessie
    Born: 11 Feb 1929
    Abode: 46 Higher Green
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jean Cole - [Child] of Albert Cole & Margaret Emma
    Born: 2 Feb 1929
    Abode: 5 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Butler - [Child] of Arthur Butler & Mildred
    Born: 10 Feb 1929
    Abode: Poulton Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Smith - [Child] of Richard Manthorpe Smith & Lena
    Born: 28 Jan 1929
    Abode: Bispham Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Charnley - [Child] of George Charnley & Ethel
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Robert Bennett -
    Abode: 21 First Avenue
    Notes: Privately [Parents' names not entered]
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dennis Bamber - [Child] of Gilbert Bamber & May
    Abode: 7 Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes May Clarkson - [Child] of Mortimer Roy Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairfield Cottages, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of Harry Phillips & Olive
    Abode: 4 Gerrard Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roma Rhodes Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Ada
    Born: 28 Jan 1929
    Abode: Moor Farm Cottage, Bispham
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Notes: [in margin] died
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lily Balmer - [Child] of Alfred Balmer & Mary Louise
    Born: 21 Aug 1893
    Abode: Strathyre, Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Roskell - [Child] of Richard Roskell & Agnes Ann
    Abode: 12 Lancaster Avenue, Thornton
    Occupation: Roller Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Mary Oliver - [Child] of Leonard Oliver & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1929
    Abode: 15 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Carpenter's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Penswick - [Child] of Henry Penswick & Ann Walsh
    Born: 26 Feb 1929
    Abode: High Cross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Derek Richard Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: 71 Station Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Nuttall Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Emily
    Abode: Ingledene Westfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pamela May Henthorne - [Child] of Rowland Henthorne & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1929
    Abode: Archways, Park Road, Thornton
    Occupation: Builder's Merchant
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
June Helmn - [Child] of William Helmn & Ellen
    Abode: 19 Fylde Road, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Alfred W. Price, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Carrol Mudd - [Child] of Carrol Mudd & Bridget Alice Linda Nellie
    Born: 25 Jun 1929
    Abode: 40 Hayfield Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Ernest Beck - [Child] of Ernest Beck & Ada Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1929
    Abode: 11 Wembley Road, Thornton
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1929
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer's Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Dodgson - [Child] of Edward Dodgson & Florence Lilian
    Abode: 5 Ball St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Frances
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Ryscar Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Robert Hulme - [Child] of William Robert Arthur Hulme & Ellen May
    Born: 14 Aug 1929
    Abode: 38 Cheltenham Road, Blackpool
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vincent Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Annie
    Born: 20 Aug 1929
    Abode: 28 Hayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Kellett - [Child] of John Joseph Kellett & Mabel Kate
    Abode: 1 Church Row, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Asst. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur John Peter Speight - [Child] of George Frederick William Speight & Janet
    Abode: 171 Palatine Rd. Blackpool
    Occupation: Municipal Clerk
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norah Jackson - [Child] of Thomas William Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Low Cross Cottage, Hardhorn Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edgar Leicester Barrett - [Child] of Christopher Ernest Barrett & Blanche Dorothea Maud Malvera
    Abode: Springfield, Skippool Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Alfred W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Redman - [Child] of Joseph Redman & Alice
    Abode: 14 Hayfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1929
    Abode: Dilkoosha, Carleton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Mary Kellett - [Child] of Adam Kellett & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1929
    Abode: 18 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Brothwood - [Child] of Thomas Brothwood & Ada
    Born: 17 Sep 1929
    Abode: 32 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Billiard Table Fitter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Audrey Brothwood - [Child] of Thomas Brothwood & Ada
    Born: 17 Sep 1929
    Abode: 32 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Billiard Table Fitter
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Strickland - [Child] of Richard Strickland & Mary
    Abode: Leeches Farm, Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joe Crowder - [Child] of Joe Crowder & Ellen
    Abode: 1 Gerrards Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Basil Francis King - [Child] of Samuel Henry King & Elsie Beatrice
    Born: 3 Sep 1929
    Abode: Greenbank Poulton New Road
    Occupation: Motor Salesman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Greta Louise Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Eileen
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Ashdean
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joy Smith - [Child] of Horace Smith & Freda Holyoak Roberts
    Born: 10 Dec 1928
    Abode: 1 Crescent Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sandham Mustow - [Child] of Frederick Mustow & Dorothy
    Abode: Pool Lodge Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. W. Price, Assistant Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Dorothy Oakley - [Child] of Thomas Percy Oakley & Ida Esther Lydia
    Born: 26 Nov 1920
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Josephine Agnes Oakley - [Child] of Thomas Percy Oakley & Ida Esther Lydia
    Born: 9 Oct 1929
    Abode: Westfield
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Kay - [Child] of James Purcell Kay & May
    Born: 15 Oct 1929
    Abode: 23 Market Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1929 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1929
    Abode: Poulton View Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosemary Ann Roe - [Child] of Robert Leslie Roe & Marian
    Born: 12 Nov 1929
    Abode: 8 Derby Road
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eric Crozier Wigglesworth - [Child] of Eric Percy Wigglesworth & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1929
    Abode: Dover Lodge, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Clegg - [Child] of David Alexander Clegg & Edith
    Born: 23 Nov 1929
    Abode: Railway Cottages, Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leslie Barker Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Dobson Rawcliffe & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1929
    Abode: Chain Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - [Child] of Alfred Kidd Whitaker & Mary Lodge
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: Thornhill, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rita Rhodes Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Ada
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: The Cottage, Low Moor Farm
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1930 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Marian Claire Smith - [Child] of John Ingham Smith & Bessie
    Born: 17 Nov 1929
    Abode: Elstree, Poulton New Road East
    Occupation: General Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. S. Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1915 - 1930, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Register
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home