click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1883 - 1915
Baptisms for 1905 - 1915

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1904

Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1904
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Campion - [Child] of Samuel Campion & Jane
    Born: 25 1904
    Abode: The Green
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Margaret Anne
    Born: 8 Dec 1904
    Abode: Bull St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1905
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: [in margin] Pr. Admitted, March 5th
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1905
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: [in margin] Pr. (died Jan. 21)
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Forshaw - [Child] of Matthew Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kenneth Davis Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Louisa
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: 7 Curzon Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Maria Danson - [Child] of John Danson & Sarah Haydon
    Born: 16 Jan 1905
    Abode: Chapel St. Poulton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Westby - [Child] of Robert Westby & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1904
    Abode: Birch Castle, Carleton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Alan Atkinson Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Ellen Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1904
    Abode: Holly St. Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stephen Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Gertrude
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1904
    Abode: Thatched Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beatrice Noel Secker - [Child] of Arthur Monro Secker & Eliza
    Born: 24 Dec 1904
    Abode: Victoria Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Edmond - [Child] of John Edmond & Louisa
    Born: 25 Sep 1904
    Abode: Park Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. H. Bumstead, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1905
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1905
    Abode: Beech Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Jane Eastham, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Feb 1905
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Penswick - [Child] of John Robert Penswick & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1905
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor Lawrenson - [Child] of Matthew Lawrenson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: Newton Lodge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [No Baptism date recorded]
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1905
    Abode: Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Jas. Hy. Bumstead, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Webster - [Child] of Sarah Webster, Single Woman
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1904
    Abode: Peel, Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1905
    Abode: Bull St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Royden Albert Murrow - [Child] of William Edward Murrow & Grace
    Born: 10 Nov 1904
    Abode: Longfield Place, Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Rufus Cowell - [Child] of Joseph Cowell & Dora Agnes Selina Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: Holly St. Poulton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Bull St. Poulton
    Notes: [The entry is crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Edith
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Lilian
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Longfield Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Hodgkinson & Louisa
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: Sheaf St. Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Bamber - [Child] of Janet Bamber, Single Woman
    Born: 4 Apr 1905
    Abode: Bull St. Poulton
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roland Porter - [Child] of William Baines Porter & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1905
    Abode: The Breck Road
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1905
    Abode: Greenheys, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cyril Longworth - [Child] of Alfred Longworth & Flora
    Born: 13 May 1905
    Abode: 12 George St. Blackpool
    Occupation: Retired Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Esther Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: Golden Ball Hotel
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Blanche
    Born: 29 Apr 1905
    Abode: Longfield Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Born: 28 Apr 1905
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 22 May 1905
    Abode: Hawes St. Little Layton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Maurice Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Edith
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1905
    Abode: Raikes Farm, Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1905
    Abode: Norcross, Carleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Peter Aspden & Edith
    Born: 27 May 1905
    Abode: Pleasant View, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyllis Sydney Sanderwick Dickinson - [Child] of Lizzie Dickinson, Single Woman
    Born: 14 Jun 1905
    Abode: Burlington Avenue
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Rixson - [Child] of John Samuel Rixson & Mary Anne
    Born: 14 Jun 1905
    Abode: Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Barrett - [Child] of Edgar Barrett & Edith Florence
    Born: 2 Jul 1905
    Abode: Moorland Road
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Thompson - [Child] of James Ernest Thompson & Kate Cecilia
    Born: 23 Oct 1904
    Abode: Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: 6 Curzon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [No baptism date recorded] [in margin] Pr.
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evelyn Ada Doris Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 28? Jul 1905
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1905
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Seth Edmund Sager - [Child] of Joseph Sager & Ada
    Born: 7 Aug 1905
    Abode: Fairfield Cottage, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rhoda Swarbrick - [Child] of John Thornton Swarbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1905
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of Robert Mawdsley & Clara
    Born: 7 Sep 1905
    Abode: Higher Green
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 2 Sep 1905
    Abode: 3 Garden Terrace
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1905
    Abode: Ryscar Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] P. B.
    Baptised by: A. Douglas, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Florence
    Born: 6 Oct 1905
    Abode: 5 Sheaf St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Douglas, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Rachel
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Prv.
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edgar Frederick Goddard - [Child] of Fred George Goddard & Jeannie? Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1905
    Abode: 52 Station Road
    Occupation: Stud Groom
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1905
    Abode: Queen's Square
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruth Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1905
    Abode: 24 Bull St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Janette Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1905
    Abode: Dewhurst Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1905 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marion Swain - [Child] of Joseph Elisha Swain & Florie
    Born: 29 Oct 1905
    Abode: Park Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Roe - [Child] of Robert Roe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1905
    Abode: 6 Queen's Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - [Child] of Cuthbert Cookson & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov 1905
    Abode: Irish House, Carleton
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1905
    Abode: Park Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Marion Chaffer - [Child] of Joseph Hemingway Chaffer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 11 Aug 1880
    Abode: Breck Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Retired Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emilie Margaret Chaffer - [Child] of Joseph Hemingway Chaffer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1883
    Abode: Breck Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Retired Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Lee Chaffer - [Child] of Joseph Hemingway Chaffer & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Oct 1902
    Abode: Breck Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Retired Dyer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Ormond - [Child] of Joseph Ormond & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1906
    Abode: 15 The Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Pr.
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Corless Parkinson - [Child] of James Corless Parkinson & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Mabel Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1906
    Abode: Station Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Browning - [Child] of Charles Browning & Caroline
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maggie Simmons - [Child] of Hugh Simmons & Anne
    Born: 29 Jan 1906
    Abode: Station Road, Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan 1906
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Feb 1906
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Roskell - [Child] of James Roskell & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1906
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: 6 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. H. Guest, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sophia Margaret Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1906
    Abode: 7 Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. W. A. Ecroyd, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Entwistle - [Child] of Albert Herbert Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 19 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Entwistle - [Child] of Albert Herbert Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1900
    Abode: 19 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Labon Entwistle - [Child] of Albert Herbert Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: 19 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Ellen Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1906
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 31 Mar 1906
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T. Nicklin, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reuben Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: 21 Holly St.
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Charles? ?
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Rogers, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Hawthornthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Hawthornthwaite & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J. Rogers, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cyril Balmer - [Child] of Richard Balmer & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Rogers, Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Meacock - [Child] of Clifford Meacock & Lizzie
    Born: 30 May 1906
    Abode: 70 Grantham St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Emery - [Child] of Ernest Emery & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1906
    Abode: 36 Holly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James William Ireland - [Child] of John Ireland & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1906
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1906
    Abode: Leach Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Lincoln - [Child] of William Lincoln & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1906
    Abode: 3 Sheaf Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Willacy - [Child] of Henry Willacy & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1906
    Abode: 5 Elletson Street, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Percy Bainbridge - [Child] of Frederick Bainbridge & Florence Emily
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 7 Longfield Place, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Bainbridge - [Child] of Frederick Bainbridge & Florence Emily
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: 7 Longfield Place, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Tomlinson - [Child] of Arthur Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Hetherington Shakeshaft - [Child] of Frederick Shakeshaft, Gentleman & Annie
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Tower Lodge, The Breck, Poulton
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Brierley - [Child] of Harry Brierley & Edith
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: 1 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Norcross Cottages, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Willow Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Dagger - [Child] of John Dagger & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Florence
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Woodley Place, Thornton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edmund Young - [Child] of Edmund Thomason Young & Maude Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Fairbrother - [Child] of Tom Wilson Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Woodville, Lockwood Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret Alice
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: The Globe, Bowling Club, Accrington
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Jane Simmons Entwistle - [Child] of John Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Entwistle - [Child] of John Thomas Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1902
    Abode: 6 Burlington Avenue, Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Osborne Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Emma
    Born: 11 May 1890
    Abode: Fylde Farm School, parents address Blackhorse St. Bolton
    Occupation: Lastmaker
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Barrett - [Child] of Edgar Barrett & Edith Florence
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: Overdale, Moorland Road
    Occupation: Cattledealer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - [Child] of Sarah Jenny Shepherd
    Born: 11 Oct 1906
    Abode: Preesall
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner Ellison - [Child] of Edward Ellison & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phoebe Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas George Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Florence Mabel
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: 6 Higher Green, Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Gardner, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gwendoline Fanny Goddard - [Child] of Fred George Goddard & Jeannie Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: 52 Station Road
    Occupation: Stud Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1906 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wilfrid Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Louisa
    Born: 20 Oct 1906
    Abode: 7 Curzon Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maggie Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1906
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Private
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Petitt Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Carrie
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edgar Bickerstaff Peregrine - [Child] of Charles Peregrine & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1906
    Abode: The Breck Rd. Poulton
    Occupation: Insurance Official
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Penswick - [Child] of John Robert Penswick & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1906
    Abode: Stannah Farm, Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsie Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Louisa
    Born: 18 Dec 1906
    Abode: Hill House Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Rachel
    Born: 5 Dec 1906
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ethel Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1906
    Abode: Norcross Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emily
    Born: 23 Feb 1907
    Abode: 38 Holly Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Private
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Kirkly Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Agnes Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1907
    Abode: 42 Hornby Rd. Liverpool
    Occupation: Prison Warder
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mable Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: Newton, Staining
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Moon - [Child] of Sarah Anne Moon
    Born: 9 Mar 1907
    Abode: Staining
    Notes: [in margin] Private
    Baptised by: H. B. Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lillian Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1907
    Abode: Tithebarn St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marion Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John James Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Born: 29 Jan 1907
    Abode: 20 Holly St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1907
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jno. Ash, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Lewtas Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1906
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Hodgkinson & Louisa
    Born: 3 Apr 1907
    Abode: 7 Sheaf Str. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Lucy Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1907
    Abode: Longfield Lane, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Emma Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Ada
    Born: 9 Apr 1907
    Abode: 6 Holly Str. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ena May Bannister - [Child] of Albert Bannister & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1907
    Abode: Kings Arms, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evan Arnold Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 25 May 1907
    Abode: 3 Gordon Terrace
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Poole Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Butler Silcock & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1907
    Abode: Bleasdale House
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edna May Pollard - [Child] of Fredrick Pollard & Mary Ann
    Abode: 60 George Str. Blackpool
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ann
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Edward Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Edith
    Abode: Cowburn's Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Sarah Buckley - [Child] of Granville Buckley & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 20 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1907
    Abode: Rington, Carleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lillian Leaver - [Child] of Carry Leaver
    Abode: 5 Burlington Avenue
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Hawthornthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Hawthornthwaite & Rebecca
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Margaret
    Abode: Lane End, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emery - [Child] of Ernest Emery & Margaret
    Abode: 31 Holly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1907
    Abode: 18 Bull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: Moor Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jack Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Blackburn & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: 7 Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1907
    Abode: 5 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1907
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Breweryman
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: H. B. Edge, Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James George Swain - [Child] of Joseph Elisha Swain & Florie
    Born: 29 Aug 1907
    Abode: Lyndene, Park Road
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Albert Southward - [Child] of John William Southward & Elsie
    Born: 25 Sep 1907
    Abode: 14 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florie Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Born: 17 Oct 1907
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1907
    Abode: Leach Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    Abode: Green Heys, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1907
    Abode: 9 Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Witherington - [Child] of Thomas Witherington & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1907
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Roskell - [Child] of Matthew Roskell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1907
    Abode: 19 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Tom Simmons - [Child] of Hugh Simmons & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1908
    Abode: 31 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Leslie Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1907
    Abode: Poulton View Farm
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1907
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Blackpool Rd.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cardwell - [Child] of Jennet Cardwell
    Born: 19 Nov 1907
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Blackpool Rd.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Isabella
    Born: 15 Dec 1907
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Peregrine - [Child] of Charles Peregrine & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1907
    Abode: Buck Road
    Occupation: Insurance Official
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Walton Rhodes - [Child] of Harry Hoyle Rhodes & Bertha
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bowler - [Child] of William Bowler & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1907
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 17 Jan 1908
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1908
    Abode: 6 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Millie Willacy - [Child] of Henry Knowles Willacy & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1908
    Abode: 5 Elletson Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Gregson - [Child] of Charles William Gregson & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1908
    Abode: 9 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Drapers Assistant
    Notes: [in margin] P. Received May 22 1908
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Susannah
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of Edith Mary Smith
    Born: 24 Mar 1905
    Abode: 9 Preston Terrace
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Norman Ibbison - [Child] of Edith Ibbison
    Born: 16 Dec 1907
    Abode: 13 Higher Green
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Blackstock - [Child] of John Edward Blackstock & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: 69 Devonshire Str. Accrington
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Albert Sloan - [Child] of George Albert Sloan & Gertrude
    Born: 19 Feb 1904
    Abode: 71 Huskisson Str. Liverpool
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred Margaret Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 19 Mar 1908
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Str.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Wade - [Child] of James Wade & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1908
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Douglas Taylor - [Child] of Florence Taylor
    Born: 9 Sep 1907
    Abode: 37 Station Road
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Lancaster Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Clara Lillian Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1907
    Abode: The Thatched House
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Ellen Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1908
    Abode: Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1908
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Edwin Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1908
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1908
    Abode: Ryscar Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1908
    Abode: Raikes Cottage, Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Mary Louisa
    Born: 9 Apr 1908
    Abode: Hill House, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alfred Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Lucy
    Born: 26 May 1908
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas George Parkinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1908
    Abode: Ivy Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Benson - [Child] of Elizabeth Benson
    Born: 15 Jun 1908
    Abode: Moor Farm, Carleton
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Winifred May Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily
    Born: 10 May 1908
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert William Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 May 1908
    Abode: Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1908
    Abode: Queens Square
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Bibby - [Child] of Mary Bibby
    Born: 31 May 1908
    Abode: 18 The Green
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bessie Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Blanche
    Born: 29 Jun 1908
    Abode: 4 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis Watthey - [Child] of Walter Watthey & Emily
    Born: 13 Jul 1908
    Abode: 25 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nora Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jun 1908
    Abode: 4 East James Str. Blackpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Lucy Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1908
    Abode: Longfield Lane
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Mary Porter - [Child] of William Baines Porter & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1908
    Abode: The Buck
    Occupation: Restaurateur
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - [Child] of John Martin Clark & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1908
    Abode: 20 Market Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1908
    Abode: Blackpool Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Peat - [Child] of Joseph Peat & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1908
    Abode: 17 Holly Str.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    Abode: 3 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriet
    Born: 24 Oct 1908
    Abode: 28 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Margaret Disley - [Child] of Richard Frederick Disley & Jenny Pearson
    Born: 2 Oct 1908
    Abode: Poulton Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1908
    Abode: 1 Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jessie Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1908
    Abode: 40 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1908 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Coulson - [Child] of James Coulson & Grace
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Ida Thompson - [Child] of John William Thompson & Anne Jane Waller
    Born: 7 Dec 1908
    Abode: 1 Alexandra Villas
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dickenson - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Ann Dickenson
    Abode: Chapel Court
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eva Mary Edge - [Child] of Frank Goodair Edge & Mabel
    Born: 9 Nov 1908
    Abode: Brunshaw, S. Anne's on the Sea
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: H. B. Edge, Offs. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hugh Derek Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary Winifred
    Born: 7 Dec 1908
    Abode: The Vicarage, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas William Greatrix Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nellie
    Born: 21 Dec 1908
    Abode: 3 Victoria Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: Halls House, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Ronson - [Child] of William Ronson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1908
    Abode: 10 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1909
    Abode: 8 Gerrard Terrace, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1909
    Abode: Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Station Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Born: 26 Jan 1909
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas William Houghton & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jan 1909
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - [Child] of James Gradwell Jenkinson & Margaret
    Abode: 29 Holly Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [in margin] P. Received May 2 1909
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Abode: 9 Lower Green
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Sarah Eleanor
    Abode: 3 Gordon Terrace
    Occupation: School Attendance Officer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Alfred Coombs - [Child] of John Alfred Coombs & Jessie
    Abode: 6 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Nora Moss - [Child] of Richard Beswick Moss & Ann Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1909
    Abode: Lyndhurst Park Road
    Occupation: Retired School Master
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Threlfall - [Child] of Cuthbert Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1909
    Abode: 4 Bull Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Born: 13 Feb 1909
    Abode: 20 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bamber - [Child] of William Bamber & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jan 1909
    Abode: 21 Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marie Wolstenholme - [Child] of Samuel Wolstenholme & Gladys
    Abode: Prudy Hill
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Allart Ellison - [Child] of Edward Ellison & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1909
    Abode: 20 Bull Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Louis Henry Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Nancy Edith
    Born: 29 Mar 1909
    Abode: Cowburn's Farm, Normoss
    Occupation: Bailiff
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1909
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Danson Arnold Wallinger - [Child] of Frederick Arnold Wallinger & Millicent
    Born: 25 Mar 1909
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Roskell - [Child] of Matthew Roskell & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1909
    Abode: 24 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of Cuthbert Cookson & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Mar 1909
    Abode: Irish House, Carleton
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marion Bailey - [Child] of William Edward Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1909
    Abode: Elletson Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Brian Leigh - [Child] of Gerald Richmond Leigh & Frances
    Born: 3 Apr 1909
    Abode: 202 Coppice Str. Oldham
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Monica Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Susanna
    Born: 15 May 1909
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Emery - [Child] of Ernest Emery & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1909
    Abode: 24 Holly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1909
    Abode: Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hugh Thistleton - [Child] of Hugh Thistleton & Isabella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Brewery Labourer
    Baptised by: H. B. Edge
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1909
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Frank Catterall Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Isabella
    Born: 15 May 1909
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert George Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Sarah Anne
    Born: 7 May 1909
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Healey Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 May 1909
    Abode: Bull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Footnote] This child was registered under the name of May Healey Singleton. It
           was intended that she should be baptized by that name, but the Godparents made a
           mistake in giving May only. John Young Vicar. July 5 1909
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gerald Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1909
    Abode: Poulton View Farm
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Elizabeth Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1909
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of Luke Kirkham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1909
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1909
    Abode: Raikes Cottage, Thornton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Joseph Hodgkinson & Louisa
    Born: 17 May 1909
    Abode: 7 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edwin Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emily Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1909
    Abode: 38 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Alice Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily Florence
    Born: 14 Jun 1909
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Stead - [Child] of John Stead & Edith
    Born: 5 Aug 1909
    Abode: 7 Higher Green
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Drinkall - [Child] of John Drinkall & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1909
    Abode: Highfurlong Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1909
    Abode: Newcastle on Tyne, 30 Stratford Grove
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: H. Stanley Mercer, Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John William Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 13 Sep 1909
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Kerby - [Child] of John Kerby & Rachel
    Born: 14 Aug 1909
    Abode: 23 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard James Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Lizzie
    Born: 21 Sep 1909
    Abode: Station Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Hornby Rawcliffe & Florence Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1909
    Abode: 19 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Eric Wright - [Child] of George Henry Wright & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1909
    Abode: 17 Queens Square
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Sybil Fisher - [Child] of William Herbert Fisher & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1909
    Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Railwayman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Enid Caswell Cookson - [Child] of Robert Thomas Cookson & Octavia
    Born: 6 Jun 1902
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Caswell Cookson - [Child] of Robert Thomas Cookson & Octavia
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Caswell Cookson - [Child] of Robert Thomas Cookson & Octavia
    Born: 18 May 1909
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Retired
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Neville Hoyle Rhodes - [Child] of Harry Hoyle Rhodes & Bertha
    Born: 28 Aug 1909
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Ivan Carter - [Child] of Herbert Carter & Ada
    Born: 23 Aug 1909
    Abode: The Elms, Normoss
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Rachel
    Born: 9 Oct 1909
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Catherine Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1909
    Abode: Chain Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stella Kathleen Butcher - [Child] of Jem William Butcher & Elsie
    Born: 26 Aug 1909
    Abode: 21 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Florence
    Born: 12 Nov 1909
    Abode: Moorfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: T. C. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1909
    Abode: High House, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. C. Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Edwin Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Jenny
    Abode: Ellison Str.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Sherratt - [Child] of Samuel Sherratt & Frances
    Abode: 24 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Constable
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson, deceased & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1907
    Abode: Daisy Cottage, The Green
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson, deceased & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1903
    Abode: Daisy Cottage, The Green
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alfred Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1909
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Mary Vernon - [Child] of William Hardisty & Annie Vernon
    Born: 21 Jun 1904
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Notes: [Footnote] The father of this child is William Hardisty. She was baptized on
           the day of William Hardisty's marriage to Annie Vernon. J. Y.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1910
    Abode: 11 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harold Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Thompson Blackburn & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1910
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Edwin Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Ellen Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1910
    Abode: Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Hardy Green - [Child] of John Green & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1910
    Abode: Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gerrard Owen Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1910
    Abode: 2 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Blackstock - [Child] of John Edward Blackstock & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1910
    Abode: 79 Westwood Str. Accrington
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Hawthornthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Hawthornthwaite & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Nov 1909
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Stanley Oates - [Child] of Harold Campbell Oates & Martha Gains
    Born: 16 Mar 1910
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood Higham & Helena Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1910
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Karl Kay - [Child] of Charles Harry Kay & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1910
    Abode: Redcot, Poulton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1910
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Born: 12 Feb 1910
    Abode: Station Rd.
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Charles Brierley - [Child] of Harry Brierley & Edith Maude
    Born: 1 Mar 1910
    Abode: Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Joan Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary Winifred
    Born: 16 Mar 1910
    Abode: The Vicarage, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Emma
    Born: 6 Apr 1910
    Abode: Bay House Hotel
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Gladys Bamber - [Child] of Robert Bamber & Fanny
    Born: 1 Mar 1910
    Abode: 18 Bull Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Snape Hardisty - [Child] of Samuel Hardisty & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1910
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Brenda Mary Oldfield - [Child] of Arthur James Oldfield & Edith
    Born: 11 Jan 1910
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Band Master
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Louisa Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1910
    Abode: Hill House Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1910
    Abode: Church View, Staining
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Alfred Coombs - [Child] of John Alfred Coombs & Jessie
    Born: 28 Apr 1910
    Abode: 16 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1910
    Abode: 5 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - [Child] of John Robert Hornby & May
    Born: 16 May 1910
    Abode: 12 Bull St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1910
    Abode: 6 Gerrard Terrace, Carleton, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Dowbiggin - [Child] of Christopher Dowbiggin & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1910
    Abode: 3 Preston Terrace, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mabel Swarbrick - [Child] of Robert Swarbrick & Emma Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1910
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Young, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Minnie Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1910
    Abode: 1 Preston Terrace, Poulton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: M. Young, Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth, dec. & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Mar 1908
    Abode: 8 Moreland Avenue
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Patrick Leigh - [Child] of Gerald Richmond Leigh & Frances
    Born: 3 Jun 1910
    Abode: 202 Coppice Str. Oldham
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1910
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate of Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Carry
    Born: 19 Jul 1910
    Abode: 21 Holly St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1910
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald James Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1910
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evelyn May Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & May Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1910
    Abode: 7 Curzon Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hornby Gregson - [Child] of Charles William Gregson & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1910
    Abode: 9 Sheaf St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roland Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1910
    Abode: Hardhorn, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Nurseryman
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Watson - [Child] of John Edward Watson & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 10 Aug 1910
    Abode: Newton, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Disley - [Child] of Richard Frederick Disley & Jenny Pearson
    Born: 6 Aug 1910
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1910
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Florence
    Born: 3 Sep 1910
    Abode: Woodley Place, Thornton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Cookson - [Child] of Richard Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1910
    Abode: Blackpool Road
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert James Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Lucy
    Born: 12 Oct 1910
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Frederick Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1910
    Abode: Longfield Place, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of John Shorrock Harrison & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1910
    Abode: Carleton, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Bainbridge - [Child] of Frederick Bainbridge & Florence Emily
    Born: 8 Dec 1910
    Abode: 10 Longfield Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Born: 18 Nov 1910
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: H. B. Edge, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Amy Clara Sheldon - [Child] of William Sheldon & Lucy Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1911
    Abode: Ball St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Westwell Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Booth Fielding & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1911
    Abode: Tithebarn St. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ida Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jan 1911
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1911
    Abode: Kilshaw Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1911
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bridget Alice Linda Nellie Turner - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Turner
    Born: 9 Jul 1907
    Abode: Rington Cottage, Carleton
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Noel Shaw - [Child] of John William Shaw & Clara Newall
    Born: 15 Dec 1895
    Abode: Knights Garth, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Shaw - [Child] of John William Shaw & Clara Newall
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: Knights Garth, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clara Newall Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Lytham
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Parkinson - [Child] of Roger Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1911
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Florence
    Born: 5 Mar 1911
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Askew Bailey - [Child] of William Edward Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: Elletson Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Emily Florence
    Born: 29 Mar 1911
    Abode: 1 Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Annie
    Born: 27 Mar 1911
    Abode: 3 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Born: 26 Jan 1911
    Abode: 20 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hugh Askew Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1911
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Notes: [in margin] P. Received into the Church Oct. 17 1912 J. Y.
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lucy Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Emmie
    Born: 20 Mar 1911
    Abode: Cherry Tree Gardens, Marton
    Occupation: Hotel Proprietor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1911
    Abode: 40 Holly Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George James Roskell - [Child] of Matthew Roskell & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1911
    Abode: 21 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - [Child] of Peter Aspden & Edith
    Born: 20 Apr 1911
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Phyliss Close - [Child] of Leonard Close & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1911
    Abode: Fylde Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - [Child] of Luke Kirkham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1911
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cookson - [Child] of Cuthbert Cookson & Eleanor
    Born: 29 May 1911
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Jenny
    Born: 13 Jun 1911
    Abode: 5 Elletson Street
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Balmforth Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Laura
    Born: 20 Jul 1911
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Fuller - [Child] of Basil James Fuller & Florence Victoria
    Born: 26 Jun 1911
    Abode: 8 Higher Green
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Elizabeth Isabella
    Born: 19 Aug 1911
    Abode: Rington, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Hornby - [Child] of John Robert Hornby & Mary
    Abode: 40 Belmont Road, Fleetwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Richard Cumpsty - [Child] of Thomas Cumpsty & Constance Vera
    Abode: 17 Chapel Street, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Wright - [Child] of George Henry Wright & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1911
    Abode: Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Florence Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Atkinson & Disraeli Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Lomax
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Fecitt - [Child] of John Fecitt & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1911
    Abode: Hardhorn, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Salthouse - [Child] of Henry Salthouse & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1911
    Abode: 10 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leonard Wood Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood Higham & Helena Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1911
    Abode: High Cross Villa, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Whittington - [Child] of Thomas Davis Whittington & Margaretta Whittington
    Born: Oct 1904
    Abode: The Grammar School, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of Bella Kirkham, dec.
    Born: 29 May 1909
    Abode: Longfield Avenue
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wilfred Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Ellen Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1911
    Abode: Higher Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elsie Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1911
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1911
    Abode: 6 Curzon Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Fairbrother - [Child] of Tom Wilson Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1911
    Abode: Woodville, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Born: 18 Nov 1910
    Abode: Queens Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Clark - [Child] of John Martin Clark & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1911
    Abode: Burlington Avenue, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Agnes
    Born: 16 Oct 1911
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Richard Redman - [Child] of Ann Redman
    Born: 23 Oct 1911
    Abode: Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1911
    Abode: Park Rd. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1911
    Abode: Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Annie Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Helena Victoria
    Born: 1 Dec 1911
    Abode: 7 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eveline Thistleton - [Child] of John Thistleton & Harriett
    Born: 9 Nov 1911
    Abode: 28 Holly Str. Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence William Bradshaw - [Child] of Lawrence Bradshaw & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1911
    Abode: 23 Holly Street
    Occupation: Railway Signal Lampman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Singleton Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Bessie
    Born: 2 Dec 1911
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ina Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ina
    Born: 30 Nov 1911
    Abode: 3 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John William Dickson - [Child] of George Dickson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1911
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Mary Butler - [Child] of Charles Butler & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1911
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Sanderson - [Child] of Richard Sanderson & Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1911
    Abode: 1 Alexandra Villas
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Vera Beaumont - [Child] of Arthur Beaumont & Ida
    Born: 28 Dec 1911
    Abode: 16 Longfield Avenue
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Swarbrick - [Child] of Robert Swarbrick & Emma Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1911
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Victor Baldwin - [Child] of Frederick Baldwin & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: 3 Buck Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Notes: [in margin] Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Stanley Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Cross & Gertrude Knowles
    Born: 3 Jan 1912
    Abode: 13 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Valiant - [Child] of James Valiant & Eveline
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: Shire Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alfred Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1912
    Abode: 3 Park Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Grace
    Born: 3 Feb 1912
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Louisa
    Born: 1 Nov 1911
    Abode: Hill House Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Edith
    Born: 6 Nov 1911
    Abode: 5 Regent Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1912
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Rex Munn Johnson - [Child] of George Edward Johnson & Lorna Mary
    Born: 12 May 1911
    Abode: The Lawsons, Thornton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Derek Fane Johnson - [Child] of George Edward Johnson & Lorna Mary
    Born: 12 May 1911
    Abode: The Lawsons, Thornton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1912
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1912
    Abode: Parker Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys May Watson - [Child] of John Edward Watson & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 18 Feb 1912
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fisher - [Child] of William Herbert Fisher & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1912
    Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Herbert Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Beatrice Emma
    Born: 29 Mar 1912
    Abode: Station Cottages
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Dagger - [Child] of Butler Dagger & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1911
    Abode: Compley Farm, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doreen Evans - [Child] of James William Evans & Florence
    Born: 13 May 1912
    Abode: 15 Merryfield Avenue, Carleton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Maud Disley - [Child] of Richard Frederick Disley & Jennie Pearson
    Born: 16 Jun 1912
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1912
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Maggie Gratrix - [Child] of Richard Gratrix & Amy
    Born: 15 May 1912
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Tebay - [Child] of Thomas Tebay & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1912
    Abode: Station Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Tracey Heywood - [Child] of Robert Tracey Heywood & Lilian
    Born: 3 Jun 1912
    Abode: 3 Ball Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Parker Wilson - [Child] of Priscilla Wilson
    Born: 14 Jul 1912
    Abode: Halton West, Hellifield
    Baptised by: H. B. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - [Child] of Herbert Crompton & Maria
    Born: 2 Jul 1912
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: H. B. Hayes
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Annie Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1912
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Cycle Repairer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1912
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Parr - [Child] of William Warbrick Parr & Molly
    Born: 29 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Roy George Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Ada
    Born: 10 May 1912
    Abode: Tenby Avenue, Withington
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1912
    Abode: 2 Chapel Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Rowcroft Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1912
    Abode: Runnell Farm, Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Geoffrey Maxwell Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary Winifred
    Born: 15 Aug 1912
    Abode: The Vicarage, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mildred Mary Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Margaret Amelia
    Born: 29 Aug 1912
    Abode: 24 Sheaf Str.
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Rachel
    Born: 18 Sep 1912
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Alexander Wilson Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Margaret Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1912
    Abode: Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary White - [Child] of Frank Thomas White & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1912
    Abode: Rose ___st? Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: ?
    Baptised by: S. M. Wickham, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Rawcliffe Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1912
    Abode: 5 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alfred Hope - [Child] of Alfred Hope & Ellen Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1912
    Abode: Rusholme, Manchester
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Draper Stockton - [Child] of James Cooper Stockton & Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: Moorland Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [in margin] P. [Footnote] Received into the Church Feb. 14 1913 J. Y.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1912
    Abode: Compley Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1912 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Edward Thompson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1912
    Abode: 7 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Sprigg - [Child] of Florence Ada Sprigg
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: 3 Hotel, Blackpool
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Venable Slater - [Child] of Fred Slater & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1912
    Abode: 2 Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Evelyn May Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Ina
    Born: 17 Nov 1912
    Abode: 3 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Owen Jones, Sheffield
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Rossall - [Child] of Septimus Rossall & Agnes
    Born: 15 Nov 1912
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. Owen Jones, Sheffield
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Robert Thompson - [Child] of Jackson Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1912
    Abode: 4 Willow Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: D. Owen Jones, Sheffield
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Cumpstey - [Child] of Thomas Cumpstey & Constance Vera
    Born: 28 Dec 1912
    Abode: 17 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. Owen Jones, Sheffield
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Roskell - [Child] of Matthew Roskell & Ellen Smith
    Abode: No. 2 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Roskell Roskell - [Child] of Ambrose Roskell & Mary Alice
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Rachel
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Reginald Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton cum Hardhorn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Anne Jane Waller
    Abode: 4 Burlington Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Dagger - [Child] of Robert Dagger & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 16 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bertha Lindley - [Child] of Charles Edward Lindley & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb 1913
    Abode: Hawthorn Cottage, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arthur Wood Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood Higham & Helena Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1913
    Abode: Highcross, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Muriel Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Stanley Cross & Gertrude Knowles
    Born: 30 Dec 1912
    Abode: 13 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Enid Mary Blackburn - [Child] of Joseph Thompson Blackburn & Hannah
    Born: 6 Mar 1913
    Abode: 7 Greenbank Terrace
    Occupation: Hay Cutter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lillian Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1913
    Abode: 3 Station Road
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Walker Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Mar 1913
    Abode: Seeburg, Saville Rd. Blackpool
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1913
    Abode: Moss Bourne Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Kellett - [Child] of Richard Kellett & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1913
    Abode: Higher Moor Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1913
    Abode: Higher Moor Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Armer - [Child] of Henry Armer & Grace
    Born: 19 Mar 1913
    Abode: Bridge Cottage, Skippool
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lillian Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1913
    Abode: 6 Curzon Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Edward Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Catherine Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1913
    Abode: Chain Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Houseman - [Child] of John Houseman & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1913
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Nottingham - [Child] of James Nottingham & Grace
    Born: 29 Mar 1913
    Abode: 20 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eileen Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Laura
    Born: 27 Apr 1913
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Rossall - [Child] of William Rossall & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 May 1913
    Abode: 3 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Henry Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Carrie
    Born: 16 Apr 1913
    Abode: 21 Holly Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Eastham Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Esther
    Born: 27 Apr 1913
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Blackstock - [Child] of William Blackstock & Helen
    Born: 2 Jun 1913
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1913
    Abode: 34 Holly Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William James James - [Child] of William James & Maggie Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1912
    Abode: 14 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Emery - [Child] of Ernest Emery & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1913
    Abode: 22 Holly Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Arnold Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1913
    Abode: Mount Pleasant Hotel, Blackpool
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Strickland - [Child] of William Henry Strickland & Jane
    Abode: 5 Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Charles Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Lucy
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Lilian
    Abode: Moss Side, Nr. Lytham
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Alexander Swain - [Child] of Alexander Swain & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Shire Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Margaret Atkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Fifteen Higher Green
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Olga Handford Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Edith
    Abode: 25 Stanley St. Fairfield, Liverpool
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Catlin Leyland - [Child] of Henry Farrimond Leyland & Clara
    Abode: Bracklyn Brooklands, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Groves - [Child] of Emily Groves, Single Woman
    Abode: 4 Acorn St. Willenhall Rd. Birmingham
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Heywood - [Child] of Robert Tracey Heywood & Lilian
    Abode: 3 Ball St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nellie Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: 18 Higher Green
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John William Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bertha Simmons Mawdsley - [Child] of Robert Mawdsley & Clara
    Abode: 31 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - [Child] of Luke Kirkham & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Victoria Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lewis Scaife - [Child] of Joseph Scaife, deceased & Alice
    Abode: 13 Higher Green
    Occupation: Postman
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Sylvia
    Abode: Rose Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mabel Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Emily Jane
    Abode: 38 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Elizabeth Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Florence
    Abode: Poulton Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Tithebarn Cottage, Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Fred Walton & Mary Agnes
    Abode: Holts Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Annie
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Victor Frederick Baldwin - [Child] of Reginald Victor Baldwin & Florrie
    Born: 30 Jan 1914
    Abode: 3 Buck Str.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dora Wright - [Child] of George Henry Wright & Ellen
    Abode: 6 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Martindale - [Child] of William Martindale & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 63 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert William Rawcliffe - [Child] of William Hornby Rawcliffe & Florence Mary
    Abode: 19 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clara Hodgkinson - [Child] of Mark Hodgkinson & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouse Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marjorie Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss Marsh, Gentleman & Ethel
    Born: 6 Mar 1914
    Abode: Mayfield, Poulton le Fylde
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis Denis Leigh - [Child] of Gerald Richmond Leigh & Frances
    Born: 19 Jan 1914
    Abode: 39 Kersley Str. Oldham
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Irene Hickman Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Alice Gertrude
    Born: 11 Mar 1914
    Abode: 6 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Rossall Cookson - [Child] of Cuthbert Cookson & Eleanor
    Abode: Blackpool Rd. Carleton
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Annie Cowell - [Child] of Charles Cowell & Mary Alice
    Abode: 18 Bull Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Shawcross - [Child] of Joseph Shawcross & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 6 May 1914
    Abode: Kilshaw's Farm, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Walter Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1914
    Abode: 61 Station Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Herbert Singleton - [Child] of Isabella Singleton
    Born: 5 May 1914
    Abode: 61 Station Road
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kellett - [Child] of Thomas Kellett & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 May 1914
    Abode: 16 Higher Green, Poulton le Fylde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Constance Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: 14 Holly Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Fare Hornby Roe - [Child] of James Porter Roe & Jennie Jollie
    Abode: 26 Sheaf Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1914
    Abode: 24 Bull Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Bonney - [Child] of Richard Bonney & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood Road, Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick William Thompson - [Child] of William Edward Thompson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 4 Alexandra Villas
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
May Phillips - [Child] of Harry Phillips & Olive
    Abode: 21 Moorfield Avenue
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alty Sanderson Schofield - [Child] of Peter Sanderson Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Hawthorne Cottage, Carleton
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Notes: [in margin] P. (decd.)
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Benjamin Disraeli Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Charnley Strickland - [Child] of William Henry Strickland & Jane
    Abode: Chapel St. Court
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Constance Maud Sedgwick - [Child] of Arthur Sedgwick & Sarah
    Abode: 17 Higher Green
    Occupation: Street Musician
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Coats - [Child] of John Thomas Coats & Maggie
    Abode: Preedy Hill
    Occupation: Firewood Dealer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Nelly
    Abode: Brewer's Building, Staining
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Harry Entwistle & Nelly
    Abode: Brewer's Building, Staining
    Occupation: Brewers Labourer
    Notes: [in margin] P.
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1914
    Abode: 1 Preston Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ruby Penketh Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1914
    Abode: 5 Fylde Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Ernest Curtis - [Child] of Ernest Curtis & Sarah
    Abode: 12 Holly St.
    Occupation: Fish Packer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hilda Smalley - [Child] of Walter Smalley & Ada
    Abode: Queen's Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Billington Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Charles Bailey & Mary Ann
    Abode: 5 Sheaf St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Blacow - [Child] of Luke Bramwell Blacow & Ellen
    Abode: Normoss Farm, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Leonora Florence Fisher - [Child] of Frederick Fisher & Florence Emily
    Abode: 4 Longfield Place
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Swain - [Child] of Alexander Swain & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Willow Terrace, Staining
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Frederick Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Dudley Cottage, Bull St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alan Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1914
    Abode: Aldersyde, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1914 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Connie Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1914
    Abode: Aldersyde, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Edward Rossall - [Child] of William Rossall & Mary Jane
    Abode: 1 Tithebarn Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Emma
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Ernest Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1914
    Abode: 1 Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edith Cookson - [Child] of John Cookson & Rachel
    Born: 16 Dec 1914
    Abode: Rose Cottages, Carleton
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1915
    Abode: 18 Higher Green
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Kathleen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1915
    Abode: 3 Willow Terrace, Newton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Clifford Wood-Higham - [Child] of Harold Wood-Higham & Helena Alice
    Abode: High Cross Villa, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: J. C. Catlin
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marian Carter - [Child] of dec. Charles Henry Carter & Rosina
    Abode: 4 Victoria Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [in margin] Adult
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Atkinson -
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Notes: [Parents' names not entered]
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Allan - [Child] of Adam Allan & Elizabeth Furness, dec.
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Francis Sharp - [Child] of Francis Sharp & Beatrice Torriano
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Wilfred Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Jenny, dec.
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of Thomas William Barlow & Elizabeth, dec.
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bradford - [Child] of William Bradford & Mary Adela, dec.
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Harry Emblen - [Child] of Robert Harry Emblen & Alice, dec.
    Abode: Fylde Farm School
    Occupation: Drainer
    Baptised by: John Young, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1883 - 1915, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Register
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home