click to return to 
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1826 - 1841
Baptisms for 1834 - 1841

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1826 - 1833

Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Dickson - Daughter of John Dickson & Anne
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Dryster
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sandham - Son of Mary Sandham, Spinster
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of James Curwen & Kitty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Green - Son of Richard Green & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Silcock - Daughter of Thomas Silcock & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Mythop
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dobson, Assist Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Charlotte Kellet - Daughter of Alice Kellet, Widow
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Fleetwood Hesketh - Son of Charles Hesketh & Anna Maria Alice
    Abode: Bispham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Charles Hesketh, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of William Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Shakeshaft - Son of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Bamber - Daughter of Robert Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Dobson Assist Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Benson - Son of William Benson & Magdalen
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Sandham - Daughter of James Sandham & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Mary
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Daughter of James Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Friend - Son of Thomas Friend & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Officer of Customs
    Notes: [Surname said Friend // Fuller]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Eaves Cookson - Son of George Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jno. Dobson, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Dobson, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Mother's name not completed in Register]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Thistleton - Daughter of John Thistleton & Eliz.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bathorn Parry - Son of Sam. Parry & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Collinson - Daughter of Robert Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - Son of James Bond & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside & Margt.
    Abode: Great Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bickerstaffe - Son of John Bickerstaffe & Frances
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Hesketh, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Cumply
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 May 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Banks - Son of Lawrence Banks & Alice
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Weeton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Samuel Thomason & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Margt.
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [Minister did not sign Register]
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hull - Son of Mary Hull, Spinster
    Abode: Stanah within Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of Henry Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Alice Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Normoss
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thos. Lawrenson - Son of Thos. Lawrenson & Alice
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bowness - Daughter of Robert Bowness & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Curate
    Baptised by: Jno. Dobson, Assist Cur.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemr.
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Robert Hornby Porter & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Mains Lane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - Daughter of Henry Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margt. Collinson - Daughter of Daniel Collinson & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bryning - Son of Jenny Bryning, Spinster
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lytham Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Frances Monks - Daughter of Esau Monks & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Butler Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Ellen Gaskell
    Born: 31 Jan 1834
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Eaves - Son of Robt. Eaves & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Dobson, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Singleton Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Gregson - Daughter of Richd. Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of William Millroy Wilding & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizth. Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Peggy
    Abode: Stainall with Stalmine
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Cuthbert Hardman & Abigail
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Wilkinson Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Robert Dewhurst & Anne
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cardwell - Son of James Cardwell & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Topping - Daughter of William Topping & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Riding - Daughter of William Henry Riding & Jane
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Chas. Hesketh Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - Son of Martha Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Stayning
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cartmell - Son of Thomas Cartmell & Esther
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas. Hesketh, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Margt.
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Roskell - Daughter of George Roskell & Peggy
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Lewtas - Son of Edward Lewtas & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [At this point the register contained copies of the Marton register for 1834,
           which are not included here]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Shakeshaft - Daughter of Alice Shakeshaft, Spinster
    Abode: Staining
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Stanah within Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Sturzaker - Son of Henry Sturzaker & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - Daughter of John Cookson & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Valiant - Daughter of James Valiant & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bainbridge - Son of John Bainbridge & Alice
    Abode: Stanah
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Old Field Car
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Brade - Son of George Brade & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Wilding - Son of Benjamin Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Blacow - Son of Ellen Blacow, Spinster
    Abode: Staining
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Blacow - Daughter of Ellen Blacow, Spinster
    Abode: Staining
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - Son of Richd. Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Cowell - Daughter of Thomas Cowell & Nancy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Chas. Hesketh, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Hebson - Daughter of William Hebson & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D.H.Leighton, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Margt.
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Nanny
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Higginson alias Green - Daughter of John Higginson alias Green & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Elston - Son of James Elston & Alice
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Betty
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell Butler Jones - Son of William Jones & Deborah Butler
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Bailey - Son of Richard Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: C. Hesketh, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: D.H.Leighton, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 May 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Whinnerah - Daughter of James Whinnerah & Jennet
    Abode: Burn Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Beesley - Daughter of William Beesley & Mary
    Abode: Rossall
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Mythop
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Richd. Wright & Jenny
    Abode: Warbreck
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edmund Hornby - Son of James Hornby & Nancy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - Son of James Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: Rawcliffe in the Parish of St Michaels
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: W.P.Mellersh, Offg. Minister
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Alice
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Annas
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Margt.
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Isabella
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Worr - Daughter of Jonathan Worr & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rossall - Daughter of Miles Rossall & Margt.
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eli Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemr.
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Green - Son of John Green & Agness
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D.H.Leighton, Officg. Minister
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness ,Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Cowel - Son of Thomas Cowel & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D.H.Leighton, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Phobe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Baptised by: D.H.Leighton, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ashburn - Daughter of John Ashburn & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hardacre - Son of Henry Hardacre & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Danson - Daughter of John Danson & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Hull Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rowland Brade - Son of Betty Brade, Spinster
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minstr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsey Brade - Daughter of Betty Brade, Spinster
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minstr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Priscilla Bowness - Daughter of Robert Bowness & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1835
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minstr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Benson - Daughter of William Benson & Magdalen
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - Daughter of George Cowell & Agnes
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Nanny
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Rawcliffe - Son of James Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crampton - Daughter of Richard Crampton & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1835 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Betty
    Abode: L. Poulton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Crane - Son of John Crane & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - Son of Luke Eaves & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cartmel - Son of Samuel Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Elston - Daughter of Elizabeth Elston, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Dickson - Son of Jane Dickson, Spinster
    Abode: Newton with Hardhorn
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Ellen
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Rebekah
    Abode: Newton with Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Parkinson - Son of Rowland Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Emily
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbman.
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of William Crane & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Ellis - Son of Ralph Ellis, Gentleman & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archer - Daughter of Richard Archer & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Newsham - Daughter of James Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Daughter of Richard Seed & Catharine
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - Son of Henry Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn with Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyslop Dinwoodie - Daughter of Adam Dinwoodie & Ellen (formerly Blackstock)
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Controller of Custom's
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn with Newton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Collinson - Son of Robert Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - Son of Robert Eaves & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of Thomas Porter & Catharine
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Singleton - Daughter of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cookson - Son of George Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Moore - Daughter of Alexander Moore & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Roscall - Daughter of George Roscall & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anna Houlden - Daughter of John Houlden & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: R. Bowness, Offg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Mythop
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Peggy
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catharine Leach - Daughter of Richard Leach & Mary
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Betty Spencer, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rodger Parker - Son of James Parker & Isabella
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Cowell - Son of James Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hull - Daughter of Alice Hull, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of William Henry Riding & Jane
    Abode: Hardhorn with Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Robert Hornby Porter & Mary
    Born: Jul 1836
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Valiant - Daughter of James Valiant & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jessie Guthrie - Daughter of Charles Guthrie & Helen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - Son of Richard Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of Hannah Hodgson, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Two separate entries in Register for this baptism]
    Baptised by: Duncan Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Phebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Bagot - Son of John Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Two separate entries in Register for this baptism]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - Son of Robert Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Holden Grundy - Daughter of Parker Holden Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Shakeshaft - Daughter of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Timothy Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Betty Hornby, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - Daughter of Richard Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Lewtas - Daughter of Edward Lewtas & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Elston - Daughter of James Elston & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Singleton Smith - Son of Lawrence Smith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Malin - Son of Thomas Malin & Susannah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaves - Daughter of Thomas Eaves & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Nanny Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Gregson - Son of George Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crane - Daughter of Richard Crane & Margery
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkins - Daughter of John Wilkins & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cardwell - Son of James Cardwell & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - Daughter of Betty Simpson, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Brade - Daughter of George Brade & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Crane - Daughter of William Crane & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Bleasdale - Son of James Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: Rawcliffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Crampton - Son of Thomas Crampton & Jenny
    Abode: Hardhorn with Newton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Edmondson - Daughter of Edward Edmondson & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Green
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Green
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Parry - Son of Samuel Parry & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Rik. Lamb, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Nanny
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Winstanley Hull - Daughter of John Hull & Lucy Brooke
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 May 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Draper - Son of John Draper & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Bond Thistleton - Son of Alice Thistleton, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall Sykes - Daughter of Robert Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Stirzaker - Son of Henry Stirzaker & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butler - Daughter of Thomas Butler & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Danson - Daughter of Henry Danson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Bryning - Daughter of Jenny Bryning, Spinster
    Abode: L. Poulton
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Beer Shop Keeper
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margt. Whiteside - Daughter of James Whiteside & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - Son of Willm. Threlfall & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Rowcliffe - Son of James Rowcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - Son of Ralph Cross & Nanny
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Barns - Daughter of Joseph Barns & Phebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Licenced Hawker
    Baptised by: John Lynn
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Salthouse - Daughter of Agnes Salthouse, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Lynn
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Jolly Ward - Son of William Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Esau Carter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Hardacre - Daughter of Henry Hardacre & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - Son of Henry Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Moses Gaskell Catterall - Son of William Catterall, Gentleman & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1837 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Rebecca
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Valiant - Daughter of James Valiant & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cardwell - Daughter of James Cardwell & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Crampton - Son of Richard Crampton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of Joshua Porter & Mary
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Butler - Son of Henry Butler & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Maben - Daughter of Thomas Maben & Susan
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Elston - Son of Betty Elston, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maryanne Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hutton - Son of Thomas Hutton & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Betty Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Brade - Daughter of George Brade & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Janet Singleton - Daughter of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Hankinson - Daughter of Charles Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hankinson - Daughter of Charles Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J.J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Stirzaker - Son of Jane Stirzaker
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - Daughter of Nicholas Butcher & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of Thomas Shepherd & Martha
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Dunderdale - Son of Robert Dunderdale & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Jolly - Son of Thomas Jolly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Bailey - Son of Richd. Bailey & Peggy
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Robert Hornby Porter & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Richard Woods & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Rowland Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Hull - Daughter of William Hull & Betsy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Tomlinson - Daughter of Samuel Tomlinson & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Elstone - Daughter of Richard Elstone & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Hurstill? Officiatg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newsham - Daughter of James Newsham & Alice
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Thissletn? - Daughter of Alice Thissletn?, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margt. Houseman - Daughter of William Houseman & Margt.
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Lamb - Son of John Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Dagger - Daughter of William Dagger & Mary
    Abode: Toderstaffe
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Ann
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Eliza
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Grahame - Son of Joseph Grahame & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cotton Printer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of Robert Ball & Betsy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Fathers Name originally William then crossed out and Robert written]
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - Son of James Bamber & Jane
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John J. Campbell, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Lawrenson - Daughter of Thomas Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Mary
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Cartmel - Daughter of Samuel Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Jenny
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Lawrence Smith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of John Hull & Lucy Brooke
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Topping - Son of William Topping & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
    Abode: Singleton P of Kirkham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - Son of Henry Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Roskall - Daughter of George Roskall & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of George Green & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Eaves - Daughter of Luke Eaves & Nanny
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Archer - Daughter of William Archer & Eleanor
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Lewtas - Son of Edward Lewtas & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Eaves - Son of Richard Eaves & Alice
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elisabeth Rawcliffe - Daughter of Roger Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Bagot - Son of John Bagot & Jane
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Fare - Daughter of Daniel Fare & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Ward - Son of William Ward & Elisabeth
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Sarah Sharples, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Shakeshaft - Daughter of Richard Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Fenton - Son of Robert Fenton & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Crane - Daughter of William Crane & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Eleanor Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - Daughter of George Cookson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Danson - Daughter of Henry Danson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Edwd. Hurstill? Officiatg. Minr.
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Strickland - Daughter of Henry Strickland & Margaret
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Abode originally Staining then crossed out and Newton written]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elisabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Fisher - Daughter of Jenny Fisher, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - Son of Jane Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hammerton - Son of Thomas Hammerton & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Phebe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Antony Bond - Son of James Bond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Shakeshaft - Daughter of John Shakeshaft & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Bromeley - Daughter of Thomas Bromeley & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sub Contractor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Cowell - Son of Robert Cowell & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Servingman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Benjamin Sykes - Son of Robert Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin [Register date said Oct 1839 between entries 06/10/1839 and 13/10/1839]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Sykes - Daughter of Robert Sykes & Mary
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin [Register date said Oct 1839 between entries 06/10/1839 and 13/10/1839]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Martindale - Son of James Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Martindale - Daughter of James Martindale & Alice
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Peggy
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Rossall - Daughter of Miles Rossall & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Benson - Son of William Benson & Magdalen
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Blackburn - Son of George Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Mabon - Son of Thomas Mabon & Susan
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: Geo.F.Green, Off. Minister
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardacre - Daughter of Henry Hardacre & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo.F.Green, Off. Minister
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Butler - Daughter of John Butler & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of John Butler & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1839 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Hutton - Daughter of Thomas Pedder Hutton & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Wilkins - Son of John Wilkins & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Peggy
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner & Nancy
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Rawcliffe - Son of Roger Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Chadwick, Offg. Minister
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - Daughter of Wm. Henry Riding & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Albert Caterall - Son of William Caterall & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Elston - Daughter of Robert Elston & Ellen
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks - Daughter of Thomas Banks & Nanny
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Houseman - Daughter of William Houseman & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Frank Porter - Son of Margaret Porter, Spinster
    Abode: Carleton
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Butler - Daughter of Thomas Butler & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Pye - Son of William Pye & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Valiant Dunderdale - Son of Robert Dunderdale & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dagger - Son of William Dagger & Mary
    Abode: Toderstaff
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Porter - Daughter of Robert Porter & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Archer - Son of John Archer & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Singleton - Son of Richard Singleton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - Daughter of Charles Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Saoyer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Betty
    Abode: Mythop
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Crampton - Son of Richard Crampton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saoyer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hammerton - Daughter of Thomas Hammerton & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Dewhurst - Son of Robert Dewhurst & Anne
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gudgeon Porter - Son of Lawrence Porter & Anne
    Abode: Warbrick
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Eaves - Daughter of Robert Eaves & Ann
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Smith
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Wilding - Daughter of Lawrence Wilding & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Jolly - Daughter of Edward Jolly & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Henry Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Diamond - Daughter of John Diamond & Hannah
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Lath River
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Archer - Daughter of Benjamin Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Dorothy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Crampton - Daughter of Thomas Crampton & Jane
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Hull - Son of William Hull & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Salthouse - Daughter of Mary Salthouse, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1840 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabel Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [entered out of sequence in Register]
    Baptised by: William Price, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Fare - Son of Daniel Fare & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ryley - Daughter of Henry Ryley & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thomason - Son of Richard Thomason & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Cuthbert Hardman & Abigail
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Benson - Son of Richard Benson & Ellen
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner Rothwell - Son of Sarah Rothwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Liverpool
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Disley - Daughter of James Disley & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Crane - Daughter of William Crane & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of Thomas Butler & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Lawrence Smith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Charles William Hull - Son of John Hull & Lucy Brooke
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - Son of Betty Hull, Spinster
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 May 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Clitheroe - Son of James Clitheroe & Ann
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: St.Vincent Beechey P.L.Thornton
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Carpenter - Son of Samuel Carpenter & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Elston - Son of Henry Elston & Ellen
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Hannah Brade - Daughter of George Brade & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Danson - Daughter of Henry Danson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Hammerton - Daughter of Thomas Hammerton & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of Roger Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Staining
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Alice
    Abode: Preesall
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Alice Cartmell - Daughter of Alice Cartmell, Spinster
    Abode: Carleton
    Baptised by: John Hull, Vicar
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1841 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Theodore Edwin Fitzherbert Cox - Son of Edwin Cox & Mary Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Superintendent of Police
    Baptised by: Robt. Townley, Curate
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home