click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1825
Baptisms for 1813 - 1819

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Bailey - son of John Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robt. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hull - son of Thomas Hull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorny
    Baptised by: Robt. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Porter - dau of John Porter & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margt. Butcher - dau of John Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Francis Smith & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - son of James Simpson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - dau of Robt. Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robt. Fare - son of Cuthbert Fare & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Caton - dau of George Caton & Alice
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Blacow - dau of William Blacow & Betty
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Lytham - dau of Robert Lytham & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Hoggart - dau of Henry Hoggart & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thornton - son of Edmund Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Yates - dau of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Ratcliff - son of Henry Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Olston
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Bickerstaff - dau of Frances Bickerstaff
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Armistead - son of Christopher Armistead & Alice
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Landlord
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - son of Ralph Dewhurst & Agnes
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - son of Richard Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Holden Thompson - son of Thomas Thompson & Barbara
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - dau of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Shakeshaft - dau of James Shakeshaft & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - son of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Houseman - son of Robert Houseman & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Hall - dau of John Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Charnley - dau of Richard Charnley & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sharples - son of Joseph Sharples & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hoggart - son of Henry Hoggart & Mary
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Brade - son of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Cowart - dau of Thomas Cowart & Martha
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Archer - son of Richard Archer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - dau of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Pearson - son of Richard Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Dagger - son of Richard Dagger & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Wm. Olston
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkham - dau of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Kellet - dau of Richard Kellet & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Harrison - son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mathew Clapham - son of James Clapham & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Thomason - son of Robert Thomason & Peggy
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Sandham - son of John Sandham & Sally
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Dagger - dau of Richard Dagger & Catherine
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Whiteside - dau of Thomas Whiteside & Rebecca
    Abode: Puddlehouse
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - son of Henry Kirkham & Isabella
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - son of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Tinkler - son of Richard Tinkler & Margaret
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Maccall - son of William Maccall & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Bond - dau of John Bond & Ann
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Garner - dau of Thomas Garner & Nanny
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Salisbury - son of James Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Buttler - son of Joseph Buttler & Nanny
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bond - dau of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Abode: Warbreck, Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Fish - son of John Fish & Ellen
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Shakeshaft - dau of John Shakeshaft & Nancy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Charnly - dau of Betty Charnly, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Baily - son of Thomas Baily & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cross - dau of Bella Cross, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Coward - son of James Coward & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - son of Richard Carter & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - dau of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Hoggart - dau of John Hoggart & Alice
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Susannah Bullen - dau of Alice Bullen, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Compsty - dau of James Compsty & Sarah
    Abode: Manes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - dau of John Pearson & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Leach - dau of Richard Leach & Anne
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1813 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Fisher - dau of Ellen Fisher, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 70 - 113 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Abe - son of Thomas Ride Abe & Harriet
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Atorney at Law
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Warbreck - dau of Mary Warbreck, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Salthouse - son of Ezekiel Salthouse & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - dau of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Hambleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - son of John Hull, Gentleman & Mary
    Abode: Great Marton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cumming Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Fane near Rossall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Peggy
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Butcher - son of William Butcher & Easther
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - son of Richard Gregson & Catherine
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Whiteside - son of Henry Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Swarbreck - son of James Swarbreck & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - son of Richard Shaw & Eleanor
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of Jenny Parkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabela Brown - dau of Robert Brown & Margaret
    Abode: Cumpla
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - dau of Thomas Greaves & Emery
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Elston - son of Richard Elston & Margaret
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Fisher - dau of George Fisher & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Jolly - dau of Edward Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Gt. Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hornby - son of Alice Hornby, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Hull - dau of Matthew Hull & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Easther Sanderson - dau of William Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ally Jackson - dau of Thomas Jackson & Genny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Green - son of James Green & Ruth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman or Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Garner - son of Betty Garner, Single Woman
    Abode: Stayning
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Adcock - dau of John Adcock & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Aggy
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - dau of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - dau of William Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hall - son of Richard Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Eaves - dau of John Eaves & Catherine
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Eaves - son of Richard Eaves & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Greenhalgh - dau of John Greenhalgh & Peggy
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Singleton - son of James Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - dau of Robert Platt & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Swarbreck - son of Robert Swarbreck & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Archer - son of Richard Archer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Wade - son of Robert Wade & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hankinson - dau of John Hankinson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Gornall - son of William Gornall & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bond - son of Betty Bond, Single Woman
    Abode: Layton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Harrison - son of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Barbara
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sykes - son of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - son of Nicholas Porter & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - son of Robert Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Higginson - dau of James Higginson & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Johnson - dau of Christopher Johnson & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - dau of John Simpson & Susannah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Crookall - dau of John Crookall & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Roger Atkinson Rawcliff - son of John Rawcliff & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Porter - son of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Barton - dau of Thomas Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - dau of Robert Kirkham & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cardwell - dau of John Cardwell & Anne
    Abode: Larkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Alice Smith, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Maria Duke - dau of John Duke & Ann
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Partington - son of William Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Croft - son of John Croft & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of John Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: N. Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Clarkson - son of James Clarkson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: N. Hinde
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Ormand - dau of Robert Ormand & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Porter - dau of Grace Porter, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Manes Lane,Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - dau of Richard Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Corlass Adkinson - son of Richard Adkinson & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Adkinson - son of John Adkinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Paul Harrison Thomber - son of Giles Thomber, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Bond - dau of Anthony Bond & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Ratcliff - dau of Henry Ratcliff & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Coward - son of James Coward & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thimothy Garner Parkinson - son of Deborah Parkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Moore - dau of Alexander Moore & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wollen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 191 - 232 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Nanny
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - [Child] of Henry Whiteside & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Margery
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Daniel Fare - [Child] of Cuthbert Fare & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Francis George L'Oste? Abe - [Child] of Thomas Bede Abe & Harriet
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Warbreck - [Child] of William Warbreck & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Royles - [Child] of Sally Royles, Single Woman
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - [Child] of Robert Thomason & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Brade - [Child] of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Blacow - [Child] of William Blacow & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Bamber - [Child] of Betty Bamber, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - [Child] of James Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hoggart - [Child] of Nancy Hoggart, Single Woman
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bisbrown - [Child] of James Bisbrown & Ellen
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - [Child] of Edmund Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hoggart - [Child] of Henry Hoggart & Mary
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Elston - [Child] of Isabella Elston, Single Woman
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Bathia Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Adkinson - [Child] of John Adkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Hull - [Child] of Bickerstaff Hull & Isabella
    Abode: Thorton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Nancy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Adkinson - [Child] of Thomas Adkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Salthouse - [Child] of Edward Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Millard - [Child] of Francis Millard & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Adamson alias Lawrenson - [Child] of James Adamson alias Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison, Gentleman & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Armistead - [Child] of Christopher Armistead & Ellen
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Corless Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Ibbitson - [Child] of Ann Ibbitson, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Anne
    Abode: Rossall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Warbreck, Bispham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Fany near Rossall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Hoggart - [Child] of Henry Hoggart & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Charnly - [Child] of Betty Charnly, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Gradwell - [Child] of Ellen Gradwell, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Buttler - [Child] of Joseph Buttler & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Bella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1815
    Abode: Stanail in Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Harrison Bowness - [Child] of Robert Bowness & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Thos. Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Emery
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Thos. Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margery
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Thos. Bryer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - dau of John Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Normoss Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Tinckler - son of Richard Tinckler & Margaret
    Abode: Old Field Carr, Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - son of John Sandham & Sally
    Abode: Great Carleton
    Occupation: Agricultural Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Rowcroft - son of Henry Rowcroft & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Manes Lane, Singleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Thos. Banks
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Charnly - son of Richard Charnly & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Gregson - son of Robert Gregson & Ginny
    Abode: Manes Lane,Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Dagger - son of Richard Dagger & Catherine
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - son of John Sandham & Sally
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - dau of William Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Bamber - dau of Thomas Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Greenwood - son of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hall - son of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Fany in Rossall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Gregson - son of Richard Gregson & Catherine
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Leach - son of Richard Leach & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - dau of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - dau of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Archer - son of Richard Archer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Cardwell - dau of William Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary McCall - dau of William McCall & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - dau of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Archer - son of James Archer & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - dau of James Bailey & Catherine
    Abode: Skipool in Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst & Nanny
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Ellen Harrison, Single Woman
    Abode: Norcross in Carleton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 319 - 372 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hull - dau of Robert Hull & Alice
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bond - son of John Bond & Susannah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Crumblehome - son of John Crumblehome & Agnes
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Shakeshaft - dau of John Shakeshaft & Nancy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - son of Michael Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - son of Thomas Cowell & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - son of John Gregson & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Green - son of James Green & Ruth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Kellet - dau of Richard Kellet & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Maude - son of Joseph Maude & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Adkinson - son of John Adkinson & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Fare - son of John Fare & Anne
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Esther Bond - dau of John Bond & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Porter - son of Nicholas Porter & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sykes - son of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Sanderson - son of William Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Carter - son of Richard Carter & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Blacow - son of Richard Blacow & Ann
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Stanall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Singleton - son of James Singleton & Margery
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - son of William Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Worthington - son of Thomas Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Swarbreck - dau of Robert Swarbreck & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Buller - dau of Jenny Buller, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mathew Collinson - son of Robert Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Miller - son of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Thornton - son of John Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Livesay Jones - son of Thomas Walton Jones & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Silcock - son of Richard Silcock & Margaret
    Abode: Warren in Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Hornby - son of Alice Hornby, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 May 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Moore - son of Alexander Moore & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Denison Cort - son of John Cort & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - dau of Robert Kirkham & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Jolly - dau of Edward Jolly & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - son of John Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Bickerstaff - dau of John Bickerstaff & Frances
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Swarbreck - son of James Swarbreck & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Bisbrowne - son of James Bisbrowne & Ellen
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hebson - dau of William Hebson & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawcliffe - dau of John Rawcliffe & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Watson - son of John Watson & Nancy
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Hornby - dau of Cuthbert Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - son of George Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Thomlinson - son of Thomas Thomlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Whiteside - dau of Richard Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Barrow - dau of John Barrow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Olivia Elizabeth Read Abe - dau of Thomas Read Abe & Harriet
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bailey - son of Richard Bailey & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Cross - son of William Cross & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Shakeshaft - son of James Shakeshaft & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - dau of Arthur Dickinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - son of Mary Bamber
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Pearson - son of Richard Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of Molly Porter, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Eaves - son of John Eaves & Catherine
    Abode: Weeton, Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Dagger - dau of Richard Dagger & Dorothy
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Warbrick - son of Molly Warbrick, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Elston - dau of Richard Elston & Peggy
    Abode: Dover
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - son of William Kirkham
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Thomasin - dau of Robert Thomasin & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardener - dau of Agnes Gardener, Single Woman
    Abode: Carleton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cumpsty - son of James Cumpsty & Sarah
    Abode: Manes Lane,Kirkham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Swarbreck - son of Margaret Swarbreck, Single Woman
    Abode: Stayning
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Genny Thompson - dau of Thomas Thompson & Barbara
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Stanhope - dau of William Stanhope & Isabella
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson - dau of James Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Cunliffe - dau of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - son of Margaret Parkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: [entered together with next entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1816 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Notes: [entered together with previous entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 446 - 479 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Partington - son of William Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Skippool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Adcock - son of John Adcock & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Ratcliffe - son of Henry Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [entered together with next entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bamber - son of Robert Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entered together with previous entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Archer - son of Richard Archer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Ray - dau of Nancy Ray, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cowart - son of James Cowart & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bond - son of Braithwaite Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - dau of Nancy Dobson, Single Woman
    Abode: Stanall
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Corless Bond - son of Richard Bond & Genny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Silcock - dau of Thomas Silcock & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskill - son of Thomas Gaskill & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Armistead - son of Christopher Armistead & Alice
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Adkinson - son of Richard Adkinson & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hebson - son of Isabella Hebson, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: [entered together with next entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Hebson - dau of Isabella Hebson, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Notes: [entered together with previous entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Roe Birch - son of William Birch & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - dau of Ellen Wilding, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Adkinson - son of Thos Adkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Moss - son of Thomas Moss & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Barrow - son of Benjamin Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Brade - dau of Benjamin Brade & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Whiteside - dau of James Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Danson - son of Thomas Danson & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Pateson - son of John Pateson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Fare - dau of Cuthbert Fare & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Townsend - son of Richard Townsend & Clarissa
    Abode: Great Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - son of George Cowell & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Barton - dau of Henry Barton & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - dau of Richard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Manser - dau of Mary Manser, Single Woman
    Abode: Carleton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Haslam - son of Mary Haslam, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Holden - son of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 May 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cowell - son of Lawrence Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - dau of Robert Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Emmery
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - son of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Andrew Simpson - son of John Simpson & Susan
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Catherine Kellet - dau of Anne Kellet, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - son of John Croft & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Butcher - dau of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Hogarth - son of Harry Hogarth & Mary
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Atkinson - son of John Atkinson & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Garner - son of Thomas Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Webster Harrison - son of John Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - dau of John Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Bamber - son of Thomas Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of Richard Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson - son of John Hankinson & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - dau of Richard Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Seed - dau of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - dau of Thomas Hall & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Ray - son of John Ray & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [entered together with next entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Ray - son of John Ray & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [entered together with previous entry]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - dau of Mary Croft, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Singleton - son of Alexander Singleton & Anne
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Charnly - son of Richard Charnly & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Hebson - dau of William Hebson & Jane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - dau of James Bailey & Catherine
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Porter - son of Robert Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - son of John Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Phoebe Barton - dau of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Sykes - son of Benjamin Sykes & Jenny
    Abode: Manes Lane, Kirkham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Warbreck - dau of William Warbreck & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bond - son of Anthony Bond & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Charles Parker - son of John Parker & Charlotte
    Abode: Rossall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Turner - son of Robert Turner & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Whiteside - dau of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Stanah
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Atkinson - son of Jane Atkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Boardman - son of Thomas Boardman & Agnes
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - dau of Richard Cowell & Grace
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Gregson - son of John Gregson & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen McCall - dau of William McCall & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Salthouse - son of Edward Salthouse & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - dau of Edmund Thornton & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hoggart - son of Henry Hoggart & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Collinson - dau of Robert Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Catteral - dau of William Catteral & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowart - son of Henry Cowart & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Genny Tinkler - dau of Richard Tinkler & Margaret
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Lindly - son of Samuel Lindly & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1817 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Lindly - son of Samuel Lindly & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 564 - 610 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bailey - son of Richard Bailey & Peggy
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Wright - dau of Richard Wright & Susannah
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Leach - son of Richard Leach & Anne
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Blacow - dau of William Blacow & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - son of Richard Pearson & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - dau of James Rogerson & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - dau of Richard Smith & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Bickerstaff - dau of John Bickerstaff & Frances
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - dau of William Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - dau of Edward Porter & Mary
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Blacow - dau of Richard Blacow & Anne
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sally Rawsthorne - dau of James Rawsthorne & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Sanderson - son of William Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Wignall - dau of Thomas Wignall & Agnes
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Sandham - dau of John Sandham & Sally
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Hinde Wilson - son of Josiah Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nelly Sharples - dau of Mary Sharples, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Bamber - dau of Betty Bamber, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of James Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Miller - son of James Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Haslam - dau of Thomas Haslam & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betsy Jump - dau of Thomas Jump & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - dau of Arthur Dickinson & Dorothy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Maud - son of Joseph Maud & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bond - son of Richard Bond & Peggy
    Abode: Warbreck
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - dau of Henry Whiteside & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tompson - dau of James Tompson & Alice
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Rd. J. Selkirk, Min. of Penwortham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - dau of Thomas Wilson & Esther
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Hall - son of James Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Collinson - dau of James Collinson & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Gregson - son of John Gregson & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Silcock - son of Richard Silcock & Margaret
    Abode: Warren House
    Occupation: Warrener
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - dau of George Hall & Nanny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Singleton - dau of James Singleton & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bullen - son of Ellen Bullen, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Threlfall - son of John Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - dau of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Sturzaker - son of Richard Sturzaker & Ellen
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Brethwaite Bond - son of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Kirkham - son of Robert Kirkham & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Dorothy Worthington - dau of Thomas Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Poolside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Silcock - dau of Thomas Silcock & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Peggy
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bisbrown - son of James Bisbrown & Ellen
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Crookall - son of Thomas Crookall & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Higginson - dau of James Higginson & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Cardwell - son of William Cardwell & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - dau of John Cowell & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Susan Genions - dau of Margaret Genions, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - dau of Thomas Tomlinson & Nancy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Starcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Gregson - son of George Gregson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Brown - son of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - son of Margaret Harrison, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - dau of Ruth Bradshaw, Single Woman
    Abode: Manes Lane,Kirkham
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Atkinson - dau of James Atkinson & Betsy
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Ormond - dau of Robert Ormond & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - dau of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Bond - son of John Bond & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Cookson - son of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas White - son of William White & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Porter - dau of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbelt Gaskell - son of Thomas Gaskell & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Cowart - dau of James Cowart & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - dau of William Porter & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Lewtas - dau of Edward Lewtas & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Bryning - dau of Betty Bryning, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nancy Kellet - dau of Richard Kellet & Betty
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Cartmel - son of Robert Cartmel & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Hull - dau of Bickerstaff Hull & Isabella
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - son of Joseph Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenalgh - son of John Greenalgh & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Hayes - son of Jane Hayes, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Crookall - son of John Crookall & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of John Dixon & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Nanny Moore - dau of Alexander Moore & Betty
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Eaves - dau of Margaret Eaves, Single Woman
    Abode: Poulton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cowell - son of Peggy Cowell, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Rawcliffe - dau of John Rawcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Green - son of Nancy Green, Single Woman
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Newsham - dau of Anne Newsham, Single Woman
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Archer - dau of Richard Archer & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - dau of Robert Gregson & Jenny
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Stanhope - son of William Stanhope & Isabella
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Bailey - son of John Bailey & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - dau of Richard Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Adamson alias Lawrenson - dau of James Adamson alias Lawrenson & Margaret
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Archer - dau of James Archer & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1818 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 702 - 751 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Whiteside - dau of James Whiteside & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - son of William Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Shakeshaft - son of John Shakeshaft & Nancy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Harrison - dau of John Harrison & Agnes
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - dau of Richard Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - dau of James Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - dau of Peggy Gregson, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - dau of James Singleton & Margery
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Genny Hornby - dau of Cuthbert Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - dau of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Parker - dau of John Parker & Anne
    Abode: Rossall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Porter - son of Nicholas Porter & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - dau of Henry Sharples & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Bryning - son of Richard Bryning & Molly
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - son of Nancy Ainsworth, Single Woman
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Butcher - son of William Butcher & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Smith - son of Francis Smith & Betty
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Smith - dau of Hannah Smith, Single Woman
    Abode: Thornton
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Matilda
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Nailor
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Betty Crampton - dau of Thomas Crampton & Ellen
    Abode: Dicks Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - dau of Edmund Thornton & Betty
    Abode: Dicks Mill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Green - son of James Green & Ruth
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - dau of Benjamin Sykes & Genny
    Abode: Manes Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Watson - son of John Watson & Nancy
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Swarbreck - dau of John Swarbreck & Anne
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Cowell - dau of Lawrence Cowell & Ellen
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Peggy Johnson - dau of Henry Johnson & Peggy
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Crane - dau of Thomas Crane
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anabella Holden - dau of William Holden & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - son of Robert Thomason & Peggy
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Catteral - dau of William Catteral & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Atkinson - son of Richard Atkinson & Alice
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Dewhurst - son of William Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Pateson - son of John Pateson & Mary
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Livery Servant
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - son of Richard Gregson & Catherine
    Abode: Breck
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - dau of Margaret Butcher, Single Woman
    Abode: Blackpool
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - dau of James Dewhurst & Peggy
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of Sarah Wilkinson, Single Woman
    Abode: Stayning
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Atkinson - dau of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - son of Thomas Bamber & Sarah
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Croft - son of Thomas Croft
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Barton - dau of William Barton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Bamber - dau of Robert Bamber & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Bond - son of Richard Bond & Jenny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Cuthbert Whiteside - son of James Whiteside & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Adkinson - son of John Adkinson & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Banks - son of Lawrence Banks & Alice
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Partington - dau of William Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wignall - son of Thomas Wignall & Agnes
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Turner - son of Robert Turner & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Shakeshaft - son of James Shakeshaft & Nanny
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Wright - son of Richard Wright & Susan
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - dau of Ellen Knowles, Single Woman
    Abode: Stayning
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Nickson - son of Peter Nickson & Mary
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Porter - son of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of John Gardner & Isabella
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
John Whalley - son of William Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
James Lowe - son of George Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Jenny Kay - dau of John Kay & Anne
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Isabella Porter - dau of Richard Porter & Jane
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - dau of William Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Pensick - son of Ellen Pensick, Single Woman
    Abode: Mythop, Kirkham
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of Richard Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - dau of Richard Ward & Betty
    Abode: Stayning
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - son of Joseph Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Tinkler - dau of Richard Tinkler & Margaret
    Abode: Oldfield Carr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Collinson - son of Robert Collinson & Mary
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - dau of John Threlfall & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde, Lancs.
William Blacow - son of William Blacow & Betty
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Bowness
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1517688
 
[Entries 825 - 869 are copied from the register for Marton St Paul and are not included here]

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820 - 1825

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home