click to return to 
Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1714 - 1741
Baptisms for 1714 - 1723

Baptism: 1 May 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bickerstaffe - Son of James Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - Son of John Bickerstaff
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Windrows - Son of Thomas Windrows
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Joseph Porter
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Lawe? - Daughter of James Lawe?
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Daughter of James Whiteside
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas ____late? - Son of John ____late?
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Burd - Daughter of Samuel Burd
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Ryley - Son of John Ryley
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flaxman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Cardwell - Daughter of John Cardwell
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Singleton - Son of John Singleton
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Bisbrowne - Daughter of Robart Silkock & Alice Bisbrowne
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of Thomas Leaver & Margret Lawson
    Abode: [Father] Lytham
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Butcher - Daughter of William Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: ? Sep 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Butcher - Daughter of John Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joseph Warbreck - Son of John Warbreck
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Boey - Son of Nathaniel Boey
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Balife - Daughter of Robart Balife
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Carter - Daughter of James Carter
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Miles Thornton - Son of John Thornton
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Arey - Son of John Arey
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Hull - Son of William Hull
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - Son of John Woods
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Whiteside - Daughter of Thomas Whiteside
    Abode: Carrhouse within Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Swarbreck - Daughter of Lawrence Swarbreck
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Davey - Daughter of John Davey & [unnamed]
    Abode: [Father] Bispham, [Mother] Whithome
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Robart Parkinson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Robart Hull
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Robinson - Daughter of Robart Robinson
    Abode: Dent
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of John Carter
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Ellston - Daughter of William Ellston
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sailer
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1714 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Ceaton - Son of John Ceaton
    Abode: Stayneing
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of John Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Kookson - Son of William Kookson
    Abode: Normoss
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Hull - Daughter of John Hull
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - Daughter of George Singleton
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard ffaill - Son of John ffaill
    Abode: Mains
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1714/5 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Rideing - Daughter of James Rideing
    Abode: Green
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Fleetwood - Daughter of Edward Fleetwood, Esq.
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Bickerstaff - Daughter of James Bickerstaff
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of James Hull
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of John Singleton
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Charnely - Son of William Charnely
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Thomas Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Dickson - Daughter of George Dickson
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ralph Croft - Son of William Croft
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Moore - Daughter of Richard Moore
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Garner - Daughter of Timothy Garner
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Roe - Daughter of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edmund Brown - Son of William Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Faill - Son of John Faill
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of William Brown
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilding - Son of Timothy Wilding
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Cragg - Son of James Cragg
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Greenall - Son of Lawrence Greenall
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Wilding - Son of Joseph Wilding
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christion Brineing - Daughter of John Brineing
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson
    Abode: Newcastle
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Cornall - Son of Richard Cornall
    Abode: Singleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - Son of John Hull
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Garner - Son of John Garner
    Abode: Allondbery
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Carter - Son of Henry Carter
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Rossall - Daughter of William Rossall
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Artcher - Son of John Artcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Timothy Hall
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Addison - Daughter of James Addison
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Sanderson - Daughter of Robart Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Butcher - Son of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Parker - Son of Alexander Parker
    Abode: Born
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Carter - Daughter of Henry Carter
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Breckel - Daughter of John Breckel
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bord - Son of Mr Bord
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Cooban - Daughter of Thomas Cooban
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Swinsly - Son of John Swinsly
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1715 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Munks - Daughter of George Munks
    Abode: Blackpool
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Jarard - Son of James Jarard
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Smallwood - Son of William Smallwood
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Hebson - Daughter of William Hebson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Butcher - Son of John Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Burtch - Daughter of Richard Burtch
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Bain - Daughter of Eliz. Bain
    Abode: Singleton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Sanderson - Daughter of Thomas Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Willsey - Daughter of James Willsey
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Sharack - Daughter of William Sharack
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Salthous - Daughter of Thomas Salthous
    Abode: Tarngeat
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of Lawrence Singleton
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Robart Hull
    Abode: Tarngeat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - Son of William Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Butcher - Son of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of William Whiteside
    Abode: Stenall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of Robart Hodgson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1715/6 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Dick - Daughter of Robart Dick
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Swarbrick - Daughter of William Swarbrick
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Beniamin Hull
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Fisher - Son of William Fisher
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Lytham - Daughter of John Lytham
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Windrows - Son of Thomas Windrows
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Lawe - Son of Henry Lawe
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of Richard Pearson
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Gauskell - Daughter of Henry Gauskell
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 May 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Storey - Son of Thomas Storey
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Garner - Daughter of Timothy Garner
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Collet? - Son of Addam Collet?
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cardwell - Daughter of John Cardwell
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Henry Holden
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Lawe - Son of Rodger Lawe
    Abode: Maines
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of Robart Cottam
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Whiteside - Son of Thomas Whiteside
    Abode: Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteaker? - Son of John Whiteaker?
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susannah ffletwood - Daughter of Edward ffletwood, Esq
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Carter - Daughter of John Carter
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Moore - Daughter of William Moore
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bridget Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Ords - Son of Thomas Ords
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Balife - Daughter of Robart Balife
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Houldeing - Son of William Houldeing
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Richard Parker
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Sawman?
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Preston - Daughter of William Preston
    Abode: Ray Green
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Ryley - Son of John Ryley
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flaxman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hull - Daughter of William Hull
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Sander - Son of John Sander
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shoomaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1716 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Tinkler - Daughter of John Tinkler
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Woodhous - Daughter of Peter Woodhous
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Burtch - Son of Richard Burtch
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hanah Bamber - Daughter of John Bamber
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sherdely - Daughter of Thomas Sherdely
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of John Singleton
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Peerson - Son of James Peerson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Butcher - Son of William Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sheveington - Daughter of John Sheveington
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Turner - Daughter of John Turner
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1716/7 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sicks - Son of Rowland Sicks
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Warbrick - Daughter of Thomas Warbrick
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Grace Wilkin - Daughter of Daniall Wilkin
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Bisbrown - Daughter of John Bisbrown
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Bickerstaffe - Daughter of James Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Willson - Daughter of Richard Willson
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Collinson - Daughter of Christopher Collinson
    Abode: Angersaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Arther Smith - Son of Arther Smith
    Abode: Blackborn
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Faill - Son of John Faill
    Abode: Mains
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of Doctor Ward
    Abode: Stayneing
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Joseph Porter
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Dickson - Daughter of Richard Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Peney - Daughter of John Peney
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Benn - Daughter of Mr. Benn
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Hull - Daughter of Robart Hull
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Bord - Son of Samuel Bord
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebacca Bord - Daughter of Samuel Bord
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Malster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Timothy Hall
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Lawrence Whiteside
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Culsheth - Son of William Culsheth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Willson - Son of Thomas Willson
    Abode: Lawecross
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Wildeing - Daughter of Timothy Wildeing
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Higinson - Daughter of William Higinson
    Abode: Arnold
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Young - Son of Mary Young
    Abode: Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Abode: Whitemossgap
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Fishwick - Daughter of James Fishwick
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Davey - Son of Richard Davey
    Abode: Marton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Whiteside - Son of James Whiteside
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lenard Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Eden - Son of James Eden
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Burtch - Daughter of Richard Burtch
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Artcher - Son of John Artcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Rodginson - Daughter of Luke Rodginson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - Son of George Singleton
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Richardson - Son of John Richardson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Swinsley - Daughter of John Swinsley
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Robart Parkinson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Lawe - Daughter of James Lawe
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Tomblinson - Daughter of Henry Tomblinson
    Abode: Mains
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Garner - Son of Thomas Garner
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Silcock - Daughter of Robart Silcock
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of Robart Hull
    Abode: Tarngeat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Salthouse - Son of Thomas Salthouse
    Abode: Tarngeat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Rideing - Son of James Rideing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Greenall - Daughter of Lawrence Greenall
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Helm - Son of William Helm
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Wildeing - Daughter of Joseph Wildeing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Catone - Daughter of John Catone
    Abode: Mithope
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Warbrick - Son of Henry Warbrick & [unnamed]
    Abode: [Father] Layton, [Mother] Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Burtch - Son of John Eccleston & Jennet Burtch
    Abode: both of Poulton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Butcher - Son of Thomas Butcher
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Wilkin - Son of Richard Wilkin
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Balife - Daughter of Robart Balife
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Butcher - Son of John Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Houlding - Daughter of George Houlding
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Chewe - Son of James Chewe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Collector
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Robart Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anthony Parker - Son of Alexander Parker, Gentleman
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Hull - Son of Benimin Hull
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Singleton - Daughter of Hugh Singleton
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Smithson - Son of Lawrence Smithson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Carter - Son of Henry Carter
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Weeton - Son of John Weeton
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Smallwood - Son of William Smallwood
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Noringam - Daughter of Thomas Noringam
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Roe - Son of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Singleton in the pish. of Kirkham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hesketh Ryley - Son of John Ryley
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flaxdreser
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Gregson - Daughter of Hugh Gregson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Malley - Daughter of Edward Malley
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Bleven - Son of Richard Bleven
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Bord - Daughter of Mr. Bord
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson
    Abode: Marsh side within Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of Robart Hodgson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Sharack - Son of William Sharack
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Kitchin - Son of Robart Kitchin
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Garner - Son of Timothy Garner
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cardewell - Son of Richard Cardewell
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Carlile - Son of William Carlile
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gilberd Cardewell - Son of John Cardewell
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Andrew Law
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joyce Gaulter - Daughter of Robart Gaulter
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Wyld - Son of John Wyld
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Sanders - Son of John Sanders
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Susannah ffletwood - Daughter of Edward ffletwood, Esq.
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Carter - Daughter of Henry Carter
    Abode: Breck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of William Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Faill - Son of John Faill
    Abode: Mains in pish. of Kirkham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hoult - Son of John Hoult
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of Robart Cottam
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Artcher - Daughter of John Artcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Shirdly - Daughter of Thomas Shirdly
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bickerstaffe - Son of James Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Stanap - Son of John Stanap
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Kellet - Daughter of Addam Kellet
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of Mr. Richard Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Willson - Son of Thomas Willson
    Abode: Lowercross
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of George Walker
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Hoskinson - Daughter of Thomas Hoskinson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Linin Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1718 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Dickson - Son of George Dickson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Cooben - Son of Thomas Cooben
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Peney - Daughter of John Peney
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Linin Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Willson - Son of Richard Willson
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Towneing - Daughter of James Towneing
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hanah Thornton - Daughter of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Bisbrown - Son of John Bisbrown
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Houlding - Daughter of William Houlding
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Gauskell - Daughter of Henry Gauskell
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Tomblinson - Son of Henry Tomblinson
    Abode: Mains in the pish. of Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Grimblinson - Daughter of Thomas Grimblinson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Santer - Son of William Santer
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1718/9 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hebson - Son of Robart Hebson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Rodginson - Son of Christopher Rodginson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Butler - Daughter of John Butler
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Joshua Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Roe - Daughter of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 May 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Butler - Daughter of Robart Butler
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 May 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Fox - Daughter of Thomas Fox
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glover
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 May 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Alexander Parker
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Controwler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 May 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Hanah Torner - Daughter of John Torner
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of Robart Hull
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Charnly - Daughter of William Charnly
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of William Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Fishwicke - Son of James Fishwicke
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Cornewhite - Daughter of Edward Cornewhite
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Roe - Son of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Cartmell - Son of George Cartmell
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agness Garner - Daughter of Rodger Garner
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Gilbert Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Wyld - Son of John Wyld
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Right - Son of John Right
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Cornah Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haankinson - Daughter of James Coope & Margret Haankinson
    Abode: [Father] Yorke
    Notes: [B in margin] begotten of the body of Margret Haankinson daughter of Edmund Hankinson
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pall Culsheth - Son of William Culsheth
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henery Dickson - Son of Mr. Richard Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Dreaper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Carter - Son of Henry Carter
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Asspin - Son of John Asspin
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Boweman - Daughter of Jonathan Boweman
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Balife - Son of Robart Balife
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1719 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Preston - Son of Richard Preston
    Abode: Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Comply
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Bickerstaffe - Daughter of James Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rachall Notingam - Daughter of Thomas Notingam
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Higinson - Daughter of William Higinson
    Abode: Arnald
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Malley - Daughter of Edward Malley
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Breckell - Son of Thomas Breckell
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Bordman - Daughter of William Bordman
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alexander Orbinson - Son of Mr. Alexander Orbinson
    Abode: Born
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Salthouse - Daughter of Thomas Salthouse
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Fisher - Son of William Fisher
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Whindike
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Weeton - Son of John Weeton
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Bickerstaffe - Son of Richard Bickerstaffe
    Abode: Stana
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Windrows - Daughter of Thomas Windrows
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Greenall - Son of Lawrence Greenall
    Abode: Haddelhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Jumpe - Son of William Jumpe
    Abode: Comply
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1719/20 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Jumpe - Son of William Jumpe
    Abode: Comply
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bord - Daughter of Mr. Bord
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Singleton - Son of George Singleton
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Brown - Daughter of James Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 May 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Wileing - Daughter of Joseph Wileing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 May 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Hornby - Daughter of Jaffery Hornby, Esq.
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Abode: Little Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Waterworth - Son of Stephen Waterworth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Hull - Son of Baniamin Hull
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebacca Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Blondall - Daughter of William Blondall
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Nuttel - Daughter of William Nuttel
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Veal? ffletwood - Daughter of Edward ffletwood, Esq.
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Faill - Son of John Faill
    Abode: Mains in the pish. of Kirkham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Fransiss Parker - Son of Mr. Alexander Parker
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Controwlar
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Buller - Son of John Buller
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Fartelach - Son of James Cookall & Alice Fartelach
    Abode: [Father] Lytham, [Mother] Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Lawrense Whiteside
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Shaueington - Son of John Shaueington
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Blackeborn - Son of Thomas Blackeborn
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bridget Sanderson - Daughter of Robart Sanderson
    Abode: Marton Moss Side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Pearson Eccleston - Daughter of John Eccleston & Joan
    Abode: Poulton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Sherdly - Daughter of Mr. Thomas Sherdly
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Suthard - Daughter of Thomas Suthard
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Santer - Daughter of William Santer
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Eccolston - Son of John Eccolston
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Breckell - Son of John Breckell
    Abode: Singleton in Kirkham
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Catharin Hebson - Daughter of John Hebson
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Cooban - Son of Thomas Cooban
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Faire - Daughter of John Faire
    Abode: Layton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Martha Rossall - Daughter of James Rossall
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Mooe
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cardwell - Son of Richard Cardwell
    Abode: Lower Moore
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glassier
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Richard Hall
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Wildeing - Daughter of Timothy Wildeing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Smithson - Daughter of Richard Smithson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of Luke Thornton
    Abode: Carrhouse within Thornton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Smithson - Son of Lawrence Smithson
    Abode: Gerserd
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Lawe - Son of Andrew Lawe
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jonathan Whiteside - Son of George Whiteside
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1720 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Silcock - Son of Robart Silcock
    Abode: Carlton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Peney - Daughter of John Peney
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Linin Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of John Hull
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Cardewell - Son of John Cardewell
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Houldeing - Son of Henry Houldeing
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Robart Hornby
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Cooban - Daughter of Thomas Cooban
    Abode: Little Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Bamber - Daughter of Thomas Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Hull - Daughter of William Hull
    Abode: Ravall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Dickson - Daughter of Mr. Richard Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Dreaper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Roe - Daughter of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Singleton in Kirkham
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Harrison - Son of John Harrison
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Stanworth - Son of John Stanworth
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Willson - Son of Thomas Willson
    Abode: Lowercross
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Grimblinson - Son of Thomas Grimblinson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1720/1 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Cottam - Daughter of Robart Cottam
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Tasker - Son of Robart Tasker
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Butcher - Son of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Walmsly - Son of John Walmsly
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Henry Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Kellet - Son of Adam Kellet
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Hull - Daughter of William Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butcher - Daughter of Thomas Butcher
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hogard - Son of William Hogard
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry ffox - Son of Thomas ffox
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Glufor?
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Calverd - Son of John Calverd
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Veareing - Daughter of George Veareing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Ritch - Daughter of John Wilkin & Jane Ritch
    Abode: both of Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Butcher - Son of John Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 May 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Butcher - Daughter of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 May 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Johanah Hardman - Daughter of Johan Hardman
    Abode: Whitemossgap
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 May 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Ealston - Daughter of Thomas Ealston
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Addison - Son of John Addison
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Caton - Son of John Caton
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Breckell - Son of Thomas Breckell
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of George Walker
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Lawrence Singleton - Son of James Singleton
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rideing - Daughter of James Rideing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hull - Son of Robart Hull
    Abode: Tarngeat
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Gauskell - Daughter of Henry Gauskell
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Holmnooke
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Fletewood - Son of Edward Fletewood, Esq.
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Willson - Son of Richard Willson
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Sandam - Son of John Sandam
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Weeton - Son of John Weeton
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Aspin - Daughter of John Aspin
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agness Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agness Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebacca Hornby - Daughter of John Hoskinson & Ellin Hornby
    Abode: both of Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - Son of Timothy Garner
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Dickson - Daughter of Edward Dickson
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Roe - Daughter of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Bisbrown - Son of John Bisbrown
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - Daughter of John Singleton
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Sanderson - Daughter of Robart Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Sanderson - Daughter of John Sanderson
    Abode: Marsh Side
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of William Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Peter Edon - Son of James Edon
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Breckell - Son of Richard Breckell
    Abode: Holmes
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Sharack - Daughter of William Sharack
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ratchell Anyon - Daughter of Beniamin Anyon
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shipright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rebecca Anyon - Daughter of Beniamin Anyon
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shipright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Hoult - Daughter of John Hoult
    Abode: Poulton Green
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1721 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson
    Abode: Great Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of John Hornby
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Balife - Daughter of Robart Balife
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Salthous - Son of Thomas Salthous
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherin Hull - Daughter of Robart Hull
    Abode: Stana
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Carter - Son of Henry Carter
    Abode: Normoss
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Porter - Son of Henry Porter
    Abode: Litle Poulton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Moore
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Penney - Son of John Penney
    Abode: Houlms
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margery Bickerstafe - Daughter of James Bickerstafe
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Bowman - Daughter of Jonathan Bowman
    Abode: Carlton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Tomblinson - Son of Henry Tomblinson
    Abode: Mains
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1721/2 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Hodgson - Daughter of Robart Hodgson
    Abode: Carlton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Bickerstafe - Son of James Bickerstafe
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Bickerstafe - Son of Richard Bickerstafe
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Sayler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Lawson - Daughter of Edward Cronckshaw & Ellin Lawson
    Abode: both of Carleton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Roe - Son of Edmund Roe
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Rosamund Hull - Daughter of Richard Hull
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Burtch - Daughter of John Burtch
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Flaxdreser
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside
    Abode: Whindicke within Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Gaulther - Daughter of Robart Gaulther
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Cartmell - Son of George Cartmell
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Wild - Daughter of John Wild
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 May 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of Alexander Parker
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Controwler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Collinson - Daughter of Christopher Collinson
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 May 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dabrah ffisher - Daughter of John ffisher
    Abode: Little Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christion Corlise Walton - Daughter of Thomas Corlise & Alice Walton
    Abode: both of Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Bord - Daughter of Mr. Bord
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill
    Abode: Compley
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - Son of William Brown
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Hebson - Daughter of John Hebson
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Hull - Son of John Hull
    Abode: Highfalong
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Dorathy Sicks - Daughter of Rowland Sicks
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of George Walker
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Houseright
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Sander - Son of John Sander
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agnes Sander - Daughter of John Sander
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Saylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of William Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Wyld - Son of William Wyld
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Porter - Son of Robart Porter
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Clarkeson - Son of Thomas Clarkeson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Josaph Hull - Son of Beniamin Hull
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Hull - Son of Richard Hull
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Nicholas Smith
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Katherine Hornby - Daughter of Robart Hornby
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman
    Abode: Singleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Needam - Son of William Needam
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Culbard Willding - Son of Joseph Willding
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Croft - Daughter of John Croft
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Windrows - Son of Thomas Windrows
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Addam Suthard - Son of Thomas Suthard
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Kirkham - Daughter of Richard Kirkham
    Abode: Larbreck
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Sherdly - Son of Thomas Sherdly
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Sherdly - Daughter of Thomas Sherdly
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Apothicary
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
James Stockely - Son of Richard Stockely
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Beniamin Cornwhite - Son of Mr. Cornwhite
    Abode: Carleton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Franciss Lawe - Daughter of Rodger Lawe
    Abode: Mains
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Santer - Son of William Santer
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Tasker - Son of Robart Tasker
    Abode: Hardhorn
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1722 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Alice Butler - Daughter of Henry Butler
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Waterworth - Daughter of Stephen Waterworth
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Butcher - Son of Robart Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Warbrick - Son of Thomas Warbrick
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Pinder - Son of Thomas Pinder
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Burtch - Daughter of Richard Burtch
    Abode: Skipool
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Whiteside - Son of Lawrence Whiteside
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Little Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Nicholas Stanape - Son of John Stanape
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Deuhurst - Son of John Deuhurst
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Sanderson - Daughter of Thomas Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Siseley Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Calvard - Son of John Calvard
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Spenser - Son of John Hoskinson & Alice Spenser
    Abode: both of Thornton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Caterin Hogard - Daughter of William Hogard
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of William Dickson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Right - Daughter of John Right
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Silcock - Son of Robart Silcock
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of William Bamber
    Abode: Little Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Cottam - Son of Robart Cottam
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Faill - Son of Henry Faill
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Matthew Fisher - Son of John Fisher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ellin Dobson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Alice Dobson
    Abode: [Father] Blackpool, [Mother] Thornton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Silcock Miller - Daughter of John Miller
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Thornton - Daughter of Henry Thornton
    Abode: Norcross
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Eliz. Smithson - Daughter of Richard Smithson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Gauskell - Son of Henry Gauskell
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 26 May 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Issabell Danson - Daughter of William Danson
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Millner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Birth: 15 Jun 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Abode: Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jane Hull - Daughter of William Hull
    Abode: Revell
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Bickerstaff - Son of John Bickerstaff
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of Thomas Kirkham
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Robart Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Gleasner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Christopher Jackson - Son of John Jackson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Jennet Dickson - Daughter of Edward Dickson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Gaulter - Son of Robart Gaulter
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Wildeing - Daughter of Timothy Wildeing
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Willson - Son of Richard Willson
    Abode: Whitholm
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Gaulter - Son of Thomas Gaulter
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimblinson - Daughter of Thomas Grimblinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Blackeborn - Daughter of Thomas Blackeborn
    Abode: Holmes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Rodingson - Daughter of Christopher Rodingson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Flettwood - Son of Edward Flettwood, Esq
    Abode: Rossall
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agness Hoskinson - Daughter of Thomas Hoskinson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Agness Whiteside - Daughter of Robart Whiteside & [unnamed] Whiteside
    Abode: both of Marton
    Notes: [B in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Bickerstaff - Son of Richard Bickerstaff
    Abode: Stana in Thornton
    Occupation: Sayler
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Bridget Sanderson - Daughter of Robart Sanderson
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Collinson - Son of Christopher Collinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Henry Houldeing - Son of Henry Houldeing
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
    Abode: Thornton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Anyon - Daughter of Beniamin Anyon
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Shiperight
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Bamber - Son of John Bamber
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Anne Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Cardewell - Son of Richard Cardewell
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Marey Smithson - Daughter of Lawrence Smithson
    Abode: Carleton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Ann Singleton - Daughter of George Singleton
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Shooemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Margret Salthouse - Daughter of John Salthouse
    Abode: Peel
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Willson - Son of Thomas Willson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Richard Rocklife - Son of John Rocklife
    Abode: Marton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - Son of Rodger Garner
    Abode: Stayneing
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Smithson - Son of William Smithson
    Abode: Poolside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1723 St Chad, Poulton le Fylde, Lancs.
William Singleton - Son of James Singleton
    Abode: Old Field Carr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1714 - 1741, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription at Blackpool Central Library

Next Page of Baptisms for 1724 - 1733

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home