click to return to Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents

The Church of St Chad, Poulton-le-Fylde
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Banns of Marriage at St Chad
in the Parish of Poulton-le-Fylde

Index to the Banns of Marriage recorded in the Registers for the period 1823 to 1900
Surnames beginning with B

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Backhouse Spouse Year
    Betty Smith 1826
    Frances Ann Bell 1849
Bagley
    Emily Bailey 1889
Bagot
    Agnes Boardman 1870
    Cornelius Braithwaite 1827
    Ellen Madden 1838
    George Woods 1828
    George Cartmell 1833
    John Parkinson 1830
    John Ball 1832
    Margaret Moore 1844
Bagshaw
    William Edward Houseman 1895
Bailey
    Alice Swarbrick 1870
    Alice Riley 1882
    Ellen Bamber 1827
    James Thomason 1828
    James John Durant 1890
    John Atkinson 1854
    John McKie 1860
    John Strickland 1877
    Mary Rose 1831
    Richard Porter 1848
    Richard Dagger Fairclough 1892
    Robert Stanhope 1833
    Robert Gornall Gregory 1886
    Thomas Bagley 1889
    Wm. Edward Bleasdale 1900
Baines
    James Blackburn 1835
Bains
    Agnes Fairclough 1825
Bairstow
    Joseph Cole 1881
Baker
    Mary Ann Edwards 1872
Ball
    Alice Ormond 1837
    Betty Bagot 1832
    Betty Butcher 1834
    Ellen Penswick 1831
    Ellen Eastham 1842
    Ellen Bond 1857
    Jane Eastham 1852
    Nanny Penswick 1832
    Rebecca Wade 1833
    Stephen Abram 1858
    William Colley 1858
Balmer
    William Henry Fare 1893
Balshaw
    Margaret Ann Wilson 1873
Bamber
    Alice Gregson 1844
    Edward Lund 1870
    George Barrow 1839
    James Butcher 1840
    James Butcher 1843
    Jane Pearson 1830
    John Bickerstaffe 1824
    John Whiteside 1833
    John Roskell 1861
    John Bond 1881
    Margaret Butterfield 1893
    Mary Woods 1840
    Matthew Butler 1900
    Robert Pearson 1832
    Robert Shakeshaft 1837
    Robert Hall 1897
    Thomas Partington 1829
    William Saunderson 1827
    William Bailey 1827
Banister
    James Thomason 1866
Banks
    Frederick James Wrigley 1882
Barnes
    Ellen Simpson 1835
    Hannah Tweedle 1861
    Sarah Smith 1866
Barnett
    Harriet Parkinson 1870
Barns
    James Golding 1850
Barron
    Anne Ward 1845
Barrow
    Anne Bamber 1839
    George Barrow 1863
    James Whiteside 1827
    Jane Fenton 1849
    Jane Barrow 1863
    John Strickland 1832
    John Roskell 1882
    John Boardman 1884
    Judith Fish 1832
    Margaret Strickland 1834
    Mary Eaves 1828
    Nanny Butler 1830
    Thomas Whiteside 1843
Baxendale
    Walter Hampton 1896
Bebbington
    Elizth. Hall 1877
Bee Spouse Year
    Alice Parkinson 1891
Beecham
    Frederick Smallbone 1895
Beesley
    William Irwin 1829
Bell
    Agnes Jane Smith 1898
    Alexander Hartley 1868
    James Backhouse 1849
    Mary Bond 1834
Bennett
    Emily Jane Hutchenson 1896
    John Chruthers 1890
    Richard Hughes 1890
    Thomas Gardner 1889
    William Gregson 1886
    William Joseph Worthington 1891
Benson
    Anne Dewhurst 1831
    Margaret McCarty 1841
Berry
    Ann Parr 1862
Bickerstaff
    Ellen Rossall 1837
    John Cardwell 1844
Bickerstaffe
    Mary Bamber 1824
    Thomas Cartmell 1836
Billington
    Thomas Jackson 1840
Birch
    Cuthbert Eaves 1851
    Jane Blacon 1866
    John Hardman 1849
    Richard Dobson 1878
Bisbrowne
    Ellen Whiteside 1842
    Margaret Thomason 1826
Blackburn
    Betty Thornton 1896
    James Atkinson 1885
    John Moreton 1900
    Mary Baines 1835
    Mary Elizabeth Byron 1900
    Richard Hardman 1843
Blackburne
    Richard Gregson 1830
Blackstock
    John Watson 1883
Blacon
    Richard Birch 1866
Blacow
    Alice Woods 1830
    John Whiteside 1843
    John Dagger 1876
    John Parkinson 1896
    Richard Wilkin 1857
    William Gregson 1872
Bleasdale
    Ann Dewhurst 1831
    Elizabeth Bailey 1900
Bleasedale
    Elizabeth Rigby 1857
Blundell
    Jenny Hull 1826
Boardman
    Alice Barrow 1884
    Edmund Boyll 1887
    Edward Wolfe 1834
    Edward Bagot 1870
    Edward Jepson 1883
    Jane Cragg 1890
    John Cardwell 1829
    Margery Butcher 1834
    Richard Jolly 1868
    Thomas Whiteside 1828
    Thomas Bonny 1891
Bolton
    Richard Fairclough 1864
Bond
    Alice Parry 1830
    Anthony Bell 1834
    Esther Bond 1842
    George Ball 1857
    Jane Wilding 1834
    Jenny Wright 1830
    John Fisher 1831
    John Cowell 1877
    Margaret Thomason 1831
    Margaret Ellen Bamber 1881
    Richard Bond 1842
Bonny
    Alice Fenton 1863
    Elizabeth Boardman 1891
    Elizabeth Ellen Cox 1899
    John Hall 1836
Booth
    Isaac Maguire 1898
Bowness
    Anniebella Roome 1894
Boyll
    Margaret Jane Boardman 1887
Bradbury
    Eli Winterbottom 1879
Brade
    Jane Carpinter 1854
    Robert Sandham 1872
    William Whitehead 1829
Brade? Spouse Year
    James Rossall 1878
Bradley
    Thomas Collinson 1873
Bradshaw
    Ann Southward 1889
    Ellen Ormand 1888
Braidley
    Dorothy Pincock 1837
Braithwaite
    Agness Lawson 1833
    Alice Braithwaite 1871
    Edward Smith 1829
    Edward Webster 1870
    Edward Butler 1884
    Edward Thomas Fenton 1870
    Elizabeth Parkinson 1830
    Elizabeth Braithwaite 1843
    Ellen Wade 1866
    Grace Harrison 1832
    John Whiteside 1826
    Margaret Brown 1858
    Margery Kirkham 1836
    Nanny Fenton 1832
    Rebecah Margery Pearson 1839
    Richard Braithwaite 1843
    Richard Ibison 1852
    Richard Braithwaite 1871
    Thomason Spencer 1826
    Thomason Bagot 1827
Bray
    Claud Arthur Parr 1890
Breathwaite
    Betty Moore 1828
    Isabella Carr 1828
Breckall
    James Ibbetson 1838
Brethwaite
    Margaret Butcher 1853
    Margery Fenton 1847
Bridge
    Ellen Wilson 1864
Bridgehouse
    Richard Fisher 1891
Brierley
    Amy Emery 1897
Broadbent
    George Frankland 1871
Bromley
    James Clarkson 1841
Brosser
    Edith Smallbone 1893
Brown
    Alice Strickland 1877
    Christopher Smith 1897
    Jenny Whiteside 1827
    John Kellet 1830
    John Jackson 1831
    John Jackson 1832
    John Braithwaite 1858
    John Clarkson 1876
    John Ibison 1891
    Joseph Clare 1893
    Sarah ? Swarbrick 1900
Browne
    Dorothy Webster 1849
    Mary Harrison 1827
Bryning
    Alice Craven 1829
Bullen
    Nancy Carrick 1829
    Susannah Malon 1836
Bullen (otherwise Boar)
    Nancy Cowell 1830
Bullen alias Boor
    Jane Porter 1825
Burns
    Agnes Jane Atkinson 1882
Burrows
    Jesse Reade 1894
Butcher
    Alice Cardwell 1853
    Betty Cardwell 1845
    Catherine Pearson 1825
    Edward Boardman 1834
    Elizabeth Butcher 1864
    James Harrison 1828
    Jenny Swarbreck 1835
    Jenny Bamber 1840
    Jenny Bamber 1843
    John Moore 1828
    John Elliot 1834
    John Euxton 1840
    John Jackson 1847
    John Wilkinson 1855
    John Sandham 1864
    John Butcher 1864
    John Cragg 1882
    Margaret Archer 1835
    Margaret Sanderson 1835
    Margaret Harrison 1835
    Margaret Wilkin 1848
    Margaret Parkinson 1849
    Mary Davis 1841
    Rachel Sanderson 1833
    Rebecca Cartmell 1831
    Richard Brethwaite 1853
    Richard Robert Key 1888
    Robert Kirby 1834
    Thomas Whiteside 1830
    Thomas Ball 1834
    Thomas Fairclough 1859
    Timothy Swarbreck 1835
    William Hardman 1831
Butler
    Alice Braithwaite 1884
    Charles Lambert 1895
    Ellen Bamber 1900
    Julia Cardwell 1881
    Mary Cardwell 1879
    Nicholas Wignall 1833
    Nicholas Eastham 1876
    Thomas Barrow 1830
    Thomas Waring 1862
Butterfield
    James Bamber 1893
Buxton
    Emma Cookson 1858
Byron
    William Blackburn 1900

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Poulton-le-Fylde Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home