The Church of St John the Baptist, Pilling
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John the Baptist in the Parish of Pilling
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1874 - 1894
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Born: 11 Sep 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - dau of John Hodgson & Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Salisbury - dau of Thomas Salisbury & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Catterall - son of Robert Catterall & Rebecca Mason
Born: 21 Jun 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Armstrong - son of Francis Armstrong & Sarah
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Carter - son of John Carter & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Nov 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Nicholson - dau of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Born: 23 Oct 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Billington - son of John Billington & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1874
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eric Malcolm Ritson - son of Thomas Ritson & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1874
Abode: New Street, Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Eliz'th
Born: 11 Oct 1874
Abode: Boon Moss, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1874
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jan 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1874
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jan 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - son of Elizabeth Hall
Born: 10 Jan 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Isles - son of Nicholas Isles & Agnes
Born: 12 Jan 1875
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sylvester Cooper Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Deborah
Born: 1 Jan 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Parr - dau of Peter Parr & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Bilsborough - dau of Ellen Bilsborough
Born: 7 Oct 1874
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Claughton Workhouse, Garstang, Ch Town
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Elizabeth Houghton
Born: 4 Feb 1875
Abode: Nateby
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of William Whiteside & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1875
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Stafford - son of William Stafford & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1875
Abode: Eskham, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Rebecca
Born: 1 Feb 1875
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Lydia Billington - dau of Thomas Billington & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Margery
Born: 16 Jan 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Fenton - son of Robert Fenton & Hannah
Born: 7 Feb 1875
Abode: Winmarley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jenkinson - dau of Richard Jenkinson & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Armer - dau of Richard Armer & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1875
Abode: Ridge, Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Sharp - son of Robert Sharp & Esther
Born: 16 Mar 1875
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stafford - dau of Robert Stafford & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1875
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Higgenson - dau of Mathew Higgenson & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Lawrenson - dau of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Judith Dunderdale - dau of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 May 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fairclough - dau of Jane Fairclough
Born: 4 Apr 1875
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thomas Houghton - son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Armstrong - son of James Armstrong & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Shawcross - dau of Charles Shawcross & Jane
Born: 2 May 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - son of William Holmes & Mary
Born: 30 May 1875
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Ann Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Butler - son of Robert Butler & Alice
Born: 27 May 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Cross - dau of William Cross & Marg't
Born: 9 Jul 1875
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Winchester - son of Betsy Annis Winchester
Born: 25 Apr 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Aug 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Kate Isabella Jackson - dau of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1875
Abode: Buck House, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Whiteside - dau of John Whiteside & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bessy Laurenson - dau of John Laurenson & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1875
Abode: New Holly Inn, Forton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas James Bleasedale - son of James Bleasedale & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Agnes
Born: 10 Aug 1875
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - dau of Thomas Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1875
Abode: Skronkey, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frederick Cookson - son of William Cookson & Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Cross - dau of Sarah Ann Cross
Born: 18 Oct 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Dickenson - son of William Dickenson & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Dec 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Shepherd - dau of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Born: 7 Oct 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Alice Kirby - dau of James Kirby & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1875
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Esther
Born: 5 Nov 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Adam Jenkinson & Marg't
Born: 25 Nov 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Nevison - son of James Nevison & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jan 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Ann
Born: 10 Oct 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Bradley - son of Robert Bradley & Hannah
Born: 19 Dec 1875
Abode: Eskham, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: B Talbot Off'g Mins
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frederick Winchester - son of Christ'r Winchester & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Feb 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jemson - dau of Evan Jemson & Alice
Abode: Ridge Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Alfred Scholfield Rector of St James Manchester
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - son of James Fairclough & Alice
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bramwell - son of Luke Bramwell & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Farclough Hall - son of John Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Mar 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Mar 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dora Isles - dau of John Isles & Agnes
Born: 18 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkinson - dau of Margaret Jenkinson, Single Woman
Born: 3 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: Harri Edwards Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Margery
Born: 25 Feb 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Martin Gardner - son of William Gardner & Nancy
Born: 22 Feb 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - dau of Richard Jenkinson & Jennet
Born: 18 Feb 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of Matt'w Parkinson & Catharine
Born: 29 Feb 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Hornby - son of William Hornby & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R'd Titley Rector of Barwell, Leicestershire
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - son of Thomas Nightingale & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1876
Abode: Inskip
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R'd Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Janet Danson - dau of William Danson & Catharine
Born: 29 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Dickenson - son of Matthew Dickenson & Dorothy
Born: 3 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Dickenson - son of James Dickenson & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Born: 22 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - dau of Thomas Preston & Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Registrar of Births
Baptised by: R Titley
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - dau of Matthew Higginson & Anne
Born: 11 Apr 1876
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Berry Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - dau of Ann Leach
Abode: Pilling
Notes: [Surname written in mothers first name column and then crossed out.]
Baptised by: Publicly received June 11 1876 by J B Berry Off'g minister, previously privately baptised by Rev. H Edwards. JDB.'
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Wignall Sandham - son of James Sandham & Mary
Born: 10 May 1876
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Armitstead
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - dau of Jonathan Jackson & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Armitstead
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1876
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Armitstead
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - son of Robert Catterall & Rebecca Mason
Born: 5 May 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Armitstead
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - dau of Joseph Hall & Mary
Born: 16 May 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J B Armitstead
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Deborah Houghton - dau of Robert Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1876
Abode: Black Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Armstrong - dau of James Armstrong & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1876
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hornby - dau of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 3 Jun 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Moon - son of William Moon & Janet
Born: 12 Jun 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Lucy Stirzaker - dau of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jul 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Carter Kay - son of John Kay & Sarah
Born: 11 Jun 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Louisa Gardner - dau of John Sykes Gardner, Gentleman & Louisa
Born: 4 May 1876
Abode: Bel Rise, Princes Park, Liverpool
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Lawrenson - son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Grace
Born: 25 Jul 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Born: 30 Jul 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Cookson - dau of Thomas Cookson & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Henry Danson - son of George Danson & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1875
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J Kirby Turner Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Danson - dau of George Danson & Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J Kirby Turner Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Alice
Born: 16 Aug 1876
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Sep 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1876
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ephraim Allis - son of Thomas James Cookson Allis & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Carter - son of John Carter & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert James Dickson - son of William Dickson & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Oct 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - dau of Ackrier Dickinson & Alice
Born: 4 Oct 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Something written too faint to read]
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Francis Armstrong - son of Francis Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1876
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Ann
Born: 14 Oct 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Isles - son of John Isles & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hellen Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Jenny
Born: 23 Oct 1876
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Groom
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Singleton - dau of Thomas Singleton & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1876
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Dec 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Rebecca
Born: 9 Nov 1876
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Dec 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1876
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Clarkson - son of Susannah Clarkson, Single Woman
Born: 14 Sep 1876
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1876
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Dec 1876 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bousfield - son of Edward Bainbridge Bousfield & Ellen
Born: 22 Oct 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Shawcross - son of Charles Shawcross & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Ronson - son of Threlfall Ronson & Ruth
Born: 9 Dec 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Jan 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Isles - dau of John Isles & Agnes
Born: 18 Jan 1877
Abode: Moss House, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Received by G S Filliter Off Min: may 15 1877'
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Feb 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Annas Ronson - dau of Roger Ronson & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Victor Emmanuel Ritson - son of Thomas Ritson & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1876
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Stafford - dau of Thomas Stafford & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1877
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frank Stafford - son of William Stafford & Sarah
Born: 20 Jan 1877
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - son of James Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betsy Parkinson - dau of Reuben Parkinson & Esther
Born: 27 Feb 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - dau of Robert Bradshaw & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Dickinson - son of Robert Dickinson & Mary
Born: 18 Mar 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Fairclough - dau of George Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Higginson - son of John Higginson & Isabella
Born: 14 Apr 1877
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Deborah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: G S Filliter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Hornby - dau of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G S Filliter Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
David Sharp - son of Robert Sharp & Esther
Born: 25 Apr 1877
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Janet Cross - dau of William Cross & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1877
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - dau of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Born: 22 Apr 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Anna
Born: 28 May 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Notes: Received July 20th 1877 by J W Waithman'
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alfred Stirzaker - son of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Born: 18 Jun 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Janet Bagot - dau of William Bagot & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Kirby Turner Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jun 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Kirby Turner Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Billington - son of Thomas Billington & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Rossall - dau of Jane Rossall, Single Woman
Born: 22 Jul 1877
Abode: Pilling
Notes: Received Oct 14 1877 by me J W Waithman'
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Parr - dau of Peter Parr & Ellen
Born: 12 Jun 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ewart Curwen - son of Henry Curwen & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Aug 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Roger Preston Williamson - son of Matthew Williamson & Mary Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Sep 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Dunderdale - dau of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1877
Abode: S Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Butler - dau of Robert Butler & Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Oct 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Billington - dau of John Billington & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Nov 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Henry Billington - son of Mary Billington, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Dec 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Henry Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Dec 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Hall - dau of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Armer - son of Richard Armer & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Phoebe Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Alice
Abode: Sandside, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - dau of James Kirby & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1877
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - dau of Jane Mason, Single Woman
Born: 20 Nov 1877
Abode: Pilling
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jan 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sampson Gardner - son of Alice Gardner, Single Woman
Born: 29 Nov 1877
Abode: Pilling
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Helen Bradley - dau of Robert Bradley & Hannah
Born: 16 Dec 1877
Abode: Eskham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Ann Cross - dau of Rachel Ann Cross, Single Woman
Born: 28 Dec 1877
Abode: Pilling
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isaac Miller Isles - son of John Isles & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Matthew Dickenson & Dorothy
Born: 17 Jan 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Lawrenson - son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gardener - dau of Richard Gardener & Esther
Born: 12 Jan 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - dau of Elizabeth Hannah Armstrong, Single Woman
Born: Mar 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Parkinson - dau of Matthew Parkinson & Catherine
Born: Mar 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Moon - dau of William Moon & Jennet
Born: 18 Apr 1878
Abode: Moss Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Born: 18 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - son of Sarah Ann Thornton, Single Woman
Born: 16 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Born: 12 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eleanor Hornby - dau of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 7 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Janson - dau of Evan Janson & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - dau of Thomas Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cookson Shawcross - son of Charles Shawcross & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mason - dau of Richard Mason & Ellen
Born: 27 May 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jul 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ewart Curwen - son of Henry Curwen & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of George Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Dickenson - son of Robert Dickenson & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rebecca Catterall - dau of Robert Catterall & Rebecca Mason
Born: 23 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - son of Sarah Jane Ronson, Single Woman
Born: 18 Jul 1878
Abode: Preesall
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Aug 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Percy Vivian Ritson - son of Thomas Ritson & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Carter - dau of John Carter & Mary
Born: 4 Aug 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Florence Mary Yates - dau of Robert Ellis Yates & Emma
Born: 26 Jul 1878
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Isles - dau of Ann Isles, Single Woman
Born: 25 Sep 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Isles - son of William Isles & Emma
Born: 6 Sep 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Hall - son of John Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - dau of Thomas Fisher & Margaret
Born: 30 Aug 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - son of Cuthbert Clarkson & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Henry Clarkson - son of William Clarkson & Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Nevison - son of James Nevison & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Kay - son of Richard Kay & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Oct 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Agnes
Born: 23 Sep 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Herbert Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Born: 5 Oct 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Walter Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Registrar of Births & Deaths
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Henry Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Born: 17 Oct 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1878 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Gornall - son of John Gornall & Rachel
Born: 18 Oct 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Exton - son of William Exton & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1878
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Fairclough - son of James Fairclough & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1878
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Billington - son of Thomas Billington & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harry Armer - son of Richard Armer & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Feb 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Born: 29 Dec 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - dau of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Winchester - dau of Christopher Winchester & Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tilly - dau of Thomas Tilly & Mary
Born: 26 Jan 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1878
Abode: Rusky Slack
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - dau of John Whiteside & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Armstrong - dau of Francis Armstrong & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Miller Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Ann Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1878
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ada Gardner - dau of William Gardner & Nancy
Born: 27 Jan 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Clarkson - son of Anthony Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Ronson - son of Threlfall Ronson & Ruth
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charles Danson - son of William Danson & Catherine
Born: 1 Mar 1879
Abode: Black Smith
Occupation: Black Smith
Notes: [Abode is faint to read, but appears to be same as occupation]
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Parker Bamber - son of George Bamber & Margery Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1879
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 May 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Dunderdale - dau of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 May 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Butler - son of Elizabeth Butler, Single Woman
Born: 13 Oct 1878
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 May 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - son of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frank Fairclough - son of George Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Born: 5 May 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Cross - dau of Benjamin Cross & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1879
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clarkson - dau of Elizabeth Clarkson, Widow
Born: 2 Jun 1879
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Smith Bryning - dau of William Bryning & Laura Louisa Ann
Born: Sep 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Higginson - son of Ann Higginson, Widow
Born: 3 Feb 1879
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Bousfield Hornby - son of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 19 Jul 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Aug 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Mather Cookson - son of Thomas Cookson & Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Aug 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alfred Clarkson - son of Susannah Clarkson, Single Woman
Born: Aug 1879
Abode: Pilling
Notes: Received Sept 14th 1879 JWW'
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Sep 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Douglas Isles - son of John Isles & Agnes
Born: May 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Janet Danson - dau of John Danson & Janet
Born: 11 Jul 1879
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Dodgson - son of John Dodgson & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Holden - dau of Robert Holden & Ellen
Born: 11 Aug 1879
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Holmes - son of William Holmes & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1879
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dora Stirzaker - dau of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Parr - dau of Peter Parr & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Sep 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Oct 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Stafford - dau of Robert Stafford & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Stephen Butler - son of Elizabeth Butler, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: W J Newbold Licenced Preacher
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Bradley - son of Richard Bradley & Emma
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W J Newbold Licenced Preacher
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Catterall - dau of Robert Catterall & Rebecca Mason
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W J Newbold Licenced Preacher
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Cross - dau of Sarah Ann Cross, Single Woman
Born: 28 Oct 1879
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Alice
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Alty - son of Thomas James Cookson Alty & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Dec 1879 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Janson - dau of Evan Janson & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Butler Dickenson - son of James Dickenson & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jan 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Francis Bradley - son of Robert Bradley & Hannah
Born: 29 Nov 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jan 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Deborah Houghton, Single Woman
Born: 25 Nov 1879
Abode: Eagland Hill
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jan 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jane Dickenson - dau of Robert Dickenson & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Gardner Ronson - son of Roger Ronson & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Bleasdale - son of James Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Tilly - son of Thomas Tilly & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Isles - son of William Isles & Emma
Born: 30 Dec 1879
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jane Butler - dau of Robert Butler & Alice
Born: 6 Jan 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Kay - son of Richard Kay & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gornall - dau of John Gornall & Rachel
Born: 23 Mar 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Hayhurst - dau of Thomas Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 May 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Thornton - son of John Thornton & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1880
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Birth date 14 Feb 1880 has been crossed out]
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - son of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Born: 31 Apr 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Law - dau of Thomas Law & Jane
Born: 20 May 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Rossall - dau of Nancy Rossall, Single Woman
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Sandham - son of James Sandham & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Born: 18 May 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bryning Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Rebecca
Born: 5 Jul 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hall - dau of John Hall & Catherine
Born: 17 Jul 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Kirby - dau of James Kirby & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Threlfall Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Born: 28 Jun 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Samuel Billington - son of Thomas Billington & Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Butler - dau of Jane Butler, Single Woman
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Moon - son of William Moon & Jennet
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Fairclough - son of Jane Fairclough, Single Woman
Born: 29 Jul 1880
Abode: Preesall
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Bamber - son of George Bamber & Margery Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1880
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Stirzaker - dau of Salome Stirzaker, Single Woman
Born: 30 Jun 1880
Abode: Garstang
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ada Stirzaker - dau of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Born: 21 Aug 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frederick Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Born: 8 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Oct 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nevison - dau of James Nevison & Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alfred Gardner - son of Thomas Gardner & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert James Moon - son of William Moon & Margery
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edmond Porter - son of James Porter & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charlotta Cross - dau of Rachel Ann Cross, Single Woman
Born: 3 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Esther
Born: 30 Sep 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Clarkson - dau of Cuthbert Clarkson & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson Parr - son of James Parr & Jennet
Born: 19 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bradley - son of Robert Bradley & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - twin dau of James Parkinson & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - twin dau of James Parkinson & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Dec 1880 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Armstrong - son of James Armstrong & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Dunderdale - son of John Dunderdale & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Clifton Salisbury - dau of John Salisbury & Ellen
Born: 31 Dec 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A W Smith Curate of Fleetwood
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Dodgson - dau of John Dodgson & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Janet
Born: 28 Dec 1880
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Feb 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of Ellen Cross, Single Woman
Born: 28 Feb 1881
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ruth Alice Isles - dau of Ann Isles, Single Woman
Born: 14 Jan 1881
Abode: Eagland Hill
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Newby - dau of Margaret Newby, Single Woman
Born: 5 Feb 1881
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - dau of Charles Whiteside & Mary
Born: 7 Jan 1881
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Carter - son of William Carter & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1881
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 May 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Ernest Jackson - son of William Jackson & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1881
Abode: Brick House Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - dau of Ackrier Dickenson & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1881
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charles Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Agnes
Born: 20 Apr 1881
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Gornall - son of Joseph Gornall & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1881
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bispin Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Born: 10 Apr 1881
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Rossall - dau of Elimeleck Rossall & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1881
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Shepherd - son of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Redman - son of William Redman & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Park - son of Robert Park & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Clarkson - twin dau of Anthony Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - twin dau of Anthony Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Fairclough - son of George Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Deborah Houghton - dau of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Norwood Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - son of William Holmes & Mary
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Isles - dau of William Isles & Emma
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Parr - dau of Edward Parr & Martha
Abode: Stalmine
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Kate Law - dau of Thomas Law & Jane
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of Martha Houghton, Single Woman
Abode: Eagland Hill
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maggie Danson - dau of William Danson & Katherine
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - son of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - dau of Richard Bradley & Emma
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Ronson - dau of Threlfall Ronson & Ruth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lamb - dau of John Lamb & Elizabeth
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jan 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Simpson - dau of Matthew Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Nicholson - dau of James Nicholson & Isabella
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard William Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Feb 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edgar Nicholson - son of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - son of James Dickenson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Parr - dau of Peter Parr & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Gornall - dau of Joseph Gornall & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stafford - dau of William Stafford & Sarah
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Armstrong - dau of Isabella Armstrong, Single Woman
Abode: Eagland Hill
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rachel Gornall - dau of John Gornall & Rachel
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E D Banister Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Melling Ellwood - dau of Daniel Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anthony Clarkson - son of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hall - dau of John Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Apr 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Alty - dau of Thomas James Cookson Alty & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Billington - dau of Thomas Billington & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R Titley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Lawrenson - dau of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Danson - dau of John Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jul 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elimeleck Thornton - son of Mary Thornton, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cookson - son of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Cookson - dau of Thomas Cookson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Whiteside - dau of John Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isles - dau of Richard Hayes Isles & Isabella
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Dodgson - son of John Dodgson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of Benjamin Cross & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margery Butler - dau of Robert Butler & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Albert Carter - son of William Carter & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Eleanor Ronson - dau of Roger Ronson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Silvester Cooper - son of Mary Alice Cooper, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jenkinson - dau of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Robert Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Amy? Ronson - dau of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Nov 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Sandham - dau of James Sandham & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Dec 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lawrenson - son of Margaret Lawrenson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Dec 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Albert Bimson - son of Reuben William Bimson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Hornby - son of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Clarkson Fishwick - son of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R Titley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Porter - son of James Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R Titley Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Deborah
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Rebecca
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Roger Dickenson Ronson - son of William Ronson & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Kay Kirby - son of James Kirby & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charles Bleasdale - son of James Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Swarbrick - son of Robert Swarbrick & Naomi
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Shepherd - dau of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gardner - dau of William Gardner & Nancy
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Olive Grace Cookson - dau of William Cookson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Silvester Cooper Bradshaw - son of William Bradshaw & Deborah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Charnley - son of Thomas Charnley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - dau of Richard Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Fairclough - dau of George Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - dau of Charles Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Gornall - son of Richard Gornall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charles Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bessie Simpson - dau of William Simpson & Mary Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Emily Nicholson - dau of Thomas Nicholson & Fanny
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William John Carter - son of William Carter & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - son of Robert Bradley & Mary
Abode: Chestnut House, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jun 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ette Terra Lawrenson - dau of John Lawrenson & Mary Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jun 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Parr - son of Thomas Parr & Mary Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Janet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cross - son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockers Dike
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jul 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joanna Nevison - dau of James Nevison & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J Kirby Turner Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - son of Robert Cross & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Aug 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Stephen Till - son of Thomas Till & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Danson - dau of William Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moon - dau of William Moon & Janet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nicholas Clarkson - son of Anthony Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hayhurst - son of Thomas Hayhurst & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Nov 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rachel Lune - dau of William Lune & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Nov 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Hall - dau of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1883 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Gawin Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Esther
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson Billington - son of Thomas Billington & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leach - dau of Nancy Leach, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Holden - son of Robert Holden & Ellen
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellwood - dau of Daniel Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner - son of Benjamin Gardner & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Clarkson - dau of Cuthbert Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - dau of Richard Bradley & Emma
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Alty - dau of Thomas James Cookson Alty & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Michael Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst Rossall - dau of John Rossall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - dau of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 May 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cookson - son of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 May 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Frank Armstrong - son of Joseph Armstrong & Martha
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Thornton - son of John Thornton & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Park - dau of Robert Park & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Houghton - son of Robert Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - dau of Alexander Park & Ruth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Morley - son of John Morley & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margery Ellen Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Rossall - son of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hornby - dau of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Aug 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ronson - dau of Threlfall Ronson & Ruth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - son of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Francis Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Sep 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Fred. Stirzaker - son of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Oct 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Preston Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - son of James Armstrong & Margaret
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Deborah
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Armstrong - dau of Ruth Armstrong, Single Woman
Abode: Eagland Hill
Notes: Child's name Ruth crossed out
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Baldwin Dodgson - dau of John Dodgson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - dau of William Cross & Nancy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Butler - son of Robert Butler & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Parr - son of Peter Parr & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: No month or day recorded
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Rossall - dau of Elimelech Rossall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: No month or day recorded
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - dau of Leonard Billington & Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: No month or day recorded
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jan 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Reuben Thomas Bimson - son of Reuben William Bimson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - dau of James Holmes & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - son of John Redman & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ronson - dau of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Nevison - dau of James Nevison & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J K Turner Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Frank Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Armstrong - son of Francis Armstrong & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G B Stones Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Ronson Cross - son of Cuthbert Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H W Clarke Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Roger Ronson Kirkby - son of James Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickinson - son of Thomas Michael Dickinson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Albert John Gornall - son of Richard Gornall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Kate Fishwick - dau of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - son of John Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Butler - son of Matthew Bradshaw Butler & Sarah Ann
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Leo Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Maud Ronson - dau of Roger Ronson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harry Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Helen Moon - dau of William Moon & Janet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Helen Fenton - dau of Helen Fenton, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Hoole - dau of Sarah Hoole, Single Woman
Abode: Winnmarleigh
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Shepherd - [Child] of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R J Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Rossall - [Child] of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R J Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of Matthew Thornton & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R J Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R J Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - [Child] of John Curwen & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R J Hughes Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Oliver Hall - son of John Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Janet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anthony Armer - son of Richard Armer & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Thornton - son of John Thornton & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jannet Alty - dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bertha Alty - dau of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Herbert Alty - son of Henry Alty & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J K Turner Off Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Fred. Danson - son of William Danson & Catherine
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - son of Elizabeth Thornton, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hayhurst Rossall - son of John Rossall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - dau of Richard Houghton & Mary
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bessie Bradley - dau of Richard Bradley & Emma
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Feb 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Florence Wilson Roberts - dau of William Bracewell Roberts & Florence
Abode: Wavertree, Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betsy Maud Isles - dau of John Isles & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Feb 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepherd - dau of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carter - dau of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - dau of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - dau of Benjamin Gardner & Agnes
Born: 21 Feb 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of Charles Whiteside & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1884
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Deborah
Born: 13 Jan 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tommy Jenkinson - son of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
Born: 11 Jan 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Gornall - son of John Gornall & Grace Helena
Born: 4 Apr 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Armstrong - son of Joseph Armstrong & Martha
Born: 21 Mar 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Ruth
Born: 13 Apr 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Coup - dau of John Coup & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1886
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Ann Cross - dau of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Billington - son of Mary Billington, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie May Preston - dau of Arthur Preston & Margaret Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of Cuthbert Cross & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Jackson - son of Joseph Jackson & Margery Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clarkson - dau of Anthony Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard William Johnson - son of Frederick William Johnson & Rachel Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Ellwood - son of Daniel Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
May Lawrenson - dau of John Lawrenson & Mary Ann
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Dodgson - dau of John Dodgson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Rossall - dau of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Isles - son of Thomas Isles & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Winchester - dau of John Winchester & Elizabeth
Abode: National School, Bleasdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - son of William Cookson & Annie
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of John Cross & Ellen
Abode: Kampool, Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cookson - dau of James Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fairclough - dau of George Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Curwen - son of John Curwen & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - dau of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Leonard Leach - son of Ellen Leach, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 67, Entry Bottom of the page
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of Robert Cross & Mary Ann
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clark - dau of Cuthbert Clark & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cross - son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stanyer Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Martin Ronson - son of Roger Ronson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ship Inn, Pilling
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Curwen Danson - dau of William Danson & Jane
Abode: Moss Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jane Morley - dau of John Morley & Jane
Abode: Moss Side, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - son of William Stafford & Sarah
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Alice Nicholson - dau of James Nicholson & Isabella
Abode: Eagland Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - dau of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate in charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dora Dickinson - dau of Robert Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Hornby - dau of James Hornby & Elizabeth Eleanor
Abode: Stakepool, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson Redman - son of Henry Redman & Annie
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton Fishwick - dau of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 May 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Florence Mason - dau of Richard Mason & Ellen
Abode: Skronkey, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: PB in left margin
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shepherd - dau of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Townson Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Rossall - son of Elimelech Rossall & Eliz'th Jane
Abode: Dam Side, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Abode: Clock Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Foster - son of Elizabeth Foster
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher McNeile - son of Christopher McNeile & Alice
Abode: Bonds Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private Baptism' in left margin
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Emily Shepherd - dau of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Bell Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Porter - dau of James Porter & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Lawrenson - dau of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rachel Billington - dau of Thomas Billington & Jane
Abode: Fold Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - son of James Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Old Vicarage, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Stephen Butler - son of Robert Butler & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Robert Fenton - son of John Fenton & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Joseph Clifton Jenkinson & Sarah
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Aug 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Park - son of Robert Park & Ann
Abode: Stakepool, Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Private Baptism received into the church Nov 13 1887' in left margin
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Threlfall - son of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Fisher's Row, Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Bispham Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Moss Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Cross - son of William Cross & Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Oct 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margery Jane Till - dau of Sarah Till
Abode: Pilling
Notes: Private Baptism received into the church Nov 13 1887' in left margin
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cross - dau of Cuthbert Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Stirzaker - dau of John Stirzaker & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - dau of Joseph Jackson & Margery Ellen
Abode: The Woods Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - dau of John Cross & Ellen
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jan 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - dau of Ralph Dickinson & Nancy
Abode: Stakepool, Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism in left margin
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Janet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: received into the church Feb 1 1888
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Parkinson - dau of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pilling Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Houghton - dau of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bradshaw Lane, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - dau of John Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Springfield Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Tho's Phillips
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - dau of Janet Alice Parkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: H Hogan Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Ronson - dau of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Hogan Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - dau of Ralph Dickinson & Nancy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Hogan Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Albert Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H Hogan Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ethel Muriel Roberts - dau of William Bracewell Roberts & Florence
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Newkian Hall - son of John Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J B Brearley Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Isles Dickinson - son of William Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer (deceased)
Baptised by: J B Brearley Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bradley - son of Richard Bradley & Emma
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 May 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dobson - dau of John William Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Street, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in left margin
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Morley Stafford - dau of Adam Houghton Stafford & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Isles - dau of John Isles & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Carter - dau of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Skronkey, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rosamund Fenton - dau of Thomas Fenton & Ellen
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - son of James Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - dau of Thomas Michael Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maggie Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thornton - dau of Matthew Thornton & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Bleasdale - son of Thomas Bleasdale & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cross - dau of James Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P H Day Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Morley - dau of John Morley & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Benjamin Gardner & Agnes
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Deborah
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw Lane, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Alfred Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Shepherd - dau of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Culshaw Dodgson - son of John Dodgson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Threlfall - dau of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kay - dau of Alice Kay, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butler - dau of Robert Butler & Mary Ellen
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Cuthbert Rossall - son of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redman - dau of Henry Redman & Annie
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Kate Danson - dau of William Danson & Catherine
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Fishwick - son of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cross - son of Margaret Cross, Single Woman
Abode: Sandside, Pilling
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Oliver Stirzaker - son of Richard Stirzaker & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Station Master of Pilling
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maggie Cross - dau of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Marian Corless - dau of William Bell Corless, Gentleman & Margaret Nancy Kemp
Abode: Poulton le Fylde
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Apr 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Stafford - son of Adam Houghton Stafford & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P' in left margin
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Carter Shepherd - son of Benjamin Shepherd & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Helen Parkinson - dau of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Cockers Dyke, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Herbert Joseph Armstrong - son of John Armstrong & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Bolton le Moors
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ronson - dau of Esther Ronson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Billington - dau of John Billington & Ellen
Abode: Woods Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Jackson - dau of Joseph Jackson & Margery Ellen
Abode: Woods Farm, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Gornall - dau of John Gornall & Helena
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dobson - son of John Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Levi Hall - son of Richard Hall & Margery
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elijah Jenkinson - son of Elizabeth Hannah Jenkinson, Widow
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hornby - dau of William Hornby & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W L Hugill Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - dau of Charles Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Coup - dau of John Coup & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Coup - dau of John Coup & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Bousfield - son of Edward Bainbridge Bousfield & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Charles Shirley Roberts - son of William Bracewell Roberts & Florence
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harrison Cross - son of Cuthbert Cross & Ann
Abode: Moss Side, Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Curwen - dau of John Curwen & Jane
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - son of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Fairclough - dau of George Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - dau of Sarah Whiteside, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1889 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Alice Cross - dau of James Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jan 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Williamson - dau of John Williamson & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T M Oldfield Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jan 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Martin Preston - son of Benjamin Preston & Lilian Thomasina
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Rossall - son of Elimelech Rossall & Elizabeth Jane Robinson
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Morely - dau of John Morely & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas John Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Mary Jane
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edith Hall - dau of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W L Hugill Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Jenkinson - son of Richard Jenkinson & Jennet
Abode: Union, Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Stafford - son of Adam Houghton Stafford & Margaret
Abode: Irish Robins, Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J B Brearley curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Butler - dau of Robert Butler & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rossall - dau of William Robert Rossall & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B Brearley curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bleasdale - dau of Thomas Bleasdale & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isles - dau of John Isles & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bryning - son of William Henry Steele Bryning & Alice
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Houghton - dau of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmers Son
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard William Cross - son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A Mays Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - dau of William Thomas Dixon & Rose Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Shepherd - son of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A Mays Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rose Anna Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer's Son
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - dau of William Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Alty Carter - son of James Carter & Mary Ann
Abode: Fold Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer's Son
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Stanley Corless - son of William Bell Corless, Gentleman & Margaret Nancy Kemp
Abode: Poulton le Fylde
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - son of Betty Morley, Single Woman
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Armstrong - son of Joseph Armstrong & Martha
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Preston Cookson - son of Jane Cookson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - dau of Robert Park & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J H Lewthwaite Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Dec 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Moss Houses, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received Sun July 12 1891A C Oliver
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Dec 1890 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Williamson - son of William Parkinson Williamson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A Mays Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betsy Hall - dau of Richard Hall & Margery
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - dau of Ralph Dickinson & Nancy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Margaret Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of John Cross & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jackson - son of Joseph Jackson & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - son of John Billington & Ellen
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: ACO' in left margin
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Herbert Bradshaw - son of Jane Bradshaw, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Notes: P' in left margin
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Feb 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - dau of Benjamin Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Slater, Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Coal Agent
Notes: P' & 'ACO' in left margin
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Coal Agent
Notes: P' & 'ACO' in left margin
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Redman - son of Henry Redman & Annie
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Hornby - son of William Hornby & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Fishwick - dau of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nora Jenkinson - dau of Thomas Jenkinson & Elizabeth Laura
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lawrenson Skeoch Skeoch - son of John William Skeoch & Mary Jane
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Cockers Dyke, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Rossall - son of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anthony Rossall - son of Elizabeth Rossall, Single Woman
Abode: Cockerham
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cookson - dau of Mary Cookson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hugh Lawson - son of John Lawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Rowena Alty - dau of Edward William Alty & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bertha Armstrong - dau of John Armstrong & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Redman - dau of William Redman & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Stafford - son of Robert Stafford & Alice Ann
Abode: Cockerham Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Redman - son of Richard Butler Redman & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Redman - dau of William Redman & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eleanor Bryning - dau of William Henry Steele Bryning & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Surname 'Jenkinson' has been crossed out
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Mary Jane
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Maud Threlfall - dau of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Stafford - son of Adam Houghton Stafford & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - dau of Thomas Bleasdale & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cookson - son of James Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Journeyman Miller
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annas Martin Preston - dau of Benjamin Preston & Lilian Thomasina
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - son of William Thomas Dixon & Rose Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1891 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Richard Caton Cross & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Millicent Raby - dau of Richard Raby & Jennet
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edith Thornton - dau of William Thornton & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Shepherd - son of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - son of James Bradley & Betsy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wilkinson - dau of Thomas Michael Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nicholas Isles Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Dinah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elijah Smith - son of Henry Smith & Martha
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Licensed Hawker
Baptised by: A C Oliver Curate
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Williamson - son of William Parkinson Williamson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Written in left margin to cover both entries 722 and 723 'by E A Richardson,
Off. Minister Publicly received Aug 14th'
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - dau of William Parkinson Williamson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Jane Gardner, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James D'omBrain Off Min?
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Gladys Rosalind Cookson - dau of Agnes Cookson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: James D'omBrain Off Min?
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Jenkinson - dau of Joseph Clifton Jenkinson & Sarah
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Fenton Armstrong - son of James Armstrong & Margaret
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jamie Jenkinson - son of Elizabeth Ann Jenkinson, Widow
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Katherine Whiteside - dau of Charles Whiteside & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Hall - dau of Richard Hall & Margery
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W S Matthews Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: W S Matthews Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Leonard Billington - son of John Billington & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W S Matthews Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alfred Armer - son of William Armer & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W S Matthews Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Fred Ronson - son of George Ronson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W S Matthews Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nicholas Rossall - son of John Rossall & Mary Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson Billington - son of Leonard Billington & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Redmond - son of Richard Redmond & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Luther Spencer Hall - son of Joseph Hall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nellie Morley - dau of John Morley & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - dau of David Thompson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Allan Jenkinson - son of Thomas Jenkinson & Elizabeth Laura
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J W Waithman Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annas Martin Bradshaw - dau of Thomas Bradshaw & Eleanor Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T Mallineaux Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harry Robinson Rossall - son of Elimelech Rossall & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - son of Susannah Thornton, Single Woman
Abode: Cockerham
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nicholas Hornby - son of William Hornby & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Isles - dau of John Isles & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E A Richardson Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bailey Ronson - son of Richard Ronson & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J W Evans Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ruth Cookson - dau of Robert Cookson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Evans Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jan 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Kay Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Susannah
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J W Evans Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rose Jenkinson - dau of Elizabeth Hannah Jenkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: S Stapleton Atkins Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Susannah Bradshaw - dau of James Bradshaw & Susannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Stapleton Atkins Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Dickinson - dau of William Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Stapleton Atkins Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Holden Jackson - son of Joseph Jackson & Margery Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1892
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Sanderson - son of James Sanderson & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1892
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1892
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Beatrice Gornall - dau of John Gornall & Grace Helena
Born: 19 Aug 1892
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas William Parkinson - son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret Smith
Born: 29 Dec 1892
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Stapleton Atkins Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mabel Cross - dau of Cuthbert Cross & Anne
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S Stapleton Atkins Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Fishwick - son of John Fishwick & Mary
Born: 19 Mar 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jenkinson - dau of Adam Jenkinson & Betsy Margaret
Born: 21 Mar 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received May 14th 1893 JEH' in right margin
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Gardner - dau of John Gardner & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - dau of John Holden & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Robert Cross - son of James Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Deborah Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Deborah
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: Eagland Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Redman - son of Henry Redman & Annie
Born: 9 Mar 1893
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - dau of James Thompson & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - son of Richard Bradley & Emma
Born: 23 Jan 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annie Gardner - dau of Benjamin Gardner & Agnes
Born: 20 Apr 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Roberta Carter - dau of James Carter & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Preston Butler - son of Robert Butler & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1893
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jun 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Redman Thorton - son of Alice Thornton
Born: 28 Apr 1893
Abode: Pilling
Notes: mothers name 'now Alice Redman' 'P' in right margin
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Houghton Stafford - son of Adam Houghton Stafford & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1892
Abode: Bone Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Fenton - son of Thomas Fenton & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1893
Abode: Clockey Hill,Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P' in right margin
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Caton Cross - son of Richard Caton Cross & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Alice Isles - dau of Thomas Isles & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Preston - dau of Benjamin Preston & Lilian Thomasina
Born: 12 May 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Apr 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Cuthbert Cross - twin son of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1893
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Received 23rd July 1893
Baptised by: P H Day Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Apr 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cross - twin son of William Cross & Margaret Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1893
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P H Day Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alfred James Morris Bryning - son of William Henry Steele Bryning & Alice
Born: 27 May 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fishwick - dau of Thomas Fishwick & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J E Hewison MA Curate in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Susannah Shepherd - dau of Joseph Shepherd & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Danson - dau of John Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bailey Armer - son of William Armer & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of William Williamson & Anna
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Privately Received August 25th 94
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - dau of James Dickinson & Agnes
Born: 29 Sep 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Redman Thornton - son of Alice Thornton
Born: 26 Apr 1893
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - son of Joseph Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1893
Abode: Pilling
Notes: Privately' in left margin '??' in left margin
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ethel Ronson - dau of George Ronson & Agnes
Born: 13 Oct 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adele Lawrenson Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of James Cross & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Dec 1893 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bertha Mary Thornton - dau of William Thornton & Agnes
Born: 28 Oct 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately' in left margin 'Died Jan/94'
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - dau of Edward Hornby & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Engine Driver and Labourer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Redman - dau of William Redman & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - dau of James Cookson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Nov 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Journeyman Miller
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William James Morley - son of William Morley & Janet Eleanor
Born: 1 Dec 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Samuel Hugh Richards - son of Thomas Richards & Kate Eliza
Born: 20 Oct 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marian Jenkinson - dau of Thomas Jenkinson & Elizabeth Laura
Born: 9 Dec 1893
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Cardwell Gardner Off. Min:
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough Hall - son of Richard Hall & Margery
Born: 31 Dec 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Kay Wilkinson - son of Thomas Michael Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 12 Dec 1893
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R T Gardner Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1894, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470931