The Church of St John the Baptist, Pilling
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St John the Baptist in the Parish of Pilling
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1837
Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Robert Cross & Maryann
Born: 14 Dec 1812
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jan 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Parr - dau of Adam Parr & Betty
Born: 1 Jan 1813
Abode: Union Hall, Parish of St Michael
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Danson - son of William Danson & Jenny
Born: 31 Dec 1812
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jan 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - dau of John Myers & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Office of Excise
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bimson - dau of William Bimson & Betty
Born: 10 Jan 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Mar 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Molly
Born: 2 Mar 1813
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Mar 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Rawcliffe - son of John Rawcliffe & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Apr 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Bradshaw - dau of Matthew Bradshaw & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - dau of Joseph Walmesley & Betty
Born: 7 Apr 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - son of Ralph Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Clarkson - son of Benjamin Clarkson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Delivered into Court May 16th
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 5 May 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Turner - dau of John Turner & Mary
Born: 7 May 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jun 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Heys - son of William Heys & Molly
Born: 14 Jun 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Eskham - dau of John Eskham & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - son of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 21 Aug 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Mason - son of James Mason & Betty
Born: 21 Aug 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Jenny
Born: 9 Aug 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Charnley - illegitimate son of Ellen Charnley
Born: 19 Sep 1813
Abode: Pilling
Notes: George Moor, farmer, supposed father
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Sep 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Curwen - dau of John Curwen & Sarah
Born: 23 Sep 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tootle - dau of Thomas Tootle & Betty
Born: 15 Sep 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - son of John Hardman & Jennet
Born: 18 Oct 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - son of John Carr & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Jenkinson - dau of Thomas Jenkinson & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1813
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jan 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Lawrence Dickson - son of Lawrence Dickson & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Stephen Danson - son of William Danson, Junior & Agness
Born: 26 Dec 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - son of William Redman & Jenny
Born: 30 Dec 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Miller - son of Isaac Miller & Jenny
Born: 27 Dec 1813
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Porter - son of Robert Porter & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer and Pig Butcher
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Ronson - son of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 25 Mar 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Turner - dau of Thomas Turner & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Roger Preston - son of John Preston & Ann
Born: 7 May 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Jenny
Born: 29 May 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - dau of William Jackson & Ellen
Born: 3 Jun 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bateson - son of John Bateson & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Brown - son of John Brown & Betty
Born: 7 Jul 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - son of Thomas Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: This being in the wrong place by inadvertancy
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jul 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Carter - son of John Carter & Sarah
Born: 13 Jul 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Samuel Marsden - son of Ralph Marsden & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1813
Abode: Catherall
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Preston - dau of Thomas Preston & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Parr - dau of Adam Parr & Betty
Born: 18 Jul 1814
Abode: Union Hall, Parish of St Michael
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of William Cross & Margery
Born: 23 Jul 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Haslom - son of Ellis Haslom & Jenny
Born: 16 Aug 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Given In court August 25th 1814
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cottam - son of Thomas Cottam & Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1814
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cross - dau of James Cross & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Ronson - son of James Ronson & Jennet
Born: 3 Sep 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Butler - son of John Butler & Nancy
Born: 25 Aug 1814
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Betty
Born: 19 Sep 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Curwen - son of John Curwen & Sally
Born: 2 Oct 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - dau of John Turner & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Slater - son of Ralph Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller and Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Betty
Born: 28 Oct 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Blizard Danson - son of William Danson & Jenny
Born: 8 Nov 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - son of James Dickenson & Hannah
Born: 6 Dec 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bimson - son of William Bimson & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1814
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Leach - dau of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 1 Jan 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Porter - dau of Robert Porter & Betty
Born: 16 Feb 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Robert Cross & Nancy
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Rawcliffe - son of John Rawcliffe & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Mar 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - dau of Robert Cross & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Sandham - illegitimate son of Ann Sandham
Born: 11 Mar 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Christopher Parkinson & Nancy
Born: 22 Mar 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sally Gardner - dau of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - dau of Richard Curwen & Molly
Born: 29 Mar 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 1 Apr 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Benjamin Hall & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Given into court April 29th 1815
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Mason - dau of James Mason & Betty
Born: 14 Apr 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Hornby - illegitimate dau of Ann Hornby
Born: 30 Apr 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: daughter of John Hornby, labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - dau of Thos. Fairclough & Ann
Born: 4 May 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - son of Richard Bibby & Jenny
Born: 13 May 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Ronson - son of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 17 May 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cartmell - dau of James Cartmell & Mary
Born: 6 May 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jollys - son of Thomas Jollys & Betty
Born: 17 Jun 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of John Thornton & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Born: 25 Jul 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - dau of Joseph Walmsley & Betty
Born: 6 Aug 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Bimson - dau of William Bimson & Betty
Born: 24 Aug 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Simpson - illegitimate son of Betty Simpson
Born: 21 Aug 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - illegitimate son of Betty Parkinson
Born: 21 Aug 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Green - son of John Green & Peggy
Born: 3 Oct 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Atkinson - son of James Atkinson & Jane Anne
Born: 9 Oct 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Oct 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - dau of Benjamin Clarkson & Betty
Born: 2 Oct 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Dec 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Snape - son of William Snape & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Dec 1815 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Eskham - dau of John Eskham & Ann
Born: 7 Dec 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Preston - dau of Thomas Preston, Junr & Betty
Born: 24 Dec 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer and Pig Killer
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Preston - son of Thomas Preston, Snr & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1815
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jan 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Carvell - dau of Lawrence Carvell? & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Gardner Baldwin Officiating Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Mar 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Corless - son of William Corless & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Brining - illegitimate son of Betty Brining
Born: 31 Jan 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Brown - dau of John Brown & Betty
Born: 18 Mar 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Apr 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - dau of John Dickenson & Jenny
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Porter - dau of James Potter & Hannah
Born: 2 Apr 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Given into court April 27th 1816
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Richmond - dau of George Richmond & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Miller - son of Isaac Miller & Jenny
Born: 10 May 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Born: 24 May 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - son of Thomas Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier and Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - illegitimate son of Hannah Parkinson
Born: 23 Jun 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nanny Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Jenny
Born: 26 Jun 1816
Abode: Rawcliffe, Parish of St Michaels
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Bagot - dau of John Bagot & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Heys - son of William Heys & Mary
Born: 6 Jul 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Molly Harrison - dau of William Harrison & Esther
Born: 2 Jul 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - son of John Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Preston - son of John Preston & Elizh.
Born: 25 Jul 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Cottam Bagot - illegitimate dau of Nancy Bagot
Born: 11 Aug 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: ????
Notes: Thomas Cottam supposed father
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Aug 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Leach - dau of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 4 Aug 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Elizabeth has been crossed out. Margin note says
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: This error corrected …???"""
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - illegitimate son of Jenny Tomlinson
Born: 16 Jul 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nicholas Isles - son of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1816
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Sep 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - dau of Robert Calvert & Betty
Born: 16 Sep 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ronson - dau of James Ronson & Jennet
Born: 27 Sep 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Parr - son of Adam Parr & Betty
Born: 24 Sep 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Oct 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Thos. Jenkinson & Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1816
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - dau of Ellis Haslom & Jenny
Born: 10 Mar 1816
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Notes: Inserted here at the request of the parents on account of their other children
being baptised here.
Baptised by: Stalmine
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry Top of the Page
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Bateson - son of John Bateson & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margery Cross - dau of William Cross & Margery
Born: 5 Nov 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Sarah
Born: 8 Dec 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Curwen - son of Richard Curwen & Molly
Born: 26 Nov 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Eccleston - dau of John Eccleston & Hannah
Born: 2 Dec 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Gardner - son of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jan 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Bagot - dau of James Bagot & Margaret
Born: 4 Jan 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Smith - dau of James Smith
Born: 12 Dec 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Feb 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1816
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - dau of Thomas Houghton & Molly
Born: 11 Jan 1817
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of James Cross & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Butler - dau of John Butler & Nancy
Born: 7 Feb 1817
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Mar 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Reuben Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella
Born: 10 Mar 1817
Abode: Pilling Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Drayster?
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Sandham - son of Robert Sandham & Betty
Born: 16 Apr 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Roger Ronson - son of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 27 Apr 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer in Husbandry
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - dau of Thomas Turner & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 May 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annas Gardner - dau of Stephen Gardner & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1817
Abode: Pilling Scronkey
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cross - son of Robert Cross & Margaret
Born: 7 May 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jun 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Turner - son of John Turner & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Betty
Born: 31 May 1817
Abode: Winmarley
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Bimson - dau of William Bimson & Ann
Born: 31 May 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Calvert - dau of William Calvert & Betty
Born: 2 May 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Given into Court July 16th 1817, Bishop's ?? ??
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jul 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Hodkinson - dau of Josias Hodkinson & Agness
Born: 8 Jul 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Hannah
Born: 1 Jul 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Preston - son of John Preston & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1817
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of James Bradshaw & Betty
Born: 14 Jun 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jul 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Betty
Born: 31 Jul 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Danson - son of William Danson, Junior & Agness
Born: 24 Jul 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Moore - dau of George Moore & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1816
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Proctor - twin son of John Proctor & Jenny
Born: 30 Aug 1817
Abode: Pilling Sandside
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Proctor - twin dau of John Proctor & Jenny
Born: 30 Aug 1817
Abode: Pilling Sandside
Occupation: Private Soldier
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Bimson - son of William Bimson & Betty
Born: 17 Aug 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Carter - son of John Carter & Sally
Born: 24 Aug 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - son of Benjamin Hall & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Rawcliffe - dau of John Rawcliffe & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ruth Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Nov 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - dau of Arthur Simpson & Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Dec 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - illegitimate son of Margery Turner
Born: 17 Nov 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - dau of Robert Parkinson & Molly
Born: 30 Nov 1817
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - son of Thomas Cottam & Nanny
Born: 2 Jan 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Gardner - illegitimate dau of Jane Gardner
Born: 8 Jan 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: daughter of Cuthbert and Hannah Gardner, farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jan 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nanny Mason - dau of James Mason & Betty
Born: 20 Jan 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cardwell - dau of Robert Cardwell & Alice
Born: 6 Jan 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Feb 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 2 Feb 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jollys - dau of Thomas Jollys & Betty
Born: 3 Feb 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Jenny
Born: 9 Mar 1818
Notes: The above was neglected entering in its proper place
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry Top of the Page
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Eccleston - dau of John Eccleston & Hannah
Born: 27 Jan 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Caton - dau of Richard Caton & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Apr 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Billington - son of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Walmsley - son of Joseph Walmsley & Betty
Born: 7 Mar 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Richard Hall & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Given into court April 25th 1818 by J Potter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 May 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Sandham - son of James Sandham & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Miller - son of Isaac Miller & Jenny
Born: 6 May 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - dau of William Carter & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harry Townley - son of Harry Townley & Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Silvia Parkinson - dau of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 4 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Butler - son of Thomas Butler & Betty
Born: 23 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Calvert - dau of Robert Calvert & Betty
Born: 21 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Francis Richmond - son of George Richmond & Margaret
Born: 3 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Preston - dau of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - son of Thomas Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - son of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 17 Jul 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sally Preston - dau of John Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Parr - son of Adam Parr & Betty
Born: 8 Aug 1818
Abode: Union Hall, Rawcliffe St Michaels
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Haslom - son of Ellis Haslom & Jane or Jenny
Born: 16 Sep 1818
Abode: Pilling Lane, Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - dau of Benjamin Clarkson & Betty
Born: 23 Sep 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Hodskinson - son of Josias Hodskinson & Agness
Born: 16 Oct 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Curwen - son of Richard Curwen & Molly
Born: 4 Nov 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Redman? - illegitimate dau of Margaret Redman
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Roger Ronson - son of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 29 Nov 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Bagot - dau of John Bagot & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Cuthbert Gardner - son of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - illegitimate son of Mary Singleton
Born: 29 Nov 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Jenny
Born: 3 Dec 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of John Preston & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1818
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 5 Jan 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Mar 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Kay - son of Rich'd Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: ? Feb 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cooper - son of Silvester Cooper & Mary
Born: 23 Jan 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Sarah
Born: 30 Jan 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Green - dau of John Green & Peggy
Born: 15 Mar 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peggy Eccleston - dau of John Eccleston & Hannah
Born: 24 Mar 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - son of Thomas Jenkinson & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1819
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - dau of John Carter & Sally
Born: 12 Apr 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Dickenson - dau of Thomas Dickenson & Agness
Born: 13 Apr 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Labourer
Notes: Given into court May 8th 1819
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Betty
Born: 13 Apr 1819
Abode: Winmarley, Garstang
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Butler - son of John Butler & Nancy
Born: 22 May 1819
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Curwen - son of John Curwen & Sally
Born: 21 Jun 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - twin son of William Cross & Margery
Born: 4 Aug 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer and Fisherman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - twin son of William Cross & Margery
Born: 4 Aug 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer and Fisherman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Dickinson - dau of James Dickinson & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliff - son of John Rawcliff & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cross - son of Robert Cross & Margaret
Born: 26 Jul 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Molly
Born: 23 Aug 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Bagot - dau of Thomas Bagot & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller and Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Isles - twin son of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1819
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Dec 1819 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Isles - twin son of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1819
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Porter - dau of Robert Porter & Betty
Born: 19 Jan 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Feb 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Bateson - dau of John Bateson & Ellen
Born: 1 Feb 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane M__ley - illegitimate dau of Elizabeth M__ley
Born: 21 Feb 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Mar 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Stephen Leach - son of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 15 Mar 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Hall - son of Benjamin Hall & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Moor - dau of George Moor & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Johanna Shepherd - dau of Richard Shepherd & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1819
Abode: Preesall, chapelry of Stalmine
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rebecca Calvert - dau of Robert Calvert & Betty
Born: 18 Mar 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jolly - son of Thomas Jolly & Betty
Born: 5 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Simpson - son of Arthur Simpson & Jenny
Born: 23 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nanny Bagot - dau of James Bagot & Margaret
Born: 25 May [sic] 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - dau of Thomas Parkinson & Isabella
Born: 5 Apr 1820
Abode: Knot End,Preesall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 May 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - dau of Joseph Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Fisherman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - dau of William Turner & Grace
Born: 12 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Preston - son of John Preston & Betty
Born: 4 May 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - son of Lawrence Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 1 May 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of John Thornton & Jane
Born: 5 May 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Drayster?
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Molly
Born: 7 May 1820
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Given into court at the Bishop's ordinary visitation the 10th day of July 1820
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jul 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Sandham - illegitimate dau of Ann Sandham
Born: 27 Jun 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Sandham
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - dau of Henry Cross & Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jul 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Ronson - son of Richard Ronson & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1820
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heys - dau of William Heys & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Parr - son of Adam Parr & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1820
Abode: Union Hall, Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Robert Dickenson & Peggy
Born: 24 Apr 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Sep 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Turner - illegitimate dau of Ellen Turner
Born: 29 Aug 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Percy - dau of William Percy & Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Caton - son of Richard Caton & Betty
Born: 13 Sep 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Ronson - dau of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 7 Sep 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Oct 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Redman - illegitimate son of Margaret Redman
Born: 19 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Preston - son of Thomas Preston, Junr & Betty
Born: 11 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Preston - son of John Preston & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier and Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lambert - illegitimate son of Margaret Lambert
Born: 21 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Abigail Bimson - dau of William Bimson & Betty
Born: 23 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor and Draper
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Curwen - son of Richard Curwen & Mary
Born: 7 Nov 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Bradshaw - illegitimate son of Peggy Bradshaw
Born: 13 Dec 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Feb 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Gawen Gardner - son of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - dau of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Hornby - dau of John Hornby & Jenny
Born: 7 Feb 1821
Abode: Rawcliffe Scottam House St Michaels
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Redman - illegitimate dau of Nancy Redman
Born: 5 Mar 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Adam Houghton & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Carter - son of William Carter & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Sarah
Born: 19 Mar 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Dickenson - son of Thomas Dickenson & Agness
Born: 22 Mar 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Clarkson - illegitimate son of Mary Clarkson
Born: 10 Mar 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Swarbrick - dau of Robert Swarbrick & Anne
Born: 24 Mar 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Rawcliffe - dau of John Rawcliffe & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Given into court May 5th 1821
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Ann
Born: 2 May 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jun 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - illegitimate dau of Peggy Pickup
Born: 14 Jun 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Betty
Born: 20 May 1821
Abode: Winmarley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward or Edmond? Ormond? - illegitimate son of Betty Ormond?
Born: 14 May 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson & Bella
Born: 27 May 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Bagot - dau of John Bagot & Betty
Born: 19 Jun 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Sandham - son of Robert Sandham & Betty
Born: 4 Jun 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - son of William Sandham & Jane
Born: 26 May 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Butler - dau of John Butler & Nancy
Born: 21 Jun 1821
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alroy? Croft - son of James Croft & Peggy
Born: 16 Jul 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Lydia Billington - dau of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Born: 10 Jul 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Hodskinson - dau of Josias Hodskinson & Agness
Born: 9 Jul 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Haslom - dau of Ellis Haslom & Jenny
Born: 1 Jul 1821
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Danson - son of James Danson & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1821
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Molly
Born: 12 Oct 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Kay - son of Richard Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - twin son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annas Tomlinson - twin dau of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Ronson - illegitimate son of Betty Ronson
Born: 12 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Robert Dickenson & Peggy
Born: 13 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Bagot - dau of Benjamin Bagot & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Nov 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Bagot - son of Thomas Bagot & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Carter - dau of Thomas Carter & Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Dec 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Reeder - son of Matthew Reeder & Grace
Born: 4 Dec 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Fleming Croft - son of William Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Cross - son of Robert Cross & Nancy
Born: 2 Oct 1821
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Leach - son of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: Nov 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jan 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Calvert - dau of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Cross - son of Henry Cross & Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - dau of Richard Cookson & Betty
Born: 21 Jan 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Clarkson - son of Benjamin Clarkson & Betty
Born: 7 Feb 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Preston - dau of John Preston & Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1822
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer and Carrier
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Jane
Born: 17 Feb 1822
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Mar 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 25 Feb 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peggy Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Preston - dau of John Preston & Betty
Born: 19 Mar 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 May 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Bagot - dau of James Bagot & Margaret
Born: 4 Apr 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - dau of Joseph Walmsley & Betty
Born: 7 May 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Bimson - son of William Bimson & Ann
Born: 16 May 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ronson - dau of Richard Ronson & Ann
Born: 16 May 1822
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Given into court June 18th 1822
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peggy Parr - dau of Adam Parr & Betty
Born: 15 Apr 1822
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cross - son of John Cross & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Deborah Isles - dau of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Ronson - son of Thomas Ronson & Jenny
Born: 22 Aug 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Molly
Born: 25 Jul 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Sep 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Gardner - dau of Richard Gardner & Betty
Born: 8 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Oct 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Mitchel alias Winchester - son of Henry Mitchel alias Winchester & Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Curwen - son of Richard Curwen & Molly
Born: 18 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Oct 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 7 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Oct 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Green - son of John Green & Peggy
Born: 30 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bateson - son of John Bateson & Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cross - dau of Thomas Cross & Isabella
Born: 16 Oct 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Nicholson - dau of William Nicholson & Agness
Born: 24 Oct 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - son of William Nicholson & Agness
Born: 22 Feb 1818
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Nicholson - dau of William Nicholson & Agness
Born: 15 Dec 1819
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Betty
Born: 13 Nov 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henery Moore - son of George Moore & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Pincy? - dau of William Pincy? & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hornby - son of John Hornby & Jenny
Born: 5 Jan 1823
Abode: Skittam, St Michaels
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Heys - dau of William Heys & Molly
Born: 21 Dec 1822
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Townley - dau of Henry Townley & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - son of John Parkinson & Mary
Born: 17 Feb 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Rawcliffe - son of John Rawcliffe & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peggy Windless? - dau of John Windless? & Betty
Born: 15 Feb 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice or Else Cross - dau of James Cross & Molly
Born: 8 Feb 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Caton - son of Richard Caton & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Porter - son of Robert Porter & Betty
Born: 21 Feb 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - son of James Knowles & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb 1823
Abode: Rawcliffe, St Michaels
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Apr 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - dau of Arthur Simpson & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Adam Houghton & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Morley - son of William Morley & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Catherine Salthouse - illegitimate dau of Alice Salthouse
Born: 9 May 1823
Abode: Rawcliffe
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Cross - son of Adam Cross & Peggy
Born: 6 May 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Carter - dau of Josias Carter & Agness
Born: 25 Apr 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Jun 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - illegitimate son of Ann Butler
Born: 25 Jun 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Gardner Sandham - son of William Sandham & Jane
Born: 31 May 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Bagot - dau of Benjamin Bagot & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Croft - son of James Croft & Peggy
Born: 25 Jul 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: at the visitation of the Rev. J T Law Commissary
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Aug 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Sandham - illegitimate dau of Ann Sandham
Born: 7 Aug 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leach - dau of Tho's Leach & Nanny
Born: 7 Aug 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Else or Alice Thornton - dau of Limerick Thornton & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - dau of Robert Parkinson & Sarah
Born: 1 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Carter - son of Thomas Carter & Jane
Born: 7 Sep 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Butler - illegitimate dau of Elizabeth Butler, Widow
Born: 24 Sep 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Poor House Keeper
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cross - dau of John Cross & Hannah
Born: 3 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - son of Richard Thornton & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Jenny
Born: 9 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Molly
Born: 19 Oct 1823
Abode: Cockerham Moss side
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jollys - dau of Thomas Jollys & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cowper - son of Silvester Cowper & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1820
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Silvester Cowper - son of Mary Cowper, Widow
Born: 4 Oct 1821
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Widow
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 25 Oct 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Born in Pilling, father lived in ??
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Gardner - son of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - son of Henry Cross & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - illegitimate dau of Ellen Reynolds
Born: 5 Dec 1823
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - son of William Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jan 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Croft - son of William Croft & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Threlfal Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Sandham - son of Robert Sandham & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Preston - dau of John Preston & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer and Carrier
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bagot - dau of John Bagot & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Betty
Born: 5 Feb 1824
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Molly
Born: 31 Mar 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Kirkham Lord - son of Edward Lord & Isabella
Born: 10 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Teacher of Dancing
Notes: Born and Bap'd the rest of the ??at Pilling
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Hannah
Born: 5 Apr 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Preston - dau of John Preston & Betty
Born: 8 Apr 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Ronson - son of John Ronson & Jenny
Born: 17 Apr 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 May 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Molly Hall - dau of William Hall & Nancy
Born: 10 Apr 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - son of John Dickinson & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - son of Richard Gardner & Betty
Born: 7 May 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Given into court June 11th 1824
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hall - dau of Benjamin Hall & Ann
Born: 23 May 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Danson - son of James Danson & Jane
Born: 28 May 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith and Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jun 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Morley - dau of William Morley & Margaret
Born: 1 Jun 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Billington - dau of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Born: 13 Jun 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Casson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Naomi Bagot - son of James Bagot & Peggy
Born: 24 May 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Casson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Aug 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Nicholson - dau of William Nicholson & Agness
Born: 30 Jul 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Aug 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Brown - illegitimate son of Jane Brown
Born: 21 Jul 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Bateson - dau of John Bateson & Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Millison Curwen - dau of Richard Curwen & Molly
Born: 22 Jul 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margery Cross - illegitimate dau of Margaret Cross
Born: 1 Sep 1824
Abode: Rawclife
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - dau of William Fairclough & Molly
Born: 18 Aug 1824
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - son of Limerick Thornton & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Lawrenson - dau of Lawrence Lawrenson & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Bagot - son of Thomas Bagot & Betty
Born: 6 Oct 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bella Jenkinson - dau of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1824
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Betty
Born: 28 Nov 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1824
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Cross - son of William Cross & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Mar 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Leach - dau of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Born: 17 Apr 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Sandham - dau of William Sandham & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer and Weaver
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Isles - twin son of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1825
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Isles - twin dau of Joseph Isles & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1825
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Bradshaw - son of Matthew Bradshaw & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Labourer
Notes: Given into court May 20th 1825 Chancellor's visitation
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Cross - son of John Cross & Hannah
Born: 5 Jun 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver and Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Mitchel or Winchester - son of Henry Mitchel or Winchester & Alice
Born: 29 May 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - dau of Richard Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Aug 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman and Butcher
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Aug 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Cross - illegitimate son of Ann Cross
Born: 3 Aug 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Susan Dickinson - dau of John Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Clarkson - dau of Benjamin Clarkson & Betty
Born: 19 Aug 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Calvert - son of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James Potter Incumbent Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - dau of Thomas Atkinson & Eleanor
Born: 24 Sep 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agness Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Hall - son of William Hall & Nancy
Born: 5 Oct 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Cross - dau of Henry Cross & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1825
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Hoskinson - son of Josiah Hoskinson & Agness
Born: 28 Oct 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Gardner - son of Matthew Gardner & Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister Ppl Curate of Pilling
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bagot - son of Benjamin Bagot & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1825
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister Ppl Curate of Pilling
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Green - dau of John Green & Margt.
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister Perpetual Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jan 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - illegitimate dau of Alice Bradshaw
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Born and Baptised at Salmesbury
Baptised by: J D Banister Ppl Curate of Pilling
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - son of Thomas Dickenson & Agness
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Peter Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Feb 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Carter - twin dau of William Carter & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Feb 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Carter - twin dau of William Carter & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Feb 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - dau of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - dau of John Preston & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Clarkson - son of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - dau of William Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jonathan Preston - son of John Preston & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Mar 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Singleton - son of Richard Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Apr 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eleanor Bateson - dau of John Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Arthur Caton - son of Richard Caton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry Side of Page
Source: This was an ommission"""
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Annas Morley or Moreland - dau of William Morley or Moreland & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Bagot - dau of John Bagot & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Jenkinson - son of Will'm Jenkinson & Eliz'th
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Croft - dau of James Croft & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Kay - son of Rich'd Kay & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - dau of Rich'd Thornton & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Sandham - son of Rob't Sandham & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Sep 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Gardner - dau of Tho's Gardner & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Sep 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eleanor Thornton - dau of Elimelech Thornton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rob't Redman - son of William Redman & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dodgson - son of Thomas Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Oct 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Gray - dau of John Gray & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redman - dau of Jane Redman
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of John Cross & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Butler - dau of Nancy Butler, Widow
Abode: Cockerham
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Nov 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isaac Willasey - son of Thomas Willasey, Gent. & Nanny
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Andrew Carter - son of Tho's Carter & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Smith - son of Jas. Smith & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Redman - dau of Jas. Redman & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jan 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jas. Bagot - son of Jas. Bagot & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Michael Carter - son of W'm Carter & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Reader - dau of Matt. Reader & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Butler - dau of James Butler & Esther
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - dau of Rich'd Gardner & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Parkinson - son of Rob't Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Leach - dau of Thomas Leach & Nancy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaevr
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - dau of Matt. Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 May 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 May 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Marg't
Abode: Skronkey in Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 May 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Nicholson - son of William Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jun 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Clarkson - son of Henry Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of Will'm Thornton & Elizab'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jun 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizab'th Hall - dau of John Hall & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Billington - son of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Thornton - dau of John Thornton & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Sep 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Atkinson - dau of Thomas Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Sep 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Winchester - dau of Henry Winchester & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - dau of Peter Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Morley - dau of William Morley & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Oct 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bimson Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hoyles - son of Joseph Hoyles & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Curwen - son of Richard Curwen & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Cross - son of Henry Cross & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Williamson - dau of Thomas Williamson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Curwen - dau of Rob't Curwen & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Calvert - dau of Rob't Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Cross - dau of Will'm Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Caton - son of Rich'd Caton & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Dec 1827 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Parkinson Clarkson - son of Hannah Clarkson, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Gaulter - dau of Thomas Gaulter & Elizabeth
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hall - dau of W'm Hall & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Jan 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gray - dau of John Gray & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bateson - son of John Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Emma Preston - dau of John Preston & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Feb 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Lambert - illegitimate son of Marg't Lambert, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Bagot - dau of James Bagot & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - dau of Rob't Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Preston - dau of John Preston & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Clarkson - son of Benja'n Clarkson & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Apr 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Morley - illegitimate dau of Elizabeth Morley, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Josiah? Jolly Mason - illegitimate son of Sarah Mason, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Leach - dau of John Leach & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 May 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Parkinson - dau of Will'm Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Preston - son of Thomas Preston & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Singleton - dau of Rich'd Singleton & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Jun 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Thornton - son of Elimelech Thornton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Reynolds - illegitimate dau of Ellen Reynolds, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Spenser - dau of Richard Spenser & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Croft - son of James Croft & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Tomlinson - dau of Rich'd Tomlinson & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Eliz.
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - son of William Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Tomlinson - illegitimate dau of Jane Tomlinson, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hoskinson - son of Josiah Hoskinson & Agness
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Oct 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Dickson - dau of John Dickson & Nanny or Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Dodgson - dau of Tho's Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Marg't
Abode: Skronkey in Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Nov 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Nicholson - son of William Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Bagot - son of John Bagot & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Nov 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Redman - son of John Redman & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Dec 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Ronson - dau of John Ronson & Jenny
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Jenkinson - son of William Jenkinson & Eliza'th
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rob't Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bagot - illegitimate twin son of Ann Bagot, widow
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Bagot - illegitimate twin dau of Ann Bagot, widow
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Moon - dau of John Moon & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - son of John Hall & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jan 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Hall - dau of William Hall & Nancy
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Banister - dau of James Dawson Banister & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1829
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Ppl Curate
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Gardner - son of Matt. Gardner & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Mar 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Sandham - dau of William Sandham & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Cross - son of William Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Mar 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Cross - dau of John Cross & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Mar 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Gray - dau of John Gray & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Exciseman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Apr 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - dau of Thomas Gardner & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - dau of Thomas Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - dau of Henry Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Cowans - dau of John Cowans & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Dickenson - dau of John Dickenson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Leach - dau of John Leach & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Reeder - dau of Matt. Reeder & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Hunt - son of John Hunt & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - son of Rob't Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 May 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - dau of Richard Whiteside & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Jul 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - dau of John Preston & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Aug 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - dau of William Carter & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rachel Corless - dau of James Corless & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Cuthbert Danson - son of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Curwen - son of Rob't Curwen & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Redman - son of Will'm Redman & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Kaye - son of Rich'd Kaye & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - dau of George Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - dau of Peter Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Dec 1829 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Clarkson - son of Will'm Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Mason - dau of Rich'd Mason & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Gardner - dau of Matt'w Gardner & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - son of Robert Hornby & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Calvert - son of Thomas Calvert & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of William Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Mason - illegitimate dau of Sarah Mason
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Morley - son of Will'm Morley & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Cross - dau of Henry Cross & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Clarkson - son of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Mar 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Mar 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Bella Tomlinson - dau of Rich'd Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Apr 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Martha Tomlinson - twin dau of Rich'd Tomlinson & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Apr 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - twin dau of Rich'd Tomlinson & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Gill Dickson - illegitimate son of Mary Dickson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Dickenson - son of Thomas Dickenson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Jollys - dau of John Jollys & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Shepherd
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Preston - son of John Preston & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Bannister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lambert - son of James Lambert & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jun 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Calvert - dau of Rob't Calvert & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Bradshaw - dau of Matt'w Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jul 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jul 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Reynolds - son of Ellen Reynolds
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jul 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Nicholson - dau of Will'm Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jul 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Miller - son of Ann Miller, Spinster
Abode: Ashton, Parish of Lancaster
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matilda Parkinson - dau of James Parkinson & Matilda
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Sep 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Curwen - son of Henry Curwen & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - dau of Elimelech Thornton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Gray - dau of John Gray & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Billington - dau of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rob't Hey - son of Chris'tr Hey & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Winchester - son of Henry Winchester & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Preston - dau of Thomas Preston & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Dickson - dau of John Dickson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Croft - dau of James Croft & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Sandham - dau of Will'm Sandham & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Carter - dau of Will'm Carter & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Dodgson - dau of Thomas Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Redman - son of John Redman & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Mar 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harrison Cross - son of Will'm Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Hoskinson - dau of Josaiah Hoskinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Dickenson - dau of James Dickenson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Bateson - son of John Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - son of John Leach & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Danson - son of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - dau of Will'm Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Aug 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bailey - son of Robert Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - dau of William Jenkinson & Betty
Abode: Winmarleigh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Aug 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Redman - illegitimate dau of Elizabeth Redman, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Aug 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Green Butler - son of Rich'd Butler & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Rossall - dau of James Rossall & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Reuben Stafford Bimson - son of Will'm Bimson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Wilding Clarkson - son of Henry Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister of Stalmine
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Nov 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Miller - son of Patrick Miller & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Clarkson - son of Will'm Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Nov 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Danson Croft - son of George Croft & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Dorothy Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Parkinson - son of Peter Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bagot - son of John Bagot & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Dec 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmesley - dau of Harrison Walmesley & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Curwen - dau of Henry Curwen & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Dec 1831 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hey - son of Chris'tr Hey & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - dau of Will'm Carter & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Robert Redman - son of Robert Redman & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jollys - dau of John Jollys & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Gardner - son of Matt'w Gardner & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Carter - son of William Carter & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Kaye - son of Rich'd Kaye & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Apr 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Mason - illegitimate dau of Sarah Mason
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Apr 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Curwen - dau of Rob't Curwen & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of Rich'd Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Carter - son of William Carter & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rob't Tomlinson - son of James Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Jun 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Reeder - son of Matt. Reeder & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Redman - dau of William Redman & Alice
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jun 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elimelech Thornton - son of Elimelech Thornton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - dau of William Thornton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Whiteside - son of John Whiteside & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bispham Bradshaw - son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - dau of Arthur Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Isles - son of Henry Isles & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas John Banister - son of James Dawson Banister & Mary
Abode: Pilling Parsonage
Occupation: Incumbent Curate
Notes: T J Banister died June 9th 1835 and was ? At ?
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Aug 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Croft - son of George Croft & Ann
Abode: Lazy Hill, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Christopher Winchester - son of Rob't Winchester & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - dau of John Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister of Stalmine
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of John Preston & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Calvert - son of Rob't Calvert & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Sep 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Tweedie - son of Thomas Tweedie & Agnes
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - illegitimate son of Isabella Clarkson
Abode: Cockerham, Moss side
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of George Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Oct 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - dau of Matt'w Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Nov 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Dodgson - dau of Thomas Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Nov 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Moon - dau of John Moon & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Nov 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Nov 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Hall - dau of Benjamin Hall & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jenny Danson - dau of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Dec 1832 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - dau of John Dickinson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister of Stalmine
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Edw'd Dickenson & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Abijah Robinson - dau of Rob't Robinson & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Morley - dau of Will'm Morley & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Corless - son of James Corless & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lambert - dau of James Lambert & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Dickson - dau of Henry Dickson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - son of William Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Feb 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Ronson - dau of Thomas Ronson & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Mar 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Butler - dau of Richard Butler & Marg't
Abode: Cockerham Sandsides
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clifton - dau of James Clifton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Hoskinson - dau of Josias Hoskinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Croft - dau of James Croft & Margaret
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 May 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hooll - son of John Hooll & Hannah
Abode: Winmarley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Edward Parr Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Jul 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson Bell - son of John Bell & Marg't
Abode: Pilling, late of Wigan
Occupation: Watchmaker & Jeweller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Lambert Clarkson - son of Will'm Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Jul 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Longworth - son of John Longworth & Ann
Abode: Kirkland, Parish of Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickson - son of John Dickson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - dau of Rich'd Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Henry Townley - son of Henry Townley & Anne
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: John Leeky Preesall Offic: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - son of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Rawcliffe Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Winchester - son of Henry Winchester & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Walmesley - dau of Harrison Walmesley & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Oct 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Cross - son of Will'm Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Oct 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - son of John Gardner & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Oct 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Bradshaw - son of Matt. Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Leach - dau of John Leach & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Bimson - son of Will'm Bimson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Eliza'th Miller - dau of Rob't Miller & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Tho's Dickenson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Heys - dau of Christopher Heys & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Redman - dau of William Redman & Alice
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Bailey - dau of Robert Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Feb 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Dunderdale - dau of Thomas Dunderdale & Judith
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Brown - illegitimate son of Ann Brown
Abode: Houghton in Preston
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ralph Houghton - son of Adam Houghton & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Wilding Clarkson - son of Henry Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Gardner - dau of Matt. Gardner & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Alty - son of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Redman - dau of Betty Redman
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benjamin Calvert - son of Rob't Calvert & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Apr 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Dickenson - son of John Dickenson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 May 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Curwen - son of Rob't Curwen & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Preston - son of John Preston & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Jollys - dau of John Jollys & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Curwen - son of Henry Curwen & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Luke Bramwell - son of Will'm Bramwell & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - son of Rob't Stafford & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Billington - son of Leonard Billington & Rachel
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Dodgson - dau of Thomas Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - dau of Mary Parkinson
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Widow of the late Peter Parkinson who died May 29th
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - dau of Martha Houghton
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dickenson - son of Robert Dickenson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Parker - son of Rich'd Parker & Alice
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Townley - dau of Robert Townley & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Sarah Sandham - dau of William Sandham & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - illegitimate son of Ann Parkinson, widow
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Rossall - dau of Henry Rossall & Mary
Abode: Pilling Mill
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Winchester - dau of Robert Winchester & Isabella
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - twin dau of Arthur Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Simpson - twin dau of Arthur Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Nancy Redman - dau of John Redman & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - son of Edward Parkinson & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Walmesley - son of Harrison Walmesley & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Parkinson - son of Will'm Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jan 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Kennedy Cowan - son of John Cowan & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Jan 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Brockbank - son of Rich'd Brockbank & Jane
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Clifton - dau of James Clifton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Morley - son of Will'm Morley & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rich'd Clarkson - son of Will'm Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Dickenson - son of Edw'd Dickenson & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - dau of Edward Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Edward Parr Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Isles - son of Henry Isles & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Gardner - son of Rich'd Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Hoyles - dau of Joseph Hoyles & Mary
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Simpson - dau of Richard Simpson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Apr 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Curwen - son of Rob't Curwen & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Butler - dau of Rich'd Butler & Marg't
Abode: Cockerham Sandside
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 May 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Isabella Hool - dau of John Hool & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 May 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Danson - dau of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 31 May 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dunderdale - son of Thomas Dunderdale & Judith
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Josiah Hoskinson - son of Josiah Hoskinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Miller
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Kay - dau of Richard Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - son of Ellen Jenkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: G Hodgson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Jun 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Thornton - son of James Thornton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Jul 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Rob't Moon - son of John Moon & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Aug 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matt. Williamson - illegitimate son of Mary Williamson
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Sempstress
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Lambert - son of James Lambert & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of Tho's Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Aug 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Peter Parkinson - son of George Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Hodgson - son of Will'm Hodgson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Pegrim - son of James Pegrim & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling, late of L'pool
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Sep 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Pegrim - dau of James Pegrim & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling, late of L'pool
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Oct 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Harrison Walmesley - illegitimate son of Ann Walmesley
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Harrison - dau of John Harrison & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 25 Oct 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Elizabeth Hall, Spinster
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 15 Nov 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - dau of Matthew Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J Miller Officiating Minister of Stalmine
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Edward Croft - son of James Croft & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Townley - dau of Henry Townley & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Dodgson - son of Tho's Dodgson & Hannah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Cross - son of Will'm Cross & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier and Fisherman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Stafford - son of Rob't Stafford & Eliza'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Stirzaker - son of Jas. Stirzaker & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Jollys - illegitimate dau of Eliz'th Jollys
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Serv't woman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Redman - dau of William Redman & Alice
Abode: Union Hall, Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Butler - son of Tho's Butler & Sarah
Abode: Ridge, Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Clarkson - dau of William Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier and Poulterer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Bagot - illegitimate son of Marg't Bagot
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant woman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Redman - son of Rob't Redman & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betsy Cooper - dau of Henry Cooper & Ann
Abode: Union Hall, Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Richard Loftus Shepherd - illegitimate son of Alice Shepherd
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant woman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rossall - dau of Cuthbert Rossall & Grace
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Reeder - son of Matt'w Reeder & Grace
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Maria Dickenson - twin dau of John Dickenson & Eleanor
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eleanor Dickenson - twin dau of John Dickenson & Eleanor
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Bimson - dau of Will'm Bimson & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Brockbank - dau of Rich'd Brockbank & Jane
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Cross - dau of Thomas Cross & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Tomlinson - dau of John Tomlinson & Molly
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Marg't Leech - dau of John Leech & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Winchester - twin son of Henry Winchester & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Winchester - twin dau of Henry Winchester & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Jun 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Preston - dau of John Preston & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jun 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jennet Alty - dau of Thomas Alty & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - son of Robert Preston & Anne
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Alty - son of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - dau of Matt'w Gardner & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Carrier and Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - son of Henry Ronson & Ann
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickson - dau of John Dickson & Ann
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Ja's Whalley Off Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - dau of John Bradshaw & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Jane Nicholson - dau of Will'm Nicholson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Grace Preston - dau of Mary Preston, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Clarkson - son of Will'm Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matt'w Parkinson - illegitimate son of Ellen Parkinson
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bailey - son of Robert Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - dau of William Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Crimbles, Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - dau of James Tomlinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
William Myerscough - son of James Myerscough & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Danson - son of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Josias Hoskinson - son of Josias Hoskinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Gardner - dau of Joseph Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Jollys - dau of John Jollys & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliza'th Morley - dau of Will'm Morley & Marg't
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Parkinson - dau of Edw'd Parkinson & Marg't
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - dau of Harrison Walmesley & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Clifton - dau of James Clifton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Curwen - dau of Rob't Curwen & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Anne Rossall - dau of Henry Rossall & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Redman - son of Rob't Redman & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - son of John Harrison & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Walmesley - dau of James Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Walmesley - son of James Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Simpson - son of Rich'd Simpson & Jane
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Winchester - son of Robert Winchester & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Dickenson - son of Edward Dickenson & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - son of Roger Ronson & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandside in Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 May 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Benj'mn Clarkson - son of Benj'mn Clarkson & Betty
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dunderdale - dau of Thomas Dunderdale & Judith
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - son of Roger Ronson & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Joseph Hoyles or Isles - illegitimate son of Eliz'th Hoyles or Isles
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Curwen - dau of Henry Curwen & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ellen Till - dau of William Till & Margery
Born: Jun 1837
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Aug 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of George Parkinson & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1837
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Matthew Parkinson - illegitimate son of Eliz'th Parkinson, Single Woman
Abode: Pilling
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
John Bailey - son of John Bailey & Sarah
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - dau of Will'm Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Crimbles, Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - dau of Jas. Tomlinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Myerscough - son of Jas. Myerscough & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Josias Hoskinson - son of Josias Hoskinson & Agnes
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz'th Gardner - dau of Joseph Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Cockerham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Jollys - dau of John Jollys & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Eliz. Morley - dau of W'm Morley & Marg't
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Jan 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - dau of Edw'd Parkinson & Marg't
Abode: Preesall
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - dau of Harrison Walmesley & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Clifton - dau of James Clifton & Mary
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Esther Clarkson - dau of John Clarkson & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Agnes Curwen - dau of Rob't Curwen & Eliz'th
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 10 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ann Rossall - dau of Henry Rossall & Mary
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 22 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Redman - son of Rob't Redman & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Adam Jenkinson - son of James Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Pilling Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Ralph Harrison - son of John Harrison & Marg't
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Betty Walmesley - dau of James Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
James Walmesley - son of James Walmesley & Ellen
Abode: Out Rawcliffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Will'm Simpson - son of Rich'd Simpson & Jane
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 26 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Tho's Winchester - son of Robert Winchester & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
George Dickenson - son of Edward Dickenson & Alice
Abode: Pilling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1470931
Baptism: 2 May 1837 St John the Baptist, Pilling, Lancs.
Thomas Ronson - son of Roger Ronson & Elizabeth
Abode: Sandside in Preesall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J D Banister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1470931