The Church of St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Luke the Evangelist in the Parish of Brierfield, Pendle
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1952 - 1968
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard Lawrence Frederick Lee - [Child] of Leo Lee & Dorothy
God Parents: Florence Crook; Robert J. Jones; Mertle Staples
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Arnold - [Child] of Charles Walton Arnold & Annie Elizabeth
God Parents: Harold Crawford; Gwen Crawford; Charles Walton Arnold
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Ashworth - [Child] of John Ewart Ashworth & Bertha
God Parents: Ivy C. Ashworth; Brenda Crompton; Kenneth A. Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Hilary Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Ivy
God Parents: Lizzie Dearden; Wilfred Ronson; Clara Sparks
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Brian Atkinson - [Child] of Albert Atkinson & Doris
God Parents: P. Whittam; V. Atkinson; C. Horne
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janice Margaret Abbott - [Child] of Donald Abbott & Jean
God Parents: Alice Hardisty; Alice Catherall; Herbert Metcalfe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynda Pollard - [Child] of Robert Pollard & Elsie
God Parents: Joseph Pollard; Nellie Pollard; Magaret Pollard
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Peters - [Child] of Arnold Frederick Peters & Kathleen Elizabeth
God Parents: Ethel Lindon; David Lindon
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynne Mondy - [Child] of Bernard Mondy & Marion
God Parents: Dorothy Ward; Robert Lord; Dorothy Lord
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Holgate - [Child] of Frank Holgate & Hilda
God Parents: Milicent Hargreaves; Eva Christian; George Christian
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barry Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Jean Winifred
God Parents: Frank Burnett; Gordon Barker; Brenda Fyles
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Walton - [Child] of Derek Walton & Olga
God Parents: Audrey Shaw; Sylvia Sutcliffe; Arthur Walton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Antony Robinson - [Child] of Norman Robinson & May
God Parents: R. Hurst; Anita C. Hurst; Norman Robinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joyce Catherine Browne - [Child] of Clifford Browne & Joyce
God Parents: Mrs Ivy Dee; Marion Greenwood; Arthur Pemberton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1952 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sharon Singleton - [Child] of Alan Singleton & Gladys
God Parents: Harold Shuttleworth; Gladys Singleton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Leslie James Stott - [Child] of John Ewart Stott & Sylvia
God Parents: Arthur Spedding; Harry Lord; Lily Clegg
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Norman Edward Jones & Gladys May
God Parents: Reginald Jones; Jack Horsfall; Patience Horsfall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Sanderson - [Child] of Colin Sanderson & Jean
God Parents: Cyril Bennet; Mr C. Binns; Mrs Binns
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Warwick Dearden Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Alice
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rodney Dearden Brown - [Child] of Frank Brown & Alice
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mahalath Nancy Westall nee Stephenson -
Notes: Adult.
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Geoffrey Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Ivy
God Parents: George Oldale; Mary Oldale; Robert Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Tunstill - [Child] of Harry Tunstill & Margery
God Parents: Marian Latham; Florence Tunstill; Willie Tunstill
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Steven Tasker - [Child] of Herbert Tasker & Rhoda
God Parents: Alan Starkie; Frances Starkie; Eric Oliver
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Grahame Peter Dawson - [Child] of Jack Dawson & Eunice
God Parents: Marian Elford; Derek Yates; Peter Dawson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Keith Little - [Child] of Wilfred Vernon Taylor Little & Norah
God Parents: D. S. Wharton; Barbara Frost
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Eric Waddington - [Child] of Roland Waddington & Mary Patricia
God Parents: E. Fallon; R. Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Maureen Close - [Child] of Wilfred Close & Lily
God Parents: Violet Moore; William Knowles; Deborah Haines
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Hartley - [Child] of Roy Hartley & Mabel
God Parents: Kenneth Taylor; Brian Nutter; Rosalind Dearden
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sharon Edith Taylor - [Child] of Kenneth Taylor & Marian
God Parents: Evelyn Hartley; Alma Purcell; Richard Knowles
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Mallinson - [Child] of Kathleen Mallinson
God Parents: Elizabeth Mallinson; Joseph Carter; Thomas Oldfield
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jennifer Sue Partington - [Child] of Eric Partington & Gene
God Parents: Ethel Partington; Daniel Partington; Alice Brinkley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gregory John Smithson - [Child] of John David Smithson & Eileen
God Parents: Vera Simpson; Harold Smithson; Edward Coupe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Bennett - [Child] of Clifford Bennett & Mary
God Parents: Herbert Bennett; Ellen Bennett; Edna Cook
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert Steven Nutter - [Child] of Walter Nutter & Kathleen Enid
God Parents: Ellen Margaret Patterson; Kenneth Patterson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Doreen Hill - [Child] of Roy Hill & Olive Doreen Winifred
God Parents: Mr John Smith; Mrs Smith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael James Aldersley - [Child] of Edmund Noel Aldersley & Marie
God Parents: James Arthur Wilkinson; Barbara Sharpe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Neil Johnstone - [Child] of Harry Johnstone & Agnes
God Parents: Harry Johnstone; Agnes Johnstone; Molly Johnstone
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dave James Boast - [Child] of John Wilfred Boast & Ursula Marina Winifred
God Parents: James Boast; Florence Boast
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
James Richard Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Annie Bindless
God Parents: Eric Sirley; Winifred Sirley; James Cooper
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Moorhouse - [Child] of Herbert Howard Moorhouse & Joan
God Parents: Sheena Townsend; Sidney Townsend; Joan Wainman
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher John Pedder - [Child] of Cyril Pedder & Ruth
God Parents: H. Buckley; Sylvia Buckley; Harold Clegg
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Geoffrey James Wilson - [Child] of Jack Wilson & Mary Hannah
God Parents: Jack Wilson; Mary Hannah Wilson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Robert Cullen - [Child] of James Ellis Cullen & Norah Eunice
God Parents: Cecil Smith; Sam Parker; Clara Parker
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rodney Boast - [Child] of John Boast & May
God Parents: Donald Smailes; Sarah Harker; Joseph Harker
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rosamund Margaret Bracewell - [Child] of George Marshall Bracewell & Margaret Joyce
God Parents: Harry Laycock; Kathleen Nutter; Margaret Paterson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan Stevenson - [Child] of George Stevenson & Joan
God Parents: Alice Johnson; James Johnson; Thomas Stevenson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Edward Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Janet Agnes
God Parents: Mrs G. H. Ward; Charles E. Naylor; John Ward
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Horner - [Child] of Albert Horner & Dorothy
God Parents: Dorothy Horner; Albert Horner; Raymond Cross
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Derek Newell Yates & Ivy
God Parents: Muriel Yates; Ethel Clarkson; Roland Yates
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Starkie - [Child] of James Starkie & Kathleen
God Parents: Colin Starkie; Joan L. Lilley; Edna Read
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Margaret Chappell - [Child] of Samuel Geoffrey Chappell & Ethel
God Parents: Miss I. Jackson; D. Walker; S. M. Chappell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Winifred Cott - [Child] of Maurice Cott & Winifred
God Parents: John Willan; Margaret Willan; Marlene Heaton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Roger Duncan Bennett - [Child] of Harry Bennett & Eileen
God Parents: Roland Whitehead; Ellen Greenwood; Clifford Bennett
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ruth Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Marjorie Grace
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 6, Entry 54a
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan Smith - [Child] of Kenneth Smith & Irene
God Parents: George Smith; Stanley Smith; Margaret Hudson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Ellen
God Parents: L. Driver; Edward Halstead; Sheila McKeand
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carlo Vincent Conce - [Child] of William Conce & Maria Angela Caterina
God Parents: Winston J. Morton; Winifred Hartley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anna Louise Turner - [Child] of Jack Turner & Dorothy
God Parents: N. Shaw; Miss D. V. Burgess; Miss G. M. Smith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ralph David Ingham - [Child] of Deryk Ingham & Kathleen
God Parents: Kenneth Baxter; John Mullineaux; Mary Baxter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joan Edith Hyde - [Child] of Fred Stanley Hyde & Amy
God Parents: Mr Chadwick; Mrs Chadwick; Marjorie Hyde
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Halstead - [Child] of Allan Halstead & Elsie
God Parents: Jean Bullock; David Bullock
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jan 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Elizabeth Ralph - [Child] of Norman Ralph & Joan
God Parents: Alma Purcell; Norma Kerrigan; Harry Kerigan
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew McPherson Buchanan - [Child] of Alexander McPherson Buchanan & Jane
God Parents: Margaret Whitney; Cecil Curtis; Edgar Waddikor
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Ann Barker - [Child] of Alan Barker & Elsie
God Parents: William Arthur Day; Fanny Day; Doris Shanley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Mellor - [Child] of William Joseph Mellor & Jean
God Parents: Doris Hopkinson; Irene Stevenson; James Dale
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sheila Rainford - [Child] of George Edward Rainford & Isabella Mary H. J.
God Parents: Albert W. Seed; Jean Smith; Zabrina Rainford
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Georgina Anne Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Joyce
God Parents: Marjorie Bentley; Jean Kershaw; John Ratcliffe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Brian Arthur Hoggart - [Child] of Frank Hoggart & Winifred
God Parents: Frank Hoggart; Colin Hoggart; Mary Jesson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Atkinson - [Child] of Wilfred Atkinson & Marian
God Parents: Edith Watson; Ernest Watson; Clifford Cunliffe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Hartley Dugdale - [Child] of Hamer Granville Dugdale & Margaret Mary
God Parents: Dennis Pitcher; John Dugdale; Annie Yates
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ronald Nadin - [Child] of Jack Nadin & Dorothy
God Parents: Norah McDougall; Jack Nadin; Tony Sillitti
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Shirley Swann - [Child] of Clifford Swann & Lilian
God Parents: Lilian Swann; Anne Wright; Geoffrey Halliwell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Leaver Starkie - [Child] of Neville Leaver Starkie & Gladys
God Parents: Allan Starkie; Renee Oliver; Leonard Bentley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janthea Ann Marsden - [Child] of Albert Marsden & Elsie
God Parents: Mrs J. Marsden; J. Middlebrough; Mr F. Wilkinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Glenn Stevens - [Child] of Ronald Stevens & Mary Tunstill
God Parents: Frank Ainsworth; Lloyd Stevens; Nellie Ainsworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diane Susan Williams - [Child] of John Duncan Williams & Barbara
God Parents: Elizabeth Greenwood; Mary Parkinson; Kenneth C. Edwards
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Susan Brown - [Child] of Peter Brown & Eileen
God Parents: Jean Horsfall; Cyril Horsfall; Mary Taylor
Notes: [note in margin] emigrated
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Colin Catlow - [Child] of Fred Catlow & Jean
God Parents: Brenda Hollingrake; Frederick Hindle; John Regan
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Waddington - [Child] of Raymond Stansfield Waddington & Margaret
God Parents: Kenneth Schofield; Thomas Steer; Florence Steer
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Walter Coupe - [Child] of Walter Coupe & Cynthia
God Parents: Zelina Rainford; Derek Rainford; Thomas Coupe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynn Briggs - [Child] of James Stott Briggs & Velma
God Parents: Raymond Harrison; Gladys Hartley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jul 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip Alfred Harvey - [Child] of Fred Harvey & Joan Kathleen
God Parents: George Savage; Cora Spencer; Alfred Spencer
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Lance Kenningham - [Child] of Harry Kenningham & Olga
God Parents: Alan Booth; Helen Coulton; Harry Kenningham
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Edwin Procter - [Child] of Evelyn Procter
God Parents: Alan Booth; Helen Coulton; Harry Kenningham
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Karl Procter - [Child] of Evelyn Procter
God Parents: Alan Booth; Helen Coulton; Harry Kenningham
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip Charles Blackburn - [Child] of Clarence Blackburn & Dorothy
God Parents: Harry Ward; Derek Blackburn; Cynthia Stanworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Mary Brown - [Child] of Derek Brown & Barbara
God Parents: Barbara Brown; Mary Elliott
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Marie Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Susannah
God Parents: Arthur Heaton; Susannah Barton; Patricia Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carole Mondy - [Child] of Bernard Mondy & Marian
God Parents: George Taylor; Margaret Taylor; Margaret Lord
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Patricia Mavis Price - [Child] of Norman Price & Frances
God Parents: Edna Hanley; Jack Hanley; Frances Hanley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip John Ashworth - [Child] of Kenneth Andrew Ashworth & Ivy Cookson
God Parents: Philip E. Dobson; Nellie Dobson; John E. Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Anne Lenton - [Child] of Dennis Lenton & Gladys
God Parents: Roland Embley; Ina Embley; Margaret Dawson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joan Edith Pye - [Child] of Harry Pye & Patricia
God Parents: Harry Pye; Mary Margaret Pye; Patricia Pye
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Paul Herbert - [Child] of Norman Herbert & Molly
God Parents: Nelson Newberry; Betty Newberry; Edgar Heyworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Galloway - [Child] of Dennis Galloway & Jean
God Parents: Lydia Bird; Cicely Margerison; Norman Galloway
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Shaw - [Child] of Kenneth Angus Shaw & Audrey
God Parents: Sylvia Sutcliffe; Derek Walton; Keith Angus
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Catterall - [Child] of Bernard Catterall & Doreen Ann
God Parents: Thomas M. Briggs; Lilian W. Briggs; Miss Margaret Walsh
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Ridings - [Child] of Edward Ridings & Elsie
God Parents: Mr Edward Ridings; Mrs Ridings; C. Malxby
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Leslie Haworth - [Child] of Dennis Haworth & Jean
God Parents: Hilda Haworth; Dennis Haworth; Jean Harrison
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillian Ann Coates - [Child] of Jack Coates & June Elizabeth
God Parents: Mr Eric Hawthorn; Mrs Hawthorn; Miss Edna Spencer
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Victor Robert Harvey - [Child] of George Albert Harvey & Edna
God Parents: Beulah Baldwin; Victor Baldwin; Charles Edward Harvey
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Thompson - [Child] of Alan Thompson & Patricia Parker
God Parents: Christine Bell; Jean Jewett; Norman Thompson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sherolyn Anne Birkett - [Child] of Keith Birkett & Hilda Emily
God Parents: Mr John Boast; Mrs Boast; Ellen Margaret Patterson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Janice Pedder - [Child] of Cyril Pedder & Ruth
God Parents: Jenny Pedder; Lawrence Pedder; Sylvia Buckley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Horner - [Child] of Albert Horner & Dorothy
God Parents: Jack Stephenson; Renee Wellock; Margaret Clegg
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
James Kenny - [Child] of Ronald Kenny & Anastasia
God Parents: Clifford Sutcliffe; Ernest Hird; Doris Coates
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Dunderdale - [Child] of David Dunderdale & Sadie Ruth Beatrice
God Parents: Sadie Ruth Beatrice Dunderdale; Alfred Langton; Glenys Langton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1954 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Mary Fraser - [Child] of John Shelliker Fraser & Florence Mary
God Parents: Absalom Tattersall; Alice Tattersall; Jean Fraser
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Emmett - [Child] of Walter Arthur Emmett & Ellen, Deceased
God Parents: James Pye; Ann Jane Anderson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Tongue - [Child] of Geoffrey Tongue & Mavis
God Parents: Maria Tongue; June Wells; Walter Wells
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alisia Hillam - [Child] of Charles Emmanuel Hillam & Vera
God Parents: Charles Emmanuel Hillam; Vera Hillam
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Hillam - [Child] of Charles Emmanuel Hillam & Vera
God Parents: Charles Emmanuel Hillam; Vera Hillam
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Judith Anne Stuttard - [Child] of Herbert Stuttard & Gladys Edith
God Parents: Janet Stuttard; Cathleen Driver; Herbert Stuttard
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Haynes - [Child] of Joseph William Haynes & Deborah
God Parents: Vera Haynes; Sheila Haynes; Geoffrey Lucas
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
May South - [Child] of Harry South & Charlotte
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
May Boast - [Child] of Robert Boast & Louisa May
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sadie Ruth Beatrice Dunderdale - [Child] of Harold Dunderdale & Annie
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dawn Robinson - [Child] of Norman Robinson & May
God Parents: Connie Hurst; Archie Brown; May Robinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan John Cott - [Child] of Maurice Cott & Winifred
God Parents: Elsie Heaton; Alan Heaton; Wilfred Heaton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Pargiter - [Child] of George Pargiter & Elsie
God Parents: Harold Whittam; John Whittam; Florence Hird
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Roger Wayne Pilkington - [Child] of Roy Pilkington & Elsie
God Parents: Harry Pilkington; William Parkinson; Betty Hargreaves
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Ralph Oxborough - [Child] of Jack Oxborough & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Kenneth Taylor; Elizabeth Bolton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Nicholas Partington - [Child] of Eric Partington & Ethel
God Parents: Daniel M. Partington; Herbert Metcalfe; Alice Brinkley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Rollinson - [Child] of Ronald Rollinson & Peggy
God Parents: Pearl Cole; Adelaide Rollinson; Robert Rollinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Ann Briggs - [Child] of Dennis Irwin Briggs & Jean
God Parents: Mary Macauley; Doreen Knowles; Robert Knowles
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
[unnamed] Robinson - [Child] of Jack Robinson & Rose
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Marian
God Parents: John Hopkinson; Marian Hopkinson; Beryl Pollard
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 May 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Ann Clamp - [Child] of John Henry Clamp & Dorothy
God Parents: Irene Clamp; Dorothy Clamp; George A. Bunn
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Mary Wellock - [Child] of John Wellock & Nancy May
God Parents: Renee Wellock; John Wellock; Nancy May Wellock
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Melodie Hartley - [Child] of John Raymond Hartley & Delphine
God Parents: Fred Smith; Iris Smith; Harlene Slater
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Josephine Kay Burgess - [Child] of Robert George Burgess & Mavis
God Parents: John Stansfield; Mavis Burgess
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Lynne Dent - [Child] of Harry Dent & Kathleen
God Parents: Roland Embley; Kathleen Dent
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon David Turner - [Child] of Jack Turner & Dorothy
God Parents: Hubert Shaw; Frank Heyworth; Elizabeth Heyworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margaret Susan Robinson - [Child] of Jack Robinson & Irene
God Parents: Mr Bruce Hartley; Mrs Hartley; Irene Robinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard John Whittingham - [Child] of Richard Whittingham & Louie
God Parents: Alice Duerden; Victor Sorrel; Richard Whittingham
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elaine Ramshead - [Child] of Thomas Ramshead & Gladys
God Parents: Edith Collier; Winifred Bulcock; John Hodgson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Frank Belshaw - [Child] of Maurice Belshaw & Rosemary
God Parents: Thomas Belshaw; Harold Belshaw; Joyce Belshaw
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathrine Belshaw - [Child] of Harold Philip Belshaw & Ena
God Parents: Harry Belshaw; Maureen Rawstron; Rose Belshaw
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolyn Hargreaves - [Child] of Jack Hargreaves & Joan
God Parents: Mr A. Burrows; Mrs Burrows; Miss R. Marshall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynn Waddington - [Child] of Roland Waddington & Mary Patricia
God Parents: Raymond Waddington; Margaret Waddington; Mary Patricia Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of George Davidson Carr & Edna
God Parents: Kathleen Wilson; Nellie Trickett; James Trickett
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
George Ean Carr - [Child] of George Davidson Carr & Edna
God Parents: George D. Carr; James Trickett; Kathleen Wilson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Hillary Louise Brown - [Child] of Oscar Brown & Kathleen Elizabeth
God Parents: Carole Brown; Norma Tattersall; Peter Dunleavy
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Kenniford - [Child] of Joan Kenniford
God Parents: Eric Rawson; Harry Murgatroyd; Mrs Lily Hurst
Notes: [note in margin] moved to Oxford
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
June Horner - [Child] of Francis Horner & Mary
God Parents: James Berry; Alice Shapland; Mary Patricia Horner
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barry Allan Slater - [Child] of Thomas Alwyn Slater & Brenda Irene
God Parents: Rita Marjorie Hodgson; Ronald Hodgson; Thomas Lewis
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Kay Embley - [Child] of Roland Embley & Ina
God Parents: Marjorie Embley; Eileen Hargreaves; Vera Payne
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Steven Ashworth - [Child] of Norman Kenneth Ashworth & Jean
God Parents: Alan K. Ashworth; Betty Ashworth; Eric Westall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Samuels - [Child] of Daniel Samuels & Eva
God Parents: Mary Wolfenden; Daniel Samuels
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Dale - [Child] of James William Dale & Edith
God Parents: James Hartley; Mary Hartley; Jean Mellor
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Steven John Lockyer - [Child] of Frederick George Lockyer & Susan Emily
God Parents: Malcolm Roberts; Alan Smith; Annie Nuttall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Karen Roberts - [Child] of Jack Roberts & Jean
God Parents: Jack Mills; Margaret Bateson; Jean Roberts
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Leslie Feather -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves now Herbert - [Child] of Peter James Hargreaves & Susannah
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Brown -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Juliet Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Harold Robinson & Edna
God Parents: Esther Peckitt; Connie Wilkinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diana Redman - [Child] of Robert Thomas Redman & Elsie
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert James Thorpe - [Child] of Harry Thorpe & Eileen
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Jean Bideau - [Child] of David Hugh Bideau & Mary
God Parents: Marian Moorhouse; June Moorhouse; Ben Moorhouse
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael William Fraser - [Child] of Alan Squire Robert Fraser & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Alan Fraser; John Fraser; Elizabeth M. Oxborough
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Lightfoot - [Child] of Douglas Baden Lightfoot & Avis
God Parents: Stuart Richards; Graham Lightfoot; Janette Smith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Young - [Child] of Leonard Young & Evelyn
God Parents: Norah McDougall; Harry Slater; Alice Slater
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Keith William Hill - [Child] of Clifford William Hill & Emma
God Parents: Florence Capper; Reginald Morriss
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Catterall - [Child] of Bernard Catterall & Doreen Ann
God Parents: Kenneth Norcross; Eileen Norcross; Maggie Catterall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Audrey Godfrey - [Child] of Roy Edward Godfrey & Doris
God Parents: Charles Henry Godfrey; Janet Godfrey; Elizabeth Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Atkinson - [Child] of Sidney Atkinson & Eva
God Parents: Michael Fielden; Anne Strickland; Roy Victor
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard Peter Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Derrick Drinkwater & Jean Ann
God Parents: Dr. Miss J. B. Eagles; J. B. Duncan
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
James Stuart McNeil - [Child] of Reginald Howe McNeil & Doris
God Parents: Mary Paxton; Harold Ricketts; R. H. McNeil
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Elizabeth Metcalfe - [Child] of Kenneth Metcalfe & Eva
God Parents: Alan Campbell; Margaret Campbell; Eva Metcalfe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Ian Walton - [Child] of Derek Walton & Olga
God Parents: Mr A. Walton; Mrs Walton; K. Shaw
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Joan
God Parents: Margaret Harker; George Harker; Joan Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 19, Entry 171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dawn Singleton - [Child] of Alan Singleton & Gladys
God Parents: William J. Johnson; Gladys Singleton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Clifford John Wilson - [Child] of Jack Wilson & Mary Hannah
God Parents: Jack Wilson; Mary Wilson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Ellen
God Parents: Margaret Smith; Stanley Smith; Olive McKenna
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Steven John Snaith - [Child] of John Snaith & Eunice
God Parents: Jean Dickinson; Brian Snaith; James Wood
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Martin Emmott - [Child] of Clifford Emmott & Betty
God Parents: Mr W. R. D. Trudgill; Mrs F. E. Trugdill; Clifford Emmott
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alison Lesley Hunter - [Child] of Bruce Frederick Hunter & Cairistiana Jean
God Parents: Charles Loraines; Joyce Hudson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Waddington - [Child] of Raymond Stansfield Waddington & Margaret
God Parents: Pat Waddington; Roland Waddington; Annie Ridehalgh
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Allen Clegg - [Child] of Jack Clegg & Joyce
God Parents: May Fletcher; Daniel Fletcher; Leonard Brookes
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Maureen Starkie - [Child] of Harry Starkie & Margaret
God Parents: Ralph Simpson; Gwendoline Simpson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joy Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Kenneth Taylor & Marian
God Parents: Marcia Dawson; Elizabeth Oxborough; Jack Oxborough
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margot Anne Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Joan Mary
God Parents: Jack Boden; May Caunce; Marie Croston
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Burgess - [Child] of John William Burgess & Kathleen Mary
God Parents: Philip Costain; Maureen Costain
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephan Christopher Field - [Child] of George Ernest Field & Marguerite
God Parents: Joan Marsden; G. E. Field; T. Layfield
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
June Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Kathleen
God Parents: John Wood; Freda Walker
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Paul Latham - [Child] of Enoch George Latham & Lilian Ruth
God Parents: George Spencer; Sheila Spencer; Brian Hymes
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diane Pauline Margerison - [Child] of Kenneth Margerison & Ada
God Parents: Emily Butters; Rex Cort; Doris Cort
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Andrew Dunderdale - [Child] of David Dunderdale & Sadie Ruth Beatrice
God Parents: Mr M. Ireland; Mrs Ireland; David Dunderdale
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jack Steven Gregory - [Child] of Stewart Gregory & Marion
God Parents: Stewart Gregory; Alan Bradbury; Kathleen Bradbury
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Derrick Drinkwater -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jean Ann Drinkwater -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Clegg - [Child] of Derek Merton Clegg & Margaret Thelma
God Parents: Elizabeth Case; Marie Waddington; Robert Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of Kenneth Patterson & Ellen Margaret
God Parents: George Bracewell; Joyce Bracewell; Kathleen Nutter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Alfred Simpson & Vera
God Parents: Lily Pearson; Jack Everitt; Marjorie Everitt
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Woolstencroft - [Child] of Jack Woolstencroft & Kathleen
God Parents: Harry Plant; James Plant; Winnie Eva
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Bayliss - [Child] of Walter Leslie Bayliss & Jessie
God Parents: Susan Brown; Bernard Clegg; W. L. Bayliss
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Clegg - [Child] of Willie Clegg & Jean
God Parents: Alan Mason; Ruth Mason; Wilfred Sanders
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gordon James Grace - [Child] of Herbert James Grace & Margery
God Parents: Edward Rowson; Jack Kerfoot; Patricia Kearney
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rosalynd Fiona Davidson - [Child] of Andrew James Fisher Davidson & Mary Estelle
God Parents: Andrew Davidson; Mary Davidson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Wendy Anne Hiley - [Child] of Kenneth Hiley & Elsie
God Parents: Harold Shuttleworth; Jean Shuttleworth; Marjorie Sunter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Galloway - [Child] of Dennis Galloway & Jean
Notes: Emergency Baptism in Hospital. Received 8th December 1957
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carole Ann Simpson - [Child] of Alfred Simpson & Vera
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Amy Hyde -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
William Duerden -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1956 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Fred Stephenson -
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Carrins - [Child] of Leo Patrick Carrins & Doreen
God Parents: Paul Carrins; Beryl Carrins; Alan Entwistle
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Eric Neil Jackson - [Child] of Robert Eric Jackson & Kathleen
God Parents: Eric Jackson; Brenda Fairweather; Robert Jackson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Avila Helen Pollard - [Child] of Alan Pollard & Beryl Patricia
God Parents: Mary Harker; B. P. Pollard; Edwin Thompson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Roberts - [Child] of George Arthur Roberts & Violet
God Parents: Charles Pollard; Valerie Pollard; Violet Roberts
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Michael Wright - [Child] of Donald Henry Wright & Marjorie
God Parents: Norman B. Whittaker; Frances Pilling; Alfred W. Thomas
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of Mary Elliott
God Parents: Marie Sharpe; Margurite Bevan; Ralph Bevan
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Wilson Warwick - [Child] of Fred Warwick & Lucy
God Parents: Hannah Warwick; Jim Warwick; Sam Walker
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Alan Ashworth & Doris
God Parents: Thomas Wales; Eileen Watson; Doris Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Irene Devoy - [Child] of Thomas Devoy & Jean
God Parents: Irene Hurst; Clifford Brown
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Horner - [Child] of Albert Horner & Dorothy
God Parents: Herbert Oxborough; Elizabeth Oxborough; Albert Horner
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Thomas Victor Shaw - [Child] of Kenneth Angus Shaw & Audrey
God Parents: Trevor Sutcliffe; Mr C. Nutter; Mrs Nutter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Victor Smith & Sheila Ann
God Parents: Eric Baldwin; Mrs M. Laytham; Mrs P. A. Rawlinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Sharron Browne - [Child] of Clifford Edwin Browne & Joyce
God Parents: Joyce Browne; Edith Sergeant; Clarence Sergeant
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joan Biddulph - [Child] of Peter Biddulph & Hetty Elizabeth
God Parents: Annie Harrison; Joyce Lewis; Arthur Griffin
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ian Halstead - [Child] of Edward Halstead & Eleanor
God Parents: James Edward Brown
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kevin John Hyde - [Child] of Leslie Hyde & Irene
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Inglis Iveson - [Child] of William Inglis Iveson & Audrey
God Parents: Leslie Hyde; Eunice Howarth; Albert Bentley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Harry Pye - [Child] of Harry Pye & Patricia
God Parents: James Pye; Mrs P. Cowgill
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anne Cheesebrough - [Child] of Albert Cheesebrough & Shirley
God Parents: James Edward Milner; Merle Milner; Shirley Cheesebrough
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Ann Worsfold - [Child] of Geoffrey Stewart Worsfold & Edna Lillian
God Parents: Eileen Butterworth; Elaine Butterworth; James Stowell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Schofield - [Child] of Kenneth Schofield & Mary
Notes: Emergency Baptism in Hospital, Bank Hall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ivan Scott - [Child] of Harold Osborne Scott & Sheila
God Parents: Derek Holland; Beryl Holland
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stuart Leslie Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Ivy
God Parents: Wilfred Romaine; Leslie Duckworth; Winnie Dearden
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Stanworth - [Child] of Harry Stanworth & Josephine
God Parents: Albert Ashworth; Iris Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Oct 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Tunstill - [Child] of Harry Tunstill & Mae
God Parents: Frances Tunstill; Alan Tunstill; Kenneth Lee
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Thomas Brian Gedling - [Child] of Brian Gedling & Dorothy
God Parents: Thomas Vickers; Mary Vickers
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Steven Andrew Gee - [Child] of Frank Gee & Mildred
God Parents: Geoffrey Brierley; Marion Greenwood; Frank Gee
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolin Hay - [Child] of John Hay & Margaret
God Parents: Roy Barker; Josephine Hay; Kathleen Mcguire
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Nov 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stuart Millington - [Child] of Walter Edward Millington & Mona
God Parents: Gordon Higson; Elsie Higson; Gordon Galloway
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Strickland - [Child] of Roy Victor Strickland & Annie
God Parents: John Williams; Rose Williams; Eva Atkinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Alexandra Blackburn - [Child] of Clarence Blackburn & Dorothy
God Parents: James Tanner; Muriel Tanner; Doris Masheter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Edward Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Derrick Drinkwater & Jean Ann
God Parents: Dr W. M. L. Turner; Mrs Turner; P. D. Drinkwater
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1957 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Bythell - [Child] of Noel Bythell & Ada Kathleen
God Parents: Freda Smith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of Roy Hartley & Mabel
God Parents: William Dixon; Rose Duerden; Joan Rawson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Neil Martin - [Child] of Peter Martin & Dorothy
God Parents: Henry Marshall; Lena Marshall; Eric Travis
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Stott - [Child] of John Henry Stott & Renee
God Parents: Clara Tattersall; Harold Tattersall; Renee Stott
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Hilary Jane Holt - [Child] of Corry Milnthorp Holt & Barbara
God Parents: Victor B. Smith; Margaret M. Holt; Christine E. Hollins
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Ridings - [Child] of Edward Ridings & Elsie
God Parents: Mary Rushton; Jack Barrowclough; Edward Ridings
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Carrins - [Child] of Leo Carrins & Doreen
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Clegg - [Child] of Jack Clegg & Joyce
God Parents: May Fletcher; David Fletcher; Maureen Brook
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Avril Joan Drake - [Child] of John Drake & Mabel Joan
God Parents: Arthur Drake; Gwendoline Hanson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anne Lesley Halstead - [Child] of Jack Halstead & Gwendoline
God Parents: Kathleen Potts; Norma Baldwin; John Baldwin
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elaine Catherine Lupton - [Child] of Ronald Lupton & Rita Catherine
God Parents: Sheila Sewell; Jean Braithwaite; Kenneth Lupton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Cora Ann Marsh - [Child] of Delva Marsh
God Parents: Anne Ridley; George Ridley; Velma Marsh
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of Alan Raymond Shorrock & Kathleen
God Parents: Jack Entwistle; Mary Entwistle; Joan Halliwell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Ashworth - [Child] of Gordon Ashworth & Carol
God Parents: Alan Bremner; Shirley Williams; Beryl Eyre
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Patricia Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Michael Rawlinson & Patricia Anne
God Parents: Sheila Smith; Frieda Ashworth; Michael Wood
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David William Cott - [Child] of Maurice Cott & Winifred
God Parents: James Coupe; Mary Coupe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Adrian Thomas Small - [Child] of Matthew Norman Small & Mavis
God Parents: Jesse Jenkinson; Robert Murgatroyd; Emily Bannister
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jun 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carole Thorpe - [Child] of Harry Thorpe & Eileen
God Parents: Joan Greenwood; Frank Greenwood; Joan Barlow
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Ashworth - [Child] of John Ewart Ashworth & Bertha
God Parents: Ivy Cookson Ashworth; Brenda Crompton; Peter Sutcliffe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sanchia Denise Muffitt - [Child] of Rowland Muffitt & Enid
God Parents: Keith Muffitt; Renee Muffitt; Nellie Sugden
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Bryan Hirst - [Child] of Leonard Hirst & Jean
God Parents: Clifford Clarke; Jean Clarke; Leonard Hirst
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anne Rhodes - [Child] of Arthur Edward Rhodes & Ethel
God Parents: Maureen Field; Margaret Knowles; William Arthur Martin
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Proud - [Child] of Stuart Hartley Proud & Mary Banks
God Parents: Susan Langland; Charles Langland; Richard Fyfe
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Norman Kenneth Ashworth & Jean
God Parents: Bruce Hunter; Kirsty Hunter; Amy Hollows
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Wendy Karen Eyre - [Child] of Kenneth Eyre & Beryl
God Parents: Margaret Nora Richardson; Alan Richardson; Joyce Wills
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anton Lee Duckworth - [Child] of Brian Duckworth & Patricia
God Parents: John Smale; Anne Smale; Brian Duckworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Steven Richardson - [Child] of Alan Richardson & Margaret Nora
God Parents: Kenneth Eyre; Beryl Erye; Jack Richardson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Roy Coward - [Child] of Roy Coward & Sylvia
God Parents: William Ryder; Kathleen Ryder; Terence Coward
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Geoffrey Mark Ingham - [Child] of Deryk Ingham & Kathleen
God Parents: Jack Ingham; Deryk Ingham; Mona Lamb
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Boast - [Child] of John Boast & May
God Parents: Hilda Emily Birkett; Harry Clark; Joseph Harker
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anne Mullineaux - [Child] of John Mullineaux & Marjorie Grace
God Parents: Fred Leach; Kitty Leach; Esther Peckitt
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Simpson - [Child] of Richard Simpson & Gladys
God Parents: Fred Long; Lily Long; James Simpson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peggy Jane Briggs - [Child] of Dennis Edwin Briggs & Jean
God Parents: Brenda Ratcliffe; Colin Ratcliffe; Jean Briggs
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard John Charmley - [Child] of Milton Charmley & Mary Elizabeth
God Parents: William Butch; Frank Charnley; Maud Driver
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ruth
God Parents: Dennis Mason; Harry Brown; Constance Mason
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Nutter - [Child] of Charles Nutter & Sylvia
God Parents: Trevor Sutcliffe; Nora Nutter; Audrey Shaw
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Robinson - [Child] of Norman Robinson & May
God Parents: Norman Cowgill; Joan Cowgill; Norman Robinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan Terance Shaw - [Child] of Kenneth Angus Shaw & Audrey
God Parents: Derek Walton; Winston Trevor Sutcliffe; Sylvia Nutter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Snaith - [Child] of John Snaith & Eunice
God Parents: Audrey Williamson; John Ball; Jean Dickinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Stuart Beattie - [Child] of John Stuart Beattie & Jean
God Parents: Janet Beattie; Ernest Batey
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Oct 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lyn Halstead -
God Parents: James Edward Brown; Elsie Halstead; Nellie Brown
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolyn Margaret Barrow - [Child] of George David Barrow & Beatrice
God Parents: Rita Smith; Rose Ellen Smith; William Arthur Barrow
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joanna Mary Smith - [Child] of Victor Smith & Sheila Ann
God Parents: Douglas Rushworth; Dorothy Morton; Dorothy Hart
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Walker - [Child] of Jack Walker & Doris
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1958 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Bradley - [Child] of Malcolm Bradley & Edith Annie
God Parents: June Wilkinson; Alfred Anderson; Ethel Anderson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Margaret Patterson - [Child] of Kenneth Patterson & Ellen Margaret
God Parents: Joan Reynard; Kathleen Enid Nutter; Walter Nutter
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Henry Wilkinson & Alma
God Parents: Ronald Machin; Irene Machin; Harold Watts
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David John Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor & Kathleen
God Parents: Frank Chadwick; Tom Taylor
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Paul Taylor - [Child] of George William Taylor & Kathleen
God Parents: Jean Taylor; Dorothy Chadwick
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Joan
God Parents: George Watson; Frances Ann Lord
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lorraine Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Joan
God Parents: Mr Brian Towers; Mrs Towers
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Russell Birtwistle - [Child] of Brian Edward Birtwistle & Alice
God Parents: Fred Edmundson; Brian E. Birtwistle; Margaret Cunningham
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lesley Haynes - [Child] of Terence Haynes & Elizabeth
God Parents: Vera Fenn; Doreen Ashworth; Geoffrey Hind
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Hazel Griffin - [Child] of Wilfred Griffin & Margaret
God Parents: Arthur Griffin; Annie Griffin
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Edith
God Parents: Terence Crawford; William Day; Jean Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Anthony Jacques - [Child] of Barry Raymond Jacques & Joan Isabella
God Parents: Peter Stansfield; Ross Anthony Jaques; Olive Patricia Stansfield
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Clive Alastair Paul Whitford - [Child] of Alan Whitford & Sheila
God Parents: Donald Black; Betty Black; Alan Whitford
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Brierley - [Child] of Bernard Brierley & Kathleen Mary
God Parents: Muriel Edwards; Esther Machin; Gerard Dunn
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Vivian Janice Turner - [Child] of Albert Turner & Vera
God Parents: Ashton Greenwood; Elizabeth Greenwood; Constance Sherratt
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sheila Joy Wolfe - [Child] of Glenville Bancroft Wolfe & Jeanette
God Parents: June Fenton; Jeanette Fenton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lindsey Jacqueline Adams - [Child] of Wallace Norman Adams & Hilda Maud
God Parents: Mr G. S. Adams; Miss S. Adams; Mrs J. Lyon
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Elaine Batey - [Child] of Ernest Batey & Ellen
God Parents: Alfred Batey; Emily Batey; Jean Beattie
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Ivy
God Parents: Brian Gregson; Dinah Gregson; Robert Waddington
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Clegg - [Child] of Willie Clegg & Jean
God Parents: Colin Sanders; Willie Clegg; Rose Sanders
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Bancroft - [Child] of Raymond Francis Bancroft & Maud
God Parents: Harry Pye; Raymond F. Bancroft; Patricia Pye
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Crossley - [Child] of Mark Crossley & Barbara
God Parents: Brian Albert Jones; Joan Jones
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Louis Dickinson & Doris
God Parents: Fred Atkinson; Mary Atkinson; Doris Dickinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stuart Robert Frost - [Child] of Robert Maurice Frost & Bessie
God Parents: David Frost; John Proctor; Marjorie Redfern
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jeffrey Pye - [Child] of Harry Pye & Patricia
God Parents: Marie Samuels; Sydney Ashworth
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 38, Entry 306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Marie Taylor - [Child] of Kenneth Taylor & Marion
God Parents: Jack Oxborough; Elizabeth Oxborough
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Matthew Horne - [Child] of Matthew Brian Horne & Jane Ann
God Parents: Richard Lawrence Taylor
Baptised by: S F Dowding, Vicar St Mary's Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathleen Coward - [Child] of Roy James Coward & Sylvia
God Parents: June McMullen; Kathleen Attersley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew John Cunliffe - [Child] of Raymond Cunliffe & Sheila
God Parents: Lindsay Cunliffe; Janet Rawlinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Heap - [Child] of Anthony Heap & Audrey
God Parents: Jack Angus; Tom Maloney; Betty Casey
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Martin - [Child] of Peter Martin & Dorothy
God Parents: Eric Joseph Travis; Kathleen Travis; Harry M. Marshall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Nutter - [Child] of Fred Nutter & Margaret
God Parents: George Moore; Maurice C. Abraham; Connie Coles
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Anne Oxborough - [Child] of Jack Oxborough & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Kenneth Taylor; Marion Taylor
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Oxborough - [Child] of Jack Oxborough & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Miss J. Clark; Mr A. Powell; Mrs Powell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 39, Entry 315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Andrew Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Brenda
God Parents: John Berry; Derek Atherton; Valerie Catlow
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Yvonne Margaret Lodge - [Child] of Frederick Barrett Lodge & Emily
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Ramshead - [Child] of Thomas Ramshead & Gladys
God Parents: Thomas Ramshead; Harry Collins; Mary Ellen Bulcock
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Stephen Runney - [Child] of Kenneth Raymond Runney & Beryl Jean
God Parents: Norma Rowen; Frank Runney; Ralph Runney
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Snaith - [Child] of John Snaith & Eunice
God Parents: Ena Wood; Eunice Snaith; Eric Snaith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Ashworth - [Child] of Alan Ashworth & Doris Margaret
God Parents: Albert Ashworth; Iris Ashworth; Edna Bracewell
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Mary Bonney - [Child] of Frederick Bonney & Barbara
God Parents: Allan Bonney; Margaret E. Bonney; Barbara Boney
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Steven Browne - [Child] of Raymond Browne & Dorothy
God Parents: Gerald S. Denby; Brian Ripley; Winifred R. Ripley
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Frank Hawksworth - [Child] of Harry Hawksworth & Joan Mary
God Parents: Frederick Armstrong; Janet Armstrong; Ronald Stott; Dorothy Stott
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 40, Entry 324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet May Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason & Mary
God Parents: Geoffrey Blackburn; Sheila Thornber; Mary Mason
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Schofield - [Child] of Kenneth Schofield & Mary
God Parents: Robert Knowles; Irene Knowles; Jean Briggs
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Browne - [Child] of Clifford Edwin Browne & Joyce
God Parents: Arthur Pemberton; Jean Pemberton; Marion Hall
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John David Ingham - [Child] of Jack Ingham & Sandra
God Parents: Frank Taylor; Anthony Smith; Anne Burrows
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Paul Dixon - [Child] of Milton Dixon & Eileen
God Parents: Horace Lister; Robert Dixon; Elsie Lister
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Harrold - [Child] of Raymond Harrold & Joan
God Parents: Walter Storton; Raymond Harrold; Moyra Cork
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nigel James Markham - [Child] of Jack Markham & Margery
God Parents: Mary Slater; Kenneth Durham; Leslie Walsh
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sheralyn Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Beryl
God Parents: Barrie Melden; Sheila M. Peel; Barbara Walton
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Burgess - [Child] of John William Burgess & Kathleen Mary
God Parents: David Smith; Joyce Smith
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 41, Entry 333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anita Phyllis Simpson - [Child] of George Edward Simpson & Annie
God Parents: Hilda Webb; Jennie Callaghan; Ernest Simpson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Simpson - [Child] of George Edward Simpson & Annie
God Parents: Hilda Webb; Jennie Callaghan; Ernest Simpson; Ada Simpson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrea Storey - [Child] of Harry Nutter Storey & Margaret Rose
God Parents: Roland Waddington; Eunice Storey
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Duerden - [Child] of Alan Duerden & Marjorie
God Parents: Geoffrey Brierley; Roy Duerden; Mildred Gee
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan William Brelsford - [Child] of William Brelsford & Jean
God Parents: Calvert Brelsford; Alan Wilcock; Eunice Henshaw
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Jan 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter James Sutcliffe & Barbara Cunliffe
God Parents: George Tann; David Ashworth; Joanne Goodier
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael John Heaton - [Child] of Norman Reade Heaton & Mary Irene
God Parents: Jack Whittingham; Alan Heaton; Beryl Heaton
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Anne Bradnock - [Child] of Raymond Albert Bradnock & Joan Mary
God Parents: Raymond Albert Bradnock; Mary Elizabeth Wood
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Corinne Lesley Hyde - [Child] of Leslie Hyde & Irene
God Parents: Eric Maxwell; Margery Iveson; Elizabeth Maxwell
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 42, Entry 342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Louise Carolyn Whitaker - [Child] of Frank Broughton Whitaker & Faith
God Parents: James Ernest Whitaker; Sylvia Whitaker; Julian Pritchard
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Shirley
God Parents: Daniel Belshaw; Doreen Lewin; Eileen Walton
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Foran - [Child] of Thomas Foran & Rosalind Susan
God Parents: Jack Foulds; Anne V. Smith; Brenda M. Foran
Baptised by: S.F. Dowding, Vicar St Mary, Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Peter Derrick Drinkwater & Jean Ann
God Parents: John Duncan; Arthur Lishman; Flora Lishman
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Janet Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Edith
God Parents: Millicent Hogan; Margaret Stockdale; Henry Stockdale
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher David Payne - [Child] of Jack Payne & Veronica
God Parents: Sydney Payne; William Potts; May H. Lambert
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolyn Hawkes - [Child] of Douglas Hawkes & Brenda
God Parents: Leonard Fletcher; Eleanor Fletcher; Maureen Houghton
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Crowther - [Child] of Ronald Marsden Crowther & Dorothy
God Parents: Stuart Bamford; Maureen Bamford; Irene Parker
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ashley Graham Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Jean
God Parents: Peter Duckworth; Anne V. Burrows; Mary Carter
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 43, Entry 351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Martin Simon Marsden - [Child] of Albert Marsden & Elsie
God Parents: A. Marsden; E. Marsden; Frank Wilkinson
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Jane David - [Child] of Kenneth David & Judith
God Parents: Faith Hitchen; Martha Marsden; Christopher I. Horne
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1959 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Toni Lorraine Greenwood - [Child] of Lesley Greenwood & Marilyn
God Parents: Marie Halliwell; Tony Sturgeon; Alice Hart
Baptised by: J Mollineaux
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Leslie Schofield Dyson - [Child] of Joshua Dyson & Sybil
God Parents: J. Dyson; S. Dyson; Mr Joseph Pollard
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Ian Storton - [Child] of Walter Storton & Muriel
God Parents: Douglas Storton; Joan Harrold; Raymond Harrold
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Newstead - [Child] of James Herbert Newstead & Moira
God Parents: Francis S. Brown; Gordon McNeil; June McAdden
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher John Nadin - [Child] of John Dereck Nadin & Joyce Elizabeth
God Parents: Catherine E. Feather; J. D. Nadin; Frank Woodhead
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Shaun Ashworth - [Child] of Gordon Ashworth & Carol
God Parents: Eileen Richardson; Robert Richardson; John Williams
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Anne Cott - [Child] of Maurice William Cott & Winifred
God Parents: Elsie Heaton; Eunice Heaton; Edwin Smith
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 44, Entry 360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Bernard Horne - [Child] of Matthew Brian Horne & Jane Anne
God Parents: John Leslie Horne; Matthew Brian Horne; Jane Anne Horne
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Holdsworth - [Child] of Francis Henry Holdsworth & Annie
God Parents: George William Holdsworth; Ray Gordon Clarke; Francis Clarke
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Stott - [Child] of John Henry Stott & Renee
God Parents: James Wellock; Mildred Wellock; J. H. Stott
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Wiseman - [Child] of Harold Wiseman & Marian
God Parents: Annette Jean Barlow; Eileen Hibbert; Harry Wilkinson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Hawthornthwaite - [Child] of John Hawthornthwaite & Iris
God Parents: Roy Roper; Sheila Roper; Barbara Ann Evans
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Greenwood - [Child] of Norman Greenwood & Eleanor
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angus Hartley Proud - [Child] of Stuart Proud & Mary
God Parents: Dorothy Browne; Raymond Browne; Elizabeth Fyfe
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dorothy Atkinson - [Child] of Edmund Halstead Atkinson & Bertha
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Bythell - [Child] of Noel Bythell & Kathleen
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 45, Entry 369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Corinne Gail Higgs - [Child] of William Frederick Higgs & Margaret
God Parents: Francis King; Maude King; Anne Duckworth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Anne Wells - [Child] of Walter Wells & June
God Parents: Georgina Bannister; May Cunliffe; Isaac Driver
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elaine Weightman - [Child] of Brian Weightman & Sheila Mary
God Parents: Thomas Alston; Mary Alston; Adele Nutter
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Julie Sutcliffe - [Child] of Brian Sutcliffe & Joan
God Parents: Denzil Sutcliffe; Enid Mitchell; Margaret Schofield
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephanie Janet Clarke - [Child] of Michael Clarke & Jean May
God Parents: Donald Hagges; Janet Crossley; Eleanor Ewings
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Colin Stuart Rumney - [Child] of Kenneth Raymond Rumney & Beryl Jean
God Parents: Alf Gray; K. Rumney; Florence Yates
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Fraser - [Child] of Alan Squire Robert Fraser & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: A. Fraser; Louis Turner; Gladis Turner
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gwendoline Iveson - [Child] of William Ingles Iveson & Audrey
God Parents: Walter Nutter; Eunice Berington; Kathleen Woodward
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Alan Wilson & Valerie
God Parents: Stanley Rowlands; Derek Worswick; Irene Worswick
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 46, Entry 378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Mason - [Child] of Denis Mason & Constance
God Parents: John Mason; Harry Sutcliffe; Alice Lees
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of Herbert Howard Moorhouse & Joan
God Parents: George Walsh; Maria Boothman; Sylvia Heyworth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Bentham - [Child] of Derek James Bentham & Margaret
God Parents: Brian Turner; Maureen Turner; Margaret Bentham
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Mary Cragg - [Child] of Leonard Albert Cragg & Gillian Nancy
God Parents: William Webb; Margaret Tulip; Margaret Bryce
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Dec 1960 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Ross Dixon - [Child] of Donald Raymond Dixon & Olga
God Parents: John Raymond Hartley; Kathleen Hartley; Donald R. Dixon
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Phillip Carl Ewens - [Child] of John Ewens & Dorothy Margaret
God Parents: Andrew Ewens; Stanley Gorton; Helen P. Laycock
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gavin Kenneth Eyre - [Child] of Kenneth Eyre & Beryl
God Parents: William Harrison; Kenneth Shackleton; Leyla Harrison
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillian Ann Robinson - [Child] of Stanley Robinson & Ann
God Parents: Eric Robinson; Edna Robinson; Dorothy Burrows
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Adrian Michael Wales - [Child] of Thomas Wales & Barbara
God Parents: Jack Whittingham; David M. Crick; Bernice Crick
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 47, Entry 387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Colin Coward - [Child] of Roy James Coward & Sylvia
God Parents: William Ryder; Raymond Hattersley; Kathleen Hattersley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Jackson - [Child] of Francis Stuart Jackson & Pamela
God Parents: Brian Bristow; Irene Hands; Florence Jackson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Russell Halstead - [Child] of Jack Halstead & Gwendoline
God Parents: John G. Baldwin; Richard Stevens; Susan Baldwin
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert John Higson - [Child] of Allan Higson & Jean
God Parents: Keith Garnet; Norman Warburton; Margaret Higson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Victoria Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ruth
God Parents: Kathleen Bone; Constance Mason; Dennis Mason
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David John Pulman - [Child] of John Pulman & Jean
God Parents: Walter Baird Smith; Gordon Sellars; Jacqueline Smith
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jean Muriel
God Parents: May Burnham Wright; George William Taylor; Simon David Atkinson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Kabrna - [Child] of Zdenek Kabrna & Mary
God Parents: Edna Richardson; Charles Ede; Peter Kabrna
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Ann Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Shirley
God Parents: Doreen Lewin; William Belshaw; Shirley Belshaw
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 48, Entry 396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Olive
God Parents: Elizabeth Lord; Harry Lord; Olive Rothwell
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Georgina Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Olive
God Parents: Maureen Torzuk; William Rothwell; Elizabeth Rothwell
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracey Haworth - [Child] of Dennis Haworth & Jean
God Parents: Henry Oates; Kathleen Oates; Carol Oates
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Embley - [Child] of Ina
Notes: [Entry incomplete and crossed out]
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alison Rose Embley - [Child] of Ian Embley & Rose
God Parents: Raymond Hargreaves; Yvonne Hargreaves; Elaine Hargreaves
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 May 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul George Hawksworth - [Child] of Harry Hawksworth & Joan Mary
God Parents: Georgina Cronshaw; Kenneth Goldsmith; Kathleen Cronshaw
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert Winn - [Child] of Alan Winn & Betty
God Parents: Dorothy Aspden; Paul Aspden; Alan Winn
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Debra Halstead - [Child] of Edward Halstead & Eleanor
God Parents: Evelyn Gough; Audrey Martin; David Bone
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joanne Marshall - [Child] of Ronald Marshall & Sheila
God Parents: Bates Sutcliffe; Vera Crabtree; Peter Nichols
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 49, Entry 405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Lesley Earnshaw - [Child] of Arthur Earnshaw & Barbara Joan
God Parents: Christine Berry; Sheila Mendham; Jack Walne
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Rosalind Gregory - [Child] of Stewart Gregory & Marion
God Parents: Joan Thornton; Winifred Thornton; Stewart Gregory
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Louise Hudson - [Child] of Norman Hudson & June
God Parents: Brian Whalley; Patricia Lanset; Joan Walls
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rachel Marian Feldman - [Child] of Mary Feldman
God Parents: John Feldman; Margaret Lister; Gillian N. Cragg
Notes: adopted
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Debra Ann Hawkes - [Child] of Douglas Hawkes & Brenda
God Parents: Anthony Houghton; Maureen Houghton; Eloise Fletcher
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Roger Davies - [Child] of Robert Frazer Davies & Marjorie
God Parents: Kenneth Brennand; Anne Brennand; William Pye
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joanna Flower Webb - [Child] of William Leslie Webb & Shelagh
God Parents: Harold Griffiths; Gwynne Griffiths; Wendy Heath
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Rainford - [Child] of Charles Anthony Rainford & June
Notes: baptised at birth in Hospital
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alan Crawford - [Child] of John Thomas Crawford & Edith
God Parents: Leah Rowley; Terence Crawford; Peter Crawford
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 50, Entry 414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Phillip Dewhurst - [Child] of Geoffrey Lennox Dewhurst & Myra
God Parents: Alan S. Hindle; Betty Farr; Carol Richards
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Louise Mason - [Child] of Harry Mason & Mary
God Parents: Alan Duede; Marjorie Duede; Sheila Thornber
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Allan Halstead - [Child] of Allan Halstead & Elsie
God Parents: Irene Taylor; Elsie Foulds; Harold Towler
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Elaine Woodhead - [Child] of Henry Woodhead & Jean
God Parents: Harold Shuttleworth; Jean Shuttleworth; Tom Woodhead
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Louise Woodhead - [Child] of Henry Woodhead & Jean
God Parents: Harold Shuttleworth; Jean Shuttleworth; Tom Woodhead
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Seamans - [Child] of Leonard Seamans & Maud
God Parents: Elsie Weller; Freda Hill; Tom Taylor
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Ingham - [Child] of Jack Ingham & Sandra
God Parents: John Ingham; Rita Birtwhistle; Jean Birtwhistle
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Lorraine Cockett - [Child] of Thomas Cockett & June
God Parents: Kathleen Marshall; June Cockett; Peter Nicholas
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Margaret Potts -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 51, Entry 423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Eric Arnold -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ruth Mason -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jill Treadwell - [Child] of Alan Treadwell & Eleanor Mavis
God Parents: Sheila Greenwood; John Halliwell; James Hoyle
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Stanworth - [Child] of Rennie Stanworth & Vera
God Parents: Maureen Stanworth; James Metcalfe; Clarence Singleton
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jill Ann Southern - [Child] of John Robert Southern & Jean
God Parents: Jean Jackson; Kay Southern; Edwin Southern
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Beverley Kathleen Haynes - [Child] of Terence Haynes & Elizabeth
God Parents: Kathleen Haynes; Vera Fenn; Geoffrey Lyas
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1961 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Warren Brunskill - [Child] of Alan Brunskill & Phyllis
God Parents: A. Stewart Robinson; R. Winning; Christine Winning
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Edith Stanworth -
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nigel Christopher Lodge - [Child] of Frederick Barrett Lodge & Emily
God Parents: F. A. Lodge; F. B. Lodge; E. Lodge
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 52, Entry 432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet McGowan - [Child] of Thomas McGowan & Joy
God Parents: J. L. Keith Hardisty; Carol Clegg; Matthew J. Clegg
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip Alan Chew - [Child] of Lawrence Chew & Maud
God Parents: Thomas Belshaw; Joyce Belshaw; Lawrence Chew
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Pye - [Child] of Harry Pye & Patricia
God Parents: Marie Ashworth; Sydney Ashworth; Pat Pye
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Terence Robinson Livesey - [Child] of Terence Robinson Livesey & Joan Varley
God Parents: Hilda A. Tillotson; Terence Robinson; Diane Rogers
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony John Graham - [Child] of John Edward Graham & Marion
God Parents: Anne Dinsdale; George Dinsdale; Brenda Bristow; Fred Bristow
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Susan Graham - [Child] of John Edward Graham & Marion
God Parents: Anne Dinsdale; George Dinsdale; Brenda Bristow; Fred Bristow
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Cheryl Firmstone - [Child] of Frederick John Firmstone & Brenda
God Parents: Jean Stuttard; Marion Graham; John E. Graham
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rosemary Bradley - [Child] of Anthony Bradley & Olive
God Parents: Kathleen Burnett; Charlotte Owen; Bertram Bradley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Burnett - [Child] of John Burnett & Kathleen
God Parents: Charlotte Owen; John Owen; Bertram Bradley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 53, Entry 441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Mark Smith - [Child] of Victor Smith & Sheila Ann
God Parents: Annette Lambert; Derek Lambert; Walter Smith
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Watson - [Child] of Frank Watson & Joy
God Parents: Ernest Watson; Edith Watson; Frank Watson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip Melvin Whittaker - [Child] of Norah Whittaker
God Parents: May Smith; Alan Smith; Mabel Knowles; Joan Ralph
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Timothy Andrew Nadin - [Child] of John Derek Nadin & Joyce Elizabeth
God Parents: Barbara Jane Feather; Arnold E. Midgley; J. D. Nadin
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Iris Lillian
God Parents: Vera Bradshaw; Harold Bradshaw; Kenneth Rogers
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Christine
God Parents: Dorothy Porter; Marion Tomlinson; Kenneth Berry
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael John Woodcock - [Child] of Bryan Woodcock & Kathleen
God Parents: Jack Walne; Kenneth Berry; Christine Porter
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Mark Woodcock - [Child] of Bryan Woodcock & Kathleen
God Parents: Jack Walne; Kenneth Berry; Christine Porter
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Craig Anthony Foran - [Child] of Thomas Foran & Susan
God Parents: Pat Foulds; Jack Foulds; Patrick Foran
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 54, Entry 450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Suzanne Waring - [Child] of John Ivor Waring & Clare Christine
God Parents: Judith Wrigley; Rita Lomas; Brian Berry
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Roger James Fry - [Child] of William George Fry & Patricia June
God Parents: Jennifer M. Silva; Terence A. Lee; W. C. Fry
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Yvonne Linda Fry - [Child] of William George Fry & Patricia June
God Parents: Jennifer M. Silva; Terence A. Lee; P. B. Fry
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jennifer Burtonwood -
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Comer - [Child] of Brian Thomas Comer & Jean
God Parents: Robert I. Ford; Ivy Taylor; Jean Lomas
Notes: (received only)
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Timothy Comer - [Child] of Brian Thomas Comer & Jean
God Parents: B. T. Comer
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolyne Joan Tee - [Child] of Ronald Baker Tee & Annie Beatrice Joan
God Parents: Betty Rawlinson; Myra Dewhurst; William Masters
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 55, Entry 457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Widdup - [Child] of Roy Widdup & Barbara
God Parents: Kenneth Ashburn; June Ashburn; Jack Doswell
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 56, Entry 458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephanie Burrows - [Child] of David Burrows & Dorothy
God Parents: Chris Burrows; Paula Whittaker; Ann Robinson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 56, Entry 459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sharon Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of David Hudson & Eileen
God Parents: Irene Isherwood; Blanche Moore; Jennifer Windeatt
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert Halstead - [Child] of Edward Halstead & Eleanor
God Parents: David Brown; James E. Burn; Audrey A. Martin
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Mark Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Joan
God Parents: Alec Hudson; Dorothy A. Smith; W. R. Smith
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Rainford -
Notes: In hospital and not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Steven Robinson -
Notes: In hospital and not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Love -
Notes: In hospital and not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ruth
God Parents: Jean Ross; Brian Ross; Denis Mason
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Galloway - [Child] of Denis Galloway & Jean
God Parents: James Margerison; Cynthia Birley; Brian Birley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David William Chilvers - [Child] of Frederick Chilvers & Pauline
God Parents: Audrey Smith; Gordon Smith; Patrick Saunders
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 57, Entry 468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of Roy James Coward & Sylvia
God Parents: Martha Braithwaite; Rita Drinkwater; Alex Andrew
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Merle
Notes: In hospital not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil Robert Patton - [Child] of Basil Patton & Thelma
God Parents: Edgar Patton; Muriel Entwistle; Tom Pilling
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gavin Talbot Penrose - [Child] of John Clive Penrose & Josephine
God Parents: June Haworth; Alec J. Penrose; James F. Talbot
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Stacey Langley - [Child] of Robert Harvey Langley & Marion
God Parents: Ivy Brown; Jack Williams; Joyce Williams
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Caroline Jane Lambert - [Child] of Derek James Lambert & Annette
God Parents: Sheila Smith; Lesley Anderson; Peter Lawson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynne McGuiness - [Child] of John McGuiness & Margaret
God Parents: Jack Mitchell; Glenys Waddington; Violet McGuiness
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil Smithson - [Child] of Neville Smithson & Kathleen
God Parents: Elizabeth Riley; Peter Stocks; Richard Hoyle
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Alastair James Wiseman - [Child] of Harold Wiseman & Marian
God Parents: Pat R. Pollard; John Hirst; John Barlow
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 58, Entry 477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alison Kay Brown - [Child] of Derek Brown & Barbara
God Parents: Jean Haig; David H. Haig
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillian Ann Haynes - [Child] of Brian Haynes & Barbara
God Parents: John R. Pickering; Carol Haynes; Norma Haynes; Pete Weedon
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillean Lesley Whitney - [Child] of Iain Whitney & Brenda
God Parents: Stuart Whitney; Vera Berry; Sheila Jack
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Newell - [Child] of Brian Newell & Mary
God Parents: Leslie Lewis; Thomas Lewis; Michael Matthew
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Moorby - [Child] of Sydney Moorby & Audrey
God Parents: Elsie Halstead; Maud Sylvia Hazlewood; Sydney Moorby
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Whittaker - [Child] of Alexander Whittaker & Jean
God Parents: Bertha Ashworth; Jack Ashworth; Barbara Agar
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Grenfell Dodgson - [Child] of George Edmond Dodgson & Shirley
God Parents: Kathleen Dodgson; John Rains; Jack Woolstencroft
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jeffrey Bradley - [Child] of George Vincent Bradley & Joyce
God Parents: Jack Spencer; Bertram Bradley; Ida Bradley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nellie Dobson -
God Parents: Peter Sutcliffe; Barbara Sutcliffe; Edward Shepherd
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 59, Entry 486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Grace Padmore -
God Parents: Peter Sutcliffe; Barbara Sutcliffe; Edward Shepherd
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Rushton -
Notes: Baptised in Bank Hall [hospital] not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Singleton - [Child] of Alex Singleton & Gladys
God Parents: Alice Wilkinson; Kenneth Wilkinson; Jack Singleton
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Gamson -
Notes: Baptised in Bank Hall [hospital] not received
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Katherine Batty - [Child] of Keith Batty & Wendy
God Parents: Linda Barnes; Stuart Barnes; Christine Batty
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Helen Dixon - [Child] of Donald Raymond Dixon & Olga
God Parents: Kathleen B. Hartley; John R. Hartley; Olga Dixon
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Winifred Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Olive
God Parents: Jack Rothwell; Carol Rothwell; Winifred Rothwell
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Alexander Murphy - [Child] of Alex George Murphy & Marian
God Parents: William A. Lovat; Katherine A. Lovat; Peter A. Donleavy
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Leonard Cragg - [Child] of Leonard Albert Cragg & Gillian Nancy
God Parents: David Barnard; Alan Webster; Jean Kernaghan
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 60, Entry 495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard Brian Storton - [Child] of Walter Storton & Muriel
God Parents: Douglas E. Storton; Alan M. Storton; Walter Storton
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen John Hartley - [Child] of Robert Frank Hartley & Patricia
God Parents: Betty Margerison; Kenneth Margerison; Peter Sutcliffe
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Margaret Eileen
God Parents: Ian Reynant; Patricia Stansfield; Joan Linford
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - [Child] of Gerald Howarth & Margaret
God Parents: Raymond Harvey; Renee Harvey; Thomas Broughton
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Catterall -
Notes: in Hospital (Bank Hall). Died 21st January 1963
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Trevor Ashworth - [Child] of Alan Ashworth & Doris Margaret
God Parents: Thomas Wales; Sidney Ashworth; Lynne Blades
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Coates - [Child] of Barry Coates & Pauline June
God Parents: Stewart Coates; Betty Preston; Jean Coates
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Mayo - [Child] of Thomas Mayo & Freda
God Parents: Leonard Mulloy; Fred Hardacre; May Mulloy
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Anthony Wales - [Child] of Thomas Wales & Barbara
God Parents: Jack Whittingham; Anthony Kneebone; Marjorie Whittingham
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 61, Entry 504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Anforth - [Child] of Harry Anforth & Doreen
God Parents: May Cook; Elsie Small; Paul Anforth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Heather Nadine Wilkinson - [Child] of Ronald Wilkinson & Joyce
God Parents: Abraham Firth; Dorothy Firth; Diane D. Tormsel?
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas John Kempson - [Child] of David John Kempson & Sheila
God Parents: Ronald J. Daniels; Mary L. Daniels; Ronald S. Kirkman; Joan East
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Margaret
God Parents: Brian J. Banks; Edna Banks; May Tillotson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Rowley - [Child] of Ronald Frederick Rowley & Isabelle
God Parents: Edith Wheeler; Margaret Rowley; Terence Rowley
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Timothy Ian Berry - [Child] of Paul Simon Nicholas Berry & Margaret Elizabeth
God Parents: Margaret F. J. Berry; Helen M. Kinder; Alan W. Starkie; Michael Whittaker
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Liza Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Roy Pilkington & Elsa
God Parents: John Whitehead; Mabel Whitehead; Lyn Baron
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Robert Cunliffe - [Child] of Raymond Cunliffe & Sheila
God Parents: Arthur Cunliffe; Raymond Cunliffe; Jean Cunliffe
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Craig Andrew Moulding - [Child] of James Moulding & Sheila
God Parents: Mavis Weston; John Bulcock; Albert Lawrence
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 62, Entry 513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Duckworth - [Child] of Brian Duckworth & Patricia
God Parents: John Smale; Anne Smale; Brian Duckworth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 May 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Sheila Marsden - [Child] of Keith Marsden & Sheila
God Parents: Kenneth Wood; Joyce Wood; Marilyn Butters
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robert John Horne - [Child] of Matthew Brian Horne & Jane Anne
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 May 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil Michael Jeffrey - [Child] of Robert Malcom Jeffrey & Rosalie
God Parents: Margaret Hindle; Peter Simm; Robin Yerkess
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jean Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Edward Blagg Spencer & Mavis
God Parents: Florence Wren; Beryl Joynson; Robert Joynson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pamela A. Christine Frost - [Child] of Robert Maurice Frost & Bessie
God Parents: Marjorie Redfern; Barbara Bonney; David Frost
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Harrison Dewhurst & Patricia
God Parents: Margaret Tattersall; Colin Tattersall; Patricia Dewhurst
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jennifer Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Geoffrey Hodgson & Marianne
God Parents: Gwendoline Harries; Michael Harries; Marianne Hodgson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Michael Payne - [Child] of Jack Payne & Veronica
God Parents: William Potts; Kathleen Potts; Jack Payne
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 63, Entry 522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robin Hargreaves - [Child] of Brian Hargreaves & Jean
God Parents: Walter Eccles; Alice Eccles; Lot Hargreaves
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Jean
God Parents: Irene Ellis; Marjorie Stephenson; Brian Stephenson
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Denise Livesey - [Child] of Terence Livesey & Joan
God Parents: Margaret W. Lord; Alan Lord; Barry W. Billinge
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Yvonne Rothwell - [Child] of Jack Rothwell & Carol
God Parents: Winifred Rothwell; George Rothwell; Olive Rothwell
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Judy Needham - [Child] of Jeffrey Anthony Needham & Lois Margaret
God Parents: Janice Hodgson; Linda Hope; Keith Ainsworth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Bates - [Child] of John Crossley Bates & Jean
God Parents: Barbara Valentine; Fred Valentine; John C. Bates
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynda Anne Price - [Child] of Francis Price & Norma
God Parents: Joan Hawthorn; Edgar Hawthorn; Norma Price
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynne Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Christine
God Parents: Margaret Walne; Richard Berry; Mary Buckingham
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Roger Padmore - [Child] of Edwin Padmore & Grace
God Parents: L. A. Cragg; G. Padmore
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 64, Entry 531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Aug 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Marissa Helen Dorothy Tee - [Child] of Ronald Barker Tee & Annie Beatrice Joan
God Parents: Leslie Gower; Dorothy Gower; Lilian Nuttall
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Lesley Varley - [Child] of Keith Varley & Patricia
God Parents: Neil Burrows; Marilyn Burrows; Judith Braithwaite
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Tracy Ewens - [Child] of Frederick Ewens & Eleanor
God Parents: Robert Driver; Agnes Driver; Iris Lee
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Heather Brelsford - [Child] of William Brelsford & Jean
God Parents: Calvert Brelsford; Vera Brelsford; Heather Tomlinson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Paul Bradley - [Child] of John Alastair Bradley & Dorothy Blair
God Parents: Bernard Pointon; Alan Lewis; Margaret Brittan
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracy Ann Lee - [Child] of Terence Arthur Lee & Jennifer Margaret
God Parents: Edward Walton; Shirley Walton; Patricia June Fry
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Jayne Fry - [Child] of William George Fry & Patrica June
God Parents: Terence Arthur Lee; Muriel Walton; Jennifer Margaret Lee
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Rose Jackson - [Child] of Earnest Edward Jackson
God Parents: Dorothy Danson; Mary Bates
Notes: Conditional
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David John Markham - [Child] of Jack Markham & Margery
God Parents: William Alfred Rice; Joseph Christopher Kenny; Maureen Humphries
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 65, Entry 540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dawn Michele Hampson - [Child] of Lionel Hampson & Hilary
God Parents: Sidney Bickerstaffe; Joyce Bickerstaffe; Norah Oddie
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gordon David Ridehalgh - [Child] of Milton Ridehalgh & Sheila
God Parents: John Peter Goldie; Peter Nicholas; Florence Steer
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Oct 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Smith - [Child] of Edwin Smith & Ivy
God Parents: Fred Dearden; Ernest Watson; Maggie Dearden
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Keith William Belshaw - [Child] of William Belshaw & Shirley
God Parents: Peter Hughes; David Belshaw; Marilyn Potter
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Edward Titterington - [Child] of Joseph Bell Titterington & Alice Grace
God Parents: James Heyes Westhead; Ian Thomson Bell; Joan Alice Kay
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David John Watson - [Child] of Frank Watson & Joy
God Parents: David Watson; Ernest Watson; Pamela Ainslie
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Audrey Halstead - [Child] of Edward Halstead & Eleanor
God Parents: David Brown; Jean Sykes; Audrey Martin
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Claire Janine Zelda Massey - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Massey & Janine Leslie
God Parents: Edward Massey; Glenn McLogan?; Zelda Gail Pickering
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Christopher Edward Massey - [Child] of Clifford Joseph Massey & Janine Leslie
God Parents: Edward Massey; Glenn McLogan?; Doris Massey; Zelda Gail Pickering
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 66, Entry 549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michelle Townsend - [Child] of Patrick Samuel Townsend & Diane Dorothy
God Parents: Ronald Smalley; Joyce Smalley; Mary Martin
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew William Wearing - [Child] of William Douglas Wearing & Joyce Anne
God Parents: William Huck; Allan Gilbertson; Margaret Blackburn
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Clive Richards - [Child] of Norman Richards & Mary Loretta
God Parents: Ronald Watson; Alan Broadhurst; John Waterworth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Anthony Butterworth - [Child] of John Arthur Butterworth & Josephine Duffy
God Parents: Alan Horsfall Mitchell; Samuel Duffy; Joan Dowden
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lesley Victorina Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Jean Winifred
God Parents: Richard Parker; Doris Parker; Ethel Graham
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrea Francine Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Pauline
God Parents: Herbert Oxborough; Elizabeth Oxborough; Alice Widdup
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Caroline Jeanette Harris - [Child] of Neil Harris & Noreen
God Parents: Maurice William Towers; Marjorie Towers; Eileen Mason
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Feb 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Bannister - [Child] of Jesse Bannister & Emily Jane
God Parents: Henry Tomlinson; Elizabeth Tomlinson; Maureen Roberts
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Hawkins - [Child] of Edgar Hawkins & Joan
God Parents: George Tomlinson; Alan Pickup; Mary Eileen Pickup
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 67, Entry 558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Rhodes Thomason - [Child] of Barrie Rhodes Thomason & Jill Christine
God Parents: M. F. Hartley; D. B. Carter Maud___; Mary Thomason
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Louise Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jean Muriel
God Parents: Brenda Earnshaw; Susan Atkinson; Lawrence Atkinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Edith
God Parents: John Nicholson; June Margaret Nicholson; Marian Carr
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Mary Dunderdale - [Child] of David Dunderdale & Julie
God Parents: David Dunderdale; Peggy Rollinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Millington - [Child] of Walter Edward Millington & Mona
God Parents: James Taylor; Thomas Hughes; Hilda Chestn___
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kevin Davies - [Child] of Robert Frazer Davies & Marjorie
God Parents: William Pye; Jeffrey Bradshaw; June Pye
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Wilson - [Child] of Alan Wilson & Valerie
God Parents: V. Dinsdale; D. Worswick; L. Dinsdale
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul David Shortland - [Child] of David Shortland & Valerie
God Parents: Richard Wright; Dorothy Wright
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ian Andrew Dixon - [Child] of Frank Dixon & Bessie
God Parents: Albert Wilkinson; James Brown; Anne Wilkinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 68, Entry 567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Peter Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Maureen
God Parents: Derek Potter; William Proctor; Shirley Belshaw
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Driver - [Child] of Colin Herbert Driver & Maureen
God Parents: Peter Furness; Patricia Furness; Elaine Gilpin
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 May 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Robin David Eyre - [Child] of Kenneth Eyre & Beryl
God Parents: Roland Whitehead; Robert Ellis; Joan Whitehead; Gwendoline Whitehead
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Craig James Miles - [Child] of Graham James Miles & Joyce
God Parents: Derek Harker; Barry William Maiden; Pauline Ann Harker
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gwendoline Ann Coates - [Child] of Stewart Coates & Mary Eileen
God Parents: William Danson; Nora Danson; Maureen Franks
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rosemary Jackson - [Child] of Frank Jackson & Muriel
God Parents: Peter Simpson; Susan Simpson; Nora Mabbutt
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Samuels - [Child] of Daniel Samuels & Eva
God Parents: Margery Carey; Daniel Samuels; Edward Shepherd
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracy Lorraine Earnshaw - [Child] of Arthur Earnshaw & Barbara Joan
God Parents: Norma Wharf; Vera Greenwood; Elsie Small
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Janet Rothewell - [Child] of Jack Rothewell & Carole
God Parents: Alan Parker; Janet Parker; Patricia Bullock
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 69, Entry 576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Napier - [Child] of Brian Napier & Barbara
God Parents: Bernard Whittaker; Jack Myers; Beryl Whitham
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Duerden - [Child] of Alan Duerden & Marjory
God Parents: Eric Duerden; Mary Mason; Margaret Knowles
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jun 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Yvonne Louise Cockett - [Child] of Thomas Cockett & June
God Parents: Stuart Proud; Peter Nicholas; Mary Proud
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stewart Penswick - [Child] of Gerard Penswick & Irene
God Parents: Allan Healey; Dorothea Healey; John James Healey
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Juliette Anne Marie Starkie - [Child] of Keith Starkie & Patricia
God Parents: Wilfred Clarke; Dorothy Clarke; Julie Marshall
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Whittaker - [Child] of James Abraham Whittaker & Sylvia
God Parents: Richard Beech; Christine Barras; Violet Beech
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
William Harry Johnston - [Child] of Sidney Johnston & Elizabeth
God Parents: Leslie Wilkinson; Ronald Crosby; Ena Barbara Wilkinson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Christopher Tomlinson - [Child] of John Christopher Tomlinson & Suzanne
God Parents: Alan Geoffrey Tomlinson; Roger Berry; Jillian Rosemary Tomlinson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Michael Reynor - [Child] of Michael Reynor & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Walter Wilkinson; Michael Reynor; Enid Grave
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 70, Entry 585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Helen Leaver - [Child] of Geoffrey Todd Leaver & Ann
God Parents: Alec Wm. Chard; Kathleen M. Leaver; Ann Marie Bates
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Coates - [Child] of Barry Coates & Pauline June
God Parents: Stewart Coates; Jean Coates; Margaret Bennitte
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1963 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynne Michelle Yates - [Child] of Michael John Yates & June
God Parents: J. T. Frankland; P. M. Pollard; Dorothy Riley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil David Bancroft - [Child] of Raymond Francis Bancroft & Maud
God Parents: Thomas Hartley; Robert Greenwood; Marjorie Hartley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Avis Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & June
God Parents: Gary Mottershead; Maureen Mottershead; Mildred Sinclaire
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Pauline Bradley - [Child] of George Vincent Bradley & Joyce
God Parents: Donald Riley; Olwen Bradley; Sheila Jackson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Maxine Helen Rhooks - [Child] of Jeffrey Charles Rhooks & Diana Rosemarie
God Parents: Lionel Taylor; Avril Lane; Elsie Taylor
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Ashworth - [Child] of Eric Ashworth & Ena
God Parents: Gordon Berry; Harry Lord; Rosemary Lord
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sandra Dawson - [Child] of James Owen Dawson & Norma
God Parents: Walter Stanworth; Margaret Stanworth; Ann Dawson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 71, Entry 594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil Wightman - [Child] of Brian Wightman & Shelia Mary
God Parents: Colin Riley; Alan Forrester; Eileen Forrester
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Terence Coward - [Child] of Roy James Coward & Sylvia
God Parents: William Ryder; Velma Ryder
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Ann Pickering - [Child] of Eric Pickering & Mary Roe
God Parents: Tony Pickering; Doreen Slater; Margaret Haselden
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 597
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Marie Pickering - [Child] of Eric Pickering & Mary Roe
God Parents: Alan Worsley; Margaret Pickering; Maureen Pickering
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 598
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Paul Dagley - [Child] of Michael Dagley & Dorothy Naomi
God Parents: David Clark; Edward Belton; Olive Clark
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 599
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gail Linda Smith - [Child] of Clifford Smith & Pauline
God Parents: Bernard Pilkington; Sandra Lunt; Ann Dunnicliffe
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 600
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Peter Anforth - [Child] of Harry Anforth & Doreen
God Parents: Paul Anforth; Roger Small; May Cook
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 601
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jill Ashworth - [Child] of Alan Ashworth & Doris Margaret
God Parents: Roy Ashworth; Joan Mackintosh; Barbara Ann Watson
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 602
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Debra Caroline Lee - [Child] of Terence Arthur Lee & Jennifer Margaret
God Parents: Basil Evans; Patricia Evans; Faith Whittaker
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 72, Entry 603
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew James Berry - [Child] of Paul Berry & Margaret
God Parents: I. Sargeson; Harry Inman; A. Stewart; H. Inman
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 604
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nigel Bennett - [Child] of David Bennett & Sandra
God Parents: Kenneth Lawson; Terry Abbott; Irene Abbot
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 605
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Brooker-Carey - [Child] of Allan Brooker-Carey & Maureen
God Parents: Harry Manning; John Proctor; Annabel Manning
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 606
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Oct 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Judith Lesley Robinson - [Child] of William Keith Robinson & Barbara
God Parents: Edward Medley; Rose Lucy Robinson; Margaret Medley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 607
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Andrew Eastwood - [Child] of Brian Eastwood & Julie
God Parents: Brian Eastwood; Robert Eastwood; Elaine Eastwood
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 608
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Denise Margaret Coupe - [Child] of Walter Coupe & Cynthia
God Parents: Wilfred Coupe; Josephine Coupe; Sheila Moulding
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 609
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher William Hanes - [Child] of William Pickersgill Hanes & Dorothy
God Parents: David Hanes; Brian Croft; Hazel Croft
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 610
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kimberley Martha Coward - [Child] of Peter Antony Coward & Gloria
God Parents: Trevor Rushton; Terry Rushton; Evelyn Rushton; Doris Rushton
Baptised by: E.A. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 611
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
June Hudson -
God Parents: R. E. A. Smith; Ted Shepherd
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 73, Entry 612
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Nov 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hodgson - [Child] of Frank Hodgson & Mary
God Parents: Rev E. A. Smith; Maurice Hodgson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 613
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen John Luke Burgess - [Child] of Michael Augton Burgess & Susan
God Parents: James Hartley; James Batt; Sally Fletcher
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 614
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrea Bamber - [Child] of Jack Bamber & Gladys
God Parents: Harry Heyes; Eileen Heyes; Carol Hart
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 615
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1964 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Bryan Hargreaves - [Child] of Bryan Hargreaves & Jean
God Parents: Jean Hargreaves; Ted Shepherd; Margaret Boyle
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 616
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Halstead - [Child] of Allan Halstead & Elsie
God Parents: Irene Towler; Harold Towler; John Crawford
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 617
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jan 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Wendy Needham - [Child] of Jeffrey Anthony Needham & Lois Margaret
God Parents: Jessie Hodgson; Pat Payne; Jack Payne
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 618
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anita Sillitti - [Child] of Antonio Sillitti & Norah
God Parents: Eileen Bird; Norah Sillitti; Leonard Young
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 619
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Colin Patton - [Child] of Colin Patton & Valerie Margaret
God Parents: Brian Martin; William Patton; Esme Smith
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 620
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen John Bradley - [Child] of John Alistair Bradley & Dorothy Blair
God Parents: Roger Martin Harewood; Barbara Lewis; Robert Leslie Brittan
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 74, Entry 621
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Elaine Robinson - [Child] of Stanley Robinson & Ann
God Parents: Irene Robinson; Cyril Robinson; Edna Robinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 622
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Marline Louise Wedge - [Child] of Michael Wedge & Margaret
God Parents: Dorothy Boyes; Margaret Wilkinson; Keith Jackson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 623
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Richard Adam Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Ann
God Parents: Carol Hindle; Albert Walker; Alan Hitchin
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 624
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Christopher Haynes - [Child] of Terence Haynes & Elizabeth
God Parents: Geoffrey Liss; Callam McGlyn; Margaret Haynes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 625
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Mar 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracey Anne Whitney - [Child] of Ian Eldridge Whitney & Brenda Elizabeth
God Parents: Jack Hulme; Lois Knowles; Brenda Whitney
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 626
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Beverley Walton - [Child] of Elton Walton & Shirley
God Parents: Jennifer Lee; Caroline Horrocks; Terence Lee
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 627
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Catherine Hartley - [Child] of Andrew Robert Hartley & Rita
God Parents: Irene Allen; Kenneth Allen; Florence Flynn
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 628
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Apr 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Speight - [Child] of Raymond Speight & Dorothy
God Parents: David Westwell; Kathleen Westwell; Raymond Speight
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 629
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Christopher Coxhill - [Child] of Roy Coxhill & Rita
God Parents: Frank Coxhill; Joan Coxhill; Edward Elliott
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 75, Entry 630
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Matthew Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ruth
God Parents: Dennis Mason; Constance Mason; John Brown
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 631
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Taylor -
Notes: [incomplete entry]
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 632
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Raymond Bentley - [Child] of Raymond Bentley & Christine Josephine
God Parents: Elsie Jackson; Jessie Jackson; Mr N. L. Starkie
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 633
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Granville Bentley - [Child] of Raymond Bentley & Christine Josephine
God Parents: Elsie Jackson; Jessie Jackson; Mr N. L. Starkie
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 634
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Emmott - [Child] of Keith Emmott & Margaret
God Parents: Roy Munford; Allan Higson; Jean Higson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 635
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Maxine Marshall - [Child] of Ronald Marshall & Sheila
God Parents: Brian Jessup; Rebecca Holmes; Ethel Jessup
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 636
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 May 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Christina Capstick - [Child] of James Edwin Capstick & Kathleen Christine
God Parents: Edwin Harry Capstick; Elizabeth Leeming; Irene Capstick
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 637
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lorraine Ann Fielding - [Child] of Norman Harry Fielding & Joan
God Parents: William Brian Seymour; John Sutcliffe; Marilyn Westwell; Anne Garth Jones
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 638
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolyne Jane Fielding - [Child] of Norman Harry Fielding & Joan
God Parents: William Brian Seymour; John Sutcliffe; Marilyn Westwell; Anne Garth Jones
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 76, Entry 639
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Fagan - [Child] of Michael Neary Fagan & Mary Margaret
God Parents: James Neary; Michael Neary; Patricia Neary
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 640
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Helen Butler - [Child] of John Barton Butler & Jean
God Parents: Gilbert Marshall; Suzanne Morgan; Beryl Edwards
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 641
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ian Vincent Firmstone - [Child] of Ian Vincent Brierley Firmstone & Brenda
God Parents: Keith Hargreaves; Ernest Langstroth; Grace Langstroth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 642
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Erika Rogerson - [Child] of John Stanley Watson Rogerson & Susan
God Parents: Jim Metcalfe; John Shaw; Jean Gislley?
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 643
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John David Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Edward Wilkinson & Janet
God Parents: Norman Smith; Walter Edward Wilkinson; Sheila Cunliffe
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 644
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Beverley Nicholson - [Child] of Frank Nicholson & Jean Margaret
God Parents: Edith Stockdale; Edward Arthur Pickering; Joan Pickering
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 645
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Arran Harvey Hodkinson - [Child] of Michael Anthony Hodkinson & Margaret Louisa
God Parents: Michael Anthony Hodkinson; David Henry Riley; Christine Mary Robinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 646
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Anthony Westwell - [Child] of James Bowland Westwell & Ann
God Parents: John Beanland Westwell; Bryan Albert Jones; Joan Jones
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 647
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicola Sara Jowett - [Child] of Edward Jowett & Diane Margaret
God Parents: David Jowett; Mary Taylor; Anne Ewell
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 77, Entry 648
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Louise Hartley - [Child] of Ronald Hartley & Maureen
God Parents: Miss Harker; Mr M. Johnston; Mrs Johnston
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 649
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Lofthouse - [Child] of Arnold Lofthouse & Christine Sylvia
God Parents: Pauline Cunliffe; Edward Heys; Kenneth Hoston Whiteley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 650
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Michael Hargreaves - [Child] of John Leonard Hargreaves & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Richard Anthony Hamilton; Daniel Allan Spencer; Susan Margaret West
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 651
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Daniel John Waring - [Child] of John Ivor Waring & Clara Christine
God Parents: William Starkey Kippax; Derek Andrews
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 652
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Neil Metcalfe - [Child] of Derek Metcalfe & Barbara
God Parents: Mary Franks; Glen Metcalfe; Roy Nimms
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 653
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Anthony Bradley - [Child] of Anthony Bradley & Olivia Mary
God Parents: Dorothy Owen; Cecil Bradley; Mrs Bradley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 654
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Alexander Baldwin - [Child] of William Ian Baldwin & Dorothy Matilde
God Parents: James Dawson Carr; Linda Maud Adams; James Niel Barton
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 655
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hardy - [Child] of Harold Hardy & Mary
God Parents: Derek Hardy; Danny Lord; Carole Kershaw
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 656
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Sep 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillian Anne Williams - [Child] of John Duncan Williams & Barbara
God Parents: J. S. Walsh; L. Walsh; E. Gill
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 78, Entry 657
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Oct 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kevin Andrew Snaith - [Child] of Jack Snaith & Eunice
God Parents: Jean Dickinson; Thomas Snaith; Melvin Snaith
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 658
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David John Stockdale - [Child] of John Stockdale & Edith
God Parents: Frank Nicholson; Robert Atkinson; Barbara Atkinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 659
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Oct 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ann Coates - [Child] of Barry Coates & Pauline Jane
God Parents: George Whitehead; Mary Coates; Joan Parkinson
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 660
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Astrid Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Pauline
God Parents: Mr David Miller; Mrs Miller; Patricia Rowlands
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 661
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Jack Rothwell & Carol
God Parents: Mr Alfred Watts; Mrs Watts; Mrs H. Lord
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 662
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew David Stockdale - [Child] of Harry Stockdale & Margaret
God Parents: John Stockdale; Edith Stockdale; Tom Weatherhill; Lynne Hartley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 663
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Snelson - [Child] of Colin Snelson & June Hilda
God Parents: Terry Nightingale; Douglas Higgin; Gwen Hartley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 664
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diane Benson - [Child] of Alan Benson & Doreen Elsie
God Parents: Frank Bentley; Kathleen Bentley; Elsie Walker
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 665
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Burrows - [Child] of David Burrows & Dorothy
God Parents: Clare Burrows; Kath Burrows; Edna Wood
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 79, Entry 666
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Nov 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Louise McClay - [Child] of Kenneth S. McClay & Valerie
God Parents: Susan Nutter; Howard Nutter; Olga Merrifield
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 667
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joyce Cooke - [Child] of Tom Cooke & Margaret
God Parents: Tom Cooke; Margaret Cooke; Alan Ingham; Clara Neville Ingham
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 668
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Dec 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Darryl Wayne Tate - [Child] of Patrick Tate & Janet
God Parents: Frank Carter; Eric Carney; Jean Woods
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 669
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1965 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Whitworth - [Child] of Norman Whitworth & Betty
God Parents: Barbara Wilson; Norman Reeves; Peter Hughes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 0, Entry 670
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracey McGavin - [Child] of Thomas McGavin & Joy
God Parents: Eileen Marney; Daniel Marney; Carole Mcbeth
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 671
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mandy Joyce Townsend - [Child] of Patrick Samuel Townsend & Doris Dorothy
God Parents: Irene Haworth; Pat Townsend; George Hindle
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 672
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Marie Poole - [Child] of Derek Oldham Poole & Christine
God Parents: Derrick Greenwood; June Hacking; Norma Rouse
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 673
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen John Stanworth - [Child] of Jack Stanworth & Celia
God Parents: Jack Stanworth; Eric Wilson; Eva Wilson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 674
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas John Tomlinson - [Child] of John Christopher Tomlinson & Suzanne
God Parents: Christine Ann Pate; Richard Leslie; Clifford Heaton Whitham
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 80, Entry 675
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Allison Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Maureen
God Parents: June Snelson; Ann Gosling; Derek Potter
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 676
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Keith Andrew Holmes - [Child] of Bryan Holmes & Gail
God Parents: Kenneth Holmes; Leslie Sanders; Joan Holmes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 677
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Galloway - [Child] of Dennis Galloway & Margaret
God Parents: Maureen Matthews; Harry Newall; Roy Galloway
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 678
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Steven Winder - [Child] of Harry Heyworth Winder & Audrey
God Parents: Joyce Turner; Daniel Winder; Derek Potter
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 679
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Baron - [Child] of Raymond Trevor Baron & Irene
God Parents: Denis Broughton; Joan Broughton; Kenneth Baron; Renee Baron
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 680
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Baron - [Child] of Raymond Trevor Baron & Irene
God Parents: Denis Broughton; Joan Broughton; Kenneth Baron; Renee Baron
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 681
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kenneth Winder - [Child] of Henry Winder & Amelia
God Parents: David Winder; Joyce Taylor
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 682
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Noon - [Child] of Geoffrey Noon & Joan
God Parents: John Hartley; Frederick Chilvers; Joan Hartley; Pauline Chilvers
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 683
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Adrian Paul Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Josephine
God Parents: Ingrid Butterworth; Geoffrey Butterworth; Sam Duffy
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 81, Entry 684
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Duckworth - [Child] of Peter Duckworth & Anne
God Parents: Eileen Hand; Michael Duerden
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 685
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Catherine Anne Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Margaret Eileen
God Parents: Robert Linford; Beryl Ruth Annette Stansfield; Gwenda Stuart
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 686
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Anthony Grant Whittaker - [Child] of Cahal Whittaker & Carolynn Ann
God Parents: Jillian Mary Woodcock; Alfred Wigglesworth; Michael Edward Walne
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 687
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jayne Amanda Wearing - [Child] of William Douglas Wearing & Joyce Anne
God Parents: Robert Ryley; Margaret Ryley; Joan Robinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 688
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michelle Audra Marston - [Child] of William Marston & Joan
God Parents: Sandra Ralph; Colin Whitaker; Marilyn Knowles
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 689
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rachel Gilpin - [Child] of George Gilpin & Kathleen Ellen
God Parents: Bernard Gilpin; Emily Wearing; Marlene Unwin
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 690
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Graham Murgatroyd - [Child] of Tom Murgatroyd & Rita
God Parents: Mrs A. Bentley; Jean Bentley
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 691
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 May 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Philip Connolly - [Child] of John Pickard Connolly & Jean Turner
God Parents: Alan Waring; Rita Waring; David Denson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 692
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 May 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Darren Mark Brogden - [Child] of Fred Brogden & Ann Margaret
God Parents: John Tansey; Violet Tansey; James Brogden
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 82, Entry 693
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tracy Le Goupillot - [Child] of Cecil John Le Goupillot & Enid
God Parents: Enid Mary Johnson; Joseph Johnson; Joyce McDougall
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 694
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lynsey Michelle Cockett - [Child] of Thomas Cockett & June
God Parents: John Halstead; Beryl Halstead
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 695
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ian Graham Johnston - [Child] of Sidney Johnston & Elizabeth
God Parents: Barbara Wilkinson; Lilian Wilkinson; Ronald Crosby
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 696
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael John Reid - [Child] of Hubert Alan Reid & Muriel Horne
God Parents: Brenda Mary Reid; Edward Reid; Godfrey Ian Hirst
Baptised by: P A Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 697
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Deborah Josephine Rogers - [Child] of Kenneth Charles Rogers & Magaret Mary
God Parents: Maureen Charlotte Maguire; Alan James Doran
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 698
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stuart Anthony Metcalfe - [Child] of Walter Metcalfe & Diane Patricia
God Parents: James Walsh; Nellie Walsh; Adrian Booth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 699
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Yvette Nadin - [Child] of Geoffrey Nadin & Mavis
God Parents: Renee Ashworth; Denis Ashworth; Anne Catlow
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 700
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Douglas Winston Ewens - [Child] of John Ewens & Dorothy Margaret
God Parents: John Barrington Laycock; Joan Laycock; Henry Thornber Laycock
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 701
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary John Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret Maud
God Parents: Miss J. Duerden; Mrs E. Duerden; Mr A. Duerden
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 83, Entry 702
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Christiana Heyward - [Child] of Eric Heyward & Susan
God Parents: Anne Clark; Stephanie Pilling; Kathleen Almond; Eric Heywood
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 703
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Daniel Alan Wilkinson - [Child] of Ronald Wilkinson & Joyce
God Parents: Sheila McGavin; Peter McGavin; Paul Wilkinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 704
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dale Edward Harvey - [Child] of John Dale Harvey & Elsie Francis
God Parents: Sylvia Ann Slinger; David Harvey; Peter Bradshaw; Rachel Bradshaw
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 705
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lesley Nicholson - [Child] of Frank Nicholson & Jean Margaret
God Parents: John Nicholson; Dorothy Gilmartin; Doreen Mary Baker
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 706
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Daniel Hargreaves & Linda
God Parents: Margaret Hargreaves; Lynda O'Hara; Norman Jones
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 707
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew Belshaw - [Child] of Michael Belshaw & Amy
God Parents: Lynn Whitaker; James Belshaw; Danny Belshaw
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 708
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Oct 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Denise Blades - [Child] of Alan Blades & Maureen
God Parents: Marian Farnworth; Jean Blades; James Barfoot
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 709
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alison Mary Coates - [Child] of Stewart Coates & Mary Elsie
God Parents: Barry Coates; Joyce Brown; Dorothy Walham?
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 710
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rita Heyworth - [Child] of Leslie Heyworth & Edna
God Parents: Daniel Berry; Dorothy Ashworth
Notes: Adult
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 84, Entry 711
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ronald Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Ethel
God Parents: Daniel Berry; Dorothy Ashworth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 712
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julia Lund Helm - [Child] of Michael Henry Helm & Enid
God Parents: Margaret Leach; Doris Markland; Henry Charles Tyrrell
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 713
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jean Bradley - [Child] of George Vincent Bradley & Joyce
God Parents: Malcolm Bradley; Anne Edith Bradley; Brenda Bradley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 714
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Helen Louise Pickles - [Child] of Jack Pickles & Kathleen Irene
God Parents: Glynis Pickles; Ann Pickles; Edward Ernest Haigh
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 715
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
James Christopher Harris - [Child] of Neil Harris & Doreen
God Parents: Mr Quinn; Mrs Quinn; Miss E. Mason; Mr R. Mason
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 716
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
William Donald McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Elizabeth
God Parents: Miss Esther Peckett; James McDonald; Elizabeth McDonald
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 717
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Dec 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Sumner - [Child] of Robert Roy Sumner & Marilyn Leslie
God Parents: John Sumner; Kathleen Sumner; June Greenwood
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 718
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1966 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark James Wheardon - [Child] of Peter James Wheardon & Carol
God Parents: Peter James Wheardon; Peter Roy Marshall; Patricia Marshall; Norman Hargreaves
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 719
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Close - [Child] of James Close & Margaret
God Parents: David Smith; Margaret Close; Iris McGlynn
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 85, Entry 720
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Robin Howarth - [Child] of Robin Howarth & Maureen Anne
God Parents: Paul Bayliss; Kevin Bayliss; Heather Howarth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 721
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Ellis - [Child] of Alan Ellis & Shirley
God Parents: Mary Schofield; Robert Schofield; Shirley Ellis; Wendy Jane Schofield
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 722
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Dean Balmforth - [Child] of George Balmforth & Eileen
God Parents: Colin Clifford; Violet Clifford; George Balmforth
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 723
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diane Campbell - [Child] of Thomas David Campbell & Betty
God Parents: Alan Dibb; K. Dibb; K. Iveson
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 724
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sharon Margaret Dunn - [Child] of Brian Thomas Dunn & Margery Jean
God Parents: John Walters; Joyce Walters; Linda Mann
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 725
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sally Jane Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Jennifer
God Parents: Bert Horsfield; L. P. Shoesmith; Miss George Cooke
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 726
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Sean Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Jennifer
God Parents: Clifford Burrows; Robert Thompson; Maureen Nutter
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 727
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michelle Haynes - [Child] of Terence Haynes & Elizabeth
God Parents: Pamela Haynes; Mary Nuttall; George Rothwell
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 728
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Feb 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Adrian Whitworth - [Child] of Norman Whitworth & Betty
God Parents: Hazel Burke; Kenneth James Hughes; James Burke
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 86, Entry 729
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Diane Lesley Airey - [Child] of Brian James Airey & Mary Margaret
God Parents: Mary Margaret Airey; Geoffrey Easton; Joyce Easton
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 730
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrea Hartley - [Child] of Andrew Robert Hartley & Rita
God Parents: Yvonne Hartley; Roderick Hartley; Alan Croasdale
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 731
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Yvonne Marie Woods - [Child] of Joseph Brian Woods & Edna
God Parents: James Victor Berry; Edna Berry; Dorothy Barnes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 732
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher John Hudson - [Child] of Norman Hudson & June
God Parents: Norma Walls; Brian Whalley; Derek Brown
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 733
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Hirst - [Child] of Godfrey Ian Hirst & Valerie Ann
God Parents: Colin James Gay; Elizabeth Carter; Muriel Reid
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 734
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Catherine Bates - [Child] of John Crossley Bates & Jean
God Parents: Susan Lodge; Margaret Valentine; Jack Anthony Barker
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 735
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Ruffles - [Child] of Jack Ruffles & Doreen Margaret
God Parents: Jack Ruffles; Doreen Ruffles; Master Jack Ruffles
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 736
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Shirley Zinnia
God Parents: Ann Tyson; Marian Farnworth; Kenneth Rogers
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 737
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carolanne Latham - [Child] of Peter Latham & Shirley Zinnia
God Parents: Ronald Tyson; Susan Bradshaw; Maureen Blades
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 87, Entry 738
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Adrian Keith Patton - [Child] of Basil Robert Patton & Thelma Roberts
God Parents: Roderick Morris; Fred Riley; Susan Riley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 739
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip James Patton - [Child] of Basil Robert Patton & Thelma Roberts
God Parents: James Clark; May Clark
Notes: Baptized 1/7/1964 at the Manchester Royal Childrens Hospital, Pendlebury.
Received into the Church
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 740
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Caroline Louise Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Sandra
God Parents: Jennifer Duerden; Susan Nelson; Sandra Metcalfe
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 741
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Peter Benson - [Child] of Alan Benson & Doreen Eleanor
God Parents: Ronald Dudgeon; John Dudgeon; Edith Dudgeon
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 742
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Pearson - [Child] of Robert Keith Pearson & Anne Carol
God Parents: Joan Shackleton; Sheila Maskell; Edward Maskell
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 743
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Michelle Patton - [Child] of Colin Patton & Valerie Margaret
God Parents: Ann Hand; Kathleen Walker; Daniel Walker
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 744
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jacqueline Rothwell - [Child] of Alan Rothwell & Sylvia
God Parents: Barbara Roberts; Evelyn Watts; Alfred Watts
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 745
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julian Andrew Ormiston - [Child] of Anthony Allan Ormiston & Ailsa Denyse
God Parents: Vincent Yearsley; Donald Harry Stanley; Dorothy Audrey Yerkess
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 746
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karina Cox - [Child] of Ian Cox & Norma
God Parents: Keith Wilkinson; Irene Wilkinson; Nigel Farrer
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 88, Entry 747
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrea Louise Varley - [Child] of Keith Varley & Patricia
God Parents: K. Geldard; S. Geldard; P. Braithwaite
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 748
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kevin Philip Westwell - [Child] of James Westwell & Ann
God Parents: John Westwell; Bryan Jones; Christine Neil
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 749
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Robert Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Anne
God Parents: Jack Wright; Kenneth Wiedman?; Sheila Aspin
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 750
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gary Wilson - [Child] of Alan Wilson & Valerie
God Parents: James Pickington; Edward Hinchcliffe; Brenda Pickington
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 751
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Tina Penswick - [Child] of Gerald Penswick & Irene
God Parents: S. Waddington; M. Waddington
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 752
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Samantha Louise Dean - [Child] of Alan Gordon Dean & Diane Christine
God Parents: Alan Gordon Dean; Margaret Driver; Helen Rosamund Anforth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 753
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul John Anderson - [Child] of Brian Anderson & Eunice
God Parents: Jack Payne; Barrie Marsh; Barbara Whitehead
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 754
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Carol Stanworth - [Child] of Jack Stanworth & Celia
God Parents: Henry Bennett; Eileen Bennett; Carol Dugdale
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 755
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Philip Coupe - [Child] of Walter Coupe & Cynthia
God Parents: Peter Biddulph; Robert Turner; Vera Turner
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 89, Entry 756
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Virginia Evelyn Coward - [Child] of Peter Antony Coward & Gloria
God Parents: Robert Coward; Alfred Edward Rushton; Doris Coward; Evelyn Rushton
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 757
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Sheila Elizabeth Joyce Scott - [Child] of Peter Scott & Joyce Helena
God Parents: William Dawson; Lily Dawson; Rosemary Alkins
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 758
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Susan Caroline Rosemary Scott - [Child] of Peter Scott & Joyce Helena
God Parents: William Dawson; Lily Dawson; Rosemary Atkins
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 759
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Deborah Bilby - [Child] of Barbara Ann Bilby
God Parents: George Catlow; Dorothy Catlow; Cynthia Bilby
Notes: Addition note records (Father's name not known)
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 760
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Grahame Singleton - [Child] of Alan Singleton & Gladys
God Parents: Tom Ainsworth; Anthony Singleton; Pauline Ainsworth
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 761
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Jonathan Edmondson - [Child] of John Prenton Edmondson & Barbara
God Parents: David Banks; Robert Woodvine; Ann Woodvine
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 762
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark Widdup - [Child] of Keith Widdup & Sheila
God Parents: Norman Grimshaw; Frank Moyes; Jean Moyes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 763
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lisa Jane Thomason - [Child] of Barrie Rhodes Thomason & Jill Christine
God Parents: John Castagnette; Joan Castagnette; Earle Pollard
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 764
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Taylor - [Child] of Dennis Taylor & Ida
God Parents: Dennis Taylor; Carolyn Taylor; Melanie Smith
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 90, Entry 765
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Michael Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Edward Wilkinson & Janet
God Parents: Adrian Pilling; Richard Rawlinson; Doreen Read
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 766
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Simon Peter Anthony Burgess - [Child] of Michael A. Burgess & Susan
God Parents: Peter A. Burgess; Frank N. C. Roberts; Judith J. Longworth
Baptised by: Leonard Albert Cragg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 767
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul James Hamer - [Child] of William Pickersgill Hamer & Dorothy
God Parents: Brian William Croft; Robert Halshaw; Janet Croft
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 768
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jeffrey Ian Woodend - [Child] of Norman Brian Woodend & Mildred Mary
God Parents: Peter Kelsall; John Morris; Audrey Wearden
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 769
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela May Lofthouse - [Child] of Arnold Lofthouse & Christine Sylvia
God Parents: Jim Grice; Pauline Cunliffe; Annie Heys
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 770
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Blakey - [Child] of John Ronald Blakey & Ann
God Parents: Anthony Heneghan; Linda Waddington; Pamela Grice
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 771
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Frank Duerden - [Child] of Peter Samuel Duerden & Susan Elizabeth
God Parents: J. E. Duerden; A. Derbyshire; Miss Jean Hartley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 772
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Mark David Hyde - [Child] of Frederick Arthur Hyde & Marjorie
God Parents: Mr M. Imeson; Mrs Imeson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 773
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
David Paul Pickering - [Child] of John Roy Pickering & Agnes Margaret
God Parents: Kathleen Riley; Ronnie Bushel; Brian Bushel
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 91, Entry 774
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Amanda Louise Hargreaves - [Child] of David Hargreaves & Linda
God Parents: David Jones; Jean Tattersall; Sylvia Redfern
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 775
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Brian Thorben Riley - [Child] of Stephen William Riley & Margaret Rose
God Parents: John Barnes; Gary Stuart Fairless; Norma Whittaker
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 776
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Andrew George Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Gladys
God Parents: Jean Rothwell; Anthony Crabtree; John Henderson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 777
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Claire Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of John Leonard Hargreaves & Patricia Mary
God Parents: Patricia Mary Frost; Elizabeth Grace West; Christopher Lionel Hargreaves
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 778
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Claire Louise Barker - [Child] of Keith Barker & Christine
God Parents: Brian Edwards; Judith Edwards; Carl J. McCartney
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 779
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Phillip Ewan Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Ann
God Parents: Glen Riddiough; John Connolly; Margaret Walker
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 780
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Paul Robert Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Kathleen Collette
God Parents: G. Wilton; K. Webb; John Wilton
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 781
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Alison Jayne Burgess - [Child] of Arthur Burgess & Mary Carillius
God Parents: James Shepherd; Mary Burgess; Winifred Shepherd
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 782
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Smalley - [Child] of David James Litchfield Smalley & Barbara Jane
God Parents: Peter John Smalley; Shirley Ann Langley; Pauline Barcley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 92, Entry 783
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Barbara Jane Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Enid Vera
God Parents: John Walker; Barbara Kay Speakman; Kathleen Blackadder
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 784
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Higgins - [Child] of Malcolm Higgins & Anne
God Parents: Arthur Wood; Daisy Wood; John Sutcliffe
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 785
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Fiona Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Harold Bradshaw & Freda Helen
God Parents: Donald Blackadder; Kathleen Blackadder; Brenda Blakeley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 786
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
John Stephen Batty - [Child] of Keith Batty & Wendy Elizabeth
God Parents: Les Hyde; Michael Riley; Irene Hyde
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 787
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Damon Christopher Haighton Howarth - [Child] of Leslie Schofield Howarth & Kathleen Clodagh
God Parents: Angela Howarth; Leslie Howarth; Kathleen Howarth; Ellen Howarth
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 788
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Ian Paul Turner - [Child] of John Michael Turner & Elizabeth Ann
God Parents: Douglas Stanton; Simon Turner; Martin Williams; Louise Turner
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 789
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1967 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gillian Claire Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jean Muriel
God Parents: Peter Drinkwater; Catherine Hey; Judy Atkinson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 790
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Julie Marie Bannister - [Child] of David Clive Bannister & Jean
God Parents: Edward Richards; Shirley Richards; Catherine McCaffrey
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 791
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elaine Summers - [Child] of Arthur Summers & Eileen
God Parents: John Sykes; Linda Bannister; Kathleen Sykes
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 93, Entry 792
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Linda Catherine Nowell - [Child] of Daniel Hartley Nowell & Hazel Rita
God Parents: Peter Riley; Anita Newell; Sheila Sandham
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 793
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicola Snelson - [Child] of Colin Snelson & June Hilda
God Parents: Francis Day; Gwen Hartley; Maureen Buckle
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 794
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Joanne Louise Bennett - [Child] of Daniel Anthony Bennett & Sandra
God Parents: Kenneth Lawson; June Lawson; Irene Abbott
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 795
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Russell - [Child] of James Eric Russell & Margaret Isabel
God Parents: Derek James Taylor; James Russell; Margaret Russell
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 796
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christine Nutter - [Child] of John Herbert Nutter & Maureen
God Parents: John Stephenson; Mary Evans; Jennifer Thompson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 797
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Wendy Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Linton Harrison & Jean Margaret
God Parents: Linton Harrison; Muriel Reid; Teresa Jenkins
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 798
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Angela Young - [Child] of Allan Young & Barbara
God Parents: Raymond Denney; Margaret Robson; Rita Merrifield
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 799
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Apr 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Deborah Bradley - [Child] of Anthony Bradley & Olwen Mary
God Parents: Cecil Bradley; John Bradley; Iris Bradley
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 800
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 May 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Christopher Buck - [Child] of David Arthur Buck & Anne Margaret
God Parents: David Smith; Gordon Pollard; Doreen Pollard
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 94, Entry 801
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Karen Lynne Hargreaves - [Child] of Victor James Hargreaves & Janet Lynn
God Parents: James Boyes; Ivy Boyes; Iris Abrahams
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 802
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Lesley Jane Heywood - [Child] of Geoffrey Heywood & Catherine
God Parents: Robin McGlynn; Maureen Blades; Sylvia Coward
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 803
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Stephen Antony Ashworth - [Child] of Alan Ashworth & Julie Margaret
God Parents: Richard Fraser; Joseph Mathews; Mrs Berry
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 804
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of John Preston Edmondson & Barbara
God Parents: John Newbould; Muriel Newbould; Dena Watson
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 805
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Sylvia Anne
God Parents: David Harvey; Albert Slinger; Edna Harvey; Hazel Brooksbank
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 806
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Nicholas Robert Jones - [Child] of Ina Jones
God Parents: Robert Caine; Harold Kay; Vera Kay
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 807
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Fielding - [Child] of Harry Fielding & Barbara
God Parents: Clive Gilbert Timms; Colin Sharples Timms; Audrey Kay; Irene Chaplin
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 808
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Gregory Dean Ballam - [Child] of Herbert Alexander Ballam & Sandra
God Parents: Michael Varley; Charles A. Wakefield; Elizabeth Georgina Wakefield
Baptised by: Hubert Alan Reid
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 809
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Aug 1968 St Luke the Evangelist, Brierfield, Lancs.
Wendy Jane Harrison - [Child] of Peter Harrison & Valerie
God Parents: Irene Tudor; Gertrude Almond; Geoffrey Harrison
Baptised by: Godfrey Ian Hirst
Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1968, Page 95, Entry 810
Source: Original Parish Register