Nazareth Unitarian Chapel, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Nazareth Unitarian Chapel in the Parish of Padiham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1834
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Smith Whitehead - [Child] of Smith Whitehead & Betty (formerly Horn)
Born: 23 Sep? 1823
Abode: Padiham, Parish of Whalley
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: [Birth month unclear]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 1
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Edmondson - [Child] of Moses Edmondson & Helen (formerly Dean)
Born: 15? Jul 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Notes: [Birth day unclear]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 1
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Edmondson - [Child] of Moses Edmondson & Helen (formerly Dean)
Born: 1 Aug 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 1
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Servetus Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Allice (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 22 Oct 1816
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: H. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Laycock - [Child] of Christopher Laycock & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 26 Apr 1822
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: H. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Laycock - [Child] of Christopher Laycock & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 16 May 1819
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: H. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Priestly Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margret (formerly Hawthorn)
Born: 10 Aug 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Isable (formerly Webester)
Born: 25 Apr 1822
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewerst - [Child] of James Dewerst & Bettey (formerly Aspden)
Born: 17 Oct ?
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Notes: [Birth year unreadable]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 2
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Isiah Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Ann (formerly Hartley)
Born: 1 May 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Beesom maker
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Agnes (formerly Gibson)
Born: 29 Sep 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Bettey (formerly Stevenson)
Born: 29 Oct 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Bettey (formerly Pollard)
Born: 27 Oct 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Ann (formerly Herst)
Born: 15 Jan 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Nancy (formerly Pollard)
Born: 21 Sep 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 3
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Allexander Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Bettey (formerly Puckup)
Born: 11 Mar 1820
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Bettey (formerly Puckup)
Born: 16 Apr 1821
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Bettey (formerly Puckup)
Born: 26 Nov 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Allice (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 14 Sep 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Yeates - [Child] of Lawrance Yeates & Martha (formerly Holland)
Born: 29 Aug 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary (formerly Tattersall)
Born: 8 Nov 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 4
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowls - [Child] of Thomas Knowls & Mary (formerly Hindle)
Born: 8 Oct 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 5 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Rushworth - [Child] of John Rushworth & Salley (formerly Robinson)
Born: 7 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Printer
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Mary (formerly Monk)
Born: 5 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: Jno. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Jeremiah Stevenson & Allice (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 11 Jun 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Christopher Wilkinson & Ann (formerly Sherburn)
Born: 21 Feb 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dodgen - [Child] of George Dodgen & Bettey (formerly Ingham)
Born: 13 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 5
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Samul Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Allice (formerly Whitaker)
Born: 6 Mar 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Eve Wilkinson - [Child] of Ambrose Wilkinson & Ann (formerly Ormerod)
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Stone Maison
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Lawson - [Child] of Williham Lawson & Mary (formerly Hargraves)
Born: 13 Apr 1820
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Lawson - [Child] of Wm. Lawson & Mary (formerly Hargraves)
Born: 9 Aug 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 May 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of David Dean & Ann (formerly Braswell)
Born: 1 Apr 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 May 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Sherburn - [Child] of Ruth Sherburn
Born: 2 May 1824
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 May 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dewerst - [Child] of Thomas Dewerst & Salley (formerly Herst)
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: B. H. Fits Simons
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettes Dewerst - [Child] of Wm. Dewerst & Anne (formerly Holland)
Born: 5 Jun 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 6
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Aug 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Nanney (formerly Taylor)
Born: 25 Aug 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Bettey (formerly Worsick)
Born: 19 Aug 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Duxbary - [Child] of Gorge Duxbary & Nanney (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 19 Jul 1822
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Willihan Duxbary - [Child] of Gorge Duxbary & Nanney (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 6 Oct 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Levinia Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Elling (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bettey Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Elling (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 7
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary (formerly Bell)
Born: 10 Nov 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Collard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Sagher - [Child] of Williham Sagher & Elizabeth (formerly Taylor)
Born: 12 Oct 1824
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Annah Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Bettey (formerly Pickup)
Born: 15 Dec 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Edmondson - [Child] of Bettey Edmondson
Born: 31 Dec 1824
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Allice Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann (formerly Haythorn)
Born: 9 Jan 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson or Steenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson or Steenson & Mary (formerly Helme)
Born: 6 Feb 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 8
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Mary Robinson
Born: 23 Mar 1825
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Amer Foort - [Child] of Mary Foort
Born: 26 Mar 1825
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 May 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Dean)
Born: 5 Apr 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Stone Maison
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 May 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bettey Hudson - [Child] of Thos. Hudson & Joanna (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 6 May 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 May 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Dennis Haworth & Elling (formerly Bridge)
Born: 27 Apr 1825
Abode: Eight Side near Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 May 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Elling (formerly Strickelton)
Born: 14 May 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Willihan Ingham - [Child] of Solomon Ingham & Isable (formerly Pollard)
Born: 4 Jun 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Calleco printer
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 9
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Elling (formerly Pollard)
Born: 22 Jun 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 May 1823 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Ralph Hall & Moriah (formerly Robinson)
Born: 13 Mar 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Notes: Dead [written after date of baptism]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Ralph Hall & Moriah (formerly Robinson)
Born: 2 Jun 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sherburn - [Child] of Moriah Sherburn
Born: 26 Jul 1825
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Mary (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 26 Jul 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Steenson - [Child] of John Steenson & Bettey (formerly Steenson)
Born: 8 Aug 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Thos. Wilkinson & Allice (formerly Holden)
Born: 6 Oct 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 10
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Bettey (formerly Stevenson)
Born: 14 Oct 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 11
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Maryann Aspden - [Child] of Margret Aspden
Born: 21 Oct? 1825
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 11
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 Dec 1825 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bettey Helme - [Child] of Richd. Helme & Ann (formerly Dean)
Born: 27 Nov 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Colalminer [sic]
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 11
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hollings - [Child] of Thos. Hollings & Bettey (formerly Aspden)
Born: 13 Jan 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 11
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chockshutt - [Child] of Thos. Chockshutt & Salley (formerly Holling)
Born: 7 Jan 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: Jno. Finch
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 11
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elling Knowles - [Child] of Thos. Knowles & Elling (formerly Hindel)
Born: 20 Nov 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Jno. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggey Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Nanney (formerly Pollard)
Born: 5 Feb 1826
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elling (formerly Smith)
Born: 22 Jun 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Laberer [sic]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Susan Ingham
Born: 5 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Eward Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Gennet Helmn - [Child] of Salley Helmn
Born: 7 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Eward Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Blezard - [Child] of Williham Blezard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 7 Feb 1819
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bettey Blezard - [Child] of Williham Blezard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 28 Jun 1821
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 12
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Blezard - [Child] of Willihan Blezard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 5 Mar 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 13
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Lavinia Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margret (formerly Hawthorn)
Born: 12 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 13
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 May 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Thos. Bradshaw & Mary (formerly Tattersall)
Born: 30 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 13
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 May 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Nancy (formerly Pollard)
Born: 4 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 13
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: ? May 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 20 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Notes: [day of baptism unreadable]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 13
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 May 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonnathan Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Allice (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 27 Apr 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Kelley - [Child] of Martha Kelley
Born: 16 May 1826
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Waddington - [Child] of Thos. Waddington & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Notes: [entry all crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Dogden - [Child] of George Dogden & Bettey (formerly Ingham)
Born: 12 May 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Thos. Waddington & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 19 May 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Steenson - [Child] of Elling Steenson
Born: 6 Jun 1826
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 14
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Allice Brumley - [Child] of Cutebert Brumley & Elizabeth (formerly Schofield)
Born: 26 May 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: James Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bertwistle - [Child] of John Bertwistle & Mary (formerly Waddington)
Born: 23 Jun 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Willihan Drinkwathe - [Child] of James Drinkwathe & Nanney (formerly Kershaw)
Born: 1 Jul 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Bertwistle - [Child] of John Bertwistle & Mary (formerly Waddinton)
Born: 24 May 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Sarah (formerly Tompson)
Born: 11 Jul 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Moorhouse - [Child] of Mary Moorhouse
Born: 22 Jun 1826
Abode: Read
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 15
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary (formerly Waddinton)
Born: 22 Jul 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Briget (formerly Waddinton)
Born: 31 Jul 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Aug 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Holding - [Child] of Jno. Holding
Born: 15 Aug 1826
Occupation: Sadler?
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 Aug 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddinton - [Child] of Jno. Waddinton & Mary (formerly Moorhouse)
Born: 1 Feb 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Nancy (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 22 Sep 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Laycock - [Child] of Christeforth Laycock & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 21 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Grosee
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 16
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Laycock - [Child] of Christeforth Laycock & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 22 Sep 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Groser
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bettey Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Elling (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 22 Nov 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1826 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Sarah (formerly Ingham)
Born: 1 Feb 1826
Abode: Eightside in the parish of Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Bettey (formerly Worsick)
Born: 7 Jan 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Pad worker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Verves)
Born: 10 Jul 1810
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Verves)
Born: 2 Jan 1813
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 17
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Verves)
Born: 6 May 1817
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Hamres Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Verves)
Born: 1 Dec 1818
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [male]
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary (formerly Verves)
Born: 12 Aug 1821
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Jno. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elling (formerly Robinson)
Born: 11 Feb 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Reachel Holland - [Child] of Hannah Holland
Born: 22 Jan 1827
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Christeforth Wilkinson & Ann (formerly Sherburn)
Born: 25 Feb 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coalminener [sic]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Helme - [Child] of John Helme & Mary (formerly Monk)
Born: 27 Feb 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Walton Wilkinson - [Child] of Sophia Wilkinson
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 18
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Moriah Robinson - [Child] of Bettey Robinson
Born: 16 May 1819
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Robinson - [Child] of Bettey Robinson
Born: 30 Jul 1824
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 20 Feb 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Printer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Easter Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Grace (formerly Herst)
Born: 2 Apr 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Margret (formerly Dickson)
Born: 10 Nov 1820
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Margret (formerly Dickson)
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Apr 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Suanna Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Margret (formerly Dickson)
Born: 16 Sep 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Solena Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Dean)
Born: 11 Apr 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 19
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Alice (formerly Monk)
Born: 26 Feb 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Rev. George Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of Jeremiah Stevenson & Maryann (formerly Robinson)
Born: 3 Dec 1826
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Rev. George Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - [Child] of Robert Starkey & Elling (formerly Pollard)
Born: 16 Jul 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary (formerly Starkey)
Born: 18 May 1827
Abode: Northwood
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Susana (formerly Wolton)
Born: 28 Jun 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cart driver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hull - [Child] of Ralph Hull & Moriah (formerly Robinson)
Born: 23 Oct 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shooemaker [sic]
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 20
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmondson Worsick - [Child] of Joseph Worsick & Margret (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 6 Oct 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Willihan Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ann (formerly Pollard)
Born: 11 Oct 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggey Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Nanney (formerly Taylor)
Born: 2 Jan 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Feb 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Asden - [Child] of Willihan Asden & Dinah (formerly Ingham)
Born: 23 Jan 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - [Child] of Alexander Holland & Bettey (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 6 Feb 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brumley - [Child] of Cuthbert Brumley & Elizabeth (formerly Schofield)
Born: 17 Feb 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Nov 1827 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Jabez Robinson & Sarah (formerly Worsick)
Born: 9 Nov 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 21
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Reachel Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Nancy (formerly Pollard)
Born: 3 Mar 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Plato Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Elling (formerly Strickland)
Born: 17 Feb 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Williham Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ginney (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 5 Mar 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elling Smith - [Child] of Willihan Smith & Bettey (formerly Bell)
Born: 19 Feb 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjaman Dean - [Child] of Bettey Dean
Born: 31 Mar 1828
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Fort - [Child] of Whitaker Fort & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 9 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coleminer [sic]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Apr 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Bertwistle - [Child] of John Bertwistle & Mary (formerly Waddinton)
Born: 9 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 22
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Duella (formerly Monk)
Born: 29 Feb 1828
Abode: Crowshawbooth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane (formerly Butterworth)
Born: 11 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: George Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
Born: 24 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Edmond Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Garnet Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Ellen (formerly Garnet)
Born: 17 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - [Child] of Thos. Hudson & Joanna (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 28 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - [Child] of Whitaker Whitaker & Ruth (formerly Sherburn)
Born: 27 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Maria (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 14 Apr 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 23
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Margaret (formerly Moorhouse)
Born: 14 May 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of Lawrence Yates & Martha (formerly Holland)
Born: 15 May 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Bridget (formerly Waddington)
Born: 3 May 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary (formerly Dixon)
Born: 5 Jun 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Bolton - [Child] of Sanford Bolton & Isabella (formerly Marquis)
Born: 31 May 1826
Abode: Crowshawbooth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Sanford Bolton & Isabella (formerly Marquis)
Born: 6 Dec 1827
Abode: Crowshawbooth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - [Child] of Miles Heap & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 15 Jun 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Anderton - [Child] of Isabella Anderton
Born: 16 Jun 1828
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Aiken - [Child] of Thomas Aiken & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 26 Jun 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Blezard - [Child] of William Blezard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 7 Jun 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Isabella (formerly Hogden)
Born: 10 Jun 1828
Abode: near Higham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Dina Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Sarah (formerly Hirst)
Born: 11 Jul 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Worsick - [Child] of John Worsick & Betty (formerly Pate)
Born: 26 Jul 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Whitaker)
Born: 31 Jul 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 31 Aug 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Helen (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 17 Aug 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Helen (formerly Helm)
Born: 19 Aug 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dodgon - [Child] of George Dodgon & Betty (formerly Ingham)
Born: 24 Aug 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 Sep 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Mally (formerly Pollard)
Born: 8 Sep 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - [Child] of Jonas Bridge & Betty (formerly Smith)
Born: 29 Sep 1826
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Jonas Bridge & Betty (formerly Smith)
Born: 10 Jul 1828
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Mary (formerly Bracewell)
Born: 20 Feb 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Jno. Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 11 Oct 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Esther (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 24 Oct 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 24A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ann (formerly Pollard)
Born: 7 Nov 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1828 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Joshua Holland & Anna (formerly Bracewell)
Born: 5 Nov 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Theophilus Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Agness (formerly Gibson)
Born: 13 Dec 1828
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilling - [Child] of Robert Pilling & Margeret (formerly Duerden)
Born: 26 Mar 1828
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Betty (formerly Worsick)
Born: 7 Jan 1829
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Feb 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Eskit - [Child] of James Eskit & Nancy (formerly Ingham)
Born: 24 Jan 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Feb 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Bradshaw - [Child] of Thos. Bradshaw & Mary (formerly Tattersall)
Born: 4 Jan 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Betty (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 11 Feb 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Dean - [Child] of Humphrey Dean & Helen (formerly Law)
Born: 1 Feb 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Dean)
Born: 13 Feb 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 25
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Astin - [Child] of Peggy Astin
Born: 24 Dec 1828
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary (formerly Helm)
Born: 11 Feb 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Sarah (formerly Thompson)
Born: 6 Mar 1829
Abode: Simmonstone
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of Susy Ingham
Born: 3 Mar 1829
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Geo. Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary-Ann Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 11 Jan 1829
Abode: Crowshawbooth Rossendale
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10? May 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Thos. Bolton & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
Born: 30 Apr 1829
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [day of baptism smudged]
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 May 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Dean - [Child] of Betty Dean
Born: 18 Apr 1829
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Apr 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Laycock - [Child] of Christopher Laycock & Ann (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 4 May 1829 [sic]
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Groser
Notes: [Birth & Baptism dates confliction]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Selina Stevenson
Born: 28 Apr 1829
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [Date of baptism omitted, likely April or May 1829] [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 May 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Thos. Hudson & Maria (formerly Sherburn)
Born: 10 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 31 May 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Betty (formerly Howarth)
Born: 20 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 21 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Nancy Wilkinson
Born: 23 May 1829
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 26
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 30 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe? Maker
Notes: [Occupation smudged]
Baptised by: Geo. Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella (formerly Sutcliffe)
Born: 26 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Buckland
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsick - [Child] of Joseph Worsick & Peggy (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 20 May 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Jul 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Sarah (formerly Bell)
Born: 20 Jun 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - [Child] of Maria Whitham
Born: 8 Jul 1829
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Aug 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ally (formerly Monk)
Born: 25 Jul 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Nuttal - [Child] of Samuel Nuttal & Lucy (formerly Monk)
Born: 23 Jul 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Painter & Gilder
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Grace (formerly Starkie)
Born: 13 Aug 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary-Ann Oddy - [Child] of Ann Oddy
Born: 27 Aug 1829
Notes: [Date of baptism omitted, likely Aug or Sep 1829] [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Alice (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 9 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - [Child] of Miles Heap & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 12 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Edmund Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Mary (formerly Stevenson)
Born: 18 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Ragger
Baptised by: Edmund Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 27
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Mary (formerly Monk)
Born: 11 Jun 1829
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Derndy - [Child] of Thos. Derndy & Alice (formerly Duckworth)
Born: 15 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Diana Wilkinson
Born: 27 Sep 1829
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Nov 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Servetus Stevenson - [Child] of Nicholas Stevenson & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 21 Oct 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Schofield Ingham - [Child] of Betty Ingham
Born: 8 Nov 1829
Abode: Manchester
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mally (formerly Derndy)
Born: 31 Oct 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Nov 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Mary Ann (formerly Howles)
Born: 20 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thos. Robinson & Mary (formerly Dixon)
Born: 14 Nov 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Betty (formerly Marquis)
Born: 23 Nov 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 28
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 Dec 1829 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rushton - [Child] of Edmund Rushton & Mary (formerly Broadley)
Born: 4 Dec 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Marquis Bolton - [Child] of Sanford Bolton & Isabella (formerly Marquis)
Born: 22 Oct 1829
Abode: Crowshawbooth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - [Child] of William Sherburn & [unnamed] (formerly Hope)
Born: 7 Jan 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Selina (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 10 Jan 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Nanny (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 23 Jan 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Ellin (formerly Parkinson)
Born: 12 Feb 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Jane (formerly Butterworth)
Born: 20 Feb 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Mar 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 3 Mar 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hull - [Child] of Ralph Hull & Maria (formerly Robinson)
Born: 10 Apr 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 29
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 May 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 10 Apr 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 May 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Anna (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 19 Apr 1830
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 May 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Astin - [Child] of William Astin & Diana (formerly Ingham)
Born: 13 Apr 1830
Abode: Cheap-side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 May 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Moses Edmondson - [Child] of Moses Edmondson & Ellen (formerly Dean)
Born: 19 Apr 1830
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Ellen (formerly Tattersall)
Born: 10 Jun 1830
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Shoe-Maker
Baptised by: H. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Mary (formerly Waddington)
Born: 6 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Clark
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitaker Whitaker - [Child] of Whitaker Whitaker & Ruth (formerly Sherburn)
Born: 24 Jun 1830
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: Henry Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Jul 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Helen (formerly Robinson)
Born: 9 Jul 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Jabez Robinson & Sarah (formerly Worsick)
Born: 7 Jul 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Henry Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - [Child] of Alice Kelly
Born: 2 Aug 1830
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: Henry Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Thos. Shorrock & Catherine (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 15 Aug 1830
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 30
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aiken - [Child] of Thos. Aiken & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 2 Sep 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cockshutt - [Child] of David Cockshutt & Ellen (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 23 Aug 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 3 Oct 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Ann (formerly Holland)
Born: 3 Sep 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Ashworth
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Varley - [Child] of Richard Varley & Mary (formerly Helm)
Born: 13 Nov 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Carolina Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Betty (formerly Ormerod)
Born: 29 Oct 1830
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 10 Feb 1818
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 15 Mar 1820
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 1 Jan 1823
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 30 Apr 1825
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 21 Dec 1827
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Worsick - [Child] of Richard Worsick & Deborah (formerly Fort)
Born: 14 Nov 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Isabella (formerly Hogden)
Born: 17 Sep 1830
Abode: Hargrove Near Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of Joshua Holland & Hannah (formerly Bracewell)
Born: 15 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 31
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Nicholas Marsden & Mary (formerly Cronshaw)
Born: 4 Oct 1830
Abode: Haberghameaves
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Blezard - [Child] of William Blezard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 17 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Susy (formerly Monk)
Born: 1 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Nanny
Born: 28 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Betty (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 30 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 1 Jan 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of Alexander Holland & Betty (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 26 Dec 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: F. Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Jan 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 8 Jan 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of Nicholas Hudson & Ann (formerly Whalley)
Born: 23 Jan 1831
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thos. Wilkinson & Hesther (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 19 Dec 1831
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [Birth date changed from 1830 to 1831; baptism details added later - suspect
years are wrong]
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dodgen - [Child] of George Dodgen & Betty (formerly Ingham)
Born: 14? Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha? Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Betty (formerly Worsick)
Born: 1831
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [Birth date obscured; month of baptism omitted]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Heap - [Child] of Richard Heap & Betty (formerly Worsick)
Born: 17 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of Edward Townley & Ellen (formerly Pilkington)
Born: 16 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Mary (formerly Marcer)
Born: 18 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Grace (formerly Hirst)
Born: 19 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nanny (formerly Ingham)
Born: 17 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 32A
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Czarina Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Nanny (formerly Pollard)
Born: 21 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Hirst)
Born: 26 Feb 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Fort - [Child] of Whitaker Fort & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 6 Mar 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Whitaker)
Born: 28 Mar 1831
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 19 Apr 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Hannah (formerly Moorhouse)
Born: 28 Mar 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Astin - [Child] of Thos. Astin & Mary (formerly Marsden)
Born: 29 Mar 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella (formerly Sutcliffe)
Born: 11 Apr 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 May 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Dean)
Born: 26 Apr 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 May 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Susy Berry? - [Child] of Sarah Berry?
Born: 20 Apr 1831
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 28 May 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Bridge - [Child] of Jonas Bridge & Betty (formerly Smith)
Born: 12 May 1831
Abode: Height-side
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 May 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Smith Dernbdy - [Child] of Thos. Dernbdy & Alice (formerly Duckworth)
Born: 3 May 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 33
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 May 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Pollard Starkey - [Child] of Ellen Starkey
Born: 5 May 1831
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Servetus Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 29 Mar 1831
Abode: Crowshaw-booth
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Peggy (formerly Dean)
Born: 18 May 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 21 May 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Jun 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hudson - [Child] of Lasterus Hudson
Born: 27 Apr 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Rushworth - [Child] of John Rushworth & Sarah (formerly Robinson)
Born: 30 Apr 1831
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 Jul 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - [Child] of Nicholas Wilkinson & Helen (formerly Hudson)
Born: 8 Jun 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Hargreaves Hargreaves & [unnamed] (formerly Crossley)
Born: 13 Jun 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Pate - [Child] of Joseph Pate & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 18 Jun 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Worsick - [Child] of Joseph Worsick & Peggy (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 26 Jun 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jul 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James McMellon - [Child] of James McMellon & Margaret (formerly Moorhouse)
Born: 27 Apr 1831
Abode: Manchester
Baptised by: H. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 34
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Sep 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Heap - [Child] of Miles Heap & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 23 Aug 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Henry Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Betty (formerly Marquis)
Born: 23 Jul 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann (formerly Hawthorn)
Born: 25 Nov 1831
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Mary (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 29 Jul 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Lancaster - [Child] of Peter Lancaster & Betty (formerly Pollard)
Born: 7 Nov 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hesket - [Child] of James Hesket & Nancy (formerly Ingham)
Born: 28 Aug 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Alice Holland
Born: 19 Sep 1831
Notes: [father not named]
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - [Child] of William Whitaker & Mary (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 18 Sep 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margaret (formerly Shorrock)
Born: 22 Nov 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Ellen (formerly Helm)
Born: 23 Oct 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Monk)
Born: 17 Oct 1831
Abode: Padiham
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 35
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Anna (formerly Holland)
Born: 27 Oct 1831
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sanford Bolton - [Child] of Thos. Bolton & Isabella (formerly Robinson)
Born: 15 Dec 1831
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary (formerly Robinson)
Born: 9 Dec 1831
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Astin - [Child] of Miles Astin & Ann (formerly Yates)
Born: 9 Dec 1831
Abode: Cheap-side
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - [Child] of Nicholas Stevenson & Nancy (formerly Hargreaves)
Born: 12 Dec 1831
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice (formerly Hirst)
Born: 16 Jan 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Feb 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Betty (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 27 Jan 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sleding - [Child] of William Sleding & Margaret (formerly Robinson)
Born: 8 Sep 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Calico Printer
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. -
Born: 9 Apr 1832
Notes: [Parents not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aiking - [Child] of Thos. Aiking & Betty (formerly Robinson)
Born: 3 Jan 1832
Abode: Grove near Padiham
Occupation: Shoe-Maker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - [Child] of Thos. Stevenson & Mary (formerly Dernbdy)
Born: 9 Jan 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Selina Stevenson
Born: 17 Feb 1832
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Nanny (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 1 Feb 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 36
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 May 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of Thos. Hudson & Hannah (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 29 Apr 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dodgon - [Child] of George Dodgon & Betty (formerly Ingham)
Born: 4 Apr 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 8 May 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sherburn - [Child] of William Sherburn & Catharine (formerly Hope)
Born: 4 May 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Yeats - [Child] of Richard Yeats & Mary (formerly Pollard)
Born: 10 Aug 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - [Child] of Edmond Rushton & Mary (formerly Bridly?)
Born: 5 Sep 1828
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Bettey (formerly Marsden?)
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Laycock - [Child] of Joseph Laycock & Eling (formerly Tattershall)
Born: 3 Aug 1832
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elling Hollins - [Child] of Henry Hollins & Mary (formerly Hudson)
Born: 15 Jun 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dewerst - [Child] of Thomas Dewerst & Salley (formerly Herst)
Born: 4 Apr 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elling Asden - [Child] of Willihan Asden & Dianay (formerly Ingham)
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 May 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of Lawrence Ingham & Sarah (formerly Dickson)
Born: 6 May 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of Edmond Rushton & Mary (formerly Broadly?)
Born: Aug 1832
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [Birth day unreadable]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Bellow? Bridge - [Child] of Robert Bridge & Alice (formerly Sherburn)
Born: Sep 1832
Abode: Padiham
Notes: [Female] [Birth day unreadable]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 37
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice (formerly Holding)
Born: 8 Sep 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Briget Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 6 Sep 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Sep 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Right Robinson - [Child] of Jabez Robinson & Alice (formerly Worsick)
Born: 23 Aug 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 16 Nov 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabethan Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Eve (formerly Hormered)
Born: 26 Oct 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lanchester - [Child] of John Lanchester & Sarah (formerly Herst)
Born: 4 Nov 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Robinson - [Child] of Josiah Robinson & Maryann (formerly Helmn)
Born: 19 Mar 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bobinson - [Child] of Josiah Bobinson & Maryann (formerly Helm)
Born: 24 Nov 1830
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Warper
Notes: [Bobinson written but Robinson intended]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Josiah Robinson & Maryann (formerly Helmn)
Born: 12 Sep 1832
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 38
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmond Bridge - [Child] of Elling Bridge
Born: 7 Oct 1832
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - [Child] of Willihan Bridge & Sarah (formerly Bell)
Born: 11 May 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Dec 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandy Robinson - [Child] of Isiah Robinson & Alice (formerly Harrison)
Born: 20 Nov 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: Francis Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Willihams Hickson - [Child] of Thos. Hickson & Sarah (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 10 Nov 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hull - [Child] of Ralph Hull & Moriah (formerly Robinson)
Born: 16 Oct 1832
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 39
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Eve Holland - [Child] of Allicksander Holland & Bettey (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 24 Dec 1832
Abode: Simmonstone
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Bettey (formerly Worsick)
Born: 15 Feb 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Towers Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth (formerly Hargraves)
Born: 20 Feb 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Allice Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Bettey (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 5 Feb 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Williham Bolton & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 9 Mar 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Alice (formerly Ashworth)
Born: 5 Feb 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isable (formerly Sutcliff)
Born: 3 Apr 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of Joseph Monk & Mary (formerly Dogden)
Born: 29 Mar 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elling Asting - [Child] of Salley Asting
Born: 10 Mar 1833
Abode: Padiham old Chappel
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Blazard - [Child] of Williham Blazard & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 16 Apr 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Shoomaker
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 9 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Linneus Herst - [Child] of Williham Herst & Nancy (formerly Robinson)
Born: 9 May 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Sawer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 40
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Mariah (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 1 Jun 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Washer
Baptised by: Mr. J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Narval Stevenson - [Child] of Jermiah Stevenson & Maryan (formerly Robinson)
Born: 17 Jun 1829
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Mr. J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Walton Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice (formerly Robinson)
Born: 1 Apr 1833
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Mr. J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bertwistle - [Child] of John Bertwistle & Mary (formerly Waddington)
Born: 24 May 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Smith Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Mary (formerly Whitehead)
Born: 1 Jul 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Hargreaves Hargreaves & Alice (formerly Crossley)
Born: 23 May 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 41
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margret (formerly Shorrock)
Born: 28 Jun 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Meason
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Nuttall or Nutter - [Child] of James Nuttall or Nutter & Margret (formerly Worsick)
Born: 7 Jun 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Prenter
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 10 Aug 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmond Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Mary (formerly Wilkinson)
Born: 7 Jun 1833
Abode: Read
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Macmellon - [Child] of James Macmellon & Margret (formerly Morrows)
Born: 26 Jan 1833
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Meason
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Marcues - [Child] of Thomas Marcues & Jane (formerly Blenkinsap)
Born: 27 Jan 1833
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mill Reat?
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Bertwistle - [Child] of James Bertwistle & Mary (formerly Astin)
Born: 6 Aug 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 25 Aug 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Serah Nuttall - [Child] of Samuel Nuttall & Susan (formerly Monk)
Born: 2 Aug 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 42
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Bridge - [Child] of Jonas Bridge & Betty (formerly Smith)
Born: 11 Jun 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Alice (formerly Monk)
Born: 21 Sep 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Ann (formerly Holland)
Born: 7 Sep 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridg - [Child] of James Bridg & Bettey (formerly Smith)
Born: Jun 1833
Abode: Padiham
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Elling (formerly Dembey)
Born: 21 Aug 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary (formerly Dean)
Born: 29 Nov 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Antoney Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Pegy (formerly Shorrock)
Born: 5 Nov 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomleson - [Child] of Amorous Tomleson & Alice (formerly Seedal)
Born: 9 Dec 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Panter
Baptised by: John Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 43
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanney Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary (formerly Holland)
Born: 19 Dec 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: Francis Duffield
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 44
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Selinah Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Bettey (formerly Edmondson)
Born: 26 Dec 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 44
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Varley - [Child] of Bettey Varley
Born: 22 Dec 1833
Notes: [father not named]
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 44
Source: Original Church Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 Unitarian, Padiham, Lancs.
Samual Heirst - [Child] of Matthew Heirst & Elisabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1833
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Pollard
Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1834, Page 44
Source: Original Church Register