click to return to Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 2000 - 2012

Baptism: 21 Jul 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Cameron Basterfield - [Child] of Kyle Basterfield & Amanda
    God Parents: Scott Wood; Karen Wood; Stuart Geddes
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Megan Victoria Mason-Bird - [Child] of Keith Anthony Bird & Helen Victoria
    God Parents: R. L. Mason; P. E. Mason; H. K. Bird; M. A. Brady
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Howard - [Child] of Paul Michael Howard & Tracey Jane Williams-Wynn
    God Parents: C. Ellerton; C. Steen; S. Metcalfe
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Courtney Mercer - [Child] of Duncan Mercer & Julie Lawless
    God Parents: R. Roach; L. Faulkner; S. Wilkinson
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Blake Oliver Morris - [Child] of Jason Alan Morris & Samantha Jayne
    God Parents: P. Patefield; G. Patefield; H. K. Bird; D. Dewhurst
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Lynn Fleming - [Child] of Mark Anthony Fleming & Eileen
    God Parents: A. J. Romsey; J. P. O'Neil
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Anthony Holland - [Child] of Gavin Holland & Sharon Elaine
    God Parents: C. Holland; T. Holland; J. Brereton; J. Brereton
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Declan Anthony Hughes - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Hughes & Emma Jayne Livesey
    God Parents: J. Hill; G. L. Collins; V. Rogers
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Anthony Ostle - [Child] of Matthew Joseph Ostle & Leilah Taylor
    God Parents: A. Vicary; C. Whitehead; R. Ostle
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gabriella Zara Tuff - [Child] of Christopher Kevin Tuff & Teresa Irene Corvino-Tuff
    God Parents: N. Tuff; R. Corvino; A. Corvino; J. Corvino
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Alice Turner - [Child] of Andrew Turner & Nicola
    God Parents: A. Pate; E. Turner; C. Whitehead; S. Mellor
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 2000 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eden Craig Nevil Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
    God Parents: J. Williams; S. Bidder
    Baptised by: James C Duxbury, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Isobel Broadley - [Child] of Peter David Broadley & Lisa Jane Lindsey
    God Parents: Adam Lindsey; Janice Thornton; Louise Kay
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Taylor Lewis Routledge - [Child] of Michael Charles Routledge & Nicola Jane
    God Parents: Ian Tasker; Kay Nolan; Jeanette Anderson
    Notes: [First word of Abode changed from 'Woodheigh' to 'Woodhey'. Street name is
           badly written, and reads something like 'Sadbed Rd', but 'Sabden Rd' is actually the
           correct address for this abode in Padiham]
    Baptised by: Alan Reid, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chloe Joanne Bennett - [Child] of Nicholas Robert Bennett & Lisa Dodd
    God Parents: Samantha Ashmore; Lisa Bennett; Aaron Bennett
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caitlin Nicole Bennett - [Child] of Nicholas Robert Bennett & Lisa Dodd
    God Parents: Pauline Dodd; Joanne Stamp; Paul Mills
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicole Louise Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Brooks
    God Parents: Matthew Lancaster; Jacqueline Kelly
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jaydean Zara Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Brooks
    God Parents: Maxine Brooks; Alan Stackle
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deanna Caroline Lord - [Child] of Garry Alan Lord & Andrea Juliet
    God Parents: Jean Lord; Sandra McGranaghan; Gemma Holden; Kelvin Blezzard; Warren Graham
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Claire Burns - [Child] of Ian David Burns & Julie Ann
    God Parents: Susan Richardson; Christine Hosker; Graham Crosby
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oakley Louise Gabriel - [Child] of John Gabriel & Karen Louise Butcher
    God Parents: Sarah Hull; Kathryn Hindle; John Butcher; Brent Hetherington
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Geoffrey Hacking - [Child] of Michael Anthony Hacking & Sandra
    God Parents: Lynn Fort; James Massey; Karen Roberts; Duane Hawkins; Carol Whalley
    Baptised by: Eric Booth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bethany Jade Neary - [Child] of Mark Neary & Suzanne
    God Parents: Tracey Rowe; Andrew Rowe; Susan Mitchell
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kerys Rose Helm - [Child] of Stacey Louise Helm
    God Parents: Kieren Michael Helm; Lindsay Monks; Melanie Dale; Nichola Hanna
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard David Redfern - [Child] of Martin David Redfern & Julie
    God Parents: Glen Stinton; Chris Fraser-Clarke; Gina Bynert
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashleigh Louise Harding - [Child] of Simon David Harding & Tracey Pinder
    God Parents: Gareth Harding; Mark Atkinson; Hayley Pinder; Louise Kuczera
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 2001 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Jacqueline Mellor - [Child] of Sean Mellor & Janet Margaret Cumpstey
    God Parents: Tracey Mellor; Christine Smart; Thomas Parker; Andrew Turner
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Littley - [Child] of Brian Littley & Helen Elizabeth
    God Parents: Yvonne Whitehead; Carl Whitehead; Michael Burnett; Janette Burnett; Diane Stevenson
    God Parents: Frederick Stevenson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alix Rachel Hale - [Child] of Gordon Hale & Tracy Anne
    God Parents: S. N. Barker; S. E. Holland; G. Holland
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia-Jade Evelyn Ingham - [Child] of Karen Ingham
    God Parents: Deborah Macrae; Kelly-Marie Greenwood; Ken Stanworth; Kenneth Heap; Mark Stanworth
    God Parents: Andy Oliver
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bethany Louise Livesey - [Child] of Stephen Anthony Hughes & Emma Jane Livesey
    God Parents: Debbie Taylor; Graham Collins; Donna Taylor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tielar Jaine Bailey - [Child] of Mark Bailey & Leanne Marie Faulkner
    God Parents: Paul Digger; Emma Jackson; Lisa Goodwin
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dylan James Bailey - [Child] of Lee Bailey & Lindsay Saulkner
    God Parents: Andrew Hayes; Nichola Raison; Mark Bailey
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Marie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Large
    God Parents: Lucy Ramshead; Philip Large; Samantha Large; Jimmy Martin; Sarah Morley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzie Faye Shearer - [Child] of Darren Andrew Shearer & Marie
    God Parents: Ian Shearer; Alice Smalley; Linda Lalor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harrison Christopher Yeoman - [Child] of Stephen Andrew Yeoman & Andrea Claire Lofthouse
    God Parents: Jason Lofthouse; Jackie Lofthouse; Mark Yeoman; Andrea Molloy
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophie Page Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Janine
    God Parents: Christine Mayor; Pamela Kirwan; Keith Mayor; Darren Owen; Stuart Gartside
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Kay Newton - [Child] of David Newton & Janine
    God Parents: Christine Mayor; Pamela Kirwan; Keith Mayor; Darren Owen; Stuart Gartside
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke William Maxwell - [Child] of Mark Howerd Maxwell & Shirley Alice
    God Parents: Hilary McKay; Alan McKay; Carol Follis
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathan Jack Maxwell - [Child] of Mark Howerd Maxwell & Shirley Alice
    God Parents: Ivor Follis; Rachel Braithwaite; Andrew Braithwaite
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Steven Garstang - [Child] of Steven Geoffrey Garstang & Rachel Jane Little
    God Parents: Graham Oates; Andrew McKinley; Sarah Hudson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holly Warren - [Child] of John Stanley Warren & Manchin Pang
    God Parents: Paul Giles; Lisa Wilson; Paul Bell; Angela Bell; Marfai Pang
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lia Elizabeth MacDermid - [Child] of Kerrie John MacDermid & Catherine Grace Wilkinson
    God Parents: Tracey Wilkinson; Linda Kilby; Steven Kilby; Sam Brydges; Luke Brydges
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Rowland St Iain Drea - [Child] of Iain Ledger St Rowland Drea & Joanne
    God Parents: Lisa Hellack; Martin Foster; Greig Hudson; Kim Hudson
    Notes: [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Trans King - [Child] of Jonathan King & Lynsey
    God Parents: Stephen Goodwin; Jason Bux; Angela Jenneys
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Natasha Holly Hudson - [Child] of Greig Peter Hudson & Kim
    God Parents: Anne Marie Bradley; Jason Bradley; Joanne Drea; Iain Drea
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garry Allan Peter Lord - [Child] of Garry Alan Lord & Andrea
    God Parents: Daryl Brodie; Damian Harwood; Sandra McGranaghan; Jean Lord
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Phillip Whinton - [Child] of Andrew Graham Whinton & Allison
    God Parents: Gaynor Munro; Deborah Ingham; Russell Ingham; Craig Walsh
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, W. Whinton
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Seanpaul Halleron - [Child] of Anthony Halleron & Lindsey Lambert
    God Parents: Nicholas Brindle; Michelle ?; Sarah Campbell
    Notes: [No surname provided for witness Michelle]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua James Lawson - [Child] of Samuel David Lawson & Lyndsey Anne Masters
    God Parents: Kim Banks; Paul Banks; Gregg Masters; Jane Newman
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Felix Burrows - [Child] of Ian Andrew Burrows & Julie
    God Parents: Susan Bell; Stephen Bell; Alistair McGeorge
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shane Reece Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Lee Ashworth & Wendy Kernachan
    God Parents: Lyn Greenwood; Christopher Ashworth; Emma Cook; Martyn Greenwood; Karl Greenwood
    God Parents: Charlotte Greenwood
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Max William Goodwin - [Child] of Stephen Goodwin & Elizabeth Ann Stinton
    God Parents: Tracie Rowe; Mark Goodwin; Russell Large
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dwayne Patrick Connery - [Child] of Marc William Lester Connery & Sharon Anne
    God Parents: Louise Collinson; Ben Harter; Gene Richards; George Taylor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Debra Maria
    God Parents: Stephen Koehler; Samantha Stansfield; Neil Stansfield
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - [Child] of Garry Charlton & Sharon
    God Parents: Andrea Eatough; Paul Eatough; Tracie Rowe; Kathy Charlton
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kira Louise Preston - [Child] of Lee Terence Preston & Louise Emma Tudor
    God Parents: Andrew Hudson; Mark Tudor; Rachel Holmes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethan Lee Wilton-Plane - [Child] of Duncan Plane & Angela Maria Wilton
    God Parents: Lee Plane; Janet Plane; Laura Cowgill
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellie Jayne Pepper - [Child] of Sara-Jayne Pepper
    God Parents: Michelle Bridge; Rebecca Pepper; Paul Stevens
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Whittaker - [Child] of Gavin Brian Whittaker & Shelley Marie Butcher
    God Parents: Phillip Harwood; Maureen Harwood; Angeline McBride; Mark Wilkinson; Tracy Wilkinson
    God Parents: Brenden Wilson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Xanthe Rhiann Simpson - [Child] of Garry Simpson & Stacey Joanne Ashworth
    God Parents: Tracey Shaw; Diane Hexham; Rickie Hexham; Stephanie Boyle
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jamie Ashton Pawley - [Child] of Samantha Jan Pawley
    God Parents: Zoe McGoth; Graham Ingham; Matt Holgate; Adam Ashworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Soraya Miriam Ostle - [Child] of Matthew Ostle & Leilah Taylor
    God Parents: James Ostle; Joseph Taylor; Michael Taylor; Sarah Hudson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carmela Lara Tuff - [Child] of Christopher Kevin Tuff & Teresa Irene Corvino-Tuff
    God Parents: Robert Dunn; Julie Corvino; Gail Corvino; Amanda Corvino
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Georga Jade Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee James Bleasdale & Kirsty Yvonne Michelle Ryan
    God Parents: Sonia Grant; Andrea Routh; Brad Dyer
    Notes: Levi was tragically killed September 2005 [written under her name]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 2002 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophie Louise Higson - [Child] of Claire Elizabeth Higson
    God Parents: Andrew Higson; Amanda Keane; Darren Keane; Kathryn Atkinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Courtney Michele Hefford - [Child] of Sean Hefford & Zoe Marie Waite
    God Parents: Julie Embury; Jonathan Embury; Brian Cunliffe; Aaron Leaver; Nicola Cruikshank
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosie May Whatmough - [Child] of Barry Whatmough & Vicki
    God Parents: Sharmaine Willot; Mandy Whatmough; James Dyer; Jane Taylor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aidan David McKenna - [Child] of Simon David McKenna & Stacey Ann Merrell
    God Parents: Andrew Merrell; Karen Gill; Jennifer Rowland
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, I Winterbottom
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Enola Jade Huyton - [Child] of Anthony Edward Huyton & Lynne
    God Parents: Mark Huyton; Louise Huyton; Julia Barlow; Anthony Barlow
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Edward Huyton - [Child] of Anthony Edward Huyton & Lynne
    God Parents: Mark Huyton; Louise Huyton; Andrew Wilton; Elaine Wilton
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bethany Catherine Leah Endicott - [Child] of Nicholas Martin Sharples & Corrine Endicott
    God Parents: Paul Lambert; Victoria Lambert; Paul Rees; Stephanie Berry; Matthew Sutcliffe
    God Parents: Sarah Loveday
    Notes: Carolyn Mercer [is also a godparent]
    Baptised by: E. J. Booth
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly-May Graham - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Graham
    God Parents: Mark Graham; Susan Graham; Sharon Duxbury; Stuart Duxbury; Paula Duncan; Andrew Duncan
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liam James Turner - [Child] of Noel James Turner & Joanne Gordon
    God Parents: Sharon Jennings; Allan McIvor; Tracy Thompson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethan Paul Hill - [Child] of Michael Brian Hill & Joanne Croft
    God Parents: Catherine Lawrenson; Wayne Feeley; Annette O'Brian; Darrel Stott; Wayne Croft
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jamie-Lee Cave - [Child] of Leon Nigel Usher & Katie Lee Cave
    God Parents: Emma Preston; Rachael Cave; Louise Usher; Stephen McGough
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Teon Jay Damian Arkwright - [Child] of Leigh Smith & Katie Arkwright
    God Parents: Heather Wilkinson; Anthony Bradley; Andrew Arkwright
    Notes: [Lee Walmsley was written as a godparent, but his name is crossed out]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Niall Spike Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Stephen Joseph Thompson & Jeanine Elizabeth Wadsworth
    God Parents: Sharron Jackson; William Hill; Barry White; Celina Ebbs
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aimee Jayne Shearer - [Child] of James Stephen Shearer & Alison Jane Cant
    God Parents: Lauren Heys; Kerina Gill; David Magnull
    Notes: [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Declan Jay Digger - [Child] of Paul Digger & Lynn Kathrine Milner
    God Parents: Gary Loftus; Kevin Milner; Tracey Burnie
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher John Evans - [Child] of Eric John Evans & Danielle
    God Parents: Colin Sinclair; Claire Evans; George Fraser
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Olivia Louise Campbell - [Child] of Paul Campbell & Susan Anne Schofield
    God Parents: Jimmy Campbell; Jean Bradley; Linda Sandiford; Barbara Hill
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophie Tyler Mensforth - [Child] of Sharleen Nannette Mensforth
    God Parents: Stephen Gray; Shaun Dwyer; Judith Bier; Kay Crossley; Andrew Beresford; Kaye Edwards
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abbeygaile Jennifer Mensforth - [Child] of Raymond Paul Ince & Sharleen Nannette Mensforth
    God Parents: Stephen Gray; Shaun Dwyer; Judith Bier; Kay Crossley; Andrew Beresford; Kaye Edwards
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Nicole Darbyshire - [Child] of Kevin Robert Darbyshire & Amanda
    God Parents: Jayne Kenyon; Denise Barratt; Paul Barratt
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Louise Birch - [Child] of Matthew William Birch & Heather Caroline
    God Parents: Richard Birch; Janet Westerell; Lorraine Cunningham
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alanya Rose Veitch - [Child] of Daniel Mark Veitch & Emma Charlotte Donnelly
    God Parents: Jackie Derbyshire; Andrew Derbyshire; Lisa Flynn; Manband Pang; David Hamer
    Notes: Cancelled [Entire entry is crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zakhary Peter James Creuser - [Child] of Anthony Ward Creuser & Emma Louise Lewis
    God Parents: Zoe Pool; Lee Lewis; Sandra Hanna
    Notes: [Surname is clearly spelt Creuser in upper case, but see entry 325, where same
           father's surname is spelt Creaser. Also the child's civil registration has the surname Creaser]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kurt Michael Taylor - [Child] of Donna Marie Taylor
    God Parents: Wendy Taylor; Amanda Taylor; Neal Chahan; Andrew Royle; Sarah Mellor; Thomas Mellor
    Notes: [Other godparents are] Sarah Davis, James Bradshaw
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olivia Mae Waterworth - [Child] of Craig Michael Waterworth & Joanna
    God Parents: Laura Peel; Darren Peel; Kelly Archangelo
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Owen Lord - [Child] of Michelle Louise Helm
    God Parents: Joseph Reiley; Gillian Loder; Raymond Helm
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chloe Louise Helm - [Child] of Warren Helm & Michelle Louise
    God Parents: Suzanne Harvey; Andrew Helm; Jordan Loder
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Olivia Turner - [Child] of Andrew Turner & Nicola Grace
    God Parents: Lois Kearne; Andrea Pate; Martin Pate
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 2003 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Outhwaite - [Child] of Darren Outhwaite & Catherine Marie
    God Parents: Raymond Ferguson; Russell Astin; Warren Graham
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Declan Hughes - [Child] of Shaun Patrick Hughes & Louisa Tracey Kenyon
    God Parents: Karen Bleasdale; Mark Bleasdale; Peter Hughes; Catherine Hughes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abigail Marie Wilson - [Child] of Andre Phillip Wilson & Catherine Julie Holt
    God Parents: Victoria Holt; David Politt; Amanda Wilson; Marie Morley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
McKenna Marshall - [Child] of Philip Ronald Bleasdale & Lynette Marshall
    God Parents: Shirlie Longworth; Scott Ridge; Carly Marshall; Eric Buck
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dale Lee Alan Bleasdale - [Child] of Philip Ronald Bleasdale & Lynette Marshall
    God Parents: Lee McDowall; Paul Bleasdale; Michelle Bleasdale; Catrina Ashton
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liam Steven Rebanks - [Child] of Carl Steven Rebanks & Linda Patricia Moon
    God Parents: Graham Cullen; Emma Knowles; Lillian Anton; Andrew Rebanks
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samantha Ellen Ward - [Child] of David James Ward & Katie Samantha
    God Parents: Peter Ward; Helen Ward; Cheryl Caine
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Gavin Bailey-Tattersall - [Child] of Dale Steven Tattersall & Nicola Jane Bailey
    God Parents: Claire Kay; David Tatersall; Tina Trainer; John Bailey
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Darryl Heys - [Child] of Andrew Dallas Heys & Dorothy Anne Box
    God Parents: Katrina Gemmell; Phillip Bench; Christopher Jones; Adel Howarth
    Baptised by: C. _____erson?
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Megan Leigh Powell - [Child] of Andrew-James Powell & Candy Louise
    God Parents: Kirsty Quinn; Barry Quinn
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jamie Lee Graham - [Child] of Jason Richard Goulding & Zoey Louise Graham
    God Parents: Emma Preston; Kirsten Cross; Steven Whitfield; Lee Goulding; Warren Graham
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack James Martin - [Child] of James Joseph Martin & Sarah Ann Morely
    God Parents: Michelle Martin; Billy Martin; Andrew Campbell; Jack Morley; Sarah Large
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elena Carys Overton - [Child] of Neil Overton & Rosalyn Anthea
    God Parents: Carolyne Edleston; Paul Priestley; Catherine Pipe
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chloe Kathleen Starkie Davison - [Child] of Faye Louise Davison
    God Parents: Craig Wilkinson; Emma Ramshed; Donna Ramshed
    Notes: [Starkie appears to be a first name since other child surnames are written in
           upper case]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Gavin Renwick - [Child] of Mark Anthony Renwick & Julie
    God Parents: Melanie Entwistle; Gerald Entwistle; Sean Quinn; Dianne Quinn; Caroline Daley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chardonnay Leah Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
    God Parents: Laura Sanderson; Ian Savage; Caroline Greaves; Earl Sutcliffe; Dave Hughes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lauren Jade Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
    God Parents: Laura Sanderson; Ian Savage; Caroline Greaves; Earl Sutcliffe; Dave Hughes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lewis James Bennett - [Child] of Wendy-Anne Bennett
    God Parents: Anthony Hall; Scott Brown; Toni Louise Winstone; Kerry Ashcroft
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maximus James Pethard - [Child] of Gary Pethard & Wendy-Anne Bennett
    God Parents: Andrew Kelly; Marcus Clarkson; Julie Pethard; Paula Waddington
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy-Louise Evans - [Child] of Eric John Evans & Danielle
    God Parents: Colin Sinclear; Julie Sidhu; Vicki Whatmough
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maddison Tioni Helm - [Child] of Kieran Michael Helm & Lindsey Michelle Monks
    God Parents: Veronica Crawford; Paul White; Stacey Helm
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brandon Joseph Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
    God Parents: Andrew Gray; Helen Wroe; Geoff Gregory; Tina Treanor; Anyad Ali; Saska Metcalf
    Notes: [Other godparents are] Nicola Barley, Maria Jones
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marybeth Whatmough - [Child] of Barry Anthony Whatmough & Vicki Louise
    God Parents: Trudi Ingram; Mel Ingram; Amanda Whatmough
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marcus Raymond Jennings - [Child] of Justin Michael Jennings & Jenna Louise
    God Parents: Richard Jennings; Carolyn Kimmins; Carl Kimmins
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 2004 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver Lewis Simm - [Child] of Martin Andrew Simm & Kirsten Leanne Mercia Cross
    God Parents: Judith Rawes; Karl Dale; Paul Smith; Kate Giles; Lisa Brown; Scott Cross
    Notes: [Surname changed from Simms to Simm]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ella Rose Greaves - [Child] of Paul Greaves & Clare
    God Parents: Kelly Sagar; Karen Lomax; Nicola Gallagher; Paul Gallagher
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellie Louise Hunt - [Child] of Gareth Hunt & Nicola Coward
    God Parents: Gaynor Hunt; Aleshia Bradley; Paul Slater
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Louise Ormesher - [Child] of Michael James Ormesher & Amanda Jayne Willis
    God Parents: Terry Matron; Steve Wilkinson; Andrea Hitchon; Cheryl Sunderland
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Mae Watson - [Child] of Nicholas John Watson & Andrea Jayne
    God Parents: Louise Moffit; Gavin Moffit; Jennie Bracewell; Tony Bracewell; Gail Watson; Steve Watson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abigail Helen Fegan - [Child] of Steven Sean Fegan & Kelly Marie Taylor
    God Parents: Elaine Heaton; Darren Hoyle; Deborah Fegan
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katelyn Mary Haydock - [Child] of Jason Martin Haydock & Nicola Lynn Cheetham
    God Parents: Justin Haydock; Gemma Cheetham; Sharlene Glynn; Laura Byrne
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dainton Lee Fleming - [Child] of Craig Patrick Fleming & Toni-Anne Kennedy
    God Parents: Michael Coyne; Johnny Rigby; Jeanette Ormrod; Kerry Jones
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas James Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine Harrison
    God Parents: Mark Askew; Sarah Harrison; Kirby Wilkinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liam Mark Charnley - [Child] of Garry Michael Charnley & Anita Helen
    God Parents: Jacqueline Byron; David Byron; Andrea Willis; Liam Kavanagh
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Smith - [Child] of Lyall Martin Smith & Melanie Jane
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paige Louise Owen - [Child] of Edward Anthony Owen & Donna Leanne Hope
    God Parents: Liam Hope; Zoe Hope; Leanne Moyce
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gabriella Faye Lambert - [Child] of Kenneth Lambert & Susan Mary
    God Parents: Julie Hart; Peter Hart; Christopher Ellis; Carol Moore
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kyle Nathan Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hayley
    God Parents: Dale Michael Brown; Lindsay Michelle Connall; Jason Devlin; Lesley Hodson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Finlay Grieves Knowles - [Child] of Scott Grieves Knowles & Lisa Marie
    God Parents: Robert Richards; Helen Fairhurst; Rachel Todd; Nick O'Neill
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eira Lily Odlin-Bates - [Child] of Nigel Bates & Amanda Jane Odlin-Bates
    God Parents: Mandy Gray; John Spencer; Sandra Castello
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Autumn Atkinson - [Child] of Stewart Atkinson & Joanne Holt
    God Parents: Karl Atkinson; Warren Birnie; Gemma Leach; Lindsay Alderston
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashley Nicole Slater - [Child] of Lee Edward Slater & Nicole Alexandra Tattersall
    God Parents: Charlotte Tattersall; Louise Gawthorpe; Mark Walsh
    Notes: [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellie Louise Walsh - [Child] of Mark Walsh & Louise Gawthorpe
    God Parents: Lee Slater; Nicole Tattersall; Craig Walsh; Marie Pilkington; Wayne Gawthorpe; Sarah Lane
    Notes: [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kelsie Linda Hefford - [Child] of Sean Hefford & Zoe Marie
    God Parents: Claire Watson; Gavin Norris; Julie Gallagher; Aaron Lever
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Kate Overton - [Child] of Neil Overton & Rosalyn Anthea
    God Parents: Neil Pipe; Lorraine Pipe; Carolyne Edleston
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keane Ryan Barker - [Child] of Ryan Charles Barker & Lynn
    God Parents: Neil Brown; Susan Brown; Reece Barker; James Hughes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mason James Hughes - [Child] of Pater James Hughes & Catherine Lucy
    God Parents: Andrew Kelly; Kerry Ashcroft; James Ibbertson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bronte Tayla Hughes - [Child] of Peter James Hughes & Catherine Lucy
    God Parents: Shaun Hughes; Louisa Kenyon; Amanda Jane Smith
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Georgina Hughes - [Child] of Shaun Patrick Hughes & Louisa Tracey Kenyon
    God Parents: Catherine Spencer; Andrea Boden; Jonathan Markam
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Faye Olivia Preston - [Child] of Lee Terence Preston & Louise Emma Tudor
    God Parents: Lynsey Smith; Emily Smethem; Ryan Hardacre
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Morgan Stephen Graham Arkwright - [Child] of Graham Douglas Higgs & Katie Louise Arkwright
    God Parents: Louise Doherty; Andrew Arkwright; Kieron Duckworth; Lucy Duckworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee James Taylor - [Child] of Graham Taylor & Deborah Price
    God Parents: Angela Hudson; Gary Taylor; Lesley-Anne Taylor; David Andrew Coady
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Isabelle Devlin - [Child] of Mark John Devlin & Claire
    God Parents: Paul Devlin; Wayne Taylor; Joanne Taylor; Michelle Martin
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 2005 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lauren Harrison-Evans - [Child] of Donald James Evans & Beverley Harrison
    God Parents: Pauline Howarth; Gordon Spencer Evans
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua-Lee Slater - [Child] of David Francis Ryan & Lyndsey-Anne Slater
    God Parents: Nicole Tattersall; Charlotte Moss; John Mclaren; John Broadley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ella Marie Furk - [Child] of Robyn Timothy Giles Furk & Tanya Marie Stephens
    God Parents: Alexander Furk; Simon Furk; Lisa Arkwright; Donna Robinson; Colin McNichol
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David-James Southworth - [Child] of Stewart Barry Southworth & Lynette Marie Parker
    God Parents: Lara Southworth; Andrew Parker; Wesley Smith; Steven Maudsley; Emma Heythornwhite
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Thomas Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
    God Parents: Samantha Bidder; Stuart Walmsley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Demi Jacqueline Whalley - [Child] of Heath James Whalley & Ashley Emma Scott Slater
    God Parents: Lindsey Morris; Danielle Hayman; Jason Morris; Johnathon Pool
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janice Elizabeth Parkinson -
    Notes: (Conditional Baptism) [after vicar's signature]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellie May Holland - [Child] of Christopher Kenneth Holland & Samantha Louise Large
    God Parents: Sarah Large; Danielle Coolican; Phillip Large; Kimberley Holland; Adam Mossop
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Robert Starkie - [Child] of Alan Starkie & Nicola Ramshead
    God Parents: Jeffrey Brereton; Amanda Stacey; Michelle Balmbra; Jessica Fitzpatrick
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Danny John Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Louise Jodie
    God Parents: Ric Hodson; Maxine Brooks; Michell Davison
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lidia Poppy Christine Arkwright - [Child] of John Patrick Arkwright & Melissa Sue
    God Parents: Martyn Arkwright; Shelley Kay; Arron Farnworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Thomas Bowers - [Child] of Christopher Kieran Brown & Laura Jane Bowers
    God Parents: Kim Duckworth; Kayleigh Robinson; Stuart Rickwood; Shane Kennedy
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Connor George Joseph Sharples - [Child] of Nicholas Sharples & Corrine
    God Parents: Lee Butterworth; Linda Porter; Bernard Porter; Nicola Lord
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kara Louise Almond - [Child] of Stephen Lee Almond & Elaine Ann Hayhurst
    God Parents: Paula Cocker; David Cocker; Gary Hayhurst; Vicky Holt
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ryan James Almond - [Child] of Stephen Lee Almond & Elaine Ann Hayhurst
    God Parents: Paula Cocker; David Cocker; Gary Hayhurst; Vicky Holt
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Anne Walby - [Child] of Justin Walby & Lindsay
    God Parents: Joanne Cudworth; Mark Austin; Estelle Austin
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millie Ann Young - [Child] of Derek Stuart Young & Tracey Maire Mitchell
    God Parents: Wayne Mitchell; John Lampit; Clare Simpson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Noah Stanley Birch - [Child] of Matthew William Birch & Heather Caroline
    God Parents: Richard Birch; Joanne Quinn; Laura Gee
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dana Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Jon Steven Marsden & Tracey Ann Bleasdale
    God Parents: Edward Owen; Donna Hope; Sharon Bleasdale
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Blake Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas John Greenwood & Danielle Maher
    God Parents: Michael Taylor; Lucy Corvino; James Lee; Joanne Catlow; Gareth Edwards; Nicola Giles
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Summer Leigh Barrett - [Child] of Lee David Barrett & Lindsey
    God Parents: Laura Savage; Carol Greaves; Ian Savage; Wayne Wyre; Stephen Walsh
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abbie Jo Kearns - [Child] of Peter Kearns & Carol Ann Donahue
    God Parents: Nicola Jane Kearns; Liam Veitch; Adam Veitch; Paul Scott
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Martin Jennings - [Child] of Justin Michael Jennings & Jenna Louise
    God Parents: John-Patrick Quinn; Phillip Martin Jennings; Diane Crookes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel James Wright - [Child] of David Anthony Wright & Naomi Elizabeth Hensman
    God Parents: Katharine Wright; Peter Parlett; Christopher Wright
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 2006 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lance Michael Douglas Davies - [Child] of Glynn Davies & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Michelle Webster; Neil Lambley; Nikki Proom
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chloe Marie Alston - [Child] of Gareth Alston & Paula Eltoft
    God Parents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ella Marie Drabble - [Child] of Nickie Drabble & Paula Eltoft
    God Parents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucie Mae Drabble - [Child] of Nickie Drabble & Paula Eltoft
    God Parents: Charlotte Kelbie; Sharon Harper; John Kuczera
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mollie Louise Kostilek-Smith - [Child] of Mark Gary Kostilek & Sharon Louise Smith
    God Parents: Joanne Smith; Sarah Smith; Mark Waring; Jane Waring
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tierney Skye Graham - [Child] of Daniel John Graham & Emma Jane Ford
    God Parents: Rebecca Ford; Sarah Whittaker; Phillip Haggerty; Christopher Horner
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patrick John Daniel McBreen - [Child] of John David McBreen & Suzanne Smith
    God Parents: Karen Cummins; Janet Fletcher
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bradley Thomas Graham - [Child] of Mark Peter Graham & Susan Jane
    God Parents: Neil Schofield; Lynne Schofield; Kelly Olsten; Michael Sharples; Emma Whittaker
    God Parents: Emma Duxbury
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zak George Dillon - [Child] of James Dillon & Donna Ann Salt
    God Parents: Helen Bird; Alison Tagg; David Newman; Neil Moffit
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethan James Ward - [Child] of David James Ward & Katie Samantha
    God Parents: Cheryl Caine; Douglas Ogden; David Clifford
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yian Dylan Evans - [Child] of Steven Jonathan Evans & Nicola Atkinson
    God Parents: Marie-Claire Brown; Lisa Flynn; Sean Atkinson; Warren Mortimer
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lyndsey Barrett -
    Notes: (Conditional Baptism) [after vicar's signature] [This is the 184th entry, but
           the entry number has not been filled in, and no dates or other details are provided]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jordan Neil Brian Lawrence - [Child] of Brian Edward Lawrence & Kelly Louise Oxley
    God Parents: Richard Hinitt; Isabel Jones; Mark Jones
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bronte-Leigh Doogan - [Child] of Norrie William Doogan & Tracey Rita Cliffe
    God Parents: Claire Smith; Jason Brawn; Deborah Cousins; Amber Lennox; Ian Farrow
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillie-Mae Doogan - [Child] of Norrie William Doogan & Tracey Rita Cliffe
    God Parents: Colin Cousins; Leanne Crawley; Samantha Cousins; Jonathan Morrow; Hazel Williamson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brandon Benz Dean - [Child] of Brandon Lee Cecil Dean & Sharon Hilton
    God Parents: Lorraine Jones; Lauren Bancroft; Ashley Jackson; Lee Anthony Bleasdale
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessica Mae Shearer - [Child] of James Stephen Shearer & Alison Jane
    God Parents: David Magnall; Kerina Gill; Lauren Heys
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Geoffrey Garstang - [Child] of Steven Geoffrey Garstang & Rachel Jane Little
    God Parents: Philip Heys; David Pounder; Lauren Pickup; Laura Marshall
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Trinity-Morgan Woodward - [Child] of Adam Nicholas Woodward & Kirsty Anne West
    God Parents: Delta Jane Dobson; Donna Fearnley; Philip John Smith
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bailey Daniel Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Clare Alderson
    God Parents: Winifred Whitworth; Peter Ingham; Sonia Kenyon; Kristian Jeffrey; Lucy Kyne; Paul Kyne
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katie Louise Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Clare Alderson
    God Parents: Winifred Whitworth; Peter Ingham; Sonia Kenyon; Kristian Jeffrey; Lucy Kyne; Paul Kyne
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry James Fisk - [Child] of Philip Ian Fisk & Victoria Louise
    God Parents: Rachael Fisk; Adam Jeeworth; Andrew Bunn
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas James Veitch - [Child] of Kevin James Veitch & Michelle Louise
    God Parents: Donna Preston; John Moore; Inge Denson; Denis Robinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mason Stephen Daly - [Child] of Matthew Stephen Jagger & Jenna Leigh Daly
    God Parents: David Jagger; Joanna Large; Gareth Jagger; Lisa Nicholas; Stephen Grenall; Kate Harrison
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dylan Thomas Edwin Wilton - [Child] of Laura Marie Wilton
    God Parents: Angela Wilton, (Guardian); Henry Wilton; Duncan Plane; Janet Plane
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adam Charles Beattie - [Child] of Wayne Scott Beattie & Claire
    God Parents: Jason Edward Beattie; Nicholas Bond
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mia Rose Walsh - [Child] of Craig Walsh & Marie Anne
    God Parents: Mark Walsh; George Manley; Louise Gawthorpe; Michael Pilkington; Susan McKitterick
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liberty Marie Kenyon - [Child] of Sonia Kenyon
    God Parents: Andrew Ingham; Sarah Long; Tracy Heys
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Logan James Digger - [Child] of Paul Digger & Lynn Kathrine Milner
    God Parents: Kirk Burnie; Gavin Knowles; Sarah Milner
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Louise Shaw - [Child] of David Malcolm Shaw & Katrina Jane
    God Parents: Gary Tough; Joanna Tough; Cath Barton
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millie May Brown - [Child] of Christopher Kieron Brown & Joanne Louise Gill
    God Parents: Gareth Edwards; Hayley Spear; Jade Russel; Andrew Arkwright; Craig Wilkinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawson Carl Grimes - [Child] of Carl Grimes & Yolanda Stacey
    God Parents: John Grimes; Katie Taylor; Paula Doogan; Brent Doogan
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Rhianan Edwards - [Child] of Justin Howard Edwards & Tammy Bethan
    God Parents: Ian Hargreaves; Christine Hargreaves
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Harriet Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
    God Parents: Lisa Bennett; Pauline Dodd; Rebecca Simpson; Tracy Howie
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cameron James Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
    God Parents: Iain Simpson; Darren Hermansen; Paul Crook; Dawn Rudderford
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evi-Leigh Howarth - [Child] of Simon Christopher Ainsworth Howarth & Leigh-Anne Wilkinson
    God Parents: Sarah-Jo Howarth; Stacey Madin; Adrian Wilkinson; Paul Blackledge
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Grace Hudson - [Child] of Warren Hudson & Chantelle
    God Parents: Lisa Kirkham; Trina Hardacre; Greig Hudson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Mae Hudson - [Child] of Warren Hudson & Chantelle
    God Parents: Lisa Kirkham; Trina Hardacre; Greig Hudson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 2007 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Oliver Farnworth - [Child] of Ian Farnworth & Michelle
    God Parents: Lee Pilkington; Gavin Farnworth; Kathryn Farnworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua James Harvey - [Child] of Lee Anthony Harvey & Katie Frances McKelvey
    God Parents: John Ramsbottom; Lisa McKelvey; Christopher Ashworth; James McKelvey; Rosalyn Hook
    God Parents: Nicholas Harvey
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Lee Smith
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ami-Jayne Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Karl Anthony Wood, Stepfather & Margaret Jean Nolan
    God Parents: Amanda Louise Woods; Steven James Nolan; Rebecca Louise Wolfenden
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melissa Jean Butterworth - [Child] of Karl Anthony Wood, Stepfather & Margaret Jean Nolan
    God Parents: Amanda Louise Woods; Steven James Nolan; Rebecca Louise Wolfenden
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caitlin Elisha Lamkin - [Child] of Gareth Jon Lamkin & Sabrina
    God Parents: Hollie Turner; Helen Else; Steven Else
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jean Sturrock - [Child] of Darren Stewart Sturrock & Louise Kay
    God Parents: Danielle Rebecca Maycock; Louise Marie Gilroy; Zoe Harrison
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lana-Beth Caulfield - [Child] of John Robert Caulfield & Billie-Joanne
    God Parents: Gillian Tracy Cryer; Hayley Marie Kemp; Stuart Meeks; Denise Frost
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alistair Alan Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Delora Maria
    God Parents: Denise Frost; Robert Frost; Judith Johnson; Thomas Johnson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kira Mae Pickles - [Child] of Anthony Pickles & Rebecca
    God Parents: Mark Corns; Jennifer Glass; Andrea Whitehead; Laura Wren
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Claire Beattie -
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Scott Beattie -
    Notes: (Conditional) [beside date of baptism]
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melissa Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Kelly Anne McIntyre
    God Parents: Nicola McIntyre; Lisa Parkinson; David Nicholson; Lucy Nicholson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicole Anais Blackwell - [Child] of Mark Andrew Brannan & Andrea Blackwell
    God Parents: Shaun McDonald; Mathew Barnett; Simon Blackwell; Karen Blackwell; Kathleen Large
    God Parents: Debra Large
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Kerrie Brannan. [The 8 godparents' names are written
           once across entries 221 & 222, being bracketted together with the words] All for
           both children
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kayley Louise Blackwell - [Child] of Mark Andrew Brannan & Andrea Blackwell
    God Parents: Shaun McDonald; Mathew Barnett; Simon Blackwell; Karen Blackwell; Kathleen Large
    God Parents: Debra Large
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Kerrie Brannan. [The 8 godparents' names are written
           once across entries 221 & 222, being bracketted together with the words] All for
           both children
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olivia Grace Atkinson - [Child] of Alan Atkinson & Claire Everiss
    God Parents: Jessie Catlow; Edward Blake; Kirsty Rooke
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew David James Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Janet Harrison
    God Parents: Gary Tough; Katrina Shaw; James Wilcocks
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Shaw - [Child] of David Shaw & Janet Harrison
    God Parents: Gary Tough; Katrina Shaw; James Wilcocks
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kiera Emsley-Jones - [Child] of Graham Peter Emsley-Jones & Teri Luise
    God Parents: Tara Jones; Shaun Emsley; Michelle Bleasdale; Anthony Fallows
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Leigh Devlin - [Child] of Mark John Devlin & Claire
    God Parents: Andrew Taylor; Paul Devlin; Tracey Taylor; Joanne Taylor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack James Jones - [Child] of Paul Andrew Jones & Caroline
    God Parents: Janice Winterbottom; Paul Winterbottom; Charlie Braysford; Julie Braysford
    God Parents: Anthony Bryan; Gemma Wilcock
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Stephen Wilkinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfie Colin Jones - [Child] of Paul Andrew Jones & Caroline
    God Parents: Janice Winterbottom; Paul Winterbottom; Charlie Braysford; Julie Braysford
    God Parents: Anthony Bryan; Gemma Wilcock
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Stephen Wilkinson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jadon Marlon Upton - [Child] of Craig Rudolph Upton & Rachel
    God Parents: Darren Horsham; Lyndsey Barrett
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellyson Paige Watson - [Child] of Roger Graeme Watson & Claire
    God Parents: Andrea Yeoman; Stephen Yeoman; Terry Holt; Michelle Ashworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Spencer Kenneth George - [Child] of Carl George & Faye Deborah Bramald
    God Parents: Kathryn May Musso; Giuseppe Musso; Emily Ainsworth; Charlotte Ainsworth
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Ray Cave - [Child] of Rachael Leanne Cave
    God Parents: Alison Horne; Katie Lee Cave; Thomas John Beadle
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Jayne
    God Parents: Samantha Large; Phillip Large; Danielle Coolican; Sarah Morley; Mark Tunstall
    Notes: [The 5 godparents' names are written once across entries 236 & 237, and are
           bracketted together]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Campbell - [Child] of Andrew Campbell & Sarah Jayne
    God Parents: Samantha Large; Phillip Large; Danielle Coolican; Sarah Morley; Mark Tunstall
    Notes: [The 5 godparents' names are written once across entries 236 & 237, and are
           bracketted together]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brandon George Gladden - [Child] of Paul Lewis Gladden & Natalie Joan Ashworth
    God Parents: Kali-Ann Hymes; Jenna Hesmondhalgh; Kieran Docherty
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oscar James Barson - [Child] of Warren Anthony Barson & Tracey Lynn
    God Parents: Nicola Phillips; Craig Phillips
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brooklyn Priscilla Yvonne Ingham - [Child] of Wayne Steven Ingham & Danielle Emma Ingram
    God Parents: Adam Ian Moorhouse; Kevin Peter Dale; Kimberley Ingram; Rebecca Ingram
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olivia Grace Bryan - [Child] of Glenn Francis Bryan & Emma Louise Wardley
    God Parents: Samantha Wardley; Lee Marsden; Rebecca Little; Andrew Bryan
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly McKenzie Hardacre - [Child] of Michael McKenzie & Laura Jane Hardacre
    God Parents: Vikki Riley; Jason Lee; Joseph Logue
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Grace Edmondson - [Child] of David John Edmondson & Kimberley Marie Holden
    God Parents: Craig Holden; Lynn Smith
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 2008 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophie Anne Prendergast - [Child] of David Prendergast & Lynn
    God Parents: Katherine Haythornthwaite; Ian Haythornthwaite; Mark Powell; Sue Powell; Emma Ludlan
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mia Rose Lunniss - [Child] of Gavin Alan Lunniss & Lisa Sheila Betney
    God Parents: Rebecca Barton; Keeley Mulgrew; Adam Williams
    Notes: [Month of birth has been altered (faintly, perhaps in pencil) from January to July]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Lee Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine
    God Parents: Danielle Evans; Martin Bollard; Stephen Wright
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Paul Steven Martin & Natalie Jane
    God Parents: Paula Martin; Barry Martin; Samantha Marsden
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isla Eve Knowles - [Child] of Scott Grieves Knowles & Lisa Marie
    God Parents: Karl Taylor; Victoria Jackson; Juanita Hudson; Kerrie Fairhurst
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia-Grace Cowan - [Child] of James William Cowan & Kylie Yvonne Tunstil
    God Parents: Adam Cowan; Danielle Coupe; Adrian Tunstill; Nicola Pilkington; Kirsty Larkin
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joey Tunstill - [Child] of Mark Andrew Tunstill & Samantha Louise Large
    God Parents: Sarah Campbell; David Kelly; Phillip Large; Chantelle O'Connell; Adrian Tunstill
    God Parents: Jacqueline Tunstill
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jolie Mia Forrest - [Child] of Adam Forrest & Jodie Marie
    God Parents: Lisa-Marie Flynn; Emma Gartside; James Edwards; Paul Caine
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lola Allen Wilkinson - [Child] of Andrew Wilkinson & Amy Ormerod
    God Parents: Kimberley Robinson; Lynn Ormerod; Steven McIlroy
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Bennett Kelly - [Child] of Scott William Kelly & Nicola Jane Pilkington
    God Parents: Christopher Sedgewick; Emma Pilkington; Jack Williams; Kylie Tunstill; Jean Sedgewick
    God Parents: Andrew Higson
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peyton Faith Nutter - [Child] of Nicky Nutter & Jenna Chamberlain
    God Parents: Joanne Large; Martin Large; Katherine Harrison; Emma Calvert; Gary Barker
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emme Grace Howarth - [Child] of Simon Christopher Ainsworth Howarth & Leigh-Anne Wilkinson
    God Parents: Sarah-Jo Howarth; Adrian Wilkinson; Charlotte Harker; Stephen Reid
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maisey Anne Kostilek-Smith - [Child] of Mark Garry Kostilek & Sharon Louise Smith
    God Parents: Joanne Smith; Sarah Jane Smith; Mark Wareing; Jane Wareing
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver James Owen - [Child] of James Richard Owen & Amy Foden
    God Parents: Margaret O'Neill; Sharon Hayes; Andrew Mark Owen
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daryl Georgie Molly Kerr - [Child] of Glenn Kerr & Katrina
    God Parents: Gordon Kerr; Elisa Bleasdale
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brogan Leigh Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee Bleasdale & Kirsty Ryan
    God Parents: Yvonne Townsend, (Guardian); Sarah Bleasdale; Leah Townsend; James Howard
    Baptised by: Colin Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
McKenzie Michael Alan Darren Bleasdale - [Child] of Lee Bleasdale & Kirsty Ryan
    God Parents: Kevin Townsend, (Guardian); Gemma Wilkinson; Robert Grimes; Ben Lord
    Baptised by: Colin Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ella Jade Mortimer - [Child] of Matthew Eric Mortimer & Shelley Marie Townsend
    God Parents: Leah Townsend; Tracy Plant; Clinton Caveney
    Baptised by: Colin Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harley Dylan Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
    God Parents: Nicola Clough; Karen Whitworth; Keely Jarman; Marie Jones; Christopher Stansfield
    God Parents: Christopher Jarman
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Andrew Fewfter [sic] [Five godparents' names are
           bracketed together across entries 262 and 263, with the words] For both boys
    Baptised by: Colin Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Austin Bradley Rickwood - [Child] of Keith Bullen Rickwood & Louise April
    God Parents: Keely Jarman; Marie Jones; Christopher Stansfield; Christopher Jarman
    God Parents: Andrew Fewfter [sic]; Caroline Bracewell
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Stacey Hodgson [Five godparents' names are bracketed
           together across entries 262 and 263, with the words] For both boys
    Baptised by: Colin Barnes
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freddie Roy Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen John Whitfield & Jennifer Muir
    God Parents: Matthew Goodwin; Adrian Holt; Kerry Pilling; Tanya Arnold
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven Jon Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen John Whitfield & Jennifer Muir
    God Parents: Darren Taylor; Lisa Brooks; Lee Goulding; Joanne Fielding; Matthew Goodwin
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Madison Grace Goodwin - [Child] of Matthew Goodwin & Tanya Marie Arnold
    God Parents: Lee Goulding; Darren Taylor; Hannah Buckle; Jennifer Muir; Stephen Whitfield
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Grace Watson - [Child] of Nicholas John Watson & Andrea Jayne
    God Parents: Jennie Bracewell; Anthony Bracewell; Paul Smith; Johanna Smith; Lewis Moffitt
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Cowburn - [Child] of Ian Cowburn & Tracey Lynn
    God Parents: Lindsey Cowburn; Michael Wallace
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Destiny Joan Edna Whalley - [Child] of Heath James Whalley & Ashley Emma Scott Slater
    God Parents: Aaron Slater; Tara Slater; Jodie Wiggins; Bradley Maurice
    Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register, indicated by an arrow <----> ]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evie Grace Annie Lingard - [Child] of Tony Lingard & Emma Victoria Gaffney
    God Parents: Lindsey Howard; Gillian Lingard; Alex Pomponni
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua James Taylor - [Child] of Adam Dominic Taylor & Stephanie Ann Palmer
    God Parents: Michelle Palmer; Chantelle Leyland-Dewhurst; Simon Palmer; Daniel Taylor
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Enya Kerry Scott Slater - [Child] of Alan Slater & Jacqueline Mary
    God Parents: Dawn Williams; Geraint Williams; Deborah Hughes; Jack Sanderson; Alan Hargreaves
    God Parents: James Gillfoyle
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Jean Daley. [Vicar bracketted first four godparents'
           names with the words] And for Erika - see over (contd over) [in entry 273]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Erika Shiobhan Scott Slater - [Child] of Alan Slater & Jacqueline Mary
    God Parents: Dawn Williams; Geraint Williams; Deborah Hughes; Jack Sanderson; Alan Hargreaves
    God Parents: James Gillfoyle
    Notes: [Another godparent is] Jean Daley. [Vicar wrote] As for Enya (see above) [in
           entry 272] and [then the last three godparents' names, which are bracketted together
           with the words] and for Enya
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Olivia Plant - [Child] of Daniel Plant & Tracy Helen
    God Parents: Shelley Marie Townsend; Matthew Eric Mortimer; Leahmarie Townsend
    God Parents: James George Howard
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethan Simon Butterworth - [Child] of Simon Roger Butterworth & Mandy
    God Parents: Laura Durkin; Theresa Blackburn; Christian Bateman
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 2009 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Skiye Jaidan McKay - [Child] of Matthew Coffey & Cassie McKay
    God Parents: Gail Louise Hibbert; Andrew Ray; Delia Anne Parker; Bobby Joe Hibbert
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Corey Stephen Prosser - [Child] of Craig Stephen Prosser & Emma Louise Nevison
    God Parents: Mark Prosser; Jason Mahrous; Lee Hodgson; Lindsey Marsden; Louise Allister
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liam Denis David Wilkins - [Child] of Paul Christopher Wilkins & Amanda
    God Parents: Tracy Howie; Paul Crook; Lisa Bennett; Damian Hartley
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dylan James Scott - [Child] of Alexander James Scott & Nicola Ruth Simm
    God Parents: Mark Wilson; Thomas Salter; Gillian Rowlands
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suranne Lucy Brennand - [Child] of Warren Tate & Sarah Brennand
    God Parents: Emma Green; Jacqueline Stanworth; Andrew Brennand
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ebony Olivia Bleasdale - [Child] of Brent David Bleasdale & Amanda Jane Stacey
    God Parents: Darren Chadwick; Niki Stubbs; Lindsey Boyle; Ernie Heys
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sadie Mae Pilkington - [Child] of Stephen John Pilkington & Claire Ann Keenan
    God Parents: Emma Jepson; Matthew Gaines; Ann Gaines; Sarah Pilkington
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millie Jess Pickles - [Child] of Anthony Edward Pickles & Rebecca Helen
    God Parents: Andrea Johnson; Jennifer Elaine Glass; Laura Rachel Wren; James Evan Forrester
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kimberley Jane Clark - [Child] of Stephen Clark & Susan
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Glenn Craig Carson Kerr - [Child] of Dennis Colin Kerr & Margaret Ann
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith - [Child] of Peter Norton, Deceased & Susan Dwyer
    Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register, indicated by an arrow <----> ]
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Peter Gordon Smith - [Child] of Paul Andrew Smith & Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith
    God Parents: Nigel Bates; Amanda Odlin-Bates; Emma Dawson
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander James Sebastian Smith - [Child] of Paul Andrew Smith & Dulcinea Elizabeth Mary Ruth Norton-Smith
    God Parents: Lucy Jackson; Philip Jackson; Emma Dawson
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kane Lee Dean - [Child] of Brandon Lee Cecil Dean & Sharon Hilton
    God Parents: George Hetherington; Virgil Bleasdale; Ashley Jackson; Helen Dean; Terri Caningham
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Libby Louise Kuldip Singh - [Child] of Manjit Kaur Singh
    God Parents: Surena Singh; Emma Lord; Carl Lord; Lee Savage
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lyla Doreen Coupe - [Child] of Barbara Ann Greenwood
    God Parents: Sharon Coupe; Bryan Stuttard; Elaine Pinder
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashton Sean Blezard - [Child] of Kelvin Blezard & Barbara Greenwood
    God Parents: Sean Blezard; Jane Pearson; Carl Blezard; Chanais Tye
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willow Rose Hudson Alderson - [Child] of Daniel Alderson & Sarah Hudson
    God Parents: Leilah Ostle; Matthew Ostle; Claire Lees; Stewart Ashcroft
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Isobel Aspinall - [Child] of Matthew William Whittaker & Jade Louise Aspinall
    God Parents: Jack Kilbride; Natalie Morter; Lewis Cross; Tracey Stubbs
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Skye Sellick - [Child] of Garry Mark Sellick & Clair Louise
    God Parents: Leon Usher; Samantha Moss; Katherine Sellick
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 2010 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Poppy Lola Darcey Laird - [Child] of Baron Laird & Lynda-May Joll
    God Parents: Naythan Sudderick; John Francis Gaughan; Jane Poll; Marie Garlick
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olivia Anne Ormerod - [Child] of Adam Lee Ormerod & Leigh Anne
    God Parents: Alex James Haythornthwaite; Kayley Eagle; Victoria Eastwood; Paul James Lloyd
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Owen Mason Floyd - [Child] of Christopher John Floyd & Tracy Janet Heys
    God Parents: Samantha Bend; Kira Cedillo; Lauren Saunders; Wayne Marshall
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander John Proctor - [Child] of David Proctor & Kate
    God Parents: Abbey Hartley; Alistair Jowett
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily-Jane Taylor - [Child] of Barrie Taylor & Claire Louise
    God Parents: Karl Kostilek; Carrie Green; Paul Dodgen; Joanne Dodgen; Katrina Roberts
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kaden Scott Morville - [Child] of Samantha Liane Natalie Morville
    God Parents: Dawn Brodie; Suzanne Hodgeson; Darren Morville; Christopher Higham
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Mai Scrivener - [Child] of Ashley Dean Scrivener & Victoria Michelle Holt
    God Parents: Catherine Wilson; Elaine Almond; Gavin Scrivener; Jason Parkes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Theo Anthony Edwards - [Child] of Gareth Anthony Edwards & Chanais Louise Tye
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth, Deceased & Beryl Lillian
    Notes: [Parents' names transposed in register]
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jordan Tyler Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth & Renée Lesley
    God Parents: Gary Walden; Kathy Ballantyne; Brian Smyth; Sue Senior; Michelle Barrows
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eden Willow Smyth - [Child] of Ronald Anthony Smyth & Renée Lesley
    God Parents: Brian Smyth; Gary Walden; Sue Senior; Claire Robinson; Alexandra Smyth
    Baptised by: † John Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olly Daniel Plant - [Child] of Daniel Plant & Tracy Helen
    God Parents: Shelley Townsend; Matthew Mortimer; Leah Townsend; James Howard
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Michael Helm - [Child] of Stacy Louise Helm
    God Parents: Pat Rodwell; Hayley Gilespie; Christopher Rodwell; Kieron Helm; Leanne Groom
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Marie Berry - [Child] of Lee Christopher Berry & Catherine
    God Parents: Valerie Kavanagh; Martin Kavanagh; Sarah Harrison
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
India Melody Graham - [Child] of Daniel John Graham & Emma Jane
    God Parents: Paula Markham; Ryan Ramsey
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhyanne Summer Derbyshire - [Child] of Derek Derbyshire & Suvena Kaur
    God Parents: Trevor Derbyshire; Manjit Singh; Jacqueline Howarth; Robert Turnbull
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freddie James McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert Ian McLoughlin & Carly Louise Turner
    God Parents: Paul Simon Lancaster; Helen Grace Lancaster; Nigel Scott Howarth; Lara Harrison
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua John Greenwood - [Child] of Nicholas John Greenwood & Danielle Mayer
    God Parents: Matthew Fisher; Nicola Giles; Daniel Sharples; Christine Greenwood; Chantelle Greenwood
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Lily Nicholson - [Child] of Andrew Nicholson & Debra Joanne
    God Parents: Ivan Nicholson; Lesley Nicholson; Vicki O'Hara
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Travis George Tudor - [Child] of Mark John Tudor & Yvonne Lorraine
    God Parents: Peter Jackson; Paul Howard; Lynne Hill; Louise Preston
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kai Owen Bleasdale - [Child] of Brent David Bleasdale & Amanda Jane Stacey
    God Parents: Niki Stubbs; Kelvin Stacey; Darren Chadwick; Michael Balmbra; Nicola Ramshead
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lauren Nicole Ingham - [Child] of Andrew Ingham & Claire Alderson
    God Parents: Jodie Alderson; Winifrid Whitworth; Sonia Kenyon; Lucy Kyne; Christian Jeffrey
    Notes: [Entry out of date order]
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Callum Benjamin O'Kelly - [Child] of Noel Richard O'Kelly & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
    God Parents: Sarah O'Kelly; Michael Dinardo
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Connor Ellis O'Kelly - [Child] of Noel Richard O'Kelly & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
    God Parents: Thomas Waterworth; Sarah O'Kelly
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hermione Grace Warburton - [Child] of Matthew David Warburton & Hayley Natalie Dewhurst
    God Parents: Rachel Warburton; Garry Peel; Jenna Chamberlain
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kyle Liam Ashworth - [Child] of Darren Thomas Ashworth & Cheryl Michelle Cowie
    God Parents: Trevor Cowie; Anita Cowie; Lee Davis; Margaret Ann Clarke
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly-May Ashworth - [Child] of Darren Thomas Ashworth & Cheryl Michelle Cowie
    God Parents: Emma Barry; Nicola Haworth; Nathan Kay; Margaret Ann Clarke
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 2011 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily-Grace Goodman - [Child] of Mark Goodman & Stacie Kerrison
    God Parents: Daniel Whittaker; Rachel Whittaker; Craig Wilkinson; Melanie Denton
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Finley James Lewis - [Child] of Lee James Lewis & Zoe Poole
    God Parents: Leanne Ryan; Lisa Duerden; Jonathan Duerden
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Lewis Creaser - [Child] of Anthony Ward Creaser & Emma Louise
    God Parents: Matthew Hunter; Nicki Shepherd; Kirsty Shepherd
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harvey-Lee Higham - [Child] of Christopher Higham & Stephanie Morville
    God Parents: Jueann Brodie; Kristina Holden; Adrian Sharples; Michael Hollywell
    Notes: [Abode not stated]
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Logan Steven Derbyshire - [Child] of Scott Geoffrey Derbyshire & Lisa Anne Bentley
    God Parents: Emma Bentley; Andre Grant; Lauren Bentley; Robyn Jeffery; Lee Howes
    Baptised by: M. A. Jones, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 2012 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brooke Mia Brodie - [Child] of Scott Brodie & Rebecca Heather Bacon
    God Parents: Jueann Brodie; Keely Ashworth; Anthony Bacon; Daniel Crawford; Dale Brown
    Baptised by: D. J. T. Russell, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 2000 - 2012, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home