click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1952 - 1975
Baptisms for 1968 - 1975

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1960 - 1967

Baptism: 7 Jan 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Hartley Warburton - [Child] of John Bryce Warburton & Dorothy Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Brayshaw - [Child] of William Brayshaw & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melanie Anderson - [Child] of Patricia Anderson
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of David Benjamin Charles Wilson & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Derrick Cunningham - [Child] of Derrick Roy Cunningham & Carole Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Georgeson - [Child] of John Michael Georgeson & Josie Elaine
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Denton - [Child] of Eric Denton & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Charles Speak - [Child] of Alan Charles Speak & Muriel Helen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhonda Jackson - [Child] of Barry Jackson & Valerie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Iyinka Abibi - [Child] of Fatayi Abibi & Margaret
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Blanche Reay - [Child] of William Reay & Elizabeth
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Alisa Gordon - [Child] of Clifford Robert Gordon & Winifred
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Heath Brenton Blackledge - [Child] of Norman Blackledge & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Rachel Joyce
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Nuttall - [Child] of Harry Nuttall & Cora
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Zaria Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Rachel Alma
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John David Butcher - [Child] of William David Butcher & Irene
    Baptised by: J. B. Warburton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Darren Lee Flannery - [Child] of John Michael Flannery & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Derek Forrest - [Child] of Alan Forrest & Pamela
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin Michael Fort - [Child] of Eric Fort & Barbara Rose
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Steven Rogers - [Child] of Steven Edward Rogers & Iris
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Sayers - [Child] of Peter Sayers & Joan Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Moore - [Child] of Donald Moore & Irene
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Howard - [Child] of Allan Howard & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Tracy Schofield - [Child] of Gordan Schofield & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roy Anthony Yates - [Child] of Madge Yates
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brendon Joseph Russell - [Child] of Dorothy Russell
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Large - [Child] of Brian Michael Large & Sheila June
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deborah Large - [Child] of Brian Michael Large & Sheila June
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adam Curtis Pickering - [Child] of Alan Pickering & Doris
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shaun Astin - [Child] of Keith Astin & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Paul Cockshutt - [Child] of Keith Cockshutt & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanne Gent - [Child] of Raymond Gent & Carole
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Margaret Fawcett - [Child] of Geoffrey Fawcett & Gillian Margery
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Heather Ann Alderson - [Child] of Brian Alderson & Jessie Stewart
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew James Burke - [Child] of Terence Burke & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordan David Birtwistle - [Child] of Brian Birtwistle & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Child - [Child] of George Child & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janis Kay Parkinson - [Child] of Derek Parkinson & Cynthia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mandy Waterworth - [Child] of William Keith Waterworth & Carol
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Louise Howard - [Child] of David Howard & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Marshall - [Child] of Andrew Marshall & Janet Hilary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Marie Mitchell - [Child] of John Stanley Mitchell & Kathleen Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shirley Brundle - [Child] of Barry Brundle & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Brundle - [Child] of Barry Brundle & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Pate - [Child] of Glen Pate & Joan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Anthony Denson - [Child] of Richard Denson & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Margaret Aldred - [Child] of Stanley Aldred & Sheila Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Mark Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew William Morris - [Child] of David Roger Morris & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Carhart - [Child] of Martin Carhart & Lily
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Delia Seiga - [Child] of Edward James Seiga & Isabella
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Louise Heaton - [Child] of Kenneth Heaton & Mollie
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernadette Carolyn Mary Bainbridge - [Child] of Kenneth Edward Harry Bainbridge & Madeleine
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Elaine Payne - [Child] of Jack Payne & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeanette Higginson - [Child] of Susan Higginson
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon Mark Hoyle - [Child] of Jeffrey Brooke Hoyle & Alana
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frazer Brooke Hoyle - [Child] of Jeffrey Brooke Hoyle & Alana
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Linda
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Neil Riley - [Child] of Brian Alexander Riley & Louise
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karl William Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth Mary
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garry Michael Charnley - [Child] of Edwin James Barry Charnley & Mary Joyce
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barry Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Page - [Child] of Robert Page & Ann
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Corvino - [Child] of Pierotto Corvino & Glennis
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Mavis
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Jane Graham - [Child] of Michael Graham & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Osborne - [Child] of John Richard Osborne & Linda
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamela Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Joan
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shane Orrom - [Child] of Colin Dennis Orrom & Irene
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dominic Marcus Grantham - [Child] of Colin Grantham & Maureen
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barry Steven Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin & Joan
    Baptised by: J. R. Webster
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Louise Bracewell - [Child] of Ann Bracewell
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & May
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clare Palmer - [Child] of Brian Palmer & Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Roper? -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarice Lambert -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Michelle Moorhouse - [Child] of Gerald Moorhouse & Ann Martha
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Jayne Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Clarice
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Muhooney - [Child] of James Muhooney & Mary
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maurice Andrew Hobson - [Child] of Malcom John Hobson & Carol Anne
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Hobson - [Child] of Malcom John Hobson & Carol Anne
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Joseph Pinder - [Child] of Peter John Pinder & Mary Josephine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Stewart Fairweather - [Child] of Colin Richard Fairweather & Vivienne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Mia Toome - [Child] of Aaldo Toome & Ellen
    Baptised by: A. W. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher James Fallon - [Child] of James Owen Fallon & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Shepherd - [Child] of David Shepherd & Christine Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynne Butterworth - [Child] of Allan Butterworth & Sheila May
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Derek Paul Denson - [Child] of Fred Denson & Irene Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Ellen Mullen - [Child] of John James Mullen & Dorothy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Alan Barker & Julia Charlotte
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucille Almond - [Child] of Alec Almond & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Bailey - [Child] of Jeffrey Bailey & Norma
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin Parkinson - [Child] of Joan Parkinson
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathan Mark Wilson - [Child] of Brian Wilson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Patrick John Wilshaw - [Child] of Thomas Rodney Wilshaw & Christine Hazel
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Janette Moores - [Child] of David William Moores & Patricia Denise
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Timothy William Moores - [Child] of David William Moores & Patricia Denise
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Edward Killeen - [Child] of Edward Killeen & Carole
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Maria Wilton - [Child] of Henry Allan Wilton & Pamela
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin Robert Darbyshire - [Child] of George Darbyshire & Hilda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Jones - [Child] of Roy Arthur Jones & Margaret Arnold
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Antony Stuart Parkinson - [Child] of John Stuart Parkinson & Glenys
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Damian Hope - [Child] of David Hope & Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Brenda Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Antony Robinson & Pearl
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shaun Richard Ingham - [Child] of Frank Ingham & Cynthia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sean Anthony Waling - [Child] of Anthony Waling & Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jayne Elizabeth McManus - [Child] of Derek McManus & Rosemary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carole Hitchon - [Child] of Irene Hitchon
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew David Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Elizabeth Brennard - [Child] of Susan Elsie Brennard
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Jason Beresford - [Child] of Ann Ursula Beresford
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Claire Louise Beresford - [Child] of Ann Ursula Beresford
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Gavin Stuttard - [Child] of Peter Stuttard & Margaret Amy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Sudall - [Child] of David Richard Sudall & Janet
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn Smart - [Child] of David William Smart & Rena
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vicky Neil - [Child] of Lawrence Donald Ian Neil & Marion
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Shelley Morton - [Child] of Michael Matthew Morton & Shirley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin John Rogers - [Child] of Stephen Edward Rogers & Iris
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Ingham - [Child] of Allan Ingham & Sharon
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Ingham McIntyre - [Child] of Brian McIntyre & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Allen Ditch - [Child] of Allen Ditch & Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Barry Davis & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debra Farnworth - [Child] of Derek Farnworth & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mandy Rodgerson - [Child] of James Rodgerson & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kerena Rachel Joyce Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Rachel Joyce
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Fletcher - [Child] of Ronald Fletcher & Sylvia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Hartley - [Child] of Ronald Hartley & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart Geoffrey Holt - [Child] of Geoffrey Holt & Sheila Maria
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bradley Rushton - [Child] of John Clive Rushton & Vivienne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gavin Holland - [Child] of Norman Holland & Rosemary Florence
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip John Heys - [Child] of Geoffrey Heys & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Ann Lawless - [Child] of Vernon Neil Lawless & Ann
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Ian Renton - [Child] of John Renton & Janet
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashley Nicholas Weir - [Child] of Gilbert Weir & Elizabeth Heany
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Stanley Aldred - [Child] of Stanley Aldred & Sheila Joyce
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew David Brownbridge - [Child] of George William Brownbridge & Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Hudson - [Child] of Eric James Hudson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Wayne Heys - [Child] of Michael Heys & Jeanette
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Derrick Bray - [Child] of Derrick Bray & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Blackledge - [Child] of Norman Blackledge & Margaret Eunice
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Stephen Andrew - [Child] of Ronald Arthur Andrew & Louie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1969 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Davies Fraser - [Child] of Alexander Crighton Fraser & Irene
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Noel Stainthorpe Smedley - [Child] of Barbara Smedley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Martin Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Williams - [Child] of Thomas Richard Williams & Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Richard Williams & Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Charles Wheatcroft - [Child] of Frederick Harold Wheatcroft & Jane Maisie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Stephen Wheatcroft - [Child] of Frederick Harold Wheatcroft & Jane Maisie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Darren Richard Veevers - [Child] of Richard John Veevers & Susan Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Louise Palmer - [Child] of Roy Palmer & Lily Elizabeth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Russell Dean Astin - [Child] of Terrence Barry Astin & Carol Anne
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Donyae Sutherland - [Child] of Alan Sutherland & Thelma
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Collinge - [Child] of David Collinge & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victoria Wilkinson - [Child] of William Edmundson Wilkinson & Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Hale -
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Low -
    Notes: Conditional [In Margin]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hindley -
    Notes: Conditional [In Margin]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harrington Farrar - [Child] of David Harrington Farrar & Jean Wendy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Constance
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Steuart Ditch - [Child] of Edward Allan Ditch & Dorothy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanette Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Janet
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Gibbons - [Child] of Edward Gibbons & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Graeme Alderson Smith - [Child] of Auckland James Carnie Smith & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Lee Atkinson - [Child] of Fred Atkinson & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Cumpstey - [Child] of John Mather Cumpstey & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Penelope Anne Alderson - [Child] of Robert Alderson & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Arkwright - [Child] of Kenneth Arkwright & Joyce
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deanne Nicola Roberts - [Child] of John David Roberts & Judith Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sean Isaac Blezard - [Child] of Allan Blezard & Delma
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Cox - [Child] of Michael Cox & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Fort - [Child] of Raymond Fort & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sean David Hardacre - [Child] of David Harry Hardacre & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Hill - [Child] of Michael David Hill & Kathleen
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Gillian Irene
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Lord - [Child] of David Parker Lord & Brenda
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wendy Osborne - [Child] of John Richard Osborne & Linda
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annette Southwell - [Child] of David Southwell & Maureen
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lindsey Cowburn - [Child] of David Cowburn & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karl Thomas Gaughan - [Child] of Keith Gaughan & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Mark Fisk - [Child] of Beverley Fisk & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Anne Slinger - [Child] of Gordon Slinger & Pauline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Philip Mitchell - [Child] of David Mitchell & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alex Scott Rowbotham - [Child] of David James Rowbotham & Kathryn
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Louise Barnard - [Child] of David John Barnard & Jean Lilian
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamela Hanson - [Child] of David Robert Hanson & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gaynor Louise Martin - [Child] of Edward James Martin & Myrtle
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher John Hartley - [Child] of Roy Hartley & Janice
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanne Lesley Ingham - [Child] of Frank Ingham & Cynthia
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shelley Marie Wilson - [Child] of Brian Wilson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Sayers - [Child] of Peter Sayers & Joan Maureen
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stefanie Justine Scott - [Child] of Walter Scott & Beryl
    Baptised by: H. Dickinson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Duncan James Byrne - [Child] of Christine Byrne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carl Rushton - [Child] of Roy Rushton & Lorraine Isla
    Notes: [Day blotched out]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shawn Rushton - [Child] of Roy Rushton & Lorraine Isla
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Brian Barker - [Child] of Alan Barker & Julia Charlotte
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Lee Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Thomas Shepherd & Yvonne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Taylor - [Child] of Barrie Taylor & Rose Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanne Wilkinson - [Child] of Harold Wilkinson & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daphne Jayne Heys - [Child] of Robert Heys & Hazel
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Jason Bayliss - [Child] of Alan Bayliss & Eileen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephanie Jayne Howard - [Child] of David Howard & Eileen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Jayne Fox - [Child] of Michael Joseph Fox & Yvonne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Michelle Dodgeon - [Child] of Terry Dodgeon & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Michael Shirtcliffe - [Child] of Brian Shirtcliffe & Judith Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanne Gent - [Child] of Raymond Gent & Carole
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Elaine Priest - [Child] of Anthony Priest & Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Louise Stuttard - [Child] of David William Stuttard & Joyce Mary
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Teresa Irene Corvino - [Child] of Pierotto Curseri Corvino & Glennis
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dixon John Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Clarice
    Baptised by: R. Q. Andrew
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annette Gallagher - [Child] of Daniel Gallagher & Marjorie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1970 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Gallagher -
    Notes: Adult Gallagher nee Lord
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brenton Allan Hardacre - [Child] of Alan Hardacre & Rita
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Fred Denson - [Child] of Fred Denson & Irene Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Nigel Cudworth - [Child] of Harry Cudworth & Helen Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Ann Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Antony Robinson & Pearl
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Christopher Richardson - [Child] of Marlene Richardson
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen John Smith - [Child] of Eric Alan Smith & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dora Heys -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kelvin Geoffrey Gifford - [Child] of Geoffrey Gifford & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anthony Higginson - [Child] of Dennis Higginson & Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shaun Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jacquiline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Lesley Maguire - [Child] of Peter Maguire & Sheila
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Amanda Hall - [Child] of Brian Hall & Rita
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Lofthouse - [Child] of Keith Lofthouse & Lorraine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Anne Lord - [Child] of Peter Lord & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennifer Jayne Graham - [Child] of Malcom Robert Graham & Janet
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julia Dawn Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard John Lawson - [Child] of John Thomas Lawson & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin Robert Gordon - [Child] of Clifford Robert Gordon & Winifred
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilshaw -
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Graham James Hudson - [Child] of Malcolm Hudson & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Hudson - [Child] of Malcolm Hudson & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deborah Joanne Wilton - [Child] of Henry Wilton & Pamela
    Baptised by: S. Winward
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin Large - [Child] of Keith Large & June
    Baptised by: S. Winward
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Chew - [Child] of Raymond Chew & Veronica
    Baptised by: S. Winward
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Louise Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Doreen
    Baptised by: S. Winward
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Dean - [Child] of Bryn Thomas Dean & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Carradice - [Child] of Edwin Carradice & Joan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason James McCabe - [Child] of James Stephen McCabe & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Scott Moore - [Child] of Ian Moore & Lesley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin David Townsend - [Child] of Jack Townsend & Eileen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew David Shepherd - [Child] of David Shepherd & Christine Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashley John Barnard - [Child] of David John Barnard & Jean Lilian
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Brundle - [Child] of Barry Brundle & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annette Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & May
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Andrew White - [Child] of Jeffrey White & Marlene Joan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annette Lawless - [Child] of Vernon Neil Lawless & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carl Blezard - [Child] of Allan Blezard & Delma
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Clive Parkinson & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Graham Sanders - [Child] of Gerald Graham Sanders & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Rickard - [Child] of David Rickard & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tina Holt - [Child] of Melvin Holt & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Andrea Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Diane Lorraine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carl Alfred Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Diane Lorraine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Joanne Hellak - [Child] of Alan Joseph Hellak & Susan
    Baptised by: S. Winward
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Malcolm Ibbotson - [Child] of Ian Peter Barry Geofrey Ibbotson & Stephanie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Fleming & Helen Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Robert Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Derek Chadwick & Dorothy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Taylor - [Child] of Barry Taylor & Rose Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith John Clarkson - [Child] of Paul Clarkson & Rita Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Mark Anderson - [Child] of Eric Anderson & Brenda Marion
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven John Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Appleton & Freda Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Roger Ellis - [Child] of Keith Ellis & Christine Joan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Stacey - [Child] of Paul Stuart Stacey & Iris
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1971 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Peter Kenny - [Child] of Peter John Kenny & Annie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keiron Rushton - [Child] of Barrington Rushton & Lynn Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shaun Lister Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Avrille
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Harrison - [Child] of Alan Harrison & Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Easterbrook - [Child] of James Trevor Easterbrook & Susan Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allison Marshall - [Child] of Andrew Marshall & Janet Hilary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jayne Poole - [Child] of Keith Poole & Susan Elsie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Derek Alan Sandiford - [Child] of Ian Arthur Sandiford & Pauline Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samantha Jane Gaughan - [Child] of Keith Gaughan & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paula Jane Nichole Wilson - [Child] of Michael James Wilson & Susan Georgina Mary
    Baptised by: George Holderness, Dean of Lichfield
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Janet Watson Bell - [Child] of Andrew Hamilton Bell & Christina Bennett
    Notes: Older Child [In Margin]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Bradbury - [Child] of Stepfather Edward Joseph Bradbury & Barbara
    Notes: Older Child [In Margin]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Claire Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Rita
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Jean Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Rita
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Gearing - [Child] of Michael Gearing & Jean
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Christopher Garnett - [Child] of John Christopher Garnett & Carole Ann
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anthony Butcher - [Child] of William Butcher & Irene
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Jayne Young - [Child] of David Young & Gwendoline
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kirsty Elouise Harley - [Child] of Paul Anthony Harley & Ann Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Stuart Winward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Christopher Lofthouse - [Child] of Christopher Lofthouse & Janice
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Scott Atkinson - [Child] of Fred Atkinson & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Glenn Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Sheila
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Allan Preston - [Child] of Terence Preston & Jacquiline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bruce Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Ann Ibotson - [Child] of Frederick Ibotson & Mary
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julian Francis Whitehead - [Child] of Alan Whitehead & Patricia
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jason Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Marion
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Hurley - [Child] of Kenneth Thomas Hurley & Yvonne
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kirk Kenneth Burnie - [Child] of Kenneth Burnie & Pauline
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debra Lowe - [Child] of Geoffrey Malcom Lowe & Dorothy
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate.
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon James Parkin - [Child] of Derek Parkin & Pauline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hazel Lesley Wilcox - [Child] of Geoffrey Wilcox & Anita
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanne Kate Haworth - [Child] of Brian Haworth & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Eccleston - [Child] of Susan Eccleston
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Timothy Smith - [Child] of Eric Smith & Gail Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carleen Robinson - [Child] of Colin Robinson & Sheila
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Slinger - [Child] of Gordon Slinger & Pauline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Astin - [Child] of Alan Astin & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Louise Waite - [Child] of David Wyn Waite & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Dawn Cumpstey - [Child] of John Mather Cumpstey & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Neil Antrobus - [Child] of John Antrobus & Barbara
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Holt - [Child] of Ian Holt & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Walker - [Child] of Terence Walker & Cathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon Robert Gott - [Child] of John Robert Gott & Ann Kate
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vicky Louise Gott - [Child] of John Robert Gott & Ann Kate
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keiran Burgess - [Child] of Kenneth Burgess & Carole Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Digger - [Child] of Leslie James Digger & Marion
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leisha Bond - [Child] of Bernard Bond & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Southwell - [Child] of David Southwell & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Francis Murgatroyd - [Child] of Francis Craven Murgatroyd & Doreen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Louise Fort - [Child] of Raymond Fort & Doreen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Barker - [Child] of Philip Barker & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Graeme Pate - [Child] of Stephen Fred Pate & Marilyn Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paula Stacey - [Child] of Paul Stuart Stacey & Iris
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debra Elaine Nugent - [Child] of Phyllis Elaine Nugent
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garry Alan Lord - [Child] of Peter Lord & Christine Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Matthew Gamble - [Child] of Brian Gamble & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alison Marjorie Hill - [Child] of Jack Hill & Janet
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherine Fiona Kershaw - [Child] of Geoffrey Malcolm Kershaw & Jaqueline
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Andrea Veevers - [Child] of Richard John Veevers & Susan Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louise Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Constance
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Louise Howarth Howarth - [Child] of John James Howarth & Lillian
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Ann Hayhurst Hayhurst - [Child] of Alan Hayhurst & Pamela
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Barry Hewitt - [Child] of Michael Barry Hewitt & Maureen
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Philip Denson - [Child] of Douglas Philip Denson & Margaret
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanne Ella Denson - [Child] of Douglas Philip Denson & Margaret
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yvonne Harwood - [Child] of William Henry Harwood & Ruth (formerly Clayton)
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward Curate
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David John Waring - [Child] of Vivienne Susan Alyson Waring
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Heath Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Christine Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Mavis
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Holden - [Child] of Kenneth Holden & Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clair Marie Hall - [Child] of Richard Anthony Hall & Jean Marie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tyrone Adrian Philpott - [Child] of Dennis Ernest Frank Philpott & Stella May
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephanie Clare Mangham - [Child] of Michael Peter Mangham & Helen Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Price - [Child] of Peter Granville Price & Linda Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Bulcock - [Child] of Leslie Bulcock & Judy
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven Raymond McGuire - [Child] of Raymond McGuire & Hilda
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon James Graham - [Child] of Michael Graham & Margaret
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Claire Marie Fox - [Child] of Michael Fox & Yvonne
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Thomas McFall - [Child] of Edward Alan McFall & Catherine
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ricardo Francis McFall - [Child] of Edward Alan McFall & Catherine
    Baptised by: S. J. Winward
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Jane Ciesla - [Child] of Anthony Ciesla & Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clare Marie Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Francis Hayhurst & Susan Marie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Leslie Wilkinson - [Child] of Bernard Wilkinson & Sheridan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Bernadette Wilkinson - [Child] of Bernard Wilkinson & Sheridan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivan Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jacqueline Agnes
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Louise Crouch - [Child] of Frederick James Crouch & Glenda Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: St Matthew School
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Osbourne - [Child] of John Richard Osbourne & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deborah Rae - [Child] of David Rae & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Ethel Carlisle - [Child] of Colin Carlisle & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandara Whitham - [Child] of Frank Charles Whitham & Brenda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allyson Rachael Evans - [Child] of Sydney Gordon Evans & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Keith Tomlinson - [Child] of Keith Tomlinson & Jennifer Lovely
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Foster -
    Notes: Privately in hospital [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gavin Paul Watson - [Child] of Bernard Kevin Watson & Carole
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sean Joseph Carradice - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Carradice & Elaine Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Margaret Carradice - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Carradice & Elaine Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lyndsey Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Norman Jeffrey - [Child] of Norman Jeffrey & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shane Gifford - [Child] of Geoffrey Gifford & Sandra
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zoe Christina Cook - [Child] of Ronald Ernest Cook & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert William Shaw - [Child] of Eric Stanley Charles Shaw & Nora Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louise Almond - [Child] of Alec Almond & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark John Speak - [Child] of Dennis Speak & Gwyneth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diana Shirley Neil - [Child] of Lawrence Neil & Marian
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Christine
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Andrew Thompson - [Child] of Norman Thompson & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victoria Holt - [Child] of Melvin Holt & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonothan Barry Astin - [Child] of Terence Barry Astin & Carol Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samantha Sandiford - [Child] of Alexander Keers & Sheila Margaret Sandiford
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Ian North - [Child] of Michael Howard North & Carol Denice
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Michael Morton - [Child] of Michael Matthew Morton & Shirley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Andrew James Brown - [Child] of Rodney Brown & Dorothy
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jon Charles Sharples - [Child] of Alan Edward Sharples & Susan Lesley
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michelle Alexandra Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Croft Rawlinson & Margarete
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1973 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Pinkney - [Child] of George Douglas Pinkney & Marian
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victoria Anne Ruth Dowding - [Child] of John Stanley Dowding & Laura Annette
    Baptised by: S. F. Dowding Vicar St Mary, Nelson?
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Darren Paul Gill - [Child] of Paul Gill & Susan
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanne Eileen Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Kathleen
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin James Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stephen Partington - [Child] of Kenneth Partington & Margaret Emma
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abigail Kay Fraser - [Child] of Malcolm Fraser & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allison Picken - [Child] of Kenneth Picken & Gladys
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kelvin Blezard - [Child] of Allan Blezard & Delma
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn Butterworth - [Child] of John Albert Butterworth & Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeanette Wright - [Child] of Colin Stuart Wright & Heather Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Mills - [Child] of Thomas Leslie Mills & Susan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicky Stacey - [Child] of Paul Stewart Stacey & Iris
    Notes: Female
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Geoffrey Heys - [Child] of Geoffrey Heys & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Alan Freeman - [Child] of Alan Freeman & Eillen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Sanderson - [Child] of Alexander Brendan Sanderson & Vera
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark James Lawson - [Child] of John Thomas Lawson & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Terence Preston - [Child] of Terence Preston & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gavin John Griffin - [Child] of John William Griffin & June
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Andrew Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Marian Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Claire Lofthouse - [Child] of Christopher Lofthouse & Janis
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Steele - [Child] of Faith Steele
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Claire Hartley - [Child] of Ronald Hartley & Martha
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolette Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Christopher David Whittaker & Angeline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gareth Nicholas Copley - [Child] of Ian Copley & Rosemary
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michele Lorrayne Stevenson - [Child] of Harry Stevenson & Doreen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Marie Hardacre - [Child] of Stephen Phillip Hardacre & Jeanette
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Lee Hoole - [Child] of Allan Hoole & Linda
    Notes: B? in church [in margin]
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Stacey - [Child] of Denis Stacey & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Ann
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Alan Clarkson - [Child] of Alan Jeffrey Clarkson & Catherine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wayne Jeffrey White - [Child] of Jeffrey White & Marlene
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Graham Gunson - [Child] of Peter Marsland Gunson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paula Fleming - [Child] of Thomas Anthony Fleming & Helen Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deanna Louise Miller - [Child] of Stephen Miller & Vivienne Susan Alyson
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tanya Amanda Burke - [Child] of Kevin John Burke & Barbara Lilian
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Kenny - [Child] of Peter John Kenny & Annie
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shaun Edward Flanaghan - [Child] of Derek Edward Flanaghan & Sheila Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sudall - [Child] of David Richard Sudall & Janet
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caron Tracy Flanaghan - [Child] of Keith Flanaghan & Carol
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart Stephen Finch - [Child] of Hugh Finch & Jennifer
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Louise Bainbridge - [Child] of Kenneth Edward Harry Bainbridge & Madeline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carolyn Jayne Buller - [Child] of Michael David Buller & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Craig Michael Waterworth - [Child] of Michael Kenneth Waterworth & Pauline
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher David Rawson - [Child] of William Rawson & Gloria Christine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Craig John Moore - [Child] of Ian Moore & Lesley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debbie Anne Moore - [Child] of Ian Moore & Lesley
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Lewis Smith - [Child] of Albot Sydney Smith & Carol Lorraine
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tracy Joan Bindoff - [Child] of Raymond Hester Bindoff & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn Mellows - [Child] of Derek Mellows & Carole Ann
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrea Marie Ryan - [Child] of Peter Ryan & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keiron Hodgson - [Child] of Gordon Hodgson & Cynthia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Crossley - [Child] of Jack Crossley & Jean Mary
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debbra Brundle - [Child] of Barry Brundle & Maureen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Andrew Burgess - [Child] of Kenneth Burgess & Joan
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christina Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Pearl
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark McGranaghan - [Child] of John Martin McGranaghan & Carole Margaret
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Ridehalgh - [Child] of Eric Ridehalgh & Hazel
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Greenwood - [Child] of Jacqueline Greenwood
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1974 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian David Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Christine Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Ciesla - [Child] of Anthony Ciesla & Anne
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samantha Lianne Bentzen - [Child] of Geoffrey Peter Bentzen & Shiraleen Diane
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Louise Clarkson - [Child] of Paul Clarkson & Rita Patricia
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Crook - [Child] of Nigel Charles Crook & Beverley Anne
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carolyn Rickard - [Child] of David Rickard & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bennett Pilkington - [Child] of Vincent Gerard Pilkington & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Performed at: Padiham Green Church
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynsey Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Linda
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamela Bulcock - [Child] of Leslie Bulcock & Judith
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andre Philip Wilson - [Child] of Brian Wilson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brendan Julian Wilson - [Child] of Brian Wilson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Andrew Yeoman - [Child] of David Yeoman & Marlene
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisa Marie Derbyshire - [Child] of Marjorie Derbyshire
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Ridehalgh - [Child] of Eric Ridehalgh & Hazel
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Helen Ridehalgh - [Child] of Eric Ridehalgh & Hazel
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stewart Ridehalgh - [Child] of Eric Ridehalgh & Hazel
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Karen Seddon -
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gary Peter Hayhurst - [Child] of Alan Hayhurst & Pamela
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgina Louise Astin - [Child] of Kevin Whitehead Astin & Jean
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jayne Linsey Holland - [Child] of James Rodney Holland & Denise
    Baptised by: L. A. Cragg
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Terry Dodgeon - [Child] of Terry Dodgeon & Linda
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1975 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carl Peter Broxup - [Child] of Peter Broxup & Jean
    Baptised by: J. M. Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home