click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1952 - 1975
Baptisms for 1952 - 1959

Baptism: 2 Nov 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Nathaniel Watson & Ellen
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Ainsworth - [Child] of Frederick Ainsworth & Teresa
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Catherine
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Harper Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Peggy
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Thomas Morris - [Child] of Harold Astin Morris & Joan
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Duxbury - [Child] of Jack Yates Duxbury & Joan
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Leslie Snape - [Child] of Roy Snape & Doris
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Ellen
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Fullalove - [Child] of John Fullalove & May Gertrude
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher James Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Dorothy
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Mary Emma
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carole Ann Newsome - [Child] of Vivien Jack Newsome & Evelyn
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Susannah
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Jessie
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter McHallam - [Child] of Robert McHallam & Florence
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gerald Barker - [Child] of Jack Barker & Thirza
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Barker - [Child] of Jack Barker & Thirza
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Helm - [Child] of Thomas Edward Helm & May
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Gardener - [Child] of Alan Whitham Gardener & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Julian Andrew Pate - [Child] of Robert Pate & Doris Jean
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dereck Shirtcliffe - [Child] of Allan Shirtcliffe & Elsie
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Lenczyk - [Child] of Francis Lenczyk & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Forrest - [Child] of Leonard Forrest & Winifred
    Notes: Received into the Church
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Malcolm Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosemary Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Mary
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin Richmond - [Child] of Leslie Richmond & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynda Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Vera
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernice Stephanie Uden - [Child] of Bernard Steven Uden & Annie
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raymond Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Joan
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Craig Wilkinson - [Child] of Kenneth Wilkinson & June
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Hayworth - [Child] of Leslie Hayworth & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Whitaker - [Child] of Arthur Whitaker & Doris
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Lewis - [Child] of Robert Charles Lewis & Florence
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Robert Charles Lewis & Florence
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Webster - [Child] of Fred Gent Webster & Josephine
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - [Child] of Bernard Shuttleworth & May
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Valerie Ann Gawthorpe - [Child] of George Gawthorpe & Gladys
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sheila Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Edna
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David John Hindle - [Child] of Jeffrey Burgess Hindle & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Edwin Graham & Nellie
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lott - [Child] of Ronald Lott & Alice
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamelia Shorrock Miller - [Child] of Richard Shorrock Miller & May
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Morris - [Child] of James Brian Morris & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Whittaker - [Child] of Roland Whittaker & Alice
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Fullalove - [Child] of James Fullalove & Jane Alexina
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leigh Joseph Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Sydney Bickerstaffe & Irene
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Michael Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Alice
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Smith - [Child] of William Leslie Smith & Mabel
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wendy Marshall - [Child] of Leslie Nutter Marshall & Betty
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Fegan - [Child] of Joseph Fegan & Alice Maud
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilary Mitton - [Child] of Fred Mitton & Alice
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Ann Crake - [Child] of Stanley Crake & Annie
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Mary
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeanette McGough - [Child] of James McGough & Agnes
    Baptised by: J. S. Lawton
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Hilda Saunders - [Child] of Peter Saunders & Muriel
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Aldred - [Child] of Harry Aldred & Edith
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Exton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gerrard & Mary Elizabeth Exton
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Anne Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Allan Walby - [Child] of Allan Walby & Renee
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Derbyshire - [Child] of Dereck Derbyshire & Eliza
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yvonne Melody Perkins - [Child] of Stanley Norman Perkins & Jessie
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dransfield Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Teresa
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Pope - [Child] of William Thomas Pope & Rose Edna
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garry Pope - [Child] of William Thomas Pope & Rose Edna
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gail Ann Hardacre - [Child] of Clifford Hardacre & Rhoda
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of Albert Charles Tomlinson & Nelly
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Nora
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maureen Thoms - [Child] of Edgar Thoms & Sylvia
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hird - [Child] of John Hird & June
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Nancy Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Joan
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Catherine Morgan - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Morgan & June
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Ernest Arthur Morgan & June
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Alderson - [Child] of Cecil Alderson & Hilda
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Archer - [Child] of George Bramwell Archer & Barbara
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Geoffrey Walton - [Child] of James Derrick Walton & Marjorie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Houle - [Child] of Rennie Houle & Mandeline Muriel
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walton Law Eddlestone - [Child] of Eric Thomas Eddlestone & Joan Law
    Baptised by: John Williamson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of Arthur Duerden Smith & Irene
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Devena Warburton - [Child] of Dereck Warburton & Barbara
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Charles Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Florence
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Lilian
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Rosemary Morton - [Child] of William Bernard Morton & Rosemary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Frederick Harling - [Child] of William Bernard Harling & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hook - [Child] of Harry Hook & Bridget
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Richard Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Irene
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yvonne Bridge - [Child] of Arthur Bridge & Renee
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Roy Kelly - [Child] of William Roy Kelly & Greta Mercia
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Diane Heys - [Child] of Samuel Heys & Iris
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rowan - [Child] of Maureen Rowan
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kennett Stuart Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Alice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Ann Smith - [Child] of Raymond Smith & Constance
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Lucarz - [Child] of Jozef Lucarz & Brenda Alice
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Zena
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sharples Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn Jennifer Crabtree - [Child] of Leslie Crabtree & Kathleen Mary
    Notes: P. at Bramley Mead Maternity Hospital
    Baptised by: C. A. Lord, G.R.Povey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denice Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Mary Emma
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Cynthia
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Jack Fletcher - [Child] of Jack Fletcher & Constance
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freda Pinder - [Child] of Gordon Pinder & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Dandy - [Child] of Fred Dandy & Joan
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Frederick Owen & Beatrice
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leslie Helm - [Child] of Horace Helm & Jean
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Aldred - [Child] of Frank Aldred & Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kenneth Lambert - [Child] of Richard Lambert & Eileen
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Astin - [Child] of Keith Astin & Barbara
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kieron Ridehalgh - [Child] of Sep Ridehalgh & Agnes
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Norris Freeman - [Child] of Alan Freeman & Bertha
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roy Pilkington - [Child] of Vincent Pilkington & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet O'Hara - [Child] of Kenneth Alan O'Hara & Jean
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Anne Blezard - [Child] of Leonard Blezard & Thelma
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Iris Dawson - [Child] of Harold Dawson & Mona
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Kenneth Graham & Ada Alice
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Brindle - [Child] of Robert Yates Brindle & Joyce
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Malcolm Forrest - [Child] of Fred Forrest & Alice
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Beardsell - [Child] of Harold Beardsell & Jean
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard Wilkinson & Freda
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Phillip Elliott - [Child] of James Phillip Elliott & Audrey June
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Anderton - [Child] of John William Anderton & Jean
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wendy Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Laycock - [Child] of Arthur Laycock & Florence
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Edward Archer - [Child] of George Bramwell Archer & Barbara
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nigel John Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carolyn Ruth Schofield - [Child] of James Walton Schofield & Peggy
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1953 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Patricia
    Notes: Received into C of E from R.C's Dec 12 1954
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1933 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Eastwood - [Child] of Albert Eastwood & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1933
    Abode: 26 Anne Street, Burnley
    Occupation: Corporation Employee
    Notes: Received into C of E from R.C's Dec 12 1954
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorraine Stephanie Charters - [Child] of Douglas Lawrence Charters & Vera
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1954 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Antony Ciesla - [Child] of Rajnold Ciesla & Elsie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Hayhurst - [Child] of Leslie Hayhurst & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Phoebe
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Hart - [Child] of James Hart & May
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur George Brydges - [Child] of Robert Arthur Brydges & Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Gail Brydges - [Child] of Robert Arthur Brydges & Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Robertson - [Child] of Peter Robertson & Brenda
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holgate - [Child] of Vincent Lesley Holgate & Isabella
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Sybil
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Glyn Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Sybil
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Sutcliffe - [Child] of Terrance Sutcliffe & Constance
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denise Anne Varley - [Child] of Allan Varley & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Monk - [Child] of Arthur Monk & Jenny
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Margaret Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexina Fullalove - [Child] of Thomas Fullalove & Ellen
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David James Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hardacre - [Child] of Clifford Hardacre & Rhoda
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Jean Howarth - [Child] of Russell Howarth & Joan Ernestine
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Kay Howarth - [Child] of Russell Howarth & Joan Ernestine
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Elaine Howarth - [Child] of Russell Howarth & Joan Ernestine
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Antony Eccleston - [Child] of Brian Eccleston & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Eccleston - [Child] of Brian Eccleston & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Winifred Emmeline Uden - [Child] of Bernard Stephen Uden & Annie
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Graham Worsley - [Child] of Gordon Worsley & Louisa Mary
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Edna
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dereck Paul Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Irene
    Baptised by: G. R. Povey, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bryan Kersley - [Child] of James Kersley & Joan
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Trevor William Mitton - [Child] of Fred Mitton & Alice
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harold Morris - [Child] of Harold Astin Morris & Joan
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Colin Daley - [Child] of John Thomas Daley & Lilian
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Doris
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Bessie Louvaine
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Irene
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean McHallam - [Child] of Robert McHallam & Florence
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Charles Hart - [Child] of Herbert Hart & Eileen Ada
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Alan Johnson Shaw & Edna
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Dorothy
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Lesley Holden - [Child] of Leslie Holden & Marjorie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Audrey Jill Randle - [Child] of James Randle & Audrey
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Dorothy
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Crake - [Child] of Stanley Crake & Ann
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Henry Tattersall & Marie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clive Howell Jones - [Child] of Ronald Jones & Eunice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Watson Jones - [Child] of Ronald Jones & Eunice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Fullalove - [Child] of John Fullalove & May Gertrude
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart John Kelly - [Child] of William Roy Kelly & Greta Mercia
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Joan
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vivien Law - [Child] of Kenneth Law & Constance
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Brian Morris - [Child] of John Bryan Morris & Margaret Eveline
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Betsy
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Howard - [Child] of Wilfred Howard & Winifred
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dereck Banter - [Child] of Frank Banter & Marjorie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Brook - [Child] of John Brook & Elizabeth Macallister
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillip Richard Parker - [Child] of Arthur Hood Parker & Alwyn Mary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Anne Clayton - [Child] of Ernest Victor Clayton & Eleanor Mary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Murphy - [Child] of Frank Murphy & Sheila
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hazel Moore - [Child] of Clarence Moore & Lily
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raymond Trevor Moore - [Child] of Clarence Moore & Lily
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Camilla Ann Keers - [Child] of Robert Anderton Keers & Mary Ann
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Keers - [Child] of Robert Anderton Keers & Mary Ann
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Hilary Oates - [Child] of Raymond Oates & Irene
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Edwin Bradley - [Child] of Edwin Bradley & Joan
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Palmer - [Child] of Henry Palmer & Ivy
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Terence Greenwood - [Child] of Roy Greenwood & Sheila
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Fort - [Child] of Eric Walter Fort & Jenny
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Brenda
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Vera
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earl Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard Wilkinson & Freda
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Stephen Finnighan - [Child] of Brian Finnighan & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart William Hindle - [Child] of Jeffrey Burgess Hindle & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Kelly - [Child] of Clifford Kelly & Elizabeth Alice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1955 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Patricia Buller - [Child] of Albert Buller & Lilian
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Turner - [Child] of Donald Turner & Alice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Graham Clarke - [Child] of Terrance Clarke & Ruth
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Heather Munro - [Child] of John Munro & Alice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Butterworth - [Child] of Allan Butterworth & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shirley Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Gladys
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Andrew Webster - [Child] of Frank Webster & Florence
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Fletcher - [Child] of Jack Fletcher & Constance
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doreen Robinson - [Child] of Albert Noel Robinson & Edna Fry
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shirley Frances Robinson - [Child] of Albert Noel Robinson & Edna Fry
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Joan
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Taylor - [Child] of Derrick Taylor & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lyndsay Metcalf Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Phoebe
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Helen Cant - [Child] of Colin Cant & Sheila
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Margerison - [Child] of John Margerison & Marian
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Walter Holcroft - [Child] of Brian Boyles Holcroft & Rosemary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Derbyshire - [Child] of Dereck Derbyshire & Eliza
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher William Kinder - [Child] of Eric Kinder & Isabel Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillip John Harling - [Child] of William Bernard Harling & Margaret
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Milagros Vega
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Fort - [Child] of Geoffrey Fort & Renee May
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Renee May
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Winterbottom - [Child] of Jack Winterbottom & Laura
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Rushton - [Child] of Lawrence Rushton & Sarah
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Whitaker - [Child] of Arthur Whitaker & Doris
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Green - [Child] of Leslie Green & Christine
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beverley Anne Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Myra Nellie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Dodgeon - [Child] of Harry Dodgeon & Jean
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Alan Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Harold Bennett & Winifred
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rita Hollywell - [Child] of Frank Hollywell & Evelyn
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Heather Meadwell - [Child] of Leonard Meadwell & Ruth Elizabeth
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Patrick Martin - [Child] of Desmond Patrick Martin & Harriett Ellener
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Waddington - [Child] of Eric Ayrton Waddington & Jane Elizabeth
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Graham - [Child] of Kennett Graham & Ada Alice
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Joyce
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denise Janet Spalding - [Child] of Keith Spalding & Edith
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Ralph - [Child] of George Ralph & Dorothy
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Sullivan - [Child] of Rosemary Sullivan
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Bulcock - [Child] of Fred Bulcock & Winifred Mary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Neil James Haigh - [Child] of Eric Arnold Haigh & Elsie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Paul Haigh - [Child] of Eric Arnold Haigh & Elsie
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Hardacre - [Child] of Clifford Hardacre & Rhoda
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin Joseph Makin - [Child] of Joseph Makin & Joyce
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Patricia
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gweneth Hartshorn - [Child] of James Hartshorn & Hilda
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Holt - [Child] of Norman Holt & Gladys
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Michael Rostron & Lily
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynn Stephanie Armstrong - [Child] of Harry Robertshaw Armstrong & Elaine Norma
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Danson - [Child] of Harold Danson & Mona
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynne Patricia Snowden - [Child] of Clifford Snowden & Doris
    Baptised by: W. J. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Christine Whalley - [Child] of Lawrence Albert Whalley & Joyce
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alison Denise Maw - [Child] of Michael Crompton Maw & Sheila
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Joseph Longworth - [Child] of Ronald Longworth & Marian
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ethel
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn O'Byrne - [Child] of Allan Broughton O'Byrne & Jean
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roy Coupe - [Child] of Sheila Coupe
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joyce Aldred - [Child] of Harry Aldred & Edith
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Matthew Mons Ibbitson & Ruth
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jaqueline Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Matthew Mons Ibbitson & Ruth
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Matthew Mons Ibbitson & Ruth
    Baptised by: R. Probert
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen James McGough - [Child] of James McGough & Agnes
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Hollinrake - [Child] of Albert Elliot Hollinrake & Irene
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Higham - [Child] of Donald Higham & Edna
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sheila Ann Finnigan - [Child] of Kenneth Finnigan & Audrey
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David John McManus - [Child] of Dereck McManus & Rosemary
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Oates - [Child] of Raymond Frederick Oates & Sylvia Florence
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Kelly - [Child] of David Kelly & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. H. Cadman, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Hope - [Child] of Brian Hope & Joan
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Morgan Alfred Fielding - [Child] of Brian Fielding & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Wood - [Child] of Arnold Wood & Marjorie Thelma
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Debra Watkinson - [Child] of Brian Watkinson & Marian
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Ann Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Annie
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Patefield - [Child] of Alan Patefield & Eva Elizabeth
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Patefield - [Child] of Alan Patefield & Eva Elizabeth
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
June Patefield - [Child] of Alan Patefield & Eva Elizabeth
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Hoole - [Child] of Rennie Hoole & Madeline Muriel
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Annie
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Carol Dandy - [Child] of Fred Dandy & Joan
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth Esther
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Bertwistle - [Child] of Robert Alexander Bertwistle & Alice
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Jepson - [Child] of Walter Jepson & Carrie
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Palmer - [Child] of Henry Palmer & Ivy
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Denson - [Child] of Harry Denson & Margaret
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Metcalfe Hall - [Child] of Antony Hall & Helen
    Notes: [in margin] R.I.P. Private
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Hudson - [Child] of Harold Hudson & Joyce
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart Birks - [Child] of Brian Birks & Dorothea
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Valerie Ann Gladwin - [Child] of Bernard Gladwin & Margaret Patricia
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Joan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Mary Hart - [Child] of Herbert Hart & Eileen Ada
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Ralph - [Child] of Frank Ralph & Ethel Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lynne Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Brian Morris & Margaret Evelyn
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Smalley - [Child] of Kenneth Joseph Smalley & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rhodes - [Child] of Cecil Rhodes & Sarah
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian James Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janette Abbott - [Child] of Jack Abbott & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Stuart Hosker - [Child] of Ronald Hosker & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Fort - [Child] of Eric Walton Fort & Jenny
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cynthia Ann Ward - [Child] of Arthur Ward & Hannah
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Harold Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Mildred Anne
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Bridge - [Child] of Arthur Bridge & Renee
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul James Kelly - [Child] of Clifford Kelly & Elizabeth Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Dean - [Child] of Alexander Dean & Ruth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nigel Laycock - [Child] of Arthur Laycock & Florence
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Harry Harper - [Child] of Tom Harper & Louisa
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Garry Tom Harper - [Child] of Tom Harper & Louisa
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Turner - [Child] of Donald Turner & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Devon - [Child] of John Lionel Devon & Kathleen
    Baptised by: C. E. Rogerson, Vicar at St Michael and All Saints Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Russell Hosker - [Child] of Joseph Hosker & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Elsie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yvette Megan Southwell - [Child] of Brian Southwell & Josephine Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Marsden - [Child] of George Albert Marsden & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Anne Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Elsie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven Aldred - [Child] of Frank Aldred & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Grace Dutton - [Child] of John Robinson Dutton & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beverley Ann Davis - [Child] of Barry Davis & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sylvia Hindle - [Child] of Tom Hindle & Hedwig
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melvin Andrew Morris - [Child] of Harold Astin Morris & Joan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin Anthony Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Thomas Wright - [Child] of Brian Wright & Marie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kim Lester - [Child] of Harry Lester & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Finnigan - [Child] of Brian Finnigan & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lesley Allen - [Child] of Allan Rowland Allen & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael James Etherington - [Child] of Terence James Etherington & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Graham Bray - [Child] of Arnold Albert Bray & Shirley
    Baptised by: A. J. L. Shearer
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Diane Mary Parker - [Child] of Arthur Hood Parker & Alwyn Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Christine Kelly - [Child] of William Roy Kelly & Greta Mercia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whitham - [Child] of Norman Whitham & Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Malcolm Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Lilian
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Brayshaw - [Child] of William Brayshaw & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Russell Dawson - [Child] of Jeffrey Dawson & Sheralyn
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andre Albert Louis - [Child] of Ernest Andre Louis & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Ingham - [Child] of Charles Michael Ingham & Alison Catherine
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Denise Ross - [Child] of David Ross & Muriel Doreen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Douglas Cowburn & Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jamella Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Kenneth Wilkinson & June
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Alexander Neely - [Child] of Noel Neely & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Kershaw - [Child] of Allan Kershaw & Freda
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Patricia Hartley - [Child] of Keith Hartley & Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernardine Holcroft - [Child] of Brian Boyles Holcroft & Rosemary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Munro - [Child] of Florence Elizabeth Jane Munro
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1957 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Kearns - [Child] of Peter Kearns & Ivy Jessie Stewart
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gregory Stewart Chippendale - [Child] of Walter Chippendale & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew James Randle - [Child] of James Randle & Audrey
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Patricia Dillon - [Child] of Francis Dillon & Eunice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yvonne Thoms - [Child] of Edgar Thoms & Sylvia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Ingham Sedgwick - [Child] of Amos Ingham Sedgwick & Carol Bracewell
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Bell - [Child] of Keith Bell & Anne
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Edna
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David John Walter Wright - [Child] of Frank Wright & Rose
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barry Sharples - [Child] of Royce Sharples & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Diana Pilkington - [Child] of Joan Pilkington
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Helm - [Child] of Horace Helm & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Christopher Graham - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Mary Lydia Graham
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Stuart Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Matthew Mons Ibbitson & Ruth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Meloy - [Child] of Francis Robert Meloy & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hudson - [Child] of Brian John Hudson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Sharpe - [Child] of George Sharpe, Deceased & Clara
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Barritt - [Child] of James Barritt & Mary Jane
    Notes: Adult, surname Booth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janette Yvonne Wrigley - [Child] of Charles Bennett Wrigley & Hilda May
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherine Denson - [Child] of Richard Denson & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Stuart Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Myra
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Mary Ralph - [Child] of George Ralph & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Glen Chadwick - [Child] of Sydney Chadwick & Grace Winifred
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Dandy - [Child] of Eric Dandy & Gwendeline
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Dandy - [Child] of Fred Dandy & Joan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Turner - [Child] of Donald Turner & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillip Kelly - [Child] of Clifford Kelly & Elizabeth Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vaughan Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Wilkinson - [Child] of Leonard Wilkinson & Freda
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Yvonne Martin - [Child] of Harry Martin & Esther
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Allan Slater - [Child] of Peter Allan Slater & Beryl
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Webster - [Child] of Fred Gent Webster & Josephine
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dereck Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mildred
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Scott - [Child] of Charles Knight Scott & Sarah
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Anthony Thresh - [Child] of Alfred Thresh & Elsie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacqueline Armitage - [Child] of Raymond Armitage & June
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Lesley O'Dowd - [Child] of Robert O'Dowd & Margery
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Rogers - [Child] of Edward James Rogers & Constance
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Maria
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillip John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Joan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gillian Taylor - [Child] of Derrick Taylor & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Mitton - [Child] of Fred Mitton & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathryn Ann Poole - [Child] of Ernest Poole & Isobel
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Moore - [Child] of Donald Moore & Irene
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Dorothea Christy - [Child] of John Christy & Edna Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven Hudson - [Child] of Jack Hudson & Irene
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vaughan Sullivan - [Child] of Allan Sullivan & Jean
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gary Denson - [Child] of Harry Denson & Margaret
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Roger Crabtree - [Child] of Leslie Crabtree & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Joan
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Watson - [Child] of Nathaniel Watson & Ellen
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denise Howard - [Child] of Wilfred Howard & Winifred
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Catherine
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Joan
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Tunstill - [Child] of John Tunstill & Elsie
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Graham Albert Brydges - [Child] of Robert Arthur Brydges & Mary
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Steven James Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Doreen
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Hobbs - [Child] of Peter Hobbs & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carol Anne Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Mildred Anne
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Lesley Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Rachel Butterworth - [Child] of John Dickenson Butterworth & Catherine Susan
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Leonard Heap - [Child] of Gordon Heap & Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Michael Baldwin - [Child] of John Charles Baldwin & Patricia Margot
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Gamble - [Child] of Herbert Gamble & Rosemary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Marie Jeffrey - [Child] of Norman Jeffrey & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Christopher Bray - [Child] of Donald Albert Bray & Shirley
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorraine Mary Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gail Etherington - [Child] of Terence James Etherington & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angela Joan Louis - [Child] of Ernest Andre Louis & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Iain Anthony McHallam - [Child] of Robert McHallam & Florence
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Oates - [Child] of Derek Oates & Norma May
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Derek Raymond Moolgoaker - [Child] of Raymond Moolgoaker & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Neil Anthony Snape - [Child] of Roy Snape & Doris
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carole Lesley Robinson - [Child] of Cyril Robinson & Irene
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Heather Jean Parker - [Child] of Arthur Hood Parker & Alwyn Mary
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeanette Pelleymounter - [Child] of John Thomas Pelleymounter & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Alexander Thoseby - [Child] of Geoffrey Thoseby & Muriel
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phillip Magnall - [Child] of Kenneth Magnall & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Geoffrey Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ivy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1958 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fiona Margaret Maw - [Child] of Michael Crompton Maw & Sheila
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katrine Lucarz - [Child] of Jozef Lucarz & Brenda Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carole Fielding - [Child] of Brian Fielding & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Waite - Adopted son of Ambrose Robert Waite & Edna
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Douglas Cowburn & Mary
    Notes: Reception into church (baptised in Hospital)
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wendy Mary Dutton - [Child] of John Robinson Dutton & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Angela Gorton - [Child] of Denis Gorton & Irene
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandra Neely - [Child] of Noel Neely & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Lancaster - [Child] of Cornelius Lancaster & Kathleen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter David Seddon - [Child] of Ronald Seddon & Winifred Rose
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stuart Samuel Birtwell - [Child] of Bryan Birtwell & Marion
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Patefield - [Child] of Alan Patefield & Eva
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Patefield - [Child] of Lance Patefield & Annie
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Hart - [Child] of William Job Hart & Ethel
    Notes: Adult, surname Murphy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Frances Wilkinson
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Holt - [Child] of Norman Holt & Gladys
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Pinches - [Child] of Arnold Spear Pinches & Patricia Ann
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Heys - [Child] of Harold Heys & Cynthia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Gamble - [Child] of Brian Gamble & Jean
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kevin John Oates - [Child] of Kenneth Oates & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Malcolm Wayne Clarke - [Child] of Terence Clarke & Ruth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Lum - [Child] of Asa Lum & Jean Isabella
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Carole Ann Makin - [Child] of Joseph Makin & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Balmer - [Child] of David Balmer & Gladys
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lorraine Campbell - [Child] of Ian Alisdair Campbell & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brian Cunliffe - [Child] of Richard Cunliffe & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Trevor Crake - [Child] of Stanley Crake & Annie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon William Spalding - [Child] of Keith Spalding & Edith
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amanda Alice Robinson - [Child] of John McMillan Robinson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Thoms - [Child] of Edgar Thoms & Sylvia
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sharon Coward - [Child] of Terence William Coward & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Hampson - [Child] of Raymond Hampson & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wendy Gillam - [Child] of Fred Gillam & Doreen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Mary Shaw - [Child] of Alan Johnson Shaw & Edna
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Karen Miller - [Child] of Alan Miller & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pamela Simpson - [Child] of Peter Wilson Simpson & Hilda Ethel
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Ellen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barry Cooke - [Child] of James Helm Cooke & Doris
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adrian Hodgson - [Child] of Charles Eric Hodgson & Alison Lillian
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gary Anderson - [Child] of Alexander Anderson & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Trevor Barnes Sunderland - [Child] of Neville Barnes Sunderland & Yvonne Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Dandy - [Child] of Eric Dandy & Gwendoline
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sadie Waddington - [Child] of Eric Ayrton Waddington & Jane Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christine Law - [Child] of Kenneth Law & Constance
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lesley Alison Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Christine
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - [Child] of George Albert Marsden & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julie Lambert - [Child] of Richard Denbigh Lambert & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Deana Kathryn Whalley - [Child] of Lawrence Albert Whalley & Joyce
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Margaret Watson Cheyne - [Child] of Joseph Lister Watson Cheyne & Cicely
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Martin Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Alice
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gary Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Henry Tattersall & Marie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Hosker - [Child] of Ronald Hosker & Marjorie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ian Ridehalgh - [Child] of Sep Ridehalgh & Agnes
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brenda Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Sheila
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Shirley Veronica Brayshaw - [Child] of William Brayshaw & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. C. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Graham Spencer - [Child] of Harold Spencer & Mary
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lee Rushton - [Child] of Alan Rushton & Marlene Marina
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Linda Moore - [Child] of Donald Moore & Irene
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dianne Edith Burrows - [Child] of Joseph Nicholas Burrows & Ethel
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Crook - [Child] of Frederick Crook & Edith
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Robertson - [Child] of Peter Robertson & Brenda
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Anthony Whelan - [Child] of Bessie Louvain Whelan
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Joan
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeanette Killeen - [Child] of John Killeen & Margaret
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Hudson - [Child] of Harold Hudson & Joyce
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Keith Andrew Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maxwell Gardner - [Child] of Keith Gardner & Ann
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Jean Davis - [Child] of Barry Davis & Margaret
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
June Claridge - [Child] of Arthur Claridge & Priscilla
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Velda Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Irene
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jean Meloy - [Child] of Francis Robert Meloy & Alice
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hollywell - [Child] of Frank Hollywell & Evelyn
    Baptised by: Leo Evan Elliot, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1952 - 1975, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1960 - 1967

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home