|
The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1931 - 1952
Baptisms for 1947 - 1952
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1939 - 1946
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Howarth - [Child] of John Charles Howarth & Mary
Born: 11 Oct 1946
Abode: 11 Park View, Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jan 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Battersby - [Child] of Victor Battersby & Nora
Born: 28 Nov 1946
Abode: 9 Dorset Avenue, Padiham
Occupation: Blowing - room Major
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roland Derbyshire - [Child] of Wilfred Derbyshire & Lily
Abode: 69 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jan 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Florence
Born: 1 Dec 1946
Abode: 25 Shakespeare St. Padiham
Occupation: Boiler and Furnace maintenance hand
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Jan 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Margaret
Born: Dec 1946
Abode: 16 Rutland Place, Padiham
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Terence Bracewell - [Child] of Norman Bracewell & May
Born: 7 Jan 1947
Abode: 3 Melbourne St. Padiham
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Anita Doran - [Child] of John Joseph Doran & Vera Alice
Born: 24 Dec 1946
Abode: 45 St. Anne's St. Padiham
Occupation: R. A. F. Police
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eveline May Lewis - [Child] of George William Lewis & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1946
Abode: 85 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Freida Bradshaw - [Child] of Frank Bradshaw & Eunice
Born: 2 Dec 1946
Abode: 36 Lawrence Street, Padiham
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Kay Whittaker - [Child] of Roland Whittaker & Alice
Born: 30 Dec 1946
Abode: 22 Cliff Street, Padiham
Occupation: Temple fitter
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Alice
Born: 17 Dec
Abode: 9 Adamson St. Padiham
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frances Miles Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Ida
Born: 19 Jan 1947
Abode: 3 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Wilson Beaumont - [Child] of Wilson Beaumont & May
Born: 26 Jan 1947
Abode: 12 Cobden St. Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Edna
Born: 24 Jan 1947
Abode: 7 James St. Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Beaumont - [Child] of William Beaumont & Mary Kathleen
Born: 4 Feb 1947
Abode: 5 High St. Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Mar 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathryn Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Maurice Greenwood & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1947
Abode: 75 Shakespeare St. Padiham
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stewart Holmes - [Child] of Charles Holmes & Eliza Ann
Born: 4 May 1928
Abode: 11 Partridge Hill St. Padiham
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Higginson - [Child] of Anthony Boynes Higginson & Ruby Kate
Born: 29 Jan 1947
Abode: 2 Veevers St. Padiham
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cynthia Ann Lord - [Child] of Florence Mary Lord
Born: 13 Jan 1947
Abode: 27 Green Lane, Padiham
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara Mary Lord - [Child] of Florence Mary Lord
Born: 13 Jan 1947
Abode: 27 Green Lane, Padiham
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Yvonne Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1946
Abode: 22 Green St. Padiham
Occupation: Boot and Shoe Repairer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Annie Louvain
Born: 23 Jan 1947
Abode: 3 Alma Court, Padiham
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Ann Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Muriel Gladys
Born: 7 Feb 1947
Abode: 27 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Boot and Shoe Repairer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Anne Coyle - [Child] of Harry Coyle & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1947
Abode: 22 Palmerston St. Padiham
Occupation: Maintenance Engineer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Constance
Born: 18 Feb 1947
Abode: 2 Cemetery Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Harwood - [Child] of Ralph Harwood & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1947
Abode: 17 Ribble St. Padiham
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Geraldene Susan Lord - [Child] of Clifford Lord & Jean
Born: 5 Mar 1947
Abode: 20 Raleigh St. Padiham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mildred
Born: 24 Mar 1947
Abode: 40 Pendle St East, Sabden
Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Vivienne Hope - [Child] of Clifford Hope & Doris
Born: 3 Feb 1947
Abode: 3 Garden St. Padiham
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Apr 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marjorie Schofield - [Child] of Charles Schofield & Doris
Born: 28 Jan 1947
Abode: 34 Cobden Street, Padiham
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Cartledge - [Child] of Denis Charles Cartledge & Lily
Born: 5 Apr 1947
Abode: 10 Albion St. Padiham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Topham - [Child] of Maurice Topham & Elsie
Born: 10 Mar 1947
Abode: 14 Park Road, Padiham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Denise Ince - [Child] of Parker Ince & Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1947
Abode: 36 Cambridge Drive, Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Bowyer - [Child] of Jack Bowyer & Irene
Born: 5 Feb 1947
Abode: 117 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Boilerman
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Lorraine Bennett - [Child] of Harold Bennett & Winifred
Born: 29 Mar 1947
Abode: 29 Beech St. Padiham
Occupation: Weavers' service - man
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Rigby - [Child] of Samuel William Rigby & Dora
Born: 17 Mar 1947
Abode: 2 High St. Padiham
Occupation: Master Grocer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Holmes - [Child] of Robert Holmes & Phyllis
Born: 28 Mar 1947
Abode: 12 Back Shuttleworth St. Padiham
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christopher Lofthouse - [Child] of Chris Lofthouse & Alice
Born: 24 Mar 1947
Abode: 57 St. Anne's St. Padiham
Occupation: Machine Operator
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Freeman - [Child] of Alan Freeman & Bertha
Born: 17 Mar 1947
Abode: 60 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry Gordon Slinger - [Child] of Harry Slinger & Dorothy
Born: 7 Apr 1947
Abode: Bank Top Farm, Simonstone
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline Barker - [Child] of Jack Barker & Thirza
Born: 25 Apr 1947
Abode: 13 Green Street, Padiham
Occupation: Motor Fitter
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Pitcher - [Child] of Ronald Pitcher & Elsie
Born: 27 Mar 1947
Abode: 4 Cambridge Drive, Padiham
Occupation: Gas Worker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pamela Margaret Stones - [Child] of Kenneth Stones & Eveline Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1947
Abode: 85 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 May 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Fred Price & Ethel
Born: 21 Apr 1947
Abode: 22 Station Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Master Painter and Decorator
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Holt - [Child] of Jack Holt & Muriel Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1947
Abode: 1 Livesey St. Padiham
Occupation: H. M. Forces
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael David Hill - [Child] of William Stanley Hill & Mary Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1947
Abode: 14 Burnley Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Colliery Worker
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harry Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Constance
Born: 2 May 1947
Abode: 2 Back Shuttleworth St. Padiham
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Helm - [Child] of Horace Helm & Jean
Born: 14 May 1947
Abode: 73 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Coal Drawer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Margaret Harvey - [Child] of Norman Harvey & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1947
Abode: 13 St. Anne St. Padiham
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara May Sagar - [Child] of Arthur Sagar & Hetty
Born: 10 Apr 1947
Abode: 52 Miller Street, Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Murphy - [Child] of Frank Murphy & Sarah Helen
Born: 19 May 1947
Abode: 45 Lawrence Street, Padiham
Occupation: Driver Mechanic
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Metcalfe - [Child] of Edgar Metcalfe & Muriel
Born: 25 May 1947
Abode: 25 St. Anne's Street, Padiham
Occupation: Wagon Builders Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Dowley - [Child] of Thomas Richard Dowley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1947
Abode: 6 Calder St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
June McGough - [Child] of Frank McGough & Gertrude
Born: 13 Jun 1947
Abode: 5 Ingham St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Wade - [Child] of Jack Wade & Cynthia
Born: 21 Jun 1947
Abode: 1 Blackburn Road, Padiham
Occupation: Fruit Merchant
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Diane Susan Christy - [Child] of John Christy & Edna Dorothy May
Born: 23 Jun 1947
Abode: 1 Havelock Street, Padiham
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jeremy David Wigglesworth - [Child] of William Eric Wigglesworth & Muriel Maud
Born: 8 Mar 1947
Abode: High House, Wath, Pately Bridge, Harrogate
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Denwood - [Child] of Hugh Denwood Denwood & Doris Greenwood
Born: 4 Jul 1947
Abode: 19 North Street, Padiham
Occupation: Blacksmiths Striker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jul 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Chew - [Child] of Agnes Chew Chew
Born: 3 Jul 1947
Abode: 17 St. Leonard's St. Padiham
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Doris
Born: 25 Jun 1947
Abode: 60 Blackburn Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Beckett - [Child] of Harold Beckett & Bessie
Born: 26 Jun 1947
Abode: 13 Altham St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Mary Hart - [Child] of James Hart & May
Born: 22 Jun 1947
Abode: 15 Thompson Street, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Ashton - [Child] of Sidney Ashton & Evelyn
Born: 15 Jun 1947
Abode: 26 Adamson St. Padiham
Occupation: Electro - Plater
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Thompson - [Child] of Eric Thompson & Elsie
Born: 5 Jul 1947
Abode: 19 St. Leonards Street, Padiham
Occupation: Galvaniser
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Jackson - [Child] of Herbert Jackson & Ethel Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1947
Abode: 4 Oat Street, Padiham
Occupation: Textile Engineering Machinist
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rebecca Shorrock Miller - [Child] of Richard Shorrock Miller & May
Born: 29 Jul 1947
Abode: 13 Rycliffe Street, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
June Harvey - [Child] of George Harvey & Marjorie
Born: 21 Jul 1947
Abode: 21 St. Annes Street, Padiham
Occupation: L. M. S. Railway Shunter
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Douglas Smith - [Child] of Raymond Smith & Constance
Born: 2 Aug
Abode: 37 Park View, Padiham
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bernard Pickard - [Child] of Thomas Pickard & Annie May
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 13 Padiham Rd. Burnley
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eileen Malone - [Child] of Walter Malone & Alice
Born: 4 Jul
Abode: 6 Levant St. Padiham
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Hollywell - [Child] of Frank Hollywell & Evelyn
Born: 10 Aug
Abode: 14 Norfolk Avenue, Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ronald Seddon - [Child] of Ronald Seddon & Winifred Rose
Born: 6 Aug
Abode: 10 Cobden St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Chippendale - [Child] of Edmund Chippendale & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1947
Abode: 3 Thompson St. Padiham
Occupation: Press Operator
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Harker - [Child] of Dora Harker
Born: 27 Sep 1943
Abode: 7 Cemetery Road. Padiham
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Catherine Ann Fegan - [Child] of Joseph Fegan & Alice Maud
Born: 7 Sep 1947
Abode: 36 James St, Padiham
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 30 Sep 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jeffrey Bennett - [Child] of Raymond Bennett & Constance Mary
Born: 29 Aug 1947
Abode: 27 Green Street, Padiham
Occupation: Assistant Store Keeper
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Clough - [Child] of Harry Clough & Norma
Born: 3 Sep 1947
Abode: 20 Pendle Street, Padiham
Occupation: Woodcutting machinist
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Erica Alderson - [Child] of William Robert Alderson & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1947
Abode: 25 Warwick Drive, Padiham
Occupation: Machine Moulder
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Edward Webster - [Child] of Richard Henry Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1947
Abode: 1 Wood Terrace, Simonstone
Occupation: Master Joiner
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1947
Abode: 35 Ranger Street, Accrington
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Haslam Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Egerton Harrop & Maud
Born: 9 Sep 1947
Abode: 19 Ingham Street, Padiham
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marilyn Waddington - [Child] of Eric Waddington & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1947
Abode: 8 Mytton St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Olive
Born: 19 Sep 1947
Abode: 63 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol Ann Lambert - [Child] of Richard Denbigh Lambert & Eileen
Born: 12 Sep 1947
Abode: 33 James Street, Padiham
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Robinson - [Child] of Jack Robinson & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1947
Abode: 10 Spenser Street, Padiham
Occupation: Chief Petty Officer ? Royal Navy
Baptised By: Eric Rothwell, Vicar of Warton, Nr Carnforth, Lancs
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Mattison - [Child] of William Bulcock & Mary Mattison
Born: 13 Sep 1947
Abode: 4 Bank Street, Padiham
Occupation: Cloth warehouseman
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Notes: [Father's name and occupation crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Edwin Morris - [Child] of Edwin Austin Morris & Doreen
Born: 6 Oct 1947
Abode: 3 Back Altham Street, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kevin Schofield - [Child] of Richard Schofield & Joan
Born: 6 Oct 1947
Abode: 11 St. Anne St. Padiham
Occupation: Loom Sweeper
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frances Margaret Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Edna
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 30 Ightenhill St. Padiham
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Barker - [Child] of Richard Barker & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1947
Abode: 9 Warwick Drive, Padiham
Occupation: Blacksmiths Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Phoebe
Born: 21 Sep 1947
Abode: 56 Ightenhill St. Padiham
Occupation: Loom overlooker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Nora
Born: 23 Sep
Abode: 19 Cambridge Drive, Padiham
Occupation: Storeman
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Arthur Whenlock - [Child] of John Whenlock & Georgina
Born: 9 Sep 1947
Abode: 14 Holland St. Padiham
Occupation: L. M. S. Platelayer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Nov 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eileen Woodruff - [Child] of William Woodruff & Gladys
Born: 28 Oct 1947
Abode: 27 Field St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Edward Briggs - [Child] of Harry Briggs & Ethel
Born: 18 Oct 1947
Abode: 35 St. Anne St. Padiham
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Verity - [Child] of Simeon Verity & Marion
Born: 1 Nov 1947
Abode: 24 Bank Street, Padiham
Occupation: Gas Works Stoker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allan Hoole - [Child] of Rennie Hoole & Madeline Muriel
Born: 17 Sep 1947
Abode: 15 Garden St. Padiham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Newton - [Child] of Stanley Newton & Phyllis
Born: 22 Oct 1947
Abode: 25 Peel Street, Padiham
Occupation: Abrasive Moulder
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Michael Rostron & Lily
Born: 28 Oct 1947
Abode: 21 Parish St. Padiham
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Duxbury - [Child] of Richard Duxbury & Nora
Born: 23 Oct 1947
Abode: 21 Ribble Street, Padiham
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Dawson - [Child] of Harry Dawson & Elaine
Born: 8 Nov 1947
Abode: 35 Cordwell St. Padiham
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1947 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eileen Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Eunice
Born: 14 Nov 1947
Abode: 71 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Coal - hewer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Annie
Born: 23 Nov 1947
Abode: 18 Holland St. Padiham
Occupation: Boiler Assembler
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Raymond Ward - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Ward & Phyllis
Born: 24 Nov 1947
Abode: 13 Palmerstone, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Jack Bolton & Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1947
Abode: 34 Blackburn Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Helen Mary McGough - [Child] of James Sydney McGough & Alice
Born: 4 Oct 1947
Abode: 29 Hambledon St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Clara
Born: 1 Nov 1947
Abode: 4 Beech St. Padiham
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roy William Hitchon - [Child] of Arthur Hitchon & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1947
Abode: 63 Milton St. Padiham
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shirley Ann Holt - [Child] of Henry Holt & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1947
Abode: 31 Mytton St. Padiham
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jacqueline Ann Pinder - [Child] of William Pinder & Agnes
Born: 11 Dec 1947
Abode: 6 Moor Lane, Padiham
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Forrest - [Child] of Leonard Forrest & Winifred
Born: 19 Dec 1947
Abode: 3 Hill St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barry Aldred - [Child] of Jack Aldred & Joan
Born: 30 Dec 1947
Abode: 13 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Foundry Core Maker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cynthia Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ina
Born: 5 Dec 1947
Abode: 40 Fulham St. Nelson
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Gordon Summers - [Child] of Horace John Summers & Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1947
Abode: 47 Lawrence St. Padiham
Occupation: Aeronautical engineer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Richard Alan Boardman - [Child] of Horace Boardman & Sarah
Born: 19 Dec 1947
Abode: 26 Garden St. Padiham
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ian Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Bessie Haddow
Born: 17 Dec 1948 [sic]
Abode: 37 Bank St. Padiham
Occupation: Metal - Polisher
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Crossley - [Child] of Ernest Crossley & Edna
Born: 8 Jan 1948
Abode: 48 Adamson St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Jenny
Born: 19 Dec 1947
Abode: 46 Berkeley Cres. Padiham
Occupation: Crane Driver
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christopher John Blezard - [Child] of Jack Blezard & Irene
Born: 6 Jan 1948
Abode: 142 Railway Terrace, Padiham
Occupation: Sales Service Representative
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Holt - [Child] of John William Holt & Emily Mary
Born: 11 Jan 1948
Abode: 24 Hill St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer Gas Works
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ruth Elaine Wilson - [Child] of Mattshewson Wilson & Isabella
Born: 9 Feb 1934
Abode: Pretty Bank, North Town
Occupation: Dairy Herdsman
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David John Blezard - [Child] of Lamartine Blezard & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1947
Abode: 17 Cotton St. Padiham
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marion Loftus - [Child] of John Loftus & Elsie
Born: 22 Dec 1947
Abode: 13 Scott St. Burnley
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
George William Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1947
Abode: 21 Beech St. Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Thoms - [Child] of Edgar Thoms & Sylvia
Born: 22 Feb 1948
Abode: 2 Claybank, Padiham
Occupation: Pressman
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline Murphy - [Child] of Walter Murphy & Marion
Born: 29 Dec 1947
Abode: 31 Ingham St. Padiham
Occupation: Wagon Driver
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Eva
Born: 4 Dec 1947
Abode: 23 Allerton St. Burnley
Occupation: H. M. F
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sandra Carole Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1947
Abode: 85 Thompson St. Padiham
Occupation: R. N.
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Billson - [Child] of Dennis Billson & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1948
Abode: 41 Bank St. Padiham
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Mar 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anthony Adam Hill - [Child] of Adam Hill & Ellen Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1948
Abode: 36 Blackburn Road, Padiham
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Annie
Born: 2 Mar 1948
Abode: 19 High St. Padiham
Occupation: Transport Driver
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gordon Harris - [Child] of Donald Harris & Eunice
Born: 9 Feb 1948
Abode: 9 Queen St. Padiham
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Malcolm Scott - [Child] of Gordon Jack Scott & Kathleen
Born: 25 Feb 1948
Abode: 40 West St. Padiham
Occupation: Engineering Machinist
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Apr 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alice Hudson -
Abode: South Pendle St. Padiham
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Notes: Privately. Marsden Cross Isolation Hospital [in margin] [no mothers first name or
date of birth recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael John Bennett - [Child] of Harold Bennett & Winifred
Born: 25 Mar 1948
Abode: 19 Beech Street, Padiham
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dennis Higginson - [Child] of Arthur Baynes Higginson & Ruby Kate
Born: 23 Feb 1948
Abode: 2 Veevers St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lilian Millicent Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Robert Arthur Parker & Cecily Dorothy Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1948
Abode: 8 Dove Street, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eleanor Waite - [Child] of Thomas Waite & Sybil
Born: 31 Mar 1948
Abode: 125 Stockbridge Rd, Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Derek Bulcock - [Child] of Fred Bulcock & Winifred
Born: 12 Mar 1948
Abode: 156 Railway Terrace, Padiham
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Howarth - [Child] of John Charles Howarth & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1948
Abode: 11 Park View, Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Irene Shaw - [Child] of Jesse Shaw & Nancy Alice
Born: 9 Apr 1948
Abode: 17 Villiers Street, Padiham
Occupation: Drawer - in
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dorothy Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
Born: 12 Mar 1948
Abode: 51 Church St. Padiham
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 May 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Vivienne Avril Connor - [Child] of William Edward Connor & Nora
Born: 28 Mar 1948
Abode: 9 Gawthorpe St. Padiham
Occupation: Scaffolder
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Leslie English - [Child] of Alec English & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1948
Abode: 33 Ingham St. Padiham
Occupation: Bus Driver
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Raymond Marsden - [Child] of Roy Marsden & Joan
Born: 29 Apr 1948
Abode: 5 Grove Terrace, Padiham
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Cameron Houston - [Child] of William Robert Cameron Houston & Gladys
Born: 30 Mar 1948
Abode: 22 Slade Lane, Padiham
Occupation: Surveyor and Water Engineer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Finnigan - [Child] of William Edward Finnigan & Lily
Born: 6 Apr 1948
Abode: 14 Kay St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Sloan - [Child] of Frederick Sloan & Jane
Born: 11 May 1948
Abode: 5 Guy Street, Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Franciszek Lenczyk - [Child] of Franciszek Lenczyk & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1948
Abode: 13 Adamson St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frank Bowyer - [Child] of Jack Bowyer & Irene
Born: 31 Mar 1948
Abode: 117 Stockbridge Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Boiler Fireman
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Duxbury - [Child] of Milton Duxbury & Bessie
Born: 26 Feb 1947
Abode: 10 Alma St. Padiham
Occupation: Charge Hand (Building)
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Wendy Christine Morland - [Child] of Thomas Morland & Agnes Rose
Born: 27 Mar 1947
Abode: 44 Adamson Street, Padiham
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John David Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Leah
Born: 7 May 1948
Abode: 13 Cardwell St. Padiham
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: John T. Pendleton, Vicar of Cornholme
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Gregory - [Child] of Thomas William Gregory & Nellie
Born: 30 Apr 1948
Abode: 3 Burnley Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Builders Labourer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Trevor Ingham - [Child] of Jack Ingham & Nellie
Born: 19 May 1948
Abode: 30 Dryden St. Padiham
Occupation: Painter and Decorator
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Michael Wagner - [Child] of Frederick Wagner & Beatrice May
Born: 9 Mar 1948
Abode: 1 Delma Road, Pike Hill, Worsthorne
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Richard Roberts - [Child] of John Walker Roberts & Josephine Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1948
Abode: 22 Whalley Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Mary Higham - [Child] of Fred Higham & Clara
Born: 2 May 1948
Abode: 49 Shakespeare St. Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Raynor Wood
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Hilary Rosamund Pate - [Child] of Robert Pate & Doris Jean
Born: 9 May 1948
Abode: 44 Berkeley Crescent, Padiham
Occupation: Outside Machine Erection Supervisor
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Lord - [Child] of Allan Lord & Olive
Born: 13 Jun 1948
Abode: 29 Garden Street, Padiham
Occupation: Weaving Overlooker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jul 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Terence Isherwood - [Child] of George Isherwood & Edith
Born: 31 May 1948
Abode: 16 Ightenhill Street, Padiham
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jul 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roy Martin - [Child] of Benjamin Joseph Martin & Eunice
Born: 10 May 1948
Abode: 188 Railway Terrace, Padiham
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Harry Hesford
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Jul 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roger Hendrik Thompson - [Child] of Albert Thompson & Yohanna Yanna
Born: 1 May 1948
Abode: 104 Trafalgar St. Burnley
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lynne Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Sydney Bickerstaffe & Irene
Born: 12 Jul 1948
Abode: 8 Back Shuttleworth Street,
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ian Peter Barry Geoffrey Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Ibbitson & Ruth
Born: 29 Mar 1947
Abode: Council House, Mare Park Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Garage Hand
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Aug 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Jennie
Born: 26 Jun 1948
Abode: 7 Albert St. Padiham
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & May
Born: 12 Jul 1948
Abode: 9 Grove Lane, Padiham
Occupation: Cloth Worker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Notes: Private. Received into Church 3. 4. 49. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Aug 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Derek Exton - [Child] of Handel Exton & Kalasrade
Born: 18 Jul 1948
Abode: 12 Claybank, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carole Anne Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1948
Abode: 349 Manchester Rd. Haslingden
Occupation: Woollen Spinner
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Francis Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Elsie
Born: 22 Jul 1948
Abode: 10 Well St. Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whittaker & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1948
Abode: 21 Mytton Terrace, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marion Ainsworth - [Child] of Steven Ainsworth & Annie Scott
Born: 12 Aug 1948
Abode: Hargrove Farm, Padiham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Mary Dale - [Child] of Ernest Dale & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1948
Abode: 27 Moor Lane, Padiham
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Sep 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter John Scholfield - [Child] of James Walton Scholfield & Peggy
Born: 18 Aug 1948
Abode: 4 Valley Terrace, Simonstone
Occupation: Assistant Manage
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Oct 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Mary Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1948
Abode: 6 Hambleton View. Read.
Occupation: Motor Driver
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Harry Hardacre - [Child] of Annie Hardacre
Born: 16 Sep 1948
Abode: 8 Alma Street, Padiham
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kevin Harper - [Child] of Tom Harper & Louisa
Born: 25 Sep 1948
Abode: 37 Hambledon St. Padiham
Occupation: Motor Mechanic
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline Bridge - [Child] of Arthur Bridge & Renee
Born: 30 Sep 1948
Abode: 12 Cobden St. Padiham
Occupation: Metal Polisher
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Barker - [Child] of James Henry Barker & Elsie
Born: 1 Oct 1948
Abode: 10 Rycliffe St. Padiham
Occupation: Boilerman
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Michael Rostron & Lily
Born: 7 Oct 1948
Abode: 21 Parish St. Padiham
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kenneth Alan Anderson - [Child] of Mary Anderson
Born: 26 Aug 1948
Abode: 9 High St. Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Thomas Fegan - [Child] of Joseph Fegan & Alice Maud
Born: 14 Oct 1948
Abode: 28 Hargrove Avenue, Padiham
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Nov 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Isobel Mary Bertwistle - [Child] of Robert Alexander Bertwistle & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1948
Abode: 58 Blackburn Road, Padiham
Occupation: Master Baker
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Harold Cryer - [Child] of Harold Cryer & Priscilla
Born: 1 Dec 1948
Abode: 60 Station Road, Padiham
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Notes: Pte. R. I. P.
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anne Almond - [Child] of Robert James Almond & Olive
Born: 17 Nov 1948
Abode: 95 Thompson St. Padiham
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Lavinia
Born: 3 Nov 1948
Abode: 23 Garden Street, Padiham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Malcolm Haworth - [Child] of Allan Haworth & Verena
Born: 24 Oct 1948
Abode: 6 St. John Road, Padiham
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anne Dyson - [Child] of Hartley Dyson & Eva
Born: 29 Oct 1948
Abode: 7 Stockbridge Road, Padiham
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Nigel Jennings Sedgwick - [Child] of Andrew Jennings Sedgwick & Elsa
Born: 18 Nov 1948
Abode: 38 Hapton Rd. Padiham
Occupation: Book - Keeper
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mabel Ann Cannon - [Child] of Robert Arthur Cannon & Rachel
Born: 26 Nov 1948
Abode: 16 Albion Street, Padiham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stuart Robinson - [Child] of Frank Robinson & Constance Marie
Born: 27 Nov 1948
Abode: 10 Bridge Street, Padiham
Occupation: Refridgeration Engineer
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1948 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Thurstan - [Child] of George Thurstan & Dorothy Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1948
Abode: 91 Church Street, Padiham
Occupation: Colliery Deputy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Margaret Heys - [Child] of Samuel Heys & Iris
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Hartshorn - [Child] of James Hartshorn & Hilda
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael David Buller - [Child] of Albert Buller & Lilian
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Melvin Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Irene
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Denwood - [Child] of Hugh Denwood & Doris
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shirley Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Winifred
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Duxbury - [Child] of Lorenzo Duxbury & Stella
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Szarko - [Child] of John Szarko & Doreen
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roger Hedgeland - [Child] of Donald Hedgeland & Edna
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Michael Lee - [Child] of John Robert Lee & Mary Jane
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allan Kay Whittaker - [Child] of Ronald Whittaker & Alice
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Joseph Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Alice
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Irene
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Mary Martha Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Jane
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Notes: Private.
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cicely Alderson - [Child] of Cecil Rhodes
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Notes: Adult [in margin] Alderson (own name)[ crossed out as surname in childs name and
father's name]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Constance Martin - [Child] of William Martin
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Notes: Adult and Conditional [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Ernest Stevenson - [Child] of Ernest Stevenson & Joan
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Susan Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & May
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Doris
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Keith Holt - [Child] of Jack Holt & Muriel Elizabeth
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & May
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Helen Whittle - [Child] of Wilfred Whittle & Vera
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Malcolm Leach - [Child] of Norman Leach & Dorothy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Andrew Marshall - [Child] of Leslie Nutter Marshall & Betty
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Mar 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Judith Elizabeth Bates - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Bates & Maybel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Nancy
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Apr 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Kay O'Neill - [Child] of Maurice Edgar O'Neill & Ethel
Baptised By: H. W. Benson
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Maria Kuezera - [Child] of Stefan Kuezera & Jane Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Apr 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Valerie Pinder - [Child] of William Pinder & Agnes
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Apr 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Irene Egan - [Child] of Vincent Egan & Elsie
Baptised By: J. S Killington
Notes: [no occupation recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allan Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Emily
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 May 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shirley Porter - [Child] of John Edward Porter & Selina
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 May 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Metcalfe - [Child] of Edgar Metcalfe & Muriel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 10 May 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anita Farnworth - [Child] of Alfred Farnworth & Jenny
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 May 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Hollis - [Child] of Arthur Hollis & Ethel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Doreen Thresh - [Child] of Alfred Thresh & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Thresh - [Child] of Alfred Thresh & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Ainsworth - [Child] of Arnold Ainsworth & Patricia
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Terry Dodgeon - [Child] of Harry Dodgeon & Jean
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carole Gibson - [Child] of Frank Gibson & Sylvia
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Higginson - [Child] of Anthony Baynes Higginson & Ruby Kate
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frank Hollywell - [Child] of Frank Hollywell & Evelyn
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Richard Sudall - [Child] of Richard Sudall & Margaret Annie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Jun 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Large - [Child] of Elsie Large
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Derek Waite - [Child] of Alban Waite & May
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Margaret Scholfield - [Child] of Sydney Scholfield & Marjorie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rita Patricia Ibbitson - [Child] of Samuel Matthew Moses Ibbitson & Ruth
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Cunningham - [Child] of Wilfred George Cunningham & Evelyn
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Ann Stacey - [Child] of John Stacey & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Philip George Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Elizabeth
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 24 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Catherine Diana Clegg - [Child] of Stanley Holroyd Clegg & Beryl
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Wolstenholme - [Child] of Eric Wolstenholme & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Rhodes - [Child] of Cecil Rhodes & Sarah
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jul 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack Roland Corson Cook - [Child] of Roland Arthur Cook & Selina
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cherrill Sedgwick - [Child] of Ernest Sedgwick & Beatrice Olive
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Aug 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pearl Graham - [Child] of Mary Lydia Graham
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Aug 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara Seddon - [Child] of Ronald Seddon & Winifred Rose
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker Whittaker & Catherine Hamilton
Baptised By: K. Skillington
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Beverley Walker - [Child] of Leslie Eustace Walker & Joan
Baptised By: K. Skillington
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Sep 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara Smedley - [Child] of Joseph Henry Smedley & Dorothy
Baptised By: K. Skillington
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Sep 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Peggy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marian June Bowyer - [Child] of Jack Bowyer & Irene
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Catherine Shorrock Miller - [Child] of Richard Shorrock Miller & May
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Howarth - [Child] of John Charles Howarth & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barry Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & May
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frank Ainsworth - [Child] of Steven Ainsworth & Annie Scott
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Mary Dalton - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Dalton & Esther Ann
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Oct 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Andrew Brian Eccleston - [Child] of Brian Eccleston & Annie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Douglas McPherson - [Child] of David Charles McPherson & Pearl Hattrich
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Denise Watson - [Child] of Nathaniel Watson & Ellen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dennis Ward - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Harrison Ward & Phyliss
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Bessie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Donald Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Vera
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Nov 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barry Hoole - [Child] of Rennie Hoole & Madeline Muriel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Dec 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Ann Oats - [Child] of Raymond Oats & Irene
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Dec 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marilyn Susan Topham - [Child] of Maurice Topham & Elsie
Baptised By: K. Skillington
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 27 Dec 1949 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Janis Oates - [Child] of Kenneth Oates & Barbara
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maria Mitmanski - [Child] of Czeslouw Mitmanski & Vida
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter James Duxbury - [Child] of Richard Duxbury & Nora
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cyril Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Robinson, Deceased & Florence
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 22 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Helen Lesley Walker - [Child] of Allan Walker & Doreen Margaret
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sylvia Constance Kinsey - [Child] of Paul Kinsey, Deceased & Ethel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Jan 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Malcolm Hughes Kinsey - [Child] of Paul Kinsey, Deceased & Ethel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Ann Helm - [Child] of Thomas Adamson Helm & Dorothy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Norman Greenall - [Child] of Albert Greenall & Ruth Amelia
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack North - [Child] of Reginald North & Evelyn
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Nancy Aldred - [Child] of Jack Aldred & Joan
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Olive
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Clifford Bennett - [Child] of Harold Bennett & Winifred
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Neil Haworth - [Child] of Allan Haworth & Verena
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kevin Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bernard Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Phoebe
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Lilian
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eunice Potter - [Child] of Richard Potter & Elizabeth
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Andrew Herbert Noble - [Child] of Brian Noble & Sheila
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Madaline Carol Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Florence
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Richard Margerison - [Child] of Frank Margerison & Mary Ailsa
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Roy Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Irene
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sandra Clayton - [Child] of Frank Clayton & Ellen
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Florence Patricia Fegan - [Child] of Joseph Fegan & Alice
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joan Carr Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Bess
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 May 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kenneth John Crossley - [Child] of Arthur Crossley & Mary Ann
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert George Parker - [Child] of Robert Arthur Parker & Cecily Dorothy Elizabeth
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barry John Ralph - [Child] of John William Robert Ralph & Phyllis
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Edith
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rita Cartledge - [Child] of Denis Charles Cartledge & Lily
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Francis Webster - [Child] of Charlie Webster & Beulah
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 26 Jun 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marion Margaret Maccorran - [Child] of Henry Harold Maccorran & Helen Wardrop
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Summers - [Child] of Horace John Summers & Ellen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Flanagan - [Child] of Eric Flanagan & Norah
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Wells - [Child] of George Wells & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Ann Jackson - [Child] of Alan Jackson & Brenda Eileen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Frank Robinson & Constance Marie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
May York - [Child] of Edward York & May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lee Savold Bond - [Child] of Horace Bond & Elizabeth Ann
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Vanessa Bradley - [Child] of Harold Bradley & Elizabeth Ellen
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael John Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Edna
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Hunter - [Child] of Raymond Hunter & May
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sandra Hudson - [Child] of Ronald Hudson & Frances Ada
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Scott - [Child] of William Atkinson Scott & Laura
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Catherine
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Sutcliffe - [Child] of Terence Sutcliffe & Constance
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Henry Gerrard & Beatrice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Malcolm Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Nora
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Aug 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shirley Dawson - [Child] of Horace Dawson & Elsie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Clough - [Child] of Walter Clough & Alice
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Atkinson Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Sydney Bickerstaffe & Irene
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kevin Atkinson - [Child] of Harry Atkinson & Mildred
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Betsy
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Barker - [Child] of James Henry Barker & Elsie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anne Waddington - [Child] of George Waddington & May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maggie Thompson - [Child] of Hartley Thompson & Martha
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Effie Hodson - [Child] of Henry Hodson & Maggie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dick Hodson - [Child] of Henry Hodson & Maggie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Terrence Thoms - [Child] of Edgar Thoms & Sylvia
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Astin - [Child] of Albert Astin & Santella
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dennis Garrett - [Child] of Dennis Garrett & Dorothy
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kenneth Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Dorothy
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Oct 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bessie Lucille Lonsdale - [Child] of William Henry Lonsdale & Bessie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Oct 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frank Rumsam - [Child] of Francis Rumsam & Laura Florence
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Velda Mary Barnett - [Child] of Wallace Barnett & Betsy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Margaret Helm - [Child] of Albert Helm & Joan
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline Joan Stevenson - [Child] of Ernest Stevenson & Joan
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Duxbury - [Child] of Lorenzo Duxbury & Stella
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Yvonne Michie - [Child] of David Fraser Michie & Niovi
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Frank Billson - [Child] of Dennis Billson & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 14 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alison Sedgwick - [Child] of Amos Ingham Sedgwick & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jacqueline Ann Tudor - [Child] of George Tudor & Edith Emily
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline Isherwood - [Child] of George Isherwood & Edith
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Florence Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Phoebe
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Shirley Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Marjorie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Julie Sharon Pate - [Child] of Robert Pate & Doris Jean
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David John Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lynne Broughton O'Bryne - [Child] of Allan Broughton O'Bryne & Jean
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sylvia Teresa Knibbs - [Child] of Ronald Thomas Knibbs & May
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1950 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Valerie Crowther - [Child] of David Harold Crowther & Jean Hamilton
Baptised By: S. Birtwell, Vicar of Clitheroe
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Richard Charles Mudge - [Child] of Alan John Mudge & Dora Eveline
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Jan 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Janet Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Sydney Schofield & Marjorie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marian Richmond - [Child] of Leslie Richmond & Dorothy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Eunice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Derek Daley - [Child] of John Thomas Daley & Lilian
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Irene Bowyer - [Child] of Jack Bowyer & Irene
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Edwin Morris - [Child] of Edwin Austin Morris & Doreen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Morton - [Child] of William Bernard Morton & Rosemary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Janet Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marion Linda Hart - [Child] of Herbert Hart & Eileen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alec James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Annie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 28 Feb 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Fred Wilson - [Child] of Matheson Wilson & Sarah Isabelle
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christopher Newell - [Child] of Ellis Raymond Newell & Barbara
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bernard Kevin Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Doris
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Edward Gee - [Child] of Edward Gee & Zena
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gloria Dorne Hayworth - [Child] of Leslie Hayworth & Doreen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Beardsworth - [Child] of Harry Beardsworth & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Joyce Beckett - [Child] of Harold Beckett & Jessie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Metcalfe - [Child] of Edgar Metcalfe & Muriel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Charles Simpson - [Child] of Kenneth Simpson & Marjorie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Hillary Gorton - [Child] of Josiah Gorton & Marjorie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lynn Duckworth - [Child] of Lawrence Duckworth & Irene Thresa [sic]
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brian Farnworth - [Child] of Alfred Farnworth & Jenny
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allan Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Catherine
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Monk - [Child] of Arthur Monk & Jenny
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Robert Denwood - [Child] of Hugh Denwood & Doris
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 May 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bernard Tomlinson - [Child] of Leonard Tomlinson & Mabel
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gwendoline Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Vera Constance
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Szarko - [Child] of Jan Szarko & Doreen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Porter - [Child] of John Edward Porter & Selina
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Lavinia
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Dale - [Child] of Ernest Dale & Mary Jane
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Trevor Bailey - [Child] of Harry Bailey & Evelyn
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Shaw - [Child] of Hubert Shaw & Margaret Eileen
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Jun 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol May Morris - [Child] of Harold Astin Morris & Joan
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Ann Marsden - [Child] of George Albert Marsden & Margaret
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Duckworth - [Child] of Alfred Duckworth & Jessie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Geoffrey Whitham - [Child] of William Challenger Whitham & Vera
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 1 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Lesley Graham - [Child] of Edwin Graham & Nellie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Keith Edward Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Marian
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sandra Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Nora
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Irene Stanworth - [Child] of John Edward Stanworth & Jane Ann
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Aug 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jeffrey Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Leah
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jane Bertwistle - [Child] of Robert Alexander Bertwistle & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Aug 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Esther Anne Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Margaret
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Barbara Carole Hanning - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Hanning & Audrey Francis
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Dorothy Barker - [Child] of James Henry Barker & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Robert Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Jennie Elizabeth
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Gerald Ian Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Jennie Elizabeth
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Cheetham - [Child] of Edward Cheetham & Elizabeth
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allen Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Sydney Bickerstaffe & Irene
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Waite - [Child] of Alban Waite & May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Trevor Brunskill - [Child] of John James Brunskill & May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Caffrey - [Child] of William Caffrey & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathleen Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Edna
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Elsie
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Oct 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alison Tudor - [Child] of George Tudor & Edith Emily
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Rita Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Irene
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 Nov 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Ince - [Child] of Parker Ince & Alice
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Bullock - [Child] of William Bullock & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 Nov 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen William English - [Child] of Alec English & Ellen
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Howarth - [Child] of Ronald Howarth & Dorothy
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jean Blezard - [Child] of Isaac Blezard & Mary
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - [Child] of Steven Ainsworth & Annie Scott
Baptised By: F. Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 9 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cheryl Jane Aspden - [Child] of Arthur Aspden & Doris Miriam
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Doreen Cartledge - [Child] of Denis Charles Cartledge & Lily
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jack George Newsome - [Child] of Vivian Jack Newsome & Evelyn
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Antony Hugh Whitley - [Child] of Kenneth Whitley & Dorothea Laura
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lily Waddington - [Child] of Eric Ayrton Waddington & Jane Elizabeth
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Carol McGough - [Child] of Margaret McGough
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Jan 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Nigel Holgate - [Child] of William Robert Holgate & Joyce
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jan 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Margaret Phillips - [Child] of Arnold Joseph Phillips & Doreen
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Josephine Fegan - [Child] of Joseph Henry Fegan & Alice Maud
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anne Jones-Hirst - [Child] of Stanley Evelyn Jones-Hirst & Margaret
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pauline France - [Child] of Wilfred France & Eileen
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sheila Rosalind Porter - [Child] of Dennis Porter & Nora Rosalind
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Paul Webster - [Child] of Fred Gent Webster & Josephine
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Feb 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Harold Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ellen
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Seddon - [Child] of Ronald Seddon & Winifred Rose
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Lynne Morris - [Child] of James Brian Morris & Elizabeth
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anne Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Doris
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Mar 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Eric Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Bessie Haddow
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 5 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Cynthia Wendy Mary Lawton - [Child] of John Stewart Lawton & Cynthia
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Tyzzer - [Child] of John Henry Tyzzer & May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pamela Susan Taylor - [Child] of Harry Taylor & Margaret Irene
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Norman Holt - [Child] of Norman Holt & Gladys
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Patricia Daley - [Child] of John Thomas Daley & Lilian
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Catherine
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Neil Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Mary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Grenville Porter - [Child] of Joseph Porter & Mary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Pamela Christy - [Child] of John Christy & Edna Dorothy May
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Apr 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Louisa
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Linda Elaine Wilkinson - [Child] of Kenneth Wilkinson & June
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 4 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David James Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Phyllis
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Peter Haworth - [Child] of Nicholas Haworth & Phyllis
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Geoffrey Ashworth - [Child] of James Milton Ashworth & Vera
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marlene McGough - [Child] of James McGough & Agnes
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
James Leigh Pickering - [Child] of Alan Pickering & Doris
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Glen Stuart Hynes - [Child] of Gledhill Hynes & Margaret
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Byrom Christopher Laycock - [Child] of Arthur Laycock & Florence
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Doreen Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Mildred
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 May 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Maureen Holden - [Child] of Jean Holden
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Oates - [Child] of Raymond Oates & Irene
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marjorie Derbyshire - [Child] of Derek Derbyshire & Eliza
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Anthony Allen - [Child] of Aibon Roland Allen & Jean
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Michael Pye - [Child] of Francis Pye & Doris
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 15 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Lee - [Child] of John Robert Lee & Mary Jane
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol Ann Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Alice
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Nigel Anton Lord - [Child] of Clifford Lord & Jean
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 29 Jun 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Alan Ridehalgh - [Child] of Bert Ridehalgh & Jean
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
William Anthony Bailey - [Child] of John Nicholas Bailey & Lily
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Geoffrey Ralph - [Child] of Frank Ralph & Ethel Mary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Susan Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Susannah
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Helen Anne Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Victor Warburton & Aline Muriel
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 2 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Roberta Evelyn Waring - [Child] of Robert Rea Waring & Rosemary Evelyn Grace
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Notes: In Extremis
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Marlene Richardson - [Child] of Frederick Richardson & Irene
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Sharon Patricia Heys - [Child] of Roland Heys & Audrey Joan
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kathryn Mary Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Mary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Edna
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Charles Gwylum Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Maggie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Bernard Horace Morton - [Child] of Bernard Morton & Rosemary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carol Anne Baxter - [Child] of Frank Baxter & Marjorie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
David Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Audrey Elizabeth
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Derek Vincent Squire - [Child] of Cyril George Squire & Joan
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Halstead - [Child] of George Halstead & Elsie
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Carole Foreman - [Child] of Stanley Foreman & Edith
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Margaret Mort - [Child] of Arnold Mort & Mary
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 7 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Jeffrey Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Maud
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Ann Bradley - [Child] of Allen Bradley & Marie
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Brenda Darbyshire - [Child] of Wilfred Darbyshire & Lily
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Kenneth Barker - [Child] of James Henry Barker & Elsie
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 21 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Christine Graham - [Child] of Kenneth Graham & Ada Alice
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 25 Sep 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
John Patrick Kershaw - [Child] of Arthur Kershaw, Deceased & Vivian
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 12 Oct 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Elaine Mary Foley - [Child] of James Foley & Doreen
Baptised By: J. S. Lawton
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Allan Warburton - [Child] of Arthur Warburton & Doris
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: Original Parish Register
Baptism: 19 Oct 1952 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancashire
Stephen Wilkinson - [Child] of Fred Wilkinson & Phoebe
Baptised By: R. Probart
Register: Baptisms 1931 - 1952, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: Original Parish Register