click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1905 - 1908

Baptism: 29 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Lily
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Vendor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie May Hearn - [Child] of Michael Francis Hearn & Amelia Eleanor
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Richard Thomas Taylor & Ruth
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Kenyon - [Child] of James Ellis Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Waite - [Child] of William Waite & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred. Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: S. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1892
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Metcalfe Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Benson Phillipson & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Adams - [Child] of Robert Edwin Adams & Olive
    Born: 21 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Duxbury - [Child] of William Richardson Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeannie Haworth - [Child] of James Ellis Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Studdard - [Child] of George Henry Studdard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie May
    Born: 23 Apr 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia
    Born: 7 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Duxbury - [Child] of Kendle Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Duxbury - [Child] of Kendle Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bancroft Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 3 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincent Halstead Reeve - [Child] of Thomas Henry Reeve & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Martha
    Born: 6 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 13 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruby Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Victoria Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ford - [Child] of William Thomas Ford & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Thompson - [Child] of James Thomas Thompson & Kate
    Born: 17 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Denbigh - [Child] of Humphrey Denbigh & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12? May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Nancy
    Born: 17 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ernest McCrea - [Child] of Ernest McCrea & Nellie
    Born: 23 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Amy Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Leah Morah
    Born: 14 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry James Hargreaves & Ruth
    Born: 1 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thompson Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Pamelia
    Born: 7 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Wilkinson - [Child] of Herbert Wilkinson & Esther
    Born: 27 May 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Dyer Dunn - [Child] of Frederick Dunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Freda Dewhurst - [Child] of Fred Utley Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bond - [Child] of Evelyn Bond
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva? Eastwood - [Child] of Isaac Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Woodacre - [Child] of Richard Woodacre & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Mary Anne Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name James crossed out]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Maud Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Edith
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Bleasdale - [Child] of Horace Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Cole - [Child] of Philip Cole & Lily
    Born: 3 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 10 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Heywood - [Child] of Jonathan Heywood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Nolan - [Child] of James Nolan & Ann Lavinia
    Born: 4 Jun 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Whitham - [Child] of John Robert Whitham & Florence
    Born: 10? Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tin Plate worker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Hayton - [Child] of Thomas Hayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Evelyn
    Born: 13 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles Hitchon - [Child] of Archibald Hitchon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 16 Jul 1905
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Louisa
    Born: 7 Nov 1905 [sic]
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Dorothy Mary Shotton - [Child] of John Robson Shotton & Rosa
    Born: 26 Jun 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Bradshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1905
    Abode: 8 Garden St Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilfred Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Dean - [Child] of John William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Cockett - [Child] of Sarah Ann Cockett
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hook - [Child] of Abraham Hook & Lily
    Born: 20 Jul 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Elizabeth Alise
    Born: 17 Jun 1905
    Abode: Clow-bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Wildman - [Child] of Sylvester Wildman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1905
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Calvert - [Child] of John Thomas Calvert & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Taylor - [Child] of Edward Ashworth Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron-grinder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick William Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Gertrude
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bradley - [Child] of Frank Bradley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Arthur Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Augusta
    Born: 3 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whaite - [Child] of Clarence Whaite & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5? Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gwendoline Marshall - [Child] of Henry Marshall & Clara Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Photographic Artist
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Lonsdale - [Child] of Edgar Lonsdale & Adalaide
    Born: 17 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Byrom Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1905
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Grace Stevenson - [Child] of John Thomas Stevenson & Maud
    Born: 22 Aug 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith McLancy - [Child] of Robert McLancy & Harriet
    Born: 25 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vera Whitham - [Child] of Watson? Whitham & Rachael
    Born: 8 Jul 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfrid Thomas Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wareham Ireland - [Child] of William Wareham Ireland & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of John James Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifrid May Hodgon - [Child] of Tempest Hodgon & Emily
    Born: 31 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Heber Blundell & Ada Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1905
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary English - [Child] of Henry English & Clara
    Born: 1 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Alexander Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 3 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Shackleton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hawthorne - [Child] of Richard Hawthorne & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Hawthorne - [Child] of Richard Hawthorne & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Aliza Watt - [Child] of Thomas Watt & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Mildrid Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Kate
    Born: 22 Aug 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Whitehead - [Child] of James Arthur Whitehead & Miriam
    Born: 13 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Florence Ashworth - [Child] of Miles William Ashworth & Fanny Florence Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Pate - [Child] of Benjamin Pate & Grace
    Born: 1 Oct 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Betsy
    Born: 18 Sep 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 9 Oct 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Shepherd Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Lily
    Born: 7 Oct 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Albert Heaton & Esther
    Born: 27 Aug 1905
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarice Dowden - [Child] of James Shackleton & Clara Dowden
    Born: 8 Oct 1905
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Shackleton - [Child] of Jesse Shackleton & Rachel
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: Northtown
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Sherman - [Child] of Frederick Sherman & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Howarth - [Child] of Florance Howarth & Amelia
    Born: 25 Oct 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Novello Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 20 Oct 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hollis - [Child] of James Hollis & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Donald Stuart Johnston - [Child] of Benjamin Johnston & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Waite - [Child] of Robert Waite & Clara
    Born: 13 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of James Hartley Wilkinson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Birtwell - [Child] of George Birtwell & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Clegg - [Child] of Alfred Wilson Clegg & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1905
    Abode: 69 Whalley Rd Altham
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Amelia
    Born: 4 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Margaret Christina
    Born: 9 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Henery Worswick - [Child] of Edgar Worswick & Myra
    Born: 11 Dec 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Howarth Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 13 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm, Single woman
    Born: 11 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Brown Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Harriet
    Born: 6 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall Turner - [Child] of John Edmondson Turner & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1905
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bulcock - [Child] of Leonard Bulcock & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bulcock - [Child] of Leonard Bulcock & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Nov 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Ada Melinda
    Born: 15 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Card room hand
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Fred Stephenson & Mary Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy
    Born: 29 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of Christopher Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Calverley - [Child] of William Calverley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1905
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Bradshaw - [Child] of Ezra Bradshaw & Nancy
    Born: 30 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfrid King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Hopkinson - [Child] of Arthur Hopkinson & Edith
    Born: 18 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Wilkinson - [Child] of Percy Aveling Wilkinson & Florence May
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Pollard - [Child] of Hariph Ginnetho Pollard & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Master Draper
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Clemance - [Child] of William Clemance & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1905
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Herdsman
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1905?
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Ratcliffe - [Child] of Nathan Ratcliffe & Grace
    Born: 12 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Middlebrough - [Child] of James Middlebrough & Ellen Jessie
    Born: 23 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Bond - [Child] of Charles Edward Bond & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ashcroft - [Child] of Eleanor Ashcroft
    Born: 22 Oct 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm Robinson - [Child] of James Thomas Robinson & Pauline
    Born: 25 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Bland - [Child] of Milton Bland & Florence Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dixon - [Child] of Isaac Dixon & Agnes
    Born: 4 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - [Child] of Louis Henry Heyes & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Victor Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1893
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1896
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Pollard - [Child] of Walter Wallace Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Ben Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1885
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farm-Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1887
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Whitehead - [Child] of Albert Smith Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1885
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Woodruffe - [Child] of Cicely Woodruffe
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Mother's first name Craysdale crossed out]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Fitchett - [Child] of James Fitchett & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 26 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Shackleton - [Child] of Nicholas Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Annie Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Tarrant - [Child] of Alfred Tarrant & Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Mary Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Lancaster Pickup - [Child] of Albert Edward Pickup & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Rose Wilding - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Wilding
    Born: 3 Apr 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Lord Reeve - [Child] of Thomas Henry Reeve & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hamley - [Child] of Harry Hamley & Edith Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Troughton - [Child] of William Bowness Troughton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Whitehead - [Child] of Wilkinson Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Rhodes Aspden - [Child] of Jane Ellen Aspden
    Born: 28 Mar 1906
    Abode: 21 St Giles St
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster Clegg - [Child] of Arthur Clegg & Emma
    Born: 19 Mar 1906
    Abode: Hygiene Clayton-le-Moors
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Florence
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: 2 Kay Street
    Occupation: Cloth looker?
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pate - [Child] of James Pate & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Watts - [Child] of Frank Watts & Ada
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: 15 Clematis Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Silvester - [Child] of Charles Silvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1906
    Abode: 28 Pendle St Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marian Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1906
    Abode: 11 Garden St Padiham
    Occupation: Loom overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Randolph Roberts & Beatrice
    Born: 2 Mar 1906
    Abode: 2 S? Gardens ? Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Fort - [Child] of Albert Fort & Susannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1906
    Abode: 7 Grove Terrace Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1906
    Abode: North-Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Astin - [Child] of Herbert Astin & Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - [Child] of Arthur Waddington & Ada
    Born: 17 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Boocock - [Child] of Elias Boocock & Susannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 3 Feb 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Liliam Palmer Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Annie
    Born: 20 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Rachel
    Born: 14 Dec 1900
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Faller - [Child] of Samuel Faller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of John Inman Jones & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Apr 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harley - [Child] of Joseph Harley & Isabella
    Born: 3 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Harriet
    Born: 2 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Haggas - [Child] of Albert Haggas & Sarah Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Moore - [Child] of Frederick Moore & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Waddington & Martha Alice
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Hanson - [Child] of Riley Hanson & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Austen Bertwistle - [Child] of Charles Ernest Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Eileen Young - [Child] of Frank Young & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robert McCrae - [Child] of George St Leonard McCrae & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel May Hinshall - [Child] of William Thomas Hinshall & Mary Florence
    Born: 9 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Craig - [Child] of Samuel Craig & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Craig - [Child] of Samuel Craig & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Blenkinsop - [Child] of James Blenkinsop & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Theophilus Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 13 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of Horace Albert William Marshall & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1906
    Abode: North-Town
    Occupation: Game-keeper
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Bannister - [Child] of George William Bannister & Gertrude
    Born: 19 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cycle-maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Apr 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Foster - [Child] of Frank Foster & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1906
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Dooling - [Child] of Alban Dooling & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Mccorran - [Child] of William Henry Mccorran & Florence
    Born: 5 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - [Child] of Harrison Lawson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Watson - [Child] of Tom Watson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: Jun 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Thompson - [Child] of George William Thompson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 May 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Sarah Anne
    Born: 8 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - [Child] of William Dyson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Roberts - [Child] of George William Roberts & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 6 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Norah
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Wortley Hodson & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Order
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Baron - [Child] of Daniel Baron & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecilia Kenyon - [Child] of Jane Alice Kenyon
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Dewhurst - [Child] of Walter Dewhurst & May
    Born: 12 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Pate - [Child] of Tom Pate & Violet
    Born: 13 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Walker - [Child] of Thomas Francis Walker & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Emily
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Speak - [Child] of Herbert Speak & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Louisa
    Born: 17 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lord - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lord & Ada Agnes
    Born: 15 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ellen Ada
    Born: 25 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - [Child] of Job Ethelbert Pollard & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Harling - [Child] of John Harling & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Pate - [Child] of Richard Pate & Emma
    Born: 14 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice May Bland - [Child] of John James Bland & Phoebe
    Born: 2 Jul 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Ormerod Knowles - [Child] of George William Knowles & Ellen Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Alice Jane
    Born: 25 May 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Archer Hargreaves - [Child] of Rennie Boomer Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Westall - [Child] of Edgar Westall & Florence Edith
    Born: 28 Jun 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilfred Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Ada
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter's Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Lucetta
    Born: 13 Jul 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Jane Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Van-man
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Frances
    Born: 30 Jan 1896
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Frances
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Warden - [Child] of Joseph Warden & Frances
    Born: 30 Jun 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Whitham - [Child] of James Whitham & Faustina
    Born: 28 Sep 1886
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincent Hudson - [Child] of Elijah Hudson & Teresa
    Born: 13 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Ann Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Henrietta
    Born: 9 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pawnbrokers Assistant
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Pollard - [Child] of Jonathan Pollard & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Botanical Druggist
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Richard William Stevenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Hitchon - [Child] of John Robert Hitchon & Caroline
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Barker - [Child] of Ernest Barker & Alice Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Stevenson - [Child] of James Dewhurst Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour-mixer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Markland - [Child] of Henry Markland & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1906
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of Joseph Metcalfe & Matilda
    Born: 11 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 1 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pilling - [Child] of Josiah Pilling & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Neville Eddlestone - [Child] of John Richard Eddlestone & Ethel
    Born: 28 Jul 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Bullen - [Child] of Ambrose Bullen & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of Edward Pickering & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thomas Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Horse-keeper
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Jones Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Isabella
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Priscilla
    Born: 23 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Graham - [Child] of Robert Arthur Graham & Bertha
    Born: 4 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Bickerstaff - [Child] of Richard Bickerstaff & Florence Annie
    Born: 24 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vernon Munro - [Child] of George Munro & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Benson Phillipson & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Sherwin Whitaker - [Child] of James Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1906
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farm-Bailiff
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Edmundson - [Child] of Ada Edmundson
    Born: 11 Aug 1906
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Pickup Smith - [Child] of Joseph Stott Smith & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lisette Marie Carnie - [Child] of Edward Bardet Carnie & Lydia
    Born: 1 Dec 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Post-master
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Lily
    Born: 6 Mar 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Annie Blanche
    Born: 15 Sep 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 1 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Discharger
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 14 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Ward - [Child] of Mary Ward
    Born: 19 Sep 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Notes: [Father's name Joseph crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Mary Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Lettice
    Born: 10 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Royal Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Leach & Louisa Maud
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: Clough Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Sutcliffe Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Heywood - [Child] of James Henry Heywood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of Alfred Stevenson & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Ruth Amelia
    Born: 8 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farm-Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Victor Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie May
    Born: 24 Sep 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Moorhouse - [Child] of Percy Moorhouse & Minnie
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of William Richardson Duxbury & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Maria
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holt Lund - [Child] of Henry William Christopher Lund & Lily
    Born: 21 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edgar Lonsdale - [Child] of Edgar Lonsdale & Adelaide
    Born: 20 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom O'Neil - [Child] of John Thomas O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Gertrude
    Born: 18 Sep 1906
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nina Purvis - [Child] of William Robert Purvis & Annie
    Born: 8 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire beater
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada English - [Child] of John English & Annie
    Born: 15 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Thomas Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 16 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marshall Anderton - [Child] of Marshall Ney? Anderton & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1906
    Abode: 13 Holbeck Street Burnley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Albert E Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 3 Oct 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bowden - [Child] of Joseph Bowden & Annie
    Born: 21 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Hood - [Child] of Edward Hood & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Chippendale - [Child] of Richard Chippendale & Bertha
    Born: 14 Nov 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Woodacre - [Child] of Richard Woodacre & Amelia
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice May McCrea - [Child] of John Hamilton McCrea & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Hudson - [Child] of Henry James Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of James Thomas Thompson & Kate
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Alice Holt - [Child] of Edward Holt & Ellen Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1906
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thompson Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Pamela
    Born: 13 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1906 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Heys - [Child] of Joseph Dudson Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hamilton - [Child] of William Henry Hamilton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dawson - [Child] of John James Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Webster - [Child] of Arthur Webster & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Maurice Spurgeon Green - [Child] of James Edward Green & Constance
    Born: 8 Dec 1906
    Abode: Stockbridge House Padiham
    Occupation: Captain H M Army
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 28 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Greenhalgh - [Child] of Isaac Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1907
    Abode: 4 Water Street Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of William Henry Howarth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1907
    Abode: 18 Garden Row
    Occupation: Weft Packer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanna Holding - [Child] of Harry Holding & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kenyon Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 6 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Flanagan - [Child] of Thomas Flanagan & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1906
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Denson - [Child] of Harry Denson & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Richardson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Alice Newman - [Child] of George Arthur Newman & Grace Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1907
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Kate
    Born: 10 Dec 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Lizzie
    Born: 15 Jan 1907
    Abode: 6 South Pendle St Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Slymm - [Child] of John Slymm & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1906
    Abode: 10 Church St Hapton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1907
    Abode: 5 End Street Colne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 6 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Sandiford - [Child] of Arthur Sandiford & Marjorie
    Born: 18 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - [Child] of James Alfred Moorhouse & Edith Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 19 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Capstick - [Child] of George Thomas Capstick & Ada
    Born: 31 Mar 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ridehalgh - [Child] of Thomas Ridehalgh & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myra Hughes - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Hughes
    Born: 22 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cardroom hand
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - [Child] of George Henry Stevenson & Alice Ellen Marsden
    Born: 21 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Ireland - [Child] of Edwin Ireland & Amelia
    Born: 17 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wingham - [Child] of Thomas Wingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Spencer
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarissa Bolton - [Child] of Virgil Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 7 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Gardener - [Child] of Ernest Gardener & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Young - [Child] of Alfred Young & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Rosannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Admiral Dewhirst - [Child] of Leonard Dewhirst & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Holland - [Child] of James Sprowl Smythe Holland & Helen
    Born: 16 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Clayton - [Child] of Rose Hannah Clayton
    Born: 19 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Hodgson - [Child] of John Tomlinson Hodgson & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - [Child] of Frederick William Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Walmesley - [Child] of James Turner Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percy Threlfall - [Child] of James William Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Fort - [Child] of Whittaker Fort & Nancy
    Born: 1 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Fagan - [Child] of Sam Fagan & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. McConwill
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of William Olinthus? Gregory & Charlotte Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. McConwill
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Dewhurst - [Child] of Fred Utley Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1906
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. McConwill
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - [Child] of Edwin Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Wilkinson & Marsy
    Born: 4 Mar 1907
    Abode: Northtown
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Gertrude
    Born: 1 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. McConwill
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chemical Printer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Manders - [Child] of Richard Manders & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Alston - [Child] of Henry Alston & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 16 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Constance Mary Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Holt - [Child] of Betsy Holt
    Born: 27 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - [Child] of Caleb Whittaker & Mariah
    Born: 7 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Lamp-lighter
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Long - [Child] of James Wallace Long & Elizabeth Gilfillen
    Born: 6 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ratcliffe - [Child] of Nathan Ratcliffe & Sarah Grace
    Born: 8 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Blezard - [Child] of Nathaniel Blezard & Nancy
    Born: 10 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Muriel Alcock - [Child] of William Johnson Alcock & Clara Annie
    Born: 15 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Chemical works Manager
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Eliza
    Born: 4 Apr 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Britton Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 27 Feb 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Henry Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Kate
    Born: 22 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. E. Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Hayhurst - [Child] of John Harry Hayhurst & Ethel Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Florence
    Born: 13 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Middlebrough - [Child] of Albert Middlebrough & Clara
    Born: 3 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 5 Apr 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 5 Apr 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Simpson, Deceased & Gertrude
    Born: 30 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Sedgewick - [Child] of Elisha Sedgewick & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Bleasdale - [Child] of Horace Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrest - [Child] of Robert Henry Forrest & Ethel
    Born: 2 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Milnes Pollard - [Child] of Wallace Pollard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - [Child] of Isaac Eastwood & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Hopkins - [Child] of Harry Septimus Hopkins & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cycle-maker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Maud Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emile Stuttard - [Child] of Harry Stuttard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 May 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Lakeland - [Child] of Thomas Howarth Lakeland & Lillie
    Born: 15 Apr 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Richard Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Harriet
    Born: 7 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Martha Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tape-sizer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Sagar - [Child] of John Edward Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 17 May 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Moorhouse - [Child] of Richard Moorhouse & Kate
    Born: 26 Apr 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Dudley Platt - [Child] of Westoby Charles Bosett Platt & Rose
    Born: 2 Feb 1906
    Abode: Sheffield
    Occupation: Railway-clerk
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of William Arthur Waddington & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eva Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1907
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Boothman Culverly - [Child] of Margaret Culverly
    Born: 22 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Newton - [Child] of Emanuel Newton & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Wade - [Child] of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 30 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Doris
    Born: 4 Jun 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Mildred Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha Jane
    Born: 24 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance-agent
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm
    Born: 26 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wrigley - [Child] of Fred Wrigley & Hannah Jane
    Born: 24 May 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Annie
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jenny
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Noble - [Child] of Herbert Noble & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton-manufacturer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of James Birkett Wood & Grace Charlotte
    Born: 16 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Fanny
    Born: 21 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Kezia
    Born: 27 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Ford - [Child] of Arthur Ford & Leah
    Born: 25 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Roller-coverer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Denson - [Child] of Frederick Denson & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Almond - [Child] of William Almond & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Blades - [Child] of John Blades & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Fred Dowden - [Child] of James Shackleton Dowden & Clara
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 21 Dec 1906
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Burton Selina
    Born: 20 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Bickerstaff - [Child] of Thomas Bickerstaff & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Blundell - [Child] of John Milton Blundell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Esther Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Standen - [Child] of Arthur Standen & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Waddington - [Child] of William Waddington & Florence
    Born: 7 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janie Briggs - [Child] of Herbert Briggs & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of Sydney Whittaker & Lily
    Born: 4 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of Frank Bradley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wood - [Child] of Wilfred Charles Wood & Helen Leah
    Born: 17 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Beatrice
    Born: 12 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Heys - [Child] of Louis Heys & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janie Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Maud
    Born: 15 Jul 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Neild - [Child] of John Thomas Neild & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1907
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elaine Duxbury - [Child] of John Arthur Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hetty Hudson Morville - [Child] of John Hartley Morville & Lily
    Born: 28 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Henry Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Eatough - [Child] of Daniel Eatough & Beatrice
    Born: 29 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Lucy Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Armfield - [Child] of Caleb Armfield & May
    Born: 1 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Theresa Aspden - [Child] of Joseph Aspden & May Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 6 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Eric Riley - [Child] of Thomas John Riley & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy
    Born: 6 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Pollard - [Child] of Joe Pollard & Susannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ireland - [Child] of Roger Ireland & Ada
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Astley - [Child] of Frank Astley & Henrietta
    Born: 29 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Shackleton - [Child] of General Shackleton & Agnes
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Bracewell Robinson - [Child] of Lincoln Bracewell Robinson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Marsden - [Child] of John James Marsden & Lily
    Born: 24 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth Blundell - [Child] of James Albert Blundell & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Margaret Goodley - [Child] of Ellen Goodley, Single woman
    Born: 11 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whittle - [Child] of Arthur Whittle & Alice Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Pollard - [Child] of Fred Pollard & Laura
    Born: 23 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - [Child] of Richard Thomas Hall & Fanny
    Born: 10 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Pilling - [Child] of Harold Pilling & Sophia
    Born: 1 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson Potts - [Child] of Norman Potts & Frances Isabella
    Born: 6 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Capstick - [Child] of George Thomas Capstick & Ada
    Born: 31 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dunn - [Child] of Frederick Dunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Isabella
    Born: 5 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Brown - [Child] of Roland Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Brindle - [Child] of Robert Brindle & Ruth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Faller - [Child] of Samuel Faller & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. E. Chance
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Agnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Bertwistle Stockdale - [Child] of Alice Stockdale
    Born: 18 Apr 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 2 Jun 1907
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Husband - [Child] of Albert Husband & Lettice Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Richard Hermon Smith & Muriel
    Born: 14 Sep 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Hartley - [Child] of Ernest Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel McConnachie - [Child] of Czarina McConnachie
    Born: 21 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julia Florence Smith - [Child] of Charles Edward Smith & Nancy Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Dawson - [Child] of Albert Dawson & Emily
    Born: 25 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Maggie
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holden - [Child] of William Charles Holden & Lena
    Born: 5 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Laura Holland - [Child] of Nicholas Holland & Sabina Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: Born in Bury
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of James Sanderson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie McCrea - [Child] of Ernest McCrea & Nellie
    Born: 28 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Desmond Heap - [Child] of William Heap & Minnie
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: 29 Adamson St Burnley
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of Walter Dewhurst & May
    Born: 8 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waite - [Child] of William Waite & Nancy
    Born: 4 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Alice Metcalfe - [Child] of Jane Metcalfe
    Born: 20 Sep 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of Robert Shuttleworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Bancroft - [Child] of Crossley Bancroft & Maggie
    Born: 21 Sep 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Emily
    Born: 24 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Allan Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Power loom overlooker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Ingham - [Child] of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Lawrence Almond & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Pit sinker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Leah
    Born: 8 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of Albert Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Southwell - [Child] of Thomas Edward Southwell & Joanna
    Born: 12 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Heyworth - [Child] of James Henry Heyworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Elizabeth Ann Dawson
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Warren - [Child] of Herbert Warren & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earl Wildman - [Child] of George Wildman & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pit- Sinker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vida McCrea - [Child] of George McCrea & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Alfred Bishop - [Child] of Alfred James Bishop & Margaret Kirkbride
    Born: 12 Oct 1907
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald Bertwistle - [Child] of Frank Charles Bertwistle & Sarah Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Story - [Child] of Alfred Story & Amelia
    Born: 28 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmers tenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alastair Henry Grant Jones - [Child] of John Grant Jones & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Kenyon - [Child] of Leonard Kenyon & Esther
    Born: 26 Oct 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kate Brown - [Child] of Thomas Hornby Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Wilkinson - [Child] of Theodore Wilkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1905
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Theodore Wilkinson & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 20 Oct 1907
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wooler Sagar - [Child] of Seth Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1907
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Stevenson - [Child] of John William Stevenson & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hasty - [Child] of Anthony Hasty & Nellie
    Born: 25 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Chippendale Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Frances Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ethel May
    Born: 24 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cookson - [Child] of John Henry Cookson & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Wilkinson - [Child] of John Pickup Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Riley - [Child] of Emily Riley, Single woman
    Born: 7 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivor Taft - [Child] of Herbert Taft & Selina
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Henry Taft - [Child] of Ellen Ann Taft, Single woman
    Born: 16 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Bessie
    Born: 1 Dec 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maccorran - [Child] of William Henry Maccorran & Florence
    Born: 9 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Heber Blundell & Ada Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1907 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Haythornwaite - [Child] of Joseph Haythornwaite & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Astin - [Child] of James Astin & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Novello Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1907
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Whittaker - [Child] of Peter Whittaker & Esther Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Tattersall - [Child] of Ellen Tattersall
    Born: 22 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Lambert - [Child] of Dixon Lambert & Ada
    Born: 6 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Parrington - [Child] of Robert Parrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1907
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Samuel Walton & Margaret Green
    Born: 30 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arnold Albert Auty - [Child] of Joseph Albert Auty & Louisa
    Born: 22 Dec 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Holland - [Child] of William Robert Holland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Hargreaves Whitham - [Child] of Watson Coldwill Whitham & Rachel
    Born: 7 Dec 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gertrude Hollis - [Child] of James Hollis & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1907
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria?
    Born: 2 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hamer - [Child] of Harry Hamer & Rosina
    Born: 2 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Silvester - [Child] of Charles Silvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - [Child] of George Thomas Starkie & Rachel
    Born: 22 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Dickinson - [Child] of James Hartley Dickinson & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Lily
    Born: 31 Dec 1908 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Sledding - [Child] of William Henry Sledding & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour-mixer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margery Eveline Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Eveline
    Born: 31 Dec 1907
    Abode: Clayton-le-Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of John Inman Jones & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Balderstone - [Child] of William Balderstone & Olive
    Born: 29 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton-weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hearne - [Child] of Michael Francis Hearne & Emelia Eleanor
    Born: 1 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Martindale - [Child] of Jonathan Martindale & Edith Annie
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Webster - [Child] of John Charles Webster & Ada
    Born: 12 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Westwell - [Child] of Thomas Westwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Pate - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Pate & Ada
    Born: 20 Jan 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Childs - [Child] of Joseph Childs & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Calderbank - [Child] of Fred Calderbank & Nora Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1908
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cooper - [Child] of William Thomas Cooper & Ada
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Bertwistle - [Child] of James Edward Bertwistle & Lena
    Born: 7 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Cranshaw - [Child] of William Cranshaw & Mary Martha
    Born: 30 Jan 1908
    Abode: Clow Bridge
    Occupation: Reservoir Inspector
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Tattersall - [Child] of Richard Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Maud Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Richard Thomas Taylor & Ruth
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Greenwood - [Child] of Matilda Greenwood, Single woman
    Born: 13 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Hand Engraver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1889
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Calverley - [Child] of William Calverley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1908
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Betsy
    Born: 1 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louis Palmer Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Annie
    Born: 21 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Waddington - [Child] of Gilbert Haworth Waddington & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marion Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Sagar - [Child] of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1908
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Emerson Stevenson - [Child] of Lorenzo Stevenson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rowena Leedam Bailey - [Child] of Mary Bailey
    Born: 11 Feb 1882
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name William crossed out Leedam started and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Broadley - [Child] of James Robert Broadley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hitchon - [Child] of John Longstaff Hitchon & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1893
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hitchon - [Child] of John Longstaff Hitchon & Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1894
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Ernest Jones Briggs & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1891
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Briggs - [Child] of Ernest Jones Briggs & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1894
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Alfred Harrison & Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of Robinson Whittaker & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1893
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Millicent Irene Terry - [Child] of John William Nelson Terry & Florrie
    Born: 19 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Hadson - [Child] of Elijah Hadson & Teresa
    Born: 9 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Frank Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Louisa Beatrice
    Born: 23 Mar 1908
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - [Child] of John Harrison Smith & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Tape-sizer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Bayliss - [Child] of Charles Frederick Bayliss & Elizabeth Annie Louise
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Myria
    Born: 30 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ronald North - [Child] of Sydney Herbert North & Clara Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: 2 Roundhay Place Leeds
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Yarley - [Child] of Emanuel Yarley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Pinder - [Child] of Florence Pinder, Single woman
    Born: 7 Apr 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alan Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Harriet
    Born: 22 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 18 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves McWhinney - [Child] of John McWhinney & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Hitchon - [Child] of John Robert Hitchon & Caroline
    Born: 21 Apr 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas James Watt - [Child] of Thomas William Watt & Mary Jackson
    Born: 9 Mar 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Davy - [Child] of Fred Davy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - [Child] of Thomas Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Rachel Poland - [Child] of Maria Poland, Single woman
    Born: 7 Mar 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris May Thompson - [Child] of Edwin Thompson & Edith
    Born: 27 Apr 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Moorhouse - [Child] of Robert Moorhouse & Clara
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milton Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hardacre - [Child] of William Robert Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Orlando Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethelbert Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Margaret Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Barker - [Child] of Thomas James Barker & May Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: School-teacher
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Patricia Shotton - [Child] of John Robson Shotton & Rosa
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nella Bradshaw - [Child] of John William Bradshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Oates - [Child] of Henry Oates & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Pollard - [Child] of Jonathan Pollard & Ann Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Beer-seller
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Moorhouse - [Child] of Richard Moorhouse & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Rennie Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Arthur Hargreaves & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Waite - [Child] of Leonard Waite & Olisha
    Born: 11 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Llewellyn Jones - [Child] of Silas Jones & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 17 May 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hargreaves - [Child] of John Robert Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 May 1908?
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 29 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Jane Nightingale - [Child] of Herbert Nightingale & Agnes Ann
    Born: 31 May 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Barker - [Child] of Alice Barker
    Born: 4 Jun 1906?
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sudall - [Child] of Richard Edward Sudall & Lily
    Born: 11 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Clara
    Born: 9 Jun 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hudson Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Pilling - [Child] of John Thomas Pilling & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Butterworth - [Child] of William James Butterworth & Rachel
    Born: 7 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Parker - [Child] of Robert Howlett Parker & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Evelyn Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Edith
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Pilling - [Child] of Herbert Pilling & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Herley - [Child] of George Herley & Farah Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Nathanael Marsden & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ashton Heyes - [Child] of Ernest Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Walter James - [Child] of Thomas James & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Hudson - [Child] of Henry James Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Wilkinson Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oswald Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1907
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Richard Booth & Jane Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia
    Born: 8 Jul 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Fort - [Child] of Albert Fort & Susannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mabel Harwood - [Child] of Nathaniel Harwood & Florence Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 16 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Hope - [Child] of John William Hope & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet-maker
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Albert Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Norman Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Wortley Hodson & Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Order
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Riley - [Child] of Ezra Riley & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Anderson - [Child] of Reuben Anderson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Sykes - [Child] of Fred Sykes & Lily
    Born: 3 Dec 1906
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hart - [Child] of Charles Frederick Hart & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1908
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Fire beater
    Baptised by: T. W. Hodson
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ellen Ada
    Born: 24 Jul 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 2 Jun 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of Charles Alfred White & May
    Born: 7 Aug 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Hardacre - [Child] of Hamer Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Dorcas
    Born: 1 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amos Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Sophia
    Born: 8 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Janie
    Born: 20 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Charles Stevenson & Clara
    Born: 17 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Ralph Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Date out of sequence
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Bradshaw - [Child] of Ralph Bradshaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1908
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Date out of sequence
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Latham - [Child] of George Robert Latham & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 15 Aug 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillie Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christina
    Born: 9 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willie Gallagher - [Child] of Lawrence Gallagher & Amanda
    Born: 22 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amina Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm
    Born: 6 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Father's name Michael crossed out]
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Beardsell - [Child] of John William Beardsell & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Alec Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Sylvia
    Born: 25 Aug 1908
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Winfield
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Slater - [Child] of Margaret Ann Slater
    Born: 5 Sep 1908
    Abode: 4 John St Padiham
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jackson Cranshaw - [Child] of Jackson Cranshaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGough - [Child] of Michael McGough & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Augusta Gertrude
    Born: 18 Aug 1908
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Arthur E Mills
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Benson - [Child] of Harry Bougin Benson & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1908
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 10 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - [Child] of Albert Waddington & Annie Riley
    Born: 3 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Edna Haworth - [Child] of William Wilkinson Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John A Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1905 - 1908, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home