click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1901 - 1905

Baptism: 26 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Challenger Whitham - [Child] of William Challenger Whitham & Louie [sic] Graham
    Born: 6 Aug 1901
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Pate - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Pate & Ada
    Born: 3 Jul 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Alice Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Christopher Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1901
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Houlgrave Dohnoue [sic] - [Child] of Martin John Dohnoue [sic] & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - [Child] of Samuel Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 20 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Winifred Oates - [Child] of George Oates & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: 17 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - [Child] of Robert Swindlehurst & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willie Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 29 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mixer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bond - [Child] of Adam Bond & Emily
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 12 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Esther Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Zillah Victoria Lee - [Child] of Joseph William Lee & Sarah Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort, Pensioner & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 28 Aug 1901
    Abode: Clevely
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Astley - [Child] of Frank Roberts Astley & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Aug 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of Edwin Parker & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - [Child] of Albert Handel Hacking & Beatrice
    Born: 27 Sep 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Bertwistle - [Child] of Frank Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1901
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Arthur Newman - [Child] of George Arthur Newman & Grace Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Pollie
    Born: 12 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Prudence Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clifford Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of Esther Holden, Widow
    Born: 20 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Newsholme - [Child] of John Newsholme & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Annie
    Born: 21 Sep 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Wilkinson - [Child] of Harry Wilkinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Holland - [Child] of James Sprowl Smythe Holland & Helen
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - [Child] of Thomas Henry Helm & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Isabella Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Amy Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Martin - [Child] of John Charles Martin & Matilda
    Born: 29 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary MacCorran - [Child] of Henry MacCorran & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josephine Mary Tipping - [Child] of Edward Tipping & Heneriatte [sic]
    Born: 14 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gummer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Broadley - [Child] of George Broadley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Jane Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alma Wilkinson - [Child] of Mitchell Richardson & Mary Ellen Wilkinson, Weaver of Padiham
    Born: 5 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: Not Married [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Christiana Baker, Rover of Padiham
    Born: 17 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: Not Married [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 7 Oct 1901
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Frank [crossed out as baptised second name]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Alice Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Ann Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Bond - [Child] of Evelyn Bond, Singlewoman
    Born: 31 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Hodgeon - [Child] of Robert Hodgeon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - [Child] of Ralph Crompton & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 21 Jul 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Earl Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hitchon - [Child] of Thompson Hitchon & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Bradshaw - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw & Fanny
    Born: 24 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hammond Kiburn [sic] - [Child] of Edward Kiburn [sic] & Jane Anne
    Born: 28 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bilsborough - [Child] of James Charles Bilsborough & Isabella
    Born: 4 Nov 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hook - [Child] of Abraham Hook & Lily
    Born: 8 Dec 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Sutcliffe Atkinson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2_ Nov 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Birth day is smudged, followed by «th»]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1901
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1901
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James William Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Porter - [Child] of Thomas James Porter & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1901 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Boden - [Child] of Thomas Boden & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Rushdon - [Child] of John Thomas Rushdon & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Annie
    Abode: Symonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Grierson - [Child] of John Thomas Grierson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 23 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles William Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Clara
    Born: 13 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Ayrton - [Child] of William Ayrton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1901
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Houlgrave - [Child] of Czarina Houlgrave, Singlewoman
    Born: 30 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hadwell - [Child] of Thomas Hadwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Shotton - [Child] of John Robson Shotton & Rosa
    Born: 9 Dec 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Stevenson - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Stevenson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Ann Patefield - [Child] of Garabaldi Patefield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1886
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Patefield - [Child] of Garabaldi Patefield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1890
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lance Patefield - [Child] of Garabaldi Patefield & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1895
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Robert Dinsdale - [Child] of Thomas Dinsdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alice McGrath - [Child] of John William McGrath & Susannah
    Born: 11 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1901
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Burrel - [Child] of Alfred Burrel & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1901
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 5 Jan 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Moorhouse - [Child] of James Moorhouse & Emily
    Born: 28 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Brunton - [Child] of John Brunton & Esther Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph William Clarkson - [Child] of John Robert Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of Matilda Greenwood, Single-woman
    Born: 28 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Maud Charlotte
    Born: 15 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Merne Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Maud Charlotte
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dooling - [Child] of Alban Dooling & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucilla Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Frankland - [Child] of William Thomas Frankland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1901
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfrid Wilks - [Child] of Joshua Wilks & Alice Anne
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Read - [Child] of John Richard Read & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Bertwistle - [Child] of James Edward Bertwistle & Lena
    Born: 8 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Harriet
    Born: 5 Feb 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Lucy Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Lucy Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin], F.S. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Morris Beesley - [Child] of Charles Fish Beesley & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jan 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Maud Charlotte
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marne Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Maud Charlotte
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Albert Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Edith
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Craig - [Child] of Samuel Craig & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Fanny
    Born: 17 Dec 1886
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Montgomery Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Fanny
    Born: Jul 1884
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brinnand - [Child] of Peter Brinnand & Lucy
    Born: 31 Dec 1883
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Waller
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Coulson - [Child] of John Coulson & Letitia Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1884
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Coulson - [Child] of John Coulson & Letitia Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Snowden - [Child] of Isaac Snowden & Letitia Ann
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Christina
    Born: 18 Feb 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Whitham - [Child] of Charlie Whitham & Serenia
    Born: 22 Jul 1884
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Fielden - [Child] of James Fielden & Betsy
    Born: 28 Oct 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Bradshaw & Jane Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Iveson - [Child] of William Iveson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hollis - [Child] of John Hargreaves Hollis & Kate
    Born: 3 Feb 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Oates - [Child] of Henry Oates & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Clark Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sabrina Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Ashworth Fort - [Child] of Marn Fort & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1902
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Edward Howarthtwaite - [Child] of Clarence Howarthtwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [GRO has surname as Whaite]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ernest Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dunlavey - [Child] of William Dunlavey & Esther Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - [Child] of John Henry Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clive Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heyes - [Child] of Levi Heyes & Rosetta
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 31 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Heap - [Child] of Alfred Heap & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Clara
    Born: 4 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Susannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Anderton - [Child] of James Arthur Anderton & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Hebden - [Child] of Fred Hebden & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Broadhurst - [Child] of Richard Broadhurst & Saran Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1897
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - [Child] of Fred Howarth & Jane Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1902
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Fawcett - [Child] of Waddington Fawcett & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Mary Ann Holden, Singlewoman
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Horace Bleasdale - [Child] of Alfred Bleasdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Apr 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 4 Aug 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Duxbury - [Child] of Owen Duxbury & Bertha
    Born: 8 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter McMann - [Child] of Patrick William McMann & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas William Hudson - [Child] of Fanny Hudson, Single-woman
    Born: 11 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thomas Bland - [Child] of John James Bland & Phoebe Alice
    Born: 12 May 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennet - [Child] of William Bennet & Isabella
    Born: 19 May 1902
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 18 May 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Waterhouse Laycock - [Child] of Herbert Laycock & Clara
    Born: 18 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Heys - [Child] of Valery Heys & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pinder - [Child] of John Pinder & Rose Anna
    Born: 17 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Stevenson - [Child] of Alfred Stevenson & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Pollard - [Child] of George Pollard & Martha Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Saville - [Child] of David Daniel Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Squire Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Lewis Parrington Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ada
    Born: 29 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Carrier
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Law - [Child] of Walter Law & Edith Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1902
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Phillipson & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Roseanne
    Born: 17 Jun 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Wildman - [Child] of Sylvester Wildman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1902
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Atkinson - [Child] of Peter Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bryden - [Child] of John Gregor Bryden & Nancy Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Walter Ainsworth & Nancy Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Frederick Blend [sic] - [Child] of Milton Blend [sic] & Florence Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Manders - [Child] of George Manders & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thomas Manchester - [Child] of John Manchester & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Cassidy - [Child] of James Cassidy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Pollard - [Child] of Edward Arthur Pollard & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Begby Cameron - [Child] of John Begby Cameron & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Ransome - [Child] of William Eccleston Ransome & Louisa
    Born: 2 Mar 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Received in The Church by R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Whitham - [Child] of Joseph Challenger Whitham & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Hudson Stevenson - [Child] of Richard William Stevenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waiman [sic] - [Child] of Herbert Waiman [sic] & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Percival Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Margaret Christina
    Born: 23 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fire Heater
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Sylvester - [Child] of Charles Sylvester & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riley - [Child] of Elizabeth Riley, Singlewoman
    Born: 27 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Matilda Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 3 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Rostron - [Child] of Samuel Herbert Rostron & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 28 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Edward Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Christina
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Richmond Rennie - [Child] of Andrew Rennie & Margaret Millar
    Born: 12 Feb 1889
    Abode: Glasgow Scotland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1902
    Abode: Hapton Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of Vincent Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zoe Irene Agnes Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson Dickinson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jun 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Richard Johnston - [Child] of James Richard Johnston & Esther Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Helm - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Helm
    Born: 1 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George William Cowell - [Child] of Mary Cowell
    Born: 29 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of John William Wilson & Alice Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Hodgeon - [Child] of Thomas Hodgeon & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 13 Aug 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Pollard - [Child] of John James Pollard & Emma
    Born: 21 Aug 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Astin - [Child] of Robert Arthur Astin & Esmeralda
    Born: 22 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Westall - [Child] of James Westall & Nancy
    Born: 25 May 1902
    Abode: Towneley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Jessie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Edith
    Born: 6 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Boocock - [Child] of Robert Henry Boocock & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Tarrent - [Child] of Alfred Tarrent & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pilginton [sic] - [Child] of Richard Pilginton [sic] & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1900
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Marsha
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Emma
    Born: 28 Aug 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Eliza
    Born: 17 Aug 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Helm - [Child] of James Henry Helm & Harriet
    Born: 8 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James McLaney - [Child] of Robert McLaney & Harriet
    Born: 13 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Proctor - [Child] of William Henry Proctor & Susan
    Born: 3 Jan 1902
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Ethel Summer - [Child] of Albert Edward Summer & Julie Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phylis Ivy Hayton - [Child] of Thomas Hayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Coe - [Child] of James Westerman Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Eatough - [Child] of Daniel Eatough & Beatrice Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Noble - [Child] of Herbert Noble & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1902
    Abode: Oakleigh Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dyson - [Child] of Alfred Dyson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P. [in margin] Received into The Church by R. Coverdale Nov.1.1902
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Edward Francis Johnson & Janet Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: Great Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 2 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Cragg - [Child] of Fletcher Cragg & Amelia
    Born: 18 Aug 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Denson - [Child] of Frederick Austin Denson & Harriet
    Born: 7 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Arthur Hargreaves & Betsey
    Born: 26 Sep 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Amelia
    Born: 13 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pate - [Child] of Thomas Pate & Violet
    Born: 17 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Albert Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada
    Born: 12 Jul 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Bate - [Child] of John Robert Bate & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jerry Munnerley - [Child] of John Munnerley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1902
    Abode: Brierfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Snowden - [Child] of Thomas Snowden & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chatburn Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Holland - [Child] of William Henry Holland & Margaret Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Fort - [Child] of James Fort & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Joseph Clemance - [Child] of William Henery Clemance & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1902
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Harriet
    Born: 16 Aug 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of James Henry Haworth & Susannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Metcalfe - [Child] of John Thomas Metcalfe & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Park - [Child] of John Park & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Whitham - [Child] of Watson Whitham & Rachel
    Born: 30 Oct 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosamond Kitchen - [Child] of Alfred Kitchen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hebden Whitham - [Child] of Thomas Whitham & Janie
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 10 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Slynn - [Child] of John Slynn & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Marsden - [Child] of Nathaniel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of John Thomas Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ellen Ada
    Born: 10 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Arnold Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alec Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Clara
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Steele Robson - [Child] of James Steele & Amelia Eleanor Robson
    Born: 25 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dooling - [Child] of Alban Dooling & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilian Harris Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Adelaide
    Born: 8 Dec 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Pickup - [Child] of Albert Pickup & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rudolph Clark Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Harriet Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jenny
    Born: 5 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rennie Duxbury - [Child] of Daniel Duxbury & Louisa
    Born: 7 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Maude Sherburn - [Child] of Abel Sherburn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1901
    Abode: Kensal Rise London
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houldsworth - [Child] of Frederick Houldsworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1901
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1902
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hook - [Child] of Abram Hook & Lilly
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1903 [sic]
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Edward Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janie Whittaker - [Child] of Isaac Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whelan - [Child] of James Whelan & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Butterworth - [Child] of Frederick Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matilda Rose Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 31 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 3 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Mixer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Blockley - [Child] of Benjamin Blockley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hitchon - [Child] of Barnabas Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Moseley - [Child] of George Moseley & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Southwell - [Child] of Sarah Southwell, Widow
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rose Southwell - [Child] of Sarah Southwell, Widow
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of Thomas James Porter & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Brad - [Child] of Joseph Brad & Phillis
    Born: 17 Dec 1902
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Albert Hudson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Wilkinson - [Child] of George Henry Wilkinson & Grace
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1902
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1897
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Agnes
    Born: 7 Jan 1896
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Attie
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evelyn Taylor - [Child] of Tom Taylor & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 May 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Pearce - [Child] of Alfred Pearce & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pearce - [Child] of Alfred Pearce & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Silvester Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Emily
    Born: 4 Feb 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Parker Turner - [Child] of Matilda Elizabeth Turner
    Born: 25 Dec 1902
    Abode: Altham
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Eveline
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: T. Dillow
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Exton - [Child] of Oliver Exton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Garry Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Knowles - [Child] of Frederick Knowles & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1902
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sydney Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Leonora
    Born: 24 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Hawes - [Child] of Henry Hawes & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Feb 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Notes: P, Received into Church April 25 1903 [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Alice Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1903
    Abode: 3 Hegham St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilfred Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Burton Selina
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Albert Thompson - [Child] of George William Thompson & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Feb 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ridehalgh - [Child] of James Thomas Ridehalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Metcalfe - [Child] of James Edward Metcalfe & Clara
    Born: 23 Jan 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Annie Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Edith Helen
    Born: 2 Feb 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Magdalene Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Canman
    Notes: Received into the Church April 16 1903 R.C.
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Stanley Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whalley Seward - [Child] of William Seward & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jan 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of Robert Bailey & Emily
    Born: 21 Feb 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Threlfall - [Child] of James William Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Pinder - [Child] of William Henry Pinder & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Chrishem - [Child] of Jane Chrishem
    Born: 7 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Marsden - [Child] of Alice Ellen Marsden
    Born: 5 Mar 1903
    Abode: 5 Hurst Street
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Duxbury - [Child] of Nicholas Duxbury & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: 43 Adamson St, Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1899
    Abode: 35 Guy St, Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Clara
    Born: 27 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ramsbottom - [Child] of Richard Ramsbottom & Lettice
    Born: 22 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Hindle - [Child] of Harry Hindle & Harriet
    Born: 18 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Operatine
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Pickering - [Child] of Edward Pickering & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Easter 1903 [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Bradley - [Child] of Frank Bradley & Margaret Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Louisa
    Born: 25 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 6 Mar 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Lee - [Child] of Leonard Lee & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Bertwistle - [Child] of John Charles Bertwistle & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Greenhall - [Child] of Richard Greenhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of Jemima Clarkson
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cardroom
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Hodgeon - [Child] of Abraham Hodgeon & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Henry Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1903
    Abode: Middlefield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eric Young - [Child] of Alfred Young & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Whiteside - [Child] of William Kew Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1903
    Abode: Old Moss, Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Charles Kidd - [Child] of Charles George Kidd & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 5 Apr 1903
    Abode: Wall Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of Joseph William Lee & Sarah Alice
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Baxter - [Child] of David Baxter & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Biddle - [Child] of John Henry Biddle & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 23 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - [Child] of Israel Hargreaves & Agnes Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stripper, Foundry
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Lilly
    Born: 5 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Gamble - [Child] of James Gamble & Emily
    Born: 8 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Threlfal - [Child] of John Henry Threlfal & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 May 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Hirst - [Child] of Matthew Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pilling Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 6 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Flossie Westall - [Child] of Edgar Westall & Florence Edith
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Margaret Alice
    Born: 10 May 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Pilkington - [Child] of Noah Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Clare
    Born: 22 Apr 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper Finisher
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Edward Ashworth Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of John Thomas Phillips & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 20 May 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Waddington - [Child] of Nicholas Waddington & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Lee - [Child] of Thomas William Lee & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: r. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Duxbury - [Child] of George Duxbury & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 23 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Belle Sharp - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Sharp
    Born: 28 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Buttersby - [Child] of John Buttersby & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Teasdale - [Child] of Harry Teasdale & Alice Barker
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Herbert Wareham Ireland - [Child] of Martha Ann Ireland
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gladys Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of Ernest Hartley & Anna
    Born: 15 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lot Grierson - [Child] of John Thomas Grierson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Blezard - [Child] of Ivie Blezard & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Hitchon - [Child] of Archibald Hitchon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Fellowes - [Child] of William Fellowes & Esther Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgson - [Child] of John Tomlinson Hodgson & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Nolan - [Child] of James Nolan & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - [Child] of Albert Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Astin - [Child] of Eva Astin
    Born: 4 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Chamberlain Aikin - [Child] of James Aikin & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Wyndham Curtis - [Child] of Hugh George Curtis & Edith
    Born: 7 Jul 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fletcher Pollard - [Child] of George Pollard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Corndealer, Grocer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Sledding - [Child] of William Henry Sledding & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thomas Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Nutter - [Child] of Jane Alice Nutter
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Card Room
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pollard Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Rose Anna
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice King - [Child] of Joshua King & Mary Emma
    Born: 2 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Lucetta Cottam
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Armfield - [Child] of William Armfield & Emily
    Born: 27 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlie Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Emily Etta
    Born: 31 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edgar Bradshaw - [Child] of Robinson Bradshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roland Pate - [Child] of Stephen Thomas Pate & Ada
    Born: 15 Jul 1903
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of Robert Thornton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Pilkington - [Child] of Nicholas Holland & Margaret Anne Pilkington
    Born: 30 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olive Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 24 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Taylor - [Child] of Richard Thomas Taylor & Ruth
    Born: 7 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Jesse Garnett Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1890
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of John Edmundson Turner & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1903
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Carnie - [Child] of Edward Bardel Carnie & Lydia
    Born: 4 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sub Postmaster
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Thomas Roberts & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 11 Aug 1903
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elsie Gee - [Child] of Albert Gee & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1903
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Tyzzer - [Child] of John Alfred Tyzzer & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Saville - [Child] of David Saville & Jane Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Beardsall - [Child] of John William Beardsall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Leach - [Child] of Benjamin Leach & Louisa Maud
    Born: 23 Jul 1903
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Kilburn - [Child] of Edward Kilburn & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ice Cream Vendor
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Middlebrough - [Child] of Albert Middlebrough & Clara
    Born: 11 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mildred Astley - [Child] of Frank Astley & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Aug 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgina Pilkington - [Child] of Margaret Alice Pilkington, Single-woman
    Born: 15 Sep 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allen Stevenson - [Child] of Fred Stevenson & Mary Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1903
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Coal-agent
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 11 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of Annie Holden, Single-woman
    Born: 21 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: Father's name Richard crossed out]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janie Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lily Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith May Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Wearing & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stableman
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 4 Jul 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: C.S. Forsyth, Vicar of Yeadon
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maggie Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Anne
    Born: 29 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles William Tomlinson & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Margaretta
    Born: 7 Oct 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Purvis - [Child] of William Robert Purvis & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of Charles Fort & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Radcliffe Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 5 Aug 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1901
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Childs - [Child] of Joseph Childs & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of John William Heyes & Anne Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Annie
    Born: 14 Oct 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of Yates Bradshaw & Ada Catherine
    Born: 8 Oct 1903
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Valentine Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Flanagan - [Child] of Thomas Flanagan & Nancy
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eveline Birnie - [Child] of Seth Birnie & Nellie
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jessie Birnie - [Child] of Seth Birnie & Nellie
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Helm - [Child] of Lucy Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah King - [Child] of John Robert King & Phoebe [sic]
    Born: 16 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Southwell - [Child] of Samuel Southwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - [Child] of Arthur Waddington & Ada
    Born: 23 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edna Heys - [Child] of Richard Heys & Jenny
    Born: 26 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beesley - [Child] of Charles Beesley & Agnes
    Born: 19 Oct 1903
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Pickles - [Child] of Mark Pickles & Betsy
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Coulson - [Child] of John William Coulson & Bertha
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Coulson - [Child] of John William Coulson & Bertha
    Born: 27 Oct 1903
    Abode: Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Furniture Remover
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lilly Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letitia Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Cameron - [Child] of John Begbie Cameron & Annie
    Born: 24 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Paper-Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Barford - [Child] of Joseph William Thomas Barford & Jemima
    Born: 19 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Annie Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Fred Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Lucy
    Born: 8 Nov 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Caldwell Whitham - [Child] of Watson Whitham & Rachel
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sawley - [Child] of Edward Sawley & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucretia Maud Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Jane Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1903 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Harriet
    Born: 9 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Gilbert - [Child] of William James Gilbert & Jessie May
    Born: 13 Dec 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of Christopher Grimshaw, Gentleman & Mary Ann Teresa
    Born: 21 Aug 1887
    Abode: Walton Liverpool
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Dean Moorhouse & Lily
    Born: 25 Dec 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hudson - [Child] of Elijah Hudson & Teresa
    Born: 29 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Victor Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Nancy
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of Christopher James Thompson & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Range-fitter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Starkie - [Child] of George Starkie & Annie
    Born: 30 Oct 1888
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosetta Whitehead - [Child] of Albert Smith Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1890
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Mark Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Birth day is either 22 or 20, but looks as if the 0 is the correction]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1903
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Bispham - [Child] of Robert James Bispham & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Iron grinder
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ernest Dust - [Child] of Joseph Dust & Eliza Annie
    Born: 17 Jan 1904
    Abode: Crawshawbooth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Hitchon - [Child] of John Hitchon & Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1889
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Emily
    Born: 19 Jan 1903
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Sarah
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Age 24 years [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Oldfield - [Child] of Sarah Oldfield, Single-woman
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Notes: Age 5 years [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Oldfield - [Child] of Eli Oldfield & Mary Jane
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Age 12 years [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Oldfield - [Child] of Eli Oldfield & Martha Alice
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Age 16 year [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Christopher Metcalfe & Ada
    Born: 5 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Irene Thompson - [Child] of George Henry Thompson & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jan 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lizzie Farnworth - [Child] of James Wharan & Mary Farnworth
    Born: 15 Jan 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Farnworth has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Alan Allan - [Child] of Goundery Allan & Ada
    Born: 5 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hamilton - [Child] of William Henry Hamilton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gregory - [Child] of George Tomlinson Gregory & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1904 [sic]
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Sandiford - [Child] of Arthur Sandiford & Margery
    Born: 8 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Elizabeth Grace
    Born: 22 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Ransom - [Child] of William Ransom & Louisa
    Born: 2 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Hudson - [Child] of Richard Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Maccorran - [Child] of Henry Maccorran & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norman Crawshaw - [Child] of Margaret Alice Crawshaw, Single-woman
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Frederick Hollis - [Child] of James Hollis & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Woodacre - [Child] of Richard Woodacre & Amelia
    Born: 29 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Bee - [Child] of Charles Bee & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florence Monk - [Child] of David Monk & Alice Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah Mercer Fishwick - [Child] of John Haworth Fishwick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Pollard - [Child] of Ernest Pollard & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Patternmaker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cragg - [Child] of Fletcher Cragg & Amelia
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Cragg - [Child] of Fletcher Cragg & Amelia
    Born: 27 Dec 1903
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Kitchen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Virgil Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennie Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Clara
    Born: 8 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of William Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laura Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Dawson - [Child] of John James Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hitchon - [Child] of Barney Bass Hitchon & Bertha Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of James Edward Jackson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Tipping - [Child] of Annie Tipping
    Born: 6 Apr 1904
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melissa Roberts - [Child] of Arthur Roberts & Florence
    Born: 7 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of Thomas John Riley & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Pilling - [Child] of Stephen Harrison Pilling & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Lydia
    Born: 16 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Bradshaw - [Child] of James Arthur Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1904
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Davis - [Child] of Henry Leopold Davis & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1904
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Kay - [Child] of Charles Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Morris - [Child] of Edwinn Morris & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Crusham - [Child] of Nancy Crusham
    Born: 23 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Bond - [Child] of Charles Edward Bond & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Violet Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Lily
    Born: 18 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Cooper & Elizabeth Seymour
    Born: 20 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hindle - [Child] of Frederick Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 1 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Arthur McCrea - [Child] of George St Leonard McCrea & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Fort - [Child] of Thomas Fort & Elizabeth Annie Dawson
    Born: 4 Apr 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Richard Henry Johnson & Jane Alice
    Born: 21 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 May 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis May Bertwistle - [Child] of Joseph Bertwistle & Susannah
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Builders Manager
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Lizzie Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Patterson - [Child] of Samuel Patterson & Annie
    Born: 14 May 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Middlebrough - [Child] of Thomas Middlebrough & Lettice
    Born: 27 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emma Bertwistle - [Child] of William Rennie Bertwistle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walter Cunliffe - [Child] of Walter Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Helm - [Child] of Daniel Helm & Christiana
    Born: 26 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Boocock - [Child] of Robert Henry Boocock & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emma Stackhouse - [Child] of John Stackhouse & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 May 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - [Child] of Albert Hudson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1904
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Lindsey Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Rigg - [Child] of George Rigg & Ellen Ada
    Born: 2 Jun 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Leach - [Child] of William Leach & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wright Wilkinson - [Child] of Esau Wilkinson & Susannah
    Born: 30 May 1904
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clarissa Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelia Dean - [Child] of John Willie Edwin Dean & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Hampson - [Child] of George Hampson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Saran Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of Fred Utley Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Toop - [Child] of Francis Toop & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wensley Hudson - [Child] of Frederick Hudson & Phillis Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Fort - [Child] of Henry Fort & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thomas Thompson & Kate
    Born: 3 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Palmer - [Child] of George Frederick Palmer & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Shaw - [Child] of Mark Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Lucy Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Fort - [Child] of Albert Fort & Susannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Winnifred Lofthouse - [Child] of George Lofthouse & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Shackleton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Duxbury - [Child] of Owen Duxbury & Bertha
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Bowyer - [Child] of Albert John Bowyer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Parrington - [Child] of Robert Parrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1904
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Clara
    Born: 9 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adelaide Pilkington - [Child] of Joseph Pilkington & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Jul 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Stillman
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Minnie Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 22 Jun 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frank Calvert - [Child] of John Thomas Calvert & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Grierson - [Child] of John Thomas Grierson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - [Child] of Nathaniel Marsden & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nicholas Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert Anderton - [Child] of John Harry Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of Walter Ainsworth & Nancy Hanna
    Born: 22 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Bancroft Shuttleworth - [Child] of William Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1847
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Notes: Age 57 [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Law - [Child] of Ezekial Law & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1904
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Wright - [Child] of William John Wright & Betsy
    Born: 31 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dust - [Child] of James Dust & Elsie
    Born: 4 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marjorie Coe - [Child] of James Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Heywood - [Child] of Sarah Heywood, Single-woman
    Born: 1 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Threlfall - [Child] of James William Threlfall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hand Engraver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Machine Man, m Paper Mill
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Lancaster Park - [Child] of Alexander Park & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ada Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertram James Proger - [Child] of David William Proger & Edith Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jesson - [Child] of Joseph Jesson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Electro Plater
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cecil Pearce - [Child] of Alfred Charles Pearce & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Crossley - [Child] of John Robert Crossley & Bertha
    Born: 14 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Crompton - [Child] of Arthur Crompton & Annie May
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Pickering - [Child] of Edward Pickering & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Florence Barker - [Child] of Ernest Barker & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Flint - [Child] of Edward Flint & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Cox - [Child] of Charles Cox & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1904
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Minnie
    Born: 21 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maude Wagner - [Child] of William Wagner & Jane Dearden
    Born: 5 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret [sic] Noble - [Child] of Herbert Noble & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - [Child] of John Henry Threlfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonard Wilkinson - [Child] of Anthony Wilkinson & Emilyetta
    Born: 14 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Henry Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wood - [Child] of James Birkett Wood & Grace Charlotte
    Born: 11 Sep 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Bertwistle - [Child] of Charles Ernest Bertwistle & Maria
    Born: 29 Aug 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Pilkington - [Child] of Aquilla [sic] Pilkington & Emily
    Born: 20 Sep 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Edwin Morris & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Moorhouse - [Child] of John Harry Moorhouse & Edith
    Born: 26 Sep 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Williams - [Child] of Richard Thomas Williams & Fanny
    Born: 13 Aug 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - [Child] of David Bell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Chippendale - [Child] of William Henry Chippendale & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harold Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Mary Annie
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Wildman - [Child] of William Wildman & Violet Eleanor
    Born: 7 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Haythornthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Haythornthwaite & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1904
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Haworth
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Florrie Cookson - [Child] of John Henry Cookson & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Webster - [Child] of Arthur Webster & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Jemima
    Born: 11 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: P, Received into Church Nov 12 [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Ireland - [Child] of Roger Ireland & Ada
    Born: 21 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Jonathan Greenwood & Rosetta
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Clara Fort - [Child] of John Fort & Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Broadley - [Child] of Frank Broadley & Mary Louisa
    Born: 13 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Loomer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Paisley - [Child] of Robert Paisley & Betsy
    Born: 29 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Davy - [Child] of Fred Davy & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of Ernest George Brown & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1902
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Barker - [Child] of Harry Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tom Wingham - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Wingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Watson - [Child] of George William Watson & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Doris Sudell - [Child] of Seth Sudell & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1904
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Troughton - [Child] of William Bowness Troughton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Heys - [Child] of Joseph Dudson Heys & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of Henry William Christopher Hacking & Lily
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mona Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Wilfred Ernest Lees & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Maria
    Born: 28 Nov 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Percy Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Middlebrough - [Child] of James Middlebrough & Ellen Jennie
    Born: 29 Nov 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lewis Purvis - [Child] of William Robert Purvis & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivan Harold Pollard - [Child] of Augustus Harry Pollard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1904
    Abode: Northtown
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Pauline Louise Stevenson - [Child] of Jesse Stevenson & Susannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albert Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 21 Nov 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Henry Holland - [Child] of Henry James Holland & Esther Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jack Knight - [Child] of Uriah Knight & Caroline
    Born: 11 Dec 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bracewell Dawson - [Child] of George Wilkinson Dawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1904
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Filler
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1904 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Denson - [Child] of Frederic Austin Denson & Harriet
    Born: 14 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - [Child] of Jams Heyes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Bradshaw - [Child] of Christopher Bradshaw & Fanny
    Born: 10 Dec 1904
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Betsy
    Born: 4 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
May Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Clara
    Born: 15 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jesse Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of James Dean Hesketh & Emma Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phyllis Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Susannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of Noah Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1904
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur Edmundson Quinn - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Quinn
    Born: 12 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William James Lund - [Child] of Robert Lund & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eugene Hartley - [Child] of William Alfred Hartley & Emma
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Ellis - [Child] of Irvin Ellis & Jane Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Ellen Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1904
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Waddington - [Child] of Alphonso Waddington & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elsie Wade - [Child] of William Henry Wade & Lydia
    Born: 17 Dec 1904
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Westall - [Child] of Edgar Westall & Florence Edith
    Born: 3 Jan 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lillie Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Peter Metcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Albert Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Blezard - [Child] of Willie Blezard & Florence
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hilda Hodgon - [Child] of John William Hodgon & Eudora
    Born: 29 Dec 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bowyer - [Child] of Charles Bowyer & Harriet Emily
    Born: 25 Dec 1904
    Abode: Northtown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - [Child] of Philip Ramsbottom & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Ann Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Emily
    Born: 13 Jan 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Nield - [Child] of John Thomas Nield & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1904
    Abode: Clowbridge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Kenyon - [Child] of Herbert Kenyon & Esther
    Born: 21 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Arthur O'Neil - [Child] of James O'Neil & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Dawson - [Child] of Albert Dawson & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ida Lambert - [Child] of James Lambert & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1904
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Starkie - [Child] of Richard Starkie & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Richard Bickerstaffe & Florence Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kearsley Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Ethel
    Born: 5 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nellie Wood - [Child] of Albert Wood & Maud
    Born: 3 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Large - [Child] of William Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Flossie
    Born: 22 Dec 1904
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ivy Seed - [Child] of Jane Seed, Single-woman
    Born: 17 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Holgate - [Child] of Jack Holgate & Clarissa
    Born: 16 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Alexander Worden - [Child] of Joseph Worden & Frances
    Born: 17 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ethel Robinson - [Child] of William Whittaker Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maud Georgeson - [Child] of Henry Georgeson & Florence
    Born: 13 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - [Child] of William Charles Holden & Lena
    Born: 16 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thornber - [Child] of James Thornber & Nelly
    Born: 23 Feb 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Louisa Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1892
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1884
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Beesley - [Child] of Charles Beesley & Agnes
    Born: 19 Feb 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Lucy Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Martha Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Richard Todd & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1905
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Pickup Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edith Latham - [Child] of George Robert Latham & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 21 Mar 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathleen Frankland - [Child] of John Henry Frankland & Letitia
    Born: 20 Feb 1905
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bertha Halliwell - [Child] of Lawrence Halliwell & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Ingham - [Child] of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ernest Earl Hargreaves - [Child] of Rennie Boomer Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fred Wearing - [Child] of James Wearing & Flora
    Born: 17 Feb 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emily Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Clare
    Born: 13 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Norah MacCoran - [Child] of Henry MacCoran & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1905
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Whitham - [Child] of Joseph Challenger Whitham & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Henry Garth - [Child] of James Garth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1905 [sic]
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John William Hudson - [Child] of Elijah Hudson & Teresa
    Born: 29 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas William Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. Gornall
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Annie
    Born: 31 Mar 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1905
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Easter 1905 [in margin]
    Baptised by: F. Sumpster
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucretia Maud Hardacre - [Child] of Pollard Hardacre & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1905 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John James Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Simpson & Gertrude
    Born: 16 Apr 1905
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Coverdale
    Register: Baptisms 1901 - 1905, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home