click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1827
Baptisms for 1823 - 1827

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bear - son of William Bear & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brown - son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Stevenson - daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riley - son of John Riley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of Robert Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - son of Robert Sagar & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - son of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Betsy Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - daughter of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Addison - son of John Addison & Susan
    Born: 22 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspden - son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - son of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Wilkinson - son of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - son of Roger Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dionysius Haworth - son of Benjamin Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - daughter of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan 1823
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pilling - son of James Pilling & Helen
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lord - son of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jan 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lord - daughter of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Born: 1 Jan 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Rawsthorn - daughter of James Rawsthorn & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1822
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Fort - son of Robert Fort & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm Wood, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Green - son of Jacob Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - daughter of John Holgate & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1823
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of David Haworth & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holling - son of John Holling & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - daughter of Joseph Pollard & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - daughter of Henry Brookes & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aldred - son of Isaac Aldred & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathaniel Kelly - son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Helm - son of Sally Helm, Spinster
    Born: 21 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of John Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - son of Richard Holt & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 27 Mar 1823
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 13 Apr 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heyes - son of Richard Heyes & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - son of James Helm & Rosamond
    Born: 31 Mar 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of Margaret Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 15 Apr 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - son of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - son of Daniel Dean & Hester
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 20 Apr 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Framer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Westcoat - daughter of James Westcoat & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Lancaster - son of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Kelly - son of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bowers Bertwistle - son of John Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Pollard - daughter of John Pollard & Nanny
    Born: 26 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of William Pollard & Martha
    Born: 25 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 23 Mar 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wood - son of James Wood & Susy
    Born: 27 Nov 1822
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Hirst - daughter of John Hirst & Helen
    Born: 6 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Bertwistle - son of James Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 8 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Sagar - daughter of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Helen
    Born: 14 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sudal - daughter of John Sudal & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sanford Towneley - son of Nicholas Towneley & Helen
    Born: 27 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
On the 10th of August 1823 a sermon for the benefit of the Sunday Schools was preached in the Church by the Revd. J. ? Vicar of __itchester when & by request of the ?, the sum amounted to £12.0.1 1/2.

 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susy Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howe - daughter of John Howe & Helen
    Born: 19 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sherburn - son of William Sherburn & Catharine
    Born: 5 Jul 1823
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson & Lucy
    Born: 5 Jan 1823
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bond - son of Robert Bond & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Helm - daughter of Mary Helm, Spinster
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - daughter of John Dandy & Nanny Stevenson
    Born: 9 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandy McMellin - son of James McMellin & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - son of John Bertwistle & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - daughter of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - son of Martha Crawshaw, Spinster
    Born: 5 Apr 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holden - daughter of George Holden & Judith
    Born: 29 Nov 1822
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - son of Jonas Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dugdale - son of James Dugdale, Gentleman & Helen
    Born: 25 Jul 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - daughter of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Proctor - son of John Proctor & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - daughter of Alice Proctor, Spinster
    Born: 13 Jul 1823
    Abode: Goldshaw Booth
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phebe Wilkinson - daughter of Jane Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Jun 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Webster - daughter of Timothy Webster & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 30 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Cockshott - son of Martha Cockshott, Spinster
    Born: 31 Aug 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - daughter of Jonathan Ashworth & Helen
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Cockshott - son of David Cockshott & Helen
    Born: 23 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Inskape Alston - son of Thomas Alston & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isherwood Helm - son of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Thompson - son of Nicholas Thompson & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caleb Haworth - son of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Hudson - daughter of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Duckworth - son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - son of Peter Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - daughter of Peter Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 14 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cloger [sic]
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Waddington - son of Jeremiah Waddington & Nancy
    Born: 5 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sherburn - daughter of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 31 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [no month entered for birth]
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - daughter of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sherburn - son of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sagar - daughter of Zechariah Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1823
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of Alice Holland, Spinster
    Born: 24 Nov 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Swindlehurst - son of Robert Swindlehurst & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Butterworth - son of Jane Butterworth, Spinster
    Born: 7 Nov 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - daughter of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - daughter of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Swindlehurst - son of John Swindlehurst & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1823
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - son of George Anderton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bertwistle - son of Daniel Bertwistle & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Watson - son of William Watson & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Peel Hollams - son of Peter Hollams & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of William Holland & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Booth - son of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan 1824
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1822
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - son of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - daughter of James Smith & Nancy
    Born: 26 Dec 1823
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pate - daughter of Frederic Pate & Susanna
    Born: 30 Dec 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Harrison - daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 21 Jan 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pate - son of John Pate & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1823
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - daughter of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Helm - son of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Pickup - daughter of Mary Pickup, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - daughter of James Thompson & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Off Minstr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 6 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Off Minstr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Anne
    Born: 4 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: J M Whalley, Off Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Rushworth - son of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J M Whalley, Off Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Emmott - son of James Emmott & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J M Whalley, Off Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Henry Robinson & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1824
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Standing - son of John Standing & Dinah
    Born: 27 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Riding - son of James Riding & Betty
    Born: 15 Aug 1798
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Anderton - daughter of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 15 Jun 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - son of Alexander Hartley, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 28 Sep 1823
    Abode: Whitelee
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Bridget Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 21 Mar 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - daughter of Nathaniel Jepson & Anne
    Born: 17 Mar 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 6 Mar 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 8 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bridge - daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - son of John Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - daughter of James Bridge & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Duxbury - daughter of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood, Off Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dugdale - son of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - daughter of Christopher Lowe & Isabella
    Born: 9 Apr 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of Richard Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 24 Apr 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tootall - son of Joseph Tootall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J M Whalley, Curate of Whitewell
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Stout Waddington - daughter of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - daughter of John Wade & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Horn - son of Elisha Horn & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Brotherton - son of John Brotherton & Cicely
    Born: 19 Apr 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Brotherton - son of John Brotherton & Cicely
    Born: 19 Apr 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - daughter of Hanson Sagar & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - son of John Sagar & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1823
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - son of William Sagar & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Eatock - daughter of James Eatock & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hacking - son of Christopher Hacking & Susy
    Born: 25 May 1824
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hope - son of Henry Hope & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
On Sunday June 13th, a sermon was preached in this Church by the Revd. John Whalley SCL Incumbent of Whitewell for the benefit of the Sunday Schools - when the collection amounted to £ [amount omitted]

 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - daughter of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 23 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - daughter of William Duxbury & Helen
    Born: 18 Jan 1824
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cronkshaw - son of James Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - daughter of Abraham Waddington & Susan
    Born: 18 Jun 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brown - daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - daughter of Elizabeth Jackson, Spinster
    Born: 29 Jun 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daughter of John Dean & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Garside - daughter of John Garside & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
On Sunday 1st August a sermon was preached by the Revd. Adamson Incumbent for ye society for promoting child ___lege and for the enlargement of a parochial library already established. The collection was £5.2.3

 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Knowles - son of James Knowles & Tabitha
    Born: 7 Jul 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of Robert Waddington & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - son of Betty Sutcliffe, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jul 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Sherburn - daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - daughter of Joseph Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1824
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Moorhouse - son of John Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - son of Thomas Heap & Maria
    Born: 23 Aug 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Joshua Holland & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - daughter of Henry Lancaster & Susan
    Born: 14 Jun 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sellars - son of Mary Sellars, Spinster
    Born: 5 Apr 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heys - daughter of Richard Heys & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Riley - son of Charles Riley & Susy
    Born: 16 Aug 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 23 Aug 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Starkie Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shackleton - son of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bear - son of William Bear & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marquis - son of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - son of Margaret Horn, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [entered out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Daniel Whitle, Off Min
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whalley - son of William Whalley & Catharine
    Born: 29 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Fairclough - daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Rushworth - daughter of Thomas Rushworth & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - son of Sarah Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Cockshutt - daughter of Susy Cockshutt, Spinster
    Born: 1 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Smith - son of John Smith, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1824
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 20 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt Dunderdale, Offg Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 13 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rt Dunderdale, Offg Minr
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - son of Richard Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Stevenson - daughter of Roger Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitham - son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - daughter of Mary Anne Helm, Spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Helm - daughter of Hannah Helm, Spinster
    Born: 10 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Law - son of Charlotte Law, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jun 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewherst - daughter of John Dewherst & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Eatock - daughter of Ann Eatock, Spinster
    Born: 13 Oct 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dodgeon - son of John Dodgeon & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Haworth - son of David Haworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wade - son of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - daughter of Betty Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 9 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Heap - daughter of Sarah Heap, Spinster
    Born: 24 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Helen
    Born: 18 Nov 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Helen
    Born: 18 Nov 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sellars - son of Isabella Sellars, Spinster
    Born: 14 Sep 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - son of Robert Lonsdale & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - daughter of Roger Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Whitaker - daughter of Peter Whitaker & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Waddington - daughter of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Chadwick - son of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Campbell - son of James Campbell & Susan
    Born: 16 Dec 1824
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Heap - daughter of William Heap & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1824
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shacklock - daughter of John Shacklock & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Law - daughter of William Law & Ruth
    Born: 20 Dec 1824
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Harper - son of Susy Harper, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jan 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - daughter of William Hoyle & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Green - daughter of Jacob Green & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - son of Nicholas Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Addison - son of John Addison & Susanna
    Born: 5 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dodgeon - daughter of Robert Dodgeon & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - son of William Pollard & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dean - son of Helen Dean, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [image difficult to read]
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - daughter of Joseph Pollard & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1825
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of John Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - daughter of John Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleazar Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sherburn - daughter of Thomas Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Nuttall - son of Christopher Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - daughter of William Hargreaves & Helen Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pilling - daughter of James Pilling & Helen
    Born: 25 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 3 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [both parents same surname]
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - son of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 11 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - daughter of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 11 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - daughter of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Monk - daughter of Abraham Monk & Agnes
    Born: 16 Mar 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pate - daughter of Richard Pate & Agnes
    Born: 15 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - son of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 7 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dandy - daughter of Henry Dandy & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - son of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Heap - son of Thomas Heap & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Nanny
    Born: 13 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - daughter of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Richard Sagar & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whittingham - son of William Whittingham & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nanny
    Born: 25 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - son of James Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - daughter of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 25 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - son of Joseph Aspden & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmondson Holling - son of Henry Holling & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Rawsthorn - son of James Rawsthorn & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of Robert Sagar & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - son of William Simpson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alison Cottam - son [sic] of William Cottam & Nancy
    Born: 21 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Boatsman
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - daughter of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Whitaker - son of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - son of Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hirst - son of Henry Hirst & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Dean - daughter of Daniel Dean & Hester
    Born: 8 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Webster - daughter of Timothy Webster & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heys - son of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Brown - son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Brown - son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Bond - son of Robert Bond & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Kelly - son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 19 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Monk - son of Edmundson Monk & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Sudal - daughter of John Sudal & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - daughter of John Heap & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushworth - daughter of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Thomas Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - daughter of Richard Duxbury & Helen
    Born: 19 Jun 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - son of John Hartley & Helen
    Born: 20 Jun 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 19 Jun 1825
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jun 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Jane Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - daughter of Alexander Hartley, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 19 Jul 1825
    Abode: Whitelee
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Watterson - son of Richard Watterson & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Jul 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - son of Robert Whitaker & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jul 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Hudson - son of Charles Hudson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bolton - son of Thomas Bolton & Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Marshall - daughter of James Wood & Catharine Marshall, Spinster
    Born: 16 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - son of John Simpson & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Nanny
    Born: 24 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - daughter of Henry Holland & Grace
    Born: 20 Aug 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bertwistle - daughter of James Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 2 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Robert Hargreaves & Agnes
    Born: 4 Aug 1825
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Hawthorn - son of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hawthorn - daughter of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bond - son of Proctor Bond & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Hitchon - daughter of Peter Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - son of William Dean & Nancy
    Born: 20 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 22 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hindle Ingham - son of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Eatock - daughter of James Eatock & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1825
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - son of Thomas Thompson & Helen
    Born: 15 Oct 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Duxbury - daughter of John Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 26 Sep 1825
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Aldred - daughter of Isaac Aldred & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wade - son of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Ann Holland, Spinster
    Born: 16 Nov 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - daughter of Jane Kelly, Spinster
    Born: 12 Nov 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Hesketh - daughter of James Hesketh & Nancy
    Born: 10 Nov 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - son of Betty Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Stevenson entered in occupation column as well as in Surname column]
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sellars - son of Abraham Sellars & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sagar - daughter of Zechariah Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1825
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - daughter of Mary Helm, Spinster
    Born: 9 Dec 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 8 Dec 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holland Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Martha
    Born: 16 Dec 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Dugdale - daughter of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emanuel Hacking - son of Christopher Hacking & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1825
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holgate - son of John Holgate & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1826
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - son of John Dewhirst & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Shackleton - daughter of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - daughter of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Sharp - daughter of James Sharp & Ruth
    Born: 10 Jan 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charity Howe - daughter of John Howe & Helen
    Born: 24 Feb 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - son of Joseph Helm & Nancy
    Born: 9 Feb 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1824
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1826
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Haworth - son of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Alderson - daughter of Thomas Alderson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Feb 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Bracewell - daughter of William Bracewell & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Law - daughter of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1826
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sagar - son of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 20 Dec 1825
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lavinia Towneley - daughter of Nicholas Towneley & Helen
    Born: 14 Mar 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - son of John Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Horn - daughter of John Horn & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - daughter of James Bridge & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1826
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Pilling - son of John Pilling & Susan
    Born: 16 Jul 1823
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilling - son of John Pilling & Susan
    Born: 18 Dec 1825
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Campbell - son of Thomas Campbell & Helen
    Born: 20 Jan 1826
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Horn - daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wade - son of John Wade & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - daughter of Henry Lancaster & Susy
    Born: 5 Apr 1826
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1826
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - daughter of Ann Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 22 Mar 1826
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - daughter of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 2 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brown - son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - daughter of James Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - son of Abraham Waddington & Susanna
    Born: 23 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bell - daughter of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1820
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bell - daughter of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1824
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betsy Bell - daughter of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1825
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Proctor - son of John Proctor & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1826
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1826
    Abode: Symonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of George Hargreaves & Susan
    Born: 5 May 1826
    Abode: Pendle Forest
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead & Helen
    Born: 29 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jackson Duxbury - son of Edward Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Bolton - daughter of Sanford Bolton & Isabella
    Born: 31 May 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Rushworth - daughter of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - daughter of Elizabeth Hoyle, Spinster
    Born: 1 Aug 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jasper Birtwistle - son of Daniel Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1826
    Abode: Crawshaw Booth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Edmondson - son of Robert Edmondson & Catharine
    Born: 3 Aug 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - daughter of James Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brotherton - daughter of John Brotherton & Cicely
    Born: 16 Jul 1826
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - daughter of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1824
    Abode: Newton in Cheshire
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Tattersall - son of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle & Jenny
    Born: 3 Sep 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - son of Joshua Holland & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Tattersal - daughter of Helen Tattersal, Spinster
    Born: 27 Sep 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Hester
    Born: 21 Sep 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of William Whitaker & Jane Holland, Spinster
    Born: 2 Oct 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Stevenson - daughter of John Stevenson & Susanna
    Born: 7 Oct 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hughes - son of Robert Hughes & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Moses Moorhouse - son of John Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1826
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Hacking - son of Edward Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1826
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Taylor - son of Richard Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 16 Oct 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sherburn - son of Richard Sherburn & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - daughter of Benjamin Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Tattersall - daughter of Henry Tattersall & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - daughter of Isabella Walmsley, Spinster
    Born: 3 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Webster - daughter of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - daughter of Peter Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - son of William Heap & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitham - son of Nancy Whitham, Spinster
    Born: 29 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - daughter of William Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - daughter of William Law & Ruth
    Born: 5 Dec 1826
    Abode: Symonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - son of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of Robert Whitehead & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jan 1827
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Bradley - son of Henry Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1827
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christiana Pilling - daughter of John Sagar & Ann Pilling, Spinster
    Born: 23 Dec 1826
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dandy - son of Thomas Dandy & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1827
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1827 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Jepson - son of Nathaniel Jepson & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1826
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: S Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home