click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1827
Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1817

Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dodgeon - Daughter of John Dodgeon & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adonijah Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1817
    Abode: Great Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Robert Bond & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Virgil Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Robert Waddington & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worswick - Son of Robert Worswick & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1818
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 27 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Wilkinson - Daughter of Ambrose Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1818
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Nancy
    Born: 1 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Susan
    Born: 1 Jan 1818
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - Daughter of Moses Edmundson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Margaret Butterworth, Spinster
    Born: 13 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Warner - Son of Thomas Warner & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 24 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1818
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Moorhouse - Daughter of John Moorhouse & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Riley - Daughter of Miles Riley & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Leeming - Son of Robert Leeming & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1818
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Tattersall - Daughter of John Tattersall & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 5 Apr 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Nicholas Townley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of William Aspden & Dinah
    Born: 24 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angelina Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 5 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Robert Pilling & Susan
    Born: 1 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kendal Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1818
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1817
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Butterworth - Daughter of Margaret Butterworth, Spinster
    Born: 24 Apr 1818
    Abode: Cornfield
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Rhoda
    Born: 20 Apr 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshut - Son of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1818
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Farrer - Daughter of Robert Farrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Susanna
    Born: 18 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Riding - Son of Christopher Riding & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - Son of Frankland Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1818
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sellars - Daughter of Robert Sellars & Frances
    Born: 26 May 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sellars - Son of Robert Sellars & Frances
    Born: 25 Aug 1815
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sellars - Son of Robert Sellars & Frances
    Born: 21 Apr 1818
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Grace
    Born: 11 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Henry Webster & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daughter of William Tattersall & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 11 Jun 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dewherst - Son of Thomas Dewherst & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Horn - Daughter of Henry Horn & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Heys - Son of James Heys & Sally
    Born: 12 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Nanny
    Born: 17 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of Cicely Dewhurst, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jun 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of Mary Dixon, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Nanny
    Born: 19 May 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1818
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Proctor - Son of John Proctor & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1818
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Maria
    Born: 10 Aug 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Abbott - Daughter of Robert Abbott & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Procter - Son of Michael Procter & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Elliott - Daughter of James Elliott & Susanna
    Born: 13 Aug 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 20 Aug 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Topper - Son of Stephen Topper & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Noah Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1818
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Phebe
    Born: 12 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxton - Daughter of James Saxton & Sally
    Born: 29 Jul 1818
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hudson - Daughter of Charles Hudson & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1818
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of Hargreaves Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Edmund Robinson
    Born: 3 May 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Sagar Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Rose
    Born: 26 Aug 1818
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Famer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Sally
    Born: 25 Sep 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 22 Sep 1818
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dodgson - Daughter of John Dodgson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ormerod Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1818
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dickenson - Son of James Dickenson & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1818
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 6 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sherburn - Son of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1818
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Shorrock - Daughter of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thirza Helm - Daughter of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Pate - Daughter of John Pate & Sally
    Born: 27 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of Benjamin Aspden & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Denby - Daughter of Richard Denby & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horn - Son of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of Kester Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dawson - Son of Ellen Dawson, Spinster
    Born: 17 Nov 1818
    Abode: Sabden
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of William Moorhouse & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Howarth - Twin Son of Richard Howarth & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Howarth - Twin Daughter of Richard Howarth & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1818
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - Son of John Swindlehurst & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1818
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann MacMellor - Daughter of James MacMellor & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1818
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hirst - Daughter of Henry Hirst & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Speak - Son of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1818
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Daughter of Martha Crawshaw, Spinster
    Born: 20 Dec 1818
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1818
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Sharp - Son of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1818
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Rosey
    Born: 16 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Joshua Holland & Nanny
    Born: 2 Jan 1819
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 8 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - Son of William Hitchon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1818
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Holland - Daughter of Betty Holland, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1818
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1819
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Capstick - Son of George Capstick & Betty
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of Nancy Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Middleborough - Son of Thomas Middleborough & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of Betty Halstead, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jan 1819
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wade - Son of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - Daughter of Thomas Sherburn & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1819
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Smith - Son of Elizabeth Smith, Spinster
    Born: 1 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Jonathan Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Dennis Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Agnes
    Born: 4 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Waddington - Son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 3 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson Rushworth - Daughter of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Christopher Holland & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall & Susan
    Born: 24 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Susan
    Born: 3 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw, Gentleman & Nancy
    Born: 26 Mar 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of Isaac Aldred & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Cockshutt - Daughter of Susan Cockshutt, Spinster
    Born: 18 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sherburn - Son of Alice Sherburn, Spinster
    Born: 2 Apr 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Alston - Daughter of Thomas Alston & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Alston - Son of Thomas Alston & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of Richard Pate & Agnes
    Born: 9 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of Elizabeth Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 7 May 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Ann Sharples, Spinster
    Born: 6 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marquis - Son of Robert Marquis & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Lettice Smith, Spinster
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale, Mr & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1819
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Grace
    Born: 26 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 24 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of Isaac Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 26 May 1819
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 30 May 1819
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Standing - Son of John Standing & Dinah
    Born: 4 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 17 Jun 1819
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Varley - Son of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of Martha Anderton, Spinster
    Born: 17 Dec 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crier - Son of John Crier & Catharine
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 7 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 18 Jul 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1819
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Monk - Son of Martha Monk, Spinster
    Born: 20 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sandy Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 17 Aug 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fiddler
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliff - Daughter of John Sutcliff & Dinah
    Born: 4 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hitchon - Son of Richard Hitchon & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1819
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Mary Butterworth, Spinster
    Born: 20 Aug 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Betty Anderton, Spinster
    Born: 29 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Richard Hitchon & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1819
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Riley - Son of Mary Riley, Spinster
    Born: 4 Nov 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Nuttal - Son of Christopher Nuttal & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Nanny Webster, Spinster
    Born: 19 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Nicholas Haworth & Betty
    Born: 2 Sep 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshut - Daughter of John Cockshut & Nancy
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of Richard Nutter & Margaret
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - Daughter of James Nutter & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 23 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1819
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of Christopher Riding & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Adam Pearson & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1819
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Nanny
    Born: 28 Oct 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of Bridget Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 24 Oct 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Bertwistle - Daughter of Ellen Bertwistle, Spinster
    Born: 2 Oct 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1819
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Law - Son of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 20 Oct 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Heys - Son of James Heys & Sally
    Born: 1 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of William Dean & Nanny
    Born: 26 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewherst - Son of William Dewherst & Nanny
    Born: 16 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 10 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 21 Nov 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Duxbury - Son of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sherburn - Son of William Sherburn & Catharine
    Born: 8 Nov 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hitchon - Daughter of Richard Hitchon & Hester
    Born: 3 Jul 1819
    Abode: Acrington
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1819
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of John Horn & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ingham - Son of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Duxbury - Daughter of George Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 21 Dec 1819
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 16 Dec 1819
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of John Wade & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Edna
    Born: 3 Nov 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Abraham Waddington & Susan
    Born: 30 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of Elijah Helm & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of Mary Lord, Spinster
    Born: 7 Feb 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of Alice Dean, Spinster
    Born: 18 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Ellen Dean, Spinster
    Born: 19 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of John Dean & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - Daughter of Charlotte Law, Spinster
    Born: 12 Feb 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1820
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Eastwood - Daughter of Robert Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 19 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Chalk - Son of Martha Chalk, Spinster
    Born: 5 Sep 1819
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Broughton - Daughter of George Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1820
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hawthorn - Son of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1820
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Parker - Son of Hannah Parker, Spinster
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rodham - Son of John Rodham & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pickles - Daughter of Susan Pickles, Spinster
    Born: 13 May 1820
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Frederick Augustus Thomas & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Courier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Atough - Daughter of James Atough & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1820
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Morrell - Daughter of James Morrell & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1820
    Abode: Huntroyde
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Susan
    Born: 13 Jun 1820
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1820
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1819
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hollin - Daughter of Henry Hollin & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Hutchinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1820
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riding - Son of James Riding & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1799
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Edmund Hacking & Amelia
    Born: 10 Jul 1820
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Tabitha
    Born: 21 Jul 1820
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Monk - Son of Edmondson Monk & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Monk - Son of Edmondson Monk & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Daniel Dean & Hester
    Born: 19 Mar 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of Daniel Dean & Hester
    Born: 23 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Helen
    Born: 29 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Waddington - Daughter of Robert Waddington & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Jane Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 26 Jul 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Lancaster - Daughter of Peggy Lancaster, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fort - Son of John Fort & Sally
    Born: 6 Aug 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Betty Hall, Spinster
    Born: 6 Aug 1820
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Hargreaves Purvis - Son of Sarah Purvis, Widow
    Born: 19 Aug 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Catharine Holland, Spinster
    Born: 29 Jun 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1820
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Proctor - Daughter of Catharine Proctor, Spinster
    Born: 17 May 1820
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1820
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whithead - Daughter of John Whithead & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Catharine
    Born: 3 Aug 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Nanny
    Born: 11 Oct 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Hargreaves - Daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 7 Sep 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Sally
    Born: 23 Sep 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Agnes Dean, Spinster
    Born: 9 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1798
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Worswick Worswick - Son of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bertwistle - Daughter of Thomas Bertwistle & Helen
    Born: 15 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Middlebrough - Daughter of Thomas Middlebrough & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Towneley - Daughter of Nicholas Towneley & Helen
    Born: 20 Sep 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - Daughter of Christopher Riding & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1820
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1820
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pomfret - Son of Lawrence Pomfret & Pathenia
    Born: 14 Sep 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathaniel Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Margaret Butterworth, Spinster
    Born: 4 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1820
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of Benjamin Aspden & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - Son of Edmund Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1820
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Starkie - Son of Joseph Starkie & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of Jonathan Pollard & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cairn - Daughter of Francis Cairn & Jenny
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Williamson Holland & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosanne Wilkinson - Daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Addison - Son of John Addison & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - Son of James Drinkwater & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jun 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brewster
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Giles Holt & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1820
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1818
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1821
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gad Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1821
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Alice Dawson, Spinster
    Born: 21 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1821
    Abode: Pendle Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Peggy
    Born: 19 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewhirst - Son of James Dewhirst & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennet Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Rosey
    Born: 6 Dec 1820
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1821
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 27 Jan 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Parker - Son of William Parker & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1821
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - Daughter of Margaret Shorrock, Spinster
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Peggy
    Born: 30 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Scott - Son of Anthony Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Helm - Son of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1821
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Townley - Daughter of Jane Townley, Spinster
    Born: 29 Dec 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gill - Daughter of Ann Gill, Spinster
    Born: 25 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorhouse - Daughter of John Moorhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Helen
    Born: 1 Mar 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Isabella Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 25 Mar 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1821
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - Daughter of Christopher Wilkinson & Anne
    Born: 3 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - Son of Charles Hudson & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Kelly - Son of Thomas Kelly & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moore - Son of Henry Moore & Susan
    Born: 13 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Margaret Whitehead, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Martha Anderton, Spinster
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1819
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 19 Apr 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hester Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1821
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - Son of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Denby - Daughter of Richard Denby & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Shorrock - Daughter of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1821
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Armistead Duckett - Daughter of Charles Duckett & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawshaw - Daughter of Margaret Crawshaw, Spinster
    Born: 11 May 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Cockshutt - Daughter of John Cockshutt & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thompson Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall & Susan
    Born: 10 May 1821
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1821
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nutter - Son of John Nutter & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stephenson - Son of Roger Stephenson & Anne
    Born: 12 Jun 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Schofield Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Nanny
    Born: 14 Jun 1821
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Hopwood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swinglehurst - Daughter of John Swinglehurst & Anne
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Asting - Daughter of Thomas Asting & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of George Lee & Betty Jackson, Servant
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Rushworth - Daughter of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - Daughter of Henry Bradley & Martha Kelly, Spinner
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Holroyd - Twin Son of Isaac Holroyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Isaac & Jacob bracketed together and given same entry number as each other]
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacob Holroyd - Twin Son of Isaac Holroyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Isaac & Jacob bracketed together and given same entry number as each other]
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - Daughter of Jonas Bridge & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Shuttleworth - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth, Esqr. & Janet, His wife
    Born: 9 Nov 1817
    Abode: Gawthorp Hall
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane McMillan - Daughter of James McMillan & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Hewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of George Waddington & Jane
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Timothy Webster & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - Son of Thomas Dewhirst & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1819
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - Son of Jeremiah Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - Son of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Nicholas Ingham & Amy
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Halstead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of James Riley & Susan
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. Halstead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. Halstead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of Jeremiah Waddington & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Webster & Betty Ashworth, Weaver
    Born: 16 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Anne
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Pollard - Son of William Dodgson & Mary Pollard
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Joseph Whitaker & Anne
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Watson - Son of William Watson & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Helen
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fletcher Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1819
    Abode: Acrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1821
    Abode: Acrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shacklock - Son of John Shacklock & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hope - Son of Henry Hope & Anne
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Adam Booth & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Fairclough - Daughter of Thomas Fairclough & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Deane - Daughter of John Deane & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Holland - Daughter of Joshua Holland & Hannah
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Janet Dembdy [sic] - Daughter of James Boulker & Anne Dembdy [sic], Weaver
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of Benjamin Pollard & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Chatbourn - Son of Thomas Chatbourn & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brogden - Daughter of Henry Brogden & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bertwistle - Son of Helen Bertwistle, Widow
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of William Dean & Nancy
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Astin - Daughter of William Astin & Dinah
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of Ambrose Wilkinson & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Anne
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Nanny
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Witham - Son of John Witham & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Speake - Son of Thomas Speake & Anne
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Robert Waddington & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Duxbury Law - Son of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fanny Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Helen
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holland Bailey - Son of William Bailey & Helen
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Alston - Daughter of Thomas Alston & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Duxbury - daughter of William Duxbury & Helen
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Sagar - son of Hanson Sagar & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dodgson - daughter of Betty Dodgson, Spinster
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - son of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nuttall - son of Christopher Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves & Helen
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Pate - son of Charles Pate & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - son of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - son of Abraham Waddington & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - daughter of Samuel Carter & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Dugdale - daughter of James Dugdale & Helen
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - son of Anne Anderton, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of William Pollard & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Nutter - daughter of James Nutter & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bond - son of Robert Bond & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Taylor - daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 9 Mar 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - son of Thomas Stevenson & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Lancaster - daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Anne
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lonsdale - daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hirst - son of Mary Hirst, Spinster
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shackleton - son of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angelina Haworth - daughter of Edward Haworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moorhouse - son of John Moorhouse & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Sally
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Absolom Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Duxbury - daughter of William Duxbury & Grace
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - daughter of Thomas Knowles & Helen
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - son of William Dewhirst & Anne
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Brotherton - daughter of John Brotherton & Cecilia
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bridge - daughter of John Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whittingham - son of William Whittingham & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Eatock - daughter of James Eatock & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1821
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of George Robinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - son of James Anderton & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - daughter of James Anderton & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emanuel Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thompson - son of William Thompson & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heap - son of Thomas Heap & Maria
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dandy - daughter of Henry Dandy & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chatburn - daughter of Thomas Chatburn & Helen
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wade - daughter of John Wade & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - son of Benjamin Aspden & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe - son of James Sutcliffe & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - son of John Grimshaw, Gentleman & Nancy
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - daughter of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson & Helen
    Born: 27 Feb 1818
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - son of Thomas Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susy Campbell - daughter of James Campbell & Susy
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Waddington - daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Helen
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - daughter of John Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of Nicholas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - daughter of John Hudson & Nanny
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Milcah? Hudson - daughter of John Hudson & Nanny
    Born: 2 Mar 1820
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Whitham - daughter of Susy Whitham, Spinster
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Dewhurst - daughter of John Dewhurst & Anne
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hudson - son of Elijah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle - son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horn - daughter of John Horn & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Cronkshaw - daughter of James Cronkshaw & Jane
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Diggle - son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - son of James Horn & Mary
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Monk - daughter of Edmondson Monk & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - daughter of John Smith, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Cockshott - daughter of John Cockshott & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - son of Christopher Hacking & Susan
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
On Sunday the 7th of July 1822 a sermon was preached in this church for the relief of the afflicted Irish by the Revd. Sanford John Cyril Adamson, Officiating Curate, when the collection amounted to £6. 3. 9.

 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Lancaster - daughter of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Middleton in Lancashire
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Stevenson - daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nanny
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves Sagar - son of Zechariah Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitaker - son of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Knolls in Hapton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Sharples - daughter of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhirst - daughter of John Dewhirst & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ashworth - son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - daughter of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
On the 25th of August 1822 a charity sermon for the Sunday Schools by the Revd. J. T. Allen, when the sum of £16 was collected. The organ presented to the Church by L. G. N. Starkie Esq was opened on the occasion. Built by Flight & Robson, London

 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Hacking - daughter of Edmund Hacking & Amelia
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dodgeon - son of John Dodgeon & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dodgeon - daughter of John Dodgeon & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - son of William Simpson & Sally
    Born: 14 Feb 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Worsick - son of James Worsick & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - daughter of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson, Curate
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - son of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Waddington - son of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Dixon - daughter of James Dixon & Jenny
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker & Helen
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Obadiah Bradshaw - son of John Bradshaw & Grace
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hiram Waddington - son of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - son of Henry Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 4 J__
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Moorhouse - daughter of William Moorhouse & Mary
    Born: 12 J__
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - son of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - son of William Simpson & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - daughter of William Whalley & Catharine
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - son of Edmund Butterworth & Catharine
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Willion - daughter of John Willion & Nancy
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - son of James Knowles & Tabitha
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hollins - son of Henry Hollins & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Smith - daughter of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Block-cutter
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helen Pate - daughter of Richard Pate & Agnes
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of Robert Smith & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodgeon - daughter of Robert Dodgeon & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - son of Richard Sagar & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wade - daughter of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Walsh - daughter of Roger Walsh & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Block-cutter
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachael Sherburn - daughter of Maria Sherburn, Spinster
    Born: 2_
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of John Ingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - daughter of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 8 ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Horn - daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 6 ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Bracewell - son of James Bracewell & Christiana
    Born: 11 ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 ?
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - daughter of James Bridge & Alice
    Born: 6 ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - daughter of Lawrence Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - son of John Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hitchon - daughter of Peter Hitchon & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - daughter of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - son of John Chadwick & Grace
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sherburn - daughter of Thomas Sherburn & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - daughter of John Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Whitaker, Offg Minister
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cockshut - son of Susan Cockshut, Spinster
    Born: 8 Aug 1821
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - son of Thomas Holland & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec 1822
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Sanford Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1827

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home