click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1827
Baptisms for 1813 - 1817

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 18 Dec 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - son of William Hoyle & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - son of Nicholas Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daughter of James Dean & Sally
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier?
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hall - daughter of William Hall & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Anderton - daughter of James Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 9 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gordon Ormerod - son of Ann Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 6 Dec 1812
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stothard - daughter of John Stothard & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - son of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - son of William Duxbury & Grace
    Born: 23 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elriah Horn - son of Betty Horn, Spinster
    Born: 31 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - son of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 30 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Hawthorn - son of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Moorhouse - daughter of William Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fred. Barnes
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Betty Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - daughter of William Robinson, Gentleman & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Standen - son of John Standen & Dinah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson & Isabel
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - daughter of Richard Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Wheatley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - son of Edmundson Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bracewell - daughter of Ann Bracewell, Spinster
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Campbel - [Child] of James Campbel & Susan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sagar - son of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aston - [Child] of Hartley Aston & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aston - [Child] of John Aston & Jane
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of Thomas Heys & Susan
    Abode: Simonston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Horne - [Child] of John Horne & Sally
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Munro - Daughter of Matthew Munro & Hannah
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Ann
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Katharine
    Born: 10 Mar 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 20 Mar 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Alstead - Son of James Alstead & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 26 Mar 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Agnes
    Born: 12 Mar 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Speak - Daughter of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Rachel
    Born: 13 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 1791
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent.
           [Birth date] sometime in this year the day not known
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Thornber - Son of Richard Thornber & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1813
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [note for entries 34 - 48 inclusive] These Baptisms were all solemnised by me
           when Incapable of Writing owing to the Gout in my right hand - J Adamson, Incumbent
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1813
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riding - Son of Thorup Riding & Nanny
    Born: 28 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar 1813
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1813
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Worswick - Daughter of Robert Worswick & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - Daughter of Ellen Bailey, Spinster
    Born: 13 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J. Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - Son of John Heys & Martha
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Wright
    Notes: This entry, during the time of my indisposition, was omitted to be put in the
           proper place. See 24 April
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Agnes
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: This entry, during the time of my indisposition, was omitted to be put in the
           proper place. See 24 April
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 10 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Worswick - Daughter of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Elisabeth
    Born: 27 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Porter
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marshall - Daughter of Edward Marshall & Catharine
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dodgon - Son of John Dodgon & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Solomon Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of Miles Pollard & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Miles Pollard & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of Walmsley Walmsley & Martha
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of Esther Holland, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Wood
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of Betty Pollard, Spinster
    Born: 20 Jun 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Ambrose Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Denby - Daughter of John Denby & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 3 May 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitham - Son of Nancy Whitham, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Abbott - Son of Robert Abbott & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1813
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of Robert Helm & Nanny
    Born: 12 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Monk - Daughter of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 7 Nov 1811
    Abode: Newmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Monk - Son of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 7 Jul 1813
    Abode: Newmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1813
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Denby - Son of Joseph Denby & Peggy
    Born: 8 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Abram. Riley & Susan
    Born: 24 Jul 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Nield - Son of John Nield & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Nuttal - Son of Alexander Nuttal & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 9 Aug 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Loyd - Son of Mary Loyd, Spinster
    Born: 8 Aug 1813
    Abode: Simonston
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 9 Aug 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1813
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 12 Aug 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 30 Aug 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Heaton - Daughter of John Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1813
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 9 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Rosy
    Born: 8 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cook - Daughter of Jonathan Cook & Peggy
    Born: 31 May 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daughter of Jonathan Cook & Peggy
    Born: 25 Sep 1810
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Dewhirst - Son of John Dewhirst & Jenny
    Born: 23 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Elisabeth Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 26 Sep 1813
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moor - Son of Edmund Moor & Peggy
    Born: 23 Sep 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Jenny
    Born: 5 Jul 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Proctor - Son of Michael Proctor & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1813
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Moor - Daughter of Mary Moor, Spinster
    Born: 15 Sep 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holling - Daughter of John Holling & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sagar Hawthorn - Son of Mary Hawthorn, Spinster
    Born: 7 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitehead - Daughter of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Maudsley - Son of John Maudsley & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1813
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Factorist
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Grace
    Born: 14 Sep 1811
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Grace
    Born: 28 Oct 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 29 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Marshal - Daughter of Joseph Marshal & Susan
    Born: 4 Nov 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Susanna
    Born: 1 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - Son of Elisha Horn & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Christopher Holland & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Ann Hough, Spinster
    Born: 20 Oct 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of Ann Tattersal, Spinster
    Born: 20 Oct 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Fell - Daughter of Joseph Fell & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1813
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Ellen Holland, Spinster
    Born: 11 Nov 1813
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cockshut - Daughter of Sarah Cockshut, Spinster
    Born: 12 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cockshut - Son of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Joseph Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 12 Nov 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bertwill - Daughter of Henry Bertwill & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Proctor - Son of Margaret Proctor, Spinster
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Harewood
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pate - Daughter of John Pate & Sally
    Born: 22 Jun 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of John Pate & Sally
    Born: 6 Dec 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Ambrose Pollard & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1806
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Susanna
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Susanna
    Born: 5 Dec 1813
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of John Dean & Lettice
    Born: 14 Dec 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Altham - Son of Thomas Altham & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliffe - Son of Betty Sutcliffe, Spinster
    Born: 26 Dec 1813
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1813
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bury - Son of John Bury & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Nancy Wilson, Spinster
    Born: 23 Dec 1813
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of Susan Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jan 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Horker - Daughter of John Horker & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Broughton - Daughter of Richard Broughton & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1813
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Dinah
    Born: 9 Jan 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of James Holland & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterfield - Son of John Butterfield & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1813
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - Son of John Moorhouse & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 26 Jan 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 2 Feb 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hanson - Daughter of John Hanson & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1814
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Buckler - Daughter of Abraham Buckler & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hirst - Daughter of Alice Hirst, Spinster
    Born: 19 Feb 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Eve
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Mar 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Chatburn - Daughter of Humphrey Chatburn & Peggy
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Feb 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Jenny
    Born: 7 Mar 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Robinson Robinson & Rosy
    Born: 14 Mar 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Sally
    Born: 13 Nov 1813
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Crossfield - Daughter of William Crossfield & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Orridge - Daughter of Matthew Orridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1814
    Abode: Heyhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Moorhouse - Daughter of James Moorhouse & Nanny
    Born: 10 Dec 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1814
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1814
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bertwistle - Daughter of George Bertwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1813
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1812
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Ormerod - Son of Ann Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 22 Mar 1814
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Higgin - Son of Richard Higgin & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1814
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Foulds - Son of John Foulds & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1814
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 4 Mar 1814
    Abode: Cuckhowhall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Susanna
    Born: 1 Apr 1814
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - Son of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1813
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angelina Wilkinson - Daughter of Melicent Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 20 Jul 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of Melicent Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Jamieson - Son of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Garthside - Son of Joseph Garthside & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Agnes
    Born: 16 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Hitchon - Son of Richard Hitchon & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1814
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 24 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1814
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wonar - Daughter of Thomas Wonar & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1813
    Abode: Readley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Worsick - Daughter of John Worsick & Sophia
    Born: 23 Apr 1814
    Abode: Readley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Grace
    Born: 14 Apr 1814
    Abode: Gawthorpe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - Daughter of Christopher Hudson & Sally
    Born: 12 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Betty
    Born: 29 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Ellen Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 27 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilson Varley - Son of William Varley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - Son of Ellen Dean, Spinster
    Born: 9 May 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Thomas - Daughter of Isaac Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1814
    Abode: Barley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Brotherton - Daughter of Reuben Brotherton & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1814
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Munroe - Daughter of William Munroe & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1814
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Laycock - Son of Christopher Laycock & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 22 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 27 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Rhoda
    Born: 2 Jun 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 5 Jul 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - Daughter of Christopher Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Mar 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bracewell - Daughter of James Bracewell & Christiana
    Born: 19 Jul 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Andrew Davis & Betty
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Bertwistle - Son of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of Mary Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shackleton - Daughter of William Shackleton & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Horne - Daughter of Henry Horne & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Horne - Son of Henry Horne & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of Alice Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Buckler - Daughter of Abraham Buckler & Mary
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pate - Daughter of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Phebe
    Born: 21 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Hudson - Son of Zachariah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Grace
    Born: 2 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 25 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Driver - Daughter of George Driver & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 7 Sep 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Britcliffe - Daughter of John Britcliffe & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1814
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith, Spinster
    Born: 29 Aug 1814
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of Thomas Hanson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1814
    Abode: Wiswell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of James Blackburn & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Rushworth - Son of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bond - Daughter of Robert Bond & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of Alice Pilling, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Betty
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - Daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Pollard - Son of Mary Pollard, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stephenson - Son of Agnes Stephenson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1814
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dodgeon - Son of John Dodgeon & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Abraham Waddington & Susan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1812
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1796
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Sally
    Born: 15 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Twin son of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Twin daughter of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1814
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 27 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Leeming - Son of David Leeming & Ann
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Pickop - Daughter of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Rachel
    Born: 13 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Holland - Daughter of Margaret Holland, Spinster
    Born: 14 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 6 Dec 1814
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tailor - Daughter of Hugh Tailor & Catharine
    Born: 15 Dec 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parson - Daughter of Thomas Parson & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1814
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Susan
    Born: 3 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Emmott - Son of Mary Emmott, Spinster
    Born: 19 Dec 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleazer Wilkinson - Son of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Charlotte Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 10 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Stockport - Daughter of John Stockport, Gentleman & Sophia
    Born: 7 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bertwistle - Daughter of John Bertwistle & Susan
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Sally
    Born: 23 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1815
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sagar Swindlehurst - Son of William Swindlehurst & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ruth Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - Son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 29 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Monk - Daughter of Martha Monk, Spinster
    Born: 20 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Worswick - Son of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of George Dawson & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1814
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Mary Starkie, Spinster
    Born: 4 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of Nicholas Stevenson & Peggy
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Hirkenhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Ashworth - Daughter of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Martha
    Born: 19 Feb 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Riding - Daughter of Christopher Riding & Peggy
    Born: 4 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Lime Burner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rhoda Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Duxbury - Son of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmunson Monk - Son of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 22 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wellington Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Rose
    Born: 21 Feb 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 18 Jan 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sudal - Daughter of George Sudal & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Nanny Lord, Spinster
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 24 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Sagar - Daughter of Ellen Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 26 Mar 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhirst - Daughter of William Dewhirst & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of Christopher Whalley & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jan 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Roper - Son of William Roper & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sherburn - Son of Esther Sherburn, Spinster
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Dewhirst - Daughter of James Dewhirst & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Peter Bibby & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melicent Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Susan
    Born: 7 Apr 1815
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melicent Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1815
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Susan
    Born: 12 Apr 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Brennand - Daughter of Robert Brennand & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chalk - Son of Mary Chalk, Spinster
    Born: 23 Feb 1815
    Abode: Pendleton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Heap - Daughter of Mary Heap, Spinster
    Born: 5 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Peacock - Son of Richard Peacock & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hartley Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 16 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Fiddler
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Pollard - Son of Miles Pollard & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Jenny Dawson, Spinster
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Dunderdale Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Elizabth.
    Born: 9 Apr 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Dunderdale Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Whitaker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J.Whitaker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.Whitaker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pate - Daughter of William Pate & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Boothman - Daughter of William Boothman & Dorothy
    Born: 21 May 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall - Daughter of Edward Marshall & Katharine
    Born: 7 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Abraham Riley & Susan
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 19 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Christopher Holland & Ellen
    Born: 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leah Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Walmsley - Son of Walmsley Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Standing - Son of John Standing & Dinah
    Born: 28 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Cockshutt - Daughter of Luke Cockshutt & Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Webster Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1815
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1794
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hawthorn - Son of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of Richard Nutter & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1815
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwill - Son of Henry Bertwill & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 2 Aug 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of Ann Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 3 Jul 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 9 Mar 1810
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Alice Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Law - Daughter of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dodgeon - Daughter of John Dodgeon & Sally
    Born: 3 Aug 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Edna
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Eleanor Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 12 Sep 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1815
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Hutchins, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 3 Oct 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Hutchins, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Aug 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hutchins, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Swale Forest - Son of John Forest & Margery
    Born: 12 Oct 1815
    Abode: Darlington
    Occupation: Travelling Tinker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1815
    Abode: Spotland
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 14 Sep 1815
    Abode: Slaid
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1815
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1815
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchen - Daughter of Richard Hitchen & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1815
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eli Whitehead - Son of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Marshal - Daughter of Joseph Marshal & Susan
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Oct 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of William Horn & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Nancy
    Born: 2 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holland - Daughter of Josiah Holland & Nancy
    Born: 4 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - Son of Margaret Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 5 Oct 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Peggy
    Born: 4 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Jenkinson - Daughter of John Jenkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1815
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 13 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Susan
    Born: 1 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holland Bailey - Son of Mary Bailey, Spinster
    Born: 26 Feb 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 2 Dec 1815
    Abode: Firtrees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Nancy
    Born: 3 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Ann Riley, Spinster
    Born: 9 Dec 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Mary Holland, Spinster
    Born: 16 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of Ambrose Pollard & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of Betty Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 20 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1815
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sherburn - Son of Alice Sherburn, Spinster
    Born: 15 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1816
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nuttal Ormerod - Son of Betty Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 7 Dec 1815
    Abode: Read
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Nuttal - Son of Christopher Nuttal & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Worsick - Son of James Worsick & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - Son of William Hirst & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Abbott - Daughter of Robert Abbott & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Bertwistle - Son of Robinson Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ingham - Daughter of Martha Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 28 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Stevenson - Daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diggle - Daughter of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Peggy
    Born: 12 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of John Bury & Susan
    Born: 1 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wever
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1816
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1816
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jan 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Morrell - Son of James Morrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1816
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of Elisha Horn & Jenny
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holgate - Daughter of Betty Holgate, Spinster
    Born: 9 Aug 1814
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1816
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Susan
    Born: 10 Feb 1813
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Susan
    Born: 6 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 5 Feb 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Speak - Son of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 31 Jan 1816
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabel
    Born: 16 Feb 1809
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabel
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabel
    Born: 16 Mar 1814
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabel
    Born: 22 Jan 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1816
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of David Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1816
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pomfrett - Son of Thomas Pomfrett & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1816
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterfield - Son of John Butterfield & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1815
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moorhouse - Daughter of William Moorhouse & Nancy
    Born: 13 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Cockshutt - Daughter of Sarah Cockshutt, Spinster
    Born: 24 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Law Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Procter - Son of Michael Procter & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1816
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Grace
    Born: 4 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ormerod - Daughter of Ann Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttal - Daughter of Hannah Nuttal, Spinster
    Born: 2 Mar 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1816
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Jenny
    Born: 27 Feb 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John-Jesse Helm - Son of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Tailor - Son of Hugh Tailor & Katharine
    Born: 10 Mar 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshutt - Daughter of John Cockshutt & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Anne
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1816
    Abode: Stansfield, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 10 Mar 1816
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1815
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Monimia Willion - Daughter of John Willion & Nancy
    Born: 27 Dec 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of James Dean & Esther
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Ellis Chadwick & Nanny
    Born: 24 Feb 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Bertwistle - Daughter of Robinson Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - Son of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - Daughter of Jane Spencer, Spinster
    Born: 18 Mar 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wade - Daughter of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - Son of James Pate & Sally
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wever
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Dyson - Son of Robert Dyson & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Horner - Daughter of Thomas Horner & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 9 May 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury & Grace
    Born: 22 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1816
    Abode: Bury
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of Charles Hudson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1814
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of Charles Hudson & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Hanson - Daughter of John Hanson & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1816
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Nancy
    Born: 30 Mar 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Proctor - Son of Thomas Proctor & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - Son of Henry Horn & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1816
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Sally
    Born: 4 Jun 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1816
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Matthias Lord & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1816
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hirst - Daughter of Henry Hirst & Betty
    Born: 18 Jun 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Eve
    Born: 1 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Bridget
    Born: 3 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jun 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 2 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worsick - Daughter of John Worsick & Sophy
    Born: 20 Jun 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sagar - Daughter of Richard Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1816
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of John Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Law - Daughter of Charlotte Law, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jul 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pilling - Daughter of Anne Pilling, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jun 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1816
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of William Dean & Nancy
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Towers - Daughter of Mary Towers, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jun 1815
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1816
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hitchon - Daughter of William Hitchon & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1816
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - Daughter of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 17 Aug 1816
    Abode: Newmoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Christopher Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Bridget
    Born: 16 Sep 1816
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rushworth - Son of Richard Rushworth & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hawthorn Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Sally
    Born: 6 May 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Haworth - Son of Miles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Agnes
    Born: 8 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Nanny
    Born: 1 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of Abraham Waddington & Susan
    Born: 12 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Yates - Daughter of Lawrence Yates & Martha
    Born: 4 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Goodall - Son of James Goodall & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1816
    Abode: Huntroyde
    Occupation: Footman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwin Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Chatburn - Daughter of Thomas Chatburn & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1816
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: MIner
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daughter of Benjamin Aspden & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1816
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - Daughter of Ann Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J. Whitaker Offg. Minister of Newchurch
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 8 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Lancaster - Son of Peggy Lancaster, Spinster
    Born: 2 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Isabella
    Born: 18 Nov 1816
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of Bridget Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hanson - Daughter of Thomas Hanson & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Bracewell - Daughter of Ann Bracewell, Spinster
    Born: 8 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Starkie Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts, Gentleman & Elisabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Fence
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Townley - Daughter of Nicholas Townley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1815
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Laycock - Daughter of Christopher Laycock & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pate - Son of Richard Pate & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Phebe
    Born: 11 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bracewell - Son of James Bracewell & Chrisana [sic]
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Standen - Son of John Standen & Dinah
    Born: 5 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Anthony Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Elisabeth Holland, Spinster
    Born: 4 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of Alice Kelly, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1816
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Betty
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sharp - Son of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Car-man
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christiana Ormerod - Daughter of Margaret Ormerod, Spinster
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Ellen Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 4 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sally
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 8 Feb 1817
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshut - Daughter of Alice Cockshut, Spinster
    Born: 8 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1816
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 8 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Irving - Son of Andrew Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Betty
    Born: 3 Jan 1817
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - Daughter of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 12 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Miles Pollard & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of James Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Marquis - Son of John Marquis & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dandy - Son of Martha Dandy, Spinster
    Born: 16 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hitchon - Daughter of Richard Hitchon & Esther
    Born: 15 Dec 1816
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - Daughter of Katharine Helm, Spinster
    Born: 27 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Brennand - Daughter of Robert Brennand & Martha
    Born: 19 Mar 1817
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 12 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jan 1817
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Born: 20 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bertwistle - Daughter of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Farrer - Son of William Farrer & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Block-cutter
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Thomas - Son of Isaac Thomas & Sally
    Born: 25 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Lucy
    Born: 24 Apr 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Susan Thompson, Spinster
    Born: 8 Apr 1817
    Abode: Lower House
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - Daughter of Alice Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 17 May 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Susan
    Born: 11 May 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Blezzard - Son of William Blezzard & Nancy
    Born: 3 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw, Gentleman & Nancy
    Born: 2 May 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Nicholas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall & Susan
    Born: 24 May 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - Daughter of Humphrey Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: Wm. Wood, Asst. Curate of Altham
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Francis - Son of John Francis & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Fort - Son of Robert Fort & Sally
    Born: 12 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Fort - Daughter of Robert Fort & Sally
    Born: 31 May 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Theres Helm - Daughter of Betty Helm, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Veevers - Daughter of Ann Veevers, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of Ellen Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - Daughter of Christopher Nuttal & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Nanny
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of William Watson & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - Daughter of Martha Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dodgeon - Son of Betty Dodgeon, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Slade
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of George Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nancy
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Rachel
    Born: 17 ? 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Crossfield - Son of William Crossfield & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1817
    Abode: Loveclough
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 20 Sep 1817
    Abode: Habergham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bailey - Son of Ellen Bailey, Spinster
    Born: 28 Sep 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Susan
    Born: 23 Aug 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Betty Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 24 Sep 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Bibby - Daughter of Peter Bibby & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 7 Oct 1817
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - Daughter of Ann Marshall, Spinster
    Born: 17 Oct 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Benjamin Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 13 Oct 1817
    Abode: Heightside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Sally
    Born: 6 Nov 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Altham - Daughter of Thomas Altham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1816
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchel - Daughter of John Mitchel & Isabella
    Born: 26 May 1817
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Helm - Daughter of Elisha Helm & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - Daughter of Robert Sagar & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Law - Son of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Worswick - Daughter of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 22 Nov 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matilda Ridehalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Ridehalgh & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Elliott Ridehalgh - Son of Lawrence Ridehalgh & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of Elijah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1817
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 1817
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cudworth - Son of Mary Cudworth, Spinster
    Born: 8 Dec 1817
    Abode: Simonstone
    Baptised by: J Adamson
    Register: Baptims 1813 - 1827, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home