click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1803 - 1812
Baptisms for 1808 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1803 - 1807

Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of James Pate & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hitchon Dean - Son of William Dean & Peggy
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Laurence Lord & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Gibson - Daughter of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Monk - Son of James Monk & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sharp - Son of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sherburne - Son of John Sherburne & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Balderstone - Daughter of James Balderstone & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sellars - Daughter of Benjamin Sellars & Sally
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Bridge - Son of Jane Bridge, Spinster
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Daughter of Ellis Holgate & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Susan
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall & Susan
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Waddington - Son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bracewell - twin son of John Bracewell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Bracewell - twin son of John Bracewell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Tattersal - Son of Thomas Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliza Charlotte Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Priscilla
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Footman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Morrel - Son of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of James Wade & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rothwel - Son of James Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Jane Wood, Spinster
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Newton - Son of Christopher Newton & Dinah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Moorhouse - Son of William Moorhouse & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Moor - Daughter of Mary Moor, Spinster
    Abode: Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bracewel - Daughter of James Bracewel & Christina
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Horn - Son of Robert Horn & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1784
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - Son of Robert Horn & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1787
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hitchon - Son of William Hitchon & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of James Lord & Peggy
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Eve
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thursa Helm - Daughter of Betty Helm, Spinster
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1807
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Dorothy
    Born: 1 May 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pomfret - Daughter of Laurence Pomfret & Parthania
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Sabden
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Marquis - Daughter of William Marquis & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Mowdrow - Daughter of Matthew Mowdrow & Hannah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Prest - Daughter of Edward Prest & Elisabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Crabtree - Son of John Crabtree & Margaret
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moor - Son of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Corn Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jun 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Fence
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Susan
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Agnes
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sellars - Son of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moon - Daughter of William Moon & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - Son of George Walmesley & Jenny
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean & Peggy
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Walton - Daughter of Ambrose Walton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1787
    Abode: Coln
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewhirst - Son of Thomas Dewhirst & Sally
    Born: 23 Sep 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of John Hudson & Sally
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Bridge - Son of Matthew Bridge & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Betty
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Sally
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Atough - Daughter of John Atough & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Nuttal - Son of Alexander Nuttal & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Slack - Daughter of Samuel Crosley & Betty Slack
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Hawthorn - Son of Daniel Hawthorn & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Allen Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abram Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Betty
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hitchon - Daughter of Peter Hitchon & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Lydia
    Born: 2 Feb 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Lydia
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Baldwin - Daughter of Sophia Baldwin, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jan 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1808
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1807
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Driver - Daughter of George Driver & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Cockshut - Son of Sally Cockshut, Spinster
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Abbot - Daughter of Robert Abbot & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Worswick - Daughter of Robert Worswick & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Crier - Daughter of Abram Crier & Peggy
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Marshal - Daughter of Edward Marshal & Katherine
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Pendegreave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Dec
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Miles Robinson & Betty
    Born: 9 Dec 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Metcalf - Son of Isaac Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of James Blackburn & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Dean - Son of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Law - Daughter of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1809
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1808
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Monk - Daughter of William Monk & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christiana Ingham - Daughter of Samuel Ingham & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1809
    Abode: Ganhow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - Son of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of Daniel Birtwistle & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Peggy
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1799
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matilda Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Daughter of John Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Pendle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sellars - Son of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Famer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Eastwood - Son of Robert Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Connor - Daughter of Dennis Connor & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Josuah Holland & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Birtwill - Son of Richard Birtwill & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1808
    Abode: Saben [sic]
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Helm - Daughter of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Laurence Roberts - Son of Laurence Roberts & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Procter - Daughter of Michael Procter & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1808
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Horn - Daughter of Robert Horn & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Aspden - Daughter of Joseph Aspden, a transported convict & Susan
    Born: 24 Mar 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Thomas - Son of Isaac Thomas & Sally
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marmaduke Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1809
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Judith Greenwood, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jul 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Worswick - Daughter of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - Son of John Livesay & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisha Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Nancy
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1808
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Gibson - Daughter of Cuthbert Gibson & Nancy
    Born: 11 May 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Bridget
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hargreaves Wade - Son of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reginald Holland - Son of Ellen Holland, Spinster
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Nicholas Hartley & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Alice
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 9 May 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Sally
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chalk - Daughter of George Chalk & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1798
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Chalk - Son of George Chalk & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1801
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Chalk - Son of George Chalk & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1803
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chalk - Son of George Chalk & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1806
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1809
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pickop - Daughter of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Sherburn - Son of Henry Sherburn & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Martha
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cockshut - Daughter of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Rhoda
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sledding - twin d of James Sledding & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Sledding - twin s of James Sledding & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosamund Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Samuel Crossley & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Stow - Son of Joshua Stow & Rachel
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phebe Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Jamieson - Daughter of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - Son of William Steel & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Coln
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Walton Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Frankland - Daughter of John Frankland & Elisabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Phebe
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonah Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - Daughter of Robert Helm & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sally
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of Jeremiah Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Bridget Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Laycock - Daughter of Mary Laycock, Spinster
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Sabden
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Haworth - Daughter of Matthew Haworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Duella Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Monk - Daughter of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 12 Mar 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Monk - Daughter of Edmundson Monk & Nanny
    Born: 9 Sep 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Sally
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hudson - Son of Zacharias Hudson & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Christopher Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1806
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Daughter of Christopher Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1809
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthias Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1808
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hollin - Daughter of James Hollin & Grace
    Born: 26 Jul 1808
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sellars - Daughter of Thomas Sellars & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1809
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - Son of Betty Horn, Spinster
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Ezra Riley & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Huet - Son of Sarah Huet, Spinster
    Born: 12 May 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pate - Son of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1809
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Nanny
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Grace
    Born: 1 Mar 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Grace
    Born: 21 Nov 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle Balderstone - Son of James Balderstone & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1809 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Munro - Daughter of Matthew Munro & Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Matty
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Laycock - Son of Mary Laycock, Spinster
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sudal - Daughter of George Sudal & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1809
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Halstead - Daughter of John Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 1 Jan 1810
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Starkie - Son of Henry Starkie & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Lord Bradley - Son of Ellen Bradley, Spinster
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1809
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christiana Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1809
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of James Sagar & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Sally
    Born: 20 Mar 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Sally
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Sally
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bracewell - Daughter of James Bracewell & Christiana
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Thornber - Daughter of Peggy Thornber, Spinster
    Born: 3 Jan 1810
    Abode: Pendleton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Rachel
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Willan - Daughter of George Willan & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Downham - Son of Thomas Downham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of Nicholas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - Daughter of John Hudson & Sally
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katharine Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1809
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of Thomas Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - Daughter of Nicholas Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - Daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - Daughter of Laurence Heap & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bertwistle - Daughter of Robinson Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Martha Foster, Spinster
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Pendleton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Moon - Daughter of William Moon & Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Dodgeson - Son of John Dodgeson & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Morrel - Son of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Bridge - Daughter of Matthew Bridge & Elisabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1810
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Elisabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Moorhouse - Daughter of Ruth Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Alexander Nuttal & Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Miles Robinson & Betty
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Susan Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sellars - Son of Benjamin Sellars & Sally
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of Edward Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1810
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Eve
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Ann Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ellen
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Laycock - Son of Christopher Laycock & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dewhirst - Daughter of John Dewhirst & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Newton - Daughter of Christopher Newton & Dinah
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of James Lord & Peggy
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & [unnamed]
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of John Hey & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Isabella
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Nuttal - Daughter of Thomas Nuttal & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michael Sagar - Son of Margaret Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - Daughter of William Simpson & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dodgson - Son of John Dodgson & Sally
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Moorhouse - Daughter of William Moorhouse & Nancy
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Ruth
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Laycock - Daughter of James Laycock & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Lord - Daughter of Laurence Lord & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1809
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - Daughter of Laurence Lord & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1810
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Nanny
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Speak - Son of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Abbot - Daughter of Robert Abbot & Elisabeth
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stevenson - Daughter of William Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dugdale - Daughter of John Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Isleshouse
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of Joseph Fell & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Unice Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daughter of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Mary Law, Spinster
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sellars - Son of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Whitham - Son of John Whitham & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Sally
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Charles Dean & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brennard - Son of Robert Brennard & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1808
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brennard - Daughter of Robert Brennard & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haythorn - Daughter of Daniel Haythorn & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundson Whitaker - Son of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sidney Yates - Son of James Yates & Isabel
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pickop - Son of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Altham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Betty Holland, Spinster
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Christopher Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Horn - Daughter of Henry Horn & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Christopher Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dean - Son of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts, Gentleman & Elisabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1810
    Abode: Fence
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sutcliffe - Daughter of Mary Sutcliffe, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Betty
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1810
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ezra Nuttal - Son of Mary Nuttal, Spinster
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Read
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Walmesley - Daughter of George Walmesley & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Halstead - Daughter of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1811
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marshal - Son of Edward Marshal & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Law - Daughter of Christopher Law & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Mary Holland, Spinster
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sherburn - Daughter of Esther Sherburn, Spinster
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer?
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Maria Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Priscilla
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Huntroid
    Occupation: Footman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Catlow - Daughter of Susan Catlow, Spinster
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Wheatleylane
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Riding - Daughter of Christopher Riding & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Sagar - Daughter of Ann Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Marsden
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Foulds - Son of John Foulds & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Betty
    Born: 16 Sep 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Butterfield - Daughter of John Butterfield & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1811
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - Son of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nancy
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleazer Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Starkie - Daughter of James Starkie & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of Edward Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 13 Jan 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Peggy
    Born: 5 Sep 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 24 Apr 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of James Blackburn & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Susan
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hollins - Son of John Hollins & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Bertwistle - Daughter of John Bertwistle & Sally
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sagar Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Steward
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Holland - Son of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - Son of Richard Peacock
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Halstead Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Margaret
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holland Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Moor - Daughter of Edmund Moor & Margaret
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rum merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Jenny
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Old Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Heyworth - Daughter of James Heyworth & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Old Laund
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Michael Proctor & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kelly - Son of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Langstaff - Daughter of Robert Langstaff
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Mother's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sally
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Driver - Son of George Driver & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary-Ann Hitchon - Daughter of William Hitchon & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Bridget
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tabitha Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1792
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Cockshut - Daughter of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Swain Curley - Son of William Curley & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Farrer - Daughter of Thomas Farrer & Susanna
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cottonspinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottonspinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Mar 1809
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Marquis - Daughter of John Marquis & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Metcalf - Son of Isaac Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Marquis - Son of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rachel
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brotherton - Daughter of William Brotherton & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of John Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Anderton - Daughter of Isabella Anderton, Spinster
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Smith Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Baldwin - Son of William Baldwin & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dodgeson - Daughter of Jonathan Dodgeson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Duckworth Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Rhoda
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Rose
    Born: 16 Nov 1810
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Rose
    Born: 24 Mar 1808
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worswick - Son of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Sledding - Daughter of James Sledding & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Bertwistle - Daughter of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Albin Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Susan
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bracewell - Daughter of James Bracewell & Christiana
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Agnes
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Sally
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Standen - Son of John Standen & Dinah
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Christopher Holland & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hirst - Son of Henry Hirst & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Abraham Whitaker & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - Son of Isaac Thomas & Sally
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Grace
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Daughter of Christopher Hudson & Sally
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fell - Son of Joseph Fell & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shorrock - Son of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 18 Dec 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Mundrow - Daughter of William Mundrow & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Swindlehurst - Daughter of William Swindlehurst & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer and church warden for Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - Daughter of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Hawker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Horn - Daughter of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Zachariah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of John Grime & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of George Heap & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Dec 1811
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1812
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Molly Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Marshall - Son of Joseph Marshall & Susan
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cockshutt - Daughter of James Cockshutt & Susan
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Phebe
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hirst - Son of Ann Hirst, Spinster
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rosamund Robinson - Daughter of Robinson Robinson & Rose
    Born: 22 Feb 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jemima
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pickles - Daughter of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Humphrey Dean & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Blundell - Son of Robert Blundell & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Wilkinson - Son of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sagar - Son of Edmund Sagar & Nancy
    Born: 18 Sep 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sherburn - Daughter of Henry Sherburn & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Engraver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crossfield - Son of William Crossfield & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Eve
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Laycock - Daughter of Christopher Laycock & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - Daughter of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Allison - Son of Robert Allison & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Susan
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brotherton - Son of Reuben Brotherton & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Ambrose Pollard & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Matthew Bridge & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1811
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Kelly - Son of Martha Kelly, Spinster
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Bridget
    Born: 19 Apr 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1812
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dodgson - Daughter of John Dodgson & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Mary Hargreaves, Spinster
    Born: 5 May 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Susanna
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Newchurch in Pendle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Levi Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1812
    Abode: Newchurch in Pendle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 12 Apr 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1812
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - Son of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mark Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Elisabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1812
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 19 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Henry Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chadburn - Daughter of Humphrey Chadburn & Peggy
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1812
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jun 1812
    Abode: Filliclose, Pendle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Metcalf - Daughter of William Metcalf & Anna
    Born: 5 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of Lawrence Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1812
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Isabella Clegg, Spinster
    Born: 22 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sager - Daughter of John Sager & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Martha
    Born: 28 Jun 1812
    Abode: Ganhow
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Waddington - Son of Alice Waddington, Spinster
    Born: 26 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Morrel - Son of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1811
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Olivia Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sudall - Son of George Sudall & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Atough - Daughter of John Atough & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - Son of Robinson Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Law - Daughter of Mary Law, Spinster
    Born: 6 Aug 1812
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 1 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Martha Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 23 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Ann Holland, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Riddyough - Son of Lawrence Riddyough & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Balderstone - Daughter of James Balderstone & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Sally
    Born: 2 Sep 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Waddington - Daughter of George Waddington & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1812
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Charlotte Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 19 Sep 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - Daughter of Betty Tattersall, Spinster
    Born: 25 Jul 1812
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1812
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1810
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Ambrose Wilkinson & Sophia
    Born: 2 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Brooks - Daughter of Mary Brooks, Spinster
    Born: 2 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1811
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1812
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Jeremiah Smith & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1812
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Anne Nuttall, Spinster
    Born: 16 Mar 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hirst - Son of Bannister Hirst & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Folds - Son of John Folds & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Isherwood Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Anna
    Born: 17 Oct 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Emanuel Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1812
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: This Margaret was not the wife of James Stevenson, her name Sagar
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1812
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Brinand - Son of Robert Brinand & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1812
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep 1812
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of George Ingham & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1812
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Horn - Daughter of Henry Horn & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhirst - Son of James Dewhirst & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Charles Dean & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1812
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sherburn - Daughter of John Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1812
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 20 Sep 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whittam - Son of John Whittam & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - Daughter of Jeremiah Stevenson & Nancy
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Nov 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of Christopher Riding & Peggy
    Born: 27 Nov 1812
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Jonathan Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1812 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Stockport - Daughter of John Stockport, Gentleman & Sophia
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home