click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1803 - 1812
Baptisms for 1803 - 1807

Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Varley - Son of William Varley & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Samuel Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1802
    Abode: Dean
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Robert Riley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1802
    Abode: Ganhow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1802
    Abode: Wallgreen
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bracewell - Daughter of John Bracewell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hargeave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of James Wade & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Dec 1802
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sellar - Son of James Sellar & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 26 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smithson - Daughter of Joseph Smithson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1802
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Nanny
    Born: 21 Dec 1802
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sudal - Daughter of Henry Sudal & Susan
    Born: 17 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Horn - Daughter of John Horn & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Jenny
    Born: 15 Dec 1802
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Irving - Daughter of George Irving & Grace
    Born: 28 Nov 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whaley - Son of Henry Whaley & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1800
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Henry and John on one line]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whaley - Son of Henry Whaley & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1802
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Henry and John on one line]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parsons - Son of William Parsons & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1803
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1803
    Abode: Hollings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1803
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of James Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Mally
    Born: 20 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bramley Baldwin - Son of Hugh Baldwin & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1803
    Abode: Copthurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Huxter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Sellars - Daughter of Benjamin Sellars & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Jeremy Smith & Sally
    Born: 15 Sep 1802
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Peggy
    Born: 19 May 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Sally
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1803
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1803
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Peggy
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Speak - Daughter of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Dandy - Daughter of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1803
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harrison Holland - Son of Henry Holland & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Moorhouse - Son of James Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1803
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1800
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Robert & Margaret bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Robert & Margaret bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1801
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [James and Ormerod bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ormerod Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [James and Ormerod bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Kaye - Daughter of John Kaye & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Willion - Son of William Willion
    Born: 18 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - Son of William Holland & Peggy
    Born: 7 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sherburn - Son of Henry Sherburn & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1803
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Proctor - Son of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1803
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederick Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stout - Son of Ormerod Stout & Catharine
    Born: 1 Apr 1803
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of Jonathan Cook & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Jennet
    Born: 11 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brotherton - Daughter of James Brotherton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1803
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Coup - Son of Betty Coup, Spinster
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Park
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Susan
    Born: 15 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] -
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: A child was here baptized but no name given in [written in the space for the
           normal entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Willan - Daughter of George Willan & Nancy
    Born: 27 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Hargeaves - Daughter of George Hargeaves & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Jeremy Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Jenny
    Born: 14 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - Son of Robinson Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Marquis - Daughter of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwistle - Daughter of Nancy Birtwistle, Spinster
    Born: 9 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Shorrock - Daughter of Mary Shorrock, Spinster
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Laycock - Son of Mary Laycock, Spinster
    Born: 13 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Morrel - Son of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 20 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Angelina Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1803
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Hollin - Daughter of James Hollin & Nanny
    Born: 20 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Rachel
    Born: 9 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - Daughter of Humphrey Waddington & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1803
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Agnes
    Born: 30 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 8 Jun 1803
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Jamieson - Daughter of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - Son of Mary Stevenson, Spinster
    Born: 4 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Peggy
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mally
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - Daughter of George Marshall & Peggy
    Born: 24 Jun 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Law - Daughter of Kester Law & Bella
    Born: 3 Jul 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of Zachariah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - Daughter of Henry Walmesley & Dorothy
    Born: 25 May 1803
    Abode: Whalley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 6 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shurray? - Son of Christopher Shurray? & Rosamond
    Born: 10 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Heys - Son of Joshua Heys & Catharine
    Born: 15 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [John and Mary bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [John and Mary bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1803
    Abode: Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Molly
    Born: 2 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Ellin
    Born: 18 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Agnes
    Born: 26 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Brennand - Twin daughter of Robert Brennand & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brennand - Twin daughter of Robert Brennand & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Sally
    Born: 22 Jul 1803
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of John Hays & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Peggy
    Born: 29 Jul 1803
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - Daughter of Thomas Kelly & Lucy
    Born: 4 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - Son of Alice Holland, Spinster
    Born: 10 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hull - Son of Richard Hull & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1803
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Elisabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Peggy
    Born: 13 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Nancy Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 12 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Stevenson - Daughter of Nicholas Stevenson & Peggy
    Born: 20 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elisabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1803
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hopwood - Daughter of William Hopwood & Jenny
    Born: 20 Jul 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargeaves - Daughter of William Hargeaves & Isabel
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Abode: Burney
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1803
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 23 Aug 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haggas - Son of Shalah? Haggas & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 10 Sep 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Holland - Daughter of Joshua Holland & Susan
    Born: 22 Aug 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Sally
    Born: 7 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Walmesley - Daughter of Jenny Walmesley, Spinster
    Born: 8 Sep 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1803
    Abode: Barrowford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sherburn - Daughter of Thomas Sherburn & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1803
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Pickop - Daughter of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hitchin - Daughter of Richard Hitchin & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 24 Sep 1803
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Worswick - Son of John Worswick & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Anthony Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of James Wade & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Oct 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersal - Son of James Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of James Sagar & Mally
    Born: 8 Oct 1803
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frederic Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 18 Oct 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Nuttal - Daughter of Richard Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1803
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Somersgill - Son of Robert Somersgill & Diana
    Born: 9 Nov 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Marshal - Daughter of Joseph Marshal & Susan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Walmesley - Daughter of Mary Walmesley, Spinster
    Born: 24 Oct 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Jenny
    Born: 20 Nov 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holland Holland - Son of Nanny Holland, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pate - Son of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Ann
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Driver - Son of George Driver & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1803
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1803 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1803
    Abode: Whitelee
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Law - Son of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Monk - Son of James Monk & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - Daughter of Robert Eastwood & Isabel
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ryding - Son of Thomas Ryding & Sally
    Born: 24 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bertwistle - Son of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Moorhouse - Daughter of George Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Born: 30 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Susan
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hodgson - Daughter of Mary Hodgson, Spinster
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Worswick - Daughter of Robert Worswick & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - Son of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1803
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Benjamin Dean & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Dandy - Daughter of Mary Dandy, Spinster
    Born: 19 Nov 1803
    Abode: Read
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Matthew Wilkinson & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hudson - Daughter of Ann Hudson, Spinster
    Born: 28 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - Son of John Hull & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of Ellin Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 11 Feb 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worswick - Son of Mary Worswick, Spinster
    Born: 7 Feb 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elias Kaye - Son of Luke Kaye & Sophia
    Born: 2 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Lound
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ingham - Daughter of Edmund Ingham & Betty
    Born: 9 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Abbot - Son of Robert Abbot & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Downham - Daughter of Thomas Downham & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [William and Sarah bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Ramsbottom - Daughter of Gregory Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhirst - Daughter of Robert Dewhirst & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1804
    Abode: Northwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1804
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Sally
    Born: 4 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hudson - Daughter of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Worswick - Son of Robert Worswick & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Diana
    Born: 29 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Amy Worswick - Daughter of James Worswick & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1804
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Jane
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Allan Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Lawrence Roberts & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1804
    Abode: Whitelee
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Mally
    Born: 26 Mar 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of James Heap & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Festus Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Seth Sagar - Son of Edmund Sagar & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lowcock - Daughter of Thomas Lowcock & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1804
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Moor - Son of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Mealman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1804
    Abode: Garthorp
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of Henry Brooks & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Varley Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harriet Rover - Daughter of William Rover & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Law - Daughter of Robert Law & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 17 May 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Ormerod - Daughter of Peter Ormerod, Esq. & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Peggy
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Sagar - Daughter of Peggy Sagar, Spinster
    Born: 29 May 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Born: 26 May 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Walmesley - Son of Samuel Walmesley & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eliss Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Molly
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Worswick - Daughter of John Worswick & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1804
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Alice Ingham, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Leonard Shaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Carr - Son of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Simpson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1804
    Abode: Hargreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Alice Robinson, Spinster
    Born: 19 Jul 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cleg - Son of Richard Cleg
    Born: 30 Jun 1804
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Baron - Daughter of Titus Baron & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1804
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1794
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1796
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1798
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lonsdale Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1801
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sanford Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 31 May 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
    Born: 7 Aug 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 23 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Fairbrother - Son of James Fairbrother & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1804
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 5 Aug 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1804
    Abode: Carrhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 28 Aug 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Peggy
    Born: 12 Jun 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marcus - Son of John Marcus & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [John and Ann bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Marcus - Daughter of John Marcus & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [John and Ann bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Nancy
    Born: 1 Aug 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Marshall - Daughter of Edward Marshall & Catharine
    Born: 3 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Anderton - Son of George Anderton & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshead - Son of John Cockshead & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1804
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1802
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mary and Henry bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mary and Henry bracketed together]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Baldwin - Son of Sophia Baldwin, Spinster
    Born: 16 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ryding - Daughter of Thomas Ryding & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of James Dean & Sally
    Born: 30 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 9 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Jenny
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 15 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sudal - Son of George Sudal & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 12 Nov 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sellars - Daughter of Thomas Sellars & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Smithson - Daughter of Joseph Smithson & Monby?
    Born: 2 Nov 1804
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Dewhirst - Son of John Dewhirst & Jenny
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Dinah
    Born: 14 Nov 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1804
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Phebe
    Born: 6 Nov 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - Son of William Dean & Peggy
    Born: 4 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Ryding - Daughter of Throup Ryding & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Law - Son of Christopher Law & Bella
    Born: 2 Dec 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Molly
    Born: 1 Dec 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1804
    Abode: Old Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Frances Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josiah Sutcliffe - Son of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bramley Metcalf - Son of James Metcalf & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Mancer? - Daughter of Thomas Mancer? & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Boothman - Son of William Boothman & Betty
    Born: 8 Dec 1804
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1804
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Millicent
    Born: 27 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of Judith Greenwood, Spinster
    Born: 6 Jan 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Agnes
    Born: 23 Oct 1804
    Abode: Gawthorp
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Procter - Daughter of Richard Procter & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1804
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Jenny
    Born: 24 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wildman - Son of James Wildman & Nancy
    Born: 22 Dec 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Richard Clegg & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1805
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dewhirst - Daughter of James Dewhirst & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1805
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1800
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hargreaves - Daughter of Ralph Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1789
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargreaves - Son of Ralph Hargreaves & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1800
    Abode: Brookfoot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sherburn - Son of Henry Sherburn & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Procter - Daughter of Henry Procter & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stevenson - Daughter of Henry Stevenson & Sally
    Born: 13 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Rachel
    Born: 26 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Seth Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sager - Daughter of John Sager & Mally
    Born: 19 Jan 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1804
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Birtwistle - Son of Robinson Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sally
    Born: 3 Mar 1805
    Abode: Slade
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1804
    Abode: Wallgreen
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Speak - Daughter of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - Daughter of Joshua Heys & Catharine
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Simpson - Twin daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Simpson - Twin daughter of Robert Simpson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Nancy Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 17 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1805
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Varley - Daughter of William Varley & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sherburn - Daughter of Robert Sherburn & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - Daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of Thomas Wallwork & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1805
    Abode: Newbridge
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Joseph Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1805
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heap - Daughter of Miles Heap & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - Daughter of John? Shorrock & ?
    Born: 13 Apr 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1805
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bracewel - Son of John Bracewel & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hudson - Daughter of Zachariah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dean - Daughter of Humphrey Dean & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1805
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1805
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Priest - Son of Edward Priest & Elisabeth
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Dinah
    Born: 30 Apr 1805
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - Son of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner?
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Pomfrett - Daughter of Lawrence Pomfrett & Parthenia
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitaker Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Betty
    Born: 13 May 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 12 Feb 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - twin s of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1805
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - twin d of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1805
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Seth Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Helm - Daughter of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - Son of James Sagar & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1805
    Abode: Habergam
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1805
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Lancaster Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pate - Son of Joseph Pate & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1805
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Sutcliff - Son of Robert Sutcliff & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Edmund Wilkinson & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dandy - Son of John Dandy & Betty
    Born: ? ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gunson - Son of Thomas Gunson & Alice
    Born: ? Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of James Dean & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Monk - Daughter of John Monk & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Miles Robinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Webster - Daughter of Christopher Webster & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Sally Wilkinson, Spinster
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hirst - Daughter of John Hirst & Mally
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Grace
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Rothwel - Son of James Rothwel & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - Daughter of Anthony Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sims - Son of Margaret Sims, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 27 Feb 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 26 Aug 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon Monk - Son of William Monk & Hannah
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holmes - Daughter of John Holmes & Susanna
    Born: 25 Sep 1803
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of ? Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Jamieson - Daughter of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Halstead - Daughter of Richard Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Helm - Daughter of John Helm & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wade - Son of James Wade & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of Edmund Hall & Nanny
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Law - Son of Mary Law, Spinster
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Dean - Daughter of Henry Dean & Peggy
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Peggy
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Ingham - Daughter of John Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marshall - Son of Richard Marshall & Susan
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joanna Sagar - Daughter of Nicholas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - Son of Joshua Holland & Susan
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daughter of Jonathan Cook & Peggy
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Joshua Riley & Sally
    Born: 11 Nov 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Henry Roberts, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Whitelee
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Hartley Aspden & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Bridget
    Born: 15 Dec 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Holgate - Son of Ellis Holgate & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Height
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of Thomas Helm & Susan
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Nicholas Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton & Lydia
    Born: 8 Dec 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This and the next entry are bracketed together, which raises a query on the birthdates]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - Son of William Anderton & Lydia
    Born: 29 Jan 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This and the previous entry are bracketed together, which raises a query on
           the birthdates]
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of George Dean & Susan
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Mary Haworth, Spinster
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Smithson - Son of Thomas Smithson & Peggy
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cockshut - Daughter of Betty Cockshut, Spinster
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crabtree - Daughter of John Crabtree & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bertwistle - Daughter of James Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Sally
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - Daughter of George Waddington & Jenny
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Sally
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horn - Son of Richard Horn & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Lileshouse
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead & Sally
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Lancaster - Daughter of Laurence Lancaster & Sally
    Born: 21 Oct 1805
    Abode: Newchurch
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Sagar - Son of Richard Sagar & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1806
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - Son of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilkinson - Son of Charles Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Stevenson - Daughter of Robert Stevenson & Susan
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stow - Daughter of Joshua Stow & Rachel
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Langstaff - Son of Robert Langstaff & Peggy
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Roper - Daughter of William Roper & Betty
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hitchon - Daughter of Richard Hitchon & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dodgson - Son of Jonathan Dodgson & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of Mary Hartley, Spinster
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Jane Spencer, Spinster
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1805
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Vintner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Kelly - Daughter of James Kelly & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebecca Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland & Matty
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Halstead - Daughter of James Halstead & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Large - Daughter of Daniel Large & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Whitaker - Daughter of Robert Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Dec 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - Daughter of Christopher Holland & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Downham - Daughter of Thomas Downham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Moor - Son of John Moor & Jane
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Mealman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Nicholas Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Betty
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worsick - Son of Robert Worsick & Ellen
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Lucy Smith, Spinster
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Morrel - Daughter of James Morrel & Betty
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Jennet
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - Son of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of James Heap & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Clegg - Daughter of Henry Clegg & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ophelia Sagar - Daughter of William Sagar & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthew Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Balderstone - Son of James Balderstone & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wade - Son of William Wade & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury & Nanny
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Robert Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rushworth - Son of Betty Rushworth, Spinster
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Susan
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - Son of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Sally
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Nicholas Hartley & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Metcalf - Daughter of Isaac Metcalf & Mally
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Er Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Varley - Son of Thomas Varley & Peggy
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Peggy
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Moorhouse - Son of George Moorhouse & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of Daniel Bertwistle & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hindle - Daughter of Joseph Hindle & Grace
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Maden - Daughter of John Maden & Tabitha
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sharp - Daughter of James Sharp & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Prest - Son of Edward Prest & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stevenson - Son of Robert Stevenson & Dinah
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Charles Lee & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaiah Aspden - Son of Susan Aspden, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sellars - Son of Margaret Sellars, Spinster
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Sabden
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Law - Son of Joseph Law & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Ragman
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Giles Spencer & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinson - Daughter of Edmund Wilkinson & Catharine
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Benjamin Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Daughter of James Monk & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Betty Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 28 Dec 1790
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Law - Son of Kester Law & Isabella
    Born: 23 Dec 1805
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Fairbrother - Daughter of James Fairbrother & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1804
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct 1806
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - Son of Thomas Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Heelis - Daughter of Theodore Heelis & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Fence
    Occupation: Merchant
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of Peter Ormerod, Esquire & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hudson - Son of Robert Hudson & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Marshal - Daughter of Edward Marshal & Catharine
    Born: 26 Nov 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Nancy
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Jenny
    Born: 4 May 1791
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Joanna
    Born: 13 Dec 1806
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 1
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 2
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wade - Daughter of John Wade & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 3
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 4
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sellars - Daughter of William Sellars & Susan
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 5
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 6
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of James Riley & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 7
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 8
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttal - Daughter of Alexander Nuttal & Jenny
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 9
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Eastwood - Daughter of Robert Eastwood & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 10
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Holland - Son of Peter Holland & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 11
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 12
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 13
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Edmund Ingham & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 14
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 15
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 16
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 17
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Haworth - Daughter of Roger Haworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 18
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chatburn - Son of Humphrey Chatburn & Peggy
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 19
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 20
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Bertwistle - Daughter of Robinson Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 21
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 22
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 23
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Sellars - Daughter of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 24
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Sellars - Son of Nicholas Sellars & Betty
    Born: 9 May 1806
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 25
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Job Stevenson - Son of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1807
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The wife of this man was living, and Margaret was not his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 26
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 27
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Sally
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 28
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Henry Proctor & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 29
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 30
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Helm - Daughter of Elijah Helm & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 31
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 32
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sellars - Son of Thomas Sellars & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Sabden
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 33
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 34
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of Benjamin Dean & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 35
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Riding - Son of Thomas Riding & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 36
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Nanny
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 37
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pickop - Son of George Pickop & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 38
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 39
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 40
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of James Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 41
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 42
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Pate - Daughter of James Pate & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 43
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marquis - Son of Thomas Marquis & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 44
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of Ellis Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 45
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Sherburn - Daughter of Henry Sherburn & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 46
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - Son of Nicholas Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 47
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 48
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 49
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lydia Law - Daughter of Robert Law & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 50
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Denby - Son of John Denby & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 51
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 52
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Ellen Lancaster, Spinster
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 53
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 54
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 55
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Starkie - Daughter of Henry Starkie & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 56
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 57
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marshal - Son of Joseph Marshal & Susan
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 58
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 59
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 60
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willan - Son of George Willan & Nancy
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 61
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Alice
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 62
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Charnock - Son of Thomas Charnock & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 63
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Yates Sagar - Son of William Sagar & Nanny
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 64
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Sally
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 65
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Margaret Harrison, Spinster
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 66
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sagar - Daughter of John Sagar & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 67
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Melicent Whitaker - Daughter of Ambrose Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 68
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Garnet - Daughter of John Garnet & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Barley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 69
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Peggy
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 70
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bertwistle - Son of James Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 71
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Sudal - Daughter of George Sudal & Alice
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 72
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Tailor - Son of Martha Tailor, Spinster
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 73
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Esther
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 74
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Veevers - Son of Mary Veevers, Spinster
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 75
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - Son of James Horn & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 76
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 77
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Rachel
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 78
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker, Spinster
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 79
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Winterbottom - Son of George Winterbottom & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 80
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Matthew Haworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 81
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 82
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of Thorup Riding & Nanny
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 83
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 84
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Holden Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 85
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 86
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of Ann Holland, Spinster
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 87
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 88
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cockshut - Daughter of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 89
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - Son of Zachariah Hudson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 90
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Hannah Nuttal, Spinster
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Sagar - Daughter of James Sagar & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Rover
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Laycock - Son of Mary Laycock, Spinster
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Helm - Son of Henry Helm & Peggy
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duxbury - Son of Edmund Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Holland - Daughter of Alice Holland, Spinster
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - Daughter of Giles Spencer & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Proctor - Daughter of Michael Proctor & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - Son of John Helm & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Lancaster - Son of Lancaster Lancaster & Sally
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Nanny
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Ormerod - Daughter of Thomas Ormerod & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Judith
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Nancy
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of Jenny Duxbury, Spinster
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Duxbury - Daughter of John Duxbury & Isabel
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Whalley
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lancaster - Son of Benjamin Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Burnley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Stow - Daughter of Joshua Stow & Rachel
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Cottoner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Abbott - Daughter of Robert Abbott & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Edmund Smith & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1803
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Selina Helm - Daughter of Henry Helm & Betty
    Born: 1 Sep 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hope - Daughter of Adam Hope & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Isabel
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleanor Downham - Daughter of Thomas Downham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Jenny
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Dent - Daughter of Thomas Dent & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wilkinson Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moorhouse - Daughter of Ruth Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Jamieson - Daughter of William Jamieson & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of George Pollard & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Sagar - Son of Nicholas Sagar & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Read
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Christopher Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1804
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of James Dean & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1807
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catharine Ingham - Daughter of Nicholas Ingham & Betty
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Nicholas Stevenson & Peggy
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pickop - Son of George Pickop & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Habergham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - Daughter of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Moorhouse - Daughter of Martha Moorhouse, Spinster
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Habergham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Elisabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - twin s of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - twin d of Richard Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Higham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Glade - Son of Betty Glade, Spinster
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Pendleton
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Souharrow Yates - Son of James Yates & Elisabeth
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabeth Foulds - Daughter of Mary Foulds, Spinster
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Newchurch
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Speak - Daughter of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sizer
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Daughter of Nicholas Waddington & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Pickles - Son of Matthew Pickles & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Miner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Marquis - Daughter of John Marquis & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carder
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Lawrence Heap & Nanny
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of Nicholas Waddington & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of Jane Spencer, Widow
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Simonstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1803 - 1812, Entry 160
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1808 - 1812

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home