click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1765 - 1790
Baptisms for 1774 - 1782

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1765 - 1773

Baptism: 1 Jan 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of James Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Etough - daughter of Timothy Etough
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aggy Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - son of William Dean, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - daughter of Humphrey Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Bridge - son of Baxter Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Ingham - daughter of Abraham Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Boothman - son of William Boothman
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sudal - son of John Sudal
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cleg - son of John Cleg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - son of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - son of James Starkie
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Greaves - son of Elizabeth Greaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Parkinson - son of James Parkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whitaker - son of Harry Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - son of Thomas Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: Apr 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Anderton - son of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Webster - son of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Wilkinson - daughter of Susan Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ryding - natural daughter of Alice Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Sharrock - daughter of Richard Sharrock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Brammerly - son of Arthur Brammerly
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - natural son of Ann Waddington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - daughter of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwistle - daughter of William Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Roberts - natural son of Ellen Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - daughter of Peter Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Haworth - son of George Haworth
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Moor - daughter of Edmund Moor
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pate - posthumus son of Joseph Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Anderton - natural daughter of Ann Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Driver - son of George Driver
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - son of Agnas Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - son of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of James Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - son of Benjamin Simpson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Roberts - daughter of William Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Cook - daughter of Robert Cook
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - son of Charles Duckworth
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Morris - daughter of Nicholas Morris
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - daughter of Christopher Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pilkinton - daughter of George Pilkinton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Willion - daughter of Mr John Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - son of Robert Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - son of Alice Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - daughter of William Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - daughter of George Spencer
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brown - son of John Brown
    Abode: Huntroid
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Varley - daughter of Thomas Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Whitham - daughter of John Whitham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Rushworth - son of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - son of John Hartley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Atkinson - son of Thomas Atkinson
    Abode: Liverpool
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - son of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pickup - son of George Pickup
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1774 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - daughter of Jeoffrey Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Collinge - daughter of John Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ryding - son of George Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Clegg - son of John Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - son of Daniel Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Astin - son of John Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hoyle - son of Elizabeth Hoyle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Duxbury - son of John Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Helm - daughter of Henry Helm, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - son of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - son of Simeon Whitaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bartholomew Cockshut - son of Mary Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - son of Richard Heap
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Webster - son of John Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Chatburn - son of Thomas Chatburn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Booth - son of John Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Henry Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of Paul Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - son of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Holland - daughter of David Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves - son of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Highm
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Morris - daughter of Robert Morris
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sager - son of Elizabeth Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - daughter of John Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hope - son of John Hope
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Julia Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Rimmington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of James Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worseck - son of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitaker - son of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - daughter of James Starkie
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dixon - son of William Dixon
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Birtwistle - daughter of Daniel Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Sager - son of John Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - posthumus daughter of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dean - son of George Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - daughter of John Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hayhurst - daughter of Mary Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Pollard - daughter of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Veevers - son of Peggy Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tempest Slinger Birtwistle - son of George Birtwistle
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - daughter of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Boothman Hudson - son of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - daughter of James Sager
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Brotherton - daughter of Thomas Brotherton
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of Jonathan Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of James Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Collinge - daughter of Lawrence Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves, Junr
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Isabel Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worseck - son of John Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tompson - son of Henry Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Robinson - daughter of Richard Robinson
    Abode: Filly Close
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Wilkinson - daughter of Anthony Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - son of Thomas Wade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - daughter of Joshua Heys
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pate - daughter of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitaker - son of John Whitaker
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sudal - son of Robert Sudal
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Varley - son of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - son of John Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Folds - daughter of Robert Folds
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Dean - son of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Heap - son of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ormerod Stout - son of John Stout
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Becca Sager - daughter of Rober Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - son of Henry Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - natural daughter of Ellen Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - daughter of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of Humphrey Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sherbourn - son of John Sherbourn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sutcliff - son of Thomas Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Veevers - daughter of Thomas Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Emmet - son of Willm Emmet
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Webster - son of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Worsick - son of Robert Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pilkinton - son of George Pilkinton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Harris - daughter of John Harris
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brotherton - son of Ellis Brotherton
    Abode: Habergham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - son of James Haworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Parkinson - son of James Parkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Sellars - son of John Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Demby - son of Richard Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - son of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hall - daughter of John Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - son of William Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - daughter of Alexander Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - daughter of Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Shorrock - daughter of Richard Shorrock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Aggy Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - son of Henry Helm, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - son of Martha Horn
    Abode: Goldshaw Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ormerod Stout - son of John Stout
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cook - daughter of Robert Cook
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkie - son of James Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Charles - daughter of William Charles
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moor - daughter of Jonas Moor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nuttal - son of John Nuttal
    Abode: Pendleton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker Brown - son of Peggy Brown
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Wood - daughter of Sally Wood
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Nutter - son of William Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dicky Webster - son of Richard Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - son of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - son of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - daughter of Henry Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - daughter of Ellen Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Varley - daughter of Thomas Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - son of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - son of Thomas Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Chatburn - daughter of Thomas Chatburn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Bridge - posthumus daughter of Baxter Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitaker - son of Daniel Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whalley - son of James Whalley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Wilkinson - daughter of Anthony Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - daughter of Mr Bernard Hartley
    Abode: White-lee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Spencer - daughter of George Spencer
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carter
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson als Carrer - son of John Wilkinson als Carrer
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tompson - son of William Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sellers - son of William Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Astin - daughter of John Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderton - son of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - daughter of James Pollard
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Laycock - daughter of William Laycock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - son of Edmund Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sager - son of John Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - daughter of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - son of Peter Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Riley - son of Abraham Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Billy Webster - son of John Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Demby - daughter of Ann Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Phoebe Dean - daughter of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Tickel - son of John Tickel
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Lee - daughter of Margaret Lee
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Bailey - daughter of Jeoffrey Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Moor - daughter of Edmund Moor
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - son of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Rushworth - daughter of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wade - son of Thomas Wade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - daughter of Ann Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Hacking - daughter of John Hacking
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Duxbury - daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of Thomas Ingham
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Etough - son of Henry Etough
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Law Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Morris - son of George Morris
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - daughter of Paul Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Morris - daughter of Richard Morris
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of Abraham Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sledden - son of James Sledden
    Abode: Huncote
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Willion - son of Mr John Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Kershaw - son of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Worsick - daughter of John Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - daughter of Henry Whitaker, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Booth - daughter of John Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshut - son of John Cockshut, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - son of James Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Birtwistle - daughter of Daniel Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thorp Ryding - son of George Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Radcliff - son of George Radcliff
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - son of George Anderton
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - son of Alice Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ingham - son of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Veevers - son of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sager - son of Richard Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Mitchel - daughter of William Mitchel
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sager - son of Robert Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Veevers - daughter of Thomas Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pate - son of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - son of James Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Brotherton - daughter of Ellis Brotherton
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wood - son of James Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tompson - son of Henry Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Whitham - daughter of John Whitham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hall - daughter of James Hall
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of William Smith, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Worsick - daughter of Robert Worsick, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Tattersal - daughter of Thomas Tattersal
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sager - son of James Sager
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - son of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Stout - daughter of John Stout
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of James Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pollard - son of Charles Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - son of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - son of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of Robert Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - son of Thomas Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harrison - son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Simpson - son of Robert Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of Humphrey Waddington, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson, Junr
    Abode: Sabden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - daughter of Anthony Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilling - son of James Pilling
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Sellers - daughter of James Sellers, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - son of John Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Anthony Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Webster - daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Monk - son of Joseph Monk
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - daughter of John Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - twin daughter of John Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chatburn - son of Thomas Chatburn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Morris - son of Nicholas Morris
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Pendle Forest
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of Stephen Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - son of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - son of Richard Anderton
    Abode: Goldshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Law - daughter of Christopher Law
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - daughter of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caleb Varley - son of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Martin - daughter of William Martin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heap - son of Richard Heap
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - son of John Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - son of William Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Heap - daughter of Christopher Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sudal - son of Robert Sudal
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pilkinton - son of George Pilkinton
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - daughter of William Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of James Hayhurst, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - daughter of Jonathan Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holland - daughter of Joshua Holland, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves, Junr
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Catley - daughter of James Catley
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - daughter of George Birtwistle, Junr
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - son of George Astin
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - son of William Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Boothman - son of William Boothman
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Sabden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Stephenson - daughter of John Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Willion - son of Mr John Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Emmet - son of William Emmet
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Emmet - son of William Emmet
    Abode: Ightenhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daughter of Willm. Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hayhurst - son of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Starkie - daughter of Thomas Starkie
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - son of Susan Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - daughter of Elizabeth Crawshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bracewell - son of Richard Bracewell
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Birtwistle - daughter of Elizabeth Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Astin - daughter of John Astin, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sherbourn - son of John Sherbourn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sager - daughter of John Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Riley - daughter of John Riley
    Abode: Dean
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - daughter of Richard Shorrock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Varley - daughter of Thomas Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Tickel - son of John Tickel
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Demby als Whitehead - daughter of Edmund Demby als Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Holland - daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshut - son of Mary Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Charles - son of William Charles
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of Isabel Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - daughter of James Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - daughter of George Anderton
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Parker Whitaker - son of Daniel Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - son of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Simpson - daughter of Thomas Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horn - son of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Hudson - son of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - son of William Ramsbottom
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of Ellen Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - daughter of Henry Harrison
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hope - daughter of Henry Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Tate - son of Ebenezer Tate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Bailey - daughter of Jeoffrey Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hargreaves - daughter of Paul Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of James Parkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - son of Giles Hoyle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Rushworth - daughter of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Chatburn - daughter of Thomas Chatburn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Grimshaw - son of Mr Nicholas Grimshaw
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Helm - daughter of Richard Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whalley - son of James Whalley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Susan Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - daughter of Thomas Kershaw
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Stevenson - daughter of Harry Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas MacCormick - son of James MacCormick
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: a Travailing [sic] Player
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hall - son of John Hall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Heys - son of Joshua Heys
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hartley - son of Mr Bernard Hartley
    Abode: Whitelee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sellers - son of William Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - daughter of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - son of Christopher Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ingham - daughter of Abraham Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - son of Robert Morris
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - daughter of William Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - daughter of James Haworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - daughter of John Spencer
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Veevers - son of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moor - son of Edmund Moor
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elijah Nutter - son of Richard Nutter
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - son of James Hall
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Humphrey Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hawthorn - son of Peter Hawthorn
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Holland - daughter of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - natural son of Sarah Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Ingham - daughter of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Brotherton - daughter of Ellis Brotherton
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Booth - son of John Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Roberts - son of William Roberts, Junr
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Dean - daughter of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Dickenson - daughter of William Dickenson
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - son of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - son of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Richard Robinson
    Abode: Craggs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - daughter of Henry Pollard
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - son of James Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Pollard - son of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Pate - son of William Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Randal - son of Agnes Randal
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Demby - daughter of John Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - son of George Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Haworth - son of John Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evan Riley - son of Abraham Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - daughter of Thomas Ingham
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilknson - son of John Wilknson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - daughter of James Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Sellars - daughter of James Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Dewhurst - daughter of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Spencer - daughter of George Spencer
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - daughter of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Whitehead - daughter of Anthony Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - son of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Worsick - son of John Worsick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliff - son of Henry Cunliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Wilkinson - daughter of Isabel Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Tate - son of Peter Tate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Tate - son of Peter Tate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Veevers - daughter of Thomas Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - son of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Monk - daughter of Joseph Monk
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - daughter of James Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Nutter - daughter of Ellen Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - son of Thomas Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Helm - daughter of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - son of John Birtwistle, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - posthumous daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - daughter of Ellen Stephenson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of Stephen Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of Daniel Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ryding - daughter of George Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Webster - daughter of John Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Halsted - daughter of Alice Halsted
    Abode: Warrington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Sager - daughter of Richard Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Astin - son of John Astin
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Dean - daughter of William Dean, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - son of John Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shacklock - son of John Shacklock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ormerod Stout - son of John Stout
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Crabtree - son of John Crabtree
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Helm - son of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinal - son of William Aspinal
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Farrington - daughter of Mr James Farrington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Rushworth - son of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - son of John Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Catley - daughter of Thomas Catley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - daughter of Robert Cook
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Parker - son of William Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Sager - son of John Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - son of Mr Nicholas Grimshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Helm - son of John Helm
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Baldwin - son of Mr Hugh Baldwin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - son of Robert Ward
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - daughter of Mr Jonathan Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund -
    Notes: [No further details]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Holland - son of Henry Holland, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - daughter of Harry Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - daughter of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Worseck - daughter of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Varley - daughter of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1780 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Jenkinson - daughter of Mr. Jenkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - son of John Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Wilkinson - son of Anthony Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stephenson - daughter of John Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - daughter of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Morris - son of Robert Morris
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Veevers - son of William Veevers
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Spencer - son of John Spencer
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of Dinah Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of Abraham Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Zachariah Hudson - son of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bella Duxbury - daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hargreaves - daughter of Robert Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Varley - daughter of Thomas Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - son of John Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bracewell - son of Richard Bracewell
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - daughter of George Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Laycock - daughter of William Laycock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hayhurst - daughter of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Sellers - daughter of James Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bleasard Brotherton - son of Thomas Brotherton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Charles - daughter of John Charles
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Martin - daughter of William Martin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Willion - son of John Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Tickel - son of John Tickel
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - son of John Stevenson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Waddington - daughter of Nancy Waddington
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Henry Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - son of John Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitham - son of John Whitham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hawthorn - daughter of Peter Hawthorn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - son of Christopher Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Smith Whitehead - son of John Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shorrock - son of Richard Shorrock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Starkie - son of James Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - son of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Hartley - son of Mr Bernard Hartley
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - son of Alice Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - son of George Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - son of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster
    Abode: hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of Charles Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ekin - son of Thomas Ekin
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitham - son of James Whitham
    Abode: High Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridge - son of Matthew Bridge
    Abode: Heyhosues
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pate - son of William Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sledden - son of James Sledden
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Willion - posthumus daughter of Richard Willion, [deceased]
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - son of James Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Hargreaves - daughter of Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - son of Alexander Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Loftus Aynson - son of Mary Aynson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - son of James Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tommy Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - daughter of George Harrison
    Abode: Burnt House
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Norman - son of Mr. Norman
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Sellers - daughter of William Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Moor - son of Emund Moor
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Holland - daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - daughter of Agnes Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charlotte Farrington - daughter of Mr. Farrington
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Whitaker Whitaker - son of Elizabeth Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1781 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of Mary Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wood - son of James Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Helm - daughter of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harrison - son of John Harrison
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Dean - son of William Dean, Senr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - son of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Bailey - daughter of Jeoffrey Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rushworth - son of Dinah Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - daughter of Paul Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Wilkinson - daughter of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Starkie Parkinson - son of James Parkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hesketh - son of Thomas Hesketh
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Parker Aspinal - son of William Aspinal
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - daughter of Daniel Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Webster - daughter of Nancy Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - daughter of William Crawshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Clegg - daughter of John Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - son of Richard Hall
    Abode: Pendle Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - daughter of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Spencer - daughter of John Spencer
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sophia Baldwin - daughter of Mr Hugh Baldwin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Townend - daughter of Isaac Townend
    Abode: Fort Gibraltar
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Veevers - daughter of Thomas Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - son of Anthony Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - son of James Riley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - daughter of James Haworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Foulds - daughter of Joshua Foulds
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Pate - son of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicky Harrison - son of Richard Harrison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - son of Betty Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - son of George Abbott
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - daughter of Mr Webster Fishwick
    Abode: Lower House
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of William Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chatburn - son of Thomas Chatburn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sellers - son of James Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - son of George Spencer
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Tompson - daughter of Nicholas Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Astin - daughter of George Astin
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Hayhurst - son of John Hayhurst, the youngest
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hezekiah Nutter - son of Richard Nutter
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Henry Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Webster - daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - daughter of Mr Nicholas Grimshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - daughter of Abraham Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of William Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - son of William Dean, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pate - daughter of John Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Worsick - daughter of Robert Worsick, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - son of James Whalley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of James Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Demby - daughter of Sarah Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of William Roberts, Jun
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Harrison - daughter of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Wheatley Lane
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - son of Thomas Dewhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Monk - daughter of Joseph Monk
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - daughter of John Heap
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Stephen Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of Alice Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robinson Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - son of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Walmesley - daughter of Thomas Walmesley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Heys - son of Elizabeth Heys
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heys - son of Mary Heys
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - son of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Garnet - daughter of Thomas Garnet
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - daughter of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Bridge - daughter of Zachariah Bridge
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matty Tickel - daughter of John Tickel
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of William Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Ingham - son of James Ingham, Junr
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - son of John Butterworth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshut - son of William Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Ann Holland
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Metcalf - son of Isaac Metcalf
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Latham - son of Thomas Latham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1783 - 1790

Padiham Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home