click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1707 - 1765
Baptisms for 1747 - 1765

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1727 - 1746

Baptism: 1 Jan 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Kelly - daughter of James Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Riley - daughter of James Riley
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Bridge - son of Matthew Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Law - son of Christop. Law
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of James Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Dewhurst - son of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Booth - son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnas Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1746/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - son of George Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - son of Robt. Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Read - daughter of Rowland Read
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Parker - daughter of Roger Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elln Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - son of Croffer Webster, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Denby - son of John Denby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - daughter of Willm Shaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [Joshua & Joseph one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [Joshua & Joseph one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thos. Slater - son of Richard Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Roberts - son of Willm. Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Stephen Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Greaves - son of Roger Greaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Ormerod - daughter of Oliver Ormerod
    Abode: Rossendale
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Patefield - son of James Patefield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Thos. Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - daughter of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [Margret & Ann one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - daughter of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [Margret & Ann one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clayton - son of Robert Clayton
    Abode: Walton le Dale
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of John Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Clegg - son of Richard Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - son of Richard Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Newes - son of John Newes
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Chatburn - son of John Chatburn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - son of Dennis Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duckworth - son of James Duckworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Emet - son of William Emet
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Holland - daughter of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Duxbury - daughter of Geo. Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Pollard - daughter of Thos. Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kester Hudson - son of Willm Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Pate - daughter of James Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Baron - son of Henry Baron, Gent.
    Abode: Knusden
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cross - son of Jam. Cross
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1747 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Whitham - son of Lawrence Whitham
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Willion - son of George Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - son of Nicolas Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Key - daughter of John Key
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Gregory - daughter of Jonathan Gregory
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - daughter of Thos. Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Riley - son of James Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Fishwick - daughter of The Revd. James Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Scholefield - son of James Scholefield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1747/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - daughter of Nicolas Brooks
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Tattersall - son of Richd. Tattersall
    Abode: The Forest of Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Brag - daughter of Willm. Brag
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of Thos. Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - daughter of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cleg - daughter of Willm. Cleg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - daughter of Willm. Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willm. Starkie - son of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Hartley - daughter of Christopher Hartley
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ellison - son of Thos. Ellison
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hall - son of Joseph Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - daughter of Joshua Walsh
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [entered out of sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - daughter of Willm. Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Worsack - son of Robert Worsack
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Pollard - son of Eleazar Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - son of John Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Clegg - son of George Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - daughter of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Caleb Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: [Mary & Margaret one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - daughter of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: [Mary & Margaret one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Lonsdale - daughter of Elizabeth Lonsdale
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Waddington - son of Jeremiah Waddington
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Holland - daughter of David Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Hope - daughter of Henry Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - son of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Whitham - daughter of Thos. Whitham
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Varley - son of William Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - son of Peter Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - son of Willm Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - son of Robert Clarkson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Smith - son of Richd. Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kelly - son of James Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nutter - son of Jam. Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Bridge - daughter of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Worseck - son of John Worseck
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1748 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stout - son of Geo. Stout
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - daughter of Richd. Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - son of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Worseck - daughter of John Worseck
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Veevers - son of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dickinson - son of Bernard Dickinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sellars - daughter of James Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1748/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Sagar - daughter of Richd. Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hamar - son of Joshua Hamar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Starkie - daughter of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Reuben Booth - son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lord - son of John Lord
    Abode: Ightendale Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Parker - daughter of Roger Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Astin - son of Thomas Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Slater - daughter of James Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evison - daughter of Thos. Evison
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Fishwick - daughter of The Rev. Jam. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daughter of John Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - son of Henry Atkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - son of Edmund Ashworth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Heap - daughter of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - son of James Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - daughter of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Bridge - son of Matthew Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Boothman - son of John Boothman, a Traveller
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lassey - son of John Lassey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Boothman - daughter of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - son of Evan Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - son of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Ingham - son of James Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - son of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - daughter of James Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Pate - daughter of James Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - daughter of Robert Dixon
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hartley - daughter of Willm. Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - daughter of John Dewhurst
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Crawshaw - son of James Crawshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - daughter of Richard Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hope - son of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - daughter of Richard Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Dean - daughter of Martha Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brammerley - son of James Brammerley
    Abode: Ightendale Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Key - son of John Key
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Greaves - son of Roger Greaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Emmet - daughter of William Emmet
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1749 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hacking - daughter of Christopher Hacking
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rothwell - son of Peter Rothwell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - son of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Helm - son of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of Jeremiah Whitaker
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clegg - son of George Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pate - son of James Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1749/50 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of Henry Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Webster - son of Christopher Webster, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Sagar - daughter of John Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thoms. Smith - son of Thos. Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - daughter of Joshua Rothwell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Tayler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - son of John Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Waddington - son of Jeremiah Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Starkie - child of John Starkie
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: [John & Margret one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Starkie - child of John Starkie
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: [John & Margret one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Folds - daughter of John Folds
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Morris - son of Roger Morris
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - daughter of Elizabeth Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Shaw - son of Willm. Shaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Scholefield - daughter of James Scholefield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - daughter of Ann Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Welch - son of Joshua Welch
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pollard - son of Eleazer Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbert Lassie - son of John Lassie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Fort - daughter of William Fort
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Harrison - daughter of John Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bleazard - son of John Bleazard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Bridge - son of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of Willm. Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - daughter of James Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Luke Read - son of John Read
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - daughter of John Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - daughter of The Revd. Jas. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Welch - daughter of Willm. Welch
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Leigh - son of Edward Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hope - son of Henry Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - son of William Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Waddington - son of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Riley - daughter of James Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Evison - son of Thomas Evison
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of Edmd. Ingham
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of Edmd. Ingham
    Abode: Cliviger
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Patefield - son of James Patefield
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - son of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Boothman - daughter of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - daughter of Elizabeth Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - son of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1750 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Collinge - son of Joshua Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [Out of date sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - daughter of Simon Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cockshutt - daughter of John Cockshutt
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkie - son of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Thomas Stevenson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Shackleton - daughter of Robt. Shackleton
    Abode: Ightendale Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of Willm. Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1750/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Abbot - daughter of Robert Abbot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - son of John Hartley
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Worsack - daughter of Robert Worsack
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Slater - daughter of James Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aspinal - son of Willm. Waddington & Elizabeth Aspinal
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Hartley - son of Willm. Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Hamer - son of Joshua Hamer
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nutter - son of James Nutter
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Riley - daughter of Edmund Riley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hope - daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - daughter of Richard Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hindle - son of William Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - son of Bernard Dickinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - daughter of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Ormerod - son of Richard Ormerod
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - son of John Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - son of Willm. Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - daughter of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Slade in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Crawshaw - daughter of James Crawshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Sellars - daughter of Jams. Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - daughter of Thos. Hindle, Junr.
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hey - daughter of John Hey
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astin - daughter of Thos. Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1751 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Booth - son of Robert Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Ann Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [Joshua & Nicolas one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [Joshua & Nicolas one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliff - son of Thos. Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of James Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - daughter of Peter Rothwell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Boothman - son of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shaw - son of William Shaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - daughter of James Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holden - son of Oliver Holden
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hoyle - son of John Hoyle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brotherton - son of William Brotherton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Nutter - son of Isabel Nutter
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heap - son of John Heap
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Key - son of John Key
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - daughter of Ye Revd. J. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - son of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Helm - daughter of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of George Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - daughter of Margret Scholefield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Collier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of Croffer Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Richard Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harrison - son of Mary Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clegg - son of George Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of Caleb Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - daughter of Matthew Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - daughter of Mary Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - daughter of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - daughter of Christopher Stevenson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heap - daughter of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - daughter of Richard Whittaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Abbot - daughter of Robert Abbot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchel - son of John Mitchel
    Abode: Harwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Dickinson - bastard child of Ann Dickinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - daughter of Richd. Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Horn - son of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Scholefield - daughter of John Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Law - son of Croffer Law
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Slater - son of Richard Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - daughter of Robert Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Folds - daughter of Mary Folds
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - daughter of George Birtwistle
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Waddington - son of Jeremy Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - son of James Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - daughter of Roger Morris
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of John Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Birtwistle - son of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - daughter of Richard Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sagar - son of Thoms Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1752 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Procter - daughter of John Procter
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliff - son of George Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ashworth - son of Edmd. Ashworth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - son of Roger Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sagar - son of Edmund Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Jane Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ryding - daughter of Jno. Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hope - daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Smith - daughter of William Smith
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Nutter - son of James Nutter
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - son of Jennet Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Baxter Bridge - son of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Heys - daughter of John Heys
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hitchin - daughter of Robert Hitchin
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - son of Willm. Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - son of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - daughter of Bernard Hartley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hopwood - son of John Hopwood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Boothman - daughter of John Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Kelly - son of John Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Starkie - son of John Starkie
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - daughter of Roger Greaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - son of John Haworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - daughter of Richard Pickup
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - son of James Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Dickinson - son of Bernard Dickinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of Thos. Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Brooks - daughter of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Webster - son of Christpher Webster, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lassey - son of John Lassey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliff - son of Thomas Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - posthumus son of Richard Ormerod
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Clegg - son of Simon Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Pate - son of James Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rushworth - son of John Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - son of Jam. Latham
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Webster Fishwick - son of Ye Reverend Jas. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Newas - daughter of John Newas
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - son of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Slade in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Starkie - son of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1753 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of Thos. Smith
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Roberts - son of Lawrence Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Hemar - son of Joshua Hemar
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aynsworth - son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - daughter of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Wilkinson - daughter of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Chandle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - daughter of George Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Scholefield - daughter of John Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Webster - daughter of Richd. Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Lawson - son of Richd. Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Demby - son of John Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Worseck - son of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of James Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clegg - son of William Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Boothman - daughter of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Christopher Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - daughter of Edmund Riley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Whitaker - daughter of Robt. Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Abbot - daughter of Robert Abbot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Booth - daughter of Robert Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Roberts - daughter of James Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - son of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of Eliazar Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hall - daughter of John Hall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Key - son of John Key
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of John Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoyle - daughter of John Hoyle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Veevers - son of Henry Veevers
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Edmund Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - daughter of William Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Simon Clegg - son of Simon Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - daughter of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Shaw - son of Willm. Shaw
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - daughter of John Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Ann Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bridge - son of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Starkie - son of James Starkie
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1754 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holden - daughter of Oliver Holden
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hopwood - son of John Hopwood
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annas Taylor - daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Pilkinton - son of Abraham Pilkinton
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - daughter of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - daughter of Thomas Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hitchin - son of Robt. Hitchin
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - son of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - daughter of John Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Morris - daughter of Roger Morris
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliff - daughter of George Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - daughter of Robert Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Demby - daughter of Richard Demby, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Sutcliff - son of Thomas Sutcliff, Junr.
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riley - daughter of John Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Hope - daughter of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crabtree - daughter of William Crabtree
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annas Whitehead - daughter of Edmund Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Astin - daughter of Thomas Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heap - son of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aynsworth - son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Tompson - daughter of Thomas Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - daughter of Jeremy Waddington
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Slater - son of Richard Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ryding - daughter of Thomas Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Sellars - son of James Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - daughter of Laurence Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - posthumus daughter of George Haworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - daughter of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sagar - daughter of John Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Wade - son of James Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - son of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - son of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Hey - son of John Hey
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - son of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cunliff - daughter of Henry Cunliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Anderton - son of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - son of Edmund Riley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Laycock - daughter of Daniel Laycock
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - daughter of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Scholefield - daughter of John Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally Key - daughter of John Key
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Parker - son of Roger Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1755 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Pate - son of James Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Hargreaves - daughter of Richd. Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Charles - son of William Charles
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - daughter of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - son of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - daughter of John Hall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Waddington - daughter of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshut - son of John Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richd. Smith - son of Matthias Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - son of Nicolas Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - daughter of Margaret Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Harrison - son of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Varley - daughter of John Varley
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Smith - son of William Smith
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Yates - son of James Yates
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - daughter of John Whittaker
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Aynsworth - daughter of Thomas Aynsworth, Junr.
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of James Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Simonstone
    Notes: [Joseph & James one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Law - son of Christopher Law
    Abode: Simonstone
    Notes: [Joseph & James one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Slade in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hartley - son of Mary Hartley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Horn - son of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annas Booth - daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Helm - son of Agnas Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rawcliff - son of Joshua Rawcliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnas Heep - daughter of Thomas Heep
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Giles Hoyle - son of John Hoyle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hey - daughter of John Hey
    Abode: Huncoate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Leetham - daughter of James Leetham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Kelly - son of John Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Anderton - son of Richard Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Henry Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pate - son of James Pate
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - daughter of Caleb Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wade - daughter of Thomas Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hudson - daughter of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1756 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - son of Willm. Hargreaves
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - son of James Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of John Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Demby - son of John Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clegg - son of George Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Demby - son of Richard Demby, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Fishwick - daughter of Ye Revd. Jas. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - son of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - son of Mr. Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - son of Thomas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Webster - daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - daughter of Robert Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - son of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Stevenson - son of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Bridge - son of Christopher Bridge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Occupation: a Soldier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - daughter of William Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - daughter of William Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tattersal - son of Nicolas Tattersal
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Astin - son of Thomas Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Stoppeth - daughter of Willm. Stoppeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - daughter of James Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sagar - son of Thomas Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitaker - daughter of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Holland - son of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - daughter of Lawrence Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Scholefield - son of John Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Ingham - son of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Proctor - son of Anne Proctor, Widow
    Abode: Worsthorn
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Brooks - son of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sellars - son of James Sellars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hope - son of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hope - daughter of Henry Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - son of John Hall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sutcliff - son of Thomas Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hey - son of John Hey
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Jeremy Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Tompson - son of Henry Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Aynsworth - son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kelley - daughter of Sarah Kelley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Stevenson - daughter of Nicolas Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Slater - daughter of James Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - son of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - son of John Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rawcliff - son of Joshua Rawcliff
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - daughter of Joshua Crossley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roberts - son of William Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Pate - daughter of James Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boothman - daughter of John Boothman
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1757 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of Henry Horn
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Paul Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willion - son of George Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Stevenson - son of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Birtwistle - daughter of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - daughter of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - son of James Livesay
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miriam Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hudson - son of William Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Welch - son of William Welch
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Heap - son of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Hope - son of Margaret Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Nuttal - daughter of Rebeccah Nuttal
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - daughter of Edmund Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - daughter of Simon Clegg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Nutter - son of James Nutter
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shoarburn - son of John Shoarburn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - son of Laurence Whittaker
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sutcliff - son of George Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heap - daughter of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jemmy Hopwood - son of James Hopwood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - son of John Hartley
    Abode: Filly Close
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of Robert Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dean - son of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - son of Laurence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Birtwistle - daughter of Willm. Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Roberts - son of James Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockcroft - son of John Cockcroft
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - son of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heyworth - daughter of Leonard Heyworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - daughter of Willm. Ramsbottom
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Stephenson - daughter of Susan Stephenson
    Abode: Burnley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Heap - daughter of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Webster - daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1758 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - son of Geo. Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Lancaster - daughter of John Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cunliff - daughter of Henry Cunliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Sager - son of John Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Horn - daughter of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Horn - daughter of Henry Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Boothman - son of John Boothman
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - daughter of George Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Kelley - daughter of John Kelley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Worseck - son of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Anderson - daughter of John Anderson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cleg - daughter of George Cleg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Armitage - son of Henry Armitage
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of Matthias Smith
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Willion - daughter of Geo. Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hey - daughter of John Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - son of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - son of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Aynson - son of John Aynson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Collinge - daughter of John Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - son of William Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Aynsworth - son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dicky Lawson - son of Richard Lawson, Junr.
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of William Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isaac Crossley - son of Joshua Crossley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hartley - daughter of William Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - son of William Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Waddington - daughter of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of Henry Robinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Roberts - son of Lawrence Roberts
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Sadler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Holland - son of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Sagar - daughter of Thoms Sagar
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Sherbourn - daughter of John Sherbourn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pilkinton - daughter of George Pilkinton
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Wheatley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Clayton - son of Elizabeth Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Helm - son of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1759 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - son of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Humphrey Whittaker - son of John Whittaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Hartley - daughter of John Hartley
    Abode: Moorhiles
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Boothman - son of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Astin - son of Thomas Astin
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - son of Richard Whitaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Nicolas Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Dean - daughter of George Dean, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dean - son of Mary Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fishwick - son of Ye Revd. Jams. Fishwick
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Room [sic] Whitehead - son of Thos. Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - son of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Starkie - daughter of Robert Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Clegg - son of William Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - son of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Abbot - son of Robert Abbot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Duxbury - son of Mary Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Heap - daughter of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolas Hey - son of John Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - son of James Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Horn - daughter of Henry Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Riley - son of John Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Holland - daughter of Caleb Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Heap - daughter of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Slater - daughter of Richard Slater
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Scholefield - daughter of Robert Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Hey - daughter of Roger Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Riley - son of James Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - son of James Heywood
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - daughter of John Hall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Rishworth - son of William Rishworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - daughter of Sarah Shorrock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - son of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Webster - daughter of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Aynsworth - daughter of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson - daughter of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heywood - son of Leonard Heywood
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Nutter - daughter of James Nutter
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of William Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Varley - daughter of William Varley
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Ingham - daughter of Thomas Ingham
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1760 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Booth - son of James Booth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - daughter of Thos. Slater
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Duxbury - daughter of John Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - daughter of Nicolas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Stoppeth - son of William Stoppeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hope - son of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Key - daughter of John Key
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - daughter of Jeremiah Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - daughter of Matthias Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Pate - daughter of James Pate
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Helm - son of Henry Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Roberts - son of James Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Hacking - daughter of Edward Hacking
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Evan Riley - son of Robert Riley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherine Cleg - daughter of George Cleg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Armistead - daughter of Henry Armistead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parker - son of Mr. Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Boothman - son of William Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hartley - son of John Hartley
    Abode: Moor Hiler
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Rawcliff - daughter of Joshua Rawcliff
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - daughter of Richard Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of Thos. Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lancaster - daughter of Peter Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - daughter of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sager - son of Edmund Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harrison Holland - son of Margaret Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horn - son of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - daughter of Ann Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Pollard - daughter of Mary Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Anderson - son of John Anderson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Ainson - daughter of John Ainson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Stevenson - daughter of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Baylden - son of Hugh Baylden
    Abode: Filly Close
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lancaster - son of John Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - daughter of Lawrence Harrison
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Horn - daughter of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of Henry Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - daughter of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sager - daughter of Robert Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremy Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - son of Henry Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annas Holland - daughter of Ann Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Stephen Kelly - son of John Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Dean - daughter of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - daughter of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of William Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hudson - son of William Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - son of William Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Cunliff - son of Henry Cunliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1761 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hindle - son of Robert Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of Richard Whittaker
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Sherbourn - daughter of John Sherbourn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Molly Whittaker - daughter of John Whittaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Tompson - son of Henry Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - son of Robt. Hacking
    Abode: Lower Dean
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Heap - daughter of John Heap, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Worseck - son of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Slade in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Demby - son of Richard Demby, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Esther Abbot - daughter of Robert Abbot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - son of Margaret Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - son of John Hartley
    Abode: Moor-hiles in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Aynsworth - son of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gabbot - son of Robert Gabbot
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingham - son of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - daughter of James Hayhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Holland - daughter of Joshua Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hargreaves - daughter of Richard Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Rushworth - daughter of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - daughter of Robert Sharples
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Webster - son of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - son of John Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Scholefield - daughter of John Scholefield
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ryding - son of Thomas Ryding, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hudson - son of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Whittaker - daughter of Ann Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Heap - son of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hindle - son of William Hindle
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Varley - daughter of Thomas Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - son of John Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Waddington - daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Horn - son of John Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Demby - daughter of Elizabeth Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - daughter of John Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - daughter of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hey - daughter of Roger Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1762 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Whitehead - son of Thos. Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Heap - daughter of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of David Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Booth - daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Pickles - daughter of John Pickles
    Abode: Ightenhill Park
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Wade - son of Alice Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - son of George Birtwistle
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hartley - son of William Hartley
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - daughter of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Haworth - son of James Haworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caleb Holland - son of Thos. Holland
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Riley - daughter of John Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - son of Nicholas Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sager - son of John Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Boothman - daughter of William Boothman
    Abode: Goldshaw Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sager - daughter of Robert Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - daughter of Nicolas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of James Hargreaves
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - daughter of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Dean - daughter of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barbara Boothman - daughter of John Boothman
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Crabtree - son of William Crabtree
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - daughter of James Crawshaw
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - daughter of Robert Hacking
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Duxbury - son of John Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - daughter of Richard Lawson, Junr.
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Goldshaw Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - son of George Clegg
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Collinge - daughter of John Collinge
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Sager - daughter of Thomas Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - daughter of Thos. Sutcliffe
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Cleg - son of John Cleg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - son of William Birtwistle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Webster - daughter of Christopher Webster, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Dean - daughter of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bowker - son of James Bowker
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of Nicholas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabel Wilkinson - daughter of Christopher Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Smith - son of James Smith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ryding - son of Thomas Ryding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Lancaster - daughter of Peter Lancaster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Holland - son of Thos. Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Heap - daughter of Henry Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1763 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sager - daughter of James Sager
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matthew Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - daughter of Henry Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sherbourn - son of John Sherbourn
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Horn - daughter of Robert Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Holland - daughter of Henry Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Tompson - daughter of William Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - son of Edmund Hacking
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Tompson - son of Henry Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Horn - son of William Horn, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Ingham - daughter of Richard Ingham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - daughter of James Starkie
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenny Sager - daughter of Robert Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - son of Thos. Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Horn - daughter of Henry Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - son of Susan Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Cockshut - son of John Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Varley - son of Elizabeth Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - daughter of William Roberts
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kelley - son of John Kelley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Stevenson - daughter of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Holland - daughter of James Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kester Nutter - son of Richard Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sally West - daughter of John West
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - daughter of John Hartley
    Abode: Moor-hyles within Burnley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Veevers - daughter of Richard Veevers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Stout - daughter of John Stout
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Demby - daughter of John Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Catley - daughter of Christopher Catley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Helm - daughter of John Helm
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hope - son of James Hope
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Simpson - son of Benjamin Simpson
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Holland - daughter of David Holland
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brooks - son of Henry Brooks
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Whittaker - son of Richard Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Demby - daughter of Richard Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dinah Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Mason
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Occupation: a Soldier in ye Scotch Greys
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Heap - son of John Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of John Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Hudson - daughter of George Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Charles - daughter of William Charles
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cunliff - son of Henry Cunliff
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Anderton - daughter of John Anderton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - daughter of John Spencer
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Betty Riley - daughter of James Riley
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Tattersall - son of Roger Tattersall
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Worseck - daughter of Robert Worseck
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Aynsworth - daughter of Thomas Aynsworth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Heyhurst - son of William Heyhurst
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Nutter - son of James Nutter
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Sellers - daughter of John Sellers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Rushworth - daughter of William Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Parker - daughter of Thoms Parker
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Officer of Excise in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1764 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Mitchel - daughter of Benjamin Mitchel
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heys - son of John Heys
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - son of Thomas Heap
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Ingham - son of James Ingham, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nanny Stevenson - daughter of James Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of James Sagar
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - daughter of Nicholas Wilkinson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eleazer Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tamer Bailey - daughter of John Bailey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cleg - daughter of John Cleg
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Bailey - son of James Bailey
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - daughter of Henry Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tompson - daughter of Thomas Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hudson - daughter of John Hudson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Sagar - daughter of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - son of Nicholas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - daughter of Christ. Webster
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hudson - son of William Hudson, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thoms Webster - son of Thomas Webster
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - daughter of Mr Bernard Hartley
    Abode: Whitelee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horn - son of James Horn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - son of Nicholas Grimshaw
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hall - son of James Hall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Duxbury - son of George Duxbury
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Waddington - son of William Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Foulds - daughter of Robert Foulds
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mally Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lawson - son of Richard Lawson, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hopwood - son of James Hopwood
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Tompson - son of William Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Willion - daughter of George Willion
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Catley - daughter of Edmund Catley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Dean - son of James Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Whitaker - son of Robert Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of John Holland, Junr.
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nancy Pollard - daughter of Thom. Pollard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - son of Nicholas Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lucy Dean - daughter of George Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - daughter of George Ashworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sagar - son of Edmund Sagar
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - daughter of Thomas Ingham
    Abode: Fence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dean - son of John Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Harry Dean - son of William Dean
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Sutcliff - daughter of George Sutcliff
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home