click to return to Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1707
Baptisms for 1653 - 1680

Birth: 30 Oct 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - base sonne of Joseph Robinson, within the pish of Halifax & Isabella Shuttleworth
    Abode: Crossbanke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 Nov 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Rishton - daughter of James Rishton
    Abode: Aghton Mill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Nov 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anthony Nuttall - sonne of Henry Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 10 Dec 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherin Winn - daughter of William Winn
    Abode: Mortham in Yorks
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Dec 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ambrose Crossley - son of Richard Crossley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Dec 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Cockshott - daughter of John Cockshott
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Dec 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - sonne of Robert Hargreaves & Katherin
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherin Winroll - daughter of Jeremiah Winroll & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - sonn of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lenon - sonn of John Lenon
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - sonn of Thomas Haworth & Alice?
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ramsbotham - sonn of George Ramsbotham & Margarett
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Jan 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Cockcroft - sonn of James Cockcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Feb 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Senddars - daughter of Richard Senddars & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Mar 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - sonne of Ralph Fish
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Mar 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Roe - daughter of George Wilkinson & Ann Roe
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 20 Mar 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnard Booth - twin son of John Booth & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Barnard & Jenet one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 20 Mar 1653 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Booth - twin daughter of John Booth & Agnes
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Barnard & Jenet one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Apr 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Denisse Swyxsmith - sonn of John Swyxsmith & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Apr 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - twin son of James Shuttleworth
    Abode: Altham
    Notes: [John & Agnes one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Apr 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Shuttleworth - twin daughter of James Shuttleworth
    Abode: Altham
    Notes: [John & Agnes one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Apr 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Smith - sonn of Richard Smith
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: ? ? 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dicconson - daughter of Francis Dicconson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: ? ? 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett - daughter of Ann
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 May 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - sonne of Robert Wilkinson & Susan
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 May 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - daughter of William Mitchell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Jun 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Hugh Hargreaves
    Abode: Deane in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 9 Jun 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - daughter of Edmond Hacking
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Jun 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Waddington - sonne of Ralph Waddington
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Jul 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter Duxbury - sonne of Lawrence Duxbury, Gent.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Jul 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - daughter of James Pollard
    Abode: Westclose in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 25 Jul 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Symson - daughter of William Symson
    Abode: Blackbourne
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Aug 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebeccah Halstead - daughter of Nicholas Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 10 Sep 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - daughter of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 11 Oct 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Horabin - sonne of Richard Clayton, of Padiham & Mary Horabin
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Oct 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bryan Booth - sonne of ? Booth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Nov 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Pollard - daughter of Ralph Pollard & Agnes
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 Nov 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cronshey - sonne of Robert Cronshey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollins in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 27 Nov 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham & Margrett
    Abode: Westclose in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 Jan 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halliday - sonne of John Whittaker & Frances Halliday
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Jan 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sager - sonne of John Sager
    Abode: Haigh in Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Jan 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Starkie - daughter of John Starkie & Rebeccah
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Feb 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - daughter of John Stephenson & Elizabeth Barrett
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Mar 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - daughter of Richard Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 4 Mar 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Duerden - daughter of John Duerden
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Mar 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Yate - sonne of Henry Walmsley, of Hapton & Ann Yate
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Mar 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth S___ - daughter of James S___ & Jennett
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [surname unreadable at edge of page]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Mar 1654 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - sonne of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Mar 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William March - sonne of Christopher March
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Apr 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Leaver - sonne of Christopher Leaver & Jenet
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wade - infant of Richard Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [birth & burial one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 4 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lidia Askam - daughter of John Askam
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 11 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - sonne of Henry Clayton & Issabell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridgett Boothman - daughter of James Boothman & Bridgett
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Clayton - daughter of Gyles Clayton & Judith
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whipp - daughter of Joseph Whipp & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 May 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Waddington - sonne of Nicholas Waddington
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Jun 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Winne - sonne of William Winne
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Jun 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Jun 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robert - daughter of John Robert
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Jun 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Hindle - sonne of William Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Holland - sonne of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Demby - daughter of Brian? Demby
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Nuttall - daughter of Henry Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 20 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - sonne of John Shuttleworth
    Abode: Gawthropp
    Notes: [birth & burial one entry
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Birtwissle - sonne of Edward Birtwissle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 Jul 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Porter - daughter of George Porter
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Duxbury - sonne of Lawrence Duxbury, Gent.
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moore - sonne of John Moore
    Abode: Whitelee
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jarvis Hatfield - sonne of Jarvis Hatfield, Gentleman
    Abode: Standley Hall in the pish of Wakefield and Countie of Yorke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - sonne of Samuell Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Kathrin Mitton - twin daughter of James Mitton
    Abode: Westclose
    Notes: [Kathrin & Mary one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Mitton - twin daughter of James Mitton
    Abode: Westclode
    Notes: [Kathrin & Mary one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - sonne of Hugh Hargreaves
    Abode: Deane in Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 Sep 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Midleton - daughter of Samuell Midleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Oct 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Lawson - sonne of Thomas Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fenyfold in Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Oct 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnard Studdart - sonne of Richard Studdart
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 10 Oct 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - daughter of Robert Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Oct 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Butterworth - sonne of John Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Oct 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - daughter of Isack Greene & ? Hartley
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Nov 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Boothman - daughter of Robert Boothman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Dec 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmond Sheffield - sonne of Robert Sheffield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 Dec 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Porter - daughter of Anthony Porter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Dec 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Lanes in Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Dec 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Smith - daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Horsehill in Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 Jan 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Horobin - sonne of John Horobin
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Jan 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - daughter of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Jan 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Stephenson - infant of John Stephenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: born and buried on the same day
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Feb 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hey - infant of Lawrence Hey
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: born and buried on the same day
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 Feb 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - daughter of John Leaver & Ann
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Feb 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Swyne - daughter of Samuel Swyne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Feb 1655 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Robert - daughter of William Robert
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Apr 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of James Haworth & Alice
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Apr 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Winall - sonne of Jeremiah Winall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 May 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Jun 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - son of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Jun 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherin Halstead - daughter of George Halstead
    Abode: Bankeborne
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Jun 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Greene - daughter of John Greene
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 4 Jul 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Swyssmtih - daughter of John Swyssmtih
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Jul 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Vareley - daughter of Richard Vareley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Jul 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Dawson - sonne of William Dawson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 25 Jul 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Riley - daughter of Henry Riley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 Jul 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Nuttall - daughter of Henry Nuttall
    Notes: [bith and baptism one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Aug 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Marcer - sonne of Cropher Marcer
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Aug 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lawe - sonne of Cropher Lawe
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Aug 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sutlyffe - sonne of Lawrence Sutlyffe
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 Aug 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Clarkson - daughter of Anthony Clarkson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Aug 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Sep 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 9 Oct 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - daughter of John Kelly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Nov 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - sonne of William Husbande & Margarett Hargreaves
    Notes: unlawfully begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 Nov 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Wilkinson - daughter of Robt. Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 27 Nov 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherin Crossley als Tompson - daughter of John Crossley als Tompson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 30 Nov 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Duxbury - sonne of Lawrence Duxbury, Gent.
    Abode: Dean
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Dec 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Haughton - daughter of William Haughton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Jan 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aynesworth - sonne of Richard Aynesworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Feb 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Carter - sonne of John Carter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Feb 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hadelsy - sonne of James Hadelsy, a poore wanderer
    Abode: born in Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Feb 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lettice Clayton - daughter of Gyles Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Feb 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Booth - daughter of James Booth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Feb 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ralph Stevenson - sonne of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Mar 1656 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Willisell - daughter of Thomas Willisell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 Mar 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cornelius Towneley - son of Ambrose Towneley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 Mar 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Halsted - son of Nicholas Halsted
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Mar 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cronkshey - sonn of Robert Cronkshey
    Abode: Hollings
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Mar 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of Richard Whitehead
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Mitchell - daughter of Willm. Mitchell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Stevenson - daughter of John Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 20 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - sonne of John Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Vinne - daughter of Mr ? Vinne
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whithead - daughter of Samuell Whithead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Apr 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dickonson - son of James Dickonson
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Jun 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Sager - daughter of John Sager
    Abode: Halghead
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Jul 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Tarelton [sic] - daughter of Thomas Tarelton [sic]
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Jul 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - daughter of Robert Hargreaves
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Aug 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Edmond Whitehead
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Aug 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Birtwisle - sonne of Edward Birtwisle
    Abode: Childers Greene
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Aug 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Halstead - sonne of John Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Sep 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nuttall - sonn of Henry Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Oct 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Wade - sonne of Richard Wade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Nov 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Croysdale - twin son of Thomas Croysdale
    Abode: Northwood
    Notes: [Thomas & Richard one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Nov 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Croysdale - twin son of Thomas Croysdale
    Abode: Northwood
    Notes: [Thomas & Richard one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Dec 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace ? - daughter of William ?
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [surname smeared and unreadable]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Dec 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Skenfield - sonne of Robt. Skenfield
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Dec 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Denby - daughter of Londry [sic] Denby
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Jan 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Lawson - daughter of George Lawson
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Jan 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - sonne of Cropher Hargreaves
    Abode: Humoald
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Jan 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - daughter of Thomas Lawson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Jan 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Boothman - daughter of Robt. Boothman
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 Feb 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alisstwood [sic] Aysworth - daughter of Richard Aysworth
    Abode: Gawthroppe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Feb 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Armroyd - daughter of John Armroyd
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Mar 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnard Pollard - sonne of John Pollard
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 May 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Saffia Taylor - daughter of Richard Taylor
    Abode: Hargreave
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 May 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Starkey - daughter of Edmund Starkey
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 May 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - sonne of James Haworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Jul 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - sonne of Thomas Robinson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 Aug 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kelley - daughter of John Kelley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Aug 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuell Midlton - sonne of Samuell Midlton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Sep 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Dickonson - daughter of Barnard Dickonson & Mary
    Abode: Higham Booth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Sep 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Connley - sonne of Ambrose Connley
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Sep 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Ryley - infant of Henry Ryley
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [birth & burial one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Oct 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Kipax - daughter of Edmund Kipax
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 Nov 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Nuttall - sonne of Henry Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Dec 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bennett Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 Jan 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thowlell - daughter of James Thowlell
    Abode: Wilkoppe in the County of Yorke
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 4 Mar 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whithead - son of Samuell Whithead
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 4 Mar 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Wincott - daughter of Jeremiah Wincott
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 7 Mar 1658 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Wittaker Aysworth - sonne of Richard Aysworth
    Abode: Gawthroppe
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Apr 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Car___ - sonne of John Car___
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [only part of surname visible]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Apr 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - sonne of Gyles Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Apr 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clayton - sonne of Samuell Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 May 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Adam Cock - sonne of John Cock
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 13 May 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson, the younger
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 20 May 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Crossley - sonne of John Crossley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 Jul 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Greene - sonne of John Greene
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Jul 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Nom? - daughter of William Nom?, Gentleman
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Oct 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - sonne of Richard Whitaker, the younger
    Abode: Shuttleworth in Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 28 Sep 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whipp - daughter of Francis Whipp
    Abode: Twiston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 24 Nov 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Rishton - sonne of Emor Rishton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 18 Dec 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Loryth - daughter of John Loryth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 9 Jan 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elin Starkie - daughter of Edmund Starkie
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Jan 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Willesey - sonne of Thomas Willesey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Jan 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Dureden - daughter of John Dureden
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 31 Jan 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elin Gillibrand - daughter of Richard Gillibrand
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 Feb 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Webster - daughter of Richard Webster
    Abode: Horgrave
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 Feb 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fleetwood Aynsworth - daughter of Richard Aynsworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 9 Mar 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - sonne of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 Mar 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevenson - daughter of Roger Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Apr 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebeccah Starkie - daughter of John Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Apr 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Stevenson - sonne of John Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 8 Sep 1659 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myles Whitaker - sonne of Thomas Whitaker
    Abode: Henhouses
    Notes: [entered out of sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Aug 1657 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - sonne of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [entered out of sequence]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 May 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronckshaw - daughter of Robert Cronckshaw
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 26 May 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - sonne of John Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 May 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Cockshutt - daughter of ? Cockshutt
    Abode: Symonston
    Notes: [father's first name unreadable]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: ? ? 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary ? - daughter of John ?
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [rest of entry unreadable]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Jul 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Eaves? - sonne of William Eaves?
    Abode: Pendle Hall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 21 Jul 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Porter - sonne of Anthony Porter
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 Aug 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Landall - daughter of Myles Landall
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Jul 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 3 Sep 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Horsfall - daughter of Frances [sic] Horsfall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 29 Sep 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Butterworth - sonne of John Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 1 Jun 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Ormerod - sonne of John Ormerod, Gentleman
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [entered out of sequence = birth and burial one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 2 Dec 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - daughter of William Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 Dec 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Leaver - sonne of John Leaver
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 27 Jan 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Peter? Whipp - sonne of James Whipp
    Abode: Croston
    Notes: [entry in different hand squeezed in between two others]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 19 Jan 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sager - daughter of Edward Sager
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 5 Feb 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Catherin Halsted - daughter of John Halsted
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 10 Feb 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Aynsworth - daughter of Richard Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 22 Feb 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Milbourn - sonne of Richard Milbourn
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - daughter of John Dodd
    Abode: Balderston
    Notes: [entered out of sequence
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 15 Mar 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - daughter of John Houghton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 16 Mar 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - daughter of Henery Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 23 Mar 1660 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - sonne of George Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 11 Apr 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 17 Apr 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Carter - daughter of John Carter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: ? Apr 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hey - daughter of Richard Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
? Dicconson - daughter of Barnard Dicconson
    Abode: Higham
    Notes: [first name unreadable]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 6 May 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniell Hall - sonne of John Hall
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 14 May 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - sonne of John Ingham
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 12 May 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Crogan? Winrott - sonne of Foreingah? Winrott
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Harding? - daughter of Richard Harding?
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elen Varely - daughter of Richard Varely
    Abode: Wallgreene
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Duckworth - sonne of James Duckworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Willesey - sonne of Thomas Willesey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Birth: 9 Sep 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Fields - sonne of James Fields
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - daughter of Hugh Whitaker, the younger
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Titterington - baseborne daughter of Elizabeth Titterington
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hindle - son of John Hindle
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1661 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robart - son of John Robart
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - son of John Ainsworth & Sibyll
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Kirlwell? - daughter of Robert Kirlwell?
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushworth - daughter of Mr John Rushworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - daughter of John Kelly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Miles Whittaker - son of Nicholas Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joseph Holland - son of John Holland
    Notes: [Joseph and Benjamin one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benjamin Holland - son of John Holland
    Notes: [Joseph and Benjamin one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Stevenson - daughter of John Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1661/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - daughter of John Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fort - daughter of Richard Fort
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Croysdall - son of Thom. Croysdall
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Maylor - daughter of John Maylor
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Thornly - son of Robert Thornly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Law - daughter of John Law
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitead - daughter of Oliver Whitead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Smith - sonne of John Smith
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Harvey - daughter of Peeter Harvey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Simpson - sonne of Christopher Simpson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sandfield - sonne of Miles Sandfield
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Cronshey - daughter of Robert Cronshey
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1662 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - daughter of John Hargreaves
    Abode: Altham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1662/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harwood - sonne of James Harwood
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - daughter of Robert Smith
    Abode: Haberghameaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1662/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sugden - sonne of John Sugden
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1662/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Sutleife - sonne of Lawrence Sutleife
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Ensworth - daughter of Richard Ensworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Annes Halsted - daughter of Sammuel Halsted
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - sonne of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Tatersall - sonne of James Tatersall
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - daughter of Edmond Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - daughter of James Fielden
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Varley - sonne of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - sonne of Lawrence Sutcliffe
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshutt - daughter of Edmund Cockshutt
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1663 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Birtwisle - sonne of John Birtwisle
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - sonne of Henrie Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Wilkinson - daughter of Edmond Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachell Ryley - daughter of Edmund Ryley
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Dickenson - daughter of Barnard Dickenson
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abraham Lee - sonne of Abraham Lee
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Marie Cockshutt - daughter of Richard Cockshutt
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Law - sonne of John Law
    Abode: Clayton
    Notes: [not in original register]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Chiterber? - sonne of Joseph Chiterber?
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lawson - sonne of George Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachell Whiteker - daughter of Hugh Whiteker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmond Whitehead - sonne of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Halstead - sonne of John Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1663/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - sonne of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alexander Roberte - sonne of John Roberte
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brigett Ensworth - daughter of Richard Ensworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Aynsworth in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michell Thornley - sonne of Robert Thornley
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Micheall Thorneley in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Cowper - sonne of John Cowper
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henrie Whitehead - sonne of Richard Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Watson - daughter of William Watson
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Suthworth - sonne of James Suthworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - daughter of William Duxbury
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Harwood - sonne of James Harwood
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Hayes? - daughter of Henry? Hayes?
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [father's name indistinct]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - daughter of James Spencer
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Seller - sonne of John Seller
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Kirkam - sonne of William Kirkam
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Gomeshaw - sonne of John Gomeshaw
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michaell Carter - sonne of John Carter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Willesey - sonne of Thomas Willesey
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Cronckshaw - daughter of Robert Cronckshaw
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Crossley - daughter of John Crossley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Crosedaile - daughter of Lawrence Crosedaile
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - daughter of John Whitaker
    Abode: Clough bank
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1664 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Charles - daughter of Robert Charles
    Abode: Ighenhill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Midleton - sonne of Samuel Midleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - sonne of Robert? Butterworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Cockshott - sonne of George Cockshott
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John McMillian - sonne of Nicholas McMillian
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Mitchell - baseborn sonne of Grace Mitchell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmond Wortley - sonne of Christopher Wortley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Roe - sonne of James Roe
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Bayley - daughter of John Bayley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennett Fort - daughter of Richard Fort
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Hargreaves - daughter of Henery Hargreaves
    Abode: Horwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Leigh - daughter of John Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Grymeshaw - sonne of Nicholas Grymeshaw
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Greene - sonne of John Greene
    Abode: Higham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sagar - sonne of Samuel Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Varley - sonne of Richard Varley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susan Fowles als Clayton - daughter of James Fowles als Clayton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Horsefield - daughter of Charles Horsefield
    Abode: Pendle
    Notes: [father James in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - sonne of Robert Lonsdale
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - sonne of John Leaver
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenett Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Ryley - daughter of Henry Ryley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Langfield - daughter of Miles Langfield
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Page - daughter of Henery Page
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hacking - sonne of William Hacking
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Woode - daughter of James Woode
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Chatborne - daughter of Thomas Chatborne
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Timothy Barton - sonne of Roger Barton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Roberts - sonne of John Roberts
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Charles Stanworth - sonne of James Stanworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Bolton - sonne of William Bolton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Hey - daughter of Hugh Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of Samuell Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Durding - sonne of John Durding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Fielding - daughter of James Fielding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - daughter of James Hacking
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Booth - sonne of Lawrence Booth
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Houghton - daughter of John Houghton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkey - daughter of John Starkey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dickison - sonne of Bernard Dickison
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Mitchell - daughter of William Mitchell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ayles Hey - daughter of Richard Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bridget Aynsworth - daughter of Richard Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Meatcalfe - sonne of James Meatcalfe
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - daughter of James Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1665/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Robert - sonne of John Robert
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ann Booth - daughter of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Wilkinson - sonne of Edward Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Stevenson - sonne of John Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersall alias Rosse - daughter of James Tattersall alias Rosse
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - daughter of Henery Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lonsdaile - sonne of Myles Lonsdaile
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sager - daughter of Edmunde Sager
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Andrew Wilisey - bastard of Andrew Crooke & Elizabeth Wilisey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Cockshutt - daughter of Richard Cockshutt
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Holland - sonne of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Pollard - daughter of John Pollard
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - sonne of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - sonne of Nicholas Hargreaves
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - sonne of Thomas Whitaker
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Beatrix Seller - daughter of Richard Seller
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Webster - sonne of Alexander Law & Anne Webster
    Abode: Mytton
    Notes: base begotten
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Grymshaw - sonne of Nicholas Grymshaw
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - daughter of Thomas Pollard
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Loynd - sonne of Abraham Loynd
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitaker - sonne of Hugh Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Roe - sonne of James Roe
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Mitchell - sonne of William Mitchell
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1666 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Barton - sonne of Roger Barton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1666/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - sonne of David Whitehead, Junior
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1666/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Cockshutt - daughter of George Cockshutt
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Lawson - sonne of George Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - sonne of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Nutter - daughter of William Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hackings - sonne of Willm. Hackings
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Wilkinson - sonne of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniall Birtwisle - sonne of John Birtwisle
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Raph [sic] Holme - sonne of John Holme
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Edmondson - sonne of John Edmondson
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Shutleworth - sonne of Ellinor Shutleworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Rishworth - sonne of John Rishworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Londsdaile - daughter of Robert Londsdaile
    Abode: Simerstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brennand - sonne of John Brennand
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bulcocke - sonne of John Bulcocke
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - daughter of James Wilson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of John Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - sonne of John Leaver
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1667 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - sonne of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hey - sonne of Hugh Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - sonne of Olliver Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenough - daughter of Mary Greenough
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollows - daughter of Thomas Hollows
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Cronksey? - son of Thomas Cronksey?
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Worth - son of James Worth
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1667/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margrett Sager - daughter of Robert Sager
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - daughter of Richard Ainsworth
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feilden - daughter of James Feilden
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathan Cranshaw - sonne of Robert Cranshaw
    Abode: Pendle
    Notes: [Nathan & Abigail one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abigail Cranshaw - daughter of Robert Cranshaw
    Abode: Pendle
    Notes: [Nathan & Abigail one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Fort - son of Richard Fort
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Leach - son of Railph [sic] Leach
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Booth - son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
An Stevenson - daughter of Edmund Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elin Duxbury - daughter of William Duxbury
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Briggs - daughter of Martin Briggs
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Hallstead - son of Nathaniel Hallstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - daughter of William Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martin Dickinson - son of John Dickinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicsander Smith - son of John Smith
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshut - daughter of Richard Cockshut
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Dickenson - son of Bernard Dickenson
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sharples - son of John Sharples
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1668 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - son of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver Whiteheade - son of James Whiteheade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hoghton - daughter of John Hoghton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nutter - son of William Nutter
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Nuttall in BT's]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Nailer - daughter of John Nailer
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rachel Cockshutt - daughter of George Cockshutt
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1668/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Micheall - son of Grace Micheall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hindell - son of Edmond Hindell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Horne - son of James Horne
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Way? - son of ? Way?
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel? Whithead - son of ? Whithead
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - son of Richard Ainsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rebeccah Hey - daughter of Richard Hey
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarett Tattersall - daughter of James Tattersall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
David Hollows - son of Richard Hollows
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Brennand - son of John Brennand
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - daughter of Hugh Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Helme - daughter of John Helme
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Cockshot - son of James Cockshot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Carter - son of John Carter
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Heartley - daughter of Henery Heartley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Sagar - daughter of ? Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1669 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holland - son of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Heartley - son of John Heartley
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - daughter of Ralph Wild
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarett Whitaker - daughter of Rich. Whitaker
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - daughter of John Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Miars - son of Robert Miars
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - daughter of Robert Cronkshaw
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - daughter of John Jackson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1669/70 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Fielden - son of James Fielden
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - daughter of George Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Robert - daughter of John Robert
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Micheall - son of Henry Micheall
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Lainsdall - son of Robert Lainsdall
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sede - son of Richard Sede
    Abode: Symondstone
    Notes: [Seeds in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Hey - son of Hugh Hey
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Starkie - daughter of John Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Micheall - son of Roger Micheall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - son of Myles Whitaker
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Halstead - son of Nathaneall Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whiteheade - son of James Whiteheade
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whiteheade - daughter of Henry Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Robinson - son of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Nicholas Houghton
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - son of Edmund Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - daughter of George Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Wood - daughter of James Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hindle - son of Lawrence Hindle
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - son of Edward Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Mill Hill in Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Chatburne - daughter of Thomas Chatburne
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1670 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteheade - daughter of Jonathan Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Heartley - son of John Heartley
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Clayton - daughter of William Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Whiteheade - son of Oliver Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Emmot - daughter of James Emmot
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Booth - son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1670/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Willson - son of Robert Willson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Halstead - son of John Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Orrell - daughter of Ralph Orrell
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Issabell Fort - daughter of Richard Fort
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Starkie - son of Thomas Starkie
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Ormeroyd - daughter of John Ormeroyd
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - daughter of Bernard Dickenson
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshutt - son of Edmund Cockshutt
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Lainsdaile - daughter of Myles Lainsdaile
    Abode: Symonston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Whiteheade - daughter of Jonathan Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - son of John Hacking
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttall - son of William Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Ormeroyd - daughter of John Ormeroyd
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whiteheade - daughter of Henry Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Brennand - son of John Brennand
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Houghton - son of Nicholas Houghton
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Micheall - son of Roger Micheall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Robert - son of John Robert
    Abode: Symonston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - son of Edward Hindle
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Helme - daughter of John Helme
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1671/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holland - daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1671/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - daughter of Edward Hargreaves
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1671/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Sagar - daughter of Robert Sagar
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1671/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - son of Abraham Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1671 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Holland - son of Nicholas Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - daughter of Geo.? Kirkham
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Colthurst - son of Tho. Colthurst
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - son of Richard Riding
    Abode: Habergham Eves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Gregson - son of Willm. Gregson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - daughter of James Wilson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of Nicholas Whitaker
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Pollard - son of John Pollard
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Livesey - daughter of John Livesey
    Abode: Huncote
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarett Sharples - daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of Myles Whitaker
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - son of Edmund Grimshaw
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Sagar - daughter of Richard Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Baptism and Burial one entry - not in BTs]]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernard Feilden - son of James Feilden
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - son of Hugh Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Gray - daughter of Henry Gray
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Lainsdaile - son of Robt. Lainsdaile
    Abode: Symondstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Booth - son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Livesly - daughter of John Livesly
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1672 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hey - son of James Hey
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Michell - son of Henry Michell
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1672/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tomison Greenwood - daughter of John Greenwood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1672/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Stevenson - son of Edmund Stevenson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - son of John Jackson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Holland - daughter of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Parkinson - son of Thomas Parkinson
    Abode: Corne Feild
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Myles Aspden - son of Myles Aspden
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chatburne - son of Thomas Chatburne
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Alderston - son of William Alderston
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - daughter of Thomas Robinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Magdalen Brennand - daughter of John Brennand
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Sagar - son of Robt. Sagar
    Abode: Symondson
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heartley - daughter of Richard Heartley
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Whitehead - daughter of Jonathan Whitehead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Grace Sheiffeld - daughter of Rich. Sheiffeld
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shore - daughter of Georg Shore
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Horridge - son of Thomas Horridge
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Robart - son of John Robart
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Sager - son of Rich. Sager
    Abode: Guyyate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Francis Riding - son of Thomas Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellis Hargreaves - son of Hugh Hargreaves
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Aspden - son of John Aspden
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1673 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Nuttall - daughter of William Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1673/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - son of William Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1673/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wood - son of James Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1673/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteheade - daughter of Oliver Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Gray - son of Henry Gray
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Halstead - daughter of Daniell Halstead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Cockshut - daughter of John Cockshut
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Rishworth - son of John Rishworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuell Whiteheade - son of Samuell Whiteheade
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Leigh - son of Abraham Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - son of Edmund Grimshaw
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuell Middleton - son of Edmund Middleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Samuell & Gyles one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gyles Middleton - son of Edmund Middleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [Samuell & Gyles one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Lainsdall - daughter of Myles Lainsdall
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennet Micheall - daughter of Jane Micheall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Barrett - sonn of James Barrett
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Waddington - daughter of John Waddington
    Abode: Wiswell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hackinge - son of William Hackinge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whipp - daughter of Robert Whipp
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elliner Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Ormeroyd - son of John Ormeroyd
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - son of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robert Sheiffeid - son of Richard Sheiffeid
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Starkie - daughter of John Starkie
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Lawson - daughter of Samuel Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1674 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Robert - daughter of Henry Robert
    Abode: Cornefield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - son of John Ingham
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wade - son of John Wade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Fort - son of Robert Fort
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ridinge - son of Thomas Ridinge
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - son of William Hargreaves
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1674/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Myers - son of Robert Myers
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Tattersall - son of John Tattersall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Starkie - son of Thomas Starkie
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Riding - son of Richard Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - daughter of Nich. Whitaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - daughter of Robert Thornley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - daughter of Myles Whitaker
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Orrill - daughter of Railph [sic] Orrill
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Nuttall - son of William Nuttall
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sager - son of Robert Sager
    Abode: Symondston
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Willson - daughter of Robert Willson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Holme - son of John Holme
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1675 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susannah Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1675/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - daughter of Nicholas Duxbury, Gentleman
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1675/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Middleton - daughter of Edward Middleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Aspden - son of Myles Aspden
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1675/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Sagar - son of Richard Sagar
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: Baptised at Morintrash in Ireland [squeezed in at end of Feb out of sequence -
           not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Roger Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton
    Abode: Greenefield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Mitchell - daughter of Henery Mitchell
    Abode: Simonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - sonne of Lawrence Shuttleworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Leigh - sonne of John Leigh
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lonsdale - sonne of John Lonsdale
    Abode: Huncoate
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Pollard - sonne of George Pollard
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Dugdale - sonne of John Dugdale
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Mariah - daughter of John Mariah
    Abode: Westclose
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Whipp - sonne of Thomas Whipp
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopher Whittaker - sonne of Laugh [sic] Whittaker
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - sonne of John Holland
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Sheffield - daughter of Richard Sheffield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Haughton - sonne of Nicholas Haughton
    Notes: [Hugh and George one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Haughton - sonne of Nicholas Haughton
    Notes: [Hugh and George one entry]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margret Crooke - daughter of John Crooke
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Cockshot - sonne of Nicholas Cockshot
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1676 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Ingam - sonne of John Ingam
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - daughter of Thomas Riding
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulcock - daughter of James Bulcock
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugh Moore - sonne of Hugh Moore
    Abode: Whitaker
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - sonne of Thomas Whitehead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Heartley - sonne of John Demby & Mary Heartley
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Walmsley - sonne of Richard Walmsley
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Lonsdale - sonne of Robt. Lonsdale
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - daughter of James Milner, of Heyhouses & Jenet Hargreaves
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - sonne of Richard Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Whithead - daughter of James Whithead
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edward Leigh - sonne of Abraham Leigh
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Whithead - sonne of Oliver Whithead
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rich. Hey - sonne of Richard Hey
    Abode: Rossendale
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - daughter of Richard Haworth
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Booth - son of Thomas Booth
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - daughter of Robert Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Sager - sonne of Robert Sager
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rich. Lawson - son of Samuel Lawson
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Brockdon - daughter of Thomas Brockdon
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Thorneley - sonne of Robt. Thorneley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robt. Wilkinson - sonne of Robt. Wilkinson
    Abode: Wiswell
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Shore - daughter of George Shore
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Midleton - sonne of Edward Midleton
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - daughter of John Brooke
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Caleb Holland - sonne of John Holland
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hey - son of Hugh Hey
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Roe - sonne of Hugh Roe
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richard Hey - sonne of Hugh Hey
    Abode: Northwood
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willaham [sic] Young - sonne of George Young
    Abode: High Whittaker
    Notes: [not in original register]
    Source: LDS Film 1040343
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Shutleworth - sonne of Lawrence Shutleworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Clayton - son of William Clayton
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dugdale - daughter of John Dugdale
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - daughter of Nichollas Whittaker
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hellen Porter - daughter of Richard Porter
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Tatersall - sonne of John Tatersall
    Abode: Padiham
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - daughter of Edmund Wilkinson
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [not in BTs]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Duxbury - daughter of Nicholas Duxbury
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alice Leach - daughter of Roger Leach
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henery Mitchell - sonne of Henery Mitchell
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - daughter of William Waddington
    Abode: Read
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sagar - daughter of Robt. Sagar
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
? Whittaker - daughter of Thomas Whittaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Notes: [first name worn away]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1678/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - daughter of John Ingham
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliver Spencer - sonne of Robert Spencer
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Holker - daughter of Thomas Holker
    Abode: Symonstone
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Howgate - daughter of Mathew Howgate
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenet Nuttall - daughter of John Nuttall
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Corbridge - sonne of Lawrence Corbridge
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margretta Pollard - daughter of George Pollard
    Abode: Stockbridge
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Dockson - daughter of Nicholas Dockson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Whithead - son of John Whithead
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Moore - sonne of John Moore
    Abode: Height
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Brasewell - sonne of Henry Brasewell
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - daughter of Cropher Whittaker
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Dodghon - sonne of John Dodghon
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
James Brockden - sonne of Thomas Brockden
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Bulcocke - daughter of James Bulcocke
    Abode: Height
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mathew Wood - sonne of John Wood
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1679 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - sonne of Henry Wilkinson
    Abode: Heyhouses
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - sonne of Nicholas Wilkinson
    Abode: Wiswall
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabell Helme - daughter of John Helme
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrence Darran - sonne of Samuel Darran
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baylor - daughter of John Baylor
    Abode: Reade
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 [sic] Feb 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Wilkinson - daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 [sic] Feb 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherine Ormerod - daughter of John Ormerod
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1679/80 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Dugdall - sonne of John Dugdall
    Abode: Pendle
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
William Aynsworth - sonne of George Aynsworth
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - son of Lawrence Taylor
    Abode: Habergham Eaves
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Leach - son of Richard Leach
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Hacking - son of ? Hacking
    Abode: Pendle
    Notes: [father's first name not entered]
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joan Mias - daughter of John Mias
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Leach - daughter of Roger Leach
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henry Barcroft - son of Henry Barcroft
    Abode: Hapton
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Sheffield - son of Richard Sheffield
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1680 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - daughter of Rich. Walmsley
    Abode: Padiham
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1681 - 1707

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home