click to return to Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1573 - 1653
Baptisms for 1600 - 1626

There are no entries for 1623 Page 182 is blank - presumably in case they could fill it all in. Below is a note from the Curate found at the bottom of Page 82]

25 Mar 1625 - Mem that the Register Booke, being here, (before & after 1624) taken out of the Church without my privity, by the Ch-Wardens & delivered to Robert Roe, to write out a Coppy of the last yeres Register, for the Synode, (whether also they sent it without my knowledge) was not brought againe unto me (though I diverse times spake of it even publickly) till after the Nativity last. Whereby it came to passe that no notice was taken at all of any either bapt or buryed, for the space of a moneth at least no nor all the yere after, save as I could my selfe, in a private booke, & therefore as the last yere, they required not my hand neither can they have it this yere: for that I cannot affirme it to be a perfect Register per me Gualteru Borset,

[Another note from a later Incumbent dated 1642 written at the bottom of Page 224 and followed by a torn blank page 225 [page 227 is also blank] - page 226 is only half a page [on the back of page 225]]

How to account for this shameful neglect, or violation, of the Registers, in a chasm of two years and a half, I know not J Adamson Incumbent 1799 At first sight, it might seem, that the three leaves, which have been cut out immediately succeeding this, had contained the connection, but the four Registers in the part of a leaf now extant, & immediately ensuing, namely in the year 1644, one of which is a Record of the Baptism of the Registrar's own child, will not allow of this conjecture. For, in the first place, why is this leaf on which I now write, not inscribed and filled up as usual to the very bottom? And secondly why is not the connection from 1644 to Jul 1645, which is again in Mr. Breres' own hand kept up? Mr Breares is styled "Ministar of Padiham 25 Jul 1647 "

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1573 - 1599

Baptism: 16 Jan 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Xpopherus Whythead - filius illegitimus of Edmundi Robinson & Jenitta Whythead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 91
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Gyles - filia Leonardi Gyles
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letticia Smalley - filia Johnis Smalley
    Abode: de Reade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robert - filia Jacobi Robert
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Roe - filius Henrici Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Aurmeroyde - filius Johnis Aurmeroyde
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Claiton alias Shefeld - filia Willmi Claiton alias Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Robert - filius Mylonis Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 92
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Hey - filia Richerdi Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Birtwissle - filius Henrici Birtwissle
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1599/600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Petrus Haworth - filius Richerdi Haworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Cartmell - filius Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Birtwissle - filia Euardi [sic] Birtwissle
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ingham - filia Thomae Ingham
    Abode: de Reade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Stephansonn - filius Xpopheri Stephansonn
    Abode: de Higham Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Hargreaves - filius Richerdi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Grymeshey - filius Richerdi Grymeshey
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letticia Shuttleworth - filia Jacobi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Dawsonn - filia Richerdi Dawsonn
    Abode: de Ightenhillpark
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Sager - filius Johnis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 93
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hallstead - filius Georgii Hallstead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Houlegate - filia Xpopheri Houlegate
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
John Nowell - filia Johnis Nowell
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Brinle alias Doughlesse - filius Hugonis Brinle alias Doughlesse
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Cronckshey - filia Robti Cronckshey
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Roe - filia Hugonis Roe
    Abode: de Stockebridge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 94
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Robert - filia Richedi Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Hey - filia Johnis Hey
    Abode: de Ffoxhill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Willsonn - filius Richerdi Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Whittakers - filius Georgii Whittakers
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - filia Johnis Marsh
    Abode: de Hey Houses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Willson - filius Jacobi Willson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 95
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1600 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Sonkie - filius Lawrentii Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Hey - filius Thomae Hey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1600/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Mitchell - filius Rogeri Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 96
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1600/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Wilkinsonn - filius Radulphi Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1600/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Starkie - filia Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letticia Sager - filia Richerdi Sager
    Abode: de Halghead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Ingham - filius Richerdi Ingham
    Abode: de Reade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Hey - filius Richerdi Hey
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ester Ryley - filia Thomae Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 97
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nathanaell Sonkie - filius Thomae Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Cockshoott - filius Rogeri Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Roes - filia Barnardi Roes
    Abode: de Stockbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Cockshoott - filia Barnardi Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Grymeshey - filia Thomae Grymeshey
    Abode: de Hey Houses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Richerdi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Bairestow - filius illegitimus of Thomae Brindle alias Daughlesse , de Padiham & Graciae Bairestow
    Abode: de Shibden in Com Ebor
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Whipp - filia illegitima of Lucae Whythead, de ead [of the same place] & Elizabethae Whipp
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Ffoster - filia Thomae Ffoster
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 98
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Hustler - filius Willmi Hustler
    Abode: de Kildeweeke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Dobsonn - filius Arthuri Dobsonn
    Notes: [this entry seems to have been squeezed in later but in the same hand]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Ratclyf - filius Richerdi Ratclyf
    Abode: de Hey-houses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Robinsonn - filia Edmundi Robinsonn, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pollarde - filia Georgii Pollarde
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Beley alias More - filia Jacobi Beley alias More
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Wade - filia Johnis Wade
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 99
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Whittaker - filia Jacobi Whittaker
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopp - filia Olyveri Stopp
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Bawdeweyne - filius Johnis Bawdeweyne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Yonge - filia Johnis Yonge
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Bouth - filia Lawrentii Bouth
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 100
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Dodgsonn - filius Johnis Dodgsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Bouth - filius Jacobi Bouth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Wilkinsonn - filia Richerdi Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Kylne-Mouth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Sager - fil Johnis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenitta Sager - filia Eduardi Sager
    Abode: de Haughheade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Hey - filia Richerdi Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 101
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1601 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Rishton - filia Johnis Rishton
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Kendell - filia Xpopheri Kendell
    Abode: de Westclose in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Webster - filius Richerdi Webster
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Sutclyf - filia Willmi Sutclyf
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 102
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wilkinsonn - filius Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Whythead - filia Jacobi Whythead
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Starkie - filius Willmi Starkie
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Worsseley - filius Richerdi Worsseley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1601/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Lorde - filius Johannis Lorde
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Hargreaves - filia Radulphi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Starkie - filius Johannis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Starkie - filius Johannis Starkie
    Abode: de Scoalebancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 103
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Silverwoodd - filia Johnis Silverwoodd
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Law - fa. Christopheri Law
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Claiton - filius Johnis Claiton
    Abode: de Clough in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Walton - filius Richerdi Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Gyles - filia Leonardi Gyles
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hallstead - filia Georgii Hallstead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Thorpe - filia Johnis Thorpe
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Smyth - filia Roberti Smyth
    Abode: de Fillieclose intra Forestiam et Chasse de Penlde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 104
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Oaken Eaves in Habergham Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robert - filius Richerdi Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Denbie - filius Johnis Denbie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Shuttleworth - filius Lawrentii Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Wynewall pochia de Colne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Petrus Ingham - filius Richerdi Ingham
    Abode: de Ffenifoulde in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 105
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Hargreaves - filius Eduardi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Aspden - filia illegitima of Johnis Higson , de Pendle & Jenitte Aspden
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Smythsonn - filius Petri Smythsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Daughlesse - filia Henrici Daughlesse
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Chatburne - filia Georgii Chatburne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Birtwissle - filius Euardi Birtwissle
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Cartmell - filia Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Whythead - filius Willmi Whythead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 106
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hey - filia Johnis Hey
    Abode: de Wallgreene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Smyth - spurius of Ffrancisci Nicholl, de Ealande & Annae Smyth
    Abode: Caland?
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1602 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - filia Henrici Parker
    Abode: de Whytelee
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 107
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Whittaker - spuria of Christopheri Smythson, de Flasbee & Jenittae Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Dilworth - spuria of Johnis Dickansonn & Agnete Dilworth
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Sager - filia Richerdi Sager
    Abode: de Halghhead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenitta Roe - filia Hugonis Roe
    Abode: de Stockbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Whittaker - filia Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Eckles - spuria of Johnis Fielden, eiusde [same place] & Ellen Eckles
    Abode: de Wiswall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Starkie - filius Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Hodgsonn - filius Henrici Hodgsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Toppin - filius Johnis Toppin
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Houlegate - filia Nicholai Houlegate
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 108
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Ormaroide - filius Johnis Ormaroide
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matheus Hill - filius Roberti Hill
    Abode: de Wiswall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Roe - filia Henrici Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1602/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Duckworth - filius Willmi Duckworth
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Yate - spurius of Johnis Cronckshey & Johannae Yate
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Talbott - filius Johnis Talbott
    Abode: de Chatburne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarai Dobsonn - filia Arthuri Dobsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Morris - spurius of Roberti Lewes & Janae Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 May 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hey - filius Richerdi Hey
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Harrisonn - filius Johnis Harrisonn
    Abode: de Leedes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 109
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria More - filia Johnis More, junioris
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 May 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Mitchell - filia Rogeri Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Webster - filia Richerdi Webster
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robinsonn - filius Edmundi Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Sclater - spuria gemella of Briani Hardie & Isabelle Sclater
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Johanna alias Jenitta & Margeria one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margeria Sclater - supria gemella of Briani Hardie & Isabelle Sclater
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Johanna alias Jenitta & Margeria one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robert - filius Johnis Robert
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Shuttleworth alias Bryans - filius Jacobi Shuttleworth alias Bryans
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Pollarde - filius Nicholai Pollarde
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 110
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Doughlesse - filia Hugonis Doughlesse
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Stevensonn - filius Christopheri Stevensonn
    Abode: de Deyne in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Greenewoodd - filia Lawrentii Greenewoodd
    Abode: de Dunackshey
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Hartley alias Brow - filius Henrici Hartley alias Brow
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Currier - spurius of Eduardi Ainesworth & Jenittae Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Whytley - filia Johnis Whytley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Cockshoott - filia Barnardi Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Pollarde - filius Georgii Pollarde
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 111
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wilkinsonn alias Reade - filius Johnis Wilkinsonn alias Reade
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sutlyf - filius Willmi Sutlyf
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wilkinsonn - filius Johnis Wilkinsonn
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Beley - filia Jacobi Beley
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1603 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sankie - filius Thomae Sankie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vincensius Ryley - filius Thome Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 112
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Sager - filia Johnis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Crosse - filia Johnis Crosse
    Abode: de ead
    Notes: [presume this means the same as the previous entry ie de Padiham]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Dodgsonn - filius Johnis Dodgsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Wilkinsonn - filia Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1603/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker, junioris
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Mitchell - filia Johnis Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Yonge - filia Johnis Yonge
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanna Thorpe - filia Johnis Thorpe
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Starkie - filia Johanis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 113
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Wilsonn - filius Richerdi Wilsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Claiton alias Shefeld - filius Willmi Claiton alias Shefeld
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Sager - filia Richerdi Sager
    Abode: de Haughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whittaker - filia Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Willsonn - gemelli of Jacobi Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Robertus & Lawrentius one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Willsonn - gemelli of Jacobi Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Robertus & Lawrentius one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Robinsonn - filia Edmundi Robinsonn, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Ormeroide - spuria of Edmundi Barker, pochia de Heptonstall & Jenittae Ormeroide
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Cockshoott - filius Johnis Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 114
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Hargreaves - filius Hugonis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Deyne in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wade - filius Johnis Wade, Senioris
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Stutard - spurius of Johnis Stevensonn, de Pendle & Isabelle Stutard
    Abode: de Ightenhill Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Lawsonn - filius Georgii Lawsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus More - filius Johnis More
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hargreaves - filius Radulphi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Stevensonn - spurius of Johnis Cronkshey & Marie Stevensonn
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thirstonus Hindle - filius Johnis Hindle
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliverus Whythead - filius Jacobi Whythead
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robinsonn - filius Willmi Robinsonn
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 115
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Starkie - filia Willmi Starkie
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fflorentia Willasill - filia Thome Willasill
    Abode: de Scoalbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Sager - filius Eduardi Sager
    Abode: de Haughgrave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hey - filia Richerdi Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 116
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Claiton - filia Johnis Claiton
    Abode: de Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Ingham - filius Roberti Ingham
    Abode: de Reade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ratclyf - filius Richerdi Ratclyf
    Abode: de Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinsonn - spuria of Richerdi Sager, de Padiham & Marie Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Landesdaile - filia Thome Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Clayton - filia Mylonis Clayton
    Abode: de Ffenifould
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1604 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Cartmell - filia Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 117
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Chatburne - filius Georgii Chatburne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Dorathia Denbie - filia Johnis Denbie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Tindell - spurius of Rogeri Pilkintonn, de Euxton & Isabelle Tindell
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Haworth - filius Richerdi Haworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Lorde - filius Johnis Lorde
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Smyth - filius Johnis Smyth
    Abode: de Horshill in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Alltham
    Notes: [this appears to be a second baptism for the same person - Record no 816]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 118
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Waddington - filia Willmi Waddington
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Whytley - filia Johnis Whytley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Birtwissle - filia Eduerdi Birtwissle
    Abode: nup de Childers Greene in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Nutter - spurius of Johnis Dickansonn & Marie Nutter
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Howlgate - filius Nicholai Howlgate
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Grymeshey - filia Thome Grymeshey
    Abode: de Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernardus Hallidaie - spurius of Willmi Darwin, de Blackburne & Anne Hallidaie
    Abode: de Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sonkie - filius Thomae Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1604/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 119
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Gyles - filius Leonardi Gyles
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mylo Robert - filius Richerdi Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Starkie - filia Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Robert - filia Mylonis Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremias Webster - filius Richerdi Webster
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tempest Roe - filius Hugonis Roe
    Abode: de Stockbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Hancocke - filia Richerdi Hancocke
    Abode: de Cornefilde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Starkie - filius Jacobi Starkie
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Smythsonn - filia Petri Smythsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Bouth - filia Lawrentii Bouth
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 120
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Robinsonn - filius Jacobi Robinsonn
    Abode: de Fence in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Quipp alias Whipp - filius Josephi Quipp alias Whipp
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Egidius Hartley - spurius of Lawrentii Leaver, de Ightenhill Pk & Luciae Hartley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Shefeld - filia Richerdi Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Claiton - filius Georgii Claiton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Bradshey - filia Nicholai Bradshey
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Houlte - filius Franncisci Houlte
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Beley - filia Jacobi Beley
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Mancknowells - filius Henrici Mancknowells
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 121
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Sager - filius Richerdi Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Bancke - filius Edmundi Bancke
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Parker - filia Henrici Parker
    Abode: de Whytlee
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randolphus Holkarr - filius Richerdi Holkarr
    Abode: de Reade
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Hargreaves - filius Eduardi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Fflorentia Ingham - filia Richerdi Ingham
    Abode: de Chatbourne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Reade alias Wilkinson - filia Johnis Reade alias Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 122
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Bradeshey - filia Johnis Bradeshey
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Pollarde - filius Nicholai Pollarde
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Kippas - spurius of Richerdi Wallton, de Towneley & Graciae Kippas
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Hey - filius Johnis Hey
    Abode: de Wallgreene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1605 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Cronckshey - spurius of Anthonii Croisdell & Margaretae Cronckshey
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1605/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Roe - filius Henrici Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1605/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Hartley alias Brow - filius Henrici Hartley alias Brow
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 123
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1605/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Cockshoott - spuria of Willmi Claipham & Anne Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1605/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Whittaker - filius Abrahami Whittaker
    Abode: de Huncoate
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 124
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Crosse - filia Johnis Crosse
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Mitchell - filia Johnis Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Currer - spurius of Johnis Cowpeland, de Gawtheropp & Johanna alias Jenitta Currer
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Robinsonn - filia Edmundi Robinsonn, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Ormaroide - filius Johnis Ormaroide
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Dillworth - spurius of Johnis Diccansonn & Annae Dillworth
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Wilkinsonn - filius Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Starkie - filia Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - filius gemelius of Johnis Marsh
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Notes: [Thomas & Isabella one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Marsh - filia gemelia of Johnis Marsh
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Notes: [Thomas & Isabella one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Creswicke - filius Georgii Creswicke
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 125
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Banester - filia Nathanaell Banester, Gener.
    Abode: de Alltham
    Notes: [armiger has been crossed out and replaced with gener]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - filia Willmi Duckworth
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Clines - filia Egidii Clines
    Abode: de Chatburne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hargreaves - filius Hugonis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Marcer - filius Willmi Marcer
    Abode: de Magna Harwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richerdus Lawsonn - filius Georgii Lawsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 126
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Boothman - filius Johnis Boothman
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Rogerus Cockshoott - filius Rogeri Cockshoott, Junior
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Whythead - filia Johnis Whythead
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Oagden - filia Thom Oagden
    Abode: de High Shuttleworthe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Wilson - filia Rogeri Wilson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Heworth - spurius of Annae Heworth
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 127
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bryanus Shefeld - spurius of Gilberti Hardi, de Padiham & Agnetae Shefeld
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Beley - filius Henrici Beley
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Whittaker - filia Johnis Whittaker, Junioris
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Whythead - filia gemilla of Johnis Whythead, Junioris
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hindle - filius Johnis Hindle
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sage - filius Eduardi Sage
    Abode: de Haughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 128
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1606 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Landesdaile - filia Thome Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin More - filia Johannis More
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Smythsonn - filius Petri Smythsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Burtton - filia Thomae Burtton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Ecroyde - spurius of Willmi Wilkinson, de Bridgend & Graciae Ecroyde
    Abode: de Ffenifold
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Cronckshey - filia Roberti Cronckshey
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 129
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Ryley - filia Willmi Ryley
    Abode: de Pendle Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Ryley - filius Thomae Ryley
    Abode: de Huncoate
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Sager - filia Eduerdi Sager
    Abode: de Laine in Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Willsonn - filia Jacobi Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Baxter - filius Johnis Baxter
    Occupation: Curati Padihamiensis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Shefeld - filia Richerdi Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bernardus Cockshoott - filius Egidii Cockshoott, junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 130
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Clayton - filia Mylonis Clayton
    Abode: de Ffenifould in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Denbie - filius Johnis Denbie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matheus Claiton - gemelli of Johnis Claiton
    Abode: de Clough in Hapton
    Notes: [Matheus & Maria one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Claiton - gemelli of Johnis Claiton
    Abode: de Clough in Hapton
    Notes: [Matheus & Maria one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Cartmell - filius Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Claiton - filius Willmi Claiton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 131
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Priscilla Daughles - filia Hugonis Daughles
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Bouth - filius Jacobi Bouth
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Wilkinsonn - filia Richerdi Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Kylnehoale in Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanes Sager - filius Richerdi Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Cockshoott - fa. Bernardi Cockshoott
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Starkie - filia Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wright - spuria of Henrici Ingham, de Read & Isabellae Wright
    Abode: de Accrington
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Duckworth - filia Willmi Duckworth
    Abode: de Deyne in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnis Sugden - filius Johnis Sugden
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 132
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Claiton - filius Willmi Claiton
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniell Birttwissle - filius Henrici Birttwissle & Dorathiae
    Abode: dictor [de Higham]
    Notes: [abode implied from previous burial entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Whittaker - filia Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Roe - filius Jacobi Roe
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Hancocke - filius Richerdi Hancocke
    Abode: de Cornefild
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 133
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Webster - filius Richerdi Webster
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Swinglehurst - filia Johnis Swinglehurst
    Abode: de Burrham in Bolland
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes More - filius Johnis More
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Wyythead - filius Johnis Wyythead, Junioris
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Ingham - filius Johnis Ingham
    Abode: de Read
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Wignalgh - filius Willmi Wignalgh
    Abode: de Read
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 134
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Starkie - filia Willmi Starkie
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1607 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Houlgate - filia Nicholai Houlgate
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Willasill - filius Thomae Willasill
    Abode: de Scoulebancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Whythead - filius Johnis Whythead
    Abode: de Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 135
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Banckes - filia Edmundi Banckes
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robert - filius Jacobi Robert
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Grymeshaw - filius Thomae Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Sheffeld - filius Richerdi Sheffeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wade - filius Roberti Wade
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker, Senioris
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ester Robinsonn - filia Edmundi Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 136
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Whythead - filia Johnis Whythead, Senioris
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Sonkie - filius Thomae Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Bailey - gemellae of Jacobi Bailey
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Notes: [Johanna alias Jenitta & Isabella one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Bailey - gemellae of Jacobi Bailey
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Notes: [Johanna alias Jenitta & Isabella one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Boothma - filia Johnis Boothma
    Abode: de Deepeclough in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Hartley alias Brow - filia Henrici Hartley alias Brow
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 137
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Wilkinsonn alias Reade - filia Johnis Wilkinsonn alias Reade
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Whythead - spuria of Lawrentii Whythead, of Habergham Eaves & Mariae Whythead
    Abode: de eadem [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Baron - filia Thomae Baron
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Michaell Mitchell - filius Johnis Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Ryley - filius Willmi Ryley
    Abode: de Birkes in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lawsonn - filius Georgii Lawsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Grymeshaw - filia Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 138
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Parker - filius Henrici Parker
    Abode: de Whytlee
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Loynde - filia Johnis Loynde
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Starkie - filius Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Whittaker - spurius of Gilbert Houlden, de Church & ? Whittaker, relicta de Henrici Whittaker nup de Huncoate, defuncti
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnardus Willsonn - filius Jacobi Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 139
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Marcer - filius Christopheri Marcer
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Landesdaie - filia Jacobi Landesdaie
    Abode: de Park Yate in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1608 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Pollard - filia Richardi Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Landesdaile - filius Thomae Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 140
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Oddie - spuria of Jacobi Hargreaves & Jenittae Oddie
    Abode: de Ightenhill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Ramesden - filius Johnis Ramesden
    Abode: de Dearstones in Gouldsheybooth infra Forestia sive chasea de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Mitchell - filia Rogeri Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Cockshoott - filius Barnardi Cockshoott
    Abode: dicti [de Padiham]
    Notes: [this entry follows that of the burial of Ellin, wife of Bernardi Cockshoot de Padiham]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1608/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Crosse - filius Johnis Crosse
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Ridihalgh - filius Johnis Ridihalgh
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker, Junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 141
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Beley - filia Nicholai Beley
    Abode: de Scoalbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Hugonis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Higham Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Grymeshaw - filia Thomae Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Ingham - filia Johnis Ingham
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - filius Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Clowbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Denbie - filia Johnis Denbie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Key - filius Lawrentii Key
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Eduardus Oagden - filius Thomae Oagden
    Abode: de High Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Hartley - filius Johnis Hartley
    Abode: de Gouldesheybouth infra Forrestia sive Chacea de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Sager - filius Richardi Sager
    Abode: de Guy Yate in Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 142
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Pollarde - filia Nicholai Pollarde
    Abode: de Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cockshoott - filius Rogeri Cockshoott, Junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Booth - filia Jacobi Booth
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Bouthman - filia Nicholai Bouthman
    Abode: de Fence in Pendle pochiae de New Church in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanna Claiton - spuria of Roberti Mytchell, de Luddingden & Elizabethae Claiton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolaus Claiton alias Shefeld - filius Willmi Claiton alias Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Earneshey - filia Willmi Earneshey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Pickeringe - filia Hugonis Pickeringe
    Abode: de Wiswall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 143
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Smythsonn - filia Petri Smythsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Sager - filius Richardi Sager
    Abode: de Kirkelonehead in Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Beaver - filia Henrici Beaver
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Sager - filius Eduardi Sager
    Abode: de Haughhead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherena Claiton - filia Willmi Claiton
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Starkie - filius Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Hallstead - filia Nicholai Hallstead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1609 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Hargreaves - filius Richardi Hargreaves
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 144
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Cartmell - filia Johannis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Burton - filia Thomae Burton
    Abode: de Deyne in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Rushton - spuria of Georgii Claiton & Annae Rushton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Thorpe - filia Michaell Thorpe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Horwiche alias Horridge - spurius of Willmi Horrabin, de Castleton pochiae de Rachedaile & Elizabethae Horwiche alias Horridge
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matheus Roe - filius Rogeri Roe
    Abode: de Crossebanke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 145
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Lawsonn - filia Georgii Lawsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Roe - filia Jacobi Roe
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1609/10 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniell Towneley - spurius of Daniell Cronckshey, de Carr & Annae Towneley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Hancocke - filius Richardi Hancocke
    Abode: de Cornefilde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Whythead - spurius of Lawrentii Whythead, de Habergham Eaves & Jenittae Whythead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 146
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Judith Lorimer - filia Jacobi Lorimer
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robinsonn - filius Edmundi Robinsonn, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Radulphus Rishton - filius Radulphi Rishton
    Abode: de Much Harwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whittaker - filia Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Northwoodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Robert - filia Jacobi Robert
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Sager - filius Johnis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 147
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robinsonn - spurius of Jacobi Bouthe & Margareta Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Robinsonn - spuria of Nicholai Wilkinsonn, de Hapton & Janae Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Sager - filius Symonis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Oagden - filia Thomae Oagden
    Abode: de High Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hoult - filius Jeremie Hoult
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Pendleton - filius Johnis Pendleton
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hey - filius Richardi Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 148
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Matilda Sankie - filia Thomae Sankie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Shefeld - filius Richardi Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha More - gemellae of Johnis More
    Abode: de Higham
    Notes: [Elizabetha & Anna one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna More - gemellae of Johnis More
    Abode: de Higham
    Notes: [Elizabetha & Anna one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1610 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Tompsonn - filia Samuell Tompsonn
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1610/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinsonn - spurius of Johnis Crombock, de Clerkhill & Annae Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 149
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1610/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Starkie - filia Johnis Starkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Whittaker - filius Lawrentii Whittaker
    Abode: de Ffenifoulde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Starkie - filius Willmi Starkie
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Duckworth - filius Willmi Duckworth
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Landesdaile - filius Thomae Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 150
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 May 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Brigitta Smalley - spuria of Johnis Dobson, de Reade, molendinarius [Miller] & Isabellae Smalley
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Ormarode - gemellae of Roberti Ormarode
    Abode: de Nutshey
    Notes: [Anna & Gracia one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 May 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Ormarode - gemellae of Roberti Ormarode
    Abode: de Nutshey
    Notes: [Anna & Gracia one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Ingham - filia Johnis Ingham
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Ramesden - filia Johnis Ramesden
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Starkie - filius Johnis Starkie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Sager - filius Richardi Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Loynde - filia Johnis Loynde
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Hey - spurius of Jacobi Dobson, de Whalley & Janae Hey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Brow - filia Henrici Brow
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Westbie - spurius of Gabriell Livesey, de Westbee & Annae Westbie
    Abode: de Dyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Medcalf - filius Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Earneshey - filius Willmi Earneshey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 151
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Wilkinsonn - spuria of Johnis Barnes & Sarah Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Edmonndsonn - filius Johnis Edmonndsonn
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Grymeshaw - filius Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Nowell - spurius of Johnis Lee, de Heyhouse & Leticiae Nowell
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinsonn - filia Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Houlgate - filius Nicholai Houlgate
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - filius Henrici Aspden
    Abode: de High Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Joshua Bolton - filius Jacobi Bolton
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Mitchell - filius Rogeri Mitchell
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1611 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Jaques alias Jakes - filia Georgii Jaques alias Jakes
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1611/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Hartley - filia Johnis Hartley
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1611/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Waddington - filius Gulielmi Waddington
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1611/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - filius Leonardi Lister
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 152
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Beyuer - filius Henrici Beyuer
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Crabtree - filia Josephi Crabtree
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherena Webster - filia Richardi Webster
    Abode: de Horgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 May 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Willsonn - filia Rogeri Willsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - spurius of Lawrentii Abbott , de Idesforth in com Ebor, singleman & Isabellae Duckworth
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Iden Claiton - spuria of Thomae Devie, de Luddingden & Elizabethae Claiton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mylo Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Ryley - filius Willmi Ryley
    Abode: de Birkes in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - spuria of Samuell Sagar & Margaretae Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenitta Horridge - filia Johnis Horridge
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Houlte - filia Jeremiae Houlte
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Katherena Worsseley - filia Richardi Worsseley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Burton - filia Thomas Burton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 153
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Claiton alias Shefeld - filia Gulielmi Claiton alias Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Roe - filia Inghrami Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Lawson - filia Georgii Lawson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1612 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Wilkinsonn - filius Gulielmi Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1612/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Grymeshaw - filius Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1612/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Whythead - filius Johnis Whythead
    Abode: de Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1612/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Hill - filia Robti Hill
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1612/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Cockshoott - filius Edmundi Cockshoott
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1612/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Robinsonn - filius Ellis Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 154
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Oagden - filius Thomae Oagden
    Abode: de Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chropherus Marser - filius Willmi Marser
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 May 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Roe - filius Rogeri Roe
    Abode: de Ffenifoulde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckesburie - filia Thomae Duckesburie
    Abode: de Alltham-hall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Whythead - filius Johnis Whythead
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Sonkie - filia Thomas Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Marsden - filius Johnis Marsden
    Abode: de Fence in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Hargreaves - filius spurius of Johnis Dicconson, de Higham Booth & Mariae Hargreaves
    Abode: de Fence-yate
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Robinsonn - filia Christopheri Robinsonn
    Abode: de Haukeshoale pochiae de Colne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - filius Johnis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 155
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna Farrer - spuria of Jacobi Robert, de Hapton & Suzannae Farrer
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Medcalf - filia Johnis Medcalf
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Shefeld - filia Richardi Shefeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sager - filius Symonis Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Crosseley - filius Samuell Crosseley
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Shuttleworth - filius Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthropp
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Robinsonn - filia Edmundi Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chropherus Marcer - filius Chropheri Marcer
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1613 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 156
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1613/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Marcer - filius Richardi Marcer
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1613/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Sykes - filius Ffranncisci Sykes
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1613/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Houlegate - filia Nicholai Houlegate
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1613/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Cockshoott - filia Egidii Cockshoott, Junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 157
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Wilkinsonn - filia Gulielmi Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Landesdaile - filia Jacobi Landesdaile
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Radulphus Pollard - filius Rici Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Roe - filius Roberti Roe
    Abode: de Stockbridge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Landesdaile - filia Thomae Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Hallstead - filius Nicholai Hallstead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Bouthma - filia Johnis Bouthma
    Abode: de Deepe Clough in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Sager alias Hargreaves - filia Richardi Sager alias Hargreaves
    Abode: de Guy yate
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 158
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Wilkinsonn - filius Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Hey - filia Rici Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellin Robert - filia Jacobi Robert
    Abode: de Westclose in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnabas Pollard - filius Georgii Pollard
    Abode: de Childers Greene in Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Birtch - filia Galfridi Birtch
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Greene - filia Johnis Greene
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hargreaves - filia Johnis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Benson - filius Matthei Benson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Radulphus Marcer - filius Gulielmi Marcer
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Ryley - filius Thomae Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanna Earneshey - filia Gulielmi Earneshey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinsonn - filia Nicholai Wilkinsonn
    Abode: Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 159
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Tattersall - filia Richardi Tattersall
    Abode: de Habergham Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Starkie - filia Gulielmi Starkie
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Hartley - filius Henrici Hartley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Houlte - filia Jeremiae Houlte
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Cronckshey - filia Johnis Cronckshey
    Abode: de Westclose in Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanna alias Jenitta Marsde - spuria of Thomae Whittaker, de Fence in Pendle & Aliciae Marsde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Grymeshaw - filia Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Cockshoott - filius Rogeri Cockshoott, Junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gulielmus Harrison - filius Johnis Harrison
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Beron - spurius of Henrici Shackleton & Isabellae Beron
    Abode: de Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 160
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sonkie - filius Lawrentii Sonkie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Lawson - filius Georgii Lawson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Bradshaw - filia Nicholai Bradshaw
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1614/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Claiton - filius Gulielmi Claiton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1614 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Shuttleworth - filius Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthropp
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Landesdaile - filius Hugonis Landesdaile
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Cartmell - gemelli of Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Notes: [Richardus & Nicholaus one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Cartmell - gemelli of Johnis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Notes: [Richardus & Nicholaus one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 May 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Pollarde - filius Georgii Pollarde, Junioris
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Willson - filia Rogeri Willson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 161
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Robinsonn - filius Daniell Robinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Haworth - filius Henrici Haworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Whythead - filius Johnis Whythead
    Abode: de Shuttleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Marcer - filia Richardi Marcer
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Ryley - filia Thomas Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Robinsonn - filius Edmundi Robinsonn, Junioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1615 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Shuttleworth - filia Johnis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Crossebancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Pollard - filia Georgii Pollard, Junioris
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Smyth - filius Georgii Smyth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 162
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Roe - filia Roberti Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Landesdaile - filia Thomae Landesdaile, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Scotsonn - filius Jacobi Scotsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Robinsonn - filius Edmundi Robinsonn, Senioris
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1615/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Browne - spuria of Richardi Sellor, de Pendle & Aliciae Browne
    Abode: nup de Dunham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Sager - filius Simonis Sager
    Abode: de Symonndstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenitta Beauer - filia Henrici Beauer
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johnes Helme - filius Radulphi Helme
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Roe - filius Jacobi Roe
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Birtch - filia Galfridi Birtch
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tempest Grymeshey - filia Johnis Grymeshey
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Jackson - spuria of Johnis Harger & Mariae Jackson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 163
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Sager - filius Richardi Sager
    Abode: de Guy yate in Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Hollidaie - filia Johannis Hollidaie, Junioris
    Abode: de Heyhowses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Hallstead - filius Nicholai Hallstead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Robert - filia Jacobi Robert
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Wilkinsonn - filius Roberti Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Hey - filia Richardi Hey
    Abode: de Bradeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Wilkinsonn - filius Nicholai Wilkinsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pollard - filia Jacobi Pollard
    Abode: de Westclose
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliverus Roe - filius Rogeri Roe
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gilbertus Grymeshaw - filius Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Chatburne - filia Georgii Chatburne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Hartley - filia Henrici Hartley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Loynde - filia Johnis Loynde
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1616 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Robinson - filius Daniell Robinson
    Abode: de ead [of the same place - Padiham]
    Notes: [this entry follows a burial on the same day from Padiham]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 164
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1616/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellen Duckesburie - filia Nicholai Duckesburie
    Abode: de Deyne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1616/7 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Suthworth - filius Henrici Suthworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Leonardus Cronckshawe - filius Johannis Cronckshawe
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Ryley - filia Willmi Ryley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Ingham - filia Johnis Ingham
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 May 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabela Horidge - filia Georgii Horidge
    Abode: de Haptonn
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Pollard - filia Georgii Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robtus Lansdall - filius Hugonis Lansdall
    Abode: de Symondston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Crosse - filia Johanis Crosse
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Sutcliffe - filia Thomae Sutcliffe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 165
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Sagar - filius Rici Sagar
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Hargreaves - filius Johanis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Tattersall - filia Henrici Tattersall
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Shuttleworth - filia Johanis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ughtridg Shuttleworth - filius Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthroppe
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Agneta Sheafeld - filia Richardi Sheafeld
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeremias Boulton - filius Jacobi Boulton
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinson - filia Robti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Crabtree - filia Josephi Crabtree
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Wood - filia Jacobi Wood
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Sager - filia Rici Sager
    Abode: de Symondston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Dodgshonn - filius Christophri Dodgshonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Bridge - filia Willmi Bridge
    Abode: de Symondston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 166
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hargreaves - filius Hugonis Hargreaves
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Suzanna Ryley - filia Thomas Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elena Wilson - filia Jacobi Wilson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1617 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Chropherus Coats - filius Ffrancisci Coats
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Woode - spurius of Thomae Woode
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Cropherus Croncshy - spurius of Rici Kendall & Jenetae Croncshy
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Birchall - filia Galfridi Birchall
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Cartmell - filia Johanis Cartmell
    Abode: de Symondston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johanes Priestly - filius Henrici Priestly
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo Roe - filius Robti Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Helme - filia Radulphi Helme
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Yate - filius Jacobi Yate
    Abode: de Hunterholme
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1617/8 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Mylo Whittaker - filius Johanes Whittaker
    Abode: de Alltham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 167
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Lawson - filius Georgii Lawson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenneta Robinson - filia Elizei Robinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dickonson - fili of Johnis Dickonson
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aulker - filia Willmi Aulker
    Abode: de Symondstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Steevenson - filia Jacobi Steevenson
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Thompsonn - filius Richardi Thompsonn
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Pollard - filius Jacobi Pollard
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 168
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Haworth - filia Henrici Haworth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Pollard - filius Georgii Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabela Robinson - filia Edmundi Robinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Jakes - filius Georgii Jakes
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Xpoferus Lawe - filius Willmi Lawe
    Abode: de Symondston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitteheade - filius Johnis Whitteheade
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - filia Jacobi Parkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Cowp als Stanworth - filia Thomae Cowp als Stanworth
    Abode: de Hey Houses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jonas Clayton - spurius of Johnis Bradill, de Padiham & Jana Clayton
    Abode: de ead [of the same place]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - filia Johnis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 169
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Houghton - filia Nicholai Houghton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robtus Bradshey - filius Nicholai Bradshey
    Abode: de Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Jackson - filius Lawrentii Jackson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Whittaker - filia Johnis Whittaker
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robtus Willson - filius Rogeri Willson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Benson - filia Mathei Benson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Chatbourne - filia Georgii Chatbourne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilkinson - gemell of Robti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Jacobus & Sarah one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - gemell of Robti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Notes: [Jacobus & Sarah one entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Whittaker - filius Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josephus Sager - filius Josephi Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Holte - filia Jeremiae Holte
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 170
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Hey - filius Richardi Hey
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuelus Sager - filius Samueli Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholas Duckesburie - filius Nicholai Duckesburie
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edwardus Sager - filius Richardi Sager
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Halsted - filia Nicholai Halsted
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Wilkinson - filius Robti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Varley - filius Thomae Varley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1618 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Kenion - filius Johnis Kenion
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Cronckshay - filius Johnis Cronckshay
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 171
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Bartonus Shuttleworth - filius Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthroppe
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johes Horridge - filius Georgii Horridge
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Sonkey - filius Johnis Sonkey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Robinson - filius Danieli Robinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1618/9 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Leighe - filia Johnis Leighe
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Denbie - filius Johnis Denbie
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Bouthman - filia Johnis Bouthman
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Kellet - filia Edvardi Kellet
    Occupation: aerarij cujusdam Circuitoris [travelling taxman?]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margareta Houghton - spuria of Robert Halstead, (util illa affirmat) & Janae Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Crosse - filia Johannis Crosse
    Abode: de Pandle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Stevenson - filius Roberti Stevenson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Dodgson - filius Xpopi Dodgson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Dickinson - filius Hugonis Dickinson
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Grymeshaw - filia Henrici Grymeshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 172
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Whittaker - filia Milonis Whittaker
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarita Brinnon - filia Roberti Brinnon
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Wilkinson - filia Gulielmi Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarita Waring - filia Rogeri Waring
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jennetta Sagar - filia Edvardi Sagar
    Abode: de Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Oliverus Stopper - filius Jacobi Stopper
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Cleyton - filia Georgii Cleyton
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarita Loynd - filia Johannis Loynd
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Whittaker - filia Johannis Whittaker
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whittaker - filia Lawrentii Whittaker
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Ingham - filia Johannis Ingham
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Clayton - spurius of Richardi Pollard, de Padiham (uti illa affirmat) & Elizabethae Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria More - filia Hugonis More
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Whitehead - spurius of Roberti Heyworth, [uti illa affirmat) & Annae Whitehead
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1619 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Whippe - filius Edwardi Whippe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Sagar - filia Richardi Sagar
    Abode: de Slayde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 173
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Birtwisle - filius Henrici Birtwisle
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Berchall - filia Galfridi Berchall
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Dugdale - filia Elizei Dugdale
    Abode: de Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Xpopherus Carre - spurius of Thomas Carre, (uti illa affirmat) & Janae Carre
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Waddington - filia Gulielmi Waddington
    Abode: de Altham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1619/20 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Pollard - filius Richardi Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Whippe - filius Josephi Whippe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Gyllibrand - filia Thomae Gyllibrand
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Pollard - filius Georgii Pollard
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Wilson - filius Jacobi Wilson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Ryley - filia Gulielmi Ryley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Crabtree - filius Josephi Crabtree
    Abode: de Pasiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Denby - filia Abrahami Denby
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hammond - filia Thomae Hammond
    Abode: de Whalley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Robinson - filia Danielis Robinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Lansdale - filius Hugonis Lansdale
    Abode: de Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Southworth - filius Henrici Southworth
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Law - filia Gulielmi Law
    Abode: de Simonston
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Hey - filius Jacobi Hey
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 174
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Shuttleworth - filia Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthroppe
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Lansdale - filius Thomae Lansdale
    Abode: de Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Tempestus Roe - filius Roberti Roe
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Sonckey - filia Johannis Sonckey
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnardus Parker - filius Barnardi Parker
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Crossley alias Tompson - filia Richardi Crossley alias Tompson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Ryley - filius Thomae Ryley
    Abode: de Greene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Reade - filius Richardi Reade
    Abode: de Ightnhill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Cottom - filius Thomae Cottom
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Stevenson - filia Jacobi Stevenson
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hodgson - filia Johannis Hodgson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hestera Harrison - filia Gulielmi Harrison
    Abode: de Fenifold
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Skoles - filius Edmundi Skoles
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Priestly - filia Henrici Priestly
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Garstang - spurius of Richardi Pollard, (uti illa affirmat) & Mariae Garstang
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wilkinson - filius Nicholai Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Fowldes - filius Johannis Fowldes
    Abode: de Habergham Eaves
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1620 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Houghton - filius Nicolai Houghton
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Roe - filia Rogeri Roe
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hellena Robinson - filia Edmundi Robinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Horridge - filius Georgii Horridge
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - filia Johannis Whitehead
    Abode: de Higham Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Lawrentius Wilkinson - filius Roberti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Ingham - filius Richardus Ingham
    Abode: de Ightenhill Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1620/1 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Shuttleworth - filia Johis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Crosse Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 175
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Halstead - filia Nicolai Halstead
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Haworth - filius Henrici Haworth
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria More - filia Xpofri More
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edvardus Parkinson - filius Jacobi Parkinson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Grymshaw - filia Henrici Grymshaw
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Stopeforth - filia Jacobi Stopeforth
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Bowthman - filia Johannis Bowthman
    Abode: de Pendleton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Barnardus Dickonson - filius Johannis Dickonson
    Abode: ambo de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Hargreaves - filius Johannis Hargreaves
    Abode: ambor de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Crabtree - filius Josephi Crabtree
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Harwood - filius Petri Harwood
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Tattersall - filius Henrici Tattersall
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Sheffield - filius Richardi Sheffield
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Duckesbury - filius Nicolai Duckesbury
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Whitehead - filius Edmondi Whitehead
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicolaus Cunliffe - filius Henrici Cunliffe
    Abode: de Church
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Chatburne - filius Georgii Chatburne
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Holt - filius Francisci Holt
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Lawson - filius Georgii Lawson
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Stevenson - filia Roberti Stevenson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Coates - filia Francisci Coates
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Hammond - filius Thomae Hammond
    Abode: de Whalley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Whitehead - filia Johannis Whitehead
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuel Middleton - filius Roberti Middleton
    Abode: de Stock in Com Lincoln
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Hargrave - spuria of Lawrentii Whitehead & Jenettae Hargrave
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Anderson - filia Johannis Anderson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Wilkinson - filius Thomae Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 176
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Sagar - filius Josephi Sagar
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Cowper - filia Johannis Cowper
    Abode: de Huncote
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Mayes - filia Henrici Mayes
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Whippe - filius Edvardi Whippe
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Whittaker - filia Thomae Whittaker
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Sixesmith - filia Dionisii Sixesmith
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Sagar - filia Richardi Sagar
    Abode: de Slayde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Wilkinson - filius Gulielmi Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1621 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Gyllibrand - filia Thomae Gyllibrand
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Wood - filius Henrici Wood
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edmundus Jackson - filius Bryan Jackson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Whittaker - filius Milonis Whittaker
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Edvardus Stanworth - filius Thomae Stanworth
    Abode: de Heyhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Crosseley - filius Richardi Crosseley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Robinson - filia Danielis Robinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1621/2 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Kennyon - filia Johannis Kennyon
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Cronckshey - filius Johannis Cronckshey
    Abode: de Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hugo More - filius Hugonis More
    Abode: de Whiteley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Willmus Byrche - filius Geafridi Byrche
    Abode: de Ightenhill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 177
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Denbye - filia Johis Denbye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Wilkinson - spurius of Thomae Thymble & Margaritae Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Letticia Horridge - filia Georgii Horridge
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 May 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - filius Thomae Whitaker & Margarita, filia de Johnannis Ingham de West Close
    Abode: de Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 May 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Ormerode - filia Oliveri Ormerode
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Christopherus Dickinson - filius Hugonis Dickinson
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 May 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hartley - spurius of Johannis Rosco, de Bolton & Anna Hartley
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - filius Lawrentii Whitaker
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josephus Whippe - filius Josephi Whippe
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Hey - filius Jacobi Hey
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Varley - filius Thomas Varley
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Wincott - filius Origani Wincott
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Stopper - filia Jacobi Stopper
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Dodgson - filia Xpopheri Dodgson
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Cockshot - filius Roberti Cockshot
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jeneta Roe - filia Robti Roe
    Abode: de Padiha
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Parre Starkey - filius Johannis Starkey
    Abode: de Huntroyde
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Robinson - spuria of Henrici Robinson & Priscillae Robinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gulielmus Shuttleworth - filius Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthrop
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gulielmus Garstang - filius ? Garstang
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Whitehead - filius Edmund Whitehead
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Wilkinson - filius Roberti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1622 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Dugdale - filia Henrici Dugdale
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 178
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1622/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Parker - filia Barnardi Parker
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1622/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Whittaker - filius Milonis Whittaker
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1622/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hammerton - filius Thomae Hammerton
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1622/3 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Brinnom - filia Roberti Brinnom
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Eastwood - filia Jacobi Eastwood
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Soothworth - filia Henrici Soothworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Nicholaus Houghton - filius Thomae Houghton
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Stanworth - filius Thomae Stanworth
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Sagar - filia Samuelis Sagar
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 179
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Ingham - filius Henrici Ingham
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Starkey - filia Edmondi Starkey
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Walmsley - filia Thomae Walmsley, Generosi
    Abode: de Colecoates
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Ellena Shuttleworth - filia Johannis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Crossebank
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Vnica Sutleefe - filia Robti Sutleefe
    Abode: de Sorebys
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Crossley alias Tompson - filia Richardi Crossley alias Tompson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 180
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Starkey - filia Richardi Starkey
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1623 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarita Shuttleworth - filia Richardi Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Gawthrop
    Occupation: Armiger
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Duckesbury - filius Nicoali Duckesbury
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1623/4 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Conlife - filius Johannis Conlife
    Abode: de Mil-hill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 181
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Jaques - filia Georgii Jaques
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margetta Byrche - filia Jeofrey Byrche
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Core - filia Ambrosii Core
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Sixsmith - filius Dionysii Sixsmith
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Susanna Ryley - filia Robti Ryley
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Whittacre - filia Xpopheri Whittacre
    Abode: de Simonstone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1624 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - filia Danielis Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Worslley - filius Richardi Worslley
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Taylour - filius Thomae Taylour
    Abode: de Simonst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Cronckshey - filius Johannis Cronckshey
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Baxter - filia Johannis Baxter
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Josephus Dickonson - filius Johannis Dickonson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Sagar - filia Richardi Sagar
    Occupation: Carbonarii [Charocal Burner]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Roncborne - filius Gulielmi Roncborne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Sonckey - filia Henrici Sonckey
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - filia Henrici Robinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1624/5 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hey - filius Johannis Hey
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 183
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Helena Hammerton - filia Thomae Hammerton
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hargraves - filius Johannis Hargraves
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Abrahamus Crabtree - filius Josephi Crabtree
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Starkye - filia Edmundi Starkye
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Halsted - filius Nicolai Halsted
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Gyllibrand - filius Thomae Gyllibrand
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Emmotson - filius Johannis Emmotson
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - filius Thomae Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Webster - filius Francisci Webster
    Abode: de Horgrave
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Wilkinson - filia Roberti Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Stevenson - filius Roberti Stevenson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hall - filius Johannis Hall
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Garstang - filius Johannis Garstang
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Harrison - filia Ludovici Harrison
    Abode: de Simonst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Starkey - filia Nicolai Starkey
    Abode: de Stomst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Denby - filius Abrahami Denby
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha More - filia Xpopheri More
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1625 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Buckeley - filius Francisci Buckeley
    Abode: de Northen
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Core - filia Ambrosii Core
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gracia Waring - spuria of Thomae Whitehead, de Hapt: et uli illa affirmat & Jenettae Waring
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Henricus Dugdale - filius Henrici Dugdale
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 184
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jana Cockshot - filia Aegidii Cockshot
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Randleus Robinson - filius Elisei Robinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabetha Sagar - filia Josephi Sagar
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - filius Johannis Whittaker
    Abode: de Simonst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Robert - filius Nicolai Robert
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - filius Gulielmi Wilkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Jackson - filia Ambrosii Jackson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Maria Tattersol - filia Henrici Tattersol
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabetha Charles - filia Thomae Charles
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Gulielmus Kelley - filius Johannis Kelley
    Abode: de Padiham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1625/6 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elisabetha Parkinson - filia Jacobi Parkinson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuell Sager - filius Edwardi Sager
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Whittaker - filius Georgii Whittaker
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Parker - filia Barnardi Parker
    Abode: de Copthurst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Dickonson - filius Johannis Dickonson
    Abode: de Pendle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Priestly - filia Henrici Priestly
    Abode: de Higham
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Anna Horridge - filia Georgii Horridge
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Elizabetha Garstang - spuria of Johannis Nutter, de Heyhouses; uit illa affirmat & Mariae Garstang
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Starkye - filius Richardi Starkye
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Higgins - filia Johannis Higgins
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 7 May 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Hey - filius Jacobi Hey
    Abode: de Northwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 185
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 May 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Georgius Yates - filius Jacobi Yates
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Samuell Whitehead - filius Edmundi Whitehead
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Starkey - filius Edmundi Starkey
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Margarita Dodgson - filia Xpoferi Dodgson
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Johannes Shuttleworth - filius Johannis Shuttleworth
    Abode: de Crossebancke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Sarah Brinnom - filia Robti Brinnom
    Abode: de Higha
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Grymshaw - filia Henrici Grymshaw
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Roe - filia Roberti Roe
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Isabella Houghton - filia Nicolai Houghton
    Abode: de Pad
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Hannah Cronckshey - filia Johannis Cronckshey
    Abode: de Holins
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jenetta Wilkinson - filia Georgii Wilkinson
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Robertus Stopfort - filius Jacobi Stopfort
    Abode: de Hapton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Richardus Jaques - filius Georgii Jaques
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Daniel Robinson - filius Danielis Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Benedicta Bowth - filia Bryani Bowth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Whithead - filius Richardi Whithead
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Alicia Whitaker - filia Lawrentii Whitaker
    Abode: de Hapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1626 St Leonard, Padiham, Lancs.
Jacobus Tattersol - filius Ricdi Tattersol
    Abode: de Simonst
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1653, Page 186
    Source: Original Parish Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1627 - 1653

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home