click to return to 
Padiham Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Padiham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Banns of Marriage at St Leonard
in the Parish of Padiham

Index to the Banns of Marriage recorded in the Registers for the period 1815 to 1909 and 1957 to 2012
Surnames beginning with T

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Taft Spouse Year
    Margaret Eleanor Sutcliffe 1966
Tailor
    Wilson Anderton 1828
Talbot
    Betsy Dawson Brinnand 1907
    Elizabeth Riley 1885
Tallon
    Joan Hook 1975
Tasker
    Robert Philip Brearley 1982
Tate
    Hannah Silvester 1899
Tattersall
    Alice Walmsley 1819
    Alice Altham 1834
    Ann Dearden 1842
    Betty Stuttard 1818
    Betty Boothman 1825
    Betty Lord 1833
    Carol Richards 1989
    Gary Wade 1984
    Hannah Starkie 1838
    Helen Peacock 1829
    Hellen Nutter 1835
    Henry Thompson 1826
    James Hanson 1822
    James Wigan 1833
    James Jackson 1833
    James Spencer 1837
    James Maguire 1897
    James Wolfenden 1900
    Jane Ann Holden 1902
    John Wildman 1821
    John Harrison 1825
    John Spencer 1826
    John Moorhouse 1832
    John Ainsworth 1833
    John Hawthorn 1857
    John Astin 1866
    Margaret Nuttall 1817
    Margaret Riley 1846
    Martha Dinsdale 1876
    Mary Bradshaw 1818
    Mary Wilkinson 1826
    Mary Ormeroid 1835
    Mary Elizabeth Whittaker 1897
    Mary Jane Ramsbottom 1898
    Nancy Pinder 1891
    Nellie Kenyon 1908
    Nicole Alexandra Slater 2007
    Peter Bullock 1960
    Peter James Nightingale 1983
    Richard Hargreaves 1816
    Richard Tumlison 1818
    Richard Walmsley 1822
    Richard Ainsworth 1825
    Robert Robinson 1846
    Spencer Duxbury 1851
    Susan Jackson 1820
    Susan Hall 1822
    Susan Ann Worsley 1982
    Thomas Wilkinson 1817
    William Nuttall 1817
    William Ainsworth 1820
    William Haworth 1828
    William Heywood 1851
    William Hitchon 1857
Tattrsall
    David Dixon 1818
Taylor
    Aann [sic] Hudson 1849
    Albert Thomas Seed 1900
    Alice Bayless 1861
    Alice Thom 1886
    Alice McCrea 1888
    Ann Jepsom 1823
    Ann Greenhalgh 1852
    Anthony Shiels 2009
    Barbara Benson 1957
    Brenda Goody 1985
    Charles Derby 1959
    Christopher David Murray 2006
    Clarinda Hope 1883
    Craig Ormesher 1983
    Daniel Halstead 1895
    David Helm 1817
    Dawn Elizabeth Campbell 1985
    Derek Forrest 1966
    Edmund Mitchell 1825
    Edmund Ashworth 1861
    Edmund Ashworth 1861
    Edward Ashworth Hirst 1900
    Elizabeth Bertwistle 1842
    Emma Jayne Corvino 2007
    Fredrick Oldfield 1896
    Gary Giles 1996
    George Smith 1863
    George Bailey 1905
    Gillian Cant 1980
    Grace Woodruff 1908
    Hannah Cowan 1884
    Harriot Wilkinson 1832
    Henry Sudall 1859
    Henry George Thwaites 1888
    Iris Hazel Sherry 1968
    James Wilson 1871
    James Henry Foster 1888
    Jane Moore 1893
    Jenny Wilkinson 1816
    John Marsden 1816
    John Webster 1828
    John Hitcheon 1840
    John Addison 1854
    John Thomas Sherburn 1876
    Jonathan Horner 2000
    Joseph James Oates 1979
    June Reed 1962
    Kathleen Holt 1978
    Leilah Ostle 2006
    Luke Hudson 1850
    Malcolm Patton 1986
    Margaret Winsley 1851
    Margaret Hudson 1873
    Margaret Mary Swain 1968
    Mark Hudson 1902
    Martha Pickup 1829
    Martha Pickup 1829
    Mary Jackson 1894
    Mary Betsy Eatough 1869
    Mary Eliza Duckworth 1905
    Mary Jane Riley 1908
    Mary Martha Cranshaw 1904
    Richard Moorhouse 1821
    Richard Thomas Pritt 1902
    Rose Hannah Wilkinson 1960
    Sarah Grimshaw 1818
    Sarah Gill 1820
    Sarah Mitchell 1860
    Sarah Ann Newman 1899
    Thomas Waterworth 1898
    Valerie Mary Hartley 1963
    Walter Finnigan 1958
    Wayne Anthony Marsden 2006
    William Smith 1831
    William Haworth 1861
    William Dandy 1869
    William Robinson 1886
Telford
    John Guest 1983
    Margaret Elizabeth Munro 1905
Tennant
    Thomas Brooks 1901
Terry
    William Riley 1823
Tetley
    Catherine Louise Jackson 1999
Therlfall [sic] Spouse Year
    James William Waddington 1901
Thom
    Collin Taylor 1886
    Ellen Massey 1884
Thomas
    Catherine Helm 1905
    Charlotte Whittaker 1903
    Gary John Duffy 1984
    Harriet Helm 1901
    John Moorhouse 1817
    Joseph Edward Foulks 1874
    Margaret Elizabeth Birtwell 1899
    Mary Ann Sharp 1896
    Mary Ann Hayton 1897
    Richard Berry 1907
Thompson
    Ada Longrigg 1903
    Adelaide Carter 1899
    Albert Edward Ernest Dickinson 1882
    Alice Duxbury 1860
    Alice Ashworth 1874
    Alice Ann Monk 1903
    Allan Dearden 1964
    Ann Middlebrough 1818
    Ann Elizabeth Pickup 1890
    Bernice Parkinson 1958
    Christine Pickles 1977
    Christopher David Halliwell 1976
    Clara Barnes 1902
    Clare Holland 1895
    Edith Hopkinson 1905
    Edward Barrow 1849
    Edwin Banks 1876
    Eliza Kay 1893
    Elizabeth Lord 1884
    Ellen Whitehead 1820
    Esther Ann Holland 1882
    Eudora Hodgon 1898
    Frances Ramsbottom 1861
    Frederick Holgate 1894
    Frederick Blezard 1907
    General Davis 1887
    Henry Bradshaw 1851
    Henry Hitchen 1853
    Ian Granville Standige 1967
    James Whitaker 1821
    James Hudson 1823
    James Lee 1832
    James Holland 1854
    James Tonkies 1859
    James Lord Sedgwick 1869
    John Wilkinson 1819
    John Heap 1846
    John Dean 1860
    John Bond 1876
    John Thoms 1888
    John Bramhall 1895
    John Henry Gloster 1898
    John Thomas Crossley 1908
    Julia Hargreaves 1875
    Kathleen Mitchell 1969
    Lucy Jane Starkie 1895
    Marion Cawtherly 1961
    Martha Sagar 1887
    Mary Edmondson 1868
    Mary Elizabeth Davy 1897
    Maureen Greenwood 1965
    Midgley Coupe 1875
    Midgley Dewhurst 1882
    Nancy Eastwood 1851
    Nancy Sagar 1898
    Nicholas Riley 1819
    Nicholas Moorhouse 1833
    Nicholas Moorhouse 1835
    Nicholas Turner 1889
    Paul Simon Clutton 1992
    Rachel Hargreaves 1870
    Richard Cooper 1899
    Ronald Gray 1963
    Sally Tattersall 1826
    Sarah Waddington 1851
    Sheila Peddey 1975
    Susy Holland 1822
    Thomas Robinson 1822
    Thomas Bailey 1825
    Thomas Robinson 1825
    Thomas Hudson 1836
    Thomas Lindsay 1903
    Thompson Robinson 1881
    William Johnson 1821
    William Pollard 1853
    William Hudson 1886
Thoms
    Ann Lavinia Nolan 1899
    Cathrine Thompson 1888
    James Holes 1874
    Linda Collinge 1968
    Rosina Hudson 1894
    Sarah Varley 1882
    William Coley 1896
Thomson
    Andrew Mark Moorhouse 1995
    Kathleen Mary Sharpe 1994
Thorburn
    Thos. Anderton 1821
Thornber
    Eleanor Pollard 1896
    James Sager 1904
    John Sherburn 1849
    Manasseh Sherburn 1845
    Raymond Isherwood 1965
    Rhoda Pollard 1893
    William Ormoroid 1834
    William Hutchinson 1875
Thorniber
    Clara Metcalfe 1890
Thornley
    Elizabeth Ryan 1832
Thornton
    Ann Wormwell 1862
    Herbert Leyland 1888
    Mary Ann Edmundson 1858
    Robert Graham 1872
    Thomas Horne 1870
Thoseby
    Jeanette Marsh 1973
Threlfall
    Elizabeth Ann Stuttard 1903
    John Jenkins 1880
    John Henry Smith 1896
Thresh
    Doreen Willis 1968
Throup
    Paul Anthony Fenn 1991
Thursfield
    Alfred Clarey 1898
    Lilian Hilton 1904
Thurston
    Alec Denton 1964
Thwaites
    Elizabeth Ann Taylor 1888
Tighe
    Michael Heyes 1977
    Shaun Livesey 1993
Tilbury
    Levi Capstick 1892
Tilley
    John Naylor 1976
Tillison
    Margaret Cook 1817
    Margaret Robinson 1817
Tillitson
    Elizabeth Walker 1820
Tillotson
    Denise Rose 1967
    Edith Walkden 1907
    Gladys Holcroft 1907
Tillotson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Isabella Holt 1893
    John Pollard Jones 1878
    Mary Ann Anderton 1825
    Mary Ellen Robinson 1878
    Mary Ellen Cook 1907
Timmins
    Leslie Law 1961
Tinker
    David Clifford Bertwistle 1981
Tipping
    Freda Wilkinson 1967
    George Heys 1857
    John Boothman 1875
    Laurence Blezard 1889
    Olisha Waite 1896
Titley
    Patricia Ann Hutchins 1973
    Terence Parker 1973
Titterington
    John Wade 1904
Tod
    Paul Heseltine Helm 1980
Todd
    Ann Moorhouse 1840
    John Atock 1837
    Mary Moore 1908
    Rachel Helen O'Neill 2007
    Richard Lancaster 1849
    Thomas Shacklock 1863
    William Harrison 1828
    William Holt 1842
Tomlinson
    Ambrose Sudall 1831
    Barry Parks-Holts 1966
    Joseph Batty Calvert 1906
    Mary Rushton 1873
    Michelle Pickup 1993
    Nigel Philip Duari 1997
    Robert William Curry 1960
    Therston Wilkinson 1831
Tonge
    Elizabeth Holden 1906
Tonkies
    Hannah Thompson 1859
Toop
    Francis Crawshaw 1901
Tootell
    Mary Duxbury 1886
Tootill
    Joseph Hargreaves 1821
    Mary Ellen Waddington 1891
Tootle
    John Munsley 1844
Topham
    Kenneth Peter Morriss 1967
    Marilyn Susan Pate 1969
    Michael Barry Willis 1969
Topper
    Stephen Bramley 1817
Topping
    Elaine Anne Kelly 1983
Towers
    Cindie Ibbotson 1979
Towler
    Annie Ditchfield 1900
Town
    William George Hill 1900
Townley
    Ann Rushton 1850
    Edward Pilkington 1830
    Robinson Smith 1861
    William Moorhouse 1820
Townsend
    David Ian Campbell 1977
    Mary Williamson 1880
    Thomas Kevin Gamble 1978
    Tracy Helen Plant 2007
Tranter
    John Entwistle 1968
Travis
    Joanna Kirsty Williams 1980
    John Devine 1989
Trayford
    Emily Moorhouse 1885
    Susan Bailey 1968
Treanor
    Julie Ann Getty 1986
Tregay
    Pauline Hull 1981
Trelfall
    Richard Hudson 1884
Trent
    Annie Smith 1889
    Edward Pitcher 1889
Trickett
    Stephen Trevor Munro 1978
Troth
    Peter Martin Mitchell 1987
Trouper
    Alice Briggs 1867
Tubby
    Agnes May Astin 1902
    Annie Maria Whitehead 1905
Tudor
    Alison Chippendale 1975
    George William Krelle 1981
    Jacqueline Anne Mellor 1970
Tuff
    Christopher Kevin Corvine 1995
Tuley
    Mark Green 1986
    Simon Allcock 1987
Tumlison
    Precila Tattersall 1818
Tunnicliff
    Abraham Charnley 1857
Tunstall
    Mark Andrew Large 2009
Turnbull
    Andrea May Holroyd 1991
    Joanne Elizabeth Scott 1977
Turner
    Andrew Wood 1990
    Ann Haworth 1820
    Ann Haworth 1822
    Arthur Mitton 1905
    Edmundson Wright 1865
    Elizabeth Large 1896
    Emily Wagner 1882
    Geoffrey Bailey 1969
    Isabella Hobley 1904
    John Halstead 1884
    John Edmonson Marshall 1900
    Jonathan Michael Cowling 2002
    Joseph Horsfall McConville 1896
    Lizzie Dinsdale 1894
    Lois Mary Wood 1958
    Lois Mary Kearns 1980
    Mary Bentley 1903
    Oliver Leach 1819
    Philip John Knight 1976
    Richard Gillispie 1886
    Samuel Wright Heyworth 1889
    Sarah Sandiford 1874
    Sarah Thompson 1889
    Seddon Bond 1827
    Stephen Wilkinson 1982
Turnpenny
    Allison Susan Hill 1990
Tweedie
    Robert Killeen 1887
Tye
    Paul Ian Coupe 1990
Tyreman
    Philip John Peters 1987
Tyzzer
    John Alfred Horne 1890

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Padiham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home