click to return to Overton Home & Contents

The Church of St Helen, Overton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Helen
in the Parish of Overton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1857

Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Edmondson - Daughter of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - Son of James Sandham & Jane
    Abode: Middleton Brows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Malshiter - Daughter of William Malshiter & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Bland - Son of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Woodman - Daughter of John Woodman & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Bland - Son of Robert Bland & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Birtwhistle - Daughter of John Birtwhistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Dowthwaite - Son of William Dowthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Mellershaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Raby - Son of John Raby & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Isabella
    Abode: Tralem
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Abode possible Trailholme]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speakman - Daughter of John Speakman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Gurnell - Son of John Gurnell & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname could be a mis-spelling of Gornall]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkham - Daughter of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Simon Gerard - Son of Ralph Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Speight - Son of Elizabeth Speight
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: [Illegitimate noted after name]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Bland - Son of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1814 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Kirby - Son of Thomas Kirby & Rebecca
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson Hawarth - Son of Thomas Hawarth & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1813
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Margaret
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Curwen - Daughter of William Curwen & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Ship Captain
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of Miles Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Clifton - Daughter of Richard Clifton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kitchen - Daughter of John Kitchen & Nancy
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Birtwhistle - Daughter of John Birtwhistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1815 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Gathorne Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Thomson - Daughter of John Thomson & Isabella
    Abode: Tralem
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Abode possible Trailholme]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Orr - Daughter of Thomas Orr & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Bland - Son of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Raby - Daughter of Henry Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Goose - Son of John Goose & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Malshiter Gerard - Daughter of Ralph Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham - Son of William Kirkham & Margaret
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Michael Curran - Son of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Raby - Son of John Raby & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Speakman - Daughter of James Speakman & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1816 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Gathorne Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Bagott - Daughter of Thomas Bagott & Barbara
    Abode: Downey Field
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Woodhouse - Daughter of Richard Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Woodman - Daughter of Joseph Woodman & Alice
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mashiter - Daughter of John Mashiter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Lettice Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Adam Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkett - Daughter of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Gurnell - Daughter of John Gurnell & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Cottam - Son of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clifton - Daughter of Richard Clifton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Goose - Son of Mary Goose
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Judith
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Woodman - Son of John Woodman & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Matthew Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Curran - Son of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson Blacow - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth Blacow
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: [Father's abode is Lancaster. Unclear if child's surname is Parkinson or if
           that is a middle name.]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Gerard - Son of Ralph Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Bland - Son of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 May 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of Christopher Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Birtwhistle - Son of John Birtwhistle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
David Orr - Son of Richard Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Bland - Son of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Raby - Son of Henry Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth Metcalf
    Abode: Husbandman
    Occupation: Middleton
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation written in wrong columns on original register]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton Brows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Raby - Daughter of John Raby & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Woodburn - Son of John Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of Miles Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Sanderson - Son of Thomas Sanderson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Birkett - Daughter of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodman - Daughter of Joseph Woodman & Alice
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Judith
    Abode: Tralem
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode possible Trailholme]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson Blacow - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth Blacow
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: [Father's abode is Lancaster. Unclear if child's surname is Parkinson or if
           that is a middle name.]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Birkett - Daughter of William Brown & Elizabeth Birkett
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Samuel Hodgson & Sarah Smith
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Samuel Hodgson & Sarah Smith
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Clifton - Daughter of Richard Clifton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Westmore Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 May 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Winterside - Daughter of John Winterside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Threlfall - Daughter of Richard Johnston & Elizabeth Threlfall
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Cawson - Daughter of John Cawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Aldred - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth Aldred
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Curran - Daughter of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Sandham - Son of James Sandham & Margaret
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1821 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Orr - Daughter of Richard Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Armistead - Son of John Armistead & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raby - Daughter of Henry Raby & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Cottam - Son of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Edmondson - Son of Henry Edmondson & Alice
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betty Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Dickinson - Daughter of Matthew Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Judith
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Peter Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - Daughter of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Croskill - Daughter of Joseph Croskill & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Barbara
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Clifton - Son of Mary Clifton
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Gerard - Son of Ralph Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - Daughter of Francis Richmond & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Tralem
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Curran - Daughter of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Laurence Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Barbara Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Martha
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Townson - Son of James Townson & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1823 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Grace
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Bagot - Daughter of William Bagot & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Cicely Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 May 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Exton - Son of James Exton & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Emma Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - Daughter of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Dickinson - Son of Christopher Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joshua Clifton - Son of Richard Clifton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Raby - Son of Henry Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nurton - Daughter of Hannah Nurton
    Abode: Sunderland
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Alice Robinson
    Abode: Inskip
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Gent
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Croskill - Son of Joseph Croskill & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Judith
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1824 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Tralem
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Abode possible Trailholme]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Aldred - Son of Margaret Aldred
    Abode: Daisy Bank
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nanny Kirkby - Daughter of John Kirkby & Agnes
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Kitty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hinde - Son of William Hinde & Martha
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton Brows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland Brows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Hickman - Son of Thomas Hickman & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Brass-finisher
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Orr - Son of Richard Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bazil
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Richmond - Son of Thomas Richmond & Alice
    Abode: Oxcliffe
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Burton - Son of Richard Burton & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Curran - Son of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1825 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1824
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Milicent Gerard - Daughter of Ralph Gerard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isaac Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Latham - Daughter of Benjamin Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkby - Daughter of John Kirkby & Agnes
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Croskill - Daughter of Joseph Croskill & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Mashiter - Son of William Mashiter & Mary
    Abode: Downey Field
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Rachel Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Tralem
    Notes: [Abode possible Trailholme]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Benjamin Smith & Mary
    Abode: Skerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1826 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - Daughter of Elizabeth Young
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: [Described as 'natural daughter of']
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Judith
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Arabella Hunter - Daughter of John Alexander Hunter & Patricia
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Esq
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland Brows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 May 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett - Daughter of Alice Birkett
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: [Described as 'natural daughter of']
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Kitty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Miles Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse Latham - Son of Benjamin Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Bland - Daughter of John Bland & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: ['Unpd' in margin]
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1827 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Curran - Daughter of William Curran & Sarah
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robert Beaty Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Charles Hunter - Son of John Alexander Hunter & Patricia
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Esq
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Calvert - Son of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Croskell - Daughter of Joseph Croskell & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Whiteside - Son of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of Joseph Woodhouse & Alice
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Pocklington - Daughter of Henry Sharpe Pocklington & Amelia Georgina
    Born: 16 August
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Manby Vicar of Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Orr - Daughter of Richard Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1828 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Mashiter - Son of William Mashiter & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Trailhome
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - Son of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robert Watson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Kirby - Son of William Kirby & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Burkit - Son of Robert Burkit & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkham - Son of Edward Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Hunter - Son of John Alexander Hunter & Patricia
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Esquire
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Barbara Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1829 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Orr - Son of John Orr & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Gardiner - Son of John Gardiner & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Croskell - Son of Joseph Croskell & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Isabella
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James John Brigg Bland - Son of David Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 May 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Farmer - Son of William Farmer & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Katrine Pocklington - Daughter of Henry Sharpe Pocklington & Amelia Georgina
    Born: 8 April
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Manby Vicar of Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Whiteside - Daughter of John Whiteside & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brade - Daughter of Thomas Brade & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Richmond - Son of Richard Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Eleann Parms - Daughter of John Parms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Bland - Son of John Bland & Bella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of Benjamin Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Catherine Gardiner - Daughter of John Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Lucas Gardiner - Son of Thomas Gardiner & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Orr - Daughter of John Orr & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of Henry Cottam & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Rowley Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Rose Emily Pocklington - Daughter of Henry Sharpe Pocklington & Amelia Georgina
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 May 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Rachel Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Rebecca Simpson - Daughter of Samuel Simpson & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of William Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: HS Pocklington Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Atkinson Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: ED Scott Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Grace
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse Mashiter - Son of Thomas Mashiter & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Notes: Private' [noted in margin]
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Judith
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Brade - Son of Thomas Brade & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Orr - Son of Christopher Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Cattin - Daughter of Richard Cattin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heysham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - Daughter of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah King - Daughter of John King & Dorothy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Croskell - Son of Joseph Croskell & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardiner - Daughter of John Gardiner & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 May 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Richmond - Son of Richard Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Orr - Daughter of Richard Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P Fraser
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Dodson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Dodson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Woodman - Son of Joseph Woodman & Alice
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Parker - Son of Rowland Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Armistead - Daughter of John Armistead & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1832 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Calvert - Son of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of Benjamin Latham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
David Edward William Bland - Son of David Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Trailhome
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 May 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Charnley - Son of Henry Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Anne Kirkham - Daughter of Edward Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T.Y. Ridley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gardiner - Son of John Gardiner & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1833
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: WA Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1833
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: WA Wood Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Bland - Daughter of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Dodson - Son of Rev John Dodson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Sept 1833
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Orr - Daughter of Christopher Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mothers name in brackets]
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wright
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Garrard - Daughter of Ralph Garrard & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: J Dodson Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Dodson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Richmond - Daughter of Richard Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Evan Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T.Y. Ridley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daughter of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: GA Simpson Curate of Heysham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: GA Simpson Curate of Heysham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Orr - Son of John Orr & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: GA Simpson Curate of Heysham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Sharp - Son of Christopher Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1834
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Croskell - Daughter of Joseph Croskell & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Bland - Son of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cottam - Daughter of Ann Cottam
    Abode: Oxcliffe Hall
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Nickson - Son of Margaret Nickson
    Born: 23 Jan 1835
    Abode: Heaton with Oxcliffe
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: Rowland Bowstead Minister of Littledale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Lytham - Daughter of Benjamin Lytham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rowland Bowstead Minister of Littledale
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rowland Bowstead
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Curwen - Son of Robert Curwen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rowland Bowstead Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Pilling
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G Simpson Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Orr - Son of Elizabeth Orr
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: G Simpson Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Matthew Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Dophinholme
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: T.Y. Ridley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 May 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Orr - Son of Robert Orr & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodman - Son of Joseph Woodman & Allis
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Name probably Alice]
    Baptised by: T.Y. Ridley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Hadwiner - Son of Tobias Hadwiner & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: Jas. Sawrey Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Gerard - Daughter of William Gerard & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1834
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Francis Whalley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Sandham - Son of Thomas Sandham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1835 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Draper - Son of William Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Perkin - Son of James Perkin & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of Henry Charnley & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 May 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Orr - Son of Christopher Orr & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Birkett - Daughter of Jane Birkett
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - Son of Robert Curwen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Richmond - Son of Richard Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Reginald Sharp - Son of Christopher Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Hardgreave - Son of Henry Hardgreave & Mary
    Abode: Colloway
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: HARGREAVES [written above surname in different handwriting]
    Baptised by: G Lawson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes King - Daughter of John King & Dorothy
    Abode: Middleton Brows
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Adam Armstrong - Son of John Armstrong & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A Briscoe Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Mary Shuttleworth
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Francis Barney Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burkitt - Daughter of Henry Burkitt & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Gornell - Daughter of William Gornell & Grace
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betsy Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Bland - Daughter of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glasson Dock
    Occupation: Officer in the customs
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Armstead - Daughter of John Armstead & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Burkitt - Daughter of John Burkitt & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - Son of Edward Fisher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Mary Wilkinson
    Abode: Heaton Moss Side
    Notes: Illegitimate son
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orr - Daughter of John Orr & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Maria Redhead - Daughter of Peter Redhead & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barnett - Daughter of Absolam Barnett & Sarah
    Abode: Nottingham
    Occupation: Gent
    Notes: ['An adult person' recorded after Elizabeth]
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Anne Birkett - Daughter of William Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry 457 crossed through and rewritten as entry 458]
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Dobson - Daughter of Dorothy Dobson
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate daughter
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Lamb Sharp - Son of Christopher Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland Brows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Gorst - Daughter of Richard Gorst & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Curwen - Daughter of Robert Curwen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Woodman - Daughter of Ann Woodman
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate daughter
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Anne
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.N. Green Armytage Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Evan Draper - Son of William Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Downeyfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Rev G Simpson Curate of Heysham as certified William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Raby - Daughter of Francis Raby & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Richmond - Daughter of Richard Richmond & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwhistle - Daughter of Thomas Birtwhistle & Helen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Stratton Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Cottam Bagot - Daughter of John Bagot & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Thomas M Posthethwaite Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 May 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Birkett - Daughter of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Grace Gornall Hoar - Daughter of Mary Hoar
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Glasson
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Bridget Lamb - Daughter of John Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Glasson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hoar - Son of Christopher Hoar & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Woodman - Daughter of Joseph Woodman & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of John Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Sandham - Son of Thomas Sandham & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Francis Bland - Son of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Ewin - Son of Leonard Ewin & Alice
    Abode: Thurnham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Pennington - Daughter of Miles Pennington & Betty
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Curwen - Son of Robert Curwen & Betty
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Manby Vicar of Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Trailholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Gorst - Daughter of Richard Gorst & Anna
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1839 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Richard Clifton - Son of William Clifton & Catharine
    Born: 7 Jan 1840
    Abode: Downefield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Sandham - Daughter of William Sandham & Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1839
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Forrester - Daughter of George Forrester & Christian
    Abode: the Scottish Kirk
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Downyfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Armistead - Daughter of John Armistead & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Manby Vicar of Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Lytham - Son of Benjamin Lytham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Strickleton - Son of John Strickleton & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [BMD data would suggest surname is Strickland]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1840
    Abode: Glasson Dock
    Occupation: Tide-waiter
    Notes: [Occupation - Customs officer or tide waiter; one who waited on the tide to
           collect duty on goods brought in.]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1840
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Daughter of William Carter & Matilda
    Born: 13 Mar 1840
    Abode: Glasson Dock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1840
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1840
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Hoar - Son of John Hoar & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Raby - Son of Francis Raby & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: ?? Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: [Date likely to be 13 or prior to 13th]
    Baptised by: W Cardell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Bond - Daughter of Richard Bond & Hannah
    Abode: Dolphinholme
    Occupation: Wool-comber
    Baptised by: W Cardell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Joseph Rogerson & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1840
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Born: 26 August 1840
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Kellet - Son of William Kellet & Esther
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Simpson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Born: 22 Sept 1840
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Lawrence Rodgerson - Son of William Rodgerson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Nov 1840
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Rebecca Kirby - Daughter of [no name] Kirby
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Savage - Son of George Savage & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Clifton - Daughter of John Clifton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birkett Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Bland - Son of James Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orr - Daughter of Christopher Orr & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1841
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Short - Daughter of John Short & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Duplicate entry [see entry 548]
    Baptised by: J Manby Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Blacow - Son of John Blacow & Jane
    Abode: Heysham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Eliza Bland - Daughter of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Charles Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Daughter of Richard Turner & Isabella
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Birtwhistle - Daughter of Thomas Birtwhistle & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Duplicate entry [see entry 541]
    Baptised by: J Manby Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Sandham - Daughter of Thomas Sandham & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Lamb - Daughter of Ralph Lamb & Eliza
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Gerrard - Son of Ralph Gerrard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Glasson Dock
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - Daughter of John Draper & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - Daughter of Thomas Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Curran - Daughter of Hannah Curran
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1841 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Stretch - Daughter of Joseph Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clifton - Daughter of William Clifton & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1842
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gorst - Daughter of Richard Gorst & Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1841
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoar - Daughter of David Hoar & Mary
    Born: 15
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [DOB - as stated on register]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Burkett - Son of William Burkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Lytham - Daughter of Benjamin Lytham & Betsy
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 May 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 May 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Rodgerson - Son of Joseph Rodgerson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gerard - Daughter of William Gerard & Jane
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Skirrow - Daughter of Robert Skirrow & Margaret
    Abode: White Lund
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 4 August
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Born: 14 August
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Birkett - Son of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Armistead - Son of John Armistead & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sept
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sept
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Bonney - Son of George Bonney & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Raby - Daughter of Francis Raby & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Entry out of chronological sequence]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Cathrine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Gorst - Daughter of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Trumley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
unnamed Pennington - [Child] of Matthew Pennington
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [no name given for the child]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 May 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Rodgerson - Son of Robert Rodgerson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Bland - Daughter of Thomas Bland & Betty
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Hoar - Son of Christopher Hoar & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gorst - Son of Richard Gorst & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Entry out of chronological sequence]
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Matthew Bland - Son of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Hoar - Daughter of David Hoar & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: JRG Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Gardner - Daughter of Thomas Gardner & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: R Greburgh Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Gornal - Son of William Gornal & Barbra
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Trumley in Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Rodgerson - Daughter of Joseph Rodgerson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: JRG Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Hoar - Daughter of Elizabeth Hoar
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Rev J Royds Curate St Johns Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Joseph Woodman - Son of Margaret Woodman
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: Rev J Royds Curate St Johns Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley Dickson - Daughter of Joseph Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R Greburgh Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Sketch - Son of Joseph Sketch & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R Greburgh Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R Greburgh Officating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E Peddar Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: EJ Manby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: EJ Manby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Millicent Gerard - Daughter of William Gerard & Jane
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: EJ Manby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Matilda
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R Lee Rector of Darley Dale Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Birkett - Son of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R Lee Rector of Darley Dale Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Timothy Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received Jan 5th 1845 by H.W. Ray
    Baptised by: W Wilson Rector of Heysham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1844 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Mashiter - Daughter of William Mashiter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Raby - Son of Francis Raby & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Raby - Daughter of George Raby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - Daughter of Thomas Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Hoar - Son of David Hoar & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H.W. Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1845 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Birkett - Daughter of William Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Simpson Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Hoare - Son of Christopher Hoare & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Bland - Daughter of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandon - Daughter of Ann Sandon
    Abode: Sunderland
    Notes: [Surname probably Sandham but mis-spelt in register]
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Mary Edmondson - Daughter of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E Manby Incumbent Poulton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Armistead - Son of John Armistead & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E Manby Incumbent Poulton le Sand
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Rodgerson - Son of Robert Rodgerson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Rawlinson - Daughter of John Rawlinson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.J.E. Steel Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H.W. Gainsborough Ray Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Anne Woodhouse - Daughter of William Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Esther
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birkett - Son of Anne Birkett
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Hoare - Daughter of David Hoare & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Eleanor Mashiter - Daughter of William Mashiter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Shuttleworth - Daughter of Edward Shuttleworth & Sarah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Birkett - Daughter of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Kellet - Son of William Kellet & Esther
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of Mary Smith
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Eleanor
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Eleanor Gardiner - Daughter of Ann Gardiner
    Abode: Overton
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Burton Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gorst - Son of James Gorst & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Stretch - Son of Joseph Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gardiner - Daughter of John Gardiner & Margaret
    Abode: Halton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Matilda
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Francis Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of Adam Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Earle - Daughter of Jonathan Earle & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margery Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Heyton Mile
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode probably Heaton]
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Anne
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Thomas Woodhouse & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Hollis Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Meadup
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bland - Daughter of Thomas Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Bland - Daughter of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Rogerson - Son of Joseph Rogerson & Hester
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: WW Talbot Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gardiner - Daughter of Thomas Gardiner & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Toulmin - Son of William Toulmin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Birkett - Daughter of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Caton - Daughter of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Dorothy Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 May 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Gornal - Son of William Gornal & Barbara
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betty Curwen - Daughter of Margaret Curwen
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Gorst - Daughter of James Gorst & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Rogerson - Son of Robert Rogerson & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Barbara Richardson - Daughter of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Kellet - Daughter of William Kellet & Esther
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Curwen - Son of Thomas Curwen & Ann
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Single woman
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Matilda
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1849 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Hannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Stretch - Daughter of Joseph Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Peter Woodhouse - Son of William Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Henry Gornall - Son of John Gornall & Bridget
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bownely - Daughter of John Bownely & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Last two letters of surname hard to read - name could be Bowness]
    Baptised by: LS Absolom Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Smith Woodhouse - Son of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J.H. Sharples Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.H. Sharples Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: [Name of vicar badly smudged]
    Baptised by: Edw Leachmay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Name of vicar badly smudged]
    Baptised by: Edw Leachmay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Standing - Daughter of Thomas Standing & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Edw Leachmay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: ?? Sep 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [day of month is smudged]
    Baptised by: Edw Leachmay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Birkett - Son of William Birkett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Greek letter rho written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Parr Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Oct 1850
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gorst - Daughter of John Gorst & Ann
    Born: 28 Sept 1850
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Peter Rogerson - Son of William Rogerson & Isabella
    Born: 15 Aug 1848
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Greek letter Chi-Rho written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jolly - Daughter of Jemima Jolly
    Born: 11 Dec 1850
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: ['John Crompton reputed father' - written across bottom of entry]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Townley - Daughter of William Townley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1850
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1850
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Hannah Birkett - Daughter of John Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Son of Alice Spencer
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Spinster
    Notes: ['P' written in margin and 'James Merryson Chambers reputed father' written
           across entry]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Henry Gornall - Son of William Gornall & Barbara
    Born: 31 July
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: ['P' written in margin ]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William John Richardson - Son of William Richardson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1851
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Maria
    Born: 14 Aug 1851
    Abode: Ribchester
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1851
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Dowthwaight - Son of Joseph Dowthwaight & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Copy Sept 28 50' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1851
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Born' written in margin]
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Alice Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gardiner - Son of Thomas Gardiner & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Kettlewell - Daughter of Richard Kettlewell & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Stretch - Son of Joseph Stretch & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Daughter of Richard Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: PE Wrench Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Matilda
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Isabella
    Born: 21 April
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['P' written in margin]
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Ellen
    Born: 4 April
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Born: 15 April
    Abode: Middleton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: ['born' written in column with date of baptism]
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - Son of William Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 11
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Notes: ['born 11th' written in column for date of baptism]
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Kellet - Daughter of William Kellet & Esther
    Born: 4 Sept
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Adam Townley - Son of William Townley & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodhouse - Daughter of John Woodhouse & Agnes
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Dickinson - Son of Christopher Dickinson & Isabella
    Abode: Basil
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: shown as Friday 11
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - Daughter of Mary Ann Turner
    Abode: Heaton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Samuel Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Bland - Son of James Bland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Frederic Bland - Son of Robert Bland & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: ['certified Sept 20 1923' written in the margin
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Priscilla Spencer - Daughter of Hugh Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Fisher - Son of George Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Alice Wilson
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: Illegitimate child
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Matthew Caton - Son of Thomas Caton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Joseph Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1853 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhouse - Son of Richard Woodhouse & Rachael
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Snatchems
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Richmond Penny - Daughter of John Penny & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Stretch - Son of Joseph Stretch & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Caton - Daughter of Ellen Caton
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate child
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland Brows
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Bulfield - Daughter of Richard Bulfield & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Sarah Townley - Daughter of William Townley & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Betsy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Gorst - Daughter of Richard Gorst & Alice
    Abode: Trailholme
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Robert Birtwhistle - Son of Thomas Birtwhistle & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ellen Croskill - Daughter of Joseph Croskill & Susannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Matthew Poslethwaite - Son of James Poslethwaite & Bridget
    Abode: Heaton Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
John Gornall - Son of John Gornall & Bridget
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['previous Sept' written in margin]
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Gornall - Son of John Gornall & Bridget
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Richard Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Alice Kellet - Daughter of William Kellet & Esther
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - Daughter of Henry Birkett & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Brocklbank - Daughter of Edward Brocklbank & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Breaks - Daughter of Isabella Breaks
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate child [BMD suggests name could be Briggs
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betsey Woodhouse - Daughter of William Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Septimus Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Derham - Son of John Derham & Emma
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of Richard Thornton & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baxter - Daughter of Robert Baxter & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Stephen Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Dorothy
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betsey Lytham - Daughter of Mary Lytham
    Abode: Overton
    Notes: Illegitimate child
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Christopher Dickinson - Son of Christopher Dickinson & Isabella
    Abode: Basil
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Betsey Fisher - Daughter of George Fisher & Alice
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of Thomas Gardner & Margaret
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Croskill - Daughter of Joseph Croskill & Susannah
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 4 May 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Bulfield - Daughter of Richard Bulfield & Jane
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 11 May 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Arthur Townley - Son of William Townley & Margaret
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 25 May 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Anna
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - Daughter of John Stephenson & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Ann
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of Margaret Brown
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: Illegitimate child
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Caton Heighton - Son of William Heighton & Ellen
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [BMD data would suggest surname is Houghton]
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1856 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Millicent Jane Gerard - Daughter of John Gerard & Isabella
    Abode: Sunderland
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1857 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1857 St Helen, Overton, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Isabella
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.R.G. Manby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1857, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278941
Overton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home