The Church of St Cuthbert, Over Kellet
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Cuthbert in the Parish of Over Kellet
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1920
Baptism: 15 Jan 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert William Cornthwaite - Son of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Feb 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Stephen Calvert - Son of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Timrigg Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Feb 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dugdale - Daughter of Andrew Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Feb 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - Daughter of George Miller & Ann
Abode: Ingleton Yorkshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Mar 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Makinson - Daughter of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catharine Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Wearing - Daughter of Thomas Wearing & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School-master
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Apr 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Metcalf - Son of Anthony Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catharine Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Capernwray within Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Braithwaite - Son of Richard Braithwaite & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jun 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Ann Wilson, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Bentham - Daughter of Christopher Bentham & Alice
Abode: Skerton?
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Deborah Miller - Daughter of Jane Miller, Single woman
Abode: Capernwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jan 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jan 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Machell - Daughter of James Machell & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Feb 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Paget Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Holiday Balderstone - Son of James Balderstone & Elizabeth
Abode: Silverdale Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Stephen Wilson - Son of Stephen Wilson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Balderstone - Son of Thomas Balderstone & Margaret
Abode: Kellet Park Cottage
Occupation: Wood-cutter
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hodgson? Hodgson - Son of Edward Garth Hodgson & Jane
Abode: Docker Farm Whittington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Loxam - Daughter of George Loxam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Sep 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Holiday - Daughter of George? Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - Son of Dorothy Hodgson, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Wearing - Son of Thomas Wearing & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School-master
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Airey - Daughter of James Airey & Ann
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Withats
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Mackereth - Daughter of Henry Mackereth & Sarah
Abode: Docker
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Eccles Oversby - Son of William Oversby & Agnes
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bridget Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Sunny Bank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of Margaret Blackburn, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: [Illegible margin note]
Baptised by: William Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Constable - Daughter of Thomas Constable & Margaret
Abode: Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Fisherman
Notes: Easter Day - Read? in at Church service G. Quirk
Baptised by: George Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Woodman
Notes: Privately at Capernwray received at Kellet 1st? 8th? June 1862 by G Q
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Perpetual Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alderson - Son of Thomas Alderson & Mary
Abode: Timrigg Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Helme - Son of James Helme & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jul 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of date order in original register]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Aug 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bell Townson - Son of Benjamin Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Commercial Clerk
Baptised by: Gilbert Ainslie D.D. Master of Trinity Coll. Camb.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Gorst - Son of John Gorst & Catherine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Bond, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Evan Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Henry Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of Elizabeth Blackburn, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Dec 1862 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright & Joiner
Notes: Margin note: P. [& illegible letters]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bradshaw Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Stratton, Perpetual Curate of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Machell - Son of James Machell & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William George Lane - Son of George Lane & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jan 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Miller - Daughter of Deborah Miller, Spinster
Abode: Capernwray
Notes: Margin note: P. Recd ?????
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frances Addison - Daughter of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Margin note: P. Twins [with Sarah]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Addison - Daughter of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Margin note: P. Twins [with Frances]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Airey - Daughter of James Airey & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catherine Jackson - Daughter of Sarah Paget Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary Anne
Abode: Capernwray in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Edward Bailey - Son of Edward Bailey & Mary
Abode: Harding in Sladeburn Yorkshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Withetts in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Westworth - Daughter of John Westworth & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of Charles Bateson & Dorothy
Abode: Whinny? Hill in Aughton
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Benjamin James Airey - Son of Fanny Airey, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lambert Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgson - Daughter of Hannah Hodgson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Wearing - Daughter of Thomas Wearing & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Parochial School-Master
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Nov 1863 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite - Son of Richard Braithwaite & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jan 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Lane - Daughter of George Lane & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adam Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Sunny Bank in Arkholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Hayton Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of John Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer & Grocer
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Loxham - Son of George Loxham & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - Daughter of Stephen Wilson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Holiday - Daughter of George Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Margin note: 1st ??????
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Miller - Daughter of Jane Miller, Spinster
Abode: Capernwray
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Addison - Daughter of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. P. Rigby, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alfred John Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Elizabeth
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Foreman Porter at Carnforth Station
Baptised by: J. Browne, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Abode also included Kirkhouse Farms partially crossed out]
Baptised by: Thomas Webster, Curate of ????
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adam Thistleton - Son of Anne Thistleton, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Townson - Daughter of Benjamin Townson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leeming - Daughter of Leonard Leeming & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower-addington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of George Miller & Anne
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Corless - Son of Betsey Corless
Abode: Over-Kellet
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emma Makinson - Daughter of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Walter Clark, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of James Helme & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bland - Son of John Bland & Anne
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farm servant
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lane - Son of George Lane & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Grace
Abode: Higher Addington in Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright & Joiner
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jun 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Benjamin Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dora Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Abbot - Son of Robert Abbot & Agnes
Abode: Kirkby Lonsdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Robert Curwen - Son of Henry Curwen & Elizabeth
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Platt - Daughter of Rlph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gree...?, Curate of Caton
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Shepherd, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Waller Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H Shepherd, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Withetts in O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Braithwaite - Son of Richard Braithwaite & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Loxam - Son of George Loxam & Jane
Abode: Caperwray
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of Thomas Blackburn & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Shepherd, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of James Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Orr - Son of George Orr & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Groom?
Notes: Margin note: p. [Out of date order in original register. Occupation could be grocer]
Baptised by: Thomas Birkett, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn-Keeper & Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Beckett - Daughter of Agnes Beckett, Spinster
Abode: Capernwray
Notes: Margin note: p. Recd of 8 - ?
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Westworth - Daughter of John Westworth & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Dilworth - Daughter of James Dilworth & Fanny
Born: 30 Sep 1865
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Plate layer on the L. & N. W.? Railway
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Parrington - Son of William Parrington & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Addison - Son of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shuttleworth - Daughter of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Left Margin Note: Received into the Church by ???? Right Margin Note: Over
Kellet was declared a Vicarage by the Eccl: Com.ers in the London Gazette of May 1
1866 which is deposited in the Church Chest.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Helme Airey - Son of Agnes Airey, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Brennan Calvert - Daughter of Joseph Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Sunny Bank in Arkholme
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Helme - Daughter of James Helme & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Airey - Son of James Airey & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Stephen Wilson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Blackburn
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Thomas Mory?, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Shaw, Incumbent of Yealand
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Shaw, Incumbent of Yealand
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Out of date order in original register]
Baptised by: Ismay Barnes, Curate of Carnforth
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Collins McKenzie - Son of John McKenzie & Isabella
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gardner - Daughter of Elizabeth Gardner, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emmanuel Bland - Son of John Bland & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Child's name could be Emmanath]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catherine Gorst - Daughter of John Gorst & Catherine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. M. Remington, Incumbent of Arkholme
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Benson Dockray - Son of William Dockray & Margaret
Abode: Capernwray Mill
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Received into the Church
Baptised by: T. Birkett, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Metcalf - Daughter of Anthony Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Oct 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Holmes Hird - Son of William Hird & Isabella Agnes
Abode: Capernwray Lodge in O. Kellet
Occupation: Land Steward
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Nov 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Townson - Son of Benjamin Townson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Notes: Margin note: P
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of James Helme & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Margin note: P
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Westworth - Son of Ralph Westworth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of George Miller & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Jan 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Corless - Son of Betsey Corless
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: p.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer & Inn Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas William Benson - Son of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P recd 10th May
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Westworth - Daughter of John Westworth & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: P
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Storey - Son of Mary Storey, Single woman
Abode: Priest Hutton
Notes: [Day of baptism is unreadable]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - Daughter of Sarah Jackson
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Isabella
Abode: the old hall Capernwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Sep 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Dilworth - Daughter of James Dilworth & Fanny
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Addison - Son of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caddy - Daughter of John Caddy & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Dockray - Daughter of William Dockray & Margaret
Abode: Capernwray Mill in Over Kellet
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p recd at May 2
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Henry Helme - Son of Nathaniel Wilson Helme & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Nether Kellet in Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Arther Robert Thornton Farrer - Son of Joseph Farrer & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Alston - Daughter of Thomas Alston & Jane
Abode: Red-Well in Over kellet
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Beck - Son of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosanna
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Dilworth - posthumous son of James Dilworth, (decd) & Fanny
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: In brackets alongside father's name is (decd)
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Holiday - Daughter of George Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkall - Son of Mark Drinkall & Isabella
Abode: Sunny Bank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Tomlinson Benson - Son of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Miller - Son of William Miller & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Alice Braithwaite - Daughter of Richard Braithwaite & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jan 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Westworth - Son of Ralph Westworth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fisher - Daughter of Herbert Fisher & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Alexander - Daughter of James Alexander & Eliza
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Hodgson - Son of Elizabeth Hodgson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Morrison - Daughter of James Morrison & Mary
Abode: Alpha House Carnforth
Occupation: Plate Layer on Railway
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Higher Addington in Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer & Inn Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Baxter - Daughter of William Baxter & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Bigland - Son of Robert Bigland & Elizabeth
Abode: Staveley (Westmorland)
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Alston - Daughter of Thomas Alston & Jane
Abode: Red-Well in Over kellet
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Addison - Son of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Caddy - Daughter of John Caddy & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date could be 20th Feb]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Machell - Son of James Machell & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Septimus Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Edward Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Isabella
Abode: old hall Capernwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Hewertson - Daughter of Edward Hewertson & Mary Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Bennett - Son of James Bennett & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Caddy - Daughter of John Caddy & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Westworth - Son of Ralph Westworth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Fishwick - Daughter of Rowland Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Miller - Son of William Miller & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Date could be 16th or 18th June]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Farwell - Son of Henry Farwell & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Higher Addington in Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe - Daughter of William Metcalfe & Annie
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Benjamin Fisher - Son of Herbert Fisher & Alice
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Sep 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of Benjamin Townson & Sarah Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Date could be 15th Sep]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Miller - Daughter of Ellen Miller, Spinster
Abode: Capernwray
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard John Lambert - Son of Edward Lambert & Jane
Abode: Withetts farm in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Jane Corrie - Daughter of John Corrie & Catherine
Abode: Preston Patrick (Westmorland)
Occupation: Clerk in Gatebeck Powder Works
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nelly Dora Southerton - Daughter of Robert G. Southerton & Eliza
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Arrowsmith - Daughter of Thomas Arrowsmith & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Walter Townson - Son of Margaret Townson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Francis D. Pritt?, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Benson - Daughter of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard James Fishwick - Son of Rowland Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p recd 22nd
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Kate Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Alston - Son of Thomas Alston & Jane
Abode: Red Well in Over Kellet
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lily Browne - Daughter of Isaac Browne & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas William MiniKens - Son of Thomas MiniKens & Fanny
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jul 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Addison - Daughter of James Addison & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - Son of William Metcalfe & Annie
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Aubrey Southerton - Son of Robert G. Southerton & Eliza
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Henry Octavius Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: N.B. The entry due for this No. was by mistake (through the sheets sticking
together) included in No. 249
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Mary
Abode: Lindal in Furness
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Westworth - Son of Ralph Westworth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lucy Madeline Marton - Daughter of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Notes: Received into the Church of Gressingham - C - T - F
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wilson Brown - Son of Isaac Brown & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Dugdale - Daughter of William Dugdale & Joyce
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Mar 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Albert Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Caddy - Daughter of John Caddy & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. A. Fidler, Curate of Carnforth
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p recd May 9th
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Farrer - Son of Joseph Farrer & Mary
Abode: Caperwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Loxam - Son of John Loxam & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert William Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. H. Ensel, Vicar of Arnside
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Date could be 18th July]
Baptised by: J. Atkinson Fidler, Curate of Carnforth
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hardy - Daughter of Eaton Hardy & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This entry should have been in No. 233 G. Q. [Out of date order in original register]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: Reginald Remington, Curate in Charge of Tunstall
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Makinson - Daughter of Richard Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Miller, Vicar of Heaton, Yorkshire
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Florence Augusta Marton - Daughter of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Robert Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Miller, Vicar of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thomas Miller, Vicar of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Miller, Vicar of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Rosehannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Thomas Miller, Vicar of Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Benson - Daughter of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Foxcroft - Daughter of Matthew Foxcroft & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jun 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Alexander - Daughter of James Alexander & Eliza
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westworth - Daughter of Ralph Westworth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: In brackets alongside father's name is (decd)
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Fauset Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Jane
Abode: Birklandbarrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Lambert - Daughter of Edward Lambert & Jane
Abode: Withetts in O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maty Jane Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Fishwick - Daughter of Rowland Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Fisher - Son of Herbert Fisher & Alice
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dugdale - Daughter of William Dugdale & Joyce
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Baxter - Son of William Baxter & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Caroline Marton - Daughter of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Notes: Margin Note: p Received into The Church of Gressingham C. T. P.
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Holiday - Daughter of George Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Mary
Abode: Ulverstone
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Caddy - Son of John Caddy & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Woodcutter
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Miller - Daughter of Job Miller & Mary Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Margin note: p.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Blanche Ainslie - Daughter of Aymer Ainslie, Esquire & Lizzie
Abode: Hall-Garth in Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. A. Fidler, Incumbent of Carnforth
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foxcroft - Daughter of Matthew Foxcroft & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. A. Fidler, Incumbent of Carnforth
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Hayton Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G R Beaumont, Curate of Bolton le Sands
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Green Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: G R Beaumont
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Gray - Daughter of Ross Gray & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G R Beaumont, Curate of Bolton le Sands
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Nov 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adam Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Clara Annie Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Rose-Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Higher Addington in the Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William George Brown - Son of Isaac Brown & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Benson - Daughter of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Longton Casson - Son of Robert Casson & Jane
Abode: Beetham Westmorland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Pearson Howe - Son of Edward Henry Howe & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman at Hall Garth
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catherine Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emma Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Trinity Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of William Miller & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adelaide Esther Marton - Daughter of George Blücher Heneage Marton & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Occupation: Esquire & High Sheriff of the County Palatine
Notes: Received into the Church at Gressingham - C T F Margin Note: p
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Ainslie - Daughter of Aymer Ainslie, Esquire & Mary Eliza
Abode: Hall-Garth in Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: p Twins [with Gerald]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gerald Ainslie - Son of Aymer Ainslie, Esquire & Mary Eliza
Abode: Hall-Garth in Over Kellet
Notes: Twins [with Mary Evelyn]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. Quirk, Curate of Haslemere, Surrey
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John William Fishwick - Son of Rowland Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Andrew Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Joyce
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game-Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gardner - Daughter of Adam Gardner & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 May 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Annie MiniKins - Daughter of Thomas MiniKins & Fanny
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dockray - Daughter of William Dockray & Jane
Abode: Lower Addington in the Parish of Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catherine Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Rose-Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lancelot Edward Marton - Son of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Notes: Received into the Church Augt 16th 1890. C. T. Fisher Margin Note: p.
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Andrew Dempster - Son of John Dempster & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G R Beaumont, Curate of Bolton le Sands
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lupton - Daughter of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G R Beaumont, Curate of Bolton le Sands
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Walter Fish - Son of Levi Fish & Susannah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Time-Keeper at the Water Works
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Higher Addington in Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Westhall Marshall - Daughter of Margaret Marshall, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jan 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of Robert Miller & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dugdale - Daughter of Mary Anne Dugdale, Spinster
Abode: Capernwray
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Benson - Daughter of Francis Benson & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Hannah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Lupton - Daughter of Lawrence Lupton & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Battersby - Daughter of Robert Battersby & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Louisa Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Townson - Son of John Townson & Sarah Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farm Servant
Notes: Twins [with James]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Townson - Son of John Townson & Sarah Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farm Servant
Notes: Twins [with Ralph]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Robert Irwin - Son of Thomas Irwin & Catherine
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Farm-Bailiff
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Holiday - Son of George Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lionel Marton - Son of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Notes: Received into the Church Augt 16th 1890 - C. T. Fisher
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - Son of Rowland Fishwick & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles William Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Kate Lovering Gardner - Daughter of Abraham Gardner & Annie
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: aged 2 years? 2 mo?
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas William Gardner - Son of Abraham Gardner & Annie
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Rowlandson - Son of William Rowlandson & Anne
Abode: Kirkhouse in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isaac Brown - Son of Isaac Brown & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Stautley in Carnforth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: C. Redman, Curate of St John's Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Heslam - Daughter of James Heslam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo: C. Redman, Curate of St John's Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Noble Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Joyce
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Frederick Ward Thompson & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Jul 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Julia Quirk - Daughter of Edward Philpot Senhouse Quirk & Anne
Abode: 20 Carden Road, Nunhead, Surrey, S.E. London
Occupation: Civil Engineer in Trinity House, London
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Higher Addington in the Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Sep 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Green Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Watts - Son of William Watts & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Weighman at Iron Works Carnforth
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Lupton - Daughter of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Archer - Daughter of William Archer & Mary Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Stoker, M. R.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of John Foster & Elizabeth
Abode: Starrix' Farm in Borwick
Occupation: Farming Foreman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Townson - Son of John Townson & Sarah Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Rowlandson - Daughter of William Rowlandson & Anne
Abode: Kirkhouse in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Makinson - Daughter of Edward Makinson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Betsey Johnson - Daughter of Annie Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Helena May Armer - Daughter of Henry Armer & Hannah
Abode: Lower Addington in the Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Agnes Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Nov 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Claude John Ainslie - Son of Aymer Ainslie, Esquire & Mary Eliza
Abode: Hall-Garth in Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Albert Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert - Son of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nathan Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Lucy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner & Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rosanna Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emily Middlebrough - Daughter of Thomas William Middlebrough & Esther
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Mar 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Mary
Abode: Capernwray Tower
Occupation: Game Keeper
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Swindlehurst Gardner - Daughter of Abraham Gardner & Annie
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Notes: Ink Faded. Copied by me C. T. Fisher Vicar 1889
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Jun 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Tomlinson - Daughter of Grace Tomlinson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Watts - Daughter of William Watts & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Weighman at Carnforth Iron Works
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Oct 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maud Mary Wrathall - Daughter of Eleanor Sarah Wrathall, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Fawcet Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Higher Addington in Bolton le-Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Out of date order in original register]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Mar 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Sarah Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Hutchinson Lambert - Son of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Trinity Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 May 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frederic Townson - Son of Margaret Townson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Marton - Daughter of George Blücher Heneage Marton, Esquire & Caroline Gertrude
Abode: Capernwray Hall
Notes: Received into the Church at Gressingham - C. T. F.
Baptised by: William Stratton, Vicar of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Jun 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Capstick Wrathall - Son of Anthony John Wrathall & Eliazabeth Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Denison - Daughter of Joseph Denison & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Sep 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Reuben Westgarth Heslam - Son of James Heslam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Moritz Leopold Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Nov 1883 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Lupton - Daughter of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gardnee? Beck - Son of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p. [Gardner is a local name which may be more probable than Gardnee]
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Alston - Son of William Alston & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bowman - Daughter of William Bowman & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Pointsman of L. & N. W. Railway
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Capernwray in Over Kellet
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Show man
Notes: Good Friday. Born in Paris 15 months since.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Charnley - Daughter of James Charnley & Agnes Annie
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Hotel-Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Lucy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of Martha Makinson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Whit S. 1 y? 5 m? old
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Kirkhouse' in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Arthur Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Agnes Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Notes: 8 months old G. Q.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Anne Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Dudley' in Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Herbert Newhouse - Son of James Newhouse & Sarah Eleanor
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Hannah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Dorothy Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Withetts in O. Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frank Fergus Vipond - Son of William Vipond & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Smith - Daughter of James Henry Smith & Margaret
Abode: Walton near Liverpool
Occupation: Prison Warder, Walton Gaol
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - Son of Grace Elizabeth Tomlinson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Constance Elizabeth Grosse - Daughter of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Armstrong - Son of Joseph Armstrong & Catherine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p recd July 19th G Q
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Townson Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Francis Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Show-Man
Notes: N.B. Parents residing in Germany.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Thomas Duckworth & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Rimmington in West Riding of Yorkshire
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Townson - Son of John Townson & Sara Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth Emmott - Son of Mary Anne Emmott, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Margin note: p:
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Henry Watts - Son of William Watts & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Weigher at Carnforth Iron Works
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Oliver Cartmel - Son of Jacob Cartmel & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: L. & N. W. Railway Porter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Aug 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alfred Barnes Walker - Son of Elizabeth Walker, Spinster
Abode: Latchford in Warrington
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Timrigg in Over kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Wrathall - Daughter of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of John Hutchinson & Lucy
Abode: Burton in Kendal
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Robinson - Daughter of Abraham Robinson & Deborah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Clara Heslam - Daughter of James Heslam & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p:
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Francis Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Mar 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Kirkhouse' in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Margaret
Abode: Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 May 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet, travelling in Germany
Occupation: Showman
Notes: Born August 1885
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John William Howe - Son of Edward Henry Howe & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman at Hall Garth
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Lupton - Son of William Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of Thomas Alston & Mary
Abode: Winnington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Florence Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Mary Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Gerald Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hodgson Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Frances Berry
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Margin note: p
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bowman - Son of William Bowman & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Pointsman on L. & N. W. Railway
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Harold Westworth - Son of Ellen Westworth, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ethel Aitken? Rogers - Daughter of William Rogers & Eliza
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Makinson - Son of Mary Makinson, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lillie Ruth Irvine White - Daughter of Anthony Douglas Irvine White & Catherine Ruth
Abode: Swarthdale in Over kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Stanley Lupton - Son of John Lupton & Sarah Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Apr 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gulliver? - Son of John Gulliver? & Miriam
Abode: Lower Addington in Nether Kellet
Occupation: Land Steward
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Agnes Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Anne Shuttleworth - Daughter of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armstrong - Daughter of Joseph Armstrong & Catharine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Anne
Abode: High Park, Withyates in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: H. M. 'Jubilee' Sunday
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James George Smith - Son of James Henry Smith & Margaret
Abode: Walton near Liverpool
Occupation: Warder in Walton Jail
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Lewis - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson Lewis & Isabella
Abode: Dalton in Burton, Westmld
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Oct 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Beatrice Frederica Charlton - Daughter of John William Charlton & Margery Elizabeth
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Sarah Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henrietta Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Engine Driver at Quarry
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Henry Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer & Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ernest Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Born: 15 Oct 1886
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Travelling Show-Man
Notes: Born in Hesse, Darmsdat [sic]. Received into the Church Sept 30th 1888. C. T. F.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gilbert Reuben Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Travelling Show-Man
Notes: Received into the Church Sept 30th 1888. C. T. F.
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howe - Daughter of Edward Henry Howe & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman at Hall Garth
Baptised by: G: Quirk, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rebecca Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Agnes Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Herbert Lupton - Son of John Lupton & Sarah
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Labourer at Ironworks
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - Son of Samuel Thomas Dodd & Sarah
Abode: Burton-in-Kendal
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Watts - Son of William Shepherd Watts & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Mason Whitaker - Son of Joseph Ralz Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Roeburndale Wray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Privately baptised. Received [into the Church] August 18th 1888
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gertrude Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptised.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Willan - Daughter of Robert John Willan & Dora
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
Abode: Withyates Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lancelot Doggett - Son of Charles Doggett & Mary
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Porter-guard
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Aug 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Kirkham Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret
Abode: Walton Liverpool
Occupation: Prison Warder
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frederick John Cauk - Son of William Cauk & Emma Jane
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Game-keeper
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Machell - Daughter of Thomas Machell & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Janie? Metcalfe - d? of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Jackson Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clogger, Parish Clerk
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Oct 1888 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ernest Ralph Grosse - Son of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School-master
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alexander Lewis Ross - Son of Alexander Ross & Margaret Ann
Abode: Kendal
Occupation: Florist
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Dorothy
Abode: Withyates Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H B Bush, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunningham Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Addington Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Thos Goodwin
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Apr 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Tomlinson Parsons - Son of John Parsons & Isabel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Good Friday
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - Daughter of Joseph Armstrong & Catherine
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway [sic]
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Lambert - Son of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Marion Beck - Daughter of Richard Beck & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Numbers 515 and 516 were in reverse order in the register but the numbers had
been corrected]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Herbert Michael Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Agnes Ann
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Notes: Privately Baptised. [Numbers 515 and 516 were in reverse order in the register
but the numbers had been corrected]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Nov 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ann
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Privately baptised. Margin Note: died Nov ?th 1889
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Nov 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ada Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Martha Anne
Abode: Caponwray Over Kellet
Occupation: Engine Driver at Quarry
Notes: Privately baptised. Margin Note: died 3 week of? fever?
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Machell - Daughter of Thomas Machell & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barrow - Daughter of Edith Margaret Shrove Barrow
Abode: Arnside
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Earl Wrathall - Son of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Ursula Vipond - Daughter of William Vipond & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jan 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Grosse - Daughter of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: School-Master
Notes: Privately baptised. Died same day
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Henry Whitaker - Son of Joseph Ralz Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Quernmore
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Clark - Daughter of Thomas Clark & Anne
Abode: Caponwray OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Makinson - Son of Mary Makinson
Abode: OverKellet
Notes: Privately baptised
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Metcalfe - Son of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Apr 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Privately baptised. Received May 18th
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Charles Oliver Wood - Son of George Wood & Emma
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jul 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Byram - Daughter of William Byram & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date could be 27 Jul]
Baptised by: Thos Goodwin, Officiatg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Irene Metcalfe - Daughter of Anthony Metcalfe & Isabella Joyce
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Alice
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Dorothy
Abode: Withyates OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Plato Postlethwaite - Son of Plato Postlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Milner? - Son of Joseph Milner? & Emily Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Machell - Daughter of Thomas Machell & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Fewtrell - Daughter of Fanny Fewtrell
Abode: Capenwray
Notes: Only staying in Capenwray
Baptised by: H B Bush
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ernest Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clogger, Parish Clerk
Baptised by: H B Bush
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alessie Bond McConnell - [Child] of William McConnell & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Time Keeper on the Thirlmere? ....track?
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Clarice Augusta Primrose Grosse - Daughter of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Footnote to page: * Corrections made by me C. T. Fisher, Vicar March 8th 1891
[This refers to Entry Numbers 540 and 541]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sybil Willan - Daughter of Robert Willan & Dora
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: F. D. Horner (Dio: Ripon)
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jul 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George William Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the Church August 16th 1891 C. T. F.
Baptised by: Albert Therwood?, Off. Minr
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Engine tender
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson Baty - Daughter of Charles Baty & Annie
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Tom Metcalfe - Son of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer and Inn Keeper
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Shuttleworth - Son of James Shuttleworth & Alice
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. A. Jackson Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Perkin Wrathall - Son of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Cassandra Dockray - Daughter of John Dockray & Cassandra
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Lewis - Daughter of Robert Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Dec 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard James Byram - Son of George Byram & Rosanna
Abode: New England Borwick
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Gilbert Metcalfe - Son of Anthony Metcalfe & Isabella Joyce
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of George Longton & Jemima
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Apr 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Hayton Parsons - Son of John Parsons & Isabel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Notes: Good Friday
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Westworth - Son of James Westworth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Whit Sunday
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized. Received into the Church Augt 14th 1892
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lowther - Son of George Evan Lowther & Mary Ann
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Machell - Daughter of Thomas Machell & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. N Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frederick Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Hannah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. Wright. Off. Minister.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Woodiwiss - Son of James Woodiwiss & Sarah Alice
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Mar 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Cora Annie Wrathall - Daughter of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Privately Baptized. Received into the Church May 7th 1893
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Mar 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Cliffe Nicholls - Son of George Nicholls & Mary Eleanor
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Longton - Son of George Longton & Jemima
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Isabel Stewart - Daughter of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Metcalfe - Daughter of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Easter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ruth Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eleanor Beck - Daughter of John Beck & Jennet
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized. Died shortly after, at Warton
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 May 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Lane - Son of John Lane & Eleanor Ann
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized. Received into the Church May 21st.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Harry Lewis - Son of Thomas Lewis & Isabella
Abode: Dalton, Burton in Kendal
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilfred Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Eleanor
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Lucy Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Emma
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Thos Goodwin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Engine tender
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lucy Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Dorothy
Abode: Withyates OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Dorcas Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Clogger, Parish Clerk
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Herbert Byram - Son of George Byram & Rosanna
Abode: New England Borwick
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bertha Alice Dockray - Daughter of John Dockray & Cassandra
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Clarence Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Jan 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Rigg - Daughter of James Rigg & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Metcalfe - Daughter of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lizzie Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William James Townson - Son of William Townson & Lily
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holiday - Daughter of Richard Holiday & Agnes
Abode: Capenwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer, Church warden
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gladys Brown Parsons - Daughter of John Parsons & Isabel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Herbert Myers - Son of Wm.? Thomas Myers & Margaret
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J M Collinson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wrathall - Son of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Hr Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith, Churchwarden
Baptised by: J M Collinson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer & Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J. N Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Francis Adams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Dorothy
Abode: Withyates Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Dec 1894 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Laura Mary Nicholls - Daughter of George Nicholls & Mary Eleanor
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gladys Ivy Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Fanny
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Madeline Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Alston - Daughter of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - Son of Joseph Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Cartmel Walker - Son of Thomas Ascroft Walker & Mary Gibson
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Mining Engineer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Charles Louis Ruhl - Son of William Henry Ruhl & Louisa
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frances May Dove - Daughter of Henry Dove & Eleanor
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J N Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frank Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Engine tender
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jun 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Aug 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ruth Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Oct 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Sarah
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: Privately Baptized. Received into the Church Novr 17th C. T. F. [Minister could
be W K Howker]
Baptised by: W R Hopper?, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Edward Chapman - Son of Richard Chapman & Dorothy Margaret
Abode: Windermere
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Minister could be W K Howker]
Baptised by: W R Hopper?, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lewis Metcalfe - Son of Anthony Metcalfe & Isabella Joyce
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Minister could be W K Howker]
Baptised by: W R Hopper?, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Nov 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Fanny Dirkin? - Daughter of Robert Dirkin? & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Dec 1895 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Holliday - Daughter of Richard Holliday & Agnes
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jan 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alfred William Dove - Son of Mary Ann Dove
Abode: Hookburgh
Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the Church April 19th C. T. F. [This entry
was recorded a second time at No. 623 but the error was realised and crossed out by
the Vicar, C. T. Fisher. On that occasion, the mother was recorded as a single woman.]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Towler? Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Anne
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Byram - Son of William Byram & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Edward Townson - Son of William Townson & Lily
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Born: 1896 Mar
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins 3 days old. Privately Baptized. Received into the Church May 10th.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Mar 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John William Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Born: 1896 Mar
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Twins 3 days old. Privately Baptized. Received into the Church May 10th.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Apr 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas John Alderson - Son of John Alderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Minister could be W K Hepson]
Baptised by: W R Hopper?, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jessie Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George William Nicholls - Son of George Nicholls & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bank Terrace Carnforth
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: W R Hopper, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Jul 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Launcelot Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Clogger, Parish Clerk
Notes: died next day
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Reginald Bibby - Son of Richard Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Birklandbarrow OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ruth Crossley - Daughter of William Crossley & Fanny
Born: 15 Jun 1896
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lindsay Bryan - Son of Lindsay Edward Bryan & Emily Beatrice
Abode: Beckenham, Kent
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Marion Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Edward Lifler? Johnson & Marian
Abode: Watford
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Correna Ruhl - Daughter of William Henry Ruhl & Louisa
Born: 7 Aug 1896
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Violet Annie Birkett - Daughter of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer and Inn Keeper
Notes: died in two? Days
Baptised by: J F W D.....y?, Offg Minist.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madge Mary Grosse - Daughter of Richard Thomas Grosse & Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nora Evelyn Westworth - Daughter of Ellen Westworth
Abode: OverKellet
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Willan - Daughter of Robert Willan & Dora
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Nellie Wrathall - Daughter of Anthony John Wrathall & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith & Church warden
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Tomlinson Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer & Church Warden
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alfred Victor Nicholls - Son of George Nicholls & Mary Ellen
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Born: 13 May 1897
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Annie
Born: 18 Jun 1897
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sidney Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Sep 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Stephen Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
May Metcalfe - Daughter of Parkin Metcalfe & Agnes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Thomas Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Nov 1897 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Cliffe Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Rose Hannah
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer and Inn Keeper
Notes: Privately Baptized. Received into the Church Jany 23rd 1898
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ernest Walter Dove - Son of Henry Dove & Eleanor
Born: 9 Jan 1898
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Ashburn - Daughter of Fred Ashburn & Anne
Born: 4 Oct 1897?
Abode: Kendal
Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
Notes: [Original surname entry was Ashbourne] *should be Ashburn: corrected by me, C.
T. Fisher, Vicar - March 8th 1898
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Lewis - Daughter of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Apr 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Isabel Parsons - Daughter of John Parsons & Isabel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mabel Jenkinson - Daughter of Richard Jenkinson & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1898
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. N. Williams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alston - Daughter of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bessie Riette Richmond - Daughter of William Hill Richmond & Jane Fauset
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Oct 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Died same day
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Doris Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: Francis Adams
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Tom Burrow - Son of Thomas Burrow & Margaret Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. ?. F. Hunter, Chaplain R. N. (Retired)
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Jan 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frank Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
May Gertrude Melrose Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Jane Ellen Archibold Smailes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Kate Garth - Daughter of Roger Garth & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Swindlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Swindlehurst & Edith
Abode: Arnside (moving to Capernwray)
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Augustus Stendall Ruhl - Son of William Henry Ruhl & Louisa
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Beckett Moss - Son of James Moss & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Edmind Lewis - Son of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Evan Makinson - Son of Thomas Makinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Norman Joss Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jessie Lambert - Daughter of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: R. M. Samson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jenny Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer & Church Warden
Notes: Privately Baptized. died within a month
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Flora Barclay Lamb - Daughter of Alexander Lamb & Margaret
Abode: Addington Bolton-le-Sands
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stewart - Daughter of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Abode: Capernwray OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Beatrice Frear - Daughter of James Garnett Frear & Mary
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Farrer - Daughter of Arthur Robert Thornton Farrer & Mary
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Privately Baptised at Carnforth. Received into the Church - [This margin note
suggests that the date recorded is when she was received into the Church at St Cuthbert's]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Jenkinson - Son of Richard Jenkinson & Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Mabel Melrose Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Jane Ellen Archbold Smailes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lewis - Son of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alston - Daughter of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
[unnamed] Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [The Vicar failed to record the child's name]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Aug 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
[unnamed] Harrison - [Child] of Henry Atkinson Harrison & Lydia May
Abode: Belfast
Notes: Privately Baptized. [The Vicar failed to record the child's name or father's occupation]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Sep 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert William Coulton - Son of Robert William Coulton & Isabella
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Privately Baptized.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of William Bradshaw Tomlinson & Margaret Alice
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Oct 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Victor Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Privately Baptized. Died within a week.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 10 Nov 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Dorothy
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately Baptized.
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Florence Mary Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Rachel Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jan 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Thornton - Daughter of Arthur Robert Thornton & Mary
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: [Surname was recorded as Thornton in the original Church register but a check
of civil registered births records showed that correct surname was Farrer - see
also Entry No. 673]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Alston - Daughter of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Daisy Beatrice Margaret Hayton - Daughter of John Hayton & Mary Margaret
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Violet Annie Johnson - Daughter of Bessie Johnson
Abode: OverKellet
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Victoria May Parsons - Daughter of John Parsons & Isabel
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Oct 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ruth Melrose Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Jane Ellen Archbold Smailes
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Catharine
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Lewis - Daughter of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Cooper Godfrey - Son of David Godfrey & Polly
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Emma Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Elsie Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Alston - Son of Moses Alston & Mary Anne
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Henry Makinson - Son of James Makinson & Rachel Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
[unnamed] Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Railway Porter
Notes: [The Vicar failed to record the child's name or abode]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Barbara May Hayton - Daughter of John Hayton & Mary Margaret
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Isabella
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 May 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Tomlinson - Daughter of William Bradshaw Tomlinson & Margaret Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Maud Townson - Daughter of Ralph Townson & Edith
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Stewart - Son of Joseph Stewart & Mary Ellen
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [The Vicar failed to record the Date]
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Amelia Coupe - Daughter of Fred Coupe & Jane
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Muriel Makinson - Daughter of James Makinson & Rachel Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Oct 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mabel Alston - Daughter of Moses Alston & Mary Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. B. Holder
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edgar Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elsie Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Holder
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jennie Sawrey Byram - Daughter of James Byram & Dinah
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coulton - Daughter of Robert William Coulton & Isabella
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Died the same ???
Baptised by: Lay Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 May 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Frederick Lewis - Son of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 May 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mabel Ronson - Daughter of James Ronson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frances Joan Farrer - Daughter of William Farrer, Esquire & Eliza
Born: 25 Jul 1905
Abode: Hall Garth OverKellet
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lupton - Son of Annie Lupton
Abode: OverKellet
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Robert Townson - Son of Ralph Townson & Edith
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maud Kitching - Daughter of John Kitching & Maud Mary
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: C. T. Fisher, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coulton - Daughter of Robert William Coulton & Isabella
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. B. Holder
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frederick Alston - Son of Moses Alston & Mary Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. B. Holder
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Vernon Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Selma
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: J. B. Holder
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Annie Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Emily
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George Robinson
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Victor Alexander - Son of Margaret Alexander
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: F. C. Witting?
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Linda Mary Winder - Daughter of Wilfred Joseph Winder & Margraetta
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Jane Wrathall
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Lewis - Daughter of Henry Lewis & Mary Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Ure Binnie - Son of William Binnie & Margaret Agnes
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Albert George Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Catharine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Moses Alston - Son of Moses Alston & Mary Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stewart - Daughter of Joseph Stewart & Mary
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Dec 1907 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kitching - Daughter of John Kitching & Maud Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Woodman
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Danson - Daughter of William Danson & Mary Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School Attendance officer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Apr 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Maurice Farrer - Son of William Farrer, Gentleman & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb 1908
Abode: Over-Kellet
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Lambert - Daughter of William Hutchinson Lambert & Mildred Margaret
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Verena? Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of William Bradshaw Tomlinson & Margaret Alice
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Janet Evelyn Makinson - Daughter of Thomas Makinson & Mary Eleanor
Born: 11 Jun 1908
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnstone, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Oct 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edith Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Edith
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Nelson - Daughter of Arthur Norman Nelson & Annie
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eric Lamb - Son of Alexander Lamb & Margaret
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Barbara Isabel Holme - Daughter of Robert Holme & Margaret
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Kitching - Son of John Kitching & Maud
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Aug 1909 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Sophia
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Lodge - Son of Robert Lodge & Hannah
Abode: Bowness
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised by: E. F. Jackson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 23 Nov 1909 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Beatrice Birkett - Daughter of John Green Birkett & Martha Carty
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 May 1910 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Maggie Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gerald Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Elsie Jane
Abode: Halton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Madge Shepherd - Daughter of John Windle Shepherd & Catherine Ada
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Oct 1910 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bainbridge Alexander? -
Abode: Over-Kellet
Notes: [The register records Thomas Bainbridge Alexander on one line across columns.
Birth of a Thomas B. Alexander was civil registered in Lunesdale District at this
time. In the absence of parental records in the church register, surname is assumed
to be that of the mother]
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Nov 1910 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Gorst - Daughter of John Gorst & Rose Hannah
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Apr 1911 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eleanor Olive Townson -
Abode: Over-Kellet
Notes: [the register records Eleanor Olive Townson on one line across columns. Birth
of an Eleanor O. Townson was civil registered in Lunesdale District at this time.
In the absence of parental records in the church register, surname is assumed to
be that of the mother]
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joanna Marion Holme - Daughter of Robert Holme & Margaret
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 May 1911 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anna Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Sophia
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Jul 1911 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Clara
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Jan 1912 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Olive Mary Birkett - Daughter of John Green Birkett & Martha Carty
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Oct 1912 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Eric Arthur Lambert - Son of William Hutchinson Lambert & Mildred Margaret
Abode: OverKellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Mar 1913 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Lionel Straker - Son of Arthur Straker & Mary Lucy
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 7 Jun 1913 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Proudlock - Daughter of Albert William Proudlock & Charlotte Howard
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lupton - Son of Edward Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Clara
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Oliver Preston - Son of John Preston & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 Jun 1907
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Stanley Preston - Son of John Preston & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Walter William Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Alice
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 20 Dec 1914 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lupton - Son of Edward Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Feb 1915 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Westworth -
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: [The register records Hilda Mary Westworth on one line across columns. Birth of
a Hilda M. Westworth, with Mother's Maiden Name Westworth, was civil registered
in Lunesdale District at this time, confirming that in the absence of parental
records in the register, surname is correctly assumed to be that of the mother]
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Branson - Son of Edward Thomas Branson & Agnes Isabel
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Fred Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Alice
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Sep 1915 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Geoffrey Makinson - Son of William Makinson & Alice
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Archibald Brian Hoe - Son of Frederick William Hoe & Eleanor Dufty
Abode: Bugsworth
Occupation: Station-master
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Constance Catherine Birkett - Daughter of John Green Birkett & Martha Carty
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Robert Lambert - Son of Robert Lambert & Alice Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Flora Shuttleworth - Daughter of John Shuttleworth & Clara
Abode: 107 North Road, Carnforth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Griffith McNeill - Son of Alexander McNeill & Lily Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Traffic Regulator
Baptised by: J. E. W. Johnston, Vicar of Over Kellet
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Lupton - Daughter of Edward Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised by: A. Gibbons
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Roland Westworth - Son of Nora Westworth
Abode: Carnforth
Baptised by: A. Gibbons
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabel Lupton - Daughter of Annie Lupton
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: A. Gibbons
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Olive Turner - Daughter of William John Turner & Olive
Abode: 116 Gloucester St: Barrow-in-Furness
Occupation: Brass Driller
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Francis Tomlinson Benson - Son of Edward Tomlinson Benson & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Brian Cape - Son of Richard Cape & Martha Hannah
Abode: Hare Tarn', Carnforth
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 6 Jan 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Strangeways - Daughter of James Wilson Strangeways & Mary
Abode: Kellet Rd., Carnforth
Occupation: Teacher
Notes: Epiphany Sunday
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Mar 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Henry Walmsley - Son of John Thomas Garnett Walmsley & Polly
Abode: Yew Tree Farm, Over Kellet
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: (Adult)
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 21 Mar 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Holme Ronson - Son of Sarah Ronson
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: (May 3 ......?)
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Jun 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Herbert Lambert - Son of William Hutchinson Lambert & Mary Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 16 Jul 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths McNeill - Daughter of Alexander McNeill & Lily Elizabeth
Abode: The Lodge, Over Kellet
Occupation: Railway Traffic Controller
Baptised by: N. A?. E. Earle
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bertha Birkett - Daughter of Rose Hannah Birkett
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: Received into the Church. Baptised by J. E. W. Johnston privately but not
entered. M.S.B. [Date could also be 10th or 16th]
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Sep 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Gladys Lupton - Daughter of Edward Lupton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Oct 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Cecil Taylor - Son of Cecil Ernest Taylor & Sarah
Abode: 81 Booker's Terrace, Carnforth
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Nov 1918 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Thomas Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Martha
Abode: Capernwray Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: S. C. Tanse, Curate of Bolton-le-Sands
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Albert Willerby Wilson - Son of Harold Talbot Wilson & Gertrude Margaret
Abode: Glenfeba'?, Grove Rd: Wallasey, L'pool.
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 3 Nov 1919 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rhoda Eileen Smith - Daughter of Walter Smith & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: [Father's first name could be Walton]
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 12 Feb 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lambert - Daughter of William Hutchinson Lambert & Mary Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eva Kathleen Mary Hoyle - Daughter of Walter Hoyle & Agnes Annie
Abode: Carnforth
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Harry Metcalfe Pemberton - Son of Reuben Pemberton & Annie
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Manager of Poultry Farm
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Lancelot Charles Carruthers - Son of William Carruthers & Margaret Hutchinson
Abode: 142 Hewthwaite Terrace, Carnforth
Occupation: Postal Clerk
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sydney George Birkett - Son of Thomas Birkett & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 17 Jun 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Martha
Abode: Capernwray, Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 24 Jun 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rhoda Winder Hewitt - Daughter of Alfred Hewitt & Nancy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Theckston - Son of Robert Theckston & Eleanor
Abode: 110 Beach St., Askam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. E. L. Hurst, Officiating Priest
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Eglin - Son of John Eglin & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 93987
Baptism: 13 Oct 1920 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: M. S. Bell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 93987