The Church of St Cuthbert, Over Kellet
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Cuthbert in the Parish of Over Kellet
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1859
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Mawson - Daughter of John Mawson & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1812
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Agnes
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Feb 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eleanor Cleminson - Daughter of Willm. Cleminson & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1812
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper & Joiner
Baptised by: Wm Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Cock - Daughter of Thomas Cock & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1813
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Feb 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Bentham - Daughter of Thomas Bentham & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Apr 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Bonny? - Son of Joseph Bonny? & Anne
Born: 22 Mar 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1813
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Adolphus? Perrey - Son of William Perrey & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1813
Abode: Kear-bank Hall
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Rebecca
Born: 6 May 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Margaret
Born: 7 Mar 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Hooper
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birth may be 20 Jun 1813]
Baptised by: Jonn Farrer, Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Bush - Daughter of Thomas Bush & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1813
Abode: Whithat?
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Aug 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anne Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Margaret
Born: 11 Aug 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Timothy Longton - Son of George Longton & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1813
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
Born: 28 Aug 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birth may be 20 Aug 1813]
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Oct 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Clapham - Son of Thomas Clapham & Anne
Born: 7 Oct 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Brinnan - Son of James Brinnan & Agnes
Born: 20 Sep 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Birth may be 29 Sep 1813]
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Needham - Daughter of Henry Needham & Anne
Born: 3 Oct 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1813
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Dec 1813 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - Daughter of Ralph Croft & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1813
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1814
Abode: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christiana Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1813
Abode: RedWellhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Feb 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Born: 4 Feb 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Out of order by date in Register]
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Wadsworth - Daughter of Robert Wadsworth & Nanny
Born: 28 Feb 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Fawcett - Daughter of John Fawcett & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Cannon - Son of John Cannon & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1814
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Richard Shaw & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1814
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of James Alexander & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 May 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harling - Daughter of Robert Harling & Agnes
Born: 6 May 1814
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Brinnan - Son of Mary Brinnan, Spinster
Born: 29 Apr 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 May 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Alice
Born: 27 May 1814
Abode: Birklandbarrow
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Born: 29 May 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Lee - Son of John Lee & Anne
Born: 30 Jul 1814
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Isaac Harrison & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1814
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Grace
Born: 4 Oct 1814
Abode: RedWell
Occupation: Stone cutter
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Sumner - Daughter of Oliver Sumner & Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Clark Towers - Son of Thos. Towers & Susannah
Born: 12 Jan 1815
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Byram - Daughter of Richard Byram & Agnes
Born: 25 Jan 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Fanny
Born: 24 Dec 1814
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Wood Monger
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of William Dean & Agnes
Born: 24 Jan 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Ireton - Son of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Bush - Daughter of Thomas Bush & Mary
Born: 11 May 1815
Abode: Whithats
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Penny - Son of Margaret Penny, Spinster
Born: 16 Jul 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of George Smith & Margaret
Born: 22 Aug 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Farrer, Minister of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Joseph Fawcett, Curate of Heversham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1815
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fawcett, Curate of Heversham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Metcalfe - Daughter of Anthony Metcalfe & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1815
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Joseph Fawcett, Curate of Heversham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Waller - Daughter of Thomas Waller & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1815
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Joseph Fawcett, Curate of Heversham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clapham - Daughter of Thomas Clapham & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1815
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Oct 1815
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Dec 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Wadsworth - Daughter of Robert Wadsworth & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1815
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Dorothy
Born: 19 Nov 1815
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lucas - Son of Elizabeth Lucas, Spinster
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jan 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - Daughter of Henry Needham & Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1816
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jan 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of George Longton & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1816
Abode: Withats
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1815
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Day of birth unclear]
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Frances Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Born: 25 Dec 1815
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Silvester Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Agnes
Born: 31 Dec 1815
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1815
Abode: RedWellhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Park Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1816
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eleanor Cock - Daughter of Thomas Cock & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1816
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Mar 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Jane Wilson, Spinster
Born: 25 Feb 1816
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1816
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1816
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the bottom of this page is written 'Visitational Lancs April 27th 1816
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Ireton - Daughter of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1816
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1816
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 May 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Eleanor Leeming - Daughter of Thomas Leeming & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1816
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Cannon - Son of John Cannon & Anne
Born: 8 Jul 1816
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Isaac Harrison & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1816
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Aug 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Samuel Towers - Son of Thomas Towers & Susan
Born: 21 Aug 1816
Abode: Withats
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rebecca Holmes - Daughter of Thomas Holmes & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1816
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Croft - Daughter of Ralph Croft & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1816
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1816
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Bentham - Son of Thomas Bentham & Jane
Born: 20 Nov 1816
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Dec 1816 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Josias Booker - Son of Thomas Booker & Rebecca
Born: 29 Dec 1816
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Jan 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Hannah
Born: 10 Jan 1817
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Fauset - Daughter of John Fauset & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Agnes
Born: 28 Dec 1816
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Grace
Born: 21 Dec 1816
Abode: Red-Well
Occupation: Stone cutter
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Huck - Son of Jane Huck, Spinster
Born: 31 Jan 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Fauset - Son of Jane Fauset, Spinster
Born: 27 Feb 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Gilbert Ainslie, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Agnes
Born: 11 Mar 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 May 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Margaret Wright, Spinster
Born: 19 May 1817
Abode: Caponwray but belonging to Lea, w. Preston
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Job Craven Cookson - Son of Christopher Cookson
Born: 1 May 1817
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Constable - Son of William Constable & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Dorothy
Born: 9 Jul 1817
Abode: Keir-Holme Lane in Priest Hutton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: At the bottom of this page is written 'Visitation and Confirmation at Lancaster
July 16th 1817'
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Byram - Son of Richard Byram & Agnes
Born: 18 Jul 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Aug 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Born: 9 Jun 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Josias Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of John Lee & Anne
Born: 26 Sep 1817
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Ireton - Son of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Dec 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isaac Swaites - Son of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Born: 18 Nov 1817
Abode: Red Well House
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1817
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Harling - Son of Robert Harling & Agnes
Born: 30 Nov 1817
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Metcalfe - Son of Anthony Metcalfe & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1817
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Timpany - Son of Anne Timpany, Spinster
Born: 1 Jan 1818
Abode: O: Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Longton - Son of George Longton & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1818
Abode: Whithats
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Croft - Daughter of Henry Croft & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1818
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1818
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1818
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Waller - Son of Thomas Waller & Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Aug 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Booker - Daughter of Thomas Booker & Rebecca
Born: 18 Aug 1818
Abode: Over-Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Nov 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Needham - Daughter of Henry Needham & Anne
Born: 31 Oct 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Martha
Born: 15 Sep 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glass - Daughter of John Glass & Christiana
Born: 19 Oct 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Margaret Wilkinson, Widow
Born: 25 Jan 1818
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1818
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christiana Towers - Daughter of Thomas Towers & Susanna
Born: 25 Dec 1818
Abode: Whithats
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Swaites - Daughter of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1818
Abode: Red Well House
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Cock - Daughter of Hannah Cock, Single woman
Born: 17 Jan 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: [Spinster was also written and crossed out in the Occupation record]
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Mar 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Clapham - Daughter of Thomas Clapham & Anne
Born: 9 Jan 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of John Lee & Anne
Born: 9 Feb 1819
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Apr 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Constable - Son of William Constable & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Errington - Daughter of George Errington & Sarah
Born: 31 Mar 1819
Abode: O. Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman & Ann
Born: 6 May 1819
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Willan - Daughter of James Willan & Ann
Born: 6 May 1819
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Eleanor
Born: 3 Jun 1819
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Wood Cutter
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Dorothy
Born: 14 Jun 1819
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Grace
Born: 11 Jun 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Cutter
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Fauset - Daughter of John Fauset & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Hannah
Born: 1 Aug 1819
Abode: New England Parish of Warton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Timpany - Daughter of John Timpany & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jonson? - Daughter of John Jonson? & Margaret
Born: 21 Aug 1816
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Surname could be Jenson]
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Baines - Son of John Baines & Sarah
Born: 31 Aug 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Oct 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Dodd - Daughter of Joseph Dodd & Rachel
Born: 25 Sep 1819
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Croft - Daughter of Ralph Croft & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Metcalfe - Son of Anthony Metcalfe & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1819
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jan 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Booker - Son of Thomas Booker & Rebecca
Born: 19 Oct 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Born: 5 Dec 1819
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byram - Daughter of Richard Byram & Agnes
Born: 16 Jan 1820
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1819
Abode: Dunnal Hill in Nether Kellet
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Airey - Son of James Airey & Alice
Born: 14 Feb 1820
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireton - Daughter of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1820
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Minister of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1820
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Out of Date order in Register]
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Mar 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1820
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Out of Date order in Register]
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Timpany - natural son of Ann Timpany, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 May 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Baines - Son of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Michael Garmick Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of George Longton & Mary
Abode: Whithetts within Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richd Fleming, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Whithetts within Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Harling - Daughter of Robert Harling & Agnes
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Swaites - Son of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Red-Well House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Richd Fleming, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Aug 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Oct 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alexander Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Dean - Son of William Dean & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Dixon, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Glass - Daughter of John Glass & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Dixon, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Waller - Son of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Rector of Halton
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of George Brown & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: Wm Dixon, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Crakell - natural daughter of Agnes Crakell, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christiana Needham - Daughter of Henry Needham & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Dodd - Son of Joseph Dodd & Rachael
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Sir? Richd Fleming, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Fanny
Abode: New England Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Wildman - Daughter of William Wildman & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Goose - Son of William Goose & Grace
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Lucas - Son of James Lucas & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Willm Nelson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Nov 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Metcalf - Son of Anthony Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Dec 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - Daughter of Ralph Croft & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Constable - Son of William Constable & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Js Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Timpany - Son of John Timpany & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Sir Richd Fleming, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Denys Byrom - Son of Richard Byrom & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Whithets in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Ireton - Son of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Errington - Son of George Errington & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrig
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Swaites - Son of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Red Well House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Timpany - natural twin born son of Ann Timpany, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jul 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Laurence Timpany - natural twin born son of Ann Timpany, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Longton - Son of George Longton & Mary
Abode: Whithetts Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Morland - Son of William Morland & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: William Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Holiday - Son of George Holiday & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Cartmel - natural son of Elizabeth Cartmel, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Makinson - Son of Edward Makinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Glass - Daughter of John Glass & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Walmesley - natural son of Mary Walmesley, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Jas Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mason Waller - Son of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Kitson - Son of Thomas Kitson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 May 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Booker - Daughter of Thomas Booker & Rebecca
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 May 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - Daughter of Richard Byrom & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cock - natural daughter of Mary Cock, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Heald - Son of Abraham Heald & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Whithwaites in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Minister of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Constable - Daughter of William Constable & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - Son of John Stephenson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellt [sic]
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlandson - Son of Thomas Rowlandson, the younger & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Mar 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Errington - Son of George Errington & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - natural daughter of Ellen Eccles, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Metcalf - Daughter of Anthony Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Nov 1824 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Timpany - Daughter of John Timpany & Grace
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jan 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Glass - Daughter of John Glass & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Minister of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ireton - Daughter of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Stainbank, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Longton - Son of George Longton & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Minister of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Mar 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Arkwright - Daughter of Thomas Arkwright & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Nelson, Minister of Gressingham
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Birkett - Son of Benjamin Birkett & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Out of Date order in Register]
Baptised by: R D Bannister?, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Timpany - natural son of Ann Timpany, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: Richd Mallison, Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Swaites - Daughter of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Red Well House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Baines - Son of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Waller - Daughter of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Evan Makinson - Son of Edward Makinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of Henry Needham & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Solomon Tympany - Son of John Tympany & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Carnforth Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Baines - Daughter of John Baines & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Feb 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Whithets in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Mar 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Mary
Abode: Nether Kellet Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - twin-born son of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Mar 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Bradley - twin-born son of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5? Mar 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Cock - natural daughter of Hannah Cock, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Camb - Son of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Jul 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Dixon - Daughter of Thomas Dixon & Grace
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jul 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Kittson - Son of Thomas Kittson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Sep 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Sep 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Anthony Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Oct 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Swaites - Son of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Redwell House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Dec 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Glass - Son of John Glass & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jan 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Baines - natural son of Mary Baines, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jan 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morland - Daughter of John Morland & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Feb 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Taylor Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Ireton - Daughter of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellett
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Feb 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Feb 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomasina Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Carnforth Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Feb 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Longton - natural son of Ellen Longton, Single woman
Abode: Withets in Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Apr 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Clark - Son of Richard Clark & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 May 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jun 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of George Longton & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jul 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - natural daughter of Jane Lancaster, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Jul 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Mary
Abode: Nether Kellet Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner? - Daughter of William Gardner? & Hannah
Abode: Addington Parish of Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Withets in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Sep 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Borwick Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Oct 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Metcalf - natural daughter of Mary Metcalf, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Nov 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
David Tympany - Son of John Tympany & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tympany - natural daughter of Ann Tympany, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Dec 1827 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Errington - Son of George Errington & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jan 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jan 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Waller - Daughter of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Feb 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Postlethwaite - Daughter of Thomas Postlethwaite & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - Daughter of Anthony Metcalf & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Apr 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Camb - Son of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Apr 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Baines - Daughter of John Baines & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 May 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 May 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jul 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Swaites - Daughter of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Redwell House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Byram - Son of Richard Byram & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isaac Birkett - Son of Benjamin Birkett & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Nov 1828 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Ireton - Son of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of Edward Makinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Mar 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Caleb Baines - Son of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Apr 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Whithets in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 May 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Catherine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jun 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of Edmund Tomlinson & Isabel
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Aug 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Aug 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Aug 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Mary
Abode: Nether Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Aug 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlandson Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Sep 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of Henry Mason & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Dec 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - Daughter of George Longton & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Dec 1829 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Feb 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Byram - Daughter of John Byram & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Mar 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Mar 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Rowlandson - Daughter of Thomas Rowlandson & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Mar 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Nelson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Errington - Daughter of Christopher Errington & Ruth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 May 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Dowbiggin Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirkhouse in Over Kellet
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Jun 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Waller - Daughter of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Jun 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Jun 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christiana Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Carnforth Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Aug 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Aug 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W: Nelson, Officg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Sep 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Catherine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Sep 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Camb - Son of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Sep 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Ireton - Daughter of James Ireton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Oct 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of John Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Nov 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - Daughter of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Nov 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swaites - Daughter of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Redwell House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Dec 1830 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Birkitt - Daughter of Benjamin Birkitt & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Arkwright - Son of Thomas Arkwright & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Fausett - Son of Mary Fausett, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Mar 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Mar 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Wadeson - Daughter of John Wadeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Nelson, Officig Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of Edmund Tomlinson & Isabel
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Cleminson Mason - Son of John Mason & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Byram - Daughter of Bella Byram, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Withetts in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Apr 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Pheasant Field, Borwick, Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Rigg - Son of Christopher Rigg & Bella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Mary
Abode: Nether Kellet Parish of Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 May 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Makinson - Son of Edward Makinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 May 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Baines - Daughter of John Baines & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Needham - Son of Ann Needham, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Glass - Daughter of John Glass & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Byram - Daughter of Richard Byram & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Holiday - Son of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Sep 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Oct 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Breaks - Daughter of Thomas Breaks & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Timpany - Daughter of Thomas Timpany & Mary
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Feb 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Medcalf - Daughter of Anthony Medcalf & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Errington - Daughter of Christopher Errington & Ruth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Baines - Daughter of Thomas Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 May 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Douglas - Son of Stewart Douglas & Harriet
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Byram - Son of John Byram & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Aug 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Stephen Holgate - Son of John Holgate & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Dowbiggin Bell - Son of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirk house
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Withetts in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dinah Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Withetts in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Cragg Thexton - Son of George Thexton & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Deborah Charnock - Daughter of James Charnock & Deborah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Jan 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Camb - Daughter of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Mar 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Swaites - Son of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Red-Well House in Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Apr 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigg - Daughter of Christopher Rigg & Bella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Apr 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Wilding - Daughter of John Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 May 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of Edmund Tomlinson & Isabel
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm: Nelson, Officg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jun 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Airey - Daughter of John Airey & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jacob Birkitt - Son of Benjamin Birkitt & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waller - Daughter of Thomas Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Maudsley - Son of John Matthias Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Powell - Son of Thomas Powell & Ann
Abode: Birkland Barrow in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Sep 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Joh. Wilson & Catharine
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Sep 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Pheasant Field, Borwick, Parish of Warton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Laurence Baines - Son of John Baines & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Oct 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Willan - Son of William Willan & Margt.
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Dec 1833 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christiana Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Other entries give mother's name as Mary]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - natural daughter of Ellen Wilkinson, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Arkwright - Son of Thos. Arkwright & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Aug 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waller - Daughter of Thos. Waller & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Sep 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Joseph Wilson & Lucy
Abode: Withetts in Over Kellet
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Swaites - Daughter of Thomas Swaites & Mary
Abode: Red Well within Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Mawson? Powell - Daughter of Thos. Powell & Ann
Abode: Birkland Barrow in O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Jan 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Dowbiggin Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirk House in O: Kellet
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jan 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Alice
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jan 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Alice
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Notes: [Not sure daughter Alice exists. Register says 'Mary and Alice daughter of'
i.e. daughter is singular and twins are not mentioned. Also parents are John and
Alice. Recorder may have written 'and Alice' in the wrong column. I found the family
with Mary but not Alice in the 1841 Census record, although I realise she may have
died. In addition, all other twins in this regiser are recorded on separate lines. If
authentic, this would be the only case of a single line for two children.]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joshua Baines - Son of Thos. Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray within O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Mar 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Robt. Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Annie Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Mar 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Heaton - Daughter of Thos. Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Apr 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Miller - Daughter of Henry Miller & Isabella
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 May 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margt. Edmondson - Daughter of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: O Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of James Charnock & Deborah
Abode: Caponwray within O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 May 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 May 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Tomlinson - Daughter of Edmund Tomlinson & Isabel
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 May 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Georgina Justina Anne Martin - Daughter of George Martin & Lucy
Abode: Caponwray Hall
Occupation: Magistrate
Notes: [Surname is Marton in later records]
Baptised by: W: Nelson, Officg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Jun 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Grace Timpany Clough - Daughter of Richard Clough & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Oct 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Arkwright - Son of James Arkwright & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Oct 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Benjamin Birkitt - Son of Benjn. Birkitt & Margt.
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Nov 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Gibson Holme - Son of Thos. Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Nov 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Nov 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Platt - Daughter of Adam Platt & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Dec 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of Margt. Blackburn, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Dec 1835 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holiday - Daughter of Thos. Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Camb - Daughter of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Byrom - Son of Agnes Byrom, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of Edward Eccles & Bridget
Abode: Timrigg in Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Howson Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Ann
Abode: Birkland Barrow
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Second name could be Flowson]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Alexander - Daughter of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
? Longton - s? of ? Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Two large ink blots on this page and both this page and page 55 were out of
order on the CD]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Nov 1836 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn? - Son of Richard Blackburn? & Mary
Abode: o.Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Clarke Baines - Son of Thos. Baines & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Feb 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Gardner - Son of Robt. Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Kellet Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Mar 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Medcalf - Son of Margt. Medcalf, Single woman
Abode: O: Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Mar 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Wilding - Daughter of Thos. Wilding & Mary
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Anne Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Robt. Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [This page has large ink blots. Relationship illegible ]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Apr 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Errington - Son of George Errington & Hannah
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: [Relationship illegible]
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6? May 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Powell - Daughter of Thos. Powell & Ann
Abode: Birkland Barrow
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Relationship illegible]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jun 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bell - Son of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirk House in Over Kellet
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margt. Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Margt.
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - Son of Robt. Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Sep 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Sarah
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Sep 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Thos. Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Oct 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Croft Valiant - Son of William Valiant & Margt.
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Isabella
Abode: Addington Bolton le Sands
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Nov 1837 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 May 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bridget Beck - Daughter of James Beck & Alice
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Susannah Atkinson - Daughter of William Atkinson & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Sep 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adelaide Lucy Katherine Marton - Daughter of George Marton & Lucy
Abode: Caponwray Hall
Occupation: M P.
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Oct 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Camb - Daughter of James Camb & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Marshall Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Dec 1838 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas John Cock - Son of Margaret Cock, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Feb 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Byrom - Daughter of Agnes Byrom, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 May 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daughter of Thomas Powell & Ann
Abode: Birkland barrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 May 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jul 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Aug 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of John Matthias Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
David Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Sep 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Titterington - Daughter of Thomas Titterington & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Septimus Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Anthony Nelson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Nov 1839 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Valiant - Son of William Valiant & Margaret
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Newsham - Daughter of William Newsham & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Blucher Heneage Marton - Son of George Marton & Lucy
Abode: Caponwray Hall
Occupation: M P.
Notes: [Third christian name may be Fleneage]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Isabella Smith, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Apr 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Henry Miller & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Rebecca
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jul 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirk house
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Jul 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Aug 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Alexander - Daughter of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Aug 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Cannon - Son of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Aug 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Batty - Son of Henry Batty & Bella
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Sep 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jan 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Sarah Johnson, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Mar 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Whinwray - Son of William Whinwray & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Apr 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 May 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Walker - Son of William Walker & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jun 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas James Parkins - Son of James Parkins & Isabella
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Aug 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jonson - Daughter of James Jonson & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Murthwaite & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Oct 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catherina Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Joseph Errington - Son of George Errington & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. W. Ray, Officg Min
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Nov 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Dec 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Bateson - Daughter of Nathaniel Bateson & Mary
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Maudsley - Daughter of John Matthias Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Birkland Barrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Feb 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anthony Nelson - Son of Anthony Nelson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Mar 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Wilding - Son of Thomas Wilding & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Mar 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holms - Daughter of Jane Holms, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothy Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Apr 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Birkitt - Son of Thomas Birkitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 May 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 May 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fras [Francis?] Barnes, Offg Minst
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jun 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jul 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Blackburn Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Aug 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Addison Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Margaret Oates
Abode: Swarthdale House
Occupation: Armiger
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Aug 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Newsham - Daughter of William Newsham & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Oct 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Murthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Murthwaite & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alexander - Daughter of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Dec 1842 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Jan 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Whinwray - Daughter of William Whinwray & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isaac Batty - Son of Henry Batty & Bella
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Feb 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Metcalf - Son of Agnes Metcalf, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Christopher Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Samuel Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Apr 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Margaret Bradley, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Apr 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Longton - Son of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Apr 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Frederic Shaw - Son of Isabella Shaw, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 May 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
David Lambert - Son of David Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jun 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Aug 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of James Clarke & Margaret Oates
Abode: Swarthdale House
Occupation: Armiger
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Sep 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Sep 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Alice Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Oct 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Hodgson - Son of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Nov 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Procter - Son of William Procter & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Bell - Son of John Bell & Nancy
Abode: Kirkhouse
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Errington - Daughter of George Errington & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Feb 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Mary
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Feb 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin - Son of James Parkin & Isabella
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Dean Charnley - Son of Betsy Charnley, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Esther Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Cock - Daughter of Robert Cock & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Longton - Son of Mary Longton, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jul 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ireton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ireton, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Aug 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Murthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Murthwaite & Ann
Abode: O: Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Sep 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Abraham Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Cock - Son of Margaret Cock, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Oct 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Only 2 months since the parents had their last christening]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Nov 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Bolton le Moors
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Metcalfe - Daughter of Anthony Metcalfe & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W.? Walling?, Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Dec 1844 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Maudsley - Son of John Matthias Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Birklandbarrow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Catharine Shaw - Daughter of David Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Dent - Son of William Dent & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: House Carpenter
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Mar 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Whinwray - Son of William Whinwray & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of Hannah Bradley, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jun 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Cannon - Son of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jun 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirzaker - Daughter of William Stirzaker & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jun 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Stirzaker - Son of William Stirzaker & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jul 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Alexander - Daughter of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Jul 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Jul 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Lambert - Daughter of Daniel Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Aug 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Bridget Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Sep 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Holme - Daughter of Michael Garmick Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Sep 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Sep 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Bond Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Margaret Oates
Abode: Swarthdale House
Occupation: Armiger
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Sep 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Sep 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Oct 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Murthwaite - Son of Thomas Murthwaite & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of Mary Pearson, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Nov 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Nov 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - Daughter of Agnes Scott, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Errington - Daughter of George Errington & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Dec 1845 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Matthew Mark Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Mar 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Holiday - Daughter of Thomas Holiday & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Parkin - Son of James Parkin & Isabella
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Longton - Daughter of Thomas Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Holme - Daughter of Michael Garmick Holme & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of Margaret Bradley, Single woman
Abode: O: Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkitt - Daughter of Thomas Birkitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Oct 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Henry Wearing - Son of James Wearing & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirzaker - Daughter of William Stirzaker & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Tomlins - Daughter of Hannah Tomlins, Single woman
Abode: Intack House Nether Kellet
Notes: [Abode could be Inlack House]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Jane
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Mar 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longton - Daughter of Timothy Longton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Mar 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Murthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Murthwaite & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Apr 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whinwray - Daughter of William Whinwray & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas James Glover - Son of John Glover & Eleanor
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Cock - Son of Robert Cock & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Trenouth - Son of Francis Trenouth & Dorothy
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Sep 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Rachel Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ruth Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Nov 1847 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Edward Henry Clarke - Son of James Clarke & Margaret Oates
Abode: Swarthdale House
Occupation: Armiger
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Metcalfe - Son of Anthony Metcalfe & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Jan 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Longton Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of Robert Atkinson & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Mar 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Ireton - Son of Alice Ireton, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Diana Lambert - Daughter of Daniel Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Alexander - Daughter of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Dickinson - Son of Ann Dickinson, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Scaife - Daughter of John Scaife & Ann
Abode: Red-well House
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Parkin - Daughter of James Parkin & Isabella
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Docker - Daughter of John Docker & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Docker - Son of John Docker & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Jun 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Kitson Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Preston Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Oct 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Murthwaite - Daughter of Thomas Murthwaite & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Maudsley - Son of John Maudsley & Alice
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Dockeray - Daughter of Henry Dockeray & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Peter Wearing - Son of James Wearing & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adam Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Alice
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireton - Daughter of Ann Ireton, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Jan 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Aierey [sic] - Son of Robert Aierey [sic] & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Parkinson - Daughter of Agnes Parkinson, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson Longton - Daughter of Timothy Longton & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Job Miller - Son of John Miller & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Dorothea Eccles - Daughter of Agnes Eccles, Single woman
Abode: Timrigg
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jul 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Cannon - Son of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Capernwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Sep 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Dugdale - Son of Andrew Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosannah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Oct 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Robert Marshall - Son of Edward Marshall & Susannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Lambert - Daughter of Daniel Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - Daughter of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Edmondson - Son of James Edmondson & Mary
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Longton - Daughter of John Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 May 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Brunton - Son of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Longton Clark - Son of William Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Birkitt - Son of Thomas Birkitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Thomas Goose - Son of John Goose & Catharine
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Thistlethwaite - Son of James Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Dockeray - Son of John Dockeray & Mary Ann
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Airey - Daughter of Robert Airey & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Dockeray - Daughter of Henry Dockeray & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - Daughter of Christopher Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Apr 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Wearing - Son of James Wearing & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of James Wilcock & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 May 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosannah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Garth - Daughter of Matthew Garth & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Notes: [This has the same names for child and parents as 13 May 1851 !]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Sep 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of George Whitehead & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John James Charnley - Son of Henry Charnley & Hannah
Abode: Timrigg
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Martha Jane Timpany - Daughter of John Timpany & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Mary
Abode: Box-tree Farm Wernington?
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Wernington could be Wennington]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Preston - Daughter of Jonathan Preston & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Kirkhouse in Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Dec 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daughter of William Clark & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Edmondson - Daughter of James Edmondson & Mary
Abode: Withetts
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Metcalfe - Daughter of Anthony Metcalfe & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner Dugdale - Daughter of Andrew Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Blackburn - Son of Richard Blackburn & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Mary Bell, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jun 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walling - Daughter of Mary Walling, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Cannon - Daughter of John Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Byram - Daughter of Ann Byram, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Oct 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Roger Lambert - Son of Daniel Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Christopher Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Dec 1852 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Cannon - Son of Robert Cannon & Jane
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Longton - Son of John Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Bridget Ann Oversby - Daughter of William Oversby & Agnes
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander - Son of William Alexander & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ralph Atkinson Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Kirkhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Hannah Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Thistlethwaite - Son of James Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Jane Dockeray - Daughter of John Dockeray & Mary Ann
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 May 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wearing - Son of James Wearing & Ellen
Abode: Carnforth Parish of Warton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Dockeray - Daughter of Henry Dockeray & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Aug 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Jan 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Christopher Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Victualler
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Kitson Hodgson - Son of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Alexander - Son of Thomas Alexander & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Parkin - Son of James Parkin & Isabella
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Bell Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Longton - Son of John Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosannah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Dec 1854 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Savage - Son of Robert Savage & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alice Woodhouse - Daughter of Mary Woodhouse, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray Hall
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Dugdale - Daughter of Andrew Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Metcalf - Son of Anthony Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Waller - Daughter of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 20 Mar 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Matthias Gardner - Son of Robert Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Alice Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Platt - Daughter of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Birklandbarrow - Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Gibson Dockeray - Son of John Dockeray & Mary Ann
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 24 Aug 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Holiday - Daughter of John Holiday & Agnes
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Dockeray - Son of Henry Dockeray & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Martha
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Charles Robert Smithson - Son of William Smithson & Jane Fisher
Abode: Swarthdale Over Kellet
Occupation: Armiger
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Alice Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Caponwray Lodge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Mar 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oversby - Daughter of William Oversby & Agnes
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Apr 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Hutchinson - Daughter of Nathaniel Hutchinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Lambert - Son of Daniel Lambert & Nancy
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Jun 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Sarah Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - Son of John Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Parry Winder, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Jul 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: John Parry Winder, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Miller - Daughter of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 31 Aug 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Longton Brunton - Daughter of James Brunton & Ann
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Sep 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Dugdale - Son of Andrew Dugdale & Ann
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Oct 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Grace Miller, Single woman
Abode: Caponwray
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Platt - Daughter of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Jan 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of Thomas Forrest & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 27 Feb 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Richard Longton Waller - Son of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 7 Mar 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Savage - Daughter of Robert Savage & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 4 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 May 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Jun 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Mary Holme
Abode: Swarthdale Farm House
Occupation: Married Woman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drinkeld - Daughter of Mark Drinkeld & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Jul 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Samuel Dockeray - Son of John Dockeray & Mary Ann
Abode: Addington
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 30 Aug 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Harriet Airey - Daughter of Fanny Airey, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Raby Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Kirkland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 6 Sep 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Mashiter - Son of John Mashiter & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 1 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Longton - Daughter of John Longton & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Nov 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Mary
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Storey - Son of John Storey & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray Hall
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Nancy Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Jan 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Daughter of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 13 Feb 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 17 Mar 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Cornthwaite - Daughter of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Alice Calvert - Daughter of Robert Calvert & Elizabeth
Abode: Redwell House
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Rosannah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 May 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Byram - Son of Richard Byram & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 2 Jul 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Braithwaite - Daughter of Richard Braithwaite & Christiana
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 5 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edward Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Ellen
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 18 Sep 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John James Armer - Son of George Armer & Anne
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 29 Oct 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Hannah
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Dec 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Edmund Tomlinson - Son of William Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Dec 1858 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Kirkhouse
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Margaret
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Robert Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Dorothy
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Thomas Waller - Son of Richard Waller & Mary
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 25 Apr 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Anne Townson - Daughter of James Townson & Sarah
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Isabella Oversby - Daughter of William Oversby & Agnes
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Adam Platt - Son of Ralph Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Agnes Wearing - Daughter of Thomas Wearing & Isabella
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
John Alexander Alexander - Son of Margaret Alexander, Single woman
Abode: Over Kellet
Notes: [Second christian name could be his surname?]
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
James Pearson - Son of James Pearson & Barbara
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
George Byram - Son of Richard Byram & Elizabeth
Abode: Caponwray
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 93986
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Cuthbert, Over Kellet, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Thomas Marshall & Jane
Abode: Over Kellet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W: Bradshaw, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1859, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 93986