|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1897
Baptisms for 1892 - 1894
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1891
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Jane Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Westhead - [Child] of Richard Westhead & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Snape - [Child] of Thomas Snape & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Andrew Bickerstaffe & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Mary Grayson - [Child] of Robert Grayson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printers Assistant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Benson - [Child] of Edward Benson & Valentine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Berkley - [Child] of Thomas Berkley & Ellizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur James Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Harriett
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sand Merchant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Margaret Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 353, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Peet - [Child] of Henry Peet & Margaret
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Recd. At Newburgh
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Carrington - [Child] of Robert Carrington & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Recd. At Bursco. S. John
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Walter Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Catherine Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sylvia Botham - [Child] of John Botham & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Easter Day
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Easter Day
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Leslie Alice Seelly - [Child] of William Seelly & Hannah
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 354, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Jane Carrington - [Child] of Henry Carrington & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Ellen
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: W. Williams, Curate of Upholland
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Received June 28, 1891
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Jno. Wood, Offi. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Broadhurst - [Child] of John Broadhurst & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Jno. Wood, Offi. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 355, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Snape - [Child] of James Snape & Hannah
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: A.C. Leech, Off. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Willie Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Received Sept 27.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Received Sept 27.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hawkin - [Child] of John Hawkin & Jane
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Olivia Cocks - [Child] of John Knight Cocks & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Herdsman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 356, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Brunton - [Child] of William Brunton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rosa Jackson - [Child] of Dennis Jackson & Rosa
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Hale - [Child] of Charles Edward Hale & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Samuel Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Peter Lea Singleton - [Child] of Mary Singleton, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Prescott - [Child] of Charles Prescott & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 357, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Crewe - [Child] of Philip Crewe & Tamar
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Furniture Remover
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Howard - [Child] of Paul Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George William Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jane Baxter - [Child] of Mary Baxter, Single Woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Marshall - [Child] of Elizabeth Marshall, Single Woman
Abode: Newburgh
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Ashcroft - [Child] of William Henry Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: License Victualler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 358, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas William Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Southport Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Martha Ann
Abode: Aughton Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Blundell Leatherbarrow Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Ann Blundell
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewery Man
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Mary Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Jane Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 359, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Tyrer Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Moss - [Child] of Daniel Moss & Maria Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Jane Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 360, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Henry Tootle - [Child] of Ralph Tootle & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Holt - [Child] of Annie Holt, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Winifred Peach - [Child] of Annie Jane Peach, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Jessie Jane Brooks
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Thornton Dorset - [Child] of William Henry Dorset & Mary Garner
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Chisnall - [Child] of Charles Chisnall & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger's Clerk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 361, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Marsh Hey - [Child] of Richard Hey & Emma
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lillie Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Robert Berkley - [Child] of Robert Berkley & Agnes Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Smith - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Smith, Single Woman
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 362, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Edward Mawdsley - [Child] of Evan Mawdsley & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Machine Man
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Geoffrey Marlow - [Child] of John Marlow & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel May Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Lavinia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Brick setter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Edward Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 363, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gerrard - [Child] of Edward Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman on Locomotive Engine
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Alfred Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jessie Gertrude Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Marshall - [Child] of Ellen Marshall, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rhoda Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Violet Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Roughley - [Child] of Peter Roughley & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Edward Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 364, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Arthur White - [Child] of Arthur Torr White & Jane Hoyes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Edgar Ewers - [Child] of William Ewers & Susannah
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lowthian Idle - [Child] of William George Idle & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Fleetwood
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lyon - [Child] of George Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Ann Twist - [Child] of William Owen Twist & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Jane Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 365, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Notes: partial entry has been crossed through and minister has written - Entered. See No. 2892
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Forrest Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pointsman on Railway
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Margaret Simpson, Single Woman
Abode: Manchester
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Owen - [Child] of Edwin Owen & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertie Staniforth - [Child] of Frederick Staniforth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Staniforth - [Child] of Frederick Staniforth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 366, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gladys Mary Piggott - [Child] of Isaiah Piggott & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Mining Contractor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edgar Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Lizzie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sergeant of Police
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Annie Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 367, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John James Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Grace Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Orritt - [Child] of Ralph Orritt & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily May Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Nuttall - [Child] of Sarah Emma Nuttall, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 368, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Halton Worsley - [Child] of James Worsley & Mary
Abode: Earlstown
Occupation: Stoker for Smith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Douglas Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: General Medical Practitioner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Elland Langton - [Child] of Samuel Langton & Lena
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Boughey - [Child] of Samuel Boughey & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Lydia
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 369, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Robert Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Teresa Mason - [Child] of Edward Mason & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Kennedy - [Child] of Leonard Kennedy & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Lawrence - [Child] of Emanuel Lawrence & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kathleen Beaumont - [Child] of Ann Beaumont, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helena Jane Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 370, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Pardo Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Riding Varden - [Child] of Mary Ann Varden, Single Woman
Abode: Travelling Van
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 371, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Moses Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Baldwin - [Child] of Abel Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Ellen Kellett - [Child] of Mark Kellett & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Aug 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rhoda Wilford - [Child] of Lucy Wilford, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Tweddell - [Child] of Robert Tweddell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 372, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1891
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Lay Baptism
Notes: [entry out of date order]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice May Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Kay - [Child] of Frederick Kay & Jane
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Dyson - [Child] of Emma Dyson, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Henry Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Olive Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Berkley - [Child] of George Berkley & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 373, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Fyles - [Child] of Peter Fyles & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward James Burrows Gilroy - [Child] of Edward Gilroy & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Todd - [Child] of Henrietta Todd, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 374, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George James Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percival Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Darbyshire - [Child] of Charlotte Darbyshire, Single Woman
Born: 26 Aug 1886
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Harriet Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 375, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Herbert Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Agnes Monteath - [Child] of James Monteath & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Peter Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Edward Dalton - [Child] of Richard Dalton & Mary Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Eleanor
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Slater Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Helena
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Munford - [Child] of Thomas Edmund Munford & Alice Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 376, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Alice Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Winrow - [Child] of Sarah Winrow, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Winrow - [Child] of Sarah Winrow, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Teresa Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katie Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Cecil Shaw - [Child] of Ishmael Shaw & Minnie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Superintendent of Insurance Agents
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Frances
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 377, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Ormesher - [Child] of Edward Ormesher & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marjorie Swinford Ellis - [Child] of Charles Frederick Ellis & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daisy Hallett - [Child] of Caroline Hallett, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hallett - [Child] of Caroline Hallett, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edgar Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surveyor of Highways
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 378, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Hignett - [Child] of Edward Hignett & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Dan - [Child] of Henry Dan & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Huyton - [Child] of Jonathan Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Keziah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Keziah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 379, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rosie Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Annie
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Howard - [Child] of Peter Howard & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Deceased
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helen Muriel Harpin - [Child] of Edward Roscoe Harpin & Elizabeth Louisa
Abode: Great Crosby
Occupation: General Broker
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Winifred May Mansell - [Child] of Henry John Mansell & Emma
Abode: Lathom House, Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Roby - [Child] of Joshua Roby & Charlotte
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Received June 12/92
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Richard Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Catherine Anne
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Whitsunday
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 380, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur William Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Twist - [Child] of Robert Twist & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice May Suffell - [Child] of Samuel Davies Suffell & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Deceased
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hogarth - [Child] of James Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Dilke Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 381, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Alice Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 382, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Alty - [Child] of Robert Alty & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Park Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 382, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Blundell Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward William Lea - [Child] of William Henry Lea & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Bampton - [Child] of Edwin Henry Bampton & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sydney Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Augustus Lilly - [Child] of Charles Augustus Lilly & Annie
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William John Redford - [Child] of John Redford & Susannah
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 383, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Francis Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Francis Henry Dickinson & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Alice Hargraves - [Child] of Thomas Hargraves & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ambrose Geoffrey Warde - [Child] of Ambrose Warde & Edith Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Grace
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Jennion - [Child] of John Jennion & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Harriet
Abode: Aintree
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 384, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Annie
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Ethel Holbert - [Child] of William Holbert & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Anne Rawsthorne - [Child] of Peter Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Grayson - [Child] of Robert Grayson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sydney Francis Gill - [Child] of William James Cartwright Gill & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 385, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Stanley Idle - [Child] of James Moon Idle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Francis Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Bailey, Vicar of Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Tabern - [Child] of Andrew Tabern & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Bailey, Vicar of Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Elizabeth Skelland - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Skelland & Margaret
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Walker Hunt Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Isabel Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 386, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John James Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maud Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Willie Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mark Jesse Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ella Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sydney Laird Smith - [Child] of Robert Laird Smith & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.E. Varley, Assist. Priest
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 387, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of Robert Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Seddon Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Tootle - [Child] of Ralph Tootle & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gladys Rachel Farr - [Child] of James Farr & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carriage builder
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Gore - [Child] of William Thomas Gore & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Thomas Stringman - [Child] of Thomas Stringman & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry James Mawdsley & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 388, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Kennedy - [Child] of Leonard Kennedy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harold Bimpson - [Child] of William Bimpson & Lily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Whittle - [Child] of George Whittle & Ann
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Jane Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Howard - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Howard, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry James Mawdsley & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 389, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Emblen Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ropr
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Amy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Halsall - [Child] of Robert William Halsall & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Norman Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Greetby Hill, Ormskirk
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T.T. Lee Jones, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Valentine Smith - [Child] of Valentine Smith & Ada
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T.T. Lee Jones, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T.T. Lee Jones, Offic. Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ernest Martlew - [Child] of John Martlew & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 390, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Fairhurst - [Child] of Alfred Fairhurst & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Lea - [Child] of Edward Lea & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Brown - [Child] of William Edmund Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Vet. Surgeon
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elinor Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Amy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Crombleholme - [Child] of Richard Crombleholme & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 391, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Charlotte
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Herbert Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Talbot - [Child] of Annie Talbot, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Chisnall - [Child] of Charles Chisnall & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Ellen Bimpson - [Child] of Jesse Bimpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Flyn - [Child] of Sarah Flyn, Widow
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Poultry dealer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 392, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Joseph Sampson - [Child] of Isaac Sampson & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bread baker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie May Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Alice Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest James Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Jane Ellen Adelaide
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Disley - [Child] of Henry Disley & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Spencer Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Cooke - [Child] of Mary Ann Cooke, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Edwards - [Child] of Elizabeth Edwards, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 393, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Glove - [Child] of Henry Glove & Hannah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lindsay Lee-Jones - [Child] of Thomas Thorp Lee-Jones & Elisa May
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gouge - [Child] of John Gouge & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Edmund Hesketh & Mary Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Teresa Jane Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Crosby - [Child] of Samuel Crosby & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker's Clerk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 394, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennie Brown - [Child] of William Edmund Brown & Helena Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Allen - [Child] of Dickinson Allen & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Foreman Porter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Notes: Dead
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Jump - [Child] of Joseph Jump & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jessie Huyton - [Child] of James Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 395, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel May Price - [Child] of Frederick Price & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Harness Maker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Eleanor
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Emma Ellis - [Child] of Henry James Ellis & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rose Banks Holbert - [Child] of John Holbert & Anne
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Spencer - [Child] of Henry James Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alty Kirby - [Child] of Elizabeth Kirby, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Dowey - [Child] of William Edward Dowey & Janet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 396, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Mary Martin - [Child] of Edgar Dean Martin & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gas Engineer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Finch - [Child] of Ellis Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances May Elizabeth Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Marshall - [Child] of Ellen Marshall, Single Woman
Abode: Halsall
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Francis Jones - [Child] of Harry Jones & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Leadbetter - [Child] of Matthew Leadbetter & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Knowles - [Child] of Lily Knowles, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 397, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Herbert Parker - [Child] of Thomas Percy Parker & Lucy Sophia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Crompton - [Child] of Henry Crompton & Isabella
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3180
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertie Slater - [Child] of Emily Slater, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Hollis Bottomley - [Child] of David Hollis Bottomley, Gentleman & Mary Helen
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3182
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hay cutter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3183
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Crumbleholme - [Child] of John Crumbleholme & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 398, Entry 3184
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albina Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3185
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3186
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Anne
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3187
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward John Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Julia Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3188
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3189
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas William Sholicar - [Child] of Robert Sholicar & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3190
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Thomas Sholicar - [Child] of James Sholicar & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3191
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Mellor Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Julia Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 399, Entry 3192
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Mary Rimmer, Single Woman
Abode: Downholland
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3193
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Arnold Williams - [Child] of James Arnold Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Irving Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Sarah Holmes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3195
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3196
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3197
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Peter Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3198
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Lillie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3199
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mabel Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 400, Entry 3200
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Wallworth - [Child] of Annie Wallworth, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3201
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Stockdale - [Child] of Mary Stockdale, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3202
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Mary Culshaw - [Child] of Stephen Culshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3203
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Andrew Bickerstaffe & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3204
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Ernest Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Agnes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3205
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3206
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Olverson Mawdsley - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Mawdsley, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3207
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 401, Entry 3208
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Charles Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3209
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Gallond - [Child] of Henry Gallond & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3210
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Honey - [Child] of Martha Honey, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3211
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3212
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Olive Balshaw - [Child] of Charles Balshaw & Lydia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3213
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ewers - [Child] of William Ewers & Susannah
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3214
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3215
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 402, Entry 3216
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Emily Webster - [Child] of Ralph Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3217
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Dan - [Child] of Joseph Dan & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3218
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Emma Rothwell - [Child] of Louisa Rothwell, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3219
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Luke Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Fleetwood
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3220
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3221
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Wilding - [Child] of Andrew Wilding & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3222
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Maggie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3223
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 403, Entry 3224
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George James Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3225
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Sumner - [Child] of Mary Alice Sumner, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3226
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth May Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3227
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Maud Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3228
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kate Hilda Hopson - [Child] of Thomas Hopson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3229
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Emily Scott - [Child] of Thomas James Scott & Emily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Works Manager
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3230
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Henry Chegwidden Stoddern - [Child] of John Henry Chegwidden Stoddern & Esther Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Private O.F.C.
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3231
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 404, Entry 3232
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Snape - [Child] of Elizabeth Snape, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3233
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Snape - [Child] of Elizabeth Snape, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3234
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Jane Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3235
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rawsthorne - [Child] of Sarah Rawsthorne, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3236
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3237
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3238
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Alfred Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3239
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Banks Gough - [Child] of Harry Gough & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 405, Entry 3240
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ashcroft - [Child] of William Henry Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3241
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Jane Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3242
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Hannah
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3243
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3244
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marjorie Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3245
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Harvey - [Child] of Peter Henry Harvey & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3246
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Roughley - [Child] of Peter Roughley & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3247
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mabel Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 406, Entry 3248
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3249
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Burrows - [Child] of Henry Burrows & Jessie Jane Brooks
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3250
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Julia Mayo - [Child] of Robert Mayo & Catherine
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3251
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Francis White - [Child] of Arthur Torr White & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3252
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sherman - [Child] of James Sherman & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3253
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Gladys Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Robert Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3254
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Birchall Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3255
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry John Staniforth - [Child] of John Henry Staniforth & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 407, Entry 3256
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Alice Holbert - [Child] of Thomas Holbert & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3257
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Dalton - [Child] of Richard Dalton & Mary Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3258
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rogers - [Child] of Mary Rogers, Single Woman
Abode: Southport
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3259
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Prescott Kennedy - [Child] of Robert Kennedy & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3260
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3261
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James William Higham - [Child] of Dennis Higham & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3262
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Boughey - [Child] of Samuel Boughey & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3263
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Lowe - [Child] of Annie Lowe, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 408, Entry 3264
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3265
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3266
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3267
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Whiteley - [Child] of Mary Jane Whiteley, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3268
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3269
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Thomas Ribbens - [Child] of George Alfred Ribbens & Agnes Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Private in Ordnance Store Corps.
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3270
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3271
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Annie Derbyshire, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 409, Entry 3272
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Henry Farrington & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3273
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Farrington - [Child] of Thomas Henry Farrington & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3274
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Westby - [Child] of Robert Westby & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3275
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3276
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gertrude Lily Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Emma Caroline
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3277
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Bullen Bullen - [Child] of Joseph Bullen & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tea dealer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3278
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lawrence - [Child] of Emmanuel Lawrence & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3279
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of Charles Prescott & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 410, Entry 3280
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Huyton - [Child] of Jonathan Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3281
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Frances Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3282
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Selina Silvia Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3283
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3284
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3285
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Julia Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3286
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cab Driver
Notes: See 3265 [Entry crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3287
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Robert Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 411, Entry 3288
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Kezia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3289
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3290
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Broadhurst - [Child] of Sarah Ann Broadhurst
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Illegitimate
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3291
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Cropper - [Child] of Emily Cropper, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3292
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Grace Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3293
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Tyrer - [Child] of Charles Tyrer & Maggie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pilot shunter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3294
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Victoria Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Lily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3295
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 412, Entry 3296
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3297
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewers Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3298
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Gerrard - [Child] of Edward Gerrard & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3299
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: County Court Officer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3300
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Alice Bradshaw, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3301
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Moorcroft - [Child] of Janet Moorcroft, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3302
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3303
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 413, Entry 3304
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Thomas Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3305
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3306
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ashurst - [Child] of John Ashurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3307
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Hale - [Child] of Charles Edward Hale & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3308
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wright - [Child] of Henry James Wright & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3309
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Sarah
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3310
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Edden - [Child] of John Henry Edden & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3311
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jessie Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Eliza Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 414, Entry 3312
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Glover - [Child] of Roger Richard Glover & Lily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3313
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lilian Glover - [Child] of Roger Richard Glover & Lily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3314
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold George Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3315
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maggie Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3316
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Owen - [Child] of Edwin Owen & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3317
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Westhead
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3318
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Ensley Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Maria Elizabeth
Abode: Morecambe
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3319
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dora Annie Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 415, Entry 3320
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Annie Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3321
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Harriet Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3322
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Irene Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3323
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3324
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3325
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Taburn - [Child] of Andrew Taburn & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3326
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3327
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 416, Entry 3328
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Dann - [Child] of Henry Dann & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3329
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Stanley Lace - [Child] of Ambrose Lace & Margaret
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3330
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3331
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evelyn Forrest - [Child] of Walter Forrest & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3332
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Joseph Morley - [Child] of Joseph Morley & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3333
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Leonard Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3334
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Madeline Makinson - [Child] of James Makinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3335
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helena Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Robert Tyrer & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 417, Entry 3336
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Wilding - [Child] of George Wilding & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3337
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bella Winrow - [Child] of Sarah Winrow, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3338
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Brown - [Child] of Mary Jane Brown, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3339
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Houghton - [Child] of Fanny Houghton, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3340
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Stanley Threlfall - [Child] of William Threlfall & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3341
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Coombs - [Child] of William Coombs & Susannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3342
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jane Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3343
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frances Tweddell - [Child] of Robert Tweddell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 418, Entry 3344
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Aintree
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3345
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Irene Williams - [Child] of Thomas Owen Williams & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3346
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Mawdsley - [Child] of Evan Mawdsley & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3347
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Francom - [Child] of Charles Francom & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3348
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Annie Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3349
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Berkley - [Child] of William Berkley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3350
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dora Ponsonby - [Child] of Robert Ponsonby & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3351
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Roberts - [Child] of Olive Roberts, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 419, Entry 3352
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ormesher - [Child] of Robert Ormesher & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3353
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Henry Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Grace
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3354
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret May Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3355
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest James Sumner - [Child] of John James Sumner & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Whitecooper
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3356
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Jane Lyon - [Child] of Joseph Lyon & Harriet
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3357
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sydney MacCabe - [Child] of John MacCabe & Nellie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Road Contractor
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3358
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3359
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 420, Entry 3360
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Green - [Child] of Thomas Porter Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3361
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Scarisbrick Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Mary Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3362
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3363
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Helm - [Child] of Maggie Helm, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3364
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ellison Sampson - [Child] of Isaac Sampson & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Chandler - [Child] of Solomon True Chandler & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3366
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3367
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Fyles - [Child] of Alfred Fyles & Margaret
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 421, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Marshall - [Child] of Walter Marshall & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3369
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur James Brown - [Child] of Isaac Brown & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3370
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Victoria Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3372
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Ann Johnson, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3373
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Naughton - [Child] of Mary Naughton, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3374
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3375
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Aigburth Rawsthorne - [Child] of Peter Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 422, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3377
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3378
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3379
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3380
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Florence Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3381
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Reginald Bilton - [Child] of Christopher Bilton & Mary Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Commiss. Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3382
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Margaret Warde - [Child] of Ambrose Warde & Edith Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3383
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Gobin - [Child] of John Gobin & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 423, Entry 3384
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3385
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3386
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3387
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hopley - [Child] of Elizabeth Hopley, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3388
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Annie
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3389
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evelyn Blanche Hartland - [Child] of Robert Charles Hartland & Amy Eleanor
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3390
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Grace Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3391
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Monck - [Child] of James Monck & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 424, Entry 3392
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Ireland - [Child] of Septimus Joseph Ireland & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3393
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Paul Howard - [Child] of Paul Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3394
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Sumner Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3395
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clarice Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3396
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Sanderson Johnson - [Child] of Edwin Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3397
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ronald Wilfrid Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Edith Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Insurance Manager
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3398
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3399
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Smith - [Child] of Valentine Smith & Ada
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 425, Entry 3400
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ruth Ollerton - [Child] of Thomas Ollerton & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3401
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Henry Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3402
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3403
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Eleanor
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3404
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Wilson - [Child] of Ellen Wilson, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3405
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3406
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Claude Cockbain - [Child] of Thomas Cockbain & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3407
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Tootle - [Child] of Joseph Tootle & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 426, Entry 3408
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Winifred May Stockport - [Child] of Elizabeth Stockport, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3409
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Segar Behn - [Child] of Ernest Theodore Behn & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3410
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Julia Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3411
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Outfitter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3412
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Brighouse - [Child] of Robert Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3413
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3414
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3415
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Westby - [Child] of John Westby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 427, Entry 3416
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Stanley Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3417
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3418
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Jane Rothwell - [Child] of Harry Rothwell & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Thomas Constantine - [Child] of Richard Constantine & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3420
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Mary Burgess - [Child] of Henry Burgess & Mary Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3421
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph William Dann - [Child] of Joseph Dann & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3422
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wright - [Child] of Edward Thomas Wright & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3423
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 428, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Fyles - [Child] of Elizabeth Fyles, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3425
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John James Mawdsley - [Child] of William Mawdsley & Miriam
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3426
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3427
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Wilding - [Child] of Emma Wilding, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3428
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henrietta Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3429
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3430
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Alderson - [Child] of Frederick Alderson & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3431
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Maud Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 429, Entry 3432
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Aspinall Griffiths - [Child] of Edwin Bromley Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Newspaper publisher
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3433
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Nov 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3434
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsa Edith Aston - [Child] of Albert Aston & Clara
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3435
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Houghton Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Amy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3436
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sydney Trelfall Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3437
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3438
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3439
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.J. Hulley, Assist Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 430, Entry 3440
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Archibald Deller - [Child] of Langley Deller & Catherine
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Nurseyman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: See No. 3471
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Florence Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Ellen
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3442
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3443
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Died
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3444
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Recd. Aug 6/93
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3445
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Died
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3446
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Draper Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Died
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3447
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 431, Entry 3448
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Suffell - [Child] of Samuel Davies Suffell & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3449
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Dutton - [Child] of Henry Dutton & Margaret Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3450
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Henry Kirby & Phillis
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Buckton, First Curate of Upholland
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3451
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: T.T Lee Jones, Offic. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3452
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Hoscar Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T.T Lee Jones, Offic. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3453
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T.T. Lee Jones, Offic. Min
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3454
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Chidgey - [Child] of John Chidgey & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3455
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hester Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Mary
Abode: Hoscar Moss
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 432, Entry 3456
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Carrington - [Child] of Robert Carrington & Mary
Abode: Ring O Bells
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Easter Day
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3457
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Roby - [Child] of Joshua Roby & Charlotte
Abode: Halsall Lodge, Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3458
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest William Leyland - [Child] of Robert Leyland & Catherine Anne
Abode: Hall Lane, Lathom
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3459
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Caunce - [Child] of Evan Thomas Caunce & Ellen
Abode: Hoscar Moss
Occupation: Foreman Porter, Burscough
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Whitsunday
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3460
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Annie
Abode: Hoscar Moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3461
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] -
Abode: Burscough Bridge
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Minister has written 'Privately (since died)' in the margin. No further detail in
register entry.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3462
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Glover's Bridge
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3463
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Robert Baldwin & Margaret
Abode: Hoscar Moss
Occupation: Canal Labourer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Privately. Recd. At Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 433, Entry 3464
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Anabelle Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Mary
Abode: New Park Gates
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3465
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3466
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
Abode: Moss Bridge
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3467
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annette Mansell - [Child] of Henry Mansell & Emma
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: A.B. Pattison, Off. Min.
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3468
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Stopforth - [Child] of Thomas Stopforth & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3469
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Edwin Gibbons - [Child] of George Gibbons & Agnes
Abode: Three Oaks
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: P.J. Blakeway, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3470
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Grayson - [Child] of James Grayson & Helena
Abode: The Cranes, Lathom
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel or at Hoscar Moss Mission Room
Notes: Omitted to be entered after No. 3441
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 434, Entry 3471
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Next Page of Baptisms for 1895 - 1897