|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1897
Baptisms for 1889 - 1891
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1886 - 1888
Baptism: 2 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Idle - [Child] of William George Idle & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Farrington - [Child] of Henry Thomas Farrington & Anne Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Alice Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halsall - [Child] of Robert William Halsall & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Saint John Seelly - [Child] of William Seelly & Hannah
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lillie Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Ann
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Ackers - [Child] of Henry Ackers & Alice
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Man
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Dec 1888 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm Seelly - Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Received Dec 16 / 88
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertie Darbyshire - [Child] of William Edward Darbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Writing Clerk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marion White - [Child] of Barbara White, Widow and Deceased
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Hannah Holburt - [Child] of William Holburt & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Notes: Private Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Hodson - [Child] of Richard Hodson & Susannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Edward Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lemon Hearn - [Child] of Lily Hearn
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Taylor Huyton - [Child] of William Taylor Huyton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Peet - [Child] of James Peet & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Salisbury Salisbury - [Child] of John Salisbury & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Huyton - [Child] of James Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Carr - [Child] of John Henry Carr & Amy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Notes: Received Baptism
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Emmanuel Lawrence & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Guy - [Child] of Mary Guy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maud Gaskell - [Child] of Richard Gaskell & Martha Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hale - [Child] of Charles Edward Hale & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Halsall - [Child] of Martha Halsall
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Singlewoman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Louise Harrison - [Child] of Charles Hodson Ralph Harrison & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assistant Overseer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Hannah Kennedy - [Child] of Leonard Kennedy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Beer House Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Frederick Skelland - [Child] of Arther Frederick Skelland & Margaret
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Henry Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Frances
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Eliza Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Haskayne & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ormandy Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Annie
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Fyles - [Child] of Ann Fyles
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Philip Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sherlock - [Child] of Margaret Sherlock
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Woodman - [Child] of George Woodman & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Culshaw - [Child] of Thurston Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hearn - [Child] of Elizabeth Hearn
Abode: Simonswood
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Mary Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Stanley Martlew - [Child] of John Martlew & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Vose - [Child] of Richard Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Annie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer's Assisttant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ernest Lyon - [Child] of Edward Woods Lyon & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Relieving Officer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William James Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Raymond Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Eliza Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arabella Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Brownbill - [Child] of Henry Brownbill & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sharrock Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Chadwick Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Annie
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Ernest Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Huyton - [Child] of Alice Huyton
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cicely Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Boycott Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Birch - [Child] of Jane Birch
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Caroline Maud Pollock - [Child] of Margaret Pollock
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lydia Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Stephenson Mosley - [Child] of William Mosley & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Balmer - [Child] of Peter Balmer & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Annie
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Irving Sewell - [Child] of Peter Singleton Sewell & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of John Forshaw & Clara Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: North Meols
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Baldwin - [Child] of Abel Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kezia Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Maymon - [Child] of Thomas Maymon & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assistant Teacher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Annie Taylor
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Selina Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Harriet
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Alice Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Martha Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Ellis Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Helena
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Arthur Constantine - [Child] of Richard Constantine & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Gertrude Houghton - [Child] of Mary Ellen Houghton
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ambrose - [Child] of Thomas Ambrose & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - [Child] of Henry Birch & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Elizabeth Hopson - [Child] of Thomas Hopson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Disraili Ashcroft - [Child] of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Goulborn Galland - [Child] of Henry Galland & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Walls - [Child] of Elizabeth Walls
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Edwin Poole - [Child] of Edwin Alexander Poole & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Jenkinson - [Child] of Henry Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Bundler
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Jackson - [Child] of Dennis Jackson & Rosa
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Price Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katie Crompton - [Child] of Robert William Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - [Child] of Paul Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice May Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Maria Weston - [Child] of Josephine Weston
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Norman Roughley - [Child] of Peter Roughley & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Berkley - [Child] of Robert Berkley & Agnes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coaldealer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Daniel Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lawrence - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Lawrence
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Cotsworth - [Child] of Emma Cotsworth
Abode: Altcar
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Alice Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: Lay Baptisim
Notes: Received into the Church, August 28 J.E. Woodrow, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Wilfred Stretch - [Child] of Edmund Chaloner Stretch & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Morris Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Waggon Inspector
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betsy Ellington - [Child] of Henry Ellington & Mary Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Alice Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodick Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Florence
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Deborah Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur John Bimpson - [Child] of Mark Bimpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Bailey - [Child] of Eleanor Bailey
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Daley - [Child] of Jannette Daley
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Burrows - [Child] of Peter Burrows & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Hesketh - [Child] of Edmund Hesketh & Mary Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lavinia Waterhouse - [Child] of Alfred Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Blanch Eva Waterhouse - [Child] of Alfred Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Rowland Idle - [Child] of James Moon Idle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Prescott Hurst - [Child] of Ellen Hurst
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Bullen - [Child] of Fred Bullen & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Ewart Ledson - [Child] of Henry Ledson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Eleanor
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Annie Copley - [Child] of Agnes Copley
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Marshall Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Huyton - [Child] of Edward Huyton & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Maximilian Hesketh & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Maud Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Thomas Holcroft - [Child] of Richard Holcroft & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hewson Spurr - [Child] of John Charles Spurr & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wharfinger
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Reginald Baynes - [Child] of Robert Edward Baynes & Thomasine Anne
Abode: Oxford
Occupation: Student of Christ Church, Oxford
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Clara Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Rice - [Child] of Elizabeth Rice, Single Woman
Abode: Downholland
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Alice Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Bevan - [Child] of William Bevan & Alice
Abode: Church St. Ormskirk
Occupation: Shop Manager
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Edgar Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sourbutts - [Child] of Mary Sourbutts, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wareing - [Child] of Charles Richard Wareing & Hetty
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Huyton - [Child] of Edward Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Parr - [Child] of Richard James Parr & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sand dealer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabel Annie Hunt Prescott - [Child] of Henry Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter William Wright - [Child] of Catherine Wright, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ermin Edith Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Well sinker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Woollam Anderson - [Child] of Thomas William Anderson & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sales Man
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor Drummond - [Child] of Catherine Drummond, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Winrow - [Child] of Ann Jane Winrow, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Turner - [Child] of Annie Turner, Single Woman
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sand Merchant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Taburn - [Child] of Andrew Taburn & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Sourbutts - [Child] of Ann Sourbutts, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Annie Gibson - [Child] of Alexander Gibson & Lena Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 301, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Constance Rimmer - [Child] of Mary Ellen Rimmer, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Mary Ellen Rimmer, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Butcher - [Child] of James Butcher & Agnes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Rawsthorne - [Child] of John Rawsthorne & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Edwin Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Susan
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 302, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Louisa Moss - [Child] of Daniel Moss & Maria Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Edward Crompton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sourbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sourbutts & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Henry Berkley - [Child] of George Berkley & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Elkin - [Child] of Emma Elkin, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ellen Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 303, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Felix Seelly - [Child] of William Seelly & Hannah
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Mary
Abode: Parish of Burscough St. John
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard William Heath Burgess - [Child] of Richard Mellor Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Baptized in Private house near Blyth. Received 21 Nov 1890. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wilfrid Burgess - [Child] of Richard Mellor Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Baptized in Private house near Blyth. Received 21 Nov 1890. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Lilian Burgess - [Child] of Richard Mellor Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Baptized in Private house near Blyth. Received 21 Nov 1890. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rose Winnie Burgess - [Child] of Richard Mellor Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Baptized in Private house near Blyth. Received 21 Nov 1890. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gladys Louise Burgess - [Child] of Richard Mellor Burgess & Mary Ann
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Time keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Baptized in Private house near Blyth. Received 21 Nov 1890. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evelyn Hill - [Child] of Frederick Charles Hill & Helen Mary
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 304, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Bertha Morris
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 305, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Ellen
Abode: Westhead, Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 305, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hilda Constance Mansel - [Child] of Henry John Mansel & Emma
Abode: Lathom House
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 305, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Nov 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Private
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 305, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 305, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Horace Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William George Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Ann
Abode: North Meols
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Priscilla Crabbe - [Child] of Maria Louisa Crabbe, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Emma Caroline
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brakesman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mabel Halton - [Child] of Hugh Halton & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Ollerton - [Child] of Thomas Ollerton & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 306, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Caunce - [Child] of Jane Caunce, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Anne
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Anne
Abode: North Meols
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Deborah Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 307, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriella Emma Monteath - [Child] of James Wallace Monteath & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Emma
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry John Tunstall - [Child] of Daniel Charles Tunstall & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Foreman & Porter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worsley - [Child] of Thomas Worsley & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Notes: 1 year 5 mths old
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rawsthorne - [Child] of Peter Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 308, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Margery
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Lily Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Lambert Coulthard - [Child] of John Thomas Coulthard & Sarah Julia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edwin Payne - [Child] of Edward Payne & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 309, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ball - [Child] of Mary Ball, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Notes: See No. 2469, March 12, 1890/ [No Signature]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Stanley Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phabe Agnes Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Martha Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennie Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Kate
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 310, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Edward Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Fairclough - [Child] of Margaret Fairclough, Single Woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lily Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Wootton - [Child] of Emily Wootton, Single Woman
Abode: Birkdale
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Jones Mawdsley - [Child] of Evan Mawdsley & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Crompton - [Child] of Ellen Crompton, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Percy Holcroft - [Child] of John Holcroft & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 311, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Wright - [Child] of Ellen Wright, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Mussell Gardiner - [Child] of Frederick Walker Murrell Gardiner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robert Lowe - [Child] of Ann Lowe, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lowe - [Child] of Ann Lowe, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ruth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Isabella Brookfield - [Child] of Thomas Brookfield & Isabella
Abode: Birkdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 312, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Constance Hackney - [Child] of Mary Ann Hackney, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dora Dowie - [Child] of Edward Dowie & Cicily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Window blind maker
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Muriel Warde - [Child] of Ambrose Warde & Edith Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 313, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berkley - [Child] of Thomas Berkley & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of William Edmund Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Rachel Archer - [Child] of William Priestley Archer & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Edward Cheetham - [Child] of John Henry Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of Peter Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George William Moorcroft - [Child] of Janet Moorcroft, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 314, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Janet Moorcroft - [Child] of Janet Moorcroft, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Travis - [Child] of Sarah Travis, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Hooton - [Child] of Henry Hooton & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Esther
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Fleetwood
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor, Single Woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 315, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elsie Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hignett - [Child] of Edward Hignett & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sholicar - [Child] of Robert Sholicar & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Griffith - [Child] of James Griffith & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Carr - [Child] of John Henry Carr & Amy Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Hannah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 316, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Hodge - [Child] of James Hodge & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold James Howard - [Child] of Elizabeth Howard, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Emily
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Chadwick Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cart Owner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Spencer - [Child] of Edward Spencer & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Gertrude Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Rothwell - [Child] of Alfred Rothwell & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 317, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gladys Mary May Waltho - [Child] of Harry Albert Waltho & Gertrude Mary Florence May
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Minnie Waltho - [Child] of Harry Albert Waltho & Gertrude Mary Florence May
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Sherlock - [Child] of Thomas Sherlock & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Forshaw - [Child] of Alice Forshaw, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Winrow - [Child] of Thomas Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick George Martlew - [Child] of John Martlew & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 318, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kate Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Henry Wallworth - [Child] of Annie Wallworth, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Jane Stratton - [Child] of Alice Stratton, Single Woman
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bimpson - [Child] of Kezia Bimpson, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas James Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Edgar Ewers - [Child] of Charles Edgar Ewers & Elizabeth
Abode: Battersea
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lizzie May Ewers - [Child] of Charles Edgar Ewers & Elizabeth
Abode: Battersea
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ewers - [Child] of William Ewers & Susannah
Abode: Seacombe
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 319, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Florence Spencer - [Child] of Herbert Spencer & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Margaret Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Bimpson - [Child] of Mark Bimpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bradley Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Williams - [Child] of Thomas Owen Williams & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Edwin Hunter - [Child] of Richard Hunter & Helena
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 320, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ball Hesketh - [Child] of Edmund Hesketh & Mary Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Lodge - [Child] of George Thomas Lodge & Eliza Ann
Abode: Ramsbottom
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Jane Ablett - [Child] of William Ablett & Annie Grace
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Man.
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Orritt - [Child] of Ralph Orritt & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ernest Birch - [Child] of Henry Birch & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Agnes Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 321, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Meace - [Child] of George Meace & Maria
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Boughey - [Child] of Samuel Boughey & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Grayson - [Child] of Robert Grayson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helen Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Fyles - [Child] of Peter Fyles & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 322, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John William Hambleton - [Child] of Sarah Hambleton, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J. Gasking, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hurst - [Child] of Edward Hurst & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Gasking, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Westby - [Child] of John Westby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Thomas Skelland - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Skelland & Margaret
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Seddon - [Child] of Elizabeth Seddon, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Culshaw - [Child] of Thomas Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Molyneux Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Sarah Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 323, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Bryers Berkley - [Child] of William Berkley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Caroline Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: 4 years old.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bampton - [Child] of Edwin Henry Bampton & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 324, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Huyton - [Child] of James Huyton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Edwardson - [Child] of James Edwardson & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Georgina Hewson - [Child] of George Hewson & Catherine
Born: 18 Nov 1874
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Milliner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lowe - [Child] of Margaret Lowe, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas William Hargraves - [Child] of John Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of Elizabeth Faulkner, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 325, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Mary Sutton, Widow
Abode: Southport
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Notes: Mother a Widow. Child illegetimate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Marshall - [Child] of Ellen Marshall, Single Woman
Abode: Halsall
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frank Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Ellen
Abode: Derby St. Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Mary Freeman - [Child] of Peter Freeman & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Thompson Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Sarah Holmes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Tweddell - [Child] of Robert Tweddell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizth. Emma Kewn - [Child] of Thomas Kewn & Jessie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: License Victualler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 326, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Martha
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Sarah Cooper, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annette Hodge Koppell - [Child] of Martha Harriet Koppell, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Jamieson - [Child] of Elizabeth Jamieson, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Henry James Ellis & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Molder
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of Peter Worthington & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 327, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Christina Cocks - [Child] of John Knight Cocks & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Herdsman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Privately. Died
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Feb 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Privately. Died
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Swift - [Child] of Thomas Swift & Alice
Abode: Cobs Brow, Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Forshaw -
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Privately. Received Aug 24 1890 [parents details not recorded. Possibly an adult
baptism but not noted as such]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ann
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 328, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 May 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Aspinall - [Child] of Lawrence Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Isabella
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry W. Gunning, Curate of Parish Church, Wigan
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Dutton - [Child] of Alexander Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Mary
Abode: Lathom, Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 Jul 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Forshaw -
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: [no details given for parents - possibly an adult baptism but not noted as such]
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Sep 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Simon Vickers - [Child] of Daniel Vickers & Margaret
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bargeman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Privately. Received 2 Nov '90. W.S
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ada Mary Woodman - [Child] of George Woodman & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 329, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helen Alice Bootle Wilbraham - [Child] of Edward George Bootle Wilbraham & Wilma
Abode: Lathom House
Occupation: Captain R.H. Guards
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Notes: Lord Skelmersdale
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry John Mansell - [Child] of Henry John Mansell & Emma
Abode: Lathom House, Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hogarth - [Child] of James Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Francis Arthur Hayes Score - [Child] of Harry Berkley Score & Georgina
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Roby - [Child] of Josiah Roby & Charlotte
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Dec 1890 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Alice
Abode: Lathom, Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Wm. Seelly, Almoner of Lathom
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 330, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Arthur Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Road Surveyor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emily Ermin Holbert - [Child] of William Edward Holbert & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dinah Alice Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas White - [Child] of Arthur Toor White & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nellie Brown - [Child] of Harry Brown & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Finch - [Child] of Alice Finch, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 331, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Edward Hale - [Child] of Charles Edward Hale & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Muriel Catherine Idle - [Child] of James Moon Idle & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edwin Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Leonard Kennedy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Isaac Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Martha
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 332, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Philip Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Drapers Assistant
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Constance Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Charles Hodson Ralph Harrison & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Assist, Overseer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Annie
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lilian Merrick - [Child] of George Merrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Alice Tyrer, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 333, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Ernest Moorcroft - [Child] of Henry Robert Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair dresser
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Berkley - [Child] of William Berkley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Robert Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Sholicar - [Child] of James Sholicar & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Isabel Aston - [Child] of Walter Aston & Isabel
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ruth Hesketh - [Child] of Maximilian Hesketh & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Douglas Staniforth - [Child] of Frederick Staniforth & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Norman Francom - [Child] of Charles Francom & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 334, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gobbin - [Child] of Peter Gobbin & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Wignall - [Child] of Richard Wignall & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Selina Dann - [Child] of Joseph Dann & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Butler Shaw - [Child] of Ishmael Shaw & Minnie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Insurance Agent Superintendent
Baptised By: BS Darbyshire - Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert William Watson - [Child] of Albert Long Watson & Margaret Bain
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: St. M. Ordnance Survey
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Flynn - [Child] of Sarah Flynn, Widow
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 335, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Thomas Mawdsley - [Child] of Mary Mawdsley, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sophia Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: License Victualler
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hopson - [Child] of Thomas Hopson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Alice Bullen - [Child] of Fred Bullen & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Taburn - [Child] of Andrew Taburn & Ann Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Esther Bimpson - [Child] of James Bimpson & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 336, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ruth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Teresa Sanderson Johnson - [Child] of Edwin Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 22 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Georgina Maud Knowles - [Child] of Alice Knowles, Single Woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Stanley Thomson - [Child] of James Stanley Thomson & Frances Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 337, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gallond - [Child] of Henry Gallond & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Sewell - [Child] of Peter Singleton Sewell & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Ashcroft Sephton - [Child] of William Henry Sephton & Annie
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Robert Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Spencer - [Child] of Henry James Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Engine Stoker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 338, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Priscilla Ashcroft Yarwood - [Child] of Priscilla Yarwood, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kate Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Joseph Johnson, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 27 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Stanley Farr - [Child] of James Farr & Elizabeth Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carriage Builder
Baptised By: Walter Collier, Curate of Skipton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Johnson - [Child] of Alfred Johnson & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Crompton - [Child] of Robert Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Beatrice Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fred Anderton - [Child] of Edward Anderton & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tom Llewllyn Dandy - [Child] of Thomas Dandy & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 339, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Walter Ormesher Allison - [Child] of Walter Allison & Ada
Abode: Wavertree
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Charlotte
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lillian McRae - [Child] of Alice McRae, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Annie Rawsthorne - [Child] of Sarah Rawsthorne, Single Woman
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Cross Holcroft - [Child] of Richard Holcroft & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Hannah Mawdsley - [Child] of Ellen Mawdsley, Single Woman
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Gobbin - [Child] of Jane Gobbin, Single Woman
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 340, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barnes Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Frances
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Albert Finch - [Child] of Ellis Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of Ellen Fairclough, Single Woman
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marjorie Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Evan Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lillian Ann Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Yates Youds - [Child] of Robert Youds & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 341, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edwin Rothwell - [Child] of Robert Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Charles Wilding - [Child] of Henry Wilding & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bimpson - [Child] of Jesse Bimpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Dan - [Child] of Henry Dan & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Balshaw & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Mary Jones - [Child] of Edward Llewelyn Jones & Sarah
Abode: Everton
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mabel Vallack Winrow - [Child] of Richard Winrow & Eliza Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 342, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Huyton - [Child] of Richard Huyton & Martha Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Elizabeth Woosey - [Child] of Richard Woosey & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Thomas - [Child] of John William Thomas & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eva Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 343, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket maker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Johnson - [Child] of Margaret Johnson, Single Woman
Abode: North Meols
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Glen Orritt - [Child] of Thomas Orritt & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Eleanor Ball - [Child] of Edward Ball & Ellen Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bessie Martindale Mary Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Gibson - [Child] of Alexander Gibson & Helena Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Tinsmith
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 344, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Kennedy - [Child] of Leonard Kennedy & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Minnie Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halsall - [Child] of John Halsall & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Finch - [Child] of Amy Finch, Single Woman
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Burton Constantine - [Child] of Richard Constantine & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 21 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bertha Florence Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 345, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry James Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas William Lax Parker - [Child] of Thomas Percy Parker & Lucy Sophia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas William Jump - [Child] of Joseph Jump & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Crumbleholme - [Child] of John Crumbleholme & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harold Cuthbert Lyon - [Child] of Edward Woods Lyon & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Relieving OfficeR
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Permanent Wayman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Travis - [Child] of Richard Travis & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 346, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Ellis Marsden - [Child] of Herbert Harrison Marsden & Edith Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Florence Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: County Court Bailiff
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Violet Varey - [Child] of David Varey & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ethel Balshaw - [Child] of Charles Balshaw & Lydia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward B. Stretch - [Child] of Edmund Chaloner Stretch & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Sep 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cecil Stretch - [Child] of Edmund Chaloner Stretch & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harry Halton - [Child] of John Halton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 347, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Harriet Esther Winrow - [Child] of Henry Winrow & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evelyn Robert Hartland - [Child] of Robert Hartland & Amy Elinor
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - [Child] of William Winrow & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 12 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Birchall Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ada
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - [Child] of John James Sumner & Mary Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: White cooper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 348, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William George Williams - [Child] of James Arnold Williams & Mary Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Berkley - [Child] of Thomas Berkley & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of Richard Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 28 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Rawsthorne - [Child] of Peter Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 29 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Fyles - [Child] of Peter Fyles & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 31 Oct 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gilbert Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Amy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alfred Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 349, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Eliza
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
May Halsall - [Child] of Nicholas Halsall & Eliza Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 9 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Halsall - [Child] of Nicholas Halsall & Eliza Jane
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edith Alice Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Edith
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 350, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hesketh - [Child] of Edmund Hesketh & Mary Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Henry Crumbleholme - [Child] of Richard Crumbleholme & Annie
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gasman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ruth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Alice Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Flora Lily Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Railway Pointsman
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Park - [Child] of Peter Park & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Bimpson - [Child] of Thomas Bimpson & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 351, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Lea - [Child] of Richard Lea & Lucy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: JE Woodrow - Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1897, Page 352, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1849665
Next Page of Baptisms for 1892 - 1894