|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1833
Baptisms for 1832 - 1833
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1831
The baptisms for the years 1820 to 1833 are recorded on pages where the Entry number is hand written. The numbering is inconsistent, for example at one point, Entry 346 is followed by Entry 247. There are many such inconsistencies throughout the register.
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Kearsley - Daughter of Ann Kearsley, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Gobbin - Daughter of Peter Gobbin & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lawton - Son of Robert Lawton & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Winrow - Daughter of James Winrow & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 418, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susannah Aspinwall - Daughter of Richard Aspinwall & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Will Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Bydel Reynolds & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas George Holstein - Son of Charles Holstein & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 419, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Molineux - Son of Jane Molineux, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Winrow - Son of Thomas Winrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Anne
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wright - Daughter of Henry Wright & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Jennion - Daughter of Elizabeth Jennion, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 420, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rotheram - Daughter of William Rotheram & Maria
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Wilson Foley - Son of Daniel Foley & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Seddon - Son of Elizabeth Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sumner - Daughter of James Sumner & Lydia
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Cowley - Daughter of Ralph Cowley & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fearns - Son of Jonathan Fearns & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 421, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Esther
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Georgeson - Son of John Georgeson & Sarah
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Shacklady - Son of John Shacklady & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 422, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of Joseph Birch & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Shorlicar - Daughter of John Shorlicar & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Wignall - Daughter of Ellis Wignall & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Sharples - Daughter of John Stopforth & Ellen Sharples
Abode: [Father:] Ormskirk; [Mother:] Ormskirk
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Lawton - Son of Edward Lawton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 423, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - Son of Henry Winrow & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Huyton - Son of John Huyton & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1829
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Henry Travis - Son of John Travis & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 424, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Finch - Daughter of James Finch & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Llewellin - Daughter of Thomas Llewellin & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthias Edge - Son of James Edge & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halsall - Daughter of Thomas Halsall & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Porter - Daughter of Esther Porter, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Foster - Son of Josiah Foster & Ellen
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Phoebe
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 425, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Ann Kershaw, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert McNicholls - Son of Duncan McNicholls & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Job Ormisher - Son of Henry Ormisher & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Hannah Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Moorcroft - Son of Robert Moorcroft & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Mary Edge - Daughter of Matthias Edge & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Attorney
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 426, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Fennel - Daughter of Thomas Fennel & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Morley - Son of William Morley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Winrow - Daughter of Henry Winrow & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gaddes - Son of John Gaddes & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Gaddes - Son of John Gaddes & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lea - Son of George Lea & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 427, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane? Hale - Daughter of James Hale & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Ann Morris, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Julia Tilsley - Daughter of William Tilsley & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 428, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Notes: Same record no. as record above
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ormisher - Son of John Ormisher & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gardener - Daughter of George Gardener & Sarah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Phoebe
Abode: Tarleton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Balshaw - Son of Charles Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Balshaw - Son of Ralph Balshaw & Frances
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 429, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Hogarth - Daughter of Thomas Hogarth & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Pye - Daughter of Thomas Pye & Ann Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Ollerton - Daughter of William Ollerton & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Leck - Daughter of John Leck & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Clift - Daughter of John Clift & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 430, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Burchall - Daughter of Mary Burchall, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - Son of John Winrow & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betsy Singleton - Daughter of Peter Singleton & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Payne - Son of Samuel Payne & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tin Worker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Henry Forshaw & Phoebe
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 431, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Leatherbarrow - Daughter of George Leatherbarrow & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Beck - Daughter of John Beck & Nancy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Francis - Son of Thomas Francis & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Mawdesley - Son of Henry Mawdesley & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 432, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bell Man
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Files - Daughter of John Files & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lea - Daughter of Jane Lea, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Winrow - Daughter of Henry Winrow & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Leatherbarrow - Son of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of John Hunter & Alice
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Winrow - Son of Alice Winrow, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 433, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Catherine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Martindale - Son of Thomas Martindale & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bainbridge - Daughter of Thomas Bainbridge & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Payne - Daughter of Edward Payne & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Carr - Son of George Carr & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Rotheram - Daughter of James Rotheram & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 434, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 435, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ellis - Son of William Ellis & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 435, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 435, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Winrow - Son of Robert Winrow & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 435, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tyrer - Daughter of Evan Tyrer & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hankin - Son of John Hankin & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ambrose Danks - Son of Ambrose Danks & Hannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Rebekah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 436, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Timothy Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Wells - Daughter of James Wells & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lamb - Son of Thomas Lamb & Dorothy
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Martland - Daughter of Hugh Martland & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carrington - Daughter of William Carrington & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Lyon - Son of Jonathan Lyon & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 437, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Cowling - Daughter of Richard Cowling & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peet - Daughter of Richard Peet & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Georgeson - Daughter of John Georgeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Georgeson - Daughter of John Georgeson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hesketh - Son of Susan Hesketh, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 438, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rylance - Son of Jonathan Rylance & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Cowley - Daughter of Ralph Cowley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabel Peet - Daughter of John Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Moses Carrington - Son of Mary Carrington, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sephton - Son of John Sephton & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Howard - Daughter of James Howard & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 439, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Meadow - Daughter of John Meadow & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Bispham - Daughter of William Bispham & Susan
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Plumb - Son of Richard Plumb & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Snape - Son of Thomas Snape & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Kidd - Daughter of David Kidd & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 440, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wallace - Son of James Wallace & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Rachael
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Freeman - Daughter of James Freeman & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Phoebe
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jun 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Abram - Daughter of John Abram & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 441, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joyce Draper - Daughter of Henry Draper & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Swift - Daughter of Robert Swift & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Edward Spencer & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Cotham - Daughter of Ralph Cotham & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 442, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sherrington - Son of James Sherrington & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 443, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 443, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lawrence Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Frances
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R Battersby
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 443, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Lawrance - Daughter of Emanuel Lawrance & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Pennington - Son of William Pennington & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emanuel Lawrance - Son of Edward Lawrance & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Catherine
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of James Pye & Dorothy
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 444, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Winrow - Son of Thomas Winrow & Isabel
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Snape - Son of John Snape & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of James Hodge & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 445, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Iveson - Son of William Iveson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Bullen - Son of James Bullen & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Aspinwall - Daughter of Henry Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Boyer - Son of Joseph Boyer & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Lydiate - Daughter of William Lydiate & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of John Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 446, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Fyles - Daughter of Thomas Fyles & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Manchester - Daughter of Timothy Manchester & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Backhouse - Son of Bartholomew Backhouse & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Moorcroft - Son of John Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Tasker - Son of William Tasker & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 447, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Arnold - Daughter of Robert Arnold & Betty
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Dennett - Daughter of Joseph Dennett & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Arnold - Daughter of Robert Arnold & Betty
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Lathom - Son of Robert Lathom & Grace
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 448, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of Robert Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 449, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Twiss - Daughter of Hugh Twiss & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 449, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Myers - Son of William Myers & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fisher - Son of Janet Fisher, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Cave - Daughter of Henry Cave & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Abraham - Daughter of Peter Abraham & Sarah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Nelson - Son of Ann Nelson, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 450, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Hesketh - Son of Uria Hesketh & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G Thomas
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G Thomas
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Green - Son of Margaret Green, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 451, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Bridge Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of Thomas Mawdsley & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Halsall - Son of Francis Halsall & Martha
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Postillion
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hewitt - Daughter of Joshua Hewitt & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 452, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John Bowman
Performed At: St John's Church Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 453, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fox - Son of Mary Fox, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Molineux - Son of James Molineux & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Baxendale - Son of Thomas Baxendale & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shorrock - Daughter of William Shorrock & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick Woods - Son of James Woods & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Charnock - Daughter of John Charnock & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Winrow - Daughter of Richard Winrow & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Eden - Son of Henry Eden & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 454, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Bimpson - Son of Thomas Bimpson & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bimpson - Son of Thomas Bimpson & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Mary Barrow, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Jane Lax - Daughter of William Lax & Anne Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surgeon?
Baptised By: J T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sandford Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Berkeley - Son of John Berkeley & Letitia
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Martha
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 455, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Goore - Son of Charles Goore & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rawstone - Daughter of Thomas Rawstone & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Gerard - Son of Robert Gerard & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fearns - Son of William Fearns & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Jennion - Daughter of James Jennion & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 456, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Fyldes - Daughter of Daniel Fyldes & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Peel - Son of John Peel & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Berry - Son of John Berry & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Winrow - Son of Richard Winrow & Emily
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Amelia Forshaw - Daughter of Charles Forshaw & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Fildes - Daughter of George Fildes & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 457, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Nichols - Son of Antonio Nichols & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Gooch - Daughter of Robert Gooch & Lettice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of James Howard & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Randle Lyon - Son of Andrew Lyon & Rachel
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Aspinwall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwall & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Dakers - Son of Mary Dakers, Widow
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betsy Mawdesley - Daughter of John Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 458, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Halton - Son of Henry Halton & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sumner - Son of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Winrow - Son of Henry Winrow & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Helen Finch - Daughter of William Finch & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Sep 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Williams - Son of William Williams & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Notes: Added at bottom of page
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Mar 1832 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bower
Notes: Added at bottom of page
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 459
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sephton - Daughter of Luke Sephton & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Winrow - Son of Alice Winrow, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Susannah
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Charcoal Burner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Rebecca
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 460, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Orme - Son of Thomas Orme & Nancy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge & Martha
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Draper - Daughter of Edward Draper & Mary
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Betsy
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Winrow - Son of George Winrow & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 461, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jabez Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Wignall - Son of Ellis Wignall & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Benson - Daughter of Thomas Benson & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Staniforth - Daughter of John Staniforth & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Sumner - Son of Elizabeth Sumner, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: George Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Witter - Son of James Witter & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 462, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tunstall - Daughter of Alice Tunstall, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Burscough - Son of John Burscough & Helen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bosworth - Son of John Bosworth & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Forshaw - Son of Alice Forshaw, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henry Ramsey - Son of John Ramsey & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Cunliffe - Daughter of Joseph Cunliffe & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Yates - Daughter of Margaret Yates, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Notes: Also registered 22 Mar 1829
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 463, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stephen Rawsthorn - Son of Peter Rawsthorn & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Fairhurst - Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Ellen
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fildes - Son of William Fildes & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Forshaw - Daughter of Robert Forshaw & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Orritt - Son of James Orritt & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Cooksin? - Son of Sarah Cooksin?, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 464, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anne Baldwin - Daughter of Richard Baldwin & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Susannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anne Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Spencer - Son of Edward Spencer & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Radcliffe - Daughter of Henry Radcliffe & Helen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Snape - Son of Daniel Snape & Helen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Calderbank - Son of Thomas Calderbank & Esther
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 465, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Septimus Harriot - Son of George Harriot & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Green - Son of Margaret Green, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Aspin - Son of Mary Aspin, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Brough Owen - Daughter of William Owen & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Margery
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Markland - Daughter of Betty Markland, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 466, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Adam Ormesher - Son of Edward Ormesher & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Lea - Son of James Lea & Margery
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Allen - Son of William Allen & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Edwardson - Daughter of John Edwardson & Mary
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Evan Taylor & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 467, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Spenser - Son of James Spenser & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Spenser - Daughter of James Spenser & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halton - Daughter of John Halton & Margaret
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fearns - Daughter of Jonathan Fearns & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Joseph Bainton - Son of William Bainton & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emma Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Letitia Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frederick George Halewood - Son of Adam Halewood & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 468, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Acheson - Daughter of William Acheson & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Birch - Daughter of Richard Birch & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Lea - Son of Richard Lea & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Winrow - Son of Henry Winrow & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Boyer - Daughter of John Boyer & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ruth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 469, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Birch - Daughter of Henry Birch & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Allen - Son of William Allen & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Henry Linford - Son of James Linford & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Staniforth - Son of Mary Staniforth, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Waller - Son of Thomas Waller & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of Anne Prescott, Spinster
Abode: Halsall
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Almond - Daughter of James Almond & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 470, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Norcross - Son of William Norcross & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Job Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of William Lea & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Balshaw - Daughter of Ralph Balshaw & Frances
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of Richard Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sieve Maker
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 471, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Balmer - Daughter of George Balmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Doran - Son of James Doran & Anne
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hislop - Daughter of Daniel Hislop & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Pig Dealer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hesketh - Daughter of Margaret Hesketh, Spinster
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Catharine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ballentine - Son of William Ballentine & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Notes: Surname may be Vallentine
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Barton - Daughter of Henry Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 472, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tilsley - Daughter of William Tilsley & Catharine
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lythgo - Son of Esther Lythgo, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Harriet
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Winrow - Son of John Winrow & Catharine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Bell - Daughter of Robert Bell & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Charlotte
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 473, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bradburn - Son of Robert Bradburn & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Grice - Daughter of James Grice & Anna
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Forrest - Daughter of Peter Forrest & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Clift - Daughter of Thomas Clift & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Orret - Daughter of Robert Orret & Agnes
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Norcross - Daughter of Elizabeth Norcross, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Notes: Surname may be Morcross.
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rashburn - Daughter of John Rashburn & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 474, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Leatherbarrow - Daughter of William Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Hannah?
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Gregory - Son of Henry Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eleanor Martin - Daughter of Henry Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ormishir - Son of Henry Ormishir & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Nov 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Horton? Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised By: George W Bourn
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 475, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hogarth - Son of William Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 476, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lewis - Son of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 476, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Dec 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Winrow - Daughter of John Winrow & Hannah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Wannop, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 476, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Peter Webster & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Jan 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fredrick Carrington - Son of Richard Carrington & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Feb 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Pemberton - Daughter of Richard Pemberton & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Meadows - Daughter of Richard Meadows & Catharine
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Molineux - Son of Thomas Molineux & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 477, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Letitia Whittle, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Croft - Daughter of Robert Croft & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Thomasin
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Houghton - Daughter of Anne Houghton, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Heild - Son of James Johnson & Alice Heild
Abode: [Father:] Lathom; [Mother:] Lathom
Occupation: Apothecary
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 478, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Cowling - Daughter of William Cowling & Margaret
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of Robert Webster & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Weatherby - Son of Joseph Weatherby & Emma
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jun 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Linford - Daughter of Daniel Linford & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Molineux - Son of John Molineux & Jane
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Loxham - Daughter of John Loxham & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 479, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Baybut - Son of Joseph Baybut & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of Richard Rigby & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton & Alice
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Ormesher - Son of Thomas Ormesher & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eleanor Pye - Daughter of Richard Pye & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Sep 1833 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashhurst - Son of Thomas Ashhurst & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Richard Battersby
Performed At: Latham Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 480, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849664