|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1833
Baptisms for 1820 - 1822
The baptisms for the years 1820 to 1833 are recorded on pages where the Entry number is hand written. The numbering is inconsistent, for example at one point, Entry 346 is followed by Entry 247. There are many such inconsistencies throughout the register.
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Eleanor
Born: 6 Oct 1820
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Susanna
Born: 12 Sep 1820
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Heaton - Son of Richard Heaton & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - Son of Robert Riding & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1820
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Waterhouse - Daughter of James Waterhouse & Margaret
Born: 7 Oct 1820
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Reynolds - Daughter of Henry Reynolds & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1819
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Margaret Horrocks, Spinster
Born: 9 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Henry Howard & Nancy
Born: 13 Jul 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halton - Daughter of William Halton & Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Alice Bolton, Spinster
Born: 16 Oct 1820
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Knowles - Son of Ellen Knowles, Spinster
Born: 22 Oct 1820
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1820
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Weasthead - Son of William Weasthead & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Nancy
Born: 14 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Maltster
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Cave - Son of Thomas Cave & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Parr - Son of Alexander Parr & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Nailmaker
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Woosey - Son of John Woosey & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1820
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1820
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Monk - Daughter of James Monk & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: ? Wright
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of Michael Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Lievsey - Daughter of Thomas Lievsey & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Balshaw - Son of Ralph Balshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Aug 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Thompson - Son of Margaret Thompson, Spinster
Born: 22 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
David Waitley - Son of John Waitley & Margaret
Born: 3 Dec 1815
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Waitley - Son of John Waitley & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Martlew - Son of William Martlew & Hannah
Born: 23 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Payne - Daughter of Samuel Payne & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Snipe - Daughter of Henry Snipe & Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Abram - Son of Thomas Abram & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Orrett - Son of Ralph Orrett & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Highton - Son of Jonathan Highton & Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Martland - Daughter of Thomas Martland & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Dec 1820
Abode: Bispham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Barbary Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Isabel
Born: 7 Dec 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Files - Son of George Files & Isabel
Born: 18 Sep 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Whitter - Daughter of James Whitter & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Sumner - Son of Richard Sumner & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Orrett - Daughter of James Orrett & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Dec 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Golding - Son of Thomas Golding & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Grayson - Daughter of William Grayson & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1819
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Price
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1819
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - Son of Henry Peet & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1819
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Marsden - Daughter of Lawrence Marsden & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Fiswick - Daughter of Thomas Fiswick & Catherine
Born: 11 Apr 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Prescott - Son of Hugh Prescott & Margery
Born: 21 May 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Margaret Yates, Spinster
Born: 13 Jun 1820
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Job Warton - Son of William Warton & Margaret
Born: 30 Jun 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Rhodes - Son of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
Born: 23 Jul 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carrington - Daughter of Frederick Carrington & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Fanny
Born: 20 Oct 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Howard - Son of James Howard & Cicely
Born: 1 Nov 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mathew Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Bullen - Son of William Bullen & Jane
Abode: Dalton
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Ashhurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashhurst & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Buckanan - Daughter of James Buckanan & Alice
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Feb 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Prescott - Daughter of Richard Prescott & Ann
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Layland - Son of John Layland & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Georgeson - Son of Henry Georgeson & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Betty
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Allen - Daughter of Abraham Allen & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Graves - Son of George Graves & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Mary
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gill - Son of William Gill & Ann
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Esther
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of Richard Draper & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Kirby - Son of Richard Kirby
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ellen
Abode: Skelmersdale
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ashwood - Son of Richard Ashwood & Alice
Born: 26 Sep 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lidiate - Son of Mary Lidiate, Spinster
Born: 15 Dec
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: William Barnes
Notes: (Spur[iou]s)
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Betty
Born: 14 Nov 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Threlfall - Son of James Threlfall & Sarah
Born: 28 Jul 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Wothington - Son of Thomas Wothington & Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellis Turner - Son of John Turner & Sarah
Born: 13 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leatherbarrow - Daughter of William Leatherbarrow & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Goore - Daughter of Thomas Goore & Dorothy
Born: 15 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Betty
Born: 3 Jan 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Catherine
Born: 11 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ormisher - Son of James Ormisher & Margery
Born: 18 Nov 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Peet - Daughter of Thomas Peet & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1820
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Anderton - Daughter of Edward Anderton & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Debora
Born: 2 Dec 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1821
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Reynolds - Son of Henry Reynolds & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Richardson - Son of George Richardson & Margaret
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Scarisbrick - Daughter of Richard Scarisbrick & Frances
Born: 3 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rotheram - Daughter of William Rotheram & Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wills - Daughter of Jane Wills, Spinster
Born: 2 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Balmer - Daughter of John Balmer & Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Scarisbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarisbrick & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1820
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Cornes - Son of Mary Cornes, Spinster
Born: 6 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 19 Jan 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tunstall - Daughter of Edmond Tunstall & Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Winifred Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Guy - Son of Robert Guy & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt, ? Curate of Altcar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Twist - Daughter of James Twist & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1820
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Stanley Gill Smith & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Roughley - Daughter of George Roughley & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Scarisbrick - Son of Edward Scarisbrick & Mary
Born: 29 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Glease - Son of James Glease & Catherine
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Cave - Son of Henry Cave & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Twist - Daughter of James Twist & Margery
Born: 31 Jan 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Leadbetter - Son of Henry Leadbetter & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Prescott - Daughter of Margaret Prescott, Spinster
Born: 24 Oct 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ormisher - Daughter of Edward Ormisher & Mary
Born: 28 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Forshaw - Son of Thomas Forshaw & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Meadows - Daughter of George Meadows & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Hesketh - Daughter of Martha Hesketh, Spinster
Born: 16 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Molly Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Clare - Son of John Clare & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Muscar - Daughter of Robert Muscar & Rachel
Born: 12 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Johnson - Son of Joseph Johnson & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of John Swift & Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Disley - Son of John Disley & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Catherine
Born: 17 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mawdsley - Son of Thomas Mawdsley & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Culshaw - Daughter of Margaret Culshaw, Spinster
Born: 5 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Corless - Daughter of William Corless & Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Huyton - Daughter of Edward Huyton & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Sephton - Daughter of James Sephton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Banks - Son of Mary Banks, Spinster
Born: 5 Mar 1821
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Carr - Daughter of George Carr & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1821
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Isabella
Born: 2 Mar 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Esther
Born: 13 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Breakall - Son of William Breakall & Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Pye - Daughter of Richard Pye & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: House Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Banks - Son of Richard Banks & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 11 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jeramiah Ornby - Son of Richard Ornby & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Prescott - Son of Sarah Prescott, Spinster
Born: 5 Jun 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Adam Low - Son of William Low & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Berry - Daughter of Richard Berry & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Susanna
Born: 9 Apr 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Jane
Born: 1 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Parr - Son of Alexander Parr & Ellen
Born: 3 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Baldwin - Daughter of James Baldwin & Hannah
Born: 7 Mar 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Estham - Daughter of John Estham & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sephton - Daughter of John Sephton & Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1821
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Elizabeth Whalley, Spinster
Born: 13 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - Son of Peter Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of Alice Hodge, Spinster
Born: 11 Feb 1821
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Peet - Son of John Peet & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Jane
Born: 25 Mar 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Forrest - Daughter of Peter Forrest & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Ryley - Daughter of William Ryley & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Mawdsley - Son of Ellen Mawdsley, Spinster
Born: 12 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Herbert Webster - Son of William Webster & Hannah
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Baldwin - Daughter of Richard Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Travise - Daughter of John Travise & Ann
Born: 8 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Forshaw - Son of James Forshaw & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Gregson - Son of Hugh Gregson & Esther
Born: 1 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rawsthorne - Son of Peter Rawsthorne & Charlotte
Born: 23 [sic] May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Richardson - Daughter of Francis Richardson & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Nixon - Daughter of James Nixon & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Margaret
Born: 2 May 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Prescot - Daughter of Richard Prescot & Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Almond - Son of Lawrence Almond & Catherine
Born: 28 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Garret - Daughter of Henry Garret & Mary
Born: 23 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Match Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Charlotte
Born: 11 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Mawdsley - Daughter of Philip Mawdsley & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1821
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellis Pye - Son of Henry Pye & Mary
Born: 30 May 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Nelson - Son of Joseph Nelson & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Catherine
Born: 29 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Pemberton - Son of Richard Pemberton & Jane
Born: 25 May 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Ann
Born: 30 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wignall - Daughter of John Wignall & Jane
Born: 21 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gun Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Goore - Daughter of John Goore & Lydia
Born: 13 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Charlotte
Born: 12 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Reynolds - Daughter of John Reynolds & Agnes
Born: 14 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Sawyer - Son of Rodger Sawyer & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow - Son of Thomas Barrow & Nancy
Born: 4 Jun 1815
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Nancy
Born: 15 Feb 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw, Gentleman & Mary
Born: 8 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of Henry Sumner & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cuthbert Holstein - Son of Cuthbert Holstein & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rebecca Shorlicar - Daughter of Richard Shorlicar & Mary
Born: 6 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Wells - Daughter of Abraham Wells & Lydia
Born: 20 Jun 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Isabella
Born: 13 Jun 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Rashborne - Son of Thomas Rashborne & Sarah
Born: 30 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Cropper - Daughter of Margery Cropper, Spinster
Born: 4 Feb 1815
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Staniford - Son of Henry Staniford & Alice
Born: 15 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of Ann Wright, Spinster
Born: 3 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bentham - Son of Matthias Bentham & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Phoebe
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Mercer - Son of James Mercer & Sarah
Born: 6 Jul 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Coats Downs - Daughter of John Downs & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Cheetam - Daughter of Mary Cheetam, Spinster
Born: 20 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Isabella
Born: 10 Jun 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Grace
Born: 4 Jul 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Forshaw - Daughter of Charles Forshaw & Sarah
Born: 6 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Curate
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Culshaw - Daughter of George Culshaw & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Forshaw - Son of George Forshaw & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of Richard Fairhurst & Margaret
Born: 15 Jul 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bull - Son of Elizabeth Bull, Spinster
Born: 26 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Snape - Son of Thomas Snape & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthias Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1821
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Gregory - Daughter of Richard Gregory & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Isabella
Born: 8 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Allen - Son of John Allen & Margaret
Born: 22 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Walsh - Son of Margery Walsh, Spinster
Born: 31 Jul 1821
Abode: Aughton
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Martha
Born: 21 Jul 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Howarth Mawdsley - Son of Henry Mawdsley & Alice
Born: 15 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Benjamin Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 22 May 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gill - Son of Robert Gill & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1821
Abode: Haskeyne
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Roughley - Son of John Roughley & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rimmer - Son of James Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 18 Aug 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Highton - Daughter of William Highton & Martha
Born: 21 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Pye - Son of Henry Pye & Esther
Born: 19 Jul 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthew Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hodge - Son of John Hodge & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hargraves - Son of James Hargraves & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1821
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mellin - Son of Richard Mellin & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 19 Jan 1817
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1819
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Sarah
Born: 29 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Esther
Born: 25 Aug 1821
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Dobson - Son of Ann Dobson, Spinster
Born: 10 Aug 1821
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Halsall Parker - Son of William Parker & Jane
Born: 6 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 35, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Halton - Son of John Halton & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of Catherine Liptrot, Spinster
Born: 19 Oct 1817
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Webster - Son of John Webster & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Woosey - Son of John Woosey & Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Silvestor Pye - Son of John Pye & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Notes: First name is written as Sivestor
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of Richard Mawdsley & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Close - Son of James Close & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 36, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ann
Born: 11 May 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sophia Sourbutts - Daughter of John Sourbutts & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Holstein - Daughter of Charles Holstein & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Bickerstaff - Son of Margaret Bickerstaff, Spinster
Born: 19 Sep 1818
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Woods - Son of Catherine Woods, Spinster
Born: 10 Sep 1821
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 37, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Morgan - Son of Michael Morgan & Ellen
Born: 14 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mansfield Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Molineux - Son of Valantine Molineux & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Halton - Daughter of James Halton & Ellen
Born: 23 Oct 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Winrow - Son of Betty Winrow, Spinster
Born: 10 Mar 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Files - Daughter of Daniel Files & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Kendale - Daughter of John Kendale & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 38, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathan Benson - Son of Thomas Benson & Esther
Born: 12 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rymer - Daughter of William Rymer & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Oggeth - Son of Thomas Oggeth & Charlotte
Born: 8 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Holbert - Daughter of John Holbert & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Mathinson - Son of William Mathinson & Winiford
Born: 14 Oct 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Sep 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Caunce - Daughter of William Caunce & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Notes: born Oct 24th of Eliz. Saxon (Single Woman) [but parents are given as Thomas and
Elizabeth Caunce]
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Jane Sourbutts - Daughter of Thomas Sourbutts & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Oct 1821
Abode: North Meole
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 39, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Rachel
Born: 3 Feb 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Marsdon - Son of James Marsdon & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gerrard - Son of Nathan Gerrard & Betty
Born: 6 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Berry - Son of James Berry & Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hignett - Daughter of Thomas Hignett & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Georgson - Daughter of Peter Georgson & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Catherine
Born: 12 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 40, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Travise - Daughter of John Travise & Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Hannah
Born: 21 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Bradburne - Son of John Bradburne & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Mary
Born: 23 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Betty
Born: 23 Oct 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Travise - Son of Ralph Travise & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 41, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Isabella
Born: 11 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Witter - Daughter of John Witter & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Margery
Born: 5 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Notes: [Entry number is a duplicate of the previous line]
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of Henry Forshaw & Mary
Born: 26 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Martha Yates, Spinster
Born: 22 Nov 1821
Abode: Newburgh
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Bartlew - Daughter of Thomas Bartlew & Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 42, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Ann Smith, Spinster
Born: 9 Dec 1821
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allerton - Daughter of Henry Allerton & Ann
Born: 11 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Winrow - Daughter of Richard Winrow & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Woosey - Daughter of Richard Woosey & Ann
Born: 10 Jul 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 26 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Morley - Daughter of William Morley & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Nuttal - Son of William Nuttal & Harriot
Born: 23 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stay Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Draper - Daughter of Henry Draper & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849664
[There is a numbering error at this point; numbers go from 346 to 247]
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - Son of John Peet & Catherine
Born: 8 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lawton - Daughter of James Lawton & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - Son of George Peet & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Culshaw - Son of William Culshaw & Nancy
Born: 8 Apr
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 44, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Roughley - Son of Edward Roughley & Betty
Born: 29 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rhodes - Daughter of Matthew Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton & Nancy
Born: 25 Jun 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Hodgson
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Albert - Daughter of William Albert & Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Lawrence Marsden & Margaret
Born: 12 Jul 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Aug 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Layland - Son of James Layland & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 45, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of Philip Lunt & Margaret
Born: 10 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Luke Walkden - Son of Luke Walkden & Dorothy
Born: 7 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Grayson - Son of William Grayson & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cowley - Son of Catherine Cowley, Spinster
Born: 13 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Ormondy - Daughter of William Ormondy & Betty
Born: 9 Sep 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Plumbe - Son of Richard Plumbe & Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rylance - Daughter of Jonathan Rylance & Betty
Born: 16 Nov 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Moss - Daughter of William Moss & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 46, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1820
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jan 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1820
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Files - Son of Edward Files & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1821
Abode: Up Holland
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Eleanor
Born: 26 Jan 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Kerfoot - Daughter of Thomas Kerfoot & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Feb 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rose - Daughter of Richard Rose & Betty
Born: 25 Feb 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 47, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Lathom - Son of Peter Lathom & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Mar 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorne - Daughter of William Rawsthorne & Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ciceley Harrocks - Daughter of Samuel Harrocks & Betty
Born: 11 Mar 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Moore - Son of William Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Meadow - Son of George Meadow & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 48, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Holland - Son of Ralph Holland & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Hunter - Daughter of Edward Hunter & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 May 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of William Bennett & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Apr 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Files - Son of James Files & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Maria Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Meadow - Daughter of Thomas Meadow & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 49, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jun 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Buckannan - Son of Johnson Buckannan & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Born: 16 May 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - Daughter of George Bennett & Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ruth Georgson - Daughter of Henry Georgson & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Oct 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Draper - Son of Jacob Draper & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Jul 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ireland - Son of John Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised By: John Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Notes: [entered at the bottom of the page with no number]
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Catterall - Son of Abraham Catterall & Mary
Born: 15 Oct 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh James Glover - Son of Hugh Glover & Mary
Born: 24 Nov 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Andrew Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Ellen
Born: 21 Nov 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wassell - Son of Thomas Wassell & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1819
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Wassell - Daughter of Thomas Wassell & Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Winrow - Son of John Winrow & Hannah
Born: 22 Feb 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 51, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gill - Daughter of Jane Gill, Spinster
Born: 23 Dec 1821
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susannah Croft - Daughter of Robert Croft & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1821
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Baldwin - Son of Henry Baldwin & Nancy
Born: 9 Oct 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Wilson - Daughter of Ann Wilson, Spinster
Born: 25 Nov 1821
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - Daughter of George Lea & Ellen
Born: 27 Nov 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Goore - Son of Margaret Goore, Spinster
Born: 25 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Woodcock - Son of Thomas Woodcock & Margaret
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 52, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hargraves - Son of Robert Hargraves & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Margaret Spencer, Spinster
Born: 16 Dec 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rimmer - Son of Sarah Rimmer, Spinster
Born: 6 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Jane Holme, Spinster
Born: 4 Jan 1822
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Culshaw - Son of Peter Culshaw & Betty
Born: 2 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of Robert Baldwin & Jennet
Born: 24 Dec 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Brighouse - Son of Charles Brighouse & Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Brighouse - Son of Charles Brighouse & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 53, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Martha
Born: 7 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Stockley - Daughter of Thomas Stockley & Martha
Born: 27 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Files - Daughter of John Files & Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sumner - Son of John Sumner & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1821
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Mary Tattersall, Spinster
Born: 12 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Betty
Born: 21 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Luke Foster & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 54, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of James Woods & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Wainwright - Daughter of Stephen Wainwright & Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ruth Sherrington - Daughter of John Sherrington & Hannah
Born: 12 Jan 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Howard - Son of James Howard & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellis Johnson - Son of Hannah Johnson, Spinster
Born: 25 Jan 1822
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Martlew - Son of Henry Martlew & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 55, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Banks - Son of Edward Banks & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Alice
Born: 12 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lea - Son of John Lea & Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Brownbill - Son of George Brownbill & Betty
Born: 27 Jan 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Carridge - Son of Samuel Carridge & Grace
Born: 11 Jan 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Goss - Son of Henry Goss & Pracilla
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susanna Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 56, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Esther
Born: 15 Dec 1821
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Seeds - Son of Mary Seeds, Spinster
Born: 26 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of Evan Mawdsley & Mary
Born: 18 Jan 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1819
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ferns - Daughter of Thomas Ferns & Rebecca
Born: 2 Sep 1815
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 57, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Stanley Ferns - Son of Thomas Ferns & Rebecca
Born: 1 Aug 1817
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hargraves Ferns - Son of Thomas Ferns & Rebecca
Born: 11 Jul
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Sumner Ferns - Daughter of Thomas Ferns & Rebecca
Born: 26 Sep 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ryecroft - Daughter of Samuel Ryecroft & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Snape - Daughter of Robert Snape & Betty
Born: 10 Feb 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Reynolds - Daughter of Betty Reynolds, Spinster
Born: 19 Jan 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bimpson - Son of John Bimpson & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Betty
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 58, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
Born: 1 Jan 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bimpson - Daughter of William Bimpson & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Stephenson - Son of Ann Stephenson, Spinster
Born: 11 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Shephard - Daughter of Thomas Shephard & Jane
Born: 28 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Baldwin - Daughter of Richard Baldwin & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Oggeat - Daughter of William Oggeat & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 59, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Goore - Son of James Goore & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Holdfield - Daughter of James Holdfield & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - Son of Nancy Robinson, Spinster
Born: 16 Mar 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Clift - Daughter of Betty Clift
Born: 15 Oct 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Margery
Born: 21 May 1820
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
Born: 19 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ormandy - Daughter of John Ormandy & Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Francis Ormandy - Son of Mary Ormandy, Spinster
Born: 7 Mar 1822
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 60, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Gobbin - Son of John Gobbin & Betty
Born: 29 Mar 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Birch - Son of Richard Birch & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hewitt - Son of Catherine Hewitt, Spinster
Born: 30 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Orme - Son of Thomas Orme & Nancy
Born: 15 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stringfellow - Daughter of John Stringfellow & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 61, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Esther
Born: 30 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ormisher - Daughter of Edward Ormisher & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Beck - Son of Robert Beck & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Wignall - Son of John Wignall & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: William Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Apr 1822
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wells - Daughter of John Wells & Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 62, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Agness
Born: 18 Apr 1822
Abode: Halsall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Stringfellow - Son of Edward Stringfellow & Ann
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashurst - Son of Thomas Ashurst & Catherine
Born: 27 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Margaret
Born: 20 Apr 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Ann
Born: 18 Mar 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of Richard Gregory & Sarah
Born: 23 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 63, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 4 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Arnold - Son of Robert Arnold & Betty
Born: 20 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Mary
Born: 6 May 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Ellen
Born: 29 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 1 May 1822
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Twist - Son of James Twist & Mary
Born: 12 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Stanthwaite - Daughter of James Stanthwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 64, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lea - Daughter of James Lea & Margery
Born: 8 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Ann Heyes, Spinster
Born: 27 Mar 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Evan Williams & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman & Rachel
Born: 12 May 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Gobbin - Daughter of William Gobbin & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Haskeyn - Daughter of Margaret Haskeyn, Spinster
Born: 4 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 7 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Todd - Daughter of John Todd & Phoebe
Born: 18 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Rachel
Born: 22 Nov 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 65, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Rachel
Born: 20 Sep 1812
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Rachel
Born: 1 Mar 1814
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Joseph Fairhurst & Ann
Born: 26 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bond - Son of Peter Bond & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Baybut - Son of Fairhurst Baybut & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Culshaw - Daughter of Mary Culshaw, Spinster
Born: 14 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Meadow - Son of George Meadow & Eleanor
Born: 17 Mar 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Gobbin - Son of Peter Gobbin & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 66, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daughter of John Houghton & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - Daughter of Joseph Richardson, Gentleman & Dorothy
Born: 10 Aug 1821
Abode: Liverpool
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Gill - Son of William Gill & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Martland - Daughter of James Martland & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Isabella
Born: 4 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Nathan Culshaw & Mary
Born: 11 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of David Rushton & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1822
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1818
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 67, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lea - Daughter of Samuel Lea & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Match Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cave - Son of John Cave & Alice
Born: 3 Jul 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Gill - Son of Thomas Gill & Betty
Born: 21 Jun 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary
Born: 23 May 1822
Abode: Down Holland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Mary
Born: 16 May 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Esther
Born: 2 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 68, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fennal - Son of Thomas Fennal & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Orme - Son of Mary Orme, Spinster
Born: 13 Feb 1820
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Kirby Cornelius Key - Son of George Key & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1821
Abode: Toxteth Park
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: William Dawson
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - Daughter of Henry Fairhurst & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of Margaret Gaskell, Spinster
Born: 21 Jun 1822
Abode: Burscough
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Alice
Born: 5 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 69, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Winrow - Son of Elizabeth Winrow, Spinster
Born: 6 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Goore - Son of James Goore & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phoebe Banks - Daughter of Henry Banks & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jul 1822
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - Son of John Gaskell & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Martindale - Son of Jonathan Martindale & Mary
Born: 23 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Witter - Daughter of James Witter & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 70, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Twist - Son of John Twist & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Ball - Daughter of Ann Ball
Born: 9 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Draper - Daughter of Richard Draper & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthew Mason - Son of Martha Mason, Spinster
Born: 24 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Herbert Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 71, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Monk - Son of Isaac Monk & Jane
Born: 22 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Eliza Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Pedder - Son of John Pedder & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Leatherbarrow - Son of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Betty
Born: 4 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: J Balfour
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Cave - Daughter of Henry Cave & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Burrows - Daughter of John Burrows & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 72, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Born: 18 Jul 1821
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 23 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Dean - Daughter of Richard Dean & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Rawsthorne - Son of Catherine Rawsthorne, Spinster
Born: 19 Feb 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Hugh Howard & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of Michael Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of Peter Woods & Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Fairclough - Son of Mary Fairclough, Spinster
Born: 15 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 73, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Files - Son of Edmund Files & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bartholomew Arnold - Son of William Arnold & Margaret
Born: 24 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bridge - Daughter of Henry Bridge & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Rosetta Fairclough, Spinster
Born: 19 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Coventry - Daughter of George Coventry & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: George Coventry
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Henry Clayton & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 74, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Margaret
Born: 1 Jul 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Mirren - Daughter of James Mirren & Betty
Born: 1 Sep 1822
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Martlew - Son of William Martlew & Hannah
Born: 7 Sep 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Clift - Daughter of John Clift & Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Allerton - Daughter of William Allerton & Betty
Born: 14 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Swift - Son of James Swift & Jane
Born: 12 Jun 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Martlew - Daughter of Thomas Martlew & Esther
Born: 17 Sep 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 75, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Nixon - Daughter of James Nixon & Ellen
Born: 18 Jul 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Draper - Son of Edward Draper & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1822
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Farhurst - Son of William Farhurst & Margaret
Born: 1 Sep 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Isabella
Born: 19 May 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Sumner - Daughter of Richard Sumner & Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Dutton - Daughter of Betty Dutton, Spinster
Born: 25 Sep 1822
Abode: Lathom
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Freeman - Son of William Freeman & Catherine
Born: 8 Sep 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 76, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Lea - Daughter of Richard Lea & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Benjamin Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Travise - Son of John Travise & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Martland - Son of Edward Martland & Betty
Born: 26 Sep 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Jane
Born: 1 Oct 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Culshaw - Son of Ralph Culshaw & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Halsall - Son of Thomas Halsall & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of James Fairclough & Mary
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 77, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 25 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Alty - Daughter of Thomas Alty & Amelia
Born: 2 Sep 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Carrington - Son of Richard Carrington & Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1819
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Matchmaker
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 78, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Mary
Born: 27 Oct 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Williams - Son of William Williams & Ellen
Born: 17 Oct 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rimmer - Daughter of Betty Rimmer
Born: 12 Nov 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Carrington - Daughter of Fredrick Carrington & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Oct 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 79, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1822
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathan Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Phoebe
Born: 20 Oct 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Brighouse - Daughter of Mary Brighouse, Spinster
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised By: G H Bower, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Heaton - Son of Evan Heaton & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: G H Bower, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Banks - Son of Henry Banks & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Esther
Born: 19 Nov 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charaty Huyton - Daughter of Edward Huyton & Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 80, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ryley - Son of Peter Ryley & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Halsall - Son of Mary Halsall, Spinster
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elijah Rimmer - Son of Peter Rimmer & Joyce
Born: 20 Nov 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Orret - Son of Ralph Orret & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Linaker - Son of Ann Linaker, Spinster
Born: 5 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherine Arnold - Daughter of Mary Arnold, Spinster
Born: 2 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Joshua Thomas Horton
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Jenkinson - Daughter of Henry Jenkinson & Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hall - Daughter of Ellen Hall
Born: 12 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 81, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Knight - Son of Betty Knight
Born: 2 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised By: Thomas Garratt
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1822
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Whittle - Daughter of William Whittle & Dorothy
Born: 8 Dec 1822
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Sarah
Born: 12 Dec 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse & Betty
Born: 23 Nov 1822
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: G H Bower
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susannah
Abode: Newburgh
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Benson - Daughter of Nathan Benson & Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Rhodes - Daughter of Stephen Rhodes & Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 82, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Fishwick - Son of Thomas Fishwick & Catherine
Born: 16 Feb 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Robertson - Son of William Robertson & Hannah
Born: 31 Mar 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby & Ellen
Born: 18 Apr 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Flatman
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Mordaunt - Son of John Mordaunt & Catherine
Born: 25 May 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Peet - Son of Harry Peet & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Leather - Son of Thomas Leather & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 83, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sybella Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Betty
Born: 21 Jul 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Albert - Daughter of William Albert & Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthew Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Nov 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Morris - Son of Ralph Morris & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of James Rimmer & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rockeliffe - Son of George Rockeliffe & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Sherrington - Daughter of James Sherrington & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Coventry
Performed At: Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 84, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Highton - Daughter of Thomas Highton & Margaret
Born: 16 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Clearson - Son of William Clearson & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1821
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Mary
Born: 11 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Prescot - Daughter of George Prescot & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1821
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of William Stringfellow & Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1821
Abode: Dalton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - Daughter of Peter Pennington & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Rawsthorn - Son of Richard Rawsthorn & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 85, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of James Moss & Rosey
Born: 24 Jul 1821
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Zacharia Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Jane
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Buckhannan - Son of James Buckhannan & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Webster - Son of James Webster & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ollerton - Son of Thomas Ollerton & Ruth
Born: 10 Feb 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 86, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Stringfellow - Son of Henry Stringfellow & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Smaley - Son of William Smaley & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Apr 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton & Margaret
Born: 14 Apr 1822
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Kerfoot - Son of Richard Kerfoot & Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Kerfoot - Daughter of James Kerfoot & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Graves - Son of George Graves & Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 87, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashurst - Daughter of Thomas Ashurst & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1822
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Layland - Son of John Layland & Martha
Born: 1 May 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Betty
Born: 24 Jun 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gildert - Son of William Gildert & Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 88, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Lyon - Daughter of William Lyon & Jane
Born: 13 Sep 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Mason - Son of George Mason & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
Born: 26 Sep 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lawrance - Son of Edward Lawrance & Sarah
Born: 30 Sep 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
Born: 27 Nov 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 89, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorothy Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1822
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 90, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
Born: 7 Dec 1822
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Ireland
Performed At: Skelmersdale Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1833, Page 90, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1849664
Next Page of Baptisms for 1823 - 1825