|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1771 - 1794
Baptisms for 1771 - 1773
Most of these baptisms are recorded in the baptisms book and are in order up to page 100, but the last 3 years were written at the end of the burials book so the page numbering for these years starts at 83.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Chadwick - Son of Matthew Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Carr - Daughter of Michael Carr & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Phillipson - Daughter of William Phillipson & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Dakers - Son of John Dakers & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Westhead - Daughter of Jonathon Westhead & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Sample - Daughter of Robert Sample & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Norcross - Daughter of James Norcross & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of James Brown & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Howard - Daughter of Hugh Howard & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Blundell - Son of Alice Blundell
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Dicconson - Son of Richard Dicconson & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Eccleston - Daughter of James Eccleston & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Pye - Son of John Pye & Ellin
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Singleton - Daughter of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Betty Seddon
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Sunderland - Daughter of Jane Sunderland
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Swift - Son of James Swift & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Huyton - Daughter of Henry Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Yeats - Son of John Yeats & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Berry - Daughter of Henry Berry & Tabitha
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Banks - Son of John Banks & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Cicely
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Jane
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Howard - Son of John Howard & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Ellin
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Halewood - Son of George Halewood & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Esther
Abode: Symonswood
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Berley - Daughter of John Berley & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Rawsthorn - Daughter of James Rawsthorn & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of Grice Barton & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Chew - Daughter of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Martelew - Son of Thomas Martelew & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Millington - Daughter of Richard Millington & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Woodcock - Daughter of Mr John Woodcock & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1771
Abode: Newburgh
Notes: [entry faded]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 1, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wareing - Son of Robert Wareing & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rymer - Son of Richard Rymer & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Jenkinson - Son of William Jenkinson & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Benjamin Molyneux - Son of John Molyneux & Ellin
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Southwell - Daughter of William Southwell & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bimpson - Son of William Bimpson & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hunt - Son of Betty Hunt
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Moss - Daughter of James Moss & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Betty
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Edge - Son of Robert Edge & Martha
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Henry Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Windrow - Son of John Windrow & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Atherton - Son of Michael Atherton & Phoebe
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Bond - Son of John Bond & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Prudence Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Gill - Son of James Gill & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Chew - Son of Richard Chew & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Woods - Daughter of Sarah Woods
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Wakefield - Daughter of Ann Wakefield
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Chew - Daughter of Henry Chew & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Margaret Rigby
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Caddell - Daughter of Roger Caddell & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Richmond - Daughter of Robert Richmond & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Molyneux - Son of William Molyneux & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mark Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Lydia
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Windrow - Daughter of Ralph Windrow & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fishwick - Son of Richard Fishwick & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Robert Barton & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lea - Daughter of Robert Lea & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sampson Brooke - Son of Sampson Brooke & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 2, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jennet Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Mercer - Daughter of James Mercer & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Wharton - Son of Robert Wharton & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Roger Moorcroft - Son of Samuel Moorcroft & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Whiteside - Daughter of James Whiteside & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Sarah Pilkington
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Coupland - Daughter of Mr Richard Coupland & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Judith Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Notes: [incomplete christian name - Jud..]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Goore - Daughter of Henry Goore & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Wainwright - Son of Thomas Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Rachel
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Philip Goore - Son of James Goore & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Goore - Daughter of Thomas Goore & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Barton - Daughter of Gilbert Barton & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Edwards - Son of Thomas Edwards & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Wignall - Daughter of William Wignall & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Culshaw - Son of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1771
Abode: Par[ish] of Ormskk
Notes: [interpolated entry]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Woods - Son of Isaac Woods & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Windrow - Daughter of John Windrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Banks - Son of Elizabeth Banks
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Mort - Daughter of William Mort & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rawsthorn - Daughter of Robert Rawsthorn & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Scarisbrick - Son of Edward Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Swift - Son of James Swift & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Martindale - Son of Joseph Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Ellin
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 3, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - Son of James Cooke & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Luke Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ledson - Son of Samuel Ledson & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Roughley - Son of Thomas Roughley & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Moss - Son of Charles Moss & Jane
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Mawdsley - Son of John Mawdsley & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hannah Blackhurst - Daughter of Henry Blackhurst & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Evan Heaton - Son of Evan Heaton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bond - Son of Nicholas Bond & Marjery
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ruth Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Monk - Daughter of James Monk & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sephton - Son of John Sephton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hale - Son of William Hale & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of James Woods & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Berry - Daughter of Mr William Berry & Margery
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Pye - Son of Henry Pye & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Norris - Daughter of James Norris & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Forshaw - Daughter of James Forshaw & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Halewood - Daughter of Adam Halewood & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Catharine
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Molly Farnworth - Daughter of Philip Farnworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of Edward Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Meadow - Daughter of Henry Meadow & Ellin
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Peet - Son of John Peet & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jan 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Roger Ryding - Son of Robert Ryding & Ellin
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Catharine
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Lettuce
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Arthur Swift - Son of Richard Swift & Ellin
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Gregson - Daughter of Hugh Gregson & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Draper - Son of Henry Draper & Ann
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Alice
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster & Ellin
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Margery
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Hargeaves - Son of John Hargeaves & Margaret
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1771 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 4, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Lydiate - Daughter of James Lydiate & Mary
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Henry Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mawdesley - Daughter of Richard Mawdesley & Catharine
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Boardman - Son of Henry Boardman & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sherlock - Son of Henry Sherlock & Frances
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rymer - Son of James Rymer & Dorothy
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Goore - Daughter of Luke Goore & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mawdesley - Daughter of Evan Mawdesley & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Isabella Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Robert Gregory & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Ball - Daughter of Catharine Ball
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Rymer - Son of Richard Rymer & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Halewood - Daughter of Catharine Halewood
Abode: Lath[om]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Kirby - Daughter of Richard Kirby & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Fidian - Daughter of Thomas Fidian & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Scarisbrick - Daughter of James Scarisbrick & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Halewood - Son of William Halewood & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Meadow - Daughter of John Meadow & Alice
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Fanny Goore - Daughter of Ann Goore
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Files - Son of Ann Files
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Simpkin - Son of Henry Simpkin & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Halsall - Son of Henry Halsall & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Alexander Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Howard - Son of Edward Howard & Emlin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sally Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Grace
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Blundell - Son of James Blundell & Catharine
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Spencer - Daughter of George Spencer & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Richard Barton & Margery
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lancaster Ashhurst - Son of Elizabeth Ashhurst
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Wharton - Daughter of Job Wharton & Martha
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Catharine
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Brough - Son of William Brough & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Dutton - Son of Thomas Dutton & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Esther
Abode: Symonswood
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Marjery
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Allerton - Son of William Allerton & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Baybutt - Daughter of James Baybutt & Betty
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Mary
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Brandreth - Son of Mr Thomas Brandreth & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: [interpolated entry]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Harriot - Daughter of George Harriot & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Leyland - Daughter of Thomas Leyland & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Baybutt - Son of Joseph Baybutt & Martha
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Banks - Daughter of William Banks & Isabel
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Catharine
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Mawdseley - Daughter of Peter Mawdseley & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Chadwick - Son of Matthew Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Apr 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Holcroft - Daughter of Thomas Holcroft & Julia
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rigby - Daughter of Jeoffrey Rigby & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Huyton - Son of James Huyton & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Atherton - Daughter of Ellin Atherton
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Alice
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Daniel Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Ann
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Grout? - Daughter of Thomas Grout? & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Cottam - Daughter of Catharine Cottam
Abode: Symonswood
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Perry - Daughter of Mary Perry
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Rigby - Daughter of George Rigby & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Ashton? - Son of Thomas Ashton? & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Langton - Daughter of Ralph Langton
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Banks - Son of Robert Banks & Hannah
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Dutton - Daughter of Peter Dutton & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Margaret
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Cowling - Son of James Cowling & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Glover - Daughter of James Glover & Alice
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nelly Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Berley - Son of Robert Berley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Gleast - Daughter of James Gleast & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: [interpolated entry]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Wainwright - Son of William Wainwright & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holcroft - Son of Herman Holcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nanny Boardsworth - Daughter of Alice Boardsworth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Martha
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Culshaw - Daughter of William Culshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - Son of Edward Sumner & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Woodcock - Daughter of Thomas Woodcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Leatherbarrow - Daughter of David Leatherbarrow & Betty
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susannah Prescot - Daughter of Margaret Prescot
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Carr - Son of William Carr & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Harrockes - Daughter of Edward Harrockes & Rachel
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of William Williams & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Peet - Daughter of Richard Peet & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Ellin Harrison
Abode: Burs[cough]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hampson - Daughter of Thomas Hampson & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Batty - Daughter of Andrew Batty & Jennet
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: father Officer of Excise
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Manchester - Son of Timothy Manchester & Jane
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Halewood - Son of George Halewood & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Esther Sumner - Daughter of James Sumner & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Penketh - Daughter of Richard Penketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hancock - Son of Thomas Hancock & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of Samuel Eccles & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Dutton - Daughter of John Dutton & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Watkinson - Son of Henry Watkinson, Jun? & Ellin
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Coupland - Son of Mr Richard Coupland & Eliz.
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Appleton - Son of Joseph Appleton & Peggy
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Shepherd - Son of Henry Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Ormisher - Daughter of James Ormisher & Alice
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Hannah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nathan Walker - Son of Isaiah Walker & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Aug 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rachel Carr - Daughter of Michael Carr & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Martin - Son of John Martin & Molly
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Williams - Son of Richard Williams & Deborah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Catharine
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Muschamp - Daughter of John Muschamp & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Tasker - Daughter of James Tasker & Martha
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicholas Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Birchall - Daughter of Esther Birchall
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Battersby - Daughter of Alice Battersby
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Platt - Son of William Platt & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Catharine
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of Harry Tyrer & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Cicely
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Goore - Daughter of Robert Goore & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Dorothy
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Meadow - Son of John Meadow & Isabel
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Molly Lathom - Daughter of Richard Lathom & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Arrowsmith - Son of James Arrowsmith & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Isaac Woods & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Job Traverse - Son of John Traverse & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Glassbrook - Daughter of Thomas Glassbrook & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Ann
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Snape - Son of John Snape & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Banks - Son of John Banks & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Gallamoor - Son of Mary Gallamoor
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Swift - Son of Peter Swift & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Westhead - Son of William Westhead & Esther
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hankin - Daughter of James Hankin & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sally Dicconson - Daughter of Richard Dicconson & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Dutton - Daughter of James Dutton & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Caddale - Daughter of Thomas Caddale & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Elizabeth Johnson
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hunter - Son of John Hunter & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hesketh - Daughter of Robert Hesketh & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Marjery Boardman
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Meadows - Son of George Meadows & Martha
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of Thomas Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Anderton - Daughter of Henry Anderton & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Lydia
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Huyton - Son of Thomas Huyton & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Rylands - Son of Jonathon Rylands & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Samuel Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Martha
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Halsall - Son of Edward Halsall & Esther
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Dean - Son of Josiah Dean & Margaret
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Spence - Son of Michael Spence & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Margaret
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of Barnaby Hesketh & Alice
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Georgeson - Son of Thomas Georgeson & Ann
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Bond - Son of Robert Bond & Margaret
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mawdesley - Son of George Mawdesley & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mark Baldwin - Son of David Baldwin & Jane
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Fanny
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Georgson - Daughter of Willm. Georgson & Peggy
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Grisenthwaite - Daughter of Joseph Grisenthwaite & Dolly
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Baldwin - Daughter of Richard Baldwin & Marjery
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Allerton - Son of John Allerton & Ann
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Obell - Daughter of James Obell & Jane
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Jane
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Rogers - Daughter of Richard Rogers & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorn - Daughter of Edward Rawsthorn & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Jane
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Dec 1772 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Moss - Daughter of Richard Moss & Jane
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 8, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Grounds - Son of Samuel Grounds & Ellin
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Mawdesley - Daughter of Richard Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Finch - Daughter of Edward Finch & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Fidian - Daughter of Thomas Fidian & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elin Molyneux - Daughter of Willm. Molyneux & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Margt.
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Chew - Daughter of Richard Chew & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Margt.
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Roger Cliffe - Son of John Cliffe & Catharine
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick0
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of Richard Worthington & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Files - Daughter of James Files & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Dakers - Son of John Dakers & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Naylor - Son of Richard Naylor & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Moorcroft - Daughter of Samuel Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Banks - Daughter of Alice Banks
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Charles Berley - Son of John Berley & Isabel
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Pye - Son of John Pye & Ellin
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Notes: [entry interpolated and then crossed through]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rathbone - Son of John Rathbone & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft & Margt.
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Henry Berry & Tabitha
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Howard - Daughter of Richard Howard & Frances
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Bartliffe - Son of William Bartliffe & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Hannah
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Gaskell - Son of Henry Gaskell & Margt.
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Pye - Son of John Pye & Ellin
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Shaw - Son of George Shaw & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Parkington - Son of Henry Parkington & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Monk - Daughter of James Monk & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Henry Harrison & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Files - Son of Thomas Files & Elizabeth
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Lydia
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Martha
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashhurst - Son of Richard Ashhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Gill - Daughter of Margaret Gill
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Westhead - Daughter of Thomas Westhead & Jane
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hulme - Daughter of Ellin Hulme
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Hodson - Son of Mary Hodson
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Charlotte
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Hulme - Daughter of Ellin Hulme
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: (Spurs) born in the workhouse in Moor Street Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Lowe - Son of Catharine Lowe
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: (Spurs) born in the workhouse in Aughton Street Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 9, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Martelew - Son of Thomas Martelew & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Martindale - Son of Joseph Martindale & Betty
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Henry Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Howard - Daughter of Edward Howard & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Edge - Son of Robert Edge & Martha
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Foreshaw - Daughter of James Foreshaw & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Betty
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Leatherbarrow - Daughter of John Leatherbarrow & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daughter of Mr Thomas Woods & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Jane
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hesketh - Son of Edward Hesketh & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lea - Son of Robert Lea & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Sophia
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Huyton - Daughter of John Huyton & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Parr - Daughter of John Parr & Catharine
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Gerrard - Daughter of Charles Gerrard & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Castlehouse - Son of Robert Castlehouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Sampson Brooks - Son of Edmund Brooks & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Norris - Son of Thomas Norris & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Windrow - Son of John Windrow & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sowerbutts - Daughter of William Sowerbutts & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Baldwin - Son of Thomas Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Chew - Son of Henry Chew & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ellin
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Meadow - Son of William Meadow & Margaret
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Martelew - Son of Henry Martelew & Ellin
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Mr John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Stringman - Daughter of Henry Stringman & Margt.
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Abraham Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jonathon Rogers - Son of Jonathon Rogers & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margery Rogers - Daughter of Jonathon Rogers & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Gleast - Daughter of James Gleast & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Threlfall - Daughter of Henry Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ellin
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Files - Son of Joseph Files & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Holding - Daughter of Elizabeth Holding
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Matthias Baldwin - Son of Robert Baldwin & Catharine
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Betty
Abode: Symondswood
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Betty
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Dayne - Son of John Dayne & Alice
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ashhurst - Son of Thomas Ashhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of Richard Barton & Ellin
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley & Martha
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Rylands - Daughter of John Rylands & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Sutton - Daughter of Edward Sutton & Ann
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Bradburne - Daughter of Robert Bradburne & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Howard - Daughter of Henry Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hector Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of Adam Chadwick & Margt.
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Weston - Son of William Weston & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Fazakerley - Daughter of John Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Leatherbarrow - Son of James Leatherbarrow & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margt. Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Margt.
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Cropper - Daughter of William Cropper & Ellin
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 10, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Windrow - Son of John Windrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Barton - Daughter of Grice Barton & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peter Berry - Son of Richard Berry & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Ashhurst - Daughter of John Ashhurst & Betty
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Chew - Daughter of Thomas Chew & Agnes
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Adam Seddon & Betty
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Esther
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Williams - Son of Peter Williams & Susan
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Georgeson - Daughter of Thomas Georgeson & Ann
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinwall - Daughter of Richard Aspinwall & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Peter Berry & Sarah
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Bradley - Son of Robert Bradley & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Bradley - Daughter of Robert Bradley & Alice
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Rachel
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Molly Rogers - Daughter of Thomas Rogers & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Howard - Daughter of Charles Howard & Alice
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Culshaw - Daughter of Thomas Culshaw & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1773
Abode: Ormskirk parish
Notes: [interpolated entry]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Catharine
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Margt.
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Clayton - Son of Richard Clayton & Elizabeth
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Allerton - Son of William Allerton & Mary
Abode: Lath[om]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alice Goore - Daughter of Luke Goore & Ellin
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Prescot - Daughter of William Prescot & Jane
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Philips - Son of Ann Philips
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catharine Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Sarah
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Betty
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Jeoffrey Rigby & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Tasker - Daughter of Thomas Tasker & Esther
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leyland - Daughter of Reverend Thomas Leyland & Frances
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Forshaw - Son of Margaret Forshaw
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Notes: (Spurs)
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - Daughter of Ralph Culshaw & Margaret
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Barton - Daughter of John Barton & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Muschamp - Son of Robert Muschamp & Catharine
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Mary
Abode: Scaris[brick]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Jane
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Naylor - Son of Reverend William Naylor & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gill - Son of John Gill & Mary
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Rachel
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Coupland - Son of Richard Coupland, Esqr
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: [interpolated entry]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Ralph Taylor & Ellin
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Webster - Son of John Webster & Ann
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Catharine
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Gerrard - Son of Thomas Gerrard & Margt.
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wainwright - Son of Thomas Wainwright & Mary
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Webster - Son of James Webster & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenny Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson & Alice
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Burs[cough]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Jane
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Watkinson - Daughter of Peter Watkinson & Ann
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lyddy Ambrose - Daughter of Thomas Ambrose & Cicely
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
James Rawsthorne - Son of Richard Rawsthorne & Margt.
Abode: Orms[kirk]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joseph Woods - Son of Elizabeth Woods
Abode: Ormskirk
Notes: (Spurs) born in the workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of Henry Cooke & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Ann
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joyes Swift - Daughter of James Swift & Mary
Abode: Bick[erstaffe]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of Thomas Ashcroft & Betty
Abode: Skelm[ersdale]
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 11, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ralph Halewood - Son of Thomas Halewood & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Apr 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nancy Farnworth - Daughter of Philip Farnworth & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peggy Lea - Daughter of William Lea & Peggy
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Betty
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Georgeson - Son of William Georgeson & Peggy
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Draper - Son of William Draper & Marjery
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Sep 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Draper - Daughter of Henry Draper & Ann
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mary Lea - Daughter of Thomas Lea & Lina
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Oct 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Sarah
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ann Hankin - Daughter of Thomas Hankin & Ellin
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Betty Maddox - Daughter of Samuel Maddox & Mary
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Lydia
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lydia Huyton - Daughter of William Huyton & Lydia
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1773 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Lettice
Notes: Christened at Lathom Chapel
Register: Baptisms 1771 - 1794, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Next Page of Baptisms for 1774 - 1776