|
The Church of St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter and St Paul
in the Parish of Ormskirk
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1557 - 1626
Baptisms for 1605 - 1612
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1597 - 1604
Baptism: 16 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Peeterson - Son of Peeter Peeterson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Cropp - Daughter of Tho. Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Traves - Daughter of Willm. Traves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Peeter - Daughter of John Peeter
Notes: [joint entry with Alis Peeter]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Peeter - Daughter of John Peeter
Notes: [joint entry with Margaret Peeter]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joaine Orte - Daughter of Omfrey Orte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hankin - Daughter of Willm. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Fletcher - Son of Hugh Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Morecrofte - Son of Cuthbert Morecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Goare - Daughter of Ric. Goare
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Wholey - Daughter of Robert Wholey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Allerton - Daughter of Tho. Allerton
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Allerton - Daughter of Ric. Allerton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Rainforth - Daughter of Peeter Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joaine Holland - Daughter of John Holland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 114, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Frith - Daughter of Gilbert Frith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Spencer - Daughter of Willm. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Windrow - Daughter of Ric. Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Skinner - Son of John Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Hey - Son of Ric. Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Haughton - Son of George Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Phillip Skete [sic] - Son of Ric. Skete [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Loare Haughton - [Child] of Humfrey Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Hoolme - Daughter of Edw. Hoolme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Morecroft - Daughter of Ric. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Thorne? - Daughter of Tho. Thorne?
Notes: [surname unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1604/5 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Toppinge - Daughter of Homfrey Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Jamis - Daughter of Ric. Jamis
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Blundell - Daughter of Edward Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Shawe - Daughter of Gabriell Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raffe Cropp - Son of Peeter Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Smoulte - Daughter of Tho. Smoulte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Tyrer - Daughter of Jamis Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Craine - Daughter of Robert Craine
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Kocket - Daughter of Robert Kocket
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Ambrose - Son of Thomas Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hunter - Son of Thomas Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Toppinge - Son of John Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ambrose - Son of George Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Halsall - Daughter of Henry Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Preskot - Son of Henry Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Steven Haughton - Son of Richard Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Hugh Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Lyon - Daughter of Jamis Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Kewquicke - Son of Robert Kewquicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellene Gill - Daughter of Richard Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Mawdisley - Daughter of Henry Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 May 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Gibbonson - Son of Will. Gibbonson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Waynewright - Son of Ric. Waynewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Armestronge - Son of John Armestronge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Tho. Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Tyrer - Son of Ric. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Willson - Son of John Willson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Charles - Daughter of Peeter Charles
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorethie Luskin - Daughter of S_____? Luskin
Notes: [father's first name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Mollinex - Daughter of Tho. Mollinex
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Whytestones - Son of George Whytestones
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of John Rigbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Wholey - Daughter of Henry Wholey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 115, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Weltch - Son of Gilbert Weltch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lathom - Son of Ric. Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Tomson - Son of Tho. Tomson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Scarsbrecke - Son of Henry Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Gerrerd - Daughter of Tho. Gerrerd
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jul 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Blundell - Son of Robert Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Davie - Daughter of John Davie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinwall - Daughter of Peeter Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Johnson - Son of Ric. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Morecrofte - Son of Ric. Morecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marierie Blackeledge - Daughter of John Blackeledge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Tuson - Son of John Tuson
Notes: [joint entry with Ellen Tuson]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellen Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson
Notes: [joint entry with Ric. Tuson]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Gleaste - Daughter of Ellise Gleaste
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sanke - Daughter of Willm. Sanke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lawrance Halliwall - Son of Robert Halliwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Sanke - Son of Ric. Sanke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Lithom - Daughter of Omfrey Lithom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Rethrop - Son of Edw. Rethrop
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Mollinex - Daughter of Henry Mollinex
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Tomson - Daughter of Willm. Tomson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blundell - Daughter of Edw. Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Craine - Son of Robert Craine
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Craine - Son of Willm. Craine
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Oct 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Mawdisley - Son of John Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Oct 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Swyfte - Son of Jamis Swyfte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Oct 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Westhead - Daughter of Rodger Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Harthead - Daughter of Jamis Harthead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Sutch - Son of Silvester Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Mawdisley - Daughter of Richard Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Alker - Son of Jamis Alker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Lathwhat - Son of Robert Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Sutch - Daughter of John Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
? Westhead - [Child] of Henrie Westhead
Notes: [child's name illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Cowp - Son of Ric. Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 116, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Blundell - Daughter of Gilbert Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henrie Ascrofte - Son of John Ascrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Anderton - Son of Henrie Anderton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ireland - Son of Charles Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gorsutch - Daughter of Nicolas Gorsutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1605 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Neale - Son of Pease Neale
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Frith - Daughter of Hugh Frith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Stopforth - Daughter of Henry Stopforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Stananought - Daughter of Thurstan Stananought
Abode: Bispam
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of Emanuell Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Hiton - Son of John Hiton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Sefton - Son of ? Sefton
Notes: [father's first name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Waringe - Son of Cristopher Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Smulte - Son of Robert Smulte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Cropp - Daughter of Rodger Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Whittle - Son of Raffe Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Martin - Son of John Martin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne ? - Daughter of Peeter ?
Notes: [surname illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
William Sutch - Son of Tho. Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorethie Rainforth - Daughter of Ja. Rainforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wainewright - Son of Tho. Wainewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Gill - Son of Ric. Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Morecroft - Daughter of Cuthbert Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard? Haughton - Son of Jamis Haughton
Notes: [child's name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
? Harison - [Child] of Tho. Harison
Notes: [child's name unclear]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John ? - Son of ? ?
Notes: [entry very feint and illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Walker - Daughter of Rodger Walker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Sumner - Daughter of Alen? Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John? Huton - [Child] of Rich. Huton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Homfrey Goulbron - Son of Frances [sic] Goulbron
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Aiscroft - Son of John Aiscroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Mason - Son of Tho. Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Amy Medow - Daughter of Tho. Medow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Lea - Daughter of Rodger Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Morecroft - Son of Tho. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1605/6 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Voce - Daughter of Hugh Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Mar 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Ambrose - Daughter of Ric. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Webster - Daughter of Henrie Webster
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 117, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gowther Morecroft - Son of Gow. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Preskot - Son of Jamis Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Windrow - Daughter of Richard Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Hunter - Son of Cristopher Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Lailand - Daughter of Tho. Lailand
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Woosey - Daughter of Gowther Woosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Mawdisley - Daughter of Hector Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Rimmer - Son of Hugh Rimmer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 May 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Ambrose - Daughter of John Talior
Notes: [father's surname different from child]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sefton - Son of Edmund Sefton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jun 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Woodes - [Child] of Henrie Woodes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sumner - Daughter of Edw. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jun 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Gill - Daughter of ? Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Lea - Daughter of Tho. Lea
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Haughton - Son of Gabriell Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sutch - Daughter of George Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Shawe - Daughter of Nicolas Shawe
Notes: [joint entry with Margreat Shawe]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Shawe - Daughter of Nicolas Shawe
Notes: [joint entry with Jaine Shawe]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Cropp - Daughter of Hugh Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marierie Lyon - Daughter of Peeter Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Cosey - Daughter of Edw. Cosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jul 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Lunt - Daughter of Willm. Lunt
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Westhead - Son of Ric. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Morecroft - Daughter of Hector Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Molinex - Daughter of Ric. Molinex
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Cocket - Daughter of Tho. Cocket
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Parre - Daughter of Edmund Parre
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Barton - Daughter of R. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Aug 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Windrow - [Child] of Rodger Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Derbie - Son of John Derbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Garstange - Son of Tho. Garstange
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Sanforth - Son of Henry Sanforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Scarsbrecke - Son of Hugh Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Scarsbrecke - Son of Mr. Thomas Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bartholomew Fletcher - Son of Hugh Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 118, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Brighowse - Son of Peeter Brighowse
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Scarsbrecke - Son of Henry Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Walliner - Daughter of Homfrey Walliner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Cotton - Daughter of Ro. Cotton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Tho. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Mawdisley - Daughter of Robert Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Sep 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Barton - Son of Will. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Swifte - Daughter of Jamis Swifte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Kenion - Daughter of Henry Kenion
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Morecroft - Son of Henry Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Ashurst - Daughter of Job Ashurst
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Westhead - Daughter of Peeter Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Nelson - Son of Henry Nelson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Asmall - Son of Edw. Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Blundell - Son of Henry Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Oct 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Poole - Son of Rauphe Poole
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Kekewicke - Daughter of Willm. Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Genet Mercer - Daughter of Robert Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Gilbert Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Chadocke - Daughter of Adame Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Spencer - Daughter of Jamis Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Wholey - Daughter of Robert Wholey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Sankey - Daughter of Ric. Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Longley - Daughter of Tho. Longley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Cowp - Son of Hugh Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Marclough - Daughter of John Marclough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Harden - Daughter of Willm. Harden
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Smulte - Son of Tho. Smulte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Shawe - Daughter of Peeter Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Peeter Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Hankin - Daughter of Willm. Hankin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Killshaw - Son of Will Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anthoney Parker - Son of Tho. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Forster - Son of Edw. Forster
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Hoolme - Daughter of Anthoney Hoolme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Rydinge - Daughter of John Rydinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of Jamis Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Clapam - Son of Rodger Clapam
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ashton - Son of Tho. Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Gill - Son of Henry Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1606 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Wallis - Son of Hector Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 119, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Westhead - Daughter of Edw. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Woodes - Daughter of Tho. Woodes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Stanley - Daughter of Willm. Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Ambrose - Son of John Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Homfrey Morecroft - Son of Ric. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Withingeton - Son of Robert Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Barton - Daughter of Tho. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Frances Walworke - [Child] of Rodger Walworke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Miller - Daughter of Willm. Miller
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bartholomew Asmall - Son of Willm. Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Cowp - Son of Willm. Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin ? - Daughter of John ?
Notes: [surname illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Kekeqwicke - Son of Edw. Kekeqwicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Sumner - Daughter of Willm. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Whytestones - Daughter of Ric. Whytestones
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Haythiway - Daughter of John Haythiway
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Swifte - Son of Phillipe Swifte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Willm. Wright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Brighowse - Son of Willm. Brighowse
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Peeter - Son of John Peeter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Cropp - Daughter of Raphe Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Ric. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joanie Ambrose - Daughter of George Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Barton - Daughter of Hugh Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hill - Son of Tho. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Allerton - Son of Ric. Allerton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Coockeson - Daughter of Silvester Coockeson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Welles - Son of Symond Welles
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Forshaw - Son of Willm. Forshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ambrose - Daughter of Antho. Ambrose
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Tyrer - Daughter of Jamis Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Mar 1606/7 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Withingeton - Daughter of Robert Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Mar 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Howcrofte - Daughter of John Howcrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Westhead - Son of Rodger Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Ambrose - Daughter of Ellis Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Barton - Son of John Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Smyth - Daughter of Thomas Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Sutch - Son of Rodger Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 120, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Hill - Son of Willm. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sankey - Daughter of Will Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 May 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Lathom - Son of Ric. Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Traves - Daughter of Willm. Traves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 May 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Greaves - Daughter of Tho. Greaves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Gill - Daughter of Tho. Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Lea - Son of Jamis Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rainforth - Son of Jamis Rainforth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hey - Daughter of Jamis Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Fardinando Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Lyon - Daughter of Jamis Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mosse - Daughter of John Mosse
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jul 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Balie - Son of Raffe Balie
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jul 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Spencer - Son of John Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jul 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Armistronge - Daughter of John Armistronge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Speakeman - Daughter of Hen. Speakeman
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sutch - Daughter of Henry Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Davie - Daughter of Tho. Davie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Stanley - Son of Mr Thomas Stanley
Abode: Marton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Breykell - Son of Willm. Breykell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Ormishaw - Daughter of Tho. Ormishaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Hodgekinson - Son of Ric. Hodgekinson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Sep 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Silvester Halsall - Son of Edw. Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Bintes - Daughter of Robert Bintes
Notes: Strangers
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Sep 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Holland - Son of Hugh Holland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Gobbin - Son of Henry Gobbin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Barton - Daughter of Rodger Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Cropp - Daughter of Fardinando Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lathwhat - Daughter of Willm. Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Barton - Son of Henrie Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Lathwhat - Son of Robert Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabrell Gelder - [Child] of Michall Gelder
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of Gabriell Walker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Cropp - Son of Willm. Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Leyter - Son of Nicolas Leyter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 121, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Woosey - Son of Hugh Woosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Aspinwall - Daughter of Edw. Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Smoolte - Daughter of Robert Smoolte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Jackeson - Daughter of Henrie Jackeson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Homfrey Morecroft - Son of Cuthbert Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Pinningeton - Son of Homfrey Pinningeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of Peeter Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Haughton - Son of Homfrey Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Killshaw - Daughter of Gilbert Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Craine - Son of Edw. Craine
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1607 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wainewright - Daughter of Tho. Wainewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Tomson - Daughter of Will Tomson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Golbron - Son of Alex Golbron
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Cropp - Daughter of Hugh Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Morecroft - Son of Henrie Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Westhead - Son of Willm. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Smith - Daughter of Rich. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sanforth - Daughter of Henrie Sanforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Hey - Daughter of John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Neale - Daughter of Pease [sic] Neale
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Morecroft - Son of Ric. Morecroft, Jun.
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Blundell - Son of Jamis Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lithom - Daughter of Homfrey Lithom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Butler - Daughter of Mr. Henrie Butler
Abode: Raclif [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Lathwhat - Daughter of Willm. Lathwhat
Notes: [joint entry with Alis Lathwhat]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Lathwhat - Daughter of Willm. Lathwhat
Notes: [joint entry with Jaine Lathwhat]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Penketh - Daughter of Henrie Penketh
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Martindaile - Daughter of Hugh Martindaile
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Voce - Daughter of Hugh Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Claris Haughton - Daughter of Samwell [sic] Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Willson - Daughter of John Willson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Silvester Bootle - Son of Fardinando Bootle
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Blundell - Son of Edw. Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Ireland - Daughter of Ric. Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Halliman - Son of John Halliman
Notes: A stranger
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marierie Gillibrand - Daughter of Ric. Gillibrand
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Hallsall - Son of Jamis Hallsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Preskot - Daughter of Tho. Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Morecroft - Son of Hector Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Preskot - Daughter of Jamis Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Barton - Son of John Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Kennion - Daughter of Henrie Kennion
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bartholomew Harsnep - Son of Jamis Harsnep
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 122, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Sankey - Son of Ric. Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Ambrose - Son of Tho. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Killshaw - Son of Ric. Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Haughton - [Child] of George Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1607/8 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Kirkbie - Daughter of Homfrey Kirkbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Mar 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Nicolas Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sutch - Daughter of John Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Frith - Son of Hugh Frith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Mar 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Haiton - Son of John Haiton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Edw. Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Wallis - Daughter of Hector Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Swift - Son of Jamis Swift
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emlin Spencer - [Child] of Tho. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Thornall - [Child] of Tho. Thornall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Ridinge - Son of Rowland Ridinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Fletcher - Son of Hugh Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cropp - Son of Raphe Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Withingeton - Son of Henrie Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Martha Gowlbrond - Daughter of Frances [sic] Gowlbrond
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Asmall - Son of Thurstan Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Rimmer - Son of Hugh Rimmer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holland - Daughter of Robert Holland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Wildinge - Son of Henrie Wildinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Mawdisley - Daughter of R. Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Sefton - Son of Tho. Sefton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elin Mawdisley - Daughter of Jamis Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Ashort - Son of John Ashort
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Woosey - Son of Gowther Woosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Chadocke - Daughter of Adam Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lathwhat - Son of Henrie Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Ambrose - Daughter of Ric. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ledbetter - Son of Peeter Ledbetter
Notes: [joint entry with Margreat Ledbetter]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Ledbetter - Daughter of Peeter Ledbetter
Notes: [joint entry with Richard Ledbetter]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Gleast - Daughter of Ellis Gleast
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Charnocke - Daughter of Rodger Charnocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Barton - Daughter of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Cropp - Daughter of Peeter Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Waringe - Son of Cristopher Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Kekewicke - Daughter of Ed. Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Balshaw - Daughter of Jamis Balshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mawdisley - Daughter of Willm. Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jun 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Tho. Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 123, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Hesketh - Son of Mr Gabriell Hesketh
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Derbie - Son of John Derbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Barton - Son of Gather [sic] Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Weltch - Son of Gilbert Weltch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Mawdisley - Daughter of Henrie Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hoolme - Son of Ric. Hoolme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henrie Windrow - Son of George Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Ambrose - Son of Anthoney Ambrose
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Sumner - Son of Gilbert Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Cosey - Daughter of Edw. Cosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Browne - Daughter of Jamis Browne
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Westhead - Son of Gabriell Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Henrieson - Son of Henrie Henrieson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Clapam - Daughter of Rodger Clapam
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Aug 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Morecroft - Son of Ric. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Spencer - Daughter of Jamis Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Cropp - Son of Rodger Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Smoolte - Son of Tho. Smoolte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Barton - Son of Gilbert Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ric. Kocket - Son of Tho. Kocket
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Burscough - Son of Thomas Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Whytestone - Daughter of Ric. Whytestone
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henrieson - Son of Ric. Henrieson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Henrieson - Son of Willm. Henrieson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Roper - Son of Tho. Roper
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Westhead - Son of Ric. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Lunte - Daughter of Willm. Lunte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Oct 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Morecroft - Daughter of Tho. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Lea - Son of Ewan Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Asmall - Son of Richard Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Westhead - Son of Peeter Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of Edw. Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Kekewicke - Daughter of Edw. Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Wetherbie - Daughter of Robert Wetherbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Lea - Daughter of Rodger Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Page - Son of Gefferey Page
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Barton - Daughter of Jamis Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 124, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hill - Son of Willm. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Cocket - Son of Robert Cocket
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Sumner - Daughter of Ric. Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Swifte - Son of Jamis Swifte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Edwardson - Daughter of Peeter Edwardson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Alen - Son of Edw. Alen
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Killshaw - Daughter of Willm. Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ottowell Haughton - Son of Jamis Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Toppinge - Son of Homfrey Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Mawdisley - Son of Rodger Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Morecrofte - Daughter of Edw. Morecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Balshaw - Son of Jamis Balshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ambrose - Daughter of John Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1608 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Barker - Son of Henry Barker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Barton - Son of Hugh Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Gill - Daughter of Henry Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Westhead - Son of Henry Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Wholey - Son of Robert Wholey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Forster - Son of Edw. Forster
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Doson - Son of John Doson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward More - Son of Jamis More
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jan 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Barton - Son of Tho. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Blackledge - Son of John Blackledge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Sutch - Son of Tho. Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sutch - Son of Hugh Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Gillibrond - Son of Ric. Gillibrond
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Alker - Son of John Alker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Web - Daughter of Richard Web
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Howton - Daughter of Richard Howton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Morecroft - Son of Henry Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Talior - Son of Richard Talior
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Alerton - Son of Richard Alerton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Skinner - Son of Tho. Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Genet Longton - Daughter of Gabriell Longton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mr. Edward Scarsbrecke - Son of Henry Scarsbrecke, Esq.
Abode: Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Smoolte - [Child] of Robert Smoolte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Williamson - Son of Robert Williamson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Anglesdaile - Daughter of John Anglesdaile
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1608/9 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellene Woofall - Daughter of Christopher Woofall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 125, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Mar 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Tyrer - Son of Jamis Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Halsall - Daughter of Richard Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Apr 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of Hugh Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Mason - Daughter of Arthor Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Apr 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Alcocke - Son of Nicolas Alcocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Hunter - Son of Tho. Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Wallis - Daughter of Hector Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Talior - Daughter of Peeter Talior
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Cropp - Son of Edmund Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Butler - Son of Mr Henrie Butler
Abode: Raclif [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 May 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Morecroft - Daughter of Cuthbert Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Swifte - Daughter of John Swifte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Sorton - Daughter of Tho. Sorton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Chorley - Daughter of Edward Chorley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lancaster -
Notes: [joint entry with Izabell Lancaster]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Lancaster -
Notes: [joint entry with Thomas Lancaster]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brigehowse - Daughter of Will Brigehowse
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Susan Lyon - Daughter of Jamis Lyon
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Myles Barton - Son of Rodger Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Lathwhat - Son of Willm. Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherin Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Fardimand Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sankey - Son of Richard Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Haughton - Daughter of Ric. Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellener Gerrarde - Daughter of Myles Gerrarde
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Worthingeton - Daughter of Edw. Worthingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Mawdisley - Daughter of Robert Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jul 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Mawde Blundell - Daughter of Robert Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Whittle - Son of Richard Whittle
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Adam Voce - Son of John Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Aug 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Sutch - Daughter of Henry Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Sep 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Asley - Son of Thomas Asley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Gilbertson - Son of Gilbert Gilbertson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 126, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Agnes Parre - Daughter of Edmund Parre
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Hey - Daughter of Jamis Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Willson - Daughter of John Willson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Holland - Son of Robert Holland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Cropp - Son of Hugh Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Halsall - Son of Henry Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Dorethie Sutch - Daughter of Silvester Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Roabes [sic] - Daughter of Tho. Roabes [sic]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Philip Medowe - Son of Tho. Medowe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Oct 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Mawdisley - Son of Henry Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Marser - Daughter of John Marser
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Clarkeson - Daughter of Willm. Clarkeson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Henrison - Daughter of Tho. Henrison
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cuthbert Kekewicke - Son of Edw. Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Darbie - Daughter of John Darbie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Catherin Gill - Daughter of Gilbert Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Halsall - Daughter of Edw. Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Claris Lathwhat - Daughter of Jamis Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Lea - Son of Rodger Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Geffrey Gill - Son of Richard Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Davie - Daughter of Thomas Davie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Walne - Daughter of Hugh Walne
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Bartholomew Windrow - Son of Tho. Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Scarsbrecke - Son of Edw. Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Asmall - Daughter of Willm. Asmall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1609 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Mollinex - Daughter of Richard Mollinex
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Claris Charnocke - Daughter of Rodger Charnocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Scarsbrecke - Son of Hugh Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Waynewright - Daughter of Tho. Waynewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jan 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Smyth - Son of Tho. Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Westhead - Son of Willm. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Killshaw - Son of Tho. Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Cowp - Son of Willm. Cowp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Withingeton - Daughter of Robert Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Aiscroft - Son of John Aiscroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Johne Abott - Son of Willm. Abott
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Knowles - Son of Willm. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Walwork - Daughter of Rodger Walwork
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 127, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Henrison - Daughter of Richard Henrison
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Waller - Son of Gabriell Waller
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicolas Kirkebie - Son of Homfrey Kirkebie
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Ewaine Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Smyth - Son of Edward Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Fletcher - Son of Tho. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Woodes - Son of Henry Woodes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Waringe - Daughter of Robert Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Spencer - Daughter of Peeter Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer - Son of Hugh Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tomasin Sandes - Daughter of Tho. Sandes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellis Irland - Son of Charles Irland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Blundell - Daughter of John Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Mar 1609/10 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Walker - Daughter of George Walker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Haughton - Son of Samuell Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of Richard Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Mar 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hector Mawdisley - Son of Thomas Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Blundell - Son of Robert Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Ridinge - Daughter of John Ridinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Smyth - Son of Richard Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sefton - Son of Edmund Sefton
Notes: [joint entry with Henrie Sefton]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henrie Sefton - Son of Edmund Sefton
Notes: [joint entry with Thomas Sefton]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Wildinge - Daughter of Henry Wildinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hamlet Rethrope - Son of Edw. Rethrope
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of Nicolas Shaw
Notes: [joint entry with Jenet Shaw]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenet Shaw - Daughter of Nicolas Shaw
Notes: [joint entry with Margaret Shaw]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ranould Mason - Son of Willm. Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Hoolme - Daughter of Thomas Hoolme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Gall - Son of Robert Gall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alexander Hesketh - Son of Gabriell Hesketh, Esq.
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Ambrose - Son of Tho. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Hey - Daughter of John Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Apr 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Cockesonne - Son of Silvester Cockesonne
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hey - Son of Tho. Hey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Kenion - Son of Henry Kenion
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Withingeton - Son of Robert Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cuthbert Neale - Son of Peas [sic] Neale
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 128, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Deye - Son of John Deye
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 May 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cuthbert Ambrose - Son of Ric. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lea - Son of Tho. Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Nicolas Fletcher - Son of Hugh Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Huton - [Child] of Tho. Huton
Notes: Two base children of Tho. Huton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elin Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Waringe - Son of Christopher Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jun 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Winstanley - Son of Tho. Winstanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jul 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Lithom - Daughter of Homfrey Lithom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Garstange - Son of John Garstange
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Smalshaw - Daughter of Tho. Smalshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jul 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Ecikar? - Son of Hugh Ecikar?
Notes: [surname difficult to read]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Lemman - Daughter of Ric. Lemman
Notes: a stranger
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sumpner - Daughter of John Sumpner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raffe Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Parker - Daughter of Tho. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hector Lea - Son of Jamis Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Lathom - Daughter of Richard Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Voce - Son of Hugh Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Haiton - Daughter of John Haiton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Blundell - Daughter of John Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Kilshaw - Son of Willm. Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Frith - Daughter of Hugh Frith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Aug 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Mortimer - Son of Andrew Mortimer
Notes: a stranger
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret ? - Daughter of John ?
Notes: [surname illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Woosey - Son of Gouther Woosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Willes - Son of Rodger Willes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of Peeter Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Burscough - Daughter of Tho. Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emaniwell Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Rimmer - Son of Hugh Rimmer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Morecroft - Son of Ric. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Barton - Daughter of Hugh Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Sep 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Gelder - Daughter of Micell Gelder
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 129, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of Ellis Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of Peeter Lunt
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Cosey - Son of Edw. Cosey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Cropp - Son of Willm. Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinwall - Daughter of Thurston Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Westhead - Daughter of Tho. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Edw. Smith
Abode: Croston
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Burscough - Daughter of Edw. Burscough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Oct 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Ja. Spencer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Barton - Daughter of Rowland Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Smulte - Son of Robert Smulte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Blackledge - Son of Ric. Blackledge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Traves - Daughter of Willm. Traves
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Modisley - Daughter of Ja. Modisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elize. Woosey - Daughter of Hugh Woosey
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
George Lathom - Son of Gowther Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edw. Morecroft - Son of Cuthbert Morecroft
Notes: [joint entry with Elizabeth Morecroft]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of Cuthbert Morecroft
Notes: [joint entry with Edw. Morecroft]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Sankey - Son of Ric. Sankey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Peeter Parre - Son of Edmund Parre
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Windrow - Daughter of George Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Aspinwall - Daughter of Ric. Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Poolle - Son of Raffe Poolle
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joaine Sowerbutes - Daughter of John Sowerbutes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Marclough - Son of Willm. Marclough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1610 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Halsall - Daughter of Jamis Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Henryson - Son of Henry Henryson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - Daughter of George Holden
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Barton - Daughter of Tho. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gregorie Mason - Son of Gowther Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Blundell - Daughter of Edw. Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Davies - Daughter of John Davies
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Carre - Son of Ric. Carre
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margaret Stopforth - Daughter of Hugh Stopforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cislie Abraham - Daughter of Matthew Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Aiscroft - Daughter of Jamis Aiscroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Wainewright - Son of Ric. Wainewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Ashton - Daughter of Tho. Ashton
Notes: Bap. at Lathom Ch[apel]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Forster - Daughter of Edw. Forster
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 130, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Kekewicke - Son of Willm. Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lathwhat - Daughter of Willm. Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Westhead - Daughter of Ric. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elis. Hodgeson - [Child] of Ric. Hodgeson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elline Preskot - Daughter of Jamis Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jan 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Aspinwall - Son of Anthoney Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Barton - Son of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Knowles - Son of Will Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Johnson - Daughter of Rich. Johnson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Millner - Daughter of Willm. Millner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Lailand - Son of Tho. Lailand
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barton - Daughter of Willm. Barton
Notes: a stranger
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Skinner - Son of Tho. Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Aspinwall - Daughter of Tho. Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Sutch - Daughter of Hugh Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Oliver Atherton - Son of Godfrey Atherton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Farclough - Daughter of Thurstan Farclough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Cropp - Daughter of Rodger Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cislie Harsnep - Daughter of Robert Harsnep
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Grace Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Mr Tho. Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Woofall - Daughter of Cristopher Woofall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Thornton - Son of Tho. Thornton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Swift - Daughter of James Swift
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Mar 1610/1 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Whytestones - Daughter of George Whytestones
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Mar 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Waringe - Son of Willm. Waringe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Apr 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Wholey - Daughter of Robert Wholey
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Apr 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Preskot - Daughter of Jamis Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Apr 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Emlin Barton - [Child] of Peeter Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Apr 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Chadocke - Daughter of Ric. Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Apr 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Gilbertson - Son of Edw. Gilbertson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 May 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Kekewicke - Daughter of Robert Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Morecroft - Son of Edw. Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 May 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elline Scarsbrecke - Daughter of Henry Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 May 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Westhead - Son of Peeter Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 May 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Lunt - Daughter of Willm. Lunt
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 131, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Mawdisley - Son of Richard Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Wainewright - Daughter of Tho. Wainewright
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Stanley - Daughter of Willm. Stanley
Notes: [joint entry with Elizabeth Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stanley - Daughter of Willm. Stanley
Notes: [joint entry with Margreat Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Brough - Daughter of Willm. Brough
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Gill - Son of Willm. Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Jun 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Cowdocke - Daughter of Edmund Cowdocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Kilshaw - Daughter of John Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - Son of Henry Barker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Lathwhat - Daughter of Robert Lathwhat
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles
Notes: [joint entry with Jaine Knowles]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles
Notes: [joint entry with Elizabeth Knowles]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Irland - Daughter of Jamis Irland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Shawe - Son of John Shawe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Allerton - Daughter of Raffe Allerton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jul 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jo_ne? Mawdisley - [Child] of Tho. Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Orme - [Child] of John Orme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Killshaw - Son of John Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of Tho. Smith
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Thornton - Daughter of Robert Thornton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Talior - Son of Peeter Talior
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roades - Daughter of Tho. Roades
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Aug 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Richard Woods
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Sep 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Hill - Daughter of Willm. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Sep 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Cocket - Daughter of Tho. Cocket
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Sep 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Aspinwall - Daughter of Edward Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Oct 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mawdisley - Son of Rodger Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Oct 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Hoolme - Son of Raffe Hoolme
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Oct 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Balshaw - Son of Jamis Balshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Lawrance Willson - Son of John Willson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of Peeter Lunt
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Stanley - Daughter of George Stanley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Swift - Daughter of Jamis Swift
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Katherin Craine - Daughter of Robert Craine
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Halsall - Son of Edw. Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Rodger Ridinge - Son of Jamis Ridinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Kilshaw - Son of Willm. Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Haughton - Son of John Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 132, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Garstange - [Child] of John Garstange
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Charnocke - Daughter of Rodger Charnocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Smulte - Daughter of Tho. Smulte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - Son of Allexander Sumner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Worthingeton - Son of Richard Worthingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Dec 1611 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Barton - Son of Robert Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Wallis - Daughter of Hector Wallis
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raphe Withingeton - Son of Robert Withingeton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Brighowse - Daughter of Willm. Brighowse
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Sankey - Daughter of Ric. Sankey
Notes: [joint entry with Margreat Sankey]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Sankey - Daughter of Ric. Sankey
Notes: [joint entry with Jaine Sankey]
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Claris Parker - Daughter of Tho. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Scarsbrecke - Son of Edw. Scarsbrecke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Poole - Son of Raffe Poole
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 22 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowles - Daughter of Willm. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Jan 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Sephton - Daughter of Raffe Sephton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Mason - Son of Willm. Mason
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Stopforth - Son of Tho. Stopforth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sutch - Son of Edw. Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Spenser - Son of Hugh Spenser
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Yate - Daughter of Thomas Yate
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Voce - Son of Tho. Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Parker - Son of Tho. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Ambrose - Son of Richard Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Sowerbutes - Son of John Sowerbutes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Sephton - Son of Hugh Sephton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Gill - Daughter of Tho. Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Chadocke - Son of Tho. Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 28 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Iuane Chadocke - [Child] of Rich. Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Feb 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Simkin - Son of Thomas Simkin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Kekewicke - Son of John Kekewicke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elin Kilshaw - Daughter of Richard Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 12 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Voce - Daughter of John Voce
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Morecroft - Daughter of Gabriell Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Preskot - Son of Jamis Preskot
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Morecroft - Daughter of Homfrey Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jenet Shepard - Daughter of Willm. Shepard
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 19 Mar 1611/2 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Ormishaw - Son of Tho. Ormishaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 133, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellis Chadocke - Son of Adam Chadocke
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Talior - Son of Willm. Talior
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 23 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Morecrofte - Son of Ric. Morecrofte
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Talior - Daughter of Ric. Talior
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Joanie Hurst - Daughter of Ellis Hurst
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Apr 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gilbert Barton - Son of Gilbert Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raffe Langley - Son of Tho. Langley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Barton - Daughter of Willm. Barton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cropp - Daughter of Edmund Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 9 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Armetridinge - Son of John Armetridinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Hunter - Son of Edw. Hunter
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Hugh Aspinwall - Son of Homfrey Aspinwall
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Westhead - Daughter of Gabriell Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Gabriell Westhead - Son of Willm. Westhead
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Kilshaw - Daughter of Willm. Kilshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Windrow - Daughter of Tho. Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 24 May 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Clarkeson - Son of Willm. Clarkeson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Raffe Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
[unnamed] Blundell - [Child] of Robert Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Ambrose - Son of Henry Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 20 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Rethrope alias Mossock - Son of Hen. Rethrope alias Mossock
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Phillipes - Daughter of Willm. Phillipes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 29 Jun 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Sutch - Son of Hugh Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Blundell - Daughter of Edw. Blundell
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Robert Jumpe - Son of Tho. Jumpe
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margerie Holland - Daughter of Richard Holland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Cuthbert Thorneton - Son of Robert Thorneton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 21 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Marie Haughton alias Rannould -
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Jul 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Myles Skinner - Son of Tho. Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Parker - Daughter of Tho. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Sephton - Daughter of Tho. Sephton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Steele - Son of Jamis Steele
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 11 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Richard Gill - Son of Gilbert Gill
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Alis Blackeledge - Daughter of John Blackeledge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 13 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Haughton - Son of Samuell Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Shaw - Son of Nicolas Shaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 15 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edmund Walker - Son of Gabriell Walker
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 16 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jaine Heaton - Daughter of Ewaine Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Aug 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Killshaw - Daughter of Ric. Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 134, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Edward Hankinson - Son of Robert Hankinson
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 3 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Cropp - Son of Fardinando Cropp
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 4 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jane Rowland - Daughter of Robert Rowland
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 5 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Smyth - Son of Tho. Smyth
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 10 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morecroft - Daughter of Henry Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 14 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Marcer - Daughter of John Marcer
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Henry Asley - Son of Tho. Asley
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 17 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Tho. Page - Son of Cristopher Page
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Sep 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Toppinge - Son of Homfrey Toppinge
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Shires - Son of Richard Shires
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Izabell Mawdisley - Daughter of Tho. Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Killshaw - Son of Willm. Killshaw
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Mawdisley - Son of Henry Mawdisley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 8 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Alerton - Son of Edward Alerton
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 18 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jefferey Lea - Son of Ric. Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Sutch - Daughter of Henry Sutch
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 27 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Lea - Son of Roger Lea
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Oct 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Myles Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 7 Nov 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Fasacarley - Son of Rodger Fasacarley
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 25 Nov 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Margreat Howcroft - Daughter of John Howcroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Nov 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Ambrose - Son of Tho. Ambrose
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 26 Nov 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Willm. Gobin - Son of Henry Gobin
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Nov 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Thomas Windrow - Son of George Windrow
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 1 Dec 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Anne Sowerbutes - Daughter of John Sowerbutes
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 2 Dec 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Ellin Gleast - Son of Ellis Gleast
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 6 Dec 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Jamis Morecroft - Son of Richard Morecroft
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 30 Dec 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
John Sworton - Son of Tho. Sworton
Notes: a stranger
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Baptism: 31 Dec 1612 St Peter and St Paul, Ormskirk, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gore - Daughter of Henry Gore
Register: Baptisms 1557 - 1626, Page 135, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849663
Next Page of Baptisms for 1613 - 1620