click to return to 
Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1829 - 1834
Baptisms for the Years 1831 - 1832

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1829 - 1830

Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Armatage - Son of John Armatage & Sarah
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoyles - Daughter of John Hoyles & Nancy
    Abode: Bow Strt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Dunkerley - Son of Franklin Dunkerley & Sally
    Abode: Pit bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Dunkerley - Son of Franklin Dunkerley & Sally
    Abode: Pit bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: King Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomas Collins - Son of Mally Collins, Spinster
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wroe - Son of Hannah Wroe, Spinster
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Travis - Son of Mary Ann Travis, Spinster
    Abode: Bow Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Gravelwalks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crowther - Daughter of Bradley Crowther & Charlotte
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sally
    Abode: Scott fields
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Peggy
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Susanna
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Barker - Son of William Barker & Maryann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Pit bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bardsley - Daughter of James Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Chadderton - Son of Thomas Chadderton & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hulley - Daughter of Squire Hulley & Mary
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Bank Mill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cotton Manufactr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Weedal - Son of James Weedal & Sarah
    Abode: Simpson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helen Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Nedderman - Son of Bartholomew Nedderman & Mary
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maurice Thorpe - Son of William Thorpe & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Nanny
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Mally
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Norbury - Daughter of John Norbury & Sarah
    Abode: Lees place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Barns - Son of Thomas Barns & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catharina Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary Lees
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Frances Moorhouse - Daughter of Joseph Moorhouse & Ann
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Chatham Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Bentley - Son of Wright Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Barrows - Son of Samuel Barrows & Esther
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catherine Amelia Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Louisa
    Abode: Shude hill
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Pit bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Branwood - Son of Robert Branwood & Betty
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ogden - Daughter of Ann Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Bow Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Galloway - Daughter of Joseph Galloway & Sarah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Harriett
    Abode: Coppice nook
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Kenworthy - Daughter of John Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
May Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mark Nield - Son of Mark Nield & Betty
    Abode: Eagle Strt.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Nield - Daughter of Mark Nield & Betty
    Abode: Eagle Strt.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hartley - Son of Charles Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Betty
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mathew Cocker - Son of Jonathan Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hoyles - Son of Samuel Hoyles & Ann
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Spivy - Daughter of John Spivy & Matty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Pagler - Son of John Pagler & Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anna Needham - Daughter of Joseph Needham & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J.L. Miller, Offng Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Charlotte
    Abode: Greenfield Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helen Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of Benjamin Broughton & Jane
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Newton Newton - Son of Mathew Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Richard Bardsley - Son of Edmund Bardsley & Maria
    Abode: Rhodeses
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Steeple - Daughter of George Steeple & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fallows - Daughter of Mary Fallows, Spinster
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bottomley - Son of James Bottomley & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmond Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Opkinfold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Levi Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Booth Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Ann Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Hague - Son of Samuel Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Cary Holt - Son of Jonathan Holt & Nanny
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Knott - Daughter of Samuel Knott & Hannah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Richard Oakes - Son of William Oakes & Ellen
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Match Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaac Watts - Son of William Watts & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Handforth - Daughter of Samuel Handforth & Maria
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Malor - Daughter of John Malor & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Whittaker Newton - Son of James Newton & Betty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Enos Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrison - Son of Samuel Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Mellor - Son of Mary Ann Mellor, Spinster
    Abode: Water Strt.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emma Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abraham Dodgen - Son of Thomas Dodgen & Betty
    Abode: Hattershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dodgen - Daughter of Thomas Dodgen & Betty
    Abode: Hattershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Savage - Son of Michael Savage & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Levina Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Grosvenor Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Chadderton - Son of Betty Chadderton, Spinster
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susanna Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Susan
    Abode: Quick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Hattershaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alexander Schofield - Son of Abraham Schofield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Fitton - Daughter of Abraham Fitton & Sally
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurdiker - Daughter of James Hurdiker & Mary
    Abode: Fountain Strt.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Carrol - Daughter of William Carrol & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mathews - Son of Thomas Mathews & Harriet
    Abode: Chapel Strt.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Eliza Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Fanny
    Abode: Charlotte Strt.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Moses Howard & Ann
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
David Jagger - Son of William Jagger & Sarah
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Winders - Son of James Winders & Hannah
    Abode: Lord Strt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ward Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Alice
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Seville - Daughter of John Seville & Mary Ann
    Abode: Rhodes bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Lomas - Daughter of John Lomas & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of James Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Rhodesbank
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodcock - Daughter of James Woodcock & Ann
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Peter Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Bradbury Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stailey bridge
    Occupation: Horsler
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Jane
    Abode: West Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Mary
    Abode: Hill Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Maryann
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John James Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Mally
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hugo Shaw - Son of Samuel Shaw & Selina
    Abode: Leather Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Horatio Clark - Son of John Clark & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham & Betty
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Sally
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Lee - Son of Jeremiah Lee & Nancy
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of George Hall & Ann
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Fanny
    Abode: Lees brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Whitworth - Son of Mary Whitworth, Spinster
    Abode: Horsedge
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dunkerley - Daughter of George Dunkerley & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Anson - Son of Eli Anson & Betty
    Abode: Croft bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ralph Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Betty
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Betty
    Abode: Jackson Pitt
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clegg Waterhouse - Son of John Waterhouse & Mally
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Caroline Wright - Daughter of Daniel Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower house
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Mary
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Rhodes bank
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Peggy
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wilde - Daughter of Henry Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Lees place
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of Charles Wallwork & Betty
    Abode: Back King Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lucy Anna Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Sarah
    Abode: Rhodesbank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hannah Beamond - Daughter of Joseph Beamond & Hannah
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dornan - Son of Thomas Dornan & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wood - Daughter of Peter Wood & Sally
    Abode: Sholver
    Occupation: Cropper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Radcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gillian - Son of John Gillian & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goulding - Son of Henry Goulding & Betty
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Andrew - Son of Jonah Andrew & Frances
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth, Spinster
    Abode: Block lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Grime - Son of Thomas Grime & Betty
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Gray - Daughter of James Gray & Nanny
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lewis Bradbury - Son of William Bradbury & Alice
    Abode: Moorside
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jenny Slayter - Daughter of John Slayter & Rebecca
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Harriett
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes's
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Nanny
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Nanny
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Slayter - Daughter of James Slayter & Sarah
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Seville Hague - Son of Mathew Hague & Betty
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helen Booth - Daughter of Daniel Booth & Peggy
    Abode: Lord Strt.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mills - Son of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Joseph Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mayall - Son of Thomas Mayall & Ann
    Abode: King Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Waugh - Daughter of George Waugh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hague - Daughter of William Hague & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison McDonald - Daughter of William McDonald & Catharine
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Bamford - Son of Moses Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Whitehead Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Mary
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Ann
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Lees - Son of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Rhodesbank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lucy Heyes - Daughter of David Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Ann
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Betty
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Robinson - Son of Martha Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Lyon Dam
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Susanna
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: North Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Stafford - Daughter of John Stafford & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of Isaac Schofield & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Hellin Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriet Patten - Daughter of Thomas Patten & Margaret
    Abode: Cotton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abram Bardsley - Son of Nancy Bardsley, Spinster
    Abode: Mumps
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Edward Nixon - Son of William Nixon & Sophia
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Matley - Son of Edward Matley & Susannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Moseley Needham - Son of John Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Lyon Dam
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Baptism No. 930 dated June 19 1831. For Henry Moseley son of John Ellen
           Needham read son of John Ellen Nedderman. This mistake was corrected by me in the
           presence of the Father May 10th 1844. Wm. Lees, Incumbent Offng Mnster.
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Sally
    Abode: Edge lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Lowood - Daughter of David Lowood & Sarah
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Burton - Son of Joseph Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - Son of Elizabeth Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Schofield - Son of Henry Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & May
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Slater - Daughter of Daniel Slater & Betty
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Bowskin - Daughter of Jeremiah Bowskin & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Elliots Lodge
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Jagger - Son of James Jagger & Susanna
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Deborah Ward - Daughter of Samuel Ward & Betty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Ann Scholes - Daughter of Archduke Scholes & Ann
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Milnes - Daughter of Joseph Milnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Broadbent - Daughter of Edward Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Counthill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Cocker - Son of Jonathan Cocker & Hannah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Buckley - Son of Mary Buckley
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Elliot - Daughter of George Elliot & Mary
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Hannah
    Abode: Lowerfields
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Whiteley - Son of Isaac Whiteley & Martha
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Rodgers - Daughter of John Rodgers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barn fold
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Knott Hatfield - Daughter of David Hatfield & Matty
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Adelaide Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Wilde Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Turflane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newton - Son of Martha Newton, Spinster
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Collestes Jackson & Selina
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Wright - Son of Betty Wright, Spinster
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Fletcher Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wilde - Son of Elizabeth Wilde, Spinster
    Abode: Cowhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susanna Fletcher - Daughter of Spencer Fletcher & Susanna
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Rosey
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Hamlet Lees & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Zachariah John Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ogden - Daughter of Charles Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Ogden - Son of Charlotte Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Horsedge fold
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Widow
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Mannock - Daughter of Thomas Mannock & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mannock - Son of Thomas Mannock & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Waterhouse - Son of Joseph Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abraham Seville Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Acre bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Manuel Ashcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mark Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Batty - Son of Sarah Ann Batty, Spinster
    Abode: Croft bank
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Olliver - Daughter of Joseph Olliver & Mary
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susanna Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Harriett
    Abode: Blunderdash
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Dirtcar
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Nanny Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Fowleach
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Higganshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John James Ogden - Son of Henry Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Moors - Daughter of James Moors & Ann
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Skewer Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rachel
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Roaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Collin - Daughter of Robert Collin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Woolen Slubber
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Newearth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Halkyard - Daughter of Thomas Halkyard & Sarah
    Abode: Roxbury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Rhodesbank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of Squire Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Scholes - Son of Paris Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Lucy
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Peter Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of Francis Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Priest hill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Priest hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Holland - Daughter of William Holland & Sarah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lester - Son of John Lester & Margery
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Borrand - Son of Samuel Borrand & Betty
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
David Kershaw - Son of Joseph Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Garlick - Daughter of Robert Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maria Roberts - Daughter of Francis Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dixon - Daughter of Robert Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Peter Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Sweeting - Son of Jonathan Sweeting & Helen
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of Timothy Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daughter of Moses Mills & Jenny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Epthsiba
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Matts - Daughter of John Matts & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lees - Son of William Lees & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Gartside - Son of Sarah Gartside, Spinster
    Abode: Little Moor lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Rushton - Son of Henry Rushton & Betty
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Chair bottomer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jacob Henry Radcliffe - Son of Daniel Radcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Ormes - Son of Thomas Ormes & Susanna
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Schofield - Daughter of Jonas Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Christiana Winterbottom - Daughter of Simeon Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Bank Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmond Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Blyth - Daughter of James Blyth & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Caroline Sighs - Daughter of Henry Sighs & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Whittaker - Daughter of William Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Sawer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
David Lockwood - Son of Benjamin Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Betty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emma Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Maryann
    Abode: Side of Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Lordstreet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Shaw - Son of Giles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of Abraham Ogden & Helen
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Stanley Gillian - Son of William Gillian & Maria
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson Willson - Daughter of James Willson & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Helen
    Abode: Lordstreet
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Ann Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Hall Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Maryann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Eli - Son of Joseph Eli & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daughter of Stewart Mills & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Ralph Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Stones - Son of William Stones & Mary
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Padley - Son of Richard Padley & Susan
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: aged 20 yrs
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Pheby Wood - Daughter of Elizabeth Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harie Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Stanly Whittaker - Son of Stanly Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Needham - Son of Jane Needham, Spinster
    Abode: Cowhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas McDonald - Son of John McDonald & Sarah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Widdop - Son of Nancy Widdop, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Shudehill
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Jackson Broadbent - Son of Robert Broadbent & Ann
    Abode: Mill Bottom
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Tabiner - Daughter of William Tabiner & Mary
    Abode: Booth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Jonathan Jackson & Kitty
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Joshua Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton underline
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Pinnina
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Edward Hernshaw - Son of Edward Hernshaw & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Esther
    Abode: Birches
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriett Evans - Daughter of Daniel Evans & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Stopherd - Son of Moses Stopherd & Sarah
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Born April 3 1823
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Stopherd - Son of Moses Stopherd & Sarah
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Born Sept 6 1826
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Stopherd - Son of Moses Stopherd & Sarah
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: Born Feby 25 1828
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Parker - Son of Michael Parker & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hobson Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Hobson Smethurst & Alice
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Stott - Son of John Stott & Anna
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Phillip Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Bank Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William George - Son of Robert George & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Peel - Daughter of John Peel & Jane
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Hannah
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mark Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Nelly
    Abode: Turfpits
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Betty
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Noble - Daughter of Godfrey Noble & Sarah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Stansfield - Son of Edmund Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Hollin Wood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Adelaide Stansfield - Daughter of Edmund Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Hollin Wood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Simeon Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Shudehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ogden - Son of Sarah Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Bow Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ichabod Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Stockbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Betty
    Abode: Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eckersley Greaves - Daughter of Sally Greaves, Spinster
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cotton Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Pollet - Son of Samuel Pollet & Hannah
    Abode: Sholver
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Pollet - Daughter of Edmund Pollet & Jane
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Tabatha Fountain - Daughter of Benjamin Fountain & Betsey
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. Radcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Sellers - Daughter of Joseph Sellers & Susanna
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Widdell - Daughter of William Widdell & Jenny
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsden Bridge - Daughter of Robert Bridge & Betty
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Bates - Daughter of John Bates & Betty
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Wood - Son of Harriett Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Jane Robinson, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Selina Marlor - Daughter of Nanny Marlor, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - Son of Fredrick Smethurst & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Mary
    Abode: Leeshall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Susanna
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: 10 yrs old
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elkanah Schofield Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Sarah
    Abode: Millbottom
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susanna Sinkinson - Daughter of John Sinkinson & Martha
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sandy Taylor - Son of Charles Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Matley - Son of Edward Matley & Anna
    Abode: Hope Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Barley croft
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Stott - Daughter of Samuel Stott & Matty
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Peggy Tomlinson - Daughter of Charles Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Townfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Maria Pritchard - Daughter of Joseph Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Needham - Son of Elias Needham & Matty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Selina Stafford - Daughter of William Stafford & Alice
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Selina Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Annis
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Harriett
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Maria Kent - Daughter of Simon Kent & Betty
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Ernest Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elijah Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maria Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Staileybridge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Allen - Daughter of George Allen & Jane
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Travis - Daughter of George Travis & Jane
    Abode: Jackson Pitt
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mathew Mayers - Son of James Mayers & Fanny
    Abode: Lordshill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emanuel Seville - Son of Isaac Seville & Esther
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Joanna
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Fredrick Hope - Son of John Hope & Peggy
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Wolstenholme - Son of William Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joshua Dickenson - Son of George Dickenson & Ann
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lees - Son of Clement Lees & Mary
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Joshua Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Joshua Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abel Wilde - Son of Hannah Wilde, Spinster
    Abode: Bow Str.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Cookson - Son of Ernest Cookson & Nancy
    Abode: Lord Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - Son of Ernest Cookson & Nancy
    Abode: Lord Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Oldm.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helena Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Broadbent - Son of Benjamin Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadderton - Daughter of Richard Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Bank top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Issabella
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of Ralph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hill Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Marsland - Daughter of Ann Marsland, Spinster
    Abode: Cowhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1831 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ruth Wrigley - Daughter of Joel Wrigley & Hannah
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Rhodies - Son of Thomas Rhodies & Violet
    Abode: Lane head
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hoyles - Son of John Hoyles & Mary
    Abode: Lordshill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jery Booth - Son of James Booth & Phoeby
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Lordshill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Radcliffe Bridge
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hearnshaw - Daughter of John Hearnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Burnly lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Whentworth Butterworth - Son of Adam Butterworth & Bethsheba
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Harrison Bentley - Son of Robert Bentley & Betty
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Bradbury - Son of James Bradbury & Hannah
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stocks - Son of Thomas Stocks & Sarah
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Charles Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Lordstreet
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of John Wright & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Smethurst - Daughter of Henry Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Francis Fowns - Son of Christopher Fowns & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Soldier in the 80th Regt.of foot
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barrott - Son of John Barrott & Ellen
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Allen Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catherine Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Hague - Daughter of Samuel Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Amelia Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Susanna Scholes
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Margaret
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Chadwick - Son of Benjamin Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Shoreditch
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Robishaw - Daughter of James Robishaw & Hannah
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Marlor - Son of Samuel Marlor & Hannah
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Weeder Newton - Daughter of Silvester Newton & Mary
    Abode: Chapelcroft
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Henry Mills & Appalina
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Catherine
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Sett
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fisher - Son of Samuel Fisher & Rachel
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Howarth Goodman - Son of John Goodman & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of Daniel Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Leesbrook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Benson - Daughter of James Benson & Mary
    Abode: Hopkinfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Elson - Son of Maryann Elson, Spinster
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charles Potter - Son of James Potter & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Berry - Daughter of Jonathan Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Berry - Son of Jonathan Berry & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Lowerhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coup - Son of John Coup & Susanna
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of Samuel Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Stewart Wolstencroft - Son of Charles Wolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ridgway - Daughter of Samuel Ridgway & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Dronsfield - Daughter of George Dronsfield & Mary
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Winn - Son of Francis Winn & Sally
    Abode: Westholme
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Whitaker Hollis - Son of Charles Hollis & Ellen
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Henry Lees - Son of Ashton Mayall Lees & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Betty
    Abode: Coldhurst lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wain - Daughter of Jonathan Wain & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Knott - Daughter of Joseph Knott & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriett Mellor - Daughter of William Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Radcliffe Bottomley - Son of John Bottomley & Hannah
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Norburry - Son of James Norburry & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Thomas Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elijah Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Mary
    Abode: Barnfold
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Law -
    Abode: High knowls
    Notes: born May 27th 1816
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emanuel Stott - Son of Isaiah Stott & Maryann
    Abode: Rhodes field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Amelia
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Matty
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Shaw - Son of Betty Shaw, Spinster
    Abode: Lees
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Jane
    Abode: Brook
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Gunson - Daughter of John Gunson & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Frances Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Betty
    Abode: Butler green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of Alice Wolstenholme, Spinster
    Abode: Mumps
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helen Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Alice
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Nancy
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Bardsley - Daughter of James Bardsley & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Orme - Son of William Orme & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alfred Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hair dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mayall - Son of Ann Mayall, Spinster
    Abode: George Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Andrew Hilton - Son of Andrew Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dikenson - Daughter of William Dikenson & Nanny
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hyde Chadwick - Son of Edward Hyde Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Fletcher - Daughter of Jonathan Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Fielding Kersley - Son of John Kersley & Betty
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Gothira - Son of Elizabeth Gothira, Spinster
    Abode: Greenacres
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maria Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Maria
    Abode: Scotfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Mills - Daughter of Isaac Mills & Betty
    Abode: Royton Road
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sophia Neild Buckley - Daughter of Abraham Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Tate - Daughter of Robert Tate & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jenny Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Hannah
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Mary
    Abode: Eagle Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charles Potter - Son of John Potter & Mally
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarke - Daughter of George Clarke & Nancy
    Abode: Leesbrook
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emma Taylor - Daughter of Horatia Trafalgar Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Edge lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of Seville Wilde & Caroline
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Alixander Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Alixander Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Rowbottom Howarth - Son of Ann Howarth, Widow
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margery Mellor - Daughter of Mary Mellor, Spinster
    Abode: Priest hill
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Hallsworth - Daughter of William Henry Marsden Hallsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Stephenson - Son of Henry Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Bailey - Daughter of Joseph Bailey & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nathan Manock - Son of Andrew Manock & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henry Hamnet - Son of James Hamnet & Mary
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bardsley Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Maryann
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Dalton - Son of Robert Dalton & Maryann
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Greaves - Son of Betty Greaves, Spinster
    Abode: Back Chapel Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Waterhouse - Daughter of William Waterhouse & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Sarah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Helen Goodman - Daughter of John Goodman & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Kingham - Daughter of Samuel Kingham & Hannah
    Abode: Dean shut
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Jones - Daughter of Owen Jones & Annis
    Abode: Opkin Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Elizabeth Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Mary
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Nancy
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Ann
    Abode: Barker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Johnson - Daughter of Christopher Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Peggy
    Abode: Lordstreet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: King Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Rawson - Son of Joseph Rawson & Betty
    Abode: Quick Saddleworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Marsden Greaves - Daughter of Miriam Greaves, Spinster
    Abode: North Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wrigley - Daughter of James Hervey Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Glodwick lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Bow Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Andrew Nield - Son of John Nield & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: This entry should have been Thomas son of John & Mary Nield of Northmoor,
           Hatter. - W. Winter. The mistake was discovered by me on Sept. 25, 1862 and in
           accordance with sect.15 ch.146.52 Geoiii granted a certificate of baptism to Thomas Nield
           in the presence of his mother - Mary Nield - E.J. Owen - Incumbent, St. Peters,
           Oldham. [Andrew written under Thomas and then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birks - Son of Thomas Birks & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Halliwell - Daughter of Ashton Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Abraham Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of George Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Maryann
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Matty
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Newton - Son of James Newton & Susanna
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Maryann
    Abode: Booth Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nield - Son of John Nield & Betty
    Abode: Jackson pit
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Hill Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nichols - Daughter of Betty Nichols, Spinster
    Abode: Daisy hill
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hollins - Son of Thomas Hollins & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Howard - Daughter of Sarah Howard, Spinster
    Abode: Bloom Strt.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Leech - Daughter of Edward Leech & Mary
    Abode: Cotton Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Martha Mortimer - Daughter of William Mortimer & Charlotte
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Molly Bradley - Daughter of Henry Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of Samuel Jackson & Maryann
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Mary
    Abode: Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Kenworthy - Daughter of Charles Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Needham - Daughter of Joseph Needham & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Scholes - Daughter of Mary Scholes, Spinster
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Gartside - Son of Henry Gartside & Ann
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Hannah
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jeremiah Scholes - Son of Caroline Scholes, Spinster
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emery Bates - Son of William Bates & Sally
    Abode: Heylane
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Fanny
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mills Moss - Son of Samuel Moss & Nanny
    Abode: Oldham lane
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maria Suthers - Daughter of William Suthers & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills Stafford - Son of Nathan Stafford & Martha
    Abode: Barker Strt.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Harriett
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Phillip Potter - Son of Samuel Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: was born April 13th 1824
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Smith - Son of Francis Smith & Mally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Violet Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of Daniel Dunkerley & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Nichols - Son of Aaron Nichols & Mary
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nichols - Daughter of Aaron Nichols & Mary
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alixander Paylor - Son of John Paylor & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lucy Crowther - Daughter of John Crowther & Maryann
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Jenny
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of Edwin Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betsey Buckley Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriett Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Maryann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilson Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Pitbank
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Barbary
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Evan Suthers - Son of Henry Suthers & Sarah
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Miriam Hetherington - Daughter of Thomas Hetherington & Mary
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Hannah
    Abode: Lowerfields
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of Mary Fitton, Spinster
    Abode: Bow Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 31 May 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Lloyde - Son of Henry Lloyde & Ann
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaac Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Leeshall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holt - Son of John Holt & Sally
    Abode: Butler street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Garlick - Daughter of John Garlick & Sarah
    Abode: Greenacres moor
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of Enoch Dunkerley & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susanna Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Ann
    Abode: Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Burrows - Son of Samuel Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: born March 19th 1826
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Burrows - Daughter of Samuel Burrows & Esther
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Born July 2nd 1828
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Cowper Cheetham - Son of Maria Cheetham, Spinster
    Abode: North Moor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Lyon dam
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Burnett - Daughter of John Burnett & Mary
    Abode: Watersheadings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Sally
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Willower
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maryann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Lordshill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Michael Fennel - Son of Michael Fennel & Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Elson - Son of Theophilus Elson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Gothard - Son of Jonathan Gothard & Mary
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Needham - Son of Edward Needham & Maryann
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of Joseph Bardsley & Ellen
    Abode: Union Strt.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Peggy
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Staley Bridge
    Occupation: Twiner
    Notes: born 9th October 1828
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of Edwin Booth & Mary
    Abode: Bootherhead Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Betty
    Abode: Mount pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Panthia Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Betty
    Abode: Sett
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Frances Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Elizabeth Frances
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jacob Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Kenworthy - Son of Thomas Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sophia Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Ann
    Abode: Watersheadings
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Stanley - Son of Edward Stanley & Sally
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - Son of Edward Stanley & Sally
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hirst Walker - Daughter of Harriett Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Hill
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lewis Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Hepworth - Son of Benjamin Hepworth & Betty
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Spring Strt.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of William Wilkinson & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Stocking Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of Hannah Davis, Spinster
    Abode: Over Cowhill
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abraham Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Mary
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Bleasdale - Daughter of James Bleasdale & Sarah
    Abode: Glodwick lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hodghson - Son of Joseph Hodghson & Ann
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Pitts
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Moss - Son of Isaiah Moss & Pinnina
    Abode: Yorkshire street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Susanna
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Susey Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Aurelia
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Levina Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oldham Edge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Collin - Son of James Collin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Christopher Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Christopher Johnson & Hannah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Collin - Son of Jane Collin, Spinster
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dronsfield - Daughter of Thomas Dronsfield & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Farrow - Daughter of Joseph Farrow & Ellen
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Siddall - Daughter of Elizabeth Siddall, Spinster
    Abode: Rhodesfield
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alfred Saville - Son of Joseph Saville & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Helen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Skewer Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cocks - Daughter of James Cocks & Betty
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daughter of Ashton Holt & Betty
    Abode: Oldham ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Clegg Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Broomhead - Son of George Broomhead & Mary
    Abode: Hunters lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wilkison - Daughter of George Wilkison & Mary
    Abode: Hunters lane
    Occupation: Gass man
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Louisa Alice Broomhead - Daughter of John Broomhead & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emma Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Steeple - Son of Robert Steeple & Sarah
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Adam Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Cherry valley
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cumberberch - Daughter of Charles Cumberberch & Mary
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Daughter of Jeremiah Warburton & Ann
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ogden Cook - Daughter of David Cook & Hannah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Jane
    Abode: Bank top
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Simpson - Son of Benjamin Simpson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Spring Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Waller - Son of Robert Waller & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Booth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Heywood - Daughter of Samuel Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Oldham ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lees Buckley - Son of Edward Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Jenny
    Abode: Maygate lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of James Wilde Smith
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Bardsley Wood - Daughter of Mary Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Block lane
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Fanny Hopwood - Daughter of Luke Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Denton lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Francis Binns - Son of John Binns & Sarah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Flowrey bank
    Occupation: Sinker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Stansfield - Daughter of James Stansfield & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: 18 months old
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Stansfield - Son of James Stansfield & Rachel
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Barnfold
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Fallows - Son of Josiah Fallows & Nanny
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Lordshill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriett Gartside - Daughter of Samuel Gartside & Martha
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Clough - Son of John Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joshua Dickenson - Son of Benjamin Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of Robert Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Pinninah
    Abode: Rhodeses
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Iram Andrew - Son of Sarah Andrew, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Sarah Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joel Needham - Son of Irecanus Needham & Sally
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Mellor Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Vineyard
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Mellor - Son of Sidney Mellor & Maria
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Caroline Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Harriett
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes bank
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lees Mellor Ward - Son of Wentworth Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann O'Neil - Daughter of Charles O'Neil & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Travis - Daughter of Thomas Travis & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mills - Son of Aaron Mills & Sally
    Abode: Leeshall
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Hoggatt - Son of Richard Hoggatt & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Excise Man
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dunkerley - Son of Isaac Dunkerley & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Ward - Son of Benjamin Ward & Betty
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Saville - Daughter of Samuel Saville & Betty
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin North - Son of John North & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmund Whittaker - Son of Horatia Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Samuel Heywood & Martha
    Abode: Harpurhey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fish - Son of John Fish & Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cocker - Son of Jonathan Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Lees - Daughter of Edwin Lees & Sarah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Milicent Lees - Daughter of Edwin Lees & Sarah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardcastle - Son of James Hardcastle & Ann
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hellen Nichols - Daughter of John Nichols & Sarah
    Abode: Greenacres moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jaques - Daughter of Robert Jaques & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Rebecco Ferby - Daughter of William Ferby & Hannah
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Hallsworth - Daughter of James Robinson Hallsworth & Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Writer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Kenworthy - Daughter of John Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriett Cooper - Daughter of Sarah Cooper, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Alice
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Crompton - Daughter of Brierley Crompton & Sarah
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Higgins - Daughter of William Higgins & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodroe - Daughter of Jeremiah Woodroe & Martha
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norman - Son of Thomas Norman & Sally
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anna Hick - Daughter of John Hick & Betty
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Fanny
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Thomas - Son of Edward Thomas & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chapel Side
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Preston - Daughter of James Preston & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Mills - Daughter of Josiah Mills & Betty
    Abode: Scottfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sophia
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Copice Nook
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Nield - Daughter of John Nield & Catherine
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Born May 28 1832
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barnett - Daughter of Charles Barnett & Betty
    Abode: Marshes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charles James Barnett - Son of Charles Barnett & Betty
    Abode: Marshes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margory Hawkins - Daughter of Jonathan Hawkins & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Hallas - Son of James Hallas & Sarah
    Abode: Sholver
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Buckley Hoyles - Daughter of Thomas Hoyles & Hannah
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Stanley Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Jane
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mary Haslop - Daughter of Leonard Haslop & Mary
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Pinnina
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hague - Daughter of John Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Primrose bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of Jonathan Jackson & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Wolley - Son of John Wolley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mill End
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmund Lord - Son of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: Aged 3 years
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Henry Lord - Son of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Notes: 2 years
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Nancy
    Abode: Royton Strt.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Hannah
    Abode: Lower house
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Farrar - Daughter of John Farrar & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres moor
    Occupation: Maker up
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Childe - Son of David Childe & Mally
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Thomas Richardson & Christiana
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of Thomas Wrigley & Fanny
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Thomas Wrigley & Fanny
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of Robert Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Tower - Son of William Tower & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ward Tower - Daughter of William Tower & Mary
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Vineyard
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Wolfenden - Daughter of Elizabeth Wolfenden, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of Hannah Collinge, Spinster
    Abode: Higganshaw
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Violet Gartside - Daughter of Joseph Gartside & Hannah
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Moorhouse - Son of Joseph Moorhouse & Ann
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Elliott - Daughter of George Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Patience
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Denton lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Leech - Son of Robert Leech & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Evans - Daughter of George Evans & Betsey
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Houlden - Son of Henry Houlden & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Betty
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ernest France - Son of Joshua France & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (aged 3 yrs)
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary France - Daughter of Joshua France & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Hulley - Daughter of Squire Hulley & Mary
    Abode: Spencer Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Amelia
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abigail Porritt - Daughter of George Porritt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Strt.
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Maria
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Sally
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Alice
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Martha
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Martha
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Bardsley - Daughter of Benjamin Bardsley & Betty
    Abode: Coppice Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Colestes ? Jackson & Selina
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mayall - Son of Miles Mayall & Ellen
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Slater - Son of Daniel Slater & Nancy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Westholme
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lund - Daughter of Joseph Lund & Hannah
    Abode: Sheepwashes
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Leeshall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Charlotte
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Steeple - Son of William Steeple & Maria
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hollingworth - Daughter of William Hollingworth & Harriett
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Maryann
    Abode: Acre bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Lyon dam
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fish - Daughter of Richard Fish & Susanna
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [a line has been drawn through Richard]
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of Edmond Radcliffe & Esther
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Halkyard - Daughter of Thomas Halkyard & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Gass worker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nanny Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Leeshall
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Seal - Daughter of Joseph Seal & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Broadbent - Daughter of Fredrick Broadbent & Sally
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Coldhurst high barn
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Elias Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Steeple - Son of Thomas Steeple & Sarah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Alice
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Selina
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Mary
    Abode: Lord strt.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Riley - Daughter of Joel Riley & Harriett
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Gibbs - Daughter of William Gibbs & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Peter Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: West Strt.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Peter Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Herbert Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of Ann Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Moor Bottom
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Cookson - Son of William Cookson & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heap - Daughter of Edward Heap & Susey
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Newton Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Ann
    Abode: High Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Moor Side
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Hannah
    Abode: George Strt.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Shepherd - Daughter of James Shepherd & Charlotte
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kenworthy - Daughter of John Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Yorkshire street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Mort - Son of Abraham Mort & Betty
    Abode: Gravel walks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Dirtcar
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Bradshaw Crabtree - Son of Edmund Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Sett
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Barlow - Daughter of Ernest Barlow & Tabatha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Redfern - Daughter of John Redfern & Susey
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Scottfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sally
    Abode: Moorbottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Mally
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Needham - Daughter of Richard Needham & Amelia
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Needham - Daughter of Richard Needham & Amelia
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Barratt - Daughter of John Barratt & Ellen
    Abode: Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Lord street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656068
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1832 St Peter, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Oakes - Daughter of William Oakes & Ellen
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter
    Register: Baptisms 1829 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656068

Next Page of Baptisms for 1833 - 1834

Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home