The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Mary in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1875 - 1877
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Martha Ann
Abode: Tailor Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cockett - [Child] of William Henry Cockett & Agnes
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Edge Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sarah
Abode: Peel Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Maher - [Child] of John Maher & Emma
Abode: Woollacott Street off Waterloo Street
Occupation: Turner at Stott's
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Hannah
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Booth - [Child] of George Henry Booth & Ann
Abode: Frank Hill Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Riley - [Child] of William Henry Riley & Mary Ann
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Throstle Major
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles William Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Martha
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jessie Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Jessie
Abode: 24 Martin Street
Occupation: Saw Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Jessie
Abode: 24 Martin Street
Occupation: Saw Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bradford - [Child] of Jim Bradford & Martha
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clark Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Main Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Louisa
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Pinninah
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Travis - [Child] of Samuel Travis & Mary Ann
Abode: 21 Main Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Sep 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of Henry Radcliffe & Sarah Jane
Abode: Scholes Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Wolstencroft Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Lower West Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Henthorn - [Child] of Ann Henthorn, Spinster
Abode: Edge Lane Road
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Boothroyd - [Child] of Enoch Boothroyd & Martha
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Henry Calverley - [Child] of John Calverley & Lavina
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Kershaw - [Child] of Abraham Kershaw & Elizabeth
Born: 1855
Abode: Lower House Square
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Marget
Born: 1857
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Winterbottom - [Child] of Joseph Winterbottom & Sarah
Born: 1860
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - [Child] of Joseph Winterbottom & Sarah
Born: 1862
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of Isaiah Schofield & Jane
Born: 1862
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Berry - [Child] of Jonathan Berry & Alice
Born: 1861
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline O'Neild - [Child] of John O'Neild & Caroline
Born: 1862
Abode: Miners Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wolfenden - [Child] of John Wolfenden & Hannah
Born: 1847
Abode: Henshaw Street 7 Court
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Wolfenden - [Child] of John Wolfenden & Hannah
Born: 1851
Abode: Henshaw Street 7 Court
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Boothroyd - [Child] of Enoch Boothroyd & Martha
Born: 1857
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Boothroyd - [Child] of Enoch Boothroyd & Martha
Born: 1850
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Billy Boothroyd - [Child] of Enoch Boothroyd & Martha
Born: 1862
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Mary
Abode: Shepherd Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Levi Jackson - [Child] of Elson Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Westhulme Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary Jane
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Jane Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Mary Ann
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Winterbottom - [Child] of Benjamin Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Winterbottom - [Child] of Benjamin Winterbottom & Mary
Born: 1866
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Winterbottom - [Child] of Benjamin Winterbottom & Mary
Born: 1869
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Mary
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Reuben Jackson & Martha Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Jackson - [Child] of Reuben Jackson & Martha Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George William Winterbottom - [Child] of Thomas Simeon Winterbottom & Catharine
Abode: Woollacott Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Street - [Child] of William Street & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Engine driver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary Jane
Abode: Back New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Hopwood - [Child] of Samuel Hopwood & Eliza
Abode: Rothwell Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betty
Abode: St James' Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Martha
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Edmund Kershaw - [Child] of John Edward Kershaw & Annie
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Pleasance
Abode: Pawn Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Mary
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - [Child] of Charles Higginbottom & Betsy
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Higginbottom - [Child] of Charles Higginbottom & Betsy
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Higginbottom - [Child] of Charles Higginbottom & Betsy
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Haskham - [Child] of Charles Haskham & Annie
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lansdowne Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Platt - [Child] of James Platt & Emma
Abode: Robson Street
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Rowbottom - [Child] of William Rowbottom & Grace
Abode: Medlock Passage
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Jane Wild - [Child] of Ralph Wild & Mary Ann
Abode: Book Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edward Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Elizabeth
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Potter - [Child] of John William Potter & Selina
Abode: Radcliffe Street 4 Court
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Dawson - [Child] of John George Dawson & Susannah
Abode: Martha Ann Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Taylor Butterworth - [Child] of Joe Butterworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Schofield Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Maria
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - [Child] of Samuel Mills & Mary Ann
Abode: Cromwell Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Alice Kenworthy - [Child] of Orlando Kenworthy & Susannah
Abode: Sutcliffe Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Horatio Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Eliza
Abode: Townfield
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Broadbent - [Child] of James Broadbent & Eliza
Abode: Townfield
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Ann
Abode: Glodwick Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Holdsworth - [Child] of Charles Holdsworth & Ellen
Abode: Cannon Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Sarah
Abode: Greenacres Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Hollingworth - [Child] of William Hollingworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Arthur Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
Abode: Ripponden Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Ripponden Road
Occupation: Borer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - [Child] of Joseph Bray & Susannah
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wade Wolstenhulme - [Child] of Matthias Wolstenhulme & the late Ann
Abode: Lees Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Lower West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Corbishley - [Child] of James Corbishley & Harriet
Abode: Cherry Valley
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ethel May Fletcher - [Child] of the late Sam Fletcher & Harriet
Abode: Wright Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Lees Brelsford - [Child] of George Lees Brelsford & Nancy
Abode: Bottom of Moor
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Makin - [Child] of Alfred Makin & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Martha
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Brassfinisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Percy Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Mary
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Charlotte
Abode: Nutter Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Fletcher - [Child] of David Fletcher & Harriet Ann
Abode: Vineyard
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bardsley - [Child] of Hugh Bardsley & Sarah Ann
Born: 1843
Abode: Clarkwell Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robson - [Child] of Henry Robson & Margaret
Born: 1839
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Lampmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robson - [Child] of Henry Robson & Margaret
Born: 1836
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Lampmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Cecil Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Cross Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Wild Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Wild Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Kersley - [Child] of William Kersley & Priscilla
Abode: Grove Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Jonathan Berry & Alice
Born: 1863
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Nailer
Notes: Aged 12 years
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Berry - [Child] of Jonathan Berry & Alice
Born: 1870
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Nailer
Notes: Aged 5 years
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Berry - [Child] of Jonathan Berry & Alice
Born: 1872
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Nailer
Notes: Aged 3 years
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Jordan - [Child] of Joseph Jordan & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mary Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Violet
Abode: Martha Ann Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Mayall - [Child] of Edward Mayall & Emily
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Ann
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Brass moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Harriet Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Willie Bamford - [Child] of Henry Bamford & Elizabeth
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Guite - [Child] of George Guite & Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Priscilla
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Moor - [Child] of Robert Moor & Ann
Abode: Jacob Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Brewer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Garforth Street Busk
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hiram Taylor - [Child] of Fanny Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Eden Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Maria
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Lapfeeder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: Glodwick Road
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hoyle - [Child] of Edward Hoyle & Alice Ann
Abode: Mulliner Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Pickford - [Child] of Charles Pickford & Martha
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Mary
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Julia Stubbs - [Child] of Walter Stubbs & Alice
Abode: Jemmy Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Cocker - [Child] of William Cocker & Nancy
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Main Road
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Mary Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Sarah Esther
Abode: Scholes Yard
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Main Road
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Hornsby Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Hartley Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice Ann
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Fox - [Child] of James Fox & Sarah
Abode: Roundthorn Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Nugget Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Samuel Alfred Thorpe & Mary Jane
Abode: Southgate Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Whitehead - [Child] of William Henry Whitehead & Mary Ellen
Abode: Waugh Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Edward Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Charlotte
Abode: Bexley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Job Avison - [Child] of Richard Avison & Betty
Abode: Dixon Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lena Jones - [Child] of Herbert Jones & Alice Ann
Abode: Lyon Dam
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Alice Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Giles - [Child] of John Giles & Mally
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Bowden - [Child] of Richard Oldfield Bowden & Sarah
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Tomkinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomkinson & Ann
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Maria Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
Born: 1863
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Smith
Notes: Aged 12 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
Born: 1866
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Smith
Notes: Aged 9 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Nov 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gartside - [Child] of John Samuel Gartside & Martha
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: C. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Scott Street
Occupation: Card room hand
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
Abode: Henshaw St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Squire Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lisle Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skellorn - [Child] of Henry Skellorn & Miriam
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wright Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
Abode: Fielding Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Stockman - [Child] of John Stockman & Hannah
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lake Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Emma
Abode: Cockhouse Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Captain Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Emma
Abode: Cockhouse Fold
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Nathaniel Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Foreman Tenter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Ruth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Mills - [Child] of William Henry Mills & Alice Ann
Abode: 16 Main Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary Ann
Abode: Atkinson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Tildsley - [Child] of John Tildsley & Sarah
Abode: 58 Martin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Halliwell - [Child] of Berry Halliwell & Mary Ann
Abode: 44 Martin Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Hadcroft - [Child] of Samuel Hadcroft & Emma
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Sarah Ann
Abode: 65 Pipe Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Back King Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Annie Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Mary
Abode: Foundry Street
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - [Child] of Eli Hilton & Mary Charlotte
Abode: Park Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Wimpenny - [Child] of Ben Wimpenny & Nanny
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Kate
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McCullock - [Child] of William McCullock & Emma
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Fearn - [Child] of James Fearn & Emma
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Collinge - [Child] of Alfred Collinge & Mary Ann
Abode: Watersheddings
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - [Child] of George Lees & Jane
Abode: Heap Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Firth Spencer - [Child] of Isaac Spencer & Mary Jane
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Foreman Tailor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edmund Newton - [Child] of George Harry Newton & Mary Jane
Abode: Martha Ann Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Cozby Mayall - [Child] of Samuel Mayall & Sarah Jane
Abode: Beech Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Bridge - [Child] of Darius Bridge & Ann
Abode: Frank Hill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Gartside - [Child] of John Samuel Gartside & Martha
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kenworthy Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Sanderson - [Child] of Henry Sanderson & Emma
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jacques - [Child] of Robert Jacques & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tattersall - [Child] of Eliza Tattersall, Spinster
Abode: Featherstall Road
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of George Henry Middleton & Betsy Alice
Abode: Gower Street
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Ashworth & Ann
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Hardy - [Child] of Samuel Hardy & Hannah Ellen
Abode: Timperley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Mary
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of David Haigh Dickinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Park Street
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Mary
Abode: Bamford Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Eliza
Abode: Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Willie Whittaker - [Child] of John William Whittaker & Annie
Abode: Bread Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harvey Heywood - [Child] of Robert Heywood & Ann
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Herbert Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe St
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Elson - [Child] of James Elson & Mary
Abode: Shepherd Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Frances Jane
Abode: Eden Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edward Bradbury - [Child] of Lewis Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Edge Lane Road
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Dec 1875 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Margaret
Abode: Lords Yard
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mullins - [Child] of William Mullins & Emma
Abode: East Hill Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Caroline
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Duncuft Worthington Worthington - [Child] of George Henry Worthington, Esquire & Ada Shutt
Abode: Collier Hill Hollinwood
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Southam - [Child] of John Southam & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Siddall Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Augustus Ernest Wrenn - [Child] of John Wrenn & Catharine
Abode: Siddall Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Davenport - [Child] of James Cheetham Davenport & Elizabeth
Abode: Ainsworth Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - [Child] of William Henry Thorpe & Lucy Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Watson - [Child] of Hannibal Watson & Annie
Abode: Priory Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Flint - [Child] of James Flint & Mary
Abode: Frank Hill Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah West - [Child] of David West & Emma
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Cardroom hand
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Evans Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Mary Ellen
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Sarah Ann
Abode: Belmont Street West
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Sarah
Abode: Cannon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Shelley - [Child] of Levi Shelley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chief Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Shelley - [Child] of Levi Shelley & Elizabeth
Abode: Chief Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Bradshaw, Spinster
Abode: Royton Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of the late Emmanuel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Ann
Abode: Albert Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lomas - [Child] of John Lomas & Mary
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Samuel Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Hannah
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - [Child] of Thomas Whitworth & Mary
Born: 1867
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: Aged 9 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitworth - [Child] of Thomas Whitworth & Mary
Born: 1863
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Machinist
Notes: Aged 13 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Hannah
Abode: Station Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Minnie Hanson - [Child] of Edwin Hanson & Annie
Abode: Siddall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lister - [Child] of William Henry Lister & Nancy
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Harriet
Abode: Boardman Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sippio Calvert - [Child] of Samuel Calvert & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Levi Crabtree - [Child] of Abraham Crabtree & Esther
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Maria
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rachel Batey - [Child] of Jacob Batey & Mary Ann
Abode: Small Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Buckley Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Margaret Ann
Abode: Lord's Hill Square
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Kerzia
Abode: Heap Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Widdall - [Child] of Joseph Widdall & Mary Ann
Abode: Fielding Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joshua Lister Widdall - [Child] of Joseph Widdall & Mary Ann
Abode: Fielding Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Milne - [Child] of John Milne & Hannah
Abode: Marsh Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Lees Road
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Forest - [Child] of David Forest & Elizabeth
Abode: Clay Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Warrener - [Child] of John Warrener & Mary Ann
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Collinge - [Child] of Edwin Collinge & Mary Eliza
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Eliza
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Eliza
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire - [Child] of Joseph Lancashire & Sarah Ann
Born: 1865
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Aged 11 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lancashire - [Child] of Joseph Lancashire & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Makin - [Child] of Samuel Makin & Hannah
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - [Child] of Robert Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Court Atkinson Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hilton - [Child] of Wallace Ireland Hilton & Martha
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Jane Cliff - [Child] of Will Cliff & Jane
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Robson - [Child] of John Travis Robson & Mary Jane
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Marlor - [Child] of Samuel Marlor & Betty
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eastwood - [Child] of Samuel Eastwood & Esther Jane
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Eliza
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Emma
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Hopwood - [Child] of Napoleon Hopwood & Hannah
Abode: High Crompton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Cottrell - [Child] of Oliver Cottrell & Maria
Abode: Atlas Parsage
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cottrell - [Child] of Oliver Cottrell & Maria
Abode: Atlas Parsage
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Cottrell - [Child] of Oliver Cottrell & Maria
Abode: Atlas Parsage
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Townend - [Child] of Abraham Townend & Amelia
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Leah Matilda Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Frances
Abode: Boardman Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Parkin - [Child] of Henry Parkin & Pamela Sarah
Abode: Houghton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Daubney - [Child] of William Daubney & Eliza
Abode: Heywood Street
Occupation: Coremaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Annie
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lilly Hannah Chard - [Child] of John Chard & Hannah
Abode: Glodwick Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hoyle Shepherd Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Sarah Jane
Abode: Ernest Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Emma
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Jane Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Rebecca
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Strange - [Child] of Joseph Strange & Mary Ellen
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Sarah Amelia
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lofthouse - [Child] of William Kay Lofthouse & Ann
Abode: Robson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Greyson - [Child] of Sarah Greyson, Spinster
Abode: Albion Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Nield - [Child] of Mark Nield & Jane
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bennett - [Child] of Albert Bennett & Ann
Abode: Campbell Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hugh Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Brierly - [Child] of John William Brierly & Alice
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Meter Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catharine Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joe Riley Meredith - [Child] of Charles Meredith & Amy
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary Ann
Abode: Bramley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Benjamin Mills & Hannah
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Henshall - [Child] of John Henshall & Harriet
Abode: Nugget Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Bleasby Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [note in register reads] (Sarah, given as mistaken for)
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hardern - [Child] of Francis Hardern & Henrietta
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Leonard Stephenson & Hannah
Abode: Lyon Dam
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah Alice
Abode: Slater Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 1871
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: Aged 5 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Percy James Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Martha
Abode: Sickle Street
Occupation: Farm Agent
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Crowther - [Child] of John Crowther & Mary
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary Hannah
Abode: Trent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sarah
Abode: Webb's Court Spencer Street
Occupation: Plater-Moulder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Joseph Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Emma
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Roberts - [Child] of John Morris Roberts & Mary Jane
Abode: Campbell Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - [Child] of Elijah Stott & Mary
Abode: Grimshaw Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley Chadderton - [Child] of Luke Chadderton & Edith
Abode: Lord's Hill
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Oliver Mason - [Child] of John Jabez Mason & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Jane
Abode: Belmount Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Elizabeth
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Rachel
Abode: Jacob Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Eastwood - [Child] of Joseph Eastwood & Mary Alice
Abode: Clark Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hall Barnes - [Child] of Jacob Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dearden - [Child] of David Dearden & Alice
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - [Child] of David Dearden & Alice
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Edward Gosney - [Child] of Robert Gosney & Ellen
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Court West Street
Occupation: Whitewasher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - [Child] of Edmund Oldham & Maria
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Rebecca
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Buckley - [Child] of Lewis Buckley & Esther
Abode: Lord's Hill Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Harrop & Emma
Abode: St. Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Agnes
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ranford Banister - [Child] of Joseph Edward Banister & Clara
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts Swift - [Child] of John William Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: Marsden Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedley - [Child] of Edward Hedley & Margaret
Abode: Marsden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Hedley - [Child] of Edward Hedley & Margaret
Abode: Marsden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lee Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Pass - [Child] of Alexander Pass & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Main Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Pass - [Child] of Alexander Pass & Elizabeth
Abode: 30 Main Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: 156 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Colderbank - [Child] of Jeremiah Colderbank & Mary
Abode: 1 Court Rock Street
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Ingram - [Child] of James Ingram & Hannah
Abode: Bent Hollow
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
Abode: Lords Hill Square
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wragg - [Child] of George Wragg & Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Fitter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Willie Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Ann
Abode: Bower Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of the late James Fletcher & Mary Ann
Abode: Bower Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sam Stott - [Child] of David Stott & Fanny
Abode: Salem
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - [Child] of Emanuel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hulby - [Child] of John Hulby & Sally
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Mary
Abode: St. Mary's Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Harriet
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Skip maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Scholes - [Child] of Jacob Scholes & Christine
Abode: Lower West Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred May - [Child] of William May & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Connard - [Child] of Jessie Connard & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Smithies Sikes - [Child] of John Sikes & Betsy
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederick Winn - [Child] of John Winn & Eliza
Abode: Lower West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Toole - [Child] of James Toole & Sarah Ann
Abode: St. Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Nuttall - [Child] of Charles Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Hodges Hodder - [Child] of Charles Hodder & Harriet
Abode: Windsor Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Freeman - [Child] of Charles Freeman & Ann
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Jane
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Maria
Abode: Busk Square
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Mary Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Millward - [Child] of George Henry Millward & Alice Ann
Abode: Back Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horrocks - [Child] of Samuel Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Esther Ann
Abode: Mark Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - [Child] of Joseph Scholes & Mary Ann
Abode: Campbell Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of Lewis Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Rifle Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierly - [Child] of William Brierly & Betty
Abode: Grimbys
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Brierly - [Child] of William Brierly & Betty
Abode: Grimbys
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Brierly - [Child] of Samuel Brierly & Hannah
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Sarah Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Sarah Ann
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Minnie Broadbent - [Child] of Margaret Broadbent, Spinster
Abode: Frank Hill Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Roseanna Tristram - [Child] of William Tristram & Sarah
Born: 1849
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: aged 27 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Catharine
Born: 1858
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: aged 18 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hiram Armitage Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Mary
Born: 1861
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Notes: aged 15 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Sarah
Born: 1857
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: aged 19 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wrigley - [Child] of Samuel Wrigley & Sarah
Born: 1857
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: aged 19 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lister - [Child] of Joshua Lister & Hannah
Born: 1847
Abode: Fielding Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: aged 29 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Elizabeth
Born: 1857
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: aged 19 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Priscilla Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Lydia
Born: 1858
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: aged 18 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Eliza
Born: 1856
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: aged 20 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Ryecroft - [Child] of William Ryecroft & Ellen
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [note in register reads] Mary (given by mistake for) Jane
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catharine Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Violet
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Violet
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Violet
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Forge Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Rushworth - [Child] of Joseph Rushworth & Ann
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Selina Nield - [Child] of William Nield & Emma
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Ann Maria
Abode: Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Roger - [Child] of Edward Roger & Mary
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tom Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hudson - [Child] of Matthew Hudson & Catharine
Abode: 79 Pipe Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Robert Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Busk Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Busk Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mills - [Child] of James Hall Mills & Agnes
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Eliza
Abode: 5 Burnley Brow
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jacob Aldrige - [Child] of Samuel Henry Aldrige & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Small St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Nuttall Fletcher - [Child] of Edwin Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Marlow - [Child] of William Thomas Marlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Jacob Row
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Robert Seddon & Mary Ann
Abode: Small Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Mar 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Mullany - [Child] of Michael Mullany & Sophia
Abode: Lords Hill Street
Occupation: Lamplighter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertram Wardley - [Child] of William Wardley & Jemima
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Jane
Abode: Turf Pits Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bracewell - [Child] of John Bracewell & Ann
Abode: Mellodew Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Butt - [Child] of John Henry Butt & Eliza
Abode: Brunswick Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Beatrice Wallis Purcell Wilson - [Child] of Frederic William Wilson & Mary Wallis
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Vocalist
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor, Adult - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Violet
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rydell, Adult - [Child] of William Rydell & Hannah
Abode: 26 Mulliner Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Harris, Adult - [Child] of Henry Harris & Mary
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. F. Wilberforce
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Willie Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Hannah
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wardle - [Child] of Joseph Wardle & Mary Ann
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Elizabeth
Abode: Butler Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Wrowe - [Child] of Joshua Wrowe & Martha
Abode: Bedford Street
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Ann Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Sarah
Abode: Renshaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Gartside - [Child] of John Gartside & Mary
Born: 1868
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Notes: Aged 8 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Gartside - [Child] of John Gartside & Mary
Born: 1871
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Notes: Aged 5 years
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gartside - [Child] of John Gartside & Mary
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Beerhouse Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tom Risley - [Child] of John Risley & Sarah Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Heap - [Child] of Alexander Heap & Sarah
Abode: Greenacres Road
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Latham - [Child] of Ralph Latham & Ann
Abode: Peel Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Sarah Jane
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Herbert Owen - [Child] of Joshua Owen & Rachel
Abode: Sholver Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - [Child] of Hugh Gartside & Sarah Ann
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Dunkerley - [Child] of William Dunkerley & Ann
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rosabella Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Amelia
Abode: Back Perth Street
Occupation: Gas Inspector
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Louisa
Abode: Thomas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Wright Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Mary Ann
Abode: Rope Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - [Child] of Aaron Mills & Amelia
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Heap - [Child] of Alfred Heap & Harriet Ann
Abode: Old Church Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bowers - [Child] of Samuel Bowers & Hannah
Abode: Whitehead Lane
Occupation: Tripe dresser
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Martha
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mills - [Child] of Robert Mills & Pamela
Abode: Marsden Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederic Whittaker - [Child] of Seth Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Horsefield - [Child] of George Horsefield & Mary
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lilly Hannah Markland - [Child] of the late Mark Markland & Ann
Abode: Park Lodge
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Stanier - [Child] of Richard Stanier & Emma
Abode: Back Austerberry Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Scholes - [Child] of George Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Betty
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Nield - [Child] of William Nield & Ada Ann
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Mary
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - [Child] of Jonathan Broadbent & Mary Ann
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sedgwick - [Child] of Joseph Sedgwick & Sarah Ann
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Betty
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams, Spinster
Abode: Hamilton Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Cameron - [Child] of William Cameron & Mary Ann
Abode: Henderson Street Park Road
Occupation: Polisher
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ross - [Child] of George Henry Ross & Hannah
Abode: Court Shaw Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Farrow - [Child] of Samuel Farrow & Nancy
Abode: Miners Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Denis Foster & Eliza
Abode: Belmont Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Frances
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Ashton Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Alice
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Elizabeth
Abode: Wright Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Hannah Maria
Abode: Peel Street
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Ward Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Sarah
Abode: Brierley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Bird - [Child] of Robert Bird & Jane
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Sarah
Abode: Napier Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Snowden Ryder - [Child] of Robert Ryder & Annie
Abode: Knight Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich Arundel Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Emma
Abode: Wellington Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Caldicote - [Child] of Arthur Richard Caldicote & Susannah Goodwin
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary Jane
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John James Gartside - [Child] of Thomas Gartside & Mary Ann
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Maude Saul - [Child] of Simondson Saul & Eliza
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Crippin - [Child] of Alice Crippin, Spinster
Abode: Allen Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Mary
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George William Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Amelia
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Mally
Abode: Edge Lane Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lewis Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Tamar
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Willie Sunderland - [Child] of Thomas Sunderland & Betty
Abode: Royton Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Bentley Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Hyde Stokes - [Child] of John Stokes & Mary
Abode: York Street
Occupation: Spindle turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Randell - [Child] of William Randell & Sarah Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - [Child] of Charles Winterbottom & Mary Ann
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Selina Milner - [Child] of Joseph Milner & Betty
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wolstencroft - [Child] of James Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Benjamin Goodwin Jackson & Nancy
Abode: Hollins Street
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Back Bensley St. Chadderton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bramall - [Child] of Peter Bramall & Mary
Abode: Clarkwell Street
Occupation: Cardroom jobber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hephzibah Flora Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Rosina Elizabeth
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henstock - [Child] of William Henstock & Ann
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeffry Barber - [Child] of Mark Anthony Barber & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Dawson Barber - [Child] of Mark Anthony Barber & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Stanley - [Child] of John William Stanley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Station Street
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Neild - [Child] of Joseph Henry Neild & Emma
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Carlisle Greaves - [Child] of John Thomas Greaves & Margaret
Abode: St Domingo Street
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthias Joseph Ernest Pickles - [Child] of Matthias Pickles & Mary Ann
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pickles - [Child] of Matthias Pickles & Mary Ann
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Elizabeth Higham
Abode: Tamworth Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Bowker - [Child] of Hugh Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - [Child] of William Scowcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Elizabeth Parker, Spinster
Abode: Scholes Yard
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of Jackson Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Jane
Abode: Woollacott Street
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Robert Winterbottom - [Child] of Mary Winterbottom, Spinster
Abode: Gladstone Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma West - [Child] of Thomas West & Sarah
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry O'Neill - [Child] of Thomas O'Neill & Elizabeth
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Scholes - [Child] of Thomas Scholes & Mary Ann
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Harrop & Hannah
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Chapman - [Child] of Charles Chapman & Hannah Saxton
Abode: The Firs Ashton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Samuel Jessop - [Child] of William Jessop & Mary Ann
Abode: Acre Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Warden - [Child] of Edward Warden & Hannah
Abode: Cranberry Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Dunkerley - [Child] of Joseph Dunkerley & Mary
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alexander Brittan Morton - [Child] of Alexander Morton & Helena
Abode: Theatre Street
Occupation: Bill Inspector
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Ellen
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whiteley Croxton - [Child] of Levi Croxton & Fanny
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Ann
Abode: Joseph Street
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of Alfred Ford & Mary Ann
Abode: Miners Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles McKay Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Elizabeth
Abode: Towler Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Sprinkling - [Child] of Sarah Ann Sprinkling, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton Road
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitley - [Child] of Henry Whitley & Mary Ann
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brankin - [Child] of John Brankin & Jane
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Skip maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George William Holland - [Child] of William Thomas Holland & Jane Ellen
Abode: Andrew Street
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Cottam - [Child] of Joseph Cottam & Hannah
Abode: Marsden Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Tupman - [Child] of the late Edward Tupman & Jane
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Harriet Frances
Abode: Charlotte Street
Occupation: Twiner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Butterworth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Millard - [Child] of Francis Millard & Clara Boswell
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Glenney - [Child] of William Glenney & Maria
Abode: Bent Grange
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Sykes - [Child] of Joseph Sykes & Mary Ellen
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - [Child] of William Scholes Lees & Eliza Alice
Abode: Gas Street
Occupation: Brass finisher
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Ogden - [Child] of Isaac Ogden & Mary Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Newton Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Slater Brierley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: William Walters
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Stanley Robinson - [Child] of Stanley Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Wm. Walters
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Brotherton - [Child] of Reuben Brotherton & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Slater Street
Occupation: Skip maker
Baptised by: Wm. Walters
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - [Child] of Charles Ogden & Nancy
Abode: Ogden Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Wm. Walters
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of Augustus Frederick Taylor & Susannah
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Soda water manufacturer
Baptised by: Wm. Walters
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Barrat - [Child] of Joseph Barrat & Betty
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Glendennin - [Child] of William Glendennin & Mary
Abode: Terrace Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henrietta Winterbottom - [Child] of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary Jane
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Caroline Elizabeth
Abode: Walshaw Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bethia Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Jun 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lilly Kenworthy - [Child] of Albert Kenworthy & Fanny
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Small ware dealer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Shipravetter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of James Thomas Hartley & Jane
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Dyson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Mary
Abode: Dyson Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Cockerill Broadbent - [Child] of William Thomas Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tom Peel - [Child] of Francis Peel & Sarah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Machine grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Mary Jane
Abode: Cromwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beswick - [Child] of George Beswick & Mary Ann
Abode: Cromwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Robert Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Alice
Abode: Nook
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
Abode: Waterhouse Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Cotterall - [Child] of William Cotterall & Margaret
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cotterall - [Child] of William Cotterall & Margaret
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & the late Caroline
Abode: 1 Court New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Burbidge - [Child] of William Burbidge & Ann
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding - [Child] of Charles Fielding & Sarah Ann
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wrigley Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Elizabeth
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Selina Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Martha
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Taylor Greaves & Ann
Abode: Brierley Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Bromley - [Child] of Henry Bromley & Rebecca
Abode: Brierley Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John David Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Mary
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Wild - [Child] of Jonathan Wild & Mary Ann
Abode: East Crompton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Haslam - [Child] of John Haslam & Alice Ann
Abode: Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eveline Adams - [Child] of Lee Adams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Waterloo Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Herbert Bertram Burgoyne - [Child] of George Burgoyne & Sarah
Abode: Waterloo Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Blackwell - [Child] of William Blackwell & Ellen
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Amelia
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Murdock - [Child] of James Murdock & Margaret
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Mason - [Child] of Hartley Mason & Sarah
Abode: Lower Broughton Manchester
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Wolstencroft - [Child] of James Wolstencroft & Mally
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Jane
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Dransfield - [Child] of Robert Dransfield & Esther Jane
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Melling - [Child] of Robert Melling & Alice
Abode: Wild Street
Occupation: Bobbin Carder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Chadderton - [Child] of Henry Chadderton & Mary
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Horse Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bessie Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Harriet
Abode: Gatley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Crowther - [Child] of Benjamin Crowther & Hannah
Abode: 5 Court Chadderton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Sarah
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Firth - [Child] of Richard Furness Firth & Mary
Abode: Austerberry Street
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Austerberry Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Edgar - [Child] of Joseph Edgar & Elizabeth
Abode: Bankside Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Pamilla
Abode: 1 Miners Street
Occupation: Agent to Prudential Soc.
Notes: Privately. Received into the Church Aug 13th 1876
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Caroline
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Downes - [Child] of William Downes & Maria
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Benson - [Child] of Joseph Benson & Ann
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chatterton - [Child] of Jacob Chatterton & Ann
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ross - [Child] of Jacob Ross & Hannah
Abode: Slater Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Alfred Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Mary Ellen
Abode: Curzon Street
Occupation: Barman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Jul 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Stott - [Child] of Hannah Stott, Spinster
Abode: Back Derker Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Doolin - [Child] of John Doolin & Emma
Abode: No. 2 No. 1 Court Horsedge Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Archer Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Shaw - [Child] of John Whitehead Shaw & Hannah
Abode: 16 Princess Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amy Maylor - [Child] of Hannah Ellen Maylor, Spinster
Abode: Manchester Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Bury - [Child] of Samuel Bury & Hannah
Abode: Charlotte Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edna Staly - [Child] of Benjamin Staly & Hannah
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Staly - [Child] of Benjamin Staly & Hannah
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Powell - [Child] of Elizabeth Powell, Spinster
Abode: Rochdale Road
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Sophia
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Sophia
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Douglas - [Child] of Joseph Douglas & Kitty
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks & Jane
Abode: 40 Pipe Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Bradley Shaw & Emily
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Cotton Twiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Potter - [Child] of Charles Potter & Betty
Abode: Barton Sq. off Chadderton Rd.
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Christopher Wood & Sally
Abode: Martha Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Holden - [Child] of Eli Holden & Sarah
Abode: Busk St Chadderton
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Andrew Bright - [Child] of Andrew Bright & Sarah Ann
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Harold Blackburne - [Child] of Charles Edward Blackburne & Mary
Abode: Holmleigh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Maria
Abode: 77 Beever Street
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Alice
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Crossley - [Child] of Martin Crossley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Fir Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Esther
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wright Wood - [Child] of Daniel Wood & Mary
Abode: Winterbottom Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: No. 7 Court Henshaw Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Phoebe
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Alice
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Warrener - [Child] of Taylor Warrener & Betty
Abode: Back Dyson Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Ann Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Martha
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Mary Jane
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Peter Dodd & Jane
Abode: Clay Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Matthew Taylor & Alice
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jemima Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Collin Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Collin Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Collin Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sophia Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Sophia
Abode: Burton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Beatrice Maria Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Ann Maria
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Japanner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Waterworks Road
Occupation: Stone Getter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scholefield - [Child] of Joshua Scholefield & Hannah
Abode: Osbourne Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Binns Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Annie
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Brindle - [Child] of Peter Brindle & Sarah Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant Square
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Minnie Longmoor - [Child] of James Longmoor & Lavinia
Abode: Nicholl Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Violet Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Broadway Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Blackburne Lewis - [Child] of Henry Ardern Lewis & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Holden Newton - [Child] of Joshua Newton & Alice
Abode: 4 Fisher Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Mary Buckley - [Child] of Charles William Buckley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Yorkshire St.
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Turnock - [Child] of John Turnock & Sarah Ann
Abode: Smethurst Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hair-dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waters - [Child] of Joseph Waters & Alice Ann
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Waters - [Child] of Joseph Waters & Alice Ann
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Mary Jane
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Fly glazier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cellars - [Child] of William Cellars & Sarah Ann
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Melina Bennett - [Child] of Abraham Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Clock Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Garside - [Child] of John Garside & Emma
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of Samuel Brierley & Harriet
Abode: Block Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Alfred Ogden & Agnes
Abode: Burnley Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Lomas - [Child] of James Lomas & Maria
Abode: Boundary Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Leonard Pelow - [Child] of William Henry Pelow & Alice
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John James Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Sarah Ann
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Vernon - [Child] of Joshua Vernon & Elizabeth
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Potts - [Child] of David Potts & Martha Ann
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thirza Mary Shaw - [Child] of George John Shaw & Sarah Ann
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Worsnip - [Child] of James Worsnip & Ann
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Aug 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gertrude Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
Abode: Spencer Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Knott - [Child] of William Knott & Ellen
Abode: Slater St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gertrude Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Winterbottom Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrigley's Yard Barker St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Twins. Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Elizabeth
Abode: Wrigley's Yard Barker St.
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Twins. Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw St.
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Margaret
Abode: Henshaw St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Jane Ashworth - [Child] of John James Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Henshaw St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Nanny
Abode: Raynore's Yard Chadderton Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Sarah
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Handford - [Child] of John Handford & Mary
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Clerk of Works
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Hague - [Child] of Saxon Hague & Nancy
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Hewitt - [Child] of William Edward Hewitt & Louisa Matilda
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Edward Hewitt - [Child] of William Edward Hewitt & Louisa Matilda
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Armstrong - [Child] of William Thomas Armstrong & Elizabeth
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Robert Edmondson - [Child] of Robert Edmondson & Emma
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Friar - [Child] of George Friar & Mary Jane
Abode: Barker Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Hulme - [Child] of John Hulme & Martha?
Abode: Knowles Lane
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Tetlow - [Child] of John Tetlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Rastrick Yorkshire
Occupation: Gas Manager
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Vesperina Hughes - [Child] of Edmund Hughes & Martha Hannah
Abode: 12 Court Henshaw Street
Occupation: Card room jobber
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Mayall - [Child] of John Mayall & Margaret
Abode: Side-o-th' Moor
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Ben Robinson & Betty
Abode: Side-o-th' Moor
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Crowther - [Child] of Bradley Crowther & Sarah
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Barrow - [Child] of Henry Mills Barrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Stapenhill Derbyshire
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Priscilla Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Lydia
Abode: 3 Court Beaver Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George William Nield - [Child] of John Thomas Nield & Sally
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Stones - [Child] of Thomas Stones & Ann
Abode: Lark Hill
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Nield - [Child] of James Nield & Mary Ann
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Bill-poster
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lydia Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Lucy
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Margaret Ann
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Stafford - [Child] of William Stafford & Mary Ann
Abode: Back Thomas Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Hine - [Child] of William Hine & Elizabeth
Abode: Beever Street
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Hurst - [Child] of Andrew Hurst & Harriet
Abode: Mulliner Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Whittaker & Mary Ann
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Chief Street
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Howard - [Child] of Edwin Howard & Ellen
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of Edwin Howard & Ellen
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Skevington - [Child] of Alfred Skevington & Nancy
Abode: Burnley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Lisle - [Child] of Joseph Lisle & Jane Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Out Workman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Fanny
Abode: Miners Street
Occupation: Bell hanger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Mary
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Marget
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Spindle & fly Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Haughton - [Child] of Robert Haughton & Lisetta
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Parsons - [Child] of William Parsons & Elizabeth
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Caroline
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barnes - [Child] of Jacob Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Adelaide Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Guyte - [Child] of Fred Guyte & Mary
Abode: Thompson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Guyte - [Child] of Fred Guyte & Mary
Abode: Thompson Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Schofield, Adult - [Child] of Joseph Higginbottom & Susannah
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P. [Schofield is shown in brackets after the name. Other sources show
Schofield is her surname]
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Harrington - [Child] of William Harrington & Jane
Abode: Lombard Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Oswald Hurst & Mary
Abode: Latimer Street Greenhill
Occupation: Bobbin Maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lavina Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah Jane
Abode: Bent Hall
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Twiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Watts - [Child] of Cornelius Watts & Margaret
Abode: Rock Street
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary Jane
Abode: Back New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stringer - [Child] of John Stringer & Sarah
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Laycock - [Child] of John Laycock & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Jackson's pit off George Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Skelton - [Child] of James Skelton & Nancy
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Garwen - [Child] of William Garwen & Mary
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Plate Worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Hamer Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Whitehead Lane
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Jane Ann
Abode: Rifle Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Lawton - [Child] of Job Lawton & Margaret
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Kershaw - [Child] of Thomas Kershaw & Fanny
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Miriam Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Louisa
Abode: Springfield Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Butterworth - [Child] of Gowther Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Gravel Walks
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Knott - [Child] of Edwin Knott & Margaret
Abode: Sheepwashes Lane
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Ann
Abode: Pembroke Street
Occupation: Maker-up
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eastwood Laycock - [Child] of Thomas Laycock & Mary Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Robert Brand - [Child] of John Balls Brand & Sarah
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hepworth - [Child] of Sarah Hepworth, Spinster
Abode: Wild's Court
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Nield - [Child] of Arthur Nield & Eliza
Abode: Ogden Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza White - [Child] of Thomas Henry White & Mary Ann
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betsy Bradbury - [Child] of Eli Bradbury & Mary
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phoebe Kaye - [Child] of Thomas Kaye & Sarah
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Palmer Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Emily Ann
Abode: Windsor Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sam Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Amelia
Abode: Emmanuel Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betsy Rogers - [Child] of John Thomas Rogers & Ruth
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Iron moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Gilbert - [Child] of Benjamin Gilbert & Sophia
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holden - [Child] of John Thomas Holden & Sarah Jane
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
Abode: Wallwork Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Ernest Beswick - [Child] of Samuel Beswick & Martha
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Sarah
Abode: Scholes Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Mary
Abode: Butterworth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Emma
Abode: Queen Street
Occupation: Marble Mason
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
Abode: Slater Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Louisa
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Broadbent - [Child] of Edwin Broadbent & Eliza
Abode: Crown Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Haigh - [Child] of Kate Haigh, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 Oct 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah Jane
Abode: Frankhill Street
Occupation: Machine grinder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Charles Albert Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Whitehall Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Barnes & Emily
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Henthorn - [Child] of Joseph Henthorn & Mary
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Gorbutt - [Child] of William Gorbutt & Mary
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Elizabeth
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ayrton - [Child] of Robert Ayrton & Mary Hannah
Abode: Higginshaw Lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Clerkwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - [Child] of Hall Ogden & Betty
Abode: Clerkwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Selina Ogden - [Child] of Hall Ogden & Betty
Abode: Clerkwell Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Travers - [Child] of Tom Travers & Elizabeth
Abode: Spring Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mayall - [Child] of George Mayall & Betty
Abode: 3 Court West End Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wooloomooloo Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Elizabeth
Abode: Back Vernon Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Barrows - [Child] of Charles Barrows & Hannah
Abode: Church Hill St.
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick Collinge - [Child] of William Lord Collinge & Mary
Abode: Hatterstall Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Sweeting - [Child] of William Sweeting & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: 7 Hodgson St.
Occupation: Iron moulder
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Makin - [Child] of Alfred Makin & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Brierley - [Child] of Robert Brierley & Martha
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Butterworth - [Child] of George Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Standring - [Child] of Edwin Standring & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Alice Ann
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Thompson - [Child] of Andrew Thompson & Hannah
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Ben Thomas & Mary
Abode: Rook Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Ann
Abode: Falcon Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Travis - [Child] of James Travis & Ellen
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lilian Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Martha Ann
Abode: Greengate Street
Occupation: Tailor & Draper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Godfrey - [Child] of Henry Godfrey & Mary Ellen
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Fox - [Child] of Joseph Fox & Martha
Abode: Smethurst Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - [Child] of Samuel Pilling & Maria
Abode: Shore Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Dalton - [Child] of Joseph Edmund Dalton & Betty
Abode: Medlock Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - [Child] of George Edward Lees & Harriet Ann
Abode: 1 Court Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane Butler
Abode: 88 Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Spindle Fly Maker
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Allen Edmund Elson - [Child] of Thomas Elson & Harriet
Abode: Bellot Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Levi Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Watson Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Mary
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Lucy
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Vatry - [Child] of George Vatry & Mary Ann
Abode: Dyson Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dawes - [Child] of William Dawes & Charlotte
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Howard Marland - [Child] of Robert Marland & Emma
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kate Butterworth, Adult - [Child] of Abraham Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Solomon Street
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Martha
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P. Received into the Church by me Alfred Cachemaill April 1st 1877
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Collins Houlgraves - [Child] of Ralph Houlgraves & Mary Ann
Abode: Dunkerley Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betsy Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Hinchcliffe & Martha Ann
Abode: Woollacott Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Taylor Cavil - [Child] of John William Cavil & Hannah
Abode: Woollacott Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Beets - [Child] of Henry Buckley Beets & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gertrude Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Mally Garlick
Abode: Barker Street
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Mark Robinson & Mary Ann
Abode: 34 Pipe Row
Occupation: Collier
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin Whitehead & Grace
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Boiler maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Rogers - [Child] of Benjamin Rogers & Ellen Louisa
Abode: Osbourne Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Elizabeth
Abode: Oak Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jack Leach - [Child] of Eli Leach & Mary
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza Jane
Abode: Ball Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: Wright Street
Occupation: Banding Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah Jane
Abode: Wright Street
Occupation: Banding Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Watkins - [Child] of Maria Watkins, Spinster
Abode: Mortimer Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Mary
Abode: Old Church Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Sarah
Abode: 11 Adelaide Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 2 Portland Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Keziah Bolton - [Child] of Hugh Bolton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Newland Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Bolton - [Child] of Hugh Bolton & Sarah Ann
Abode: 7 Newland Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Anna Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Sarah
Abode: 99 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Mary
Abode: 98 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of George Henry Shaw & Mary
Abode: 87 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Arnold - [Child] of Henry Arnold & Jane Ann
Abode: 45 Busk Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Grindrod - [Child] of Edwin Grindrod & Mary Ann
Abode: Barker Street
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Hemmy
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn St.
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Forester - [Child] of Thomas Forester & Mary
Abode: Shepherd Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Willie Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Elizabeth
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Prescott Ley - [Child] of William Ley & Mary Jane
Abode: Lynill Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Runandor Valentine Mayall - [Child] of Edward Mayall & Emily
Abode: Lansdowne Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eliza
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Eliza
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Hartley Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Ellen
Abode: Brunswick Place Manchester Road
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Clifford Collis - [Child] of Alfred Collis & Henrietta
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rosetta Collis - [Child] of Alfred Collis & Henrietta
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Collis - [Child] of Alfred Collis & Henrietta
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phillis Wagstaff - [Child] of Henry Wagstaff & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Leah Bartlam Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Ann Elizabeth
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Wood-carver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Easthope - [Child] of William Henry Easthope & Sarah Ann
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Mally
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P. B.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - [Child] of Edwin Williams & Hannah
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Earnshaw - [Child] of John Samuel Earnshaw & Hannah
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of William Henry Harwood & Alice
Abode: Crompton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Jane
Abode: Chamber Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Albert Greenwood - [Child] of Alfred Greenwood & Sarah Ann
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Herbert Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Ormes - [Child] of Daniel Ormes & Harriet
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Brierley Square
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Duke Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
Born: 1873
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Aged 4 years Jany. Next
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Alice Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Alice
Born: 1869
Abode: Regent Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: 7 years old last March
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Edward Towers - [Child] of Allen Towers & Mary Jane
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sam Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Mary
Abode: Spring Lane, Lees
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Hannah
Abode: Greengate Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of John Sorton Edwards & Agnes
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Wolstencroft - [Child] of Samuel Wolstencroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Charles Deighton - [Child] of Henry Deighton & Emma
Born: 1872
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: aged 4 years
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Deighton - [Child] of Henry Deighton & Emma
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Deighton - [Child] of Henry Deighton & Emma
Born: 1874
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: aged 2 years
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Edmund Kershaw & Mary Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Isabella
Abode: Greenacres Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barret - [Child] of Benjamin Barret & Mary Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Hopkins - [Child] of Robert Hopkins & Margaret
Abode: Hobson Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wolstencroft - [Child] of Joshua Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Martha Ann Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: Twins
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - [Child] of Joseph Crompton & Jane
Abode: Back Dyson Street
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Hadfield - [Child] of Martha Hadfield, Spinster
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Hyde - [Child] of Edward Hyde & Sarah Ann
Abode: Hargreaves Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Janet Williams - [Child] of Philip Williams & Isabella
Abode: Fowler Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of Philip Williams & Isabella
Abode: Fowler Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Buckley - [Child] of William Henry Buckley & Ann Jane
Abode: Back King Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hector Harold Weeks - [Child] of George Weeks & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton le Willows
Occupation: Clerk & Steward
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Matilda
Abode: Garforth Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gosney - [Child] of Walter Gosney & Mary
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Thomas Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Sarah Ann
Abode: 2 Court No 2 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Whittaker & Sussannah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Fitz - [Child] of Edwin Fitz & Sarah Ann
Abode: Lords Hill Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Senior - [Child] of William Senior & Mary Jane
Abode: Lords Hill Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Fowler Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Frederick Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Union Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sophia Winterbottom - [Child] of Holland Winterbottom & Jane
Abode: Cheapside
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ludlam Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Brierley - [Child] of George Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Sussex Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - [Child] of Thomas Stafford & Martha Ann
Abode: Wash Brook Chadderton
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Handel Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Elizabeth
Abode: Beech Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hickson - [Child] of Frederick William Hickson & Sarah
Abode: Hardcastle Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Cheetham - [Child] of Alfred Cheetham & Harriet
Abode: Clark Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Andrew Hall & Maria
Abode: Ripponden Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild Hall - [Child] of William Andrew Hall & Maria
Abode: Ripponden Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - [Child] of William Andrew Hall & Maria
Abode: Ripponden Road
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mills - [Child] of Samuel Mills & Alice
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Westend Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gertrude Agnes Travis - [Child] of George Travis & Helen
Abode: 360 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Bargap Road
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Edward Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Eliza
Abode: Coppice Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor Wolstenholme - [Child] of Samuel Wolstenholme & Martha Ann
Abode: Cock-brook Ashton
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Priscilla
Abode: Wood Street
Occupation: Makerup
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Betty
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Goldthorpe - [Child] of Tom Goldthorpe & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Issacker Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tom Pass - [Child] of John Thornley Pass & Sarah Jane
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 31 Jan 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Irwin - [Child] of George Irwin & Louisa
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Milner - [Child] of Alfred Milner & Mary
Abode: Barker Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Wood - [Child] of William Henry Wood & Mary
Abode: New Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Saville - [Child] of Isaac Saville & Emma
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Louisa
Abode: Mulliner Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Kate
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Cowburn
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Kate
Abode: Morton St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: R. Cowburn
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Cowburn
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Cowburn
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mabel Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Peel Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. Cowburn
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Hague - [Child] of James Hague & Maria
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Alice
Abode: Rowlands Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Alice
Abode: Rowlands Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Alice
Abode: Rowlands Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Wadham Southgate - [Child] of Walter Southgate & Jane
Abode: Eden Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Louisa
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Norbury - [Child] of Edward Norbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Stock-brook
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Charles Jacob Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Summerskill - [Child] of Mary Ann Summerskill, Spinster
Abode: Booth Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rosetta Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rebecca
Abode: Falcon Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Mainwaring Hallsworth - [Child] of Harry Hallsworth & Jane
Abode: Park View
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Alice Halkyard - [Child] of Sarah Ann Halkyard, Spinster
Abode: Pleasant Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Greaves & Mary
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Mary Ellen Smith, Spinster
Abode: Horsedge Street
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Jelly - [Child] of Samuel Jelly & Sarah
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Charles Kinder - [Child] of John Kinder & Annie
Abode: Ludworth Street
Occupation: Drill Instructor
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Rebecca
Abode: Fields Fold Cowhill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Rebecca
Abode: Fields Fold Cowhill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Leach Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henrietta Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Isabella
Abode: Crane Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Ann
Abode: Naseby Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Batley - [Child] of Richard Batley & Mary Ann
Abode: Bond St.
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Hudson - [Child] of Alfred Hudson & Jane
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ann
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aldred Hudson - [Child] of Alfred Hudson & Jane
Abode: Eldon Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Mary Frost
Abode: Flowery Bank Lower Fields
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of John Edward Mason & Ann
Abode: Anchor Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 26 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Priscilla Seal - [Child] of Aquila Seal & Betty
Abode: Back King Street
Occupation: Skip-maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Melly Chadwick
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Timperley Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Betty
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Feb 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton Newton - [Child] of James Hilton Newton & Sarah
Abode: Miners Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Rebecca
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Swallow - [Child] of John Swallow & Alice Ann
Abode: Lower West St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 271 Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Marsden - [Child] of William Henry Marsden & Eliza
Abode: Middleton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Waugh - [Child] of George Frederick Waugh & Alice
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Newton - [Child] of George Harry Newton & Mary Jane
Abode: Martha Ann Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Mellor - [Child] of Lees Mellor & Emma
Abode: Lombard Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkham Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Eliza
Abode: Smethurst Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Greenwood - [Child] of John Edward Greenwood & Hannah
Abode: 11 Court Henshaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - [Child] of Thomas Smethurst & Hannah Mary
Abode: John Street
Occupation: Iron worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Scholes - [Child] of James William Scholes & Betty
Abode: Lees Street
Occupation: Spindle & fly Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hudson Wild - [Child] of James William Wild & Kitty
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jane Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Russel - [Child] of Henry Russel & Mary Ellen
Abode: Nelson Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Evison Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Hannah Bell
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Margaret
Abode: Austerberry Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 21 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Skellorn - [Child] of William Skellorn & Julia Ann
Abode: Hopwood Street
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wroe - [Child] of William Henry Wroe & Elizabeth
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ethel Evans - [Child] of William Evans, Gentleman & Edith
Abode: Frank Hill
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Goodison - [Child] of Samuel Goodison & Violet
Abode: 1 Chadwick's Place of Rope Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wild - [Child] of John Samuel Wild & Jane
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ellen Bottomley - [Child] of John Bottomley & Susannah
Abode: Bleasby Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edwin Wrigley - [Child] of Robert Wrigley & Eliza
Abode: Hodson Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederick Brierley - [Child] of James Brierley & Abigail
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Chadderton - [Child] of Luke Chadderton & Eda
Abode: Lords Hill Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Joshua Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Walker St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cliff Ratledge - [Child] of Richard Ratledge & Mary
Abode: Ludworth Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Fogo - [Child] of Thomas Fogo & Betty
Abode: Lansdowne Road
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matilda Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Alice
Abode: Priory Street
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edward Hulley - [Child] of John William Hulley & Elizabeth
Abode: Eden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Emma
Abode: Hyde Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Emma
Abode: Hyde Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Goddard - [Child] of William Goddard & Mary Ann
Abode: Centrial View
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Selina
Abode: Hannah Street. Rochdale Road, Manchester
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James William Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Frances
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Wood - [Child] of James William Wood & Jane
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edwin Farrow - [Child] of Robert Farrow & Sarah Jane
Abode: Victoria Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Louisa Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Emily
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Robert Inchcliffe - [Child] of John Wrigley Inchcliffe & Margaret Mary
Abode: Mulliner Street
Occupation: Cab Proprieter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Heaton Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Phillis
Abode: Rope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden & Mary
Abode: Lower West Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Burley - [Child] of William Burley & Ellen
Abode: Ashton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dorothea Lees - [Child] of Thomas Evans Lees, Gentleman & Bernarda Eliza
Abode: Woodfield
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Wellington Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William McConnell - [Child] of David McConnell & Alice
Abode: Mortimer Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Black - [Child] of William Black & Mary
Abode: Frank Hill Street
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wentworth Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Caroline
Abode: 4 Ruth Street
Occupation: Miner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lancashire - [Child] of Joseph Lancashire & Sarah
Abode: 120 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Nelson Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: 334 Featherstall Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 14 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Thomas Bryant - [Child] of George Bryant & Ann Ellen
Abode: Charlotte Street
Occupation: Skip maker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Jemmie Lane Busk
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Lee Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Varley - [Child] of Henry Varley & Esther Ann
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daisy Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Caroline
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susannah Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Margaret
Abode: Booth Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Soley - [Child] of Thomas Soley & Maria
Abode: Falcon Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Soley - [Child] of Thomas Soley & Maria
Abode: Falcon Street
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Sunderland - [Child] of Christopher Sunderland & Mary
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Striker
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gertrude Kingsbury - [Child] of Thomas Kingsbury & Abigail
Abode: Barry Street
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Emma
Abode: Book Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Sally
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Pass - [Child] of Alexander Pass & Elizabeth
Abode: 71 Henshaw Street
Occupation: Dairy-man
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Colley - [Child] of John Colley & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ann Schofield - [Child] of Edward Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Princess Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Ann
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Henry Doyle - [Child] of Henry Doyle & Jane
Abode: Frederick Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Ann Hickson - [Child] of Robert Hickson & Elizabeth
Abode: Block Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frank Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Sarah
Abode: Frankhill Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Akins - [Child] of Robert Akins & Elizabeth
Abode: Higginshaw Lane
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Wilson Smethurst - [Child] of the late Samuel Smethurst & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley Bennett - [Child] of Albert Bennett & Ann
Abode: Campbell Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Halliwell - [Child] of Emanuel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Halliwell - [Child] of Emanuel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 28 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - [Child] of Emanuel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: North Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Mellor - [Child] of Daniel Mellor & Jane
Abode: New Earth
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Alice
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Wolfenden - [Child] of Ben Wolfenden & Eliza
Abode: Back Plane Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Jane
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Apr 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Maria Frances Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Jane
Abode: 37 Dorothy Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Ellen
Abode: Rifle Street
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of Elijah Stott & Mary
Abode: Grimshaw Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Rowbottom - [Child] of William Rowbottom & Grace
Abode: Medlock Passage
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ruth Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary Ann
Abode: Medlock Passage
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Postlethwaite - [Child] of the late Benjamin Postlethwaite & Mary Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wild - [Child] of John Thomas Wild & Mary
Abode: Nun Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lydia Heywood - [Child] of Arthur Heywood & Betty
Abode: Bent Grange
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Sarah Amelia
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Hawker - [Child] of Job Hawker & Amelia
Abode: Spring Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Ann Jane
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Chadwick's Place
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellin - [Child] of Thomas Mellin & Emma
Abode: Wild Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Sarah Jane
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Bower - [Child] of John Bower & Mary Ann
Abode: Kershaw Place
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emily Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Mary Ann
Abode: Ingham Street
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Elizabeth
Abode: Morton Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Joshua Edwards & Emily
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Potter - [Child] of John William Potter & Elizabeth
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Alice Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaiah Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Sarah
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Henry Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John James Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Waterloo Street
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: Coldhurst Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Noble - [Child] of George Henry Noble & Harriet
Abode: Smith Street
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - [Child] of Abraham Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Bower Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Binns Donovan - [Child] of Benjamin Donovan & Maria
Abode: Lyon Dam
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Wrenn - [Child] of John Wrenn & Catharine
Abode: Arthur Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Penty - [Child] of George Penty & Ann
Abode: Nichol Street
Occupation: Gingerbeer Maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lavinia Emma Street - [Child] of Samuel Street & Betty
Abode: Back King Street
Occupation: Rag Merchant
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - [Child] of James Eckersley & Sarah Jane
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley, Adult - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Common Lane Astley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bradley, Adult - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Sarah
Abode: 62 Hobson St. Oldham
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bradley, Adult - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Sarah
Abode: 62 Hobson St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley, Adult - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Common Lane Astley
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bradley, Adult - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Sarah
Abode: 62 Hobson Street Oldham
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater, Adult - [Child] of Jonathan Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: 173 Henshaw St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Knox? Harrop - [Child] of [unnamed] Knox?, Spinster
Abode: Liverpool
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Brewer - [Child] of John Charles Brewer & Ann
Abode: Roscoe Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Olive Harnson - [Child] of Edwin Harnson & Annie
Abode: Siddall Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Sophia Hodinott - [Child] of George Hodinott & Jessie
Abode: Slacks Valley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lawrence - [Child] of Charles Lawrence & Mary Ann
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenhulme - [Child] of John Wolstenhulme & Mary
Abode: Park Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Marland - [Child] of William Marland & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Slater - [Child] of Robert Slater & Ann
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harold Massey - [Child] of Thomas Massey & Clara Jane
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Soda water manufacturer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 23 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas William Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Tomkinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomkinson & Ann
Abode: Old Church Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hird - [Child] of Henry Thomas Hird & Alma
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ada Banks - [Child] of Alexander Banks & Elizabeth
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Eastwood - [Child] of Isaac Eastwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 May 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Wallwork - [Child] of Joseph Wallwork & Annie
Abode: 80 Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead, Adult - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Susannah
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Tennant McHaffie, Adult - [Child] of David McHaffie & Mary
Abode: 82 Bamford Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah McHaffie, Adult - [Child] of David McHaffie & Mary
Abode: 82 Bamford Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Willock - [Child] of Benjamin Willock & Elizabeth
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 3 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Leah Parkin - [Child] of Henry Parkin & Pamela Sarah
Abode: Shield Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Maria
Abode: Morton Square
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Charlotte
Abode: Nutter Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Fletcher - [Child] of David Fletcher & Harriet Ann
Abode: Jackson Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fredrick Clement - [Child] of Fredrick Clement & Mary Jane
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Edward Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Susannah
Abode: William Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Edmund Frost - [Child] of David Frost & Emma
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: P.
Baptised by: H. A. Lewis
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Hannah Ellen
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Nichols - [Child] of Benjamin Nichols & Charlotte
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Douglas - [Child] of Charles Douglas & Jane
Abode: Richmond Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriet Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Hanna
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary
Abode: Pipe Row
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Adelaide Frances Stuart Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Annie
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of Walter Jackson & Mary
Abode: Thomas St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Denham - [Child] of John Denham & Hannah
Abode: Shaw Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Robert Butterworth & Emma
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Child - [Child] of Edwin Child & Betty
Abode: Sussex Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 13 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Calvert - [Child] of Samuel Calvert & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Ellen
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Watson Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: High St.
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Pleasance
Abode: 1 Pawn Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Violet Hilton - [Child] of Eli Hilton & May
Abode: Park St.
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Anne Holden - [Child] of George Travis Holden & Rachel
Abode: Newark St. off Shaw Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susan Alice Dodd - [Child] of Peter Dodd & Jane
Abode: Clay Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John James Lees - [Child] of Walter Lees & Martha Ann
Abode: No. 2 Back New Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Iron worker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - [Child] of Charles May & Jane
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of William Edward Clegg & Emma
Abode: Abbot Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Dunkerley - [Child] of Richard Dunkerley & Ellen Mary
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Store keeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warrenner - [Child] of John Warrenner & Martha Ann
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 27 Jun 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Eliza
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Alice
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Alice
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Stocks - [Child] of John Stocks & Alice
Abode: Sun Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Thomas Simms - [Child] of Thomas Simms & Sarah Ann
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Herbert Handel Hoyle - [Child] of Joshua Hoyle & Elizabeth
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 2 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Birkes - [Child] of Samuel Birkes & Ann
Abode: Rochdale Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Ann
Abode: New Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Fullalove - [Child] of John Fullalove & Sarah Jane
Abode: Greenwood Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Whitehead - [Child] of Samuel Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John William Alderton - [Child] of John Alderton & Ann
Abode: Fielding Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Annie
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Whitehead Clough - [Child] of Daniel Clough & Sarah
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Agnes Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Sarah
Abode: West End Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Eliza
Abode: Martin Street
Occupation: Card room Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of Sarah Jane Dodd, Spinster
Abode: Martin Street
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 6 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George William Johnson - [Child] of George Wilfrid Johnson & Sarah
Abode: 59 Chadderton Road
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brearley Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Isabella
Abode: Osborne Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Henry Williams - [Child] of Matthew Williams & Alice
Abode: Bower Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Joseph Lees & Sarah
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lavina Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Spindle maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Lee Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Amelia Everington - [Child] of John Thomas Everington & Ann Barnett
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Martha Ann
Abode: Albert Mount
Occupation: Coach driver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 11 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eda Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary Jane
Abode: Halifax Road
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bolton Lord - [Child] of Hiram Lord & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Harriet
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: St Mary's Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bradshaw - [Child] of Alfred Bradshaw & Sophia
Abode: Peter Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Patience Thompson - [Child] of Ibbotson Campy Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Heap Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Lees Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Lees Road
Occupation: Jobber
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Inez Eugene Dunkerley - [Child] of Samuel Dunkerley & Louisa
Abode: Silver Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Cheetham - [Child] of James William Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Taylor's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 20 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Vinge - [Child] of George Vinge & Agnes
Abode: Lords Hill Street
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Martha
Abode: Shore Street
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henry Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
Abode: Taylor's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
Abode: Taylor's Yard
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 24 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Wolstenhulme - [Child] of John Wolstenhulme & Eliza
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Edgar Ernest Alpass - [Child] of George James Alpass & Emily Louisa
Abode: Churchill Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough & Sarah Ann
Abode: Platt Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Edmund Grundy & Harriet
Abode: Littlemore Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Mary Ann
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hodkinson - [Child] of Edward Hodkinson & Nancy
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Garlick Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Sussex Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Townend - [Child] of Abraham Townend & Amelia
Abode: Chancery Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Arthur Bowles - [Child] of George Edward Bowles & Martha
Abode: Barker Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Thomas Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Mary Jane
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Bobbin-turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Turner - [Child] of William Edward Turner & Emma
Abode: Belmont Street
Occupation: Inspector
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Radcliffe - [Child] of Henry Radcliffe & Sarah Jane
Abode: Dorothy Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Emma
Abode: Jacob Row
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Mary Ann
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nicholas Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Jane
Abode: Franklin Street
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lazenberry - [Child] of Thomas Lazenberry & Elizabeth
Abode: Jacob Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 1 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Robert Bentley - [Child] of Robert Bentley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Jacob Row
Occupation: Lamp carrier
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bowden - [Child] of John Thomas Bowden & Sarah Ann
Abode: Landsdown Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Kinder - [Child] of Thomas Kinder & Mary
Abode: Alfred Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Shaw Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Prince Albert Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Emily Kimber - [Child] of John Kimber & Emily Eliza
Abode: Chadderton Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of William Joseph Barker & Martha Ann
Abode: Huddersfield Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Keate - [Child] of William Henry Keate & Harriet
Abode: Wellington Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of Spencer Ashton & Alice
Abode: Austerberry Street
Occupation: Architest's Assistant
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clara Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Payne Wetherall - [Child] of Joseph Wetherall & Sarah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Jane
Abode: Horsedge Street
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alexander Schulse - [Child] of Eugene Schulse & Mary Jane
Abode: Spencer Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Leake - [Child] of Richard Leake & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1873
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lee Adams - [Child] of Lee Adams & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Waterloo Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ogden - [Child] of Alfred Ogden & Jane
Abode: Hibberts Place
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hickling - [Child] of Robert Hickling & Sarah Ann
Abode: Cockhouse Fold
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Violet Mayall Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Harriet
Abode: 39 Bow Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 10 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lilly Warburton Chapman - [Child] of George Chapman & Harriet
Abode: 39 Bow Street
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Alfred Cachemaille
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Jane
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Fisher Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Florence Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Lees Road
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Emma Howcroft - [Child] of William Howcroft & Sarah Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Walter Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Horrocks - [Child] of George Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Nile Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bertha Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Sarah Ann
Abode: Featherstall Road
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Phoenix Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Alice Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Alice Ann
Abode: Chadderton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fred Wolstencroft - [Child] of William Wolstencroft & Martha Alice
Abode: Bamford Street
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mott - [Child] of Charles Mott & Eliza
Abode: Bamford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wilcox - [Child] of Levi Wilcox & Jane
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - [Child] of Edwin Mellor & Eliza
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of Edwin Mellor & Eliza
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annie Sunderland - [Child] of Christopher Sunderland & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 15 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hooley - [Child] of John Hooley & Phoebe
Abode: Back Greaves Street
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 18 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Jessop - [Child] of William Thomas Jessop & Mary Jane
Abode: Egerton Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: P.
Baptised by: W. J. Hill
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Albert Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Martha
Abode: Ainsworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1656223
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - [Child] of Dan Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Shaw Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Jas. Douglas
Register: Baptisms 1875 - 1877, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1656223