click to return to 
Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1822 - 1829
Baptisms for the Year 1825

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1824

Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Maygate Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Scholes - Son of Isaac Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Alice
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Garrett - Daughter of James Garrett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Booth - Son of Matthew Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Worthington - Son of Charles Worthington & Mary Ann
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant Spring
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Holland - Son of William Holland & Sally
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Sophia
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Milne - Son of John Milne & Mary
    Abode: Higginshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Barber - Son of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hatlom - Daughter of Joseph Hatlom & Annis
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Caroline Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Ann
    Abode: Green Yate
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Wolfenden - Daughter of Joseph Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Holcroft - Son of Peter Holcroft & Jane
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Lat Cleever
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Peter Robinson - Son of Daniel Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Potter - Son of William Potter & Sarah
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Enoch Gleadhill - Son of Thomas Gleadhill & Mary
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Glossop - Son of Joseph Glossop & Mally
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Clarksfield Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Rebecca
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Schofield - Daughter of Jonathan Schofield & Maria
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Frances Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Jenny
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Armitage - Son of Thomas Armitage & Hannah
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Gartside - Son of Samuel Gartside & Esther
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Sarah
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Newton - Son of James Newton & Ann
    Abode: Hey Side
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Sally
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: George Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Speight - Daughter of Joseph Speight & Mary
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Brierley - Son of Kitty Brierley, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Shaw - Son of Michael Shaw & Deborah
    Abode: Waterloo near Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Jane
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Susanna Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Sarah
    Abode: Shude Hill Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Brierley - Son of Sally Brierley, Widow
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1825
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Tweedall Wrigley - Daughter of Robert Wrigley & Hannah
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Morton - Son of John Morton & Susanna
    Abode: Chaderton
    Occupation: Boatesman
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Kershaw - Son of Samuel Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Hollin Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Matthew Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Melicent
    Abode: Long Lane, Chaderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Robert Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Meriam Akroyde - Daughter of John Akroyde & Ann
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Squire Ogden - Son of Nancy Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: West Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Lydia
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Lookerover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Didsbury Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Clegg Or Burdekin - Son of Betty Burdekin, Spinster
    Abode: Union Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Melina Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Little Moor lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Andrew Warren - Son of Mary Warren, Spinster
    Abode: Vineyard Mill
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heap - Son of James Heap & Matilda
    Abode: Lord Street Oldham
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Andrew Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Sally
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle A. M. Offig. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Cornelius France - Son of Samuel France & Sarah
    Abode: Fountain Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Gervase Morton - Son of George Morton & Ann
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Patterson - Son of Anthony Patterson & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Harriot
    Abode: Brick croft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Ann
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Fox - Son of William Fox & Betty
    Abode: Sheepwashes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Loynd - Son of Richard Loynd & Alice
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden, the late & Ann, Widow
    Abode: Hopkin Fold
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ratcliffe Ratcliffe & Betty
    Abode: Alderroot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wallmosley - Daughter of John Wallmosley & Nanny
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Betty
    Abode: Railes Gate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mally
    Abode: Alderroot
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - Daughter of Isaac Davis & Mary
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Edward Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Tanner Fold
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Royton
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Martha
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catherine Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Alice
    Abode: Lillies
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Ann
    Abode: Nether Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Dirty Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Townfield
    Occupation: Roller fluter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Okale - Daughter of Henry Okale & Betty
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anne Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Bowling - Daughter of Thomas Bowling & Jane
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Fanny
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Dronsfield - Son of Major Dronsfield & Mary
    Abode: Roxburry
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Fox Denton Chaderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Halkyard - Daughter of William Halkyard & Sally
    Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Fanny Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Fanny
    Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Ralph Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Betty
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Swales - Son of John Swales & Millis
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Goodman - Daughter of Samuel Goodman & Jane
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abel Wild - Son of James Wild & Ann
    Abode: Roughs
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
David Standsfield - Son of James Standsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Berry - Daughter of Philip Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Fanny Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Mally
    Abode: Hodge Clough
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Matty
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mally
    Abode: Lord Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bracewell - Daughter of James Bracewell & Hannah
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Betty Mellor, Spinster
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Matthews - Daughter of Thomas Matthews & Agnes
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of Isaac Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Betty
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Whitehead - Son of Abraham Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anne Maria Dodge - Daughter of John Dodge & Ann
    Abode: High Street Oldham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Dawson - Son of Samuel Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Kenworthy - Son of Nealy Kenworthy & Hannah
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Mally
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Tin man
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Bottomley - Daughter of James Bottomley & Betty
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Nanny
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver & blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Esther
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Chaderton Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Fox Denton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Slater - Daughter of Jonathan Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Nelly
    Abode: Rhodes Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. Twins
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Nelly
    Abode: Rhodes Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. Twins
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Alice
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hugh Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Martha
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ball - Son of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Bottom North Moor
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Bottom North Moor
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Frances Wolstenhulme - Daughter of Ellen Wolstenhulme, Spinster
    Abode: Horsedge
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & the late Betty
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Hill & the late Mary
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isarel Colley - Son of George Colley & Ann
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Travis - Son of John Travis & Nanny
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Travis Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Betty
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Townson - Daughter of Jonathan Townson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: Lord's Hill
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Etherington - Son of Charles Etherington & Sarah
    Abode: Copy nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Wood - Son of Timothy Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Newton - Son of John Newton & Maria
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Dry clough
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Betty
    Abode: Little Moor lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Lowe - Daughter of Hamlett Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Market Place Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sarah Ann Possnett - Daughter of Mark Possnett & Mary
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hill - Daughter of Mary Hill, Spinster
    Abode: Busk
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Cocks - Son of Mary Cocks, Spinster
    Abode: Priest Hill
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edward Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary
    Abode: Knuckit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Mary
    Abode: Knuckit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Annis
    Abode: Roxburry
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Jenny
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Watts - Son of Richard Watts & Eliza
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Peaper maker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hardey - Son of Thomas Hardey & Betty
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Cundey - Son of William Cundey & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Bobbin turner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Nicholls - Son of James Nicholls & Sally
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Nancy
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Lees Platt - Daughter of Peter Platt & Betty
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Chaderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Matty Nield - Daughter of Mary Nield, Spinster
    Abode: George Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Dunkerley Smith - Son of William Smith & Ann
    Abode: Potters lane
    Occupation: Roller forger
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Sally
    Born: 26 Nov 1823
    Abode: Chaderton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Phillip Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Sally
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: Chaderton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ashton Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Thomas - Daughter of George Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Compton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Blumerley - Daughter of Caleb Blumerley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hallcock - Daughter of Thomas Hallcock & Maria
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ingham - Daughter of George Ingham & Martha
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of Benjamin Dunkerley & Nancy
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Catherine
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Sally
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Adam Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mathias Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Hey Side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Bear trees
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Parker - Son of William Parker & Mary
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Dronsfield - Son of Thomas Dronsfield & Ann
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Copy nook
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Stocks - Son of Thomas Stocks & Sarah
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Holt - Daughter of Eli Holt & Mary
    Abode: Priest Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Crabtree - Son of Thomas Crabtree & Ann
    Abode: Watson street
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of Daniel Wild & Mary
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Needham - Son of John Needham & Betty
    Abode: whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gray - Daughter of Thomas Gray & Martha
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Sutcliffe & Harriet
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Sarah
    Abode: bottom Vineyard mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Esther Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Nancy
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Brierley - Son of Benjamin Brierley & Mally
    Abode: chapel croft
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thwate - Son of Samuel Thwate & Betty
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hephzebah Mellor - Daughter of Henry Mellor & Fanny
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriot Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Elizabeth
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Buckley - Daughter of Hannah Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Hannah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Daniel Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Lees - Son of Sally Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Notes: Twin son & daughter
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Lees - Daughter of Sally Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Notes: Twin son & daughter
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Nicholls - Son of Benjamin Nicholls & Mary
    Abode: Vineyard Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Irving Carlyle M.A. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Field - Daughter of John Field & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1825
    Abode: Henshaw Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Martha
    Abode: Booth street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Margaret
    Abode: Whitehead's square
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Raynor - Daughter of Thomas Raynor & Mary
    Abode: Higginshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Standeven - Daughter of Thomas Standeven & Sarah
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wild - Daughter of John Wild & the late Alice
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Webb - Son of William Webb & the late Betty
    Abode: Croft Bank
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Brockleyhurst Buckley - Son of Mark Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Nanny
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Elson - Son of John Elson & Esther
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maykin - Daughter of Samuel Maykin & Betty
    Abode: Higginshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of Francis Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Ann
    Abode: Round Thorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Benjamin Rigby & Hannah
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Sally
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowden - Daughter of Samuel Bowden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Nancy Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Lees
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anna Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Susey
    Abode: Coldhurst hollow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of William Mills & Nanny
    Abode: Maygate Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Sally
    Abode: Lower Fields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charles Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Old Lane Chaderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chadderton - Daughter of Frederic Chadderton & Sarah
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Roxburry
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Ann Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: School croft
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Seel - Son of Samuel Seel & Betty
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ralph Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Bloom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of George Booth & Mary
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Anna Chadderton - Daughter of Watts Chadderton & Nancy
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Andrew Widdall - Son of Samuel Widdall & Sarah
    Abode: Lowe side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jenny Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & the late Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Midgley - Son of Samuel Midgley & Mary
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Weightman - Son of William Weightman & Catherine
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Lawyer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Robert Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Anna
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Abraham Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - Son of Jonathan Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Mathew fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Charles Garlick - Son of William Garlick & Nancy
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: North Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty
    Abode: Crabtree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Tattersall - Daughter of James Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Nield - Son of Jonathan Nield & Jenny
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Sharps - Daughter of Thomas Sharps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isabella Chadwick - Daughter of Radcliffe Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Fanny Wolfenden - Daughter of James Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
David Dixon - Son of Rowland Dixon & Nanny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isaac Rotherham - Son of Joseph Rotherham & Nanny
    Abode: Rhodes Bank
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Challenor - Daughter of William Challenor & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Mary
    Abode: Knuckitt
    Occupation: Fluter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hopkin - Daughter of Betty Hopkin, Spinster
    Abode: Maygate Lane
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Enoch Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Top of meadows
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor, the late & Fanny, Widow
    Abode: Cromberry fields
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ellis Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Peggy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Evina Greaves - Daughter of Jane Greaves, Spinster
    Abode: Hollins
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Rowbottom - Son of Michael Rowbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Sarah
    Abode: Lillis
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Wisdom Travis - Son of Joseph Travis & Maria
    Abode: Shaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Bailey - Son of Benjamin Bailey & Betty
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Marsland - Son of Ezekiel Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Mary Heywood, Spinster
    Abode: Bargap
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Titter - Son of Joseph Titter & Martha
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Dier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Betty
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of Joel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mellor - Son of Jonathan Mellor & Nanny
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edwin Dransfield - Son of Richard Dransfield & Betty
    Abode: Lower side
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Lees - Son of Edward Lees & Ann
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bambridge - Daughter of Mary Mills Bambridge, Spinster
    Abode: West Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Charles Ogden & Betty
    Abode: walk Mill in Chaderton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Weedall - Daughter of John Weedall & Mary
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Betty
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spindle maker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Hannah
    Abode: Horsedge Fold
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Stephen Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: cotton dresser
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Booth - Son of George Booth & Margaret
    Abode: church Lane
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Lydia Garforth - Daughter of John Garforth & Betty
    Abode: Holts
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Thomas Dunkerley & Harriet
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Emma Gartside - Daughter of Joseph Gartside & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1825
    Abode: Higginshaw
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Hollis - Daughter of Elijah Hollis & Mally
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Close - Son of James Close & Hannah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: White smith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmund Bamford - Son of James Fitton & Betty Bamford
    Abode: Maygate Lane
    Notes: P.B. reputed father
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bamford - Son of James Fitton & Betty Bamford
    Abode: Maygate Lane
    Notes: P.B. reputed father
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Ceverlow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cunley - Daughter of John Cunley & Betty
    Abode: Westwood
    Occupation: Iron turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Josias Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Lees Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Hellis - Daughter of Charles Hellis & Betty
    Abode: Sarah Moor
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Fanny Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Ann
    Abode: Watson street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edna Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Garlick - Son of Betty Garlick, Spinster
    Abode: Cowhill
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - Daughter of Matilda Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Back Chapel Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wild - Son of Sarah Wild, Spinster
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Martha Wild - Daughter of Levi Wild & Hannah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ostwhile - Daughter of John Ostwhile & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Jane Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Glodwick
    Notes: P.B. X reputed father
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mally Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Isabella Smith - Daughter of Charles Smith & Martha
    Abode: Hunt lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of James Wolstencroft & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Summers - Son of Joseph Summers & Hannah
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sally Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Bardsley - Son of Benjamin Bardsley & Betty
    Abode: Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Wood - Son of Benjamin Wood & Maria
    Abode: Acre bank
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Margaret Griffith - Daughter of George Griffith & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Daltry - Daughter of George Daltry & Ann
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jane Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jenny Stafford - Daughter of Nathan Stafford & Mary
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Anna
    Abode: chapel croft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Betty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Ridgeway - Son of Philip Ridgeway & Sarah
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Farmer's servant
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Booth - Son of Mary Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Bear trees
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Siddall - Son of David Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Stoney Flat
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of George Sutcliffe & Maria
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Sidney Taylor & Mary
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Prichard - Daughter of William Prichard & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1822
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Prichard - Son of William Prichard & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1825
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Schofield - Daughter of Andrew Schofield & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester Street Oldham
    Occupation: Timber merchant
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Matty Wrigley - Daughter of Sarah Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Jeffery - Son of Betty Jeffery, Spinster
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Betty
    Abode: bottom Moor
    Occupation: Plumber and glazier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Richard Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
    Born: 17 Nov 1822
    Abode: Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
    Born: 14 Mar 1824
    Abode: Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Amelia
    Born: 26 Sep 1825
    Abode: Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Peggy
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Ann Mills, Spinster
    Abode: North Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Sally
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Betty
    Abode: Sheepwashes
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Nicholls - Son of Thomas Nicholls & Nanny
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Tenant - Son of Jeremiah Brooks & Ellen Tenant, Spinster
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Notes: P.B. X reputed father
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Bailey - Daughter of William Bailey & Ellen
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Christopher Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1825
    Abode: Lyon Dam
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Betty
    Abode: Burnley Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Harriet Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Winterbottom - Son of Samuel Winterbottom & Fanny
    Abode: Manchester Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ben Hallows - Son of Sefra Hallows, Spinster
    Abode: Heaven
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Jenny Whitehead, Spinster
    Abode: Blocklane
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alfred Ibbotson - Son of Thomas Ibbotson & Betty
    Abode: Royton Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
George Burgess - Son of Thomas Burgess & Susanna
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garforth - Daughter of David Garforth & Jane
    Abode: Pitsses
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Philip Whittaker & Anna
    Abode: Bottom Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Betty
    Abode: Roseburry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Blank
    Abode: Lees Brook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hugh Bellot - Son of Abraham Bellot & Susanna Whitehead
    Born: 18 Oct 1825
    Abode: King Street Oldham
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Pollit - Daughter of Richard Pollit & Mary
    Abode: Old Lane Chaderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Tweedale - Son of Joseph Tweedale & Betty
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Woodward - Son of Robert Woodward & Jane
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Jane
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Miriam Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hosanna Dronsfield - Daughter of William Dronsfield & Sarah
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Alice Coupes - Daughter of Peter Coupes & Betty
    Abode: Soho
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Greaves - Daughter of Mary Greaves, Spinster
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mally
    Born: 11 Sep 1825
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Augustus Frederick Taylor & Betty
    Born: 20 Oct 1825
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Augustus Frederick Taylor & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Travis - Daughter of William Travis & Jenny
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Giles Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
    Abode: Roseburry
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fairbottom
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & the late Jane
    Abode: Grimbis
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catherine Smethurst - Daughter of Harold Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lords street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Rideout - Son of John Rideout & Mary
    Abode: School croft
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Sally
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Yorkshire Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Thoms Reay - Son of Edward Reay & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of Sally Jackson, Single woman
    Abode: Queen street
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Catherine Chippendale Bamford - Daughter of Edward Bamford & Georgiana Denby
    Abode: Church Lane Oldham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Nancy
    Abode: Lower Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Mary Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: West Street
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Ceverlow
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
John Lomax - Son of Jeffery Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Samuel Hallsworth - Son of John Hallsworth & Esther
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Henry Sweeten - Son of Mary Sweeten, Spinster
    Abode: Moorside
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hawksworth - Daughter of Benjamin Hawksworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lower Fields
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Radcliffe Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Marianne Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P.B
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
William Denton - Son of George Denton & Mary
    Abode: Bow Street
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Notes: P.B. X
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Film No 1656162
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1825 St Mary, Oldham, Lancashire, England
Wrigley Wild - Son of Isaac Wild & Ann
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
    Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Film No 1656162

Next Page of Baptisms for 1826

Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home