|
The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1829
Baptisms for 1823
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Jenny
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Matty
Abode: Alderroot
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of Ralph Hilton & Ann
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - Daughter of Benjamin Bailey & Betty
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Garret - Daughter of James Garret & Elizabeth
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ball - Daughter of Joseph Ball & Peggy
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Marsland - Son of Ezekiel Marsland & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Betty
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Betty
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Marian Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Ann
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Estwood - Son of William Estwood & Betty
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burdekin - Daughter of Betty Burdekin, Spinster
Abode: Jackson Pit
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Caleb Taylor & Ann
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Mally
Abode: Moor Side
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Tweedall Wrigley - Daughter of Robert Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Jackson Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Milne - Daughter of Mary Milne, Spinster
Abode: Lower House
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of David Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Samuel Boardman & Ann
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Carter - Son of James Carter & Jane
Abode: Jackson Street
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Tweedall - Daughter of Robert Tweedall & Sarah
Abode: Austerland
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Levi Needham - Son of John Needham & Betty
Abode: Whitegate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Matty
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Dier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Rowbottom - Daughter of Nathan Rowbottom & Betty
Born: 26 Aug 1818
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Maria Rowbottom - Daughter of Nathan Rowbottom & Betty
Born: 26 Nov 1822
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Elson - Daughter of John Elson & Esther
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Berry - Daughter of Philip Berry & Sarah
Abode: Ferney Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Knott - Son of Robert Knott & Ann
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Lamb Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Lydia
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Looker over
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Nanny
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Alice
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parsons - Daughter of Joseph Parsons & Fanny
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of Samuel Greaves & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Nield Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Fanny
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Thomas - Daughter of George Thomas & Mary
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Mary
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Musketh - Son of Thomas Musketh & Martha
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of George Sutcliffe & Maria
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of James Greaves & the late Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1816
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & the late Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1818
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Benjamin Walker & Sarah
Abode: Coalshaw Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Fox Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of David Ogden & Mary
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Nicholls - Daughter of Benjamin Nicholls & Mary
Abode: Waterloo near Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Sally
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Blakefield near Glodwick
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Street - Son of Samuel Street & Hannah
Abode: Lillis near Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Knott - Daughter of Jane Knott, Spinster
Abode: King Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Shaw Swindells - Son of John Shaw Swindells & the late Jane
Abode: Slack
Occupation: Woolen manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of Benjamin Needham & Nanny
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dunkerley - Son of Daniel Dunkerley & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Ann
Abode: New erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Goodman - Daughter of Samuel Goodman & Jenny
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Mary
Abode: Fox Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Chaliner - Son of William Chaliner & Mary
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Hannah
Abode: side of Greenacres
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Betty
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Jonathan Gartside & Ann
Abode: Ferney Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Hannah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Kitty
Abode: New erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Speight - Son of Joseph Speight & Mary
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Briah Banks & Mary
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of John Knott & Alice
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of James Stott & Matty
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susey Lowe - Daughter of Mary Lowe, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Etherington - Son of Charles Etherington & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Cundey - Son of William Cundey & Ann
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Skewer twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Matty
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of David Siddall & Mary
Abode: Stoney Flat
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Crabtree
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Stocks - Son of Mary Stocks, Spinster
Abode: Crabtree
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Sally
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Betty
Abode: Thompson Lane in Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Rolfe - Daughter of William Rolfe & Mary
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Hannah
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Byram Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betty
Born: 23 Oct 1822
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Alice
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Jenny
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Hannah
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Sally
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Nanny
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clayton Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Ann
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Back Chapel Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - Daughter of Phillis Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Filer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Mills - Son of William Mills & Nanny
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hilton Seville - Son of John Seville & Mally
Abode: Roles Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of Ann Walker, Spinster
Abode: King Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Betty
Abode: Cotton Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Heelis Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Mill wright
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Mills - Son of John Mills & Phillis
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
Abode: Makehill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Margaret
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Mary
Abode: Nether Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Mary
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eleanor Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1823
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Betty
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Betty Mills, Spinster
Abode: Henshaw Street
Baptised by: J. Mattinson Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Ann
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Bardsley - Son of Mary Bardsley, Spinster
Abode: Maygate Lane
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lees Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Moors - Daughter of James Moors & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Dilks - Daughter of Joseph Dilks & Mary
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Etherington - Son of Thomas Etherington & Nanny
Abode: School croft
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Eagle Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Sarah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of David Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Market Place
Occupation: Hat manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Esther
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Elizabeth
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Jenny
Abode: Whitegate End in Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Coup - Son of John Coup & Mary
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Sally
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins 2 daughters
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Sally
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Twins 2 daughters
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Titter - Son of James Titter & Betty
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of Joshua Ashton & Betty
Abode: Bank Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lavina Thwaite - Daughter of Samuel Thwaite & Betty
Abode: West Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - Son of Michael Shaw & Deborah
Abode: Waterloo near Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton Anson - Son of John Anson & Betty
Abode: Reales Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Nanny
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Bottomly - Son of James Bottomly & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Handerson - Daughter of Jane Handerson, Spinster
Abode: Royton
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
Abode: Cheetham Hill
Occupation: Lawyer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Ward - Daughter of Wentworth Ward & Sarah
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Broadbent - Son of Samuel Broadbent & Ann
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Hopper Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Gartside - Son of Samuel Gartside & Mally
Abode: Brick croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees Platt - Son of Hannah Platt, Spinster
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Mally
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of Hannah Buckley, Married woman
Abode: Oldham Edge
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Sally
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of John Wolstencroft & Nanny
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Widdall - Daughter of Standley Widdall & Mary
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of Simon Mellor & Elizabeth
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Jonathan Wild & Mary
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of Charles Ogden & Betty
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor & Ann
Abode: Vineyard
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellen Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Sarah
Abode: High Street Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Cowper - Son of George Cowper & Rachel
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ann
Abode: Bank Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Hannah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Sarah
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cocker - Son of Joseph Cocker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Martin - Son of John Martin & Ann
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Nanny
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Nancy
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Pleasant Spring
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helena Clough - Daughter of Francis Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Roger Kenyon & Sophia
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Betty
Abode: Burnley Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Mary
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mills - Daughter of Robert Mills & Nanny
Abode: Boothred
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & the late Betty
Born: 19 Aug 1817
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & the late Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Mally
Abode: Alderroot
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Chapel Croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Betty
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ann
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of Henry Mills & Jane
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Sally
Abode: Cherry Valley
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Garforth - Daughter of David Garforth & Jane
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Maykin - Daughter of Samuel Maykin & Betty
Abode: Higginshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of the late Thomas Whittaker & Nancy
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - Son of Francis Evans & Hannah
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary
Abode: Watershead Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wolstenhulme - Son of William Wolstenhulme & Ann
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rowler turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Hannah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
Born: 31 May 1823
Abode: Pauldin
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Norburry - Daughter of James Norburry & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Samuel Clegg & Martha
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of John Newton & Esther
Abode: Fir lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
Abode: Ceverlow
Occupation: Servant man
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Jenny Newton, Spinster
Abode: Spring Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daughter of Mary Lees, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Sarah Lowe, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hopwood - Daughter of Mary Hopwood, Spinster
Abode: King Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - Daughter of Isaac Wild & Ann
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Skewer turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Thompson Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Midgley - Daughter of Samuel Midgley & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Daltry - Son of George Daltry & Ann
Abode: Lord's Hill Oldham
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Mary Ann Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Horsedge Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James O'Neil - Son of Henry O'Neil & Betty
Abode: Jackson Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Crawford - Son of Henry Crawford & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1823
Abode: Stoney Flat
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gordon Crawford - Son of Henry Crawford & Mary
Born: 27 Jun 1818
Abode: Stoney Flat
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Sarah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Unsworth - Daughter of Mally Unsworth, Spinster
Abode: Newton Erth
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Moor lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Coope Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Sarah
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Servant man
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Wild - Son of John Wild & Maria
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Dyson - Daughter of John Dyson & Betty
Abode: Lees Brook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bedford - Daughter of John Bedford & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Jane
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bailey - Daughter of Joseph Bailey & Ann
Abode: High Street Oldham
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Bentley - Daughter of Thomas Bentley & Betty
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Alice
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Matty
Abode: Nat Bank Rochdale
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of John Wright & Hannah
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of Robert Greaves & Jenny
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Collinson - Daughter of Samuel Collinson & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brierley - Daughter of Hannah Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Hopwood Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Bentley Nield - Son of John Nield & Catherine
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Archibald Booth & Matty
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Joseph Clough & Betty
Abode: Moor Side Mill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Ann
Abode: Turfpits
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Hadfield - Son of the late Joseph Hadfield & Betty, Widow
Abode: North Moor
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Leech - Son of John Leech & Anna
Abode: Three Lane Ends
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sharps - Daughter of Thomas Sharps & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: plasterer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frances Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Frances
Abode: New Bank near Paulden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of James Allen & Jane
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Denton - Son of George Denton & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: joiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Martha
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Pollitt - Son of Richard Pollitt & Martha
Abode: Old Lane Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Brierley - Son of Benjamin Brierley & Mary
Abode: Parliament Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Daughter of Travis Harrison & Mary
Abode: Plate Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Burges - Son of George Burges & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Sarah
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Mary
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of Mary Mills, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Colley - Daughter of George Colley & Ann
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Ann
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Mary
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Kellet - Son of Benjamin Kellet & Betty
Abode: Radcliffe Street
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis & Nancy
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: High Crompton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daughter of George Baron & Margaret
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Daltry - Son of James Daltry & Mary Ann
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of William Wild & Mary
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of Jane Siddall, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Esther
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Mary
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Augustus Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Ann
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Jonathan Ashton & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Nathan Lees & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Nancy Winterbottom, Spinster
Abode: High Crompton
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Watersheadings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
Abode: Fountain Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Betty
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Mary
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Jessy Jackson & Betty
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Chaderton - Daughter of Frederick Chaderton & Sarah
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Jonathan Mellor & Nanny
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Daughter of Jonathan Hague & Mary
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Hannah
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Neild - Son of Jonathan Neild & Jane
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Catherine
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Garlick - Son of Saxton Garlick & Margaret
Abode: Lord's Hill
Occupation: brick layer, plasterer & painter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Dixon Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Clegg Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Chaderton - Son of Wats Chaderton & Nancy
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Milicent
Abode: Long Lane, Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bootheroyd - Son of Fanny Bootheroyd, Spinster
Abode: Hunt Lane in Chaderton
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Glossop - Son of Heywood Glossop & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane in Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Betty
Abode: Grosvenor Street
Occupation: Skewer turner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Gartside - Son of Henry Gartside & Betty
Born: 14 Feb 1823
Abode: Higginshaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Bankside
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marlor - Son of Samuel Marlor & Sarah
Abode: Roxburry
Occupation: Coal miner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Nanny
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wolstencroft - Son of William Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Nield - Daughter of Mark Nield & Betty
Abode: Lime Field, Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Betty
Born: 18 May 1822
Abode: Little Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Cannon Street
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Preston - Daughter of James Preston & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Milly Reed - Daughter of John Reed & Jane
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: whitegate End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Hannah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Travis - Daughter of John Travis & Sally
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Grace
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Crossley - Daughter of Henry Crossley & Sally
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Alice
Abode: New Earth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Thorp - Son of Richard Thorp & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Henry Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: Film No 1656162
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Garlick - Son of Jonathan Garlick & Esther
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: J. Fallowfield
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1829, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: Film No 1656162
Next Page of Baptisms for 1824