|
The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1822
Baptisms for 1815 - 1816
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1813 - 1814
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bowers - Daughter of Charls Bowers & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carpinter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Allford - Son of Sarah Allford, Spinster
Abode: Turf lane
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of Abaham [sic] Hilton & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seel - Daughter of Edmund Seel & Alice
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Spinster [sic]
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Hannah
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Ward - Daughter of Samuel Ward & Betty
Abode: Manchester Street Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Betty Heap, Spinster
Abode: North Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Sarah
Abode: Nether Hey's
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Harrison Graves - Son of Jane Graves, Spinster
Abode: Hollin wood
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Annah
Abode: Oldham side of Priest Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Milne - Son of Ann Milne, Spinster
Abode: Lower House
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech & Jane
Abode: Low Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esau Bailey - Son of Benjamin Bailey & Betty
Abode: Honeywell Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Hannah
Abode: Beesom Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Carolina Mills - Daughter of Sally Mills, Spinster
Abode: Fold side of Greenacres moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Betty Ogden, Spinster
Abode: Hopkin Fold
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Benjamin Brierley & Mary
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Mary Scholes, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Joseph Kershaw & Sarah
Abode: Hollin hall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mally
Abode: Horsedge Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Clegg - Son of Benjamin Clegg & Martha
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Green - Daughter of Samuel Green & Hannah
Abode: Fitton Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Charls Ogden & Betty
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Susey
Abode: New roade
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Kenworthy - Son of Orlande Kenworthy & Mary
Abode: Hole bottom
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bracewell - Son of James Bracewell & Hannah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Sally Clough, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Isabel
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Fitton - Daughter of Mally Fitton, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Matty
Abode: Top of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Rebecca
Abode: Top of Bent
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of Robert Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Fox denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Catharina
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Nanny Mellor, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of Benjamin Needham & Nanny
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Merinda Stott - Daughter of Ann Stott, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Elson - Son of John Elson & Hesther
Abode: Cauld hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Greaves - Daughter of Robert Greaves & Hannah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dronesfield - Son of John Dronesfield & Ann
Abode: Oldbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Rachel Kershaw, Spinster
Abode: Oldham Edge
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Marlor - Daughter of Robert Marlor & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Jonathan Schofield & Ann
Abode: Cavolow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of Hannah Ashworth, Spinster
Abode: Lees Hall
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann
Abode: King Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Knott - Son of Samuel Knott & Betty
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Dan Holt & Fanney
Abode: Blunderdash
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of John Marland & Jenny
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joel Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Bloom Street Oldham
Occupation: Skewer maker
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Bradley - Daughter of Mary Bradley, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Adam Heywood - Son of Betty Heywood, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ann
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Esther
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Inkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees & Martha
Abode: back Chapel Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Philip Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Mary
Abode: Hole bottom Failsworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Joseph Scholes & Rebecca
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Mally
Abode: Moor Side
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fox - Daughter of William Fox & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Betty
Abode: Three Lane ends
Occupation: Carpinter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Jenny
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Matty
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: huper Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Sally
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Woolfindin - Daughter of James Woolfindin & Ann
Abode: Broadeway Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shepley - Daughter of Rd. Shepley & Betty
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philis Schofield - Daughter of Isaac Schofield & Sally
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Burey - Son of Mary Burey, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadsed - Daughter of John Hadsed & Mary
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hellet - Daughter of Joseph Hellet & Betty
Abode: Duk Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Woolfindin - Son of James Woolfindin & Salley
Abode: Horsedg Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Samon fields
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Nichols - Son of William Nichols & Sarah
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Ashton Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Clegg - Son of Fanny Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Stock Lane
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stopard - Daughter of James Stopard & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Heelis Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Mary
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Denton, lately Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Betty Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Kings Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mally
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah
Abode: Ashton, lately of Oldham
Occupation: Wheel right
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenney Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann
Abode: Coalshaw Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Ann
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker & Mary
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Sarah
Abode: Bardsley, late of Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Tettlow - Son of William Tettlow & Nelly
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Wite lamer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlot Ashton - Daughter of Mary Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Foxdenton
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Betty
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Calib Taylor & Ann
Abode: Higinshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Tompson Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Betty
Abode: Fiddlers folley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charls Potter - Son of Ralph Potter & Betty
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Sally
Abode: Water Sheading
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radcliffe Cowper - Son of John Cowper & Betty
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Mally
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Mary Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ester Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Marchill - Daughter of Robert Marchill & Alice
Abode: Bardsley brow
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - Daughter of Kitty Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Radcliffe - Son of Radcliffe Radcliffe & Betty
Born: 8 Apr 1815
Abode: Olderroot
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Coalmminer [sic]
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Beckitt - Daughter of John Beckitt & Hannah
Abode: Hosweego
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Mary
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Denton, late of Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Moor - Daughter of James Moor & Mary
Abode: Rhodeses
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Charls Smith & Martha
Abode: Hunt Clough
Occupation: Carpinter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Fanny
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Warrin - Son of Martha Warrin, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Mary
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Jenny
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cowper - Son of James Cowper & Sarah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Joseph Bailey & Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tinplate worker
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of George Wood & Sarah
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Alin - Son of James Alin & Martha
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Dier
Notes: Born before wedlock
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas James - Son of George James & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1815
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Margery
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Sarah
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Sarah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woolsoncroft - Daughter of Thos. Woolsoncroft & Sally
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Alice
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Grace
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Bradley - Daughter of Benjamin Bradley & Alice
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Hollinworth - Son of Hannah Hollinworth, Spinster
Abode: Water Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Collinson - Son of Hannah Collinson, Spinster
Abode: Chadderton
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of James Dunkerley & Meriah
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of the reputed Charls Alkyard & Martha Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Nub Coate
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Widdal - Son of Edmund Widdal & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Widdall - Son of James Widdall & Ann
Abode: Low Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Peggy Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Alice
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Greaves - Daughter of Mary Greaves, Spinster
Abode: Shaw
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Mary
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Abraham Lees & Martha
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mally
Abode: Cannon Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mally
Born: 19 Jun 1811
Abode: Canon Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Gartside - Daughter of Joseph Gartside & Mary
Abode: Dove Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of Ralph Scholes & Betty
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Betty Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Priest Hill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of the late John Jackson & Sally, Widow
Abode: Mumps
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of David Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Lords Gate
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of William Barns & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Alice
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of Jonathan Needham & Ann
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Sprowel - Son of John Sprowel & Betty
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Old Lane Hollinwood
Occupation: Ingoneir
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of Isaack Goodman, sade to be the reputed father & Betty Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Suttliffe - Son of James Suttliffe & Ann
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - Daughter of William Webb & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lumley - Daughter of John Lumley & Peggy
Abode: Sunfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Pollet - Son of Samuel Pollet & Hannah
Abode: Pit Bank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Nicholls Hully - Son of John Hully & Anna
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: Full Wood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Mary
Abode: Cookhouses Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1815
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Bucher
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Sucksmith - Son of Joseph Sucksmith & Mary
Abode: Crompton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Betty Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Sprowel - Son of Robert Sprowel & Hannah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Martha
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Samuel Heap & Peggy
Abode: Little Town Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Pimbley - Son of Ann Pimbley, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Ann
Abode: Bank Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - Daughter of Elias Jackson & Jane
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Thomas Hall - Son of Mally Hall, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Betty
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Coop - Son of William Coop & Mally
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helin Harrocks Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Bradway Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Midgley - Son of James Midgley & Betty
Abode: Stock Field
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helin Taylor Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Betty
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of Jonathan Wilde & Mally
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jobe Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bamford - Daughter of Andrew Bamford & Alice
Abode: Lords Street
Occupation: Glaizer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Pharo Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jacob Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Mary
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Mary
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Marshil - Son of John Marshil & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Joshua Winterbottom & Hannah
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Barrott - Son of James Barrott & Betty
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Sarah
Abode: Higgenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fredrick Ashton - Son of Jonathan Ashton & Betty
Abode: Bank Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Nichols - Son of John Nichols & Nancy
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Sally
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Ann
Abode: Watersheading Barr
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Major Shepley - Son of Robert Shepley & Esther
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Shepley - Daughter of Helin Shepley, Spinster
Abode: Swineclough
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phillip Whittaker Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Lilleys
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Gartside - Son of Joseph Gartside & Jenny
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Helin
Abode: Ceverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Gartside - Daughter of Edward Gartside & Betty
Abode: Stock Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Notes: [no occupation given]
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Scholes - Son of Mary Scholes, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Chadderton - Son of Alice Chadderton, Spinster
Abode: Horsedge Fould
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolfinden - Son of John Woolfinden & Nanny
Abode: Horsedg Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Sarah Buckley, Spinster
Abode: Burnley Lane
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Nanny Bardsley, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Hannah
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Bentham - Daughter of John Bentham & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1815
Abode: New Road
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg Gartside - Daughter of James Clegg, the reputed father, of Tith? Barn Fold & Sophia Gartside, Spinster
Abode: Bardsley brow
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Hannah
Abode: Market Place Oldham
Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1815
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tin plate worker
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & the late Betty
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariam Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Lane
Occupation: Banks man
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Betty
Abode: Tompson Lane Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Betty
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Michael Shaw & Debroah [sic]
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Broadbent - Daughter of Samuel Broadbent & Ann
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mallowliew - Daughter of Thos. Mallowliew & Mary
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of Jane Bardsley, Widow
Abode: School croft
Notes: She conceived before the death of her husband by some other person whilst he
was a soldier as he as not been at home this four or five years
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Hannah
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of George Schofield & Peggy
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Peggy
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Martha Clough, Spinster
Abode: Lower Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amos Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thos. Septon - Son of John Pollard, the reputed father & Mary Septon, Spinster
Abode: Bardsley brow
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: New Rode
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Green - Daughter of Jeremiah Green & Ann
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Matty
Abode: George Street Oldham
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isabella Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary
Abode: Whitegate End
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Smith
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Betty
Abode: Lillis
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lucy Nield - Daughter of Thos. Nield & Sarah
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Solicitor or Attorney
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Iron turner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Mary
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Mary
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Margaret
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowper - Daughter of George Cowper & Mary
Abode: Beesam Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Dronesfield - Daughter of Thos. Dronesfield & Ann
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe Newton - Daughter of Hannah Newton, Spinster
Abode: New Erth
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Sally
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinster [sic]
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Gartside - Daughter of Edmund Gartside & Hannah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Street - Son of Samuel Street & Anna
Abode: Lilley's
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Garlick - Daughter of Jonathan Garlick & Esther
Abode: Uper Cowhill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of James Stott & Mary
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Pickford - Son of Jenny Pickford
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Rachel
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Nicholls - Son of Alice Nicholls, Spinster
Abode: Vineyard
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betty
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jenny
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Phillip Ashton & Susan
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Ormerod - Daughter of Oliver Ormerod & Mally
Abode: Bottom of Moor
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of George Evans & Martha
Abode: Copy Nook
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philip Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1815
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Rowbottom - Daughter of John Rowbottom & Ann
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thos. Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of Betty Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - Son of Edmund Mellor & Mary
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Nancy
Abode: Fold side of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Governor of Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaiah Firth - Son of John Firth & Betty
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fredrick Brooks - Son of Squire Brooks & Betty
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Jackson Woodcock - Son of Elias Jackson, the reputed father, of Chapel Street, single man & Alice Woodcock, Spinster
Abode: Sheepwashes
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Martha
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Woolstenhulm - Son of Joseph Woolstenhulm & Sarah
Abode: Rhodes House
Occupation: Engonhere
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - Daughter of Charles Hague & Anna
Abode: Moor Field
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Harriott
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thos. Gibson - Son of Henry Gibson & Sarah
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Noten - Son of William Noten & Mary
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilde - Son of Jane Wilde, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Mary
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Lees Blumerley - Daughter of Betty Blumerley, Spinster
Abode: Count hill
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Betty
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Raynor - Daughter of Jonn. Raynor & Mary
Abode: Nathan Row
Occupation: Inkeeper
Baptised by: Thos. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Anna
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - Daughter of David Ogden & Mary
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: New-rode
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolfenden - Son of Samuel Woolfenden & Alice
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Coaleminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Michael Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Sally
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Hannah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrot - Daughter of Samuel Barrot & Mary
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Mary
Abode: Hunt Lane
Occupation: Navagator
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Mitchill - Daughter of John Mitchill & Ann
Abode: Broeadway Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nelson Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Alice
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Jane
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Twin son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Twin son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Jonathan Scholes & Dosey
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rebecca Dalton - Daughter of James Dalton & Rosey
Abode: Manchester Street Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Betty
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Edmund Howarth & Betty
Abode: Shepwashes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Pitts in the township of Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harry Thomas - Son of Harry Thomas & Ann
Abode: Thornam, late of Oldham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Hannah
Abode: Horsedg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Isaac Wilde & Ann
Abode: Ceverley
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Jonathan Brierley & Ann
Abode: Chapel croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Mally Mills, Spinster
Abode: Horsedge Fold
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariam Etherington - Daughter of Charles Etherington & Sarah
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Hannah
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Hannah
Abode: Townfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Fennel - Daughter of Michael Fennel & Jenny
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Ann
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Maykin - Son of Samuel Maykin & Betty
Abode: Higinshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Whittaker - Daughter of Samuel Whittaker & Catherine
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Leach - Son of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolstencroft - Daughter of Betty Wolstencroft, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Bury - Daughter of Philip Bury & Sarah
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Bradley - Daughter of Josiah Bradley & the late Esther
Abode: Vin Nook on North Moor
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Susanna
Abode: Canon Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Martha
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Martha
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Alice
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Townend - Son of Thomas Townend & Nanny
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Susanna
Born: 5 Oct 1815
Abode: Thorp Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of James Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Mary
Abode: Higher Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of Robert Jackson, the reputed father, top of Bent, single man & Mary Barns, Spinster
Abode: King Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Street - Son of John Street & Jenny
Abode: Barley Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Betty
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann
Abode: Wearneth
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Marth. Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1816
Abode: Fulwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nield - Daughter of Jonathan Nield & Jane
Abode: Roughs
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Daltrey - Son of Thomas Daltrey & Elizabeth
Abode: Shaw Hall in Saddleworth, late of Oldham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Ann
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of Jonathan Cheetham & Fanny
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Yorkshire Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Clegg - Son of Benjamin Clegg & Alice
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Mary
Abode: Hey Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Betty
Abode: Mellor Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Mary
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Block Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Sarah
Abode: Old Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Hannah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of George Morton & Ann
Abode: Hargraves
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Daughter of William Nield & Mariah
Abode: Jackson Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Eckersley - Son of George Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Miles Plating, late of Oldham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Hannah
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland - Son of William Rowland & Sally
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Gartside - Son of Ann Gartside, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - Daughter of Ann Gartside, Spinster
Born: 1813
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Notes: 3 years old
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Francis Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Helin
Born: 19 Feb 1811
Abode: Fountaine Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Helin
Born: 11 Sep 1812
Abode: Fountaine Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Nield Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Helin
Born: 3 Dec 1815
Abode: Fountaine Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mallalieu - Daughter of John Mallalieu & Martha
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Mary
Abode: Block Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Harrop - Son of Mary Harrop, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Howard - Son of John Howard & Martha
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Alice
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayer - Daughter of Philip Mayer & Elizabeth
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Bookceeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Betty
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Sally
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton & Jenny
Born: 17 Feb 1816
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Born 5 Minets before 10 at Night
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Copster Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Sarah Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: West Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Henthorn - Son of James Henthorn & the late Betty
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Mary Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Marsland - Son of Ezekiel Marsland & Jenny
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Vitterhill maker
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Richard Mills & Sally
Abode: Stockfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Pallett - Son of John Pallett & Hannah
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Matty
Abode: Bagslate
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Susanna
Abode: Earnshaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Meriah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mally
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Benjamin Taylor & Alice
Abode: Vineyard
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of James Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Mary
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Nanny
Abode: Count hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of John Mills & Betty
Abode: Heaven
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 5 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Smethurst - Son of Hannah Smethurst, Spinster
Abode: Shud hill Oldham
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Mally
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Bredbury - Son of Thomas Bredbury & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Bucher
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Collings - Son of Anna Collings, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ambrose Suders - Son of William Suders & Sally
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Asher - Son of Matthew Asher & Mary
Abode: Old Lane End
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Jonathan Schofield & Mariah
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Liquer Merchant
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Needham - Daughter of Thomas Needham & Betty
Abode: Alder Root
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Mary
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary
Abode: Could hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Garlick - Daughter of William Garlick & Nancy
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Jenny Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Alderroot
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Maygate Lane
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Scelina Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Mary
Abode: Chadderton Mill
Occupation: weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Low - Son of Robert Low & Sally
Abode: Manchester Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Sarah Cheetham, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Betty
Abode: Little Moor Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
Abode: Henshaw Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Meriah Lees - Daughter of Mary Lees, Spinster
Abode: Side of Greenacres Moor
Notes: This day married to its father
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
Abode: Manchester Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Benjamin Hilton & Sally
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Sarah
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Charlotte
Abode: Edge Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stockes - Son of John Stockes & Betty
Abode: Crabtree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Sally
Abode: Church Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Jael
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Nicholls - Daughter of John Nicholls & Sarah
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charls Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls & Sarah
Abode: side of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of John Wild & Sally
Abode: George Street
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Armetage - Son of George Armetage & Sarah
Abode: Fold side of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
Abode: Whitegate End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Dunkerley - Daughter of Ann Dunkerley, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Ann
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary
Abode: Whitegate End
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of the late James Ogden & Mally
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Moor - Son of Benjamin Moor & Peggy
Abode: High Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mally
Abode: Buttler Green Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clgg [sic] - Son of Thomas Clgg [sic] & Ann
Abode: Park Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Bardsley Nield - Son of Sarah Nield, Spinster
Abode: Greenacres
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty
Abode: Cross
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Sarah
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Born: 22 Jun
Abode: Bloom Street
Occupation: Cuttler
Notes: Born at 10 o'clock in the fore Noon
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rosey Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Betty
Abode: Horsedge Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Pheobe
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of James Clough & Betty
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of the late James Taylor & Alice, Widow
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary
Abode: Could hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of James Whittaker, the reputed father & Hannah Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buery - Son of Joseph Buery & Mary
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Daughter of Thomas Dyson & Mary
Abode: Chadderton Mill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Pinner - Daughter of Charles Pinner & Sarah
Abode: Ashton, late of Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Glazebrook - Daughter of Mary Glazebrook, Spinster
Abode: Bow Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Nicholls - Son of Thomas Nicholls & Nanny
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Shepley - Son of Hannah Shepley, Spinster
Abode: Roxbury
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Meriam Mellor - Daughter of Robert Mellor & Betty
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mariah
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Milly
Abode: Long lane Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Ann
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Esther
Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Ann
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of Peter Platt & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Banks man
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Hannah
Abode: Burnley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Sarah
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mellor Greaves - Daughter of Samuel Greaves & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Whittaker fold
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ann
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Burnett - Son of Thomas Burnett & Betty
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Cloathdresser
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bankes - Daughter of William Bankes & Ann
Abode: Coalshaw Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Market Place Oldham
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Ann
Abode: Cash yate near Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Sarah
Abode: Thail Moss near Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Hannah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Alice
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Raynor - Daughter of Mary Raynor, Spinster
Abode: North Moor
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann
Abode: Cotton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Sally
Abode: Water Sheading
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Loft - Son of James Loft & Betty
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Norbury - Daughter of William Norbury & Elizabeth
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of Edmund Schofield & Mally
Abode: Failsworth, late of Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Garlick - Son of George Garlick & Sarah
Abode: Lower Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Jenny
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Midgley - Daughter of James Midgley & Phillis
Abode: Manchester Street Oldham
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Greaves Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Ann
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Charles Ogden & Betty
Abode: Buttler Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Betty
Abode: New Erth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Kitty
Abode: Bottom of Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Betty
Abode: Sarah Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of Thomas Hudson & Kitty
Abode: Wiles brook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Peggy
Abode: Rhodes bank
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Phoebe Walker, Spinster
Abode: Barnfold
Notes: But after she was married to its father
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Mary
Abode: Nucket
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Scholes Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Anna
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough Whitehead - Daughter of the late Thos. Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Priest Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Margret
Abode: Broadway Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dunkerley - Son of Daniel Dunkerley & Sally
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Francis Clegg & Mary
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Pharaoh Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Alice
Abode: Denton Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Ann
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Winterbottam - Son of Robert Winterbottam & Anna
Abode: Greenacres Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wittaker - Son of Ratcliffe Wittaker & Jenny
Abode: Oldham workhous
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Mary Cheetham, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhous
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Sally Lees, Spinster
Abode: Cross
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hopwood - Daughter of Edmund Hopwood & Sarah
Abode: Lord Street
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 3 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Sarah
Abode: Lower Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 7 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Hoge Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Thos. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 9 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Hannah
Abode: West Street Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally White Sefton - Daughter of Fanny Sefton, Spinster
Abode: Barnfold
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Widdall - Son of Standley Widdall & Mary
Abode: Hopkin Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Tower - Daughter of John Tower & Hannah
Abode: Cannan Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Royton Street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Halkyard - Son of James Halkyard & Mary
Abode: Waterhead Mill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Mary
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Sally Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Bow Street
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Betty
Abode: Chadderton workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Burey - Daughter of James Burey & Ann
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Charlotte
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Johnny Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Hannah
Abode: Pit Bank
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech & Jane
Abode: Law Side
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Abegail
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wrigley - Daughter of Sally Wrigley, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of Susanna Nield, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Brierley - Daughter of Benjamin Brierley & Mary
Abode: Chapel croft
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Samuel Whittaker & Rebeca
Abode: Barker street
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Booth street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ann
Abode: Lower House
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of Miles Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Henshaw Street
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hollowfield Stile
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Annis
Abode: North Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Kidjah - Son of John Kidjah & Nanny
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Coalminer
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Simon Mellor & Betty
Abode: Bow Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ball - Daughter of Joseph Ball & Peggy
Abode: Primrose Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Daughter of Jane Allen, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hamon Lees - Son of Betty Lees, Spinster
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hamon Lees - Daughter of Betty Lees, Spinster
Born: 26 Mar 1811
Abode: Oldham workhouse
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Baptism: 29 Dec 1816 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Moors - Daughter of James Moors & Mary
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: T. Fawcett
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1656162
Next Page of Baptisms for 1817 - 1818