|
The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1792 - 1812
Baptisms for 1804 - 1806
A separate front page has the following note in a beautiful ornate script:
This Register was repaired and rebound by the pious care of Sarah Clegg - daughter of Abraham Clegg Esqre.of Highfield, Oldham 8th March 1899
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1801 - 1803
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Gartside - Daughter of Abraham Gartside & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Moor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bardsley Brow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Nathan Spencer & Ann, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ameliah Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lester - Son of Richard Lester & Mary, his wife
Abode: Ault
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elijah Halkyard - Son of Joseph Halkyard & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Chaliner - Son of George Chaliner & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Vinyard
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Mary, his wife
Abode: Markfield
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of Mary Newton, Spinster
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older root
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Tompsonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Edward Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Water Sheadings
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Daughter of Samuel Wild & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Priscella Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hawkins - Daughter of Thomas Hawkins & Grace, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Mitchel - Daughter of John Mitchel & Ann, his wife
Abode: Broadway lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Mayall - Daughter of Hannah Mayall, Spinster
Abode: Broadway lane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Mayall - Daughter of Miles Mayall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hatharshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 103, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Halliwell - Son of Joel Halliwell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lawton - Daughter of William Lawton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Betty Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Collinson - Daughter of Samuel Collinson & Mally, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Lees - Daughter of Anna Lees, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Sarah Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caleb Harris - Son of Thomas Harris & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Barnfold
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Mally, his wife
Abode: Shudehill
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Annis, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Stampstone
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mallalieu - Son of Thomas Mallalieu & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Betty Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Broadbent
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anthony Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fold
Occupation: Reed Maker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Woolfinden - Daughter of James Woolfinden & Sally, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Higenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ruth Marsland - Daughter of Ezekiel Marsland & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Ann Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Heyside
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Ann, his wife
Born: 8 Jan 1804
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sally, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Matty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dean Shut
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Townsfield
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Edward Duckworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priers
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of Jesse Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Robert Mellor & Sally, his wife
Abode: Watersheadings
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sophia Street - Daughter of Samuel Street & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Leech - Daughter of Edmund Leech & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Peter Schofield & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 104, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Collinson - Daughter of Ann Collinson, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Colling - Daughter of John Colling & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Benjamin Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benion Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kay Cleg - Son of John Cleg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Tithebarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Sudders - Son of Charles Sudders & Mary, his wife
Abode: Georgebrow
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Ann, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mayall - Daughter of Joseph Mayall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Benjamin Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Needham - Son of James Needham & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Benjamin Wood & Anna, his wife
Abode: Plumpton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Deborah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Greenacres fold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chapelcroft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Markfield
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Matty Clough, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - Son of John Bray & Mary, his wife
Abode: Shawside
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Shawside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of James Mills & Sally, his wife
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Slator - Daughter of Daniel Slator & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Christopher Gudman - Son of Christopher Gudman & Betty, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Woolstencroft - Son of Jonathan Woolstencroft & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Susey, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Isaac Wild & Ann, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Ashton - Son of Andrew Ashton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitehead - Son of Daniel Whitehead & Jane, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bugardhole
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Burnet - Son of Thomas Burnet & Mary, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Leech - Son of John Leech & Ann, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Sally, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Susan, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Betty, his wife
Abode: Chapelcroft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Clement Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 105, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mally, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bargap
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alfred Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Sarah Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Side of Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Garlick - Daughter of John Garlick & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Greaves in Saddleworth
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Sally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of James Wild & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bugardhole
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Samuel Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dronsfield - Daughter of James Dronsfield & Betty, his wife
Abode: Pittbank
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Woolfinden - Daughter of Alice Woolfinden, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Sally, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Kenworthy - Daughter of Ann Kenworthy, Spinster
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Percival - Son of Richard Percival & Penelope, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Coalshawgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonas Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Mary Lees, Widow
Abode: Cowhill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Top of Hollinwood
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Sebil, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Little Town
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dolly Fletcher - Daughter of Peter Fletcher & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kenworthy - Daughter of Robert Kenworthy & Ann, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mally, his wife
Abode: Whittakerfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Mally, his wife
Abode: Burnleylane
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowper - Daughter of Benjamin Cowper & Ann, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Joshua Hunt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadway lane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of Benjamin Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Clough Mill Crompton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weelwright
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Osweego
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 106, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Henry Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Johnson Marlor - Daughter of Joseph Marlor & Mary, Wife of Joseph Marlor
Abode: Water Street
Occupation: Now a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Paul Cowper - Son of Paul Cowper & Sally, his wife
Abode: Sholverhey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Thelemoos [sic]
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Ann Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mally, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Christen, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Joshua Harrison & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Printer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Cowper - Son of Paul Cowper & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Stockport - Daughter of James Stockport & Betty, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Mally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Edmund Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Burnly Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Cocker - Son of John Cocker & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Brick Layer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Ann, his wife
Abode: Alkrington
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Etherington - Son of James Etherington & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Side of Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bruck
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes, Junr. & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jerry Woolfinden - Son of John Woolfinden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Judy Cleaton - Daughter of John Cleaton & Milly, his wife
Abode: Longlane in Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Priscilla Bardsley - Daughter of Joseph Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Higenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Pit[c]es in Ashton Parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of Hannah Clough, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Jonathan Robinson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bardsley Brow
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Edmund Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 107, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Edward Tynan - Son of Robert Tynan & Chatherine, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jopson - Daughter of Joseph Jopson & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Buckley - Son of Isaac Buckley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jiles Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Alice, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Daniel Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Bookeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Ann, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees Dunkerley - Son of Mr. John Dunkerley & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Pit bank
Occupation: Tradesman
Notes: x: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Watts Platt - Son of James Platt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann, his wife
Abode: Hill or Greenacres moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Side of Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Bowden - Daughter of Edward Bowden & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Michael Rowbottom Knott - Son of Joseph Knott & Betty, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Shomaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hanforth - Daughter of Joseph Hanforth & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Aged 14 Years
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mayall - Daughter of Robert Mayall & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Jonathan Greaves & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Bookeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cherey Vally
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacres moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hadfield - Son of David Hadfield & Alice, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wareing - Son of James Wareing & Alice, his wife
Abode: Gosshall
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of Jonathan Greaves & Sally, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Enoch Bailey - Son of Peter Bailey & Prudance, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Lowerfields
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary, his wife
Abode: Butler Green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Street - Son of William Street & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of Benjamin Woodcock & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harmatage - Son of George Harmatage & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Quakerfold
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Isles - Son of David Isles & Betty, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Bentley - Daughter of George Bentley & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Barlow - Daughter of Mr. Henry Barlow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Rhodes hous
Occupation: Aturny
Notes: x: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 108, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Sally, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Stock bruck
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Henry Gartside & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margeret Green - Daughter of Jeremiah Green & Ann, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Mally, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Thomas Cheetham & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Knight - Son of John Knight & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Townsfield
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cewpitt - Daughter of James Cewpitt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Cambel - Son of John Cambel & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of John Martin & Ann, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of James Needham & Ann, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - Son of James Neild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Chadderton - Daughter of Hanna Chadderton, Spinster
Abode: Horsidgfold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Garfitt - Son of Joseph Garfitt & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Sally, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of Ralph Whitehead & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margeret Henthorn - Daughter of Abraham Henthorn & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barn
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Dunkerley - Daughter of Daniel Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Mally, his wife
Abode: Holdenfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert William Bowker - Son of Jacob Bowker & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Ann, his wife
Abode: Druereylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Moses Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Strines
Occupation: Clotheir
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Norry? O'Conner - Daughter of Edward O'Conner & Alice, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of John Stott & Ann, his wife
Abode: Side of Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bruck Neer Old Cann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Loftus - Son of John Loftus & Sally, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bruck
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caleb Midgley - Son of James Midgley & Milly, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shuttleworth - Daughter of William Shuttleworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Hick - Son of Thomas Hick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 109, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - Son of John Needham & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Thornton - Daughter of Jane Thornton, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daughter of Betty Sutcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Bulstake
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Rhodes - Daughter of Benjamin Rhodes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Walk Mill
Occupation: Farmour
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Daughter of Jonathan Marsland & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Mary Newton, Spinster
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Matty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Coop - Daughter of William Coop & Mally, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - Son of the late Robert Wrigley & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Ann, his wife
Abode: Tompsonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Polly Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Rhodeshouse
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Merriam Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Horsidg
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Jonathan Cheetham & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Dowrey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of William Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Polden
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Alice, his wife
Abode: Doghill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Seel - Son of Betty Seel, Spinster
Abode: Broadwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Thos. Winterbottom & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Higenshawlane
Occupation: Farmour
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Daughter of Dan Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Pinner - Daughter of Charles Pinner & Sally, his wife
Abode: Coldhurstlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Bastor - Son of Joseph Bastor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolfinden - Son of John Woolfinden & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Childe - Daughter of Joseph Childe & Sally, his wife
Abode: Chapelstreet
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Buckley Mayall - Daughter of Sarah Mayall, Spinster
Abode: Hangingbank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joab Collier - Son of James Collier & Ann, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joshua Woolstencroft - Son of Dan Woolstencroft & Sally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington & Martha, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Julia, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Sally, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 110, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Glazebrook - Daughter of John Glazebrook & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Vinyard
Occupation: Book ceeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dronsfield - Daughter of John Dronsfield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldbank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Patience Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sally, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Cocker - Son of Isaac Cocker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Fox Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Annis, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of Edward Gartside & Mally, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Marlor - Daughter of Thomas Marlor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Ann, his wife
Abode: Intacks
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of Mary Leech, Spinster
Abode: Threelanends
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - Son of Samuel Wrigley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Huntclough
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Rodgers - Son of Jeremiah Rodgers & Grace, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Gardenor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Butler green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Horsidg fold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Street - Son of Mary Street, Spinster
Abode: Hunneywelllane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - Son of Ann Needham, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Devenport - Daughter of William Devenport & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Gibbins Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hodgson - Daughter of Matthew Hodgson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Boatsman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Gardener Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Matty, his wife
Abode: Bargap
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of Ellis Needham & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radcliffe Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ann, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Clough - Daughter of Daniel Clough & Esther, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Shugger Meddow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Sweeting - child of Thos. Sweeting & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sweeting - child of Thos. Sweeting & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 111, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cowlishaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cowper - Son of John Cowper & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Jane, his wife
Abode: Greenacres moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Zachariah Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Alice, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Wright - Daughter of Samuel Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bargap
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Bearon - Daughter of Abraham Bearon & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Tanners
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amy Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Anna, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Ann, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Worthington - Daughter of Betty Worthington, Spinster
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Sally, his wife
Abode: Sarah moor
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Benjamin Ward & Phebe, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Daniel Ogden & Jane, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Jane, his wife
Abode: Longlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Burnlylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Side of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: below Berchin Bower
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Bardsley Clark - Daughter of Ruth Clark, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaiah Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hierom Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of Dan Holt & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Arthur Cocker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Wabowhills?
Occupation: Farmour
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bags - Daughter of Joseph Bags & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Betty, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Susanna Mills, his wife
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of George Dunkerley & Ruth, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Jane, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Armistead - Son of John Armistead & Lydia, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 112, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Mary Kershaw, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Levick - Daughter of George Levick & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Buttonmaker Now a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Warrin - Son of John Warrin & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Benjamin Wild & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ann, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Radcliffe - Daughter of Mary Hannah Radcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Newroad
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - Son of George Lawton & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Midgley - Daughter of William Midgley & Susey, his wife
Abode: Barnfold
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rebecca Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of Robert Dalton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sharlott Needham - Daughter of Ann Needham, Spinster
Abode: Bruck
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Law - Daughter of John Law & Matty, his wife
Abode: Churchlane
Occupation: Bookceeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margeret Pollitt - Daughter of Timothy Pollitt & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of Charles Hague & Ann, his wife
Abode: Moorhey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Sharlott, his wife
Abode: Edglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Dunkerley - Son of Joseph Dunkerley & Anna, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hollinworth - Daughter of John Hollinworth & Ann, his wife
Abode: Rhodeshous
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frances Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Matty, his wife
Abode: Catyate in Rochdale Parish
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Stocks - Son of John Stocks & Betty, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Enthorn - Son of Mary Enthorn, Spinster
Abode: Line croft
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Mayall Lees - Son of William Lees & Lydia, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Turner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Devenport - Son of Samuel Devenport & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Nathan Spencer & Ann, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Merriom Mills - Daughter of Daniel Mills & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Whitegatend
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Thele Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Warrin - Son of James Warrin & Betty, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Low - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Peggy Low, Spinster
Abode: Both of Bent
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of Robert Bordman & Hanna Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Foxdenton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 113, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elias Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Joshua Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of Paul Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Kenathy house
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Ann, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sharlott Marsh - Daughter of George Marsh & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Benjamin Clegg & Martha, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Stock - Daughter of James Stock & Ann, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sammy Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Widdall - Daughter of James Widdall & Ann, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Block lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of John Carr & Dolly, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gun - Daughter of Michael Gun & Martha, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Helen, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Ellenor, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Tetlawfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Higherfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Samuel Heap & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Edglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Esther, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Marsland - Daughter of John Marsland & Mary, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sophia Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of John Travis & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Barns - Son of John Barns & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor Bentley - Son of Robert Bentley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Ann, his wife
Abode: Burttlerfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Warrin - Daughter of George Warrin & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollin Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Betty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Bardsley - Daughter of Joel Bardsley & Esther, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Bamford - Son of Mr. Richard Bamford & Mariah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bowers - Son of Charles Bowers & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Abel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Samuel Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 114, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of Jane Woolstencroft, Spinster
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Townscroft
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Martha, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of Sarah Hyde, Widow
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frances Mayers - Daughter of Philip Mayers & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Churchlane
Occupation: Bookceeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hyde Dunkerley - Son of John Hyde & Sarah Dunkerley, Spinster
Abode: Both of Whitegate
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Anna, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Clough - Daughter of Betty Clough, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Howard & Martha Riley, Spinster
Abode: Horsidgfold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsidg
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Giles - Daughter of Matthew Giles & Ann, his wife
Abode: Knottfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Gartside - Daughter of Abraham Gartside & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Sally, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickenson - Daughter of Mary Dickenson, Widow
Abode: Holebottom
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Milne - Daughter of Samuel Milne & Ann, his wife
Abode: Higenshaw
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Sally, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Okil - Daughter of Thomas Okil & Alice, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Swailes - Son of Richard Swailes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Spratt Whittaker - Daughter of Sarah Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Thele Moss
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Knott - Daughter of John Knott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chapelcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sabrah Hallos - Daughter of George Hallos & Betty, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Ashton Ashton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Coalshaw Green
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Daniel Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Barns - Son of David Barns & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Williamson - Daughter of Mally Williamson, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kenworthy - Daughter of Orlanda Kenworthy & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: Aged 3 Years
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - Son of Orlanda Kenworthy & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Betty, his wife
Abode: Deain, in Ashton Parish
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Alice, his wife
Abode: Ernshawlane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Nancy Cheetham, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Bent
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 115, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of John Cowper & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Midgley - Daughter of Thomas Midgley & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Chapelcroft
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Weeder - Son of Robert Weeder & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brasewell - Son of James Brasewell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Job Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Luke Thorp - Son of Isaac Thorp & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Ingham Cook - Son of Ann Cook, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Staford - Son of Thomas Staford & Ann, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Thomas Parr & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Uper [sic] Cowhill
Occupation: Coaleminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Jackey Wright & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Priestley - Son of Daniel Priestley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of Anna Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Law - Daughter of Robert Law & Sally, his wife
Abode: Nubcoate
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Nanny, his wife
Abode: St Ellins?
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Burnly Gate
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Warington - Daughter of William Warington & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Ship Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Martha, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of Jane Lees, Spinster
Abode: Round Thorn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Hawkins - Daughter of William Hawkins & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Ann, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annis Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Moorton - Daughter of John Moorton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Neer Turflane
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Wild - Son of Edmund Wild & Matty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of the late James Dixon & Sarah, his widow
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary, his wife
Abode: Tuirflane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Steel - Daughter of John Steel & Dolly, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Hilson - Son of Walter Hilson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Mariah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chapelstreet
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Hilton - Daughter of Matty Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Whitegatend
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 116, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Weaver - Daughter of James Weaver & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Buckley Buckley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Tompsonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Abel Fielding & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Bates - Daughter of William Bates & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Mary Mellor, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Drewery lane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Sally, his wife
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Timothy Wood - Son of George Wood & Betty, his wife
Abode: the Township of Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Chadderton - Daughter of Joseph Chadderton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barber - Daughter of John Barber & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Ingonear
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Ogden - Daughter of Ashton Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Burnlylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hormon - Son of James Hormon & Matty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Ingonear
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Garlick - Daughter of James Garlick & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Midgley - Daughter of Isaac Midgley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dawtry - Son of Matthew Dawtry & Sally, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Bardsley - Daughter of Benjamin Bardsley & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ernist Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of Robert Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daughter of Edward Lees, Esqr. & Alice, his wife
Born: 30 May 1805
Abode: Oldham
Notes: x: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jacob Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Jefcock - Daughter of Joseph Jefcock & Mally, his wife
Abode: Uper Cowhill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abel Wild - Son of Jonathan Wild & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Laneside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Woolstencroft - Daughter of Jonathan Woolstencroft & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Thornton - Daughter of Richard Thornton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Horsidg
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of Sarah Needham, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Dyson - Daughter of Betty Dyson, Spinster
Abode: Littlewood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowland - Daughter of Joseph Rowland & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Samuel Andrew & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Woolfinden - Daughter of Robert Woolfinden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholverhey
Occupation: Fustian Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Hollinhead - Daughter of James Hollinhead & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Brick maker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Susan, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 117, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Preston - Son of Matthew Preston & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sally, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Isaac Wild & Betty, his wife
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Mary Schofield, Spinster
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - Son of William Bailey
Abode: Bent
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Jenny Wood, Spinster
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Fawcett - Son of Mr. Richard Fawcett & Catherine, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Edward Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Whatersheadings
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ruth Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Ruth, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Wood - Daughter of Benjamin Wood & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Crombery fields
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Light - Son of Richard Light & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Betty, his wife
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jackey Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of John Coop & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Samuel Fielding & Ann, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radcliffe Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Ferlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadway lane
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Alice Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Esther, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Prestwich - Daughter of Robert Prestwich & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Abraham Wild & Susan, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of Saul Thompson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Henshawlane
Occupation: Farmour
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Collinson - Son of Samuel Collinson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Woodel - Daughter of John Woodel & Betty, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Parklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolstenhulm - Son of Henry Woolstenhulm & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Alice, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of Paul Cowper & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 118, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ernest Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Royleyfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - S of James Hilton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Thelemoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Mary Holt, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bollars Linghard - Son of Nicholas Bollars Linghard, Gentleman & Mary, his wife
Abode: Stocklane in the Township of Chaderton in the Parish of Oldham cum Prestwich
Notes: x: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Susan, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Isaac Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Matty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Woolstenhulm - Daughter of Joseph Woolstenhulm & Mary, his wife
Abode: Rhodeses
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Milly Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Greenacres moor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Jane, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Isaac Hall & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Bricksetter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Judeth Cambel - Daughter of John Cambel & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Joseph Cocker & Martha, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Anna, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Smethurst - Daughter of the late Jonathan Smethurst & Jane, his widow
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Brierley - Daughter of Daniel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chapelstreet
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Reles Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lumley - Daughter of John Lumley & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Salmonfields
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Cowper - Daughter of Benjamin Cowper, Gentleman & Ann, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Betty, his wife
Abode: Three lanends
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Newerth
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Greans
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bulstake
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Simeon Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Sarahmoor
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Marsland - Daughter of John Marsland & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of David Hadfield & Alice, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 119, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Horatia Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Chaderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tempest Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of John Leech & Ann, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Street - Son of Samuel Street & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Woolstencroft - Daughter of George Woolstencroft & Ann, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Woolstencroft - Son of James Woolstencroft & Martha, his wife
Abode: Longlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Heap - Son of John Heap & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of Samuel Knott & Betty, his wife
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Augustes Edwin Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of William Mills & Anna, his wife
Abode: Reles Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Nanny Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Royley - Daughter of Thomas Royley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Nathan Barlow & Mally, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Jeremiah Green & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacres moor
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of Robert Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Ogden - Daughter of Samuel Ogden & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - Daughter of William Garlick & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woodcock - Son of Benjamin Woodcock & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Horatio Ledger - Son of Betty Ledger, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Harriot Ledger - Daughter of Betty Ledger, Spinster
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Mellor Kershaw - Son of Betty Kershaw, Spinster
Abode: Pitses in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - Son of John Martin & Ann, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mallaleu - Son of Thomas Mallaleu & Mally, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Rowbottom - Daughter of James Rowbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Side of Greenacres moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 120, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Sally, his wife
Abode: Old Cann
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Chapman - Son of Thomas Chapman & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Woolstencroft - Daughter of John Woolstencroft & Sally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Vinyard
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chapelcroft
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Higenshawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Stampstone
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hanforth? - Son of Joseph Hanforth? & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: in the 14 year of his age
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Robert Winterbottom & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Tom Moss
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mally, his wife
Abode: Burnly Yate
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Cowper fold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Allin - Daughter of Richard Allin & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Ingonear
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hallos - Daughter of Daniel Hallos & Sally, his wife
Abode: Moorside Mill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Esther, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Ashton Ashton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Round Thorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Elnor., his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Ann, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Diggles - Son of James Diggles & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Lanehead
Occupation: Farmour
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Wrigley - Son of Samuel Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Mally, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of George Smith & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Griffith - Son of Robert Griffith & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Horsidgefold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jackey Wright - Son of William Wright & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Ward - Son of Samuel Ward & Deborah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Miles Mayall - Son of Robert Mayall & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Leeshall
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Sally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jeffrys - Daughter of Mary Jeffrys, Spinster
Abode: Blocklane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Leeshall
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Simeon Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Christion, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Radcliffe - Son of Daniel Radcliffe & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bank
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kenworthy - Son of John Kenworthy & Martha, his wife
Abode: Lees
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 121, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Frances, his wife
Abode: Newmill in Ashton Parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annis Barnnet - Daughter of Thomas Barnnet & Mary, his wife
Abode: Swineclough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of Joseph Buckley & Annis, his wife
Abode: Newroade
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Slator - Daughter of John Slator & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Ingenmaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Ann, his wife
Abode: Foxdenton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cash Yate
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hanson - Son of John Hanson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Senier - Daughter of John Senier & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Writer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Archibald Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Chaderton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Barnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Warrins Neer Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Travis - Daughter of George Travis & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhil [sic]
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Salley Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Susey, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Goodman - Son of Christopher Goodman & Betty, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margeret Mellor - Daughter of Lees Mellor & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Horsidge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Woolstencroft - Daughter of John Woolstencroft & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Jackson - Daughter of Elias Jackson & Jane, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Benjamin Wood & Anna, his wife
Abode: Plumpton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - Son of Robert Wrigley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Edglane
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fiddlersfolly
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Annis, his wife
Abode: Horsidge
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Noton - Son of William Noton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Mountpleasant
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Higenshawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Hannah Brierley, his wife
Abode: Potters
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smith Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Tinplate workman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Samuel Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bargap
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Richard Halliwell & Sally, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Benjamin Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of John Newton & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Ann, his wife
Abode: Ault in Ashton parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Woolstencroft - Daughter of Betty Woolstencroft, Spinster
Abode: Cowhill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Edmund Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 122, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daughter of Sally Mills, Spinster
Abode: Ceverlow
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Martha, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bradley Goddard - Daughter of Mary Goddard, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Cowper - Daughter of Edmund Cowper & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann, his wife
Abode: Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor Greaves - Son of Samuel Greaves & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Annis, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Thomas Cheetham & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bromeley - Son of John Bromeley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Haven
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Twiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Chadderton - Daughter of Nanny Chadderton, Spinster
Abode: Horsidgfold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mally, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Horatio Trafalgar Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sally, his wife
Abode: Newroad
Occupation: Surgan
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Wood - Son of Mally Wood, Spinster
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of Samuel Brierley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Mally, his wife
Abode: Shudehill
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Ann Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caster Ogden - Son of Adam Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Burnleylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Paul Greenwood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Turfelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Collin - Son of Ann Collin, Spinster
Abode: Blocklane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ruth Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Rawson - Daughter of John Rawson & Ann, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smith Smith - Son of John Smith & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Beartrees
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Garfitt - Son of Joseph Garfitt & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of John Howard & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Edward Duckworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Ostler
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Hollinworth - Daughter of John Hollinworth & Ann, his wife
Abode: Rhodeses
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Lees - Daughter of Daniel Lees & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ann, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Richard Needham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Ann, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of Sally Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Turflane Neer Heyside
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 123, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Pinner - Son of Charles Pinner & Sally, his wife
Abode: Coldhurstlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Strines
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Betty Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Newroad
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Goddard - Son of Mary Goddard, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bentley - Son of George Bentley & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of George Buckley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Occupation: Now a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bagardhole
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Benjamin Harrop & Betty, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Littletown
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Mills - Daughter of Richard Mills & Mally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Clegg - Daughter of Benjamin Clegg & Mally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - Daughter of Thomas Garlick & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Woolfinden - Daughter of James Woolfinden & Sally, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Sellor - Daughter of Joseph Sellor & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Horsidgfold
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Butlergreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shepley - Daughter of Robert Shepley & Esther, his wife
Abode: Roxbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bargap
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philies Wood - Daughter of Timothy Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Burnleylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellenor Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Townend - Son of Thomas Townend & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Milne - Son of Samuel Milne & Mary, his wife
Abode: Stampstone
Occupation: Fustion manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Rhodes house
Occupation: attorney
Notes: x: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Welldon - Daughter of John Welldon & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Woolfinden - Daughter of Peggy Woolfinden, Spinster
Abode: Jacksonpitt
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Knott fold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of John Collinson & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Fields below Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of William Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Poulden
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Julia, his wife
Abode: Bentfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sharlot Hopwood - Daughter of Robert Hopwood & Peninnah, his wife
Abode: Bellfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daughter of Mary Ogden, Spinster
Abode: Busk
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rachil Hurst - Daughter of Matthew Hurst & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Breadburey - Son of John Breadburey & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Ann, his wife
Abode: White Moss
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lestor - Daughter of Richard Lestor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Ault in Ashton parish
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Dickenson - Daughter of John Dickenson & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Maygatelane
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Street - Son of Samuel Street & Anna, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bank Mill
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of James Platt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 124, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of Joseph Knott & Betty, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of James Hague & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Slator - Daughter of George Slator & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Martha, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Glodwicklane
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fields
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of James Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Dunkerley - Daughter of Mr. John Dunkerley & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Pittbank
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Thele Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolfinden - Son of John Woolfinden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Top of Green Neer Holling
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Grace, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betsey Burges - Daughter of John Burges & Ann, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Winney Ashton - Daughter of Luke Ashton & Siseliah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Woolfinden - Son of George Woolfinden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Midgley - Daughter of James Midgley & Phillies, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mariah Jopson - Daughter of James Jopson & Margeret, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Overlooker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Ann, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Chadderton - Son of Betty Chadderton, Spinster
Abode: Cockhouses
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mayall - Daughter of Miles Mayall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Caroline Hadsed - Daughter of John Hadsed & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newearth
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chereyvalley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Woolfenden - Daughter of Betty Woolfenden, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead Pimlow - Daughter of Ann Pimlow, Spinster
Abode: Hollins
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nehemiah Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Sally, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of Ann Wrigley, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Helen, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nicholas Saxton - Son of Joseph Saxton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Farmor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Sally, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Sally, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of Jonathan Cheetham & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Helen Halliwell - Daughter of Ann Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Midgley - Son of Nathaniel Midgley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Squire Wrigley - Son of Edward Wrigley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Mayall - Daughter of Joseph Mayall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Gartside - Daughter of Henry Gartside & Susan, his wife
Abode: Glodwick Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Nicholls - Daughter of William Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Tailor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Nicholls - Son of William Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: Aged One Year & Nine Months
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Nield - Son of James Nield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Stockport - Son of James Stockport & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cross
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 125, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lester - Son of John Lester & Alice, his wife
Abode: Broadwaylane
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Busk
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jubal Howard - Son of John Howard & Martha, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cowper - Son of Paul Cowper & Sally, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Ketty, his wife
Abode: Ceverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Billy Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Matty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radcliff Nicholls - Son of John Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Dorothy, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sidney Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Rover
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Sally, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Gartside - Daughter of Jonathan Gartside & Betty, his wife
Abode: Higenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peninnah Hall Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Whitegatend
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Edmund Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Calfe Hey in Saddleworth
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of James Hyde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Whitegatend
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Johnney Holt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stampstone
Occupation: Ingon Maker
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susan Newton - Daughter of Edmund Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollowfields Stile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Edward Lees, Esqr. & Alice, his wife
Born: 18 Aug 1806
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Ann, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Nield - Son of James Nield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Bury - Daughter of Sarah Bury, Spinster
Abode: Hopkinfold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eliza Burket - Daughter of Ann Burket, Spinster
Abode: Horsidgfold
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Slator - Son of Daniel Slator & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Wilds
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Harmotage - Daughter of George Harmotage & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Quakerfold
Occupation: Carder
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of James Wild & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Jane, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cowper - Son of Matty Cowper, Spinster
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Ann, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Coalshagreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Robenson - Son of Jonathan Robenson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Barstow - Son of Joseph Barstow & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amelia Steeple - Daughter of John Steeple & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Phillips Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Coldhurstlane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Andrew Ashton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of Edmund Leech & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Spencer - Daughter of Nathan Spencer & Ann, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Gartside - Son of Betty Gartside, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Mary Whitehead, Spinster
Abode: Hollinwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of Sarah Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of James Hague & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Moorside Mill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 126, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Woolstencroft - Daughter of Dan Woolstencroft & Sally, his wife
Abode: Burnley Yate
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bullstake
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Vinyard
Occupation: Cotton Manufacterer
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Joshua Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Heap - Daughter of Samuel Heap & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sharlott Taylor - Daughter of Hannah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Highermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Reyab Etherington - Daughter of James Etherington & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Abraham Mellor & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary, his wife
Abode: Butlergreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Gartside - Daughter of Henry Gartside & Betty, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Edglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Butlergreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Ann, his wife
Abode: Bent
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Strines in Saddleworth
Occupation: Clotheir
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Fielden - Daughter of Ely Fielden & Betty, his wife
Born: 27 Sep 1806
Abode: Doghill
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Anna Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newrode
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Mally Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann, his wife
Abode: Tannerfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - Son of Hannah Broadbent, Spinster
Abode: Bottom of Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Winpenny - Son of John Winpenny & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann, his wife
Abode: Markfield
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Abraham Whitehead & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Enoch Dunkerley - Son of Enoch Dunkerley & Jane, his wife
Abode: Waterheadings Bar
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Carolina Dunkerley - Daughter of Enoch Dunkerley & Jane, his wife
Abode: Waterheadings Bar
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hyde Mayers - Son of Philip Mayers & Elizabeth, his wife
Born: 20 Sep 1806
Abode: Intacks
Occupation: Bookceeper
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Newrode
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Betty Bardsley, Spinster
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Andrew Kershaw & Esther, his wife
Abode: Oldham edge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hague - Daughter of Charles Hague & Anna, his wife
Abode: Moor Hey
Occupation: Spinner
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 127, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Next Page of Baptisms for 1807 - 1809