|
The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1766 - 1792
Baptisms for 1775 - 1777
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1772 - 1774
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heanthorn - Son of James Heanthorn & Mary, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sally, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Garside - Daughter of the reputed Father John Beswick, Singleman & Betty Garside, Singlewoman
Abode: Bardsleybrow : Father of Dolstile
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of the reputed Father James Cambell & Anne Schofield, Singlewoman
Abode: Tithbarnfold : Father late of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daughter of Simeon Holden & Judith, his wife
Abode: Holdens
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sally, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Edmund Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hey in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heyward - Son of John Heyward & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newhouses in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Mary, his wife
Abode: Thealmoss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of Joseph Bury & Sarah, his wife
Abode: late of Hopkinfold
Occupation: now a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of the reputed Father Major Bamford, Singleman & Elizabeth Whitehead, Singlewoman
Abode: Lowermoor : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of the reputed Father John Hopkin, Singleman & Hannah Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Roundthorn near Lowside : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Stott - [Child] of Thomas Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Isaac Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of Ralph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Martha, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heanthorn - Son of James Heanthorn & Martha, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Wash Pit
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priors
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abigail Ousey - Daughter of John Ousey & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of the reputed Father Abraham Taylor, Widower & Anne Mellor, Singlewoman
Abode: Schoolcroft : Father of Glodwick
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of Aaron Broadbent & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Betty, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 51, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Boothered Stile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Nod
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Jane, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jan 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Neddy Hardey - Son of Isaac Hardey & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Higgenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Isaac Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Shepley - Son of Robert Shepley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Abraham Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: White Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of John Lees, Deceased & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Harryfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of John Harrop, the Younger & Mary, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Daughter of Henry Radcliffe & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Cornelius Brook - Son of Thomas Brook & Esther, his wife
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Cardmaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Lettice Jackson, Singlewoman
Abode: Harryfold
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Den in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Marled Earths
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Raynor - Son of James Raynor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Daniel Newton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Jane, his wife
Abode: Austerlands
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Sarah Wilde, Singlewoman
Abode: Whittakerfold
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bowers - Daughter of Charles Bowers & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of John Coop & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Mellor - Son of Robert Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Ault
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Rose, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of the reputed Father John Lees, Singleman & Sally Newton, Singlewoman
Abode: Cockhouses : Father of Smithyfold
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Leech - Son of Joseph Leech & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Netherhey
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Warrins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Rose, his wife
Abode: Weterstreet
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Whitebanks
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Whitebanks
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Francis Platt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heyward - Daughter of Samuel Heyward & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Woolsoncroft - Daughter of James Woolsoncroft & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Quick in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Wilde - Son of Benjamin Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Dalton - Daughter of Edmund Dalton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of Daniel Brierley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of James Ward & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Anne, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Martha, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Newby - Daughter of William Newby & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 52, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marlor - Daughter of Peter Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wilde - Daughter of Daniel Wilde & Betty, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Mar 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of Edmund Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolsoncroft - Son of James Woolsoncroft & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Edgelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - Daughter of John Garlick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Back of Low
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of Edmund Harrop & Jane, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Howorth - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary Howorth, Singlewoman
Abode: Roundthorn : Father of Shelderslow
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Woolsoncroft - Son of William Woolsoncroft & Jane, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wright - Daughter of Titus Wright & Anna, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of Joseph Newton
Abode: Fairbottom in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of the reputed Father John Neild & Hannah Clough, Singlewoman
Abode: Fowleach : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Shelmardine - Son of John Shelmardine & Anna, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Harryson - Daughter of Richard Harryson & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Cowper - Son of Edmund Cowper
Abode: Henging Chetter in Middleton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Garside - Son of Abraham Garside & Anne, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - Son of George Wright & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Royley Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Broadhurst - Daughter of Joseph Broadhurst & Sarah, his wife
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Marsland - Son of Benjamin Marsland & Betty, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Top of Parks
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Apr 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bank
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radciffe Johnson - Son of Neddy Johnson & Molly, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Jane, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of William Knott & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Absolom Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Becca, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of Adam Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dean in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley, Deceased & Sarah, his wife
Abode: late of Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of the reputed Father Thomas Winterbottom, Singleman & Anne Cheetham, Singlewoman
Abode: Oak : Father of Hollins
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - Son of George Johnson, the Younger & Betty, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - Daughter of Jonathan Kershaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Abraham Cocker & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Sholverhey
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - Daughter of Robert Dalton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 53, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Timothy Broadbent - Son of Daniel Broadbent & Jane, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Aaron Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cowper - Son of Paul Cowper & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Moorside
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Ralph Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kenton - Daughter of Semour Kenton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Tharleyroad
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wilde otherwise Lees - Son of Isaac Wilde otherwise Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Mr. John Wood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of Benjamin Butterworth & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rose, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Daughter of Matthew Andrew & Jane, his wife
Abode: Smithyfold
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Twamblow - Son of Richard Twamblow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Staymaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Matthew Barnes & Phebe, his wife
Abode: Bent Yate
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of George Travis & Alice, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heyward - Son of Jonathan Heyward & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lees-Hall
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Thorplane in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Royley - Daughter of Jeremiah Royley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mally, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of Abraham Wolfenden & Martha, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Slances in Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Anne, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Breadbury - Daughter of the reputed Father Joseph Clegg & Anne Breadbury, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Lees in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of the reputed Father Robert Platt & Peggy Platt, Singlewoman
Abode: Austerlands : Father of Heywoods
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of David Jackson & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of the reputed Father Thomas Wilde, Singleman & Mary Morris, Singlewoman
Abode: Priesthill : Father of Bentbrow
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of the reputed Father Daniel Jackson & Anne Ogden, Singlewoman
Abode: Royton Moss : Father of Lees in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Haigh - Son of James Haigh & Betty, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Whittaker - Daughter of the reputed Father William Butterworth, Singleman & Sarah Whittaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Oldlane : Father of Block Lane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Ginnel
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Jonathan Greaves & Alice, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Daniel Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Frankhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Marlor - Son of James Marlor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Henry Smethurst & Taby Clegg, his wife
Abode: Chapel Croft
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of the reputed Father James Burkitt, Singleman & Sarah Wilde, Singlewoman
Abode: Caverlow : Father of Horsedge Fold
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Neild - Son of John Neild & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Harryson - Daughter of John Harryson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lane in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jones - Son of Jacob Jones & Anne, his wife
Abode: Shelderslow
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fittonhill in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fittonhill in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Milne Wright
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Jane, his wife
Abode: Robinlane-end
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Jane, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 54, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Joseph Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Austin Chadwick - Son of Austin Chadwick & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Burnleylane
Occupation: Milne Wright
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Robert Sutcliffe, the Younger & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Samuel Heywood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dove Cote
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - Son of John Needham & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of James Needham & Jane, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jemmy Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Low - Son of John Low & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Tompsonlane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - Daughter of Joseph Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Anne, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Street - Son of Samuel Street & Mary, his wife
Abode: Netherhey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Garside - Daughter of Jonathan Garside & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Aug 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Redtom nook
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Jonathan Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - Son of Robert Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fields near Cowhill
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson, Deceased & Martha, his wife
Abode: late of Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Anna, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cook - Son of James Cook & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lydyate in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Jane, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Austerlands
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Isaac Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Molly Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Betty, his wife
Abode: late of Oldham
Occupation: now a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Brook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Alice, his wife
Abode: Spades Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Turflane End
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daughter of George Lawton & Matty, his wife
Abode: Hey in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of John Needham & Martha, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mayall - Son of James Mayall & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of the reputed Father Ralph Hilton, Singleman & Betty Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Pitbank
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Joshua Winterbottom & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Stonebreaks in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Pits
Occupation: Whitelimer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Alice, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Daniel Andrew & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hey in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Aldred - Son of William Aldred & Mary, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Alice, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 55, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Jane, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Jane, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Cowper - Daughter of James Cowper & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Newhouses in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Mellor - Son of Phineas Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Cowper - Son of Edmund Cowper & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Thorp
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Jackson - Daughter of Isaac Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Brooklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty, his wife
Abode: Whitegate
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Henry Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phebe Hatton - Daughter of James Hatton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Wrigleyhead
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cook otherwise Heap - Daughter of Thomas Cook otherwise Heap & Anna, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Matty, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Matty, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Isaac Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Rocksbrough
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Jonathan Mills & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Neild - Daughter of John Neild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hodge Clough
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Brayshaw - Son of John Brayshaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Mayall - Daughter of Joshua Mayall & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Benjamin Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Milne End
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Dixson - Daughter of Samuel Dixson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Bradley - Daughter of Josiah Bradley & Martha, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Hunt - Daughter of Nathaniel Hunt & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Daughter of James Marsland & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of John Travis & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Chadderton - Daughter of Thomas Chadderton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Buckley - Daughter of Samuel Buckley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stonerake
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Martha, his wife
Abode: Fields near Cowhill
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Marsland - Son of Benjamin Marsland & Anne, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Baggeley - Son of Charles Baggeley & Alice, his wife
Abode: Robinlane-end
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Grace Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Nod in Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Halkyard - Daughter of John Halkyard & Mary, his wife
Abode: Caverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Benjamin Mellor & Jane, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Mayall - Son of Miles Mayall & Mary, his wife
Abode: Taylorgreen
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Harrop - Daughter of James Harrop & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde otherwise Lees - Son of James Wilde otherwise Lees & Ruth, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of Abraham Winterbottom & Anne, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Dunkerley - Son of William Dunkerley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Scott - Daughter of Abraham Scott & Anne, his wife
Abode: Primrosebank
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Dorothy, his wife
Abode: Thorp
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Radcliffe & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Heanthorn - Son of Thomas Heanthorn & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Phineas Wrigley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Midgeley - Daughter of James Midgeley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Nield - Son of James Nield & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cook otherwise Heap - Son of the reputed Father John Newby, Singleman & Jane Cook otherwise Heap, Singlewoman
Abode: Lillies : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greatfieldyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 56, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Mary, his wife
Abode: Newhouses in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of James Knott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollin-Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Whittakerfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Crowley
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of the reputed Father James Smethurst, a Married Man & Anne Schofield, Singlewoman
Abode: Bardsleybrow : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Whittaker - Daughter of the reputed Father Elishaw Cheetham, Singleman & Sarah Whittaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Lowermoor : Father of Pitbank
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Woolsoncroft - Son of Jonathan Woolsoncroft & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Nov 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Neild - Daughter of James Neild & Grace, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Rhoda, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Sarah, his wife Deceased
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of Oliver Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Benjamin Barnes & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of the reputed Father Charles Robinson, Singleman & Mary Schofield, Singlewoman
Abode: Heyward's : Father of Birches in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Raynor - Daughter of George Raynor & Jane, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of James Dunkerley & Esther, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of James Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of Amos Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Limeside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Jane, his wife
Abode: Bradshawfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Abraham Wilde & Martha, his wife
Abode: Hartshead in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Bridget, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolsoncroft - Son of David Woolsoncroft & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Higgenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Mayall - Son of the reputed Father David Jackson & Mary Mayall, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Lees in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Sellors - Daughter of John Sellors & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cowper - Son of James Cowper & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hagyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Martha, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Marlor - Son of James Marlor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Edmund Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Daughter of John Lingard & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Martha, his wife
Abode: Royton Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowside
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of James Stott & Susey, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Anna, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Vincent Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Orlando Buckley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Threelane-ends
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 57, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - Son of Thomas Tetlow & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Lowerhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham Edge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dalton - Daughter of William Dalton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Jonathan Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Knott - Son of Daniel Knott & Martha, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Royton Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Needham - Daughter of Joseph Needham & Matty, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Isaac Wilde & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wolfenden - Daughter of Ralph Wolfenden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hodge Clough
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Mr. John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Clarksfield
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Chaderton - Daughter of Joseph Chaderton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Woolsoncroft - Daughter of David Woolsoncroft & Alice, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Travis - Daughter of Joseph Travis & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bowkhouse
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Greenlees - Daughter of Kershaw Greenlees & Phillis, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of the reputed Father Joshua Kershaw, the Younger & Anne Brierley, Singlewoman
Abode: Bentbrow : Father of Maygate Lane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Mellor - Daughter of the reputed Father Joseph Jackson, Widower & Betty Mellor, Widow
Abode: Goldburn : Father of Bargap
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roughlow in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Garside - Son of Edmund Garside & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Esther, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Cheetham - Son of Jonathan Cheetham & Grace, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty West - Daughter of Robert West & Martha, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Joanna, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Annes, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Beswick - Daughter of the reputed Father James Jackson, Singleman & Mary Beswick, Singlewoman
Abode: Cowhill : Father of Denton Lane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Clegg - Daughter of the reputed Father Ralph Marlor & Betty Clegg, Singlewoman
Abode: Priesthill : Father of Cockhouses
Occupation: Collier
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mayall - Son of John Mayall & Anne, his wife
Abode: Wellehole
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Daniel Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clear - Daughter of Jeremiah Clear
Abode: Carhouse in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitworth - Daughter of Thomas Whitworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Chaddertonfold
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of Joseph Hadfield & Margaret, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of James Platt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Abraham Wilde & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Esther, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Whittaker - Daughter of Radcliffe Whittaker & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - Daughter of Joshua Collinson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Edmund Harrop & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Edgelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mayall - Son of Thomas Mayall & Martha, his wife
Abode: Thornlee
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Slater - Son of John Slater & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 58, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Sevil - Daughter of the reputed Father John Moorhouse, Singleman & Sarah Sevil, Singlewoman
Abode: Strines in Saddleworth : Father of Stelybridge
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radcliffe Buckley - Son of Daniel Buckley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Peninnah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Gabriel Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Slater - Son of Daniel Slater & Martha, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Slances
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Garside - Son of Isaac Garside & Martha, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Garside - Daughter of Isaac Garside & Martha, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benaiah Lees - Son of James Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Crossbank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Slater - Daughter of Jonathan Slater & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Slater - Daughter of Jonathan Slater & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of the reputed Father Robert Lees, Singleman & Mary Mellor, Singlewoman
Abode: Bentbrow : Father of Clarksfield
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of James Clough & Martha, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottoms
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wright Clegg - Daughter of the reputed Father James Wright, Singleman & Mary Clegg, Singlewoman
Abode: Mumps : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of John Platt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sally, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Martha, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Collinge - Son of Joseph Collinge & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Turflane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of Joseph Chadderton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Redtom nook
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mally, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Paulden
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of Peter Brooks & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Garside - Son of Abraham Garside & Anne, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Barlow - Son of Benjamin Barlow & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Clockmaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Barnes - Daughter of Alexander Barnes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Birks in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of Charles Beswick & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Bent Yate
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hardey - Daughter of Isaac Hardey & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Phineas Chadwick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Broadbent - Daughter of Benjamin Broadbent & Anne, his wife
Abode: Ault
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of Isaac Ogden & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bellfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Martha, his wife
Abode: Edgelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of the reputed Father William Shaw & Alice Lees, Singlewoman
Abode: Knowlslane : Father of Birches
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of the reputed Father Isaac Wilde, Singleman & Betty Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Littlemoorlane : Father of Acre
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Elson - Daughter of Samuel Elson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Coldhurst
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Garside - Daughter of Gabriel Garside & Esther, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mayall - Daughter of James Mayall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greencres
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Raynor - Daughter of James Raynor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Earnshawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Adam Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Lawton - Daughter of the reputed Father James Sevil & Betty Lawton, Singlewoman
Abode: Clayton : Father of Netherlees
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 59, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of James Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of John Lees & Anne, his wife
Abode: Austerland
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Martha, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of Richard Waring & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Hall - Daughter of Jonathan Hall & Martha, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Milne Wright
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Anne, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Anne, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Kennettyhouse
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of James Hall
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew & Mary, his wife
Abode: Knottlanes
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Martha, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldhamlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Hallam - Daughter of Joseph Hallam & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Smithyfold
Occupation: Breadbaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of Jonathan Bardsley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Marlor - Daughter of Benjamin Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Jane, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor Slack
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Haven
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Joshua Winterbottom & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Anne, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hardey - Daughter of James Hardey & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of Daniel Newton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Burnleylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Mills - Son of James Mills & Anna, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bottoms
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ellin, his wife
Abode: Bull Stake
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Goddard - Son of the reputed Father Joseph Wrigley & Mary Goddard, Singlewoman
Abode: Thornlee in Saddleworth : Father of Crowshaw Bent
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Knott - Daughter of Daniel Knott & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - Son of Samuel Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Mellor - Son of Simon Mellor, the Younger & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Anna, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Mosston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 May 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Betty, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Adam Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Rose, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Walker - Daughter of the reputed Father Elishaw Cheetham, Singleman & Martha Walker, Singlewoman
Abode: Waterhead Milne : Father of Pitbank
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees & Anna, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Edgelane
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of the reputed Father James Taylor, Singleman & Sarah Buckley, Singlewoman
Abode: Oldham Workhouse : Father of Priesthill
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Matty, his wife
Abode: Tompsonlane
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of Thomas Bardsley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Sefton - Daughter of Charles Sefton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Rose, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 60, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mallalieu - Son of Robert Mallalieu & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Becca Cheetham - Daughter of Adam Cheetham & Anne, his wife
Abode: Shaw
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of Joseph Cocker & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Martha, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of James Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: White Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dunkerley - Son of Richard Dunkerley & Mary, his wife
Abode: near Whitegate
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Woodhouses in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker & Anne, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Wea[v]er
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Dinah, his wife
Abode: Bottom of moor
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Solitious Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Park in Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Matley - Daughter of John Matley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: White Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Matley - Daughter of John Matley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: White Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of the reputed Father John Andrew, Widower & Betty Collier, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Hey in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Griffith - Daughter of Hugh Griffith & Anne, his wife
Abode: Highermoor in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: near Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Jane, his wife
Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - Daughter of Abraham Beswick & Margaret, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Woolsoncroft - Son of the reputed Father Jonathan Greaves, Deceased & Anna Woolsoncroft, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Cowhill
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Pits
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cocker - Son of Arthur Cocker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of the reputed Father George Chaderton, Singleman & Martha Mills, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Maygatelane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Francis's
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Andrew Crompton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Townson - Daughter of Thomas Townson & Margaret, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Surgeon
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marlor - Daughter of George Marlor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Halcourt - Son of Thomas Halcourt & Betty, his wife
Abode: Rocksbrough
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Marlor - Son of the reputed Father Samuel Winterbottom & Rose Marlor, Singlewoman
Abode: Priesthill : Father of Royton
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Obadiah Winterbottom - Son of Simeon Winterbottom & Dorothy, his wife
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland - Son of James Rowland & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Needham - Daughter of James Needham
Abode: Stone Breaks in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mark Neild - Son of Thomas Neild & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Edward Heap & Anne, his wife
Abode: Smithyfold
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Slances in Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of Joshua Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Pitbank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Titus Bardsley & Margaret, his wife
Abode: Tetlowfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Coop - Son of John Coop & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Jul 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Richard Halliwell & Anne, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of Benjamin Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Blaze - Daughter of Peter Blaze & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Daniel Lees, the Younger & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Nehemiah Ogden & Alice, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Caverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 61, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of Benjamin Needham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Greaves - Daughter of Thomas Greaves & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Dolly, his wife
Abode: Bullstake
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phebe Tweedall - Daughter of Jacob Tweedall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Theal Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Clegg - Daughter of Isaac Clegg & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Esther, his wife
Abode: Frankhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Heywood - Daughter of Isaac Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Maudlin, his wife
Abode: Harryhill
Occupation: Coalminer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Aug 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Daughter of Jonathan Nield & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Peninnah, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of moor
Occupation: Black Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nelly Tweedall - Daughter of Jacob Tweedall & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Little End
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Barbara, his wife
Abode: Barrowshawhill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Alice, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Tumpsonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Oakhill - Son of Peter Oakhill & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: New Earth
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Dunkerley - Daughter of Isaac Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Jonas Schofield & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Nicholls - Son of James Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Felladay - Daughter of John Felladay & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Oldham Edge
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Mally, his wife
Abode: Lane in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Chaddertonfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Greaves - Son of Joseph Greaves & Martha, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Newby - Daughter of William Newby & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Kershaw - Daughter of Jonathan Kershaw & Anna, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of the reputed Father James Walker, Singleman & Jane Bradley, Singlewoman
Abode: Hollinwood : Father of Limeside
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rebekah Waring - Daughter of Samuel Waring & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Baptised by: A Sojourner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Martha, his wife
Abode: Cockhouses
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Low - Son of James Low & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Anne, his wife
Abode: Knubcote
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Crompton - Daughter of David Crompton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Betty, his wife
Abode: Buttlergreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Esther, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Wrigley - Daughter of Robert Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of Thomas Howorth & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Martha, his wife
Abode: Carrhouse in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of the reputed Father George Howorth, Singleman & Matty Needham, Singlewoman
Abode: Older Root : Father of Streetbridge
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Milne End
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Buttler - Daughter of John Francis Buttler & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Sojourner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Oct 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phebe Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Beomand - Daughter of John Beomand & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 62, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Kershaw - Son of Ralph Kershaw & Anna, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Jane, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of the reputed Father John Newton, Singleman & Joanna Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Northmoor : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Street - Daughter of James Street & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Higgenshaw
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolfenden - Son of Richard Woolfenden & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Redtom-nook
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mills - Daughter of Jonathan Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Woodbrook in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Woolsoncroft - Son of John Woolsoncroft & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Caverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Abel Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Hardey - Daughter of Abraham Hardey & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Mark Buckley & Alice, his wife
Abode: Potters
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Docy Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Anne, his wife
Abode: Reals-Yate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Woolsoncroft - Son of Charles Woolsoncroft & Rebekah, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Platt - Son of Francis Platt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton, the Younger & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of George Nicholls & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bardsley - Son of Daniel Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Frankhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Cowper - Daughter of James Cowper & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bullstake brook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - Daughter of James Bardsley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fiddyam - Daughter of Samuel Fiddyam & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Clothdresser
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Brooklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Mally, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Nov 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Potters
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Barbara, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Anna, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Staymaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - Son of Benjamin Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bottom of moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mally, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Etherington - Son of John Etherington & Ruth, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Jane, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Horsedgerough
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Marlor - Daughter of the reputed Father Samuel Newby, Singleman & Sarah Marlor, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Harryfold
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Birks
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Sally, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Daughter of Dan Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jonson - Son of George Jonson, the Younger & Betty, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of the reputed Father William Jones, Singleman & Pegey Wright, Singlewoman
Abode: Dove Cote : Father of Birks in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Charles Jackson & Catherine, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wolsoncroft - Son of William Wolsoncroft & Jane, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Potters
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Stonebreaks
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 63, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Scholes - Daughter of Jacob Scholes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Jeremy's
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Betty, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Martha, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Wilde - Son of Jonathan Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Marlor - Daughter of Humphrey Marlor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Scholesfold
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - Daughter of Thomas Bennett & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Oldham - Daughter of Samuel Oldham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Low - Son of James Low & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of Richard Waring & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Saddleworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Dec 1776 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Stonegetter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Susanna, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Crabtree
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Chaderton - Daughter of Radcliffe Chaderton & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Collinson - Daughter of Samuel Collinson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bottoms
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of George Hyde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Cowper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Littletown
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Neild - Son of James Neild & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Harryfold
Occupation: Limer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Eweroe - Son of Samuel Eweroe & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Farron - Son of Robert Farron & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: White Smith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Bloomeley - Daughter of Thomas Bloomeley & Alice, his wife
Abode: Barrowshawhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of Samuel Winterbottom & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Raynor - Daughter of James Raynor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Turflane in Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daughter of Gervas Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Beamond - Son of Joshua Beamond & Joanna, his wife
Abode: Austerlands
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley
Abode: Birks in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Pits in Ault
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of Nathaniel Hunt & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Chadderton
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Heap - Daughter of Thomas Heap & Becca, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Pits in Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Wilde - Son of Jonathan Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 64, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lees Hall
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Edmund Mellor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Steward Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of John Mills & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - Son of Joseph Leech & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Newton - Son of Joseph Newton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Fearbottom
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Smethurst - Daughter of Henry Smethurst & Tabby, his wife
Abode: Redtom Nook
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Jacob Radcliffe & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Jane, his wife
Abode: Pastures in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pitt
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Jackson - Son of Leonard Jackson & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Sholvermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Betty, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Feb 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Heyward - Son of Samuel Heyward & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mabbott - Son of Jonathan Mabbott & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Hardey - Son of John Hardey & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Stansfield - Son of Samuel Stansfield & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hardey - Daughter of Isaac Hardey & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of the reputed Father John Bloomeley, Widower & Esther Cheetham, Singlewoman
Abode: Oldham Workhouse : Father of Sholver
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Barnes - Daughter of Matthew Barnes & Phebe, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of Joseph Clough & Esther, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Edgelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Alice, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Martha, his wife
Abode: Higgenshawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Andrew - Daughter of Matthew Andrew & Jane, his wife
Abode: Smithyfold
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Travis - Son of James Travis, the Younger & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Anne, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Brook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Woolsoncroft - Son of the reputed Father Randal Morris, a Married Man & Anne Woolsoncroft, Singlewoman
Abode: Northmoor
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Andrew - Daughter of the reputed Father John Ward & Mary Andrew, Singlewoman
Abode: Bentbrow : Father late of Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Schoolcroft
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of Daniel Wilde & Betty, his wife
Abode: Swine Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Higgenshawlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Paulden
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Woolsoncroft - Daughter of James Woolsoncroft & Anne, his wife
Abode: Cowhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Deborah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Jonathan Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hartshead in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Isaac Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Acre
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Peninnah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charlotte Wood - Daughter of Mr. John Wood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Milne Wright
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 65, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: top of Parks
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Raynor - Daughter of George Raynor & Jane, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Betty, his wife
Abode: Holebottom
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of James Greaves, Singleman & Anne Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Healdsgreen : Father of Walk Milne in Chadderton
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Austerland
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Chaderton - Son of George Chaderton & Martha, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rose Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Rose, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Brierley - Daughter of Joseph Brierley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Foglane
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of James Hall & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Whitster
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Rose, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Marlor - Son of Peter Marlor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Crabtree
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Daniel Newton & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whitehead, Singleman & Mary Whittaker, Singlewoman
Abode: Littletown : Father of Hollinwood
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Halkyard - Daughter of John Halkyard & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Greaves - Daughter of George Greaves & Alice, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of Jonathan Lees & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Newroadlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of the reputed Father Neddy Barrott, Widower & Mary Robinson, Singlewoman
Abode: Carshive Nook in Crompton : Father of Sholver
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Stonebreak in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Heyward - Daughter of Jonathan Heyward & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Benjamin Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Clothier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Sutcliffe - Daughter of Robert Sutcliffe, Deceased & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bull Stake
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Ault in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Smithyfold
Occupation: Whitesmith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Kerk - Son of Edward Kerk & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Garlick - Son of Thomas Garlick & Anne, his wife
Abode: Copsterhill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Alexander Barnes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Milne End
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Jane, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Clockmaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Law - Son of John Law & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Sally, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of James Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Shaw - Daughter of Joshua Shaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Strines in Saddleworth
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of Alexander Radcliffe & Mally, his wife
Abode: Bottom of moor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of the reputed Father James Andrew, Widower & Hannah Barnes, Singlewoman
Abode: Georgebrow : Father of Maygate Lane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of the reputed Father Thomas Wilde & Anne Mellor, Singlewoman
Abode: Dolstile : Father of Oldham
Occupation: Collier
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of Edward Radcliffe, the Younger & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon & Betty, his wife
Abode: Knubcote
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Rebekah, his wife
Abode: Humphreylane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bellfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldham Edge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 May 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - Son of George Greaves & Isabel, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Buttlergreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 66, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Mosston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Jane, his wife
Abode: Tongue
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Betty, his wife
Abode: Wabbowhills
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Daughter of Benjamin Marsland & Anne, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Broadhurst - Son of Joseph Broadhurst & Rachel, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Ruth, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Needham - Son of James Needham & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 18 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Josiah Booth & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of George Clough & Mary, his wife
Abode: Mumps
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Woolsoncroft - Son of James Woolsoncroft & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of Edmund Buckley & Jenny, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Bridget, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Needham - Son of Joseph Needham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Abraham Winterbottom & Anne, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Isaac Heywood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jackey Wright - Son of George Wright & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Hopkinfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Winterbottom - Daughter of John Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Daughter of the reputed Father Ralph Greenwood, Singleman & Hannah Andrew, Singlewoman
Abode: Cuttlerhill
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Whittaker - Daughter of Gervas Whittaker & Jane, his wife
Abode: Fowleach
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Jarod Croft
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lowermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Adam Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Fold
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellis Needham - Son of John Needham & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Daniel Hilton & Martha, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Haven
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wright - Son of Titus Wright & Anna, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heanthorn - Daughter of James Heanthorn & Mary, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Heanthorn - Daughter of James Heanthorn & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bowers - Son of Charles Bowers & Nanny, his wife
Abode: Rocksbrough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Mary, his wife
Abode: Rocksbrough
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - Daughter of George Barlow & Jenny Greenwood, Singlewoman
Abode: Woodhouses in the Parish of Ashton : Father of Manchester
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Buggardhole
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Dunkerley - Daughter of Joseph Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Barrowshawhill
Occupation: Twister
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Rigbey - Daughter of Alexander Rigbey & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Mary, his wife
Abode: Caverlow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Anna, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow
Abode: Boardman Edge in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Counthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 6 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of the reputed Father John Horrocks, Singleman & Betty Taylor, Singlewoman
Abode: Kennettyhouse : Father of Broadway Lane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dentonlane
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 67, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Benjamin Butterworth & Nancy, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Brook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harryson - Son of the reputed Father James Johnson, a Married Man & Catherine Harryson, Widow
Abode: Chadderton Workhouse : Father of Leigh
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
Abode: New Milne In Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Samuel Heywood & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bardsleybrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Jackson Cheetham - Daughter of John Jackson, Singleman & Fanny Cheetham, Singlewoman
Abode: Fowleach : Father of Greenacres Moor
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daughter of the reputed Father James Crompton, Singleman & Betty Mellor, Singlewoman
Abode: Horsedgefold : Father of Jackson Pit
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hargreaves
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Broadbent
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 17 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Coop - Son of Joshua Coop & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Waterstreet
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philip Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Alice, his wife
Abode: Older Root
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Woolsoncroft - Son of Benjamin Woolsoncroft & Dinah, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 27 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Stott - Daughter of James Stott, Deceased & Anna, his wife
Abode: late of Priesthill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary, his wife
Abode: Goldburn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Twamblow - Daughter of Richard Twamblow & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Staymaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Heyside
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of William Knott & Anne, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Jonathan Greaves & Alice, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Banksman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary, his wife
Abode: Stampstone
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of Edward Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Oldlane End
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Adam Mills & Betty, his wife
Abode: Dean in Ashton Parish
Notes: [Child recorded as 'wife' of Adam Mills in error]
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of the reputed Father James Schofield, Singleman & Mally Whitehead, Singlewoman
Abode: Stonebreaks in Saddleworth : Father of Halifax
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Farrar - Son of James Farrar & Jane, his wife
Abode: Littlehey
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Jane, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Bricksetter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Heyward - Daughter of Robert Heyward & Betty, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Neild - Daughter of John Neild & Mary, his wife
Abode: Higgenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of the reputed Father Joathan Clegg, Singleman & Dinah Brierley, Singlewoman
Abode: Bentbrow : Father of Oldham
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Bulstake brook
Occupation: Bricklayer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Hardey - Daughter of Isaac Hardey & Betty, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Chaderton - Son of John Chaderton & Ellin, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Dalton - Daughter of Robert Dalton & Anna, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Mills - Son of Jonathan Mills & Fanny, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Burkitt - Son of James Burkitt & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of David Barnes & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Romsden - Daughter of Charles Romsden & Mary, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Anna, his wife
Abode: Turflane End
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Joshua Kershaw & Anne, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of Thomas Bradley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Sholver
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary, his wife
Abode: Hodge Clough
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Anne, his wife
Abode: Longfield
Occupation: Plasterer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottoms
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
Abode: Paulden
Occupation: Carter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 68, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Alice, his wife
Abode: Whetstonehill
Occupation: Farmer
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cook otherwise Heap - Daughter of Robert Wilde otherwise Lees, Singleman & Anna Cook otherwise Heap, Singlewoman
Abode: Mumps : Father of Caverlow
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Daniel Whitehead & Mary, his wife
Abode: Blocklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Higgenshaw
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Anne, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Jane, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Inn-keeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Sellors - Daughter of John Sellors & Mary, his wife
Abode: Horsedgefold
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Rebecca, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Joseph Clegg, Singleman & Mary Harrop, Singlewoman
Abode: Woodbrook in Saddleworth : Father of Lees in Ashton Parish
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of James Dalton & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of Abraham Wrigley & May, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Peggey, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of John Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Northyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Betty, his wife
Abode: Thealmoss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Woolsonhulme - Daughter of the reputed Father William Cook otherwise Heap & Peninnah Woolsonhulme, Singlewoman
Abode: Northmoor : Father of Mumps
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of John Harrop, the Younger & Mary, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Alice, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Anna, his wife
Abode: Barrowshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice, his wife
Abode: Tanners
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Neild - Daughter of James Neild & Grace, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Saddler
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 26 Oct 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Isaac Mellor & Anne, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
May Chaderton - Daughter of Thomas Chaderton & Mary, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Priesthill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Stott - Daughter of Thomas Stott & Mary, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Anne, his wife
Abode: Burnleybrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of James Needham & Jane, his wife
Abode: Huntlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joshua Collinson - Son of John Collinson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Ellin, his wife
Abode: Bentbrow
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Marshall - Daughter of James Marshall & Anne, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Slater - Son of John Slater & Anne, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Peggy, his wife
Abode: Rhodes
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chaderton - Son of the reputed Father John Ogden, Singleman & Sarah Chaderton, Singlewoman
Abode: Intacks : Father of Edgelane
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 9 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Woolfenden - Son of John Woolfenden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Oliver Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentyate
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Mary, his wife
Abode: Maygatelane
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Phineas Chadwick & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bentgreen
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Greenacresmoor
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Littlemoorlane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Tetlow & Rebekah, his wife
Abode: Lowerhouse in Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of Edmund Lees & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Carpinter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daved Mills - Son of John Mills & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Redtom-nook
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Gartside - Son of Abraham Gartside & Anne, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Isaac Wilde & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hathershaw
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Daniel Lees, the Younger & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bradwaylane
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Betty, his wife
Abode: Bridgend in Chadderton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 69, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
Abode: Slances in Crompton
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Woolsoncroft - Son of David Woolsoncroft & Alice, his wife
Abode: Whittakerfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mally, his wife
Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benny Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary, his wife
Abode: Waterhead Milne
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Fourhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 30 Nov 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Jackson - Daughter of Aaron Jackson & Betty, his wife
Abode: Jackson Pit
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 3 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Ann, his wife
Abode: Greenacres
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of the reputed Father George Chadderton & Sarah Andrew, Singlewoman
Abode: Horsedge roughs : Father of Maygate Lane
Occupation: Collier
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Betty, his wife
Abode: Greenacresmoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Watersheadings
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of the reputed Father Benjamin Wrigley, Singleman & Alice Cheetham, Singlewoman
Abode: Both of Waterhead Milne
Notes: B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Ann, his wife
Abode: Harryhill
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 10 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ann, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 12 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Worrall - Daughter of John Worrall & Mary, his wife
Abode: Thealmoss
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Travis - Daughter of Joseph Travis & Mary, his wife
Abode: Dolstile
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Mary, his wife
Abode: Bent Hall
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Hugh Shaw & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annes Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Hannah, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Collinson - Daughter of Charles Collinson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Jane, his wife
Abode: Glodwick
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Widdall - Son of James Widdall & Jane, his wife
Abode: Thorphill
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mayall - Son of James Mayall & Anne, his wife
Abode: Lillies
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Esther, his wife
Abode: Lees Hall
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Vaughan - Daughter of John Vaughan
Abode: Roundthorn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Gabriel Taylor & Betty, his wife
Abode: Hollins
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Alice, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Mills - Daughter of Abraham Mills & Alice, his wife
Abode: Tithbarnfold
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Bentley - Daughter of George Bentley & Ellin, his wife
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Anne, his wife
Abode: Brooklane
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Maudlin, his wife
Abode: Horsedge
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anne Cheetham - Daughter of Jonathan Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
Abode: ffowleach
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Mary, his wife
Abode: Highermoor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Baptism: 28 Dec 1777 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Midgeley - Son of James Midgeley & Betty, his wife
Abode: Knubcote
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 70, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1656161
Next Page of Baptisms for 1778 - 1780