click to return to 
Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Margaret of Antioch
in the District of Hollinwood, Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1855
Baptisms for 1851 - 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1846 - 1850

Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Wm. Estwood - Son of Edward Estwood & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1850
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Bowers - Daur. of John Bowers & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1850
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 196, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1849
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Alford - Daur. of Thomas Alford & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1850
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Fennel - Son of Betty Fennel
    Born: 18 Mar 1850
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daur. of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1850
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ashton - Daur. of Robert Ashton & Maria
    Born: 18 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Asher - Son of Matthew Asher & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wolfenden - Daur. of Joseph Wolfenden & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 197, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Bradley - Daur. of James Bradley & Ellen
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Patience
    Born: 7 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Jenny
    Born: 14 Dec 1850
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradley - Daur. of George Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Horobin - Son of Joseph Horobin & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1850
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Harriot
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 198, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Michel Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of Benjn. Harrison & Harriot
    Born: 24 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Whitehead - Daur. of William Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Tom Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jan 1851
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - Daur. of Joseph Hibbert & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1839
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Armfield - Son of Josiah Armfield & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Oct 1851 [sic]
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Glover - Daur. of Robert Glover & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1849
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 199, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Glover - Daur. of Robert Glover & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1850
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1851
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Vilot Harddick - Daur. of John Harddick & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Slate - Daur. of Edward Slate & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Steeple Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Stockbrook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Sarah Smith
    Born: 6 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - Son of George Wolfenden & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1847
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Henry Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1851
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
May Ann Booth - Daur. of Joseph Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Sunderland - Daur. of William Sunderland & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Levinia Simpson - Daur. of Sarah Simpson
    Born: 5 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daur. of William Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daur. of Joseph Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Elliott - Daur. of Margaret Elliott
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bins - Son of Thos. Bins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wolfenden - Daur. of Joseph Wolfenden & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1850
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Buckley - Daur. of Joseph Buckley & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hutchinson Incumbent of Newton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1851
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alford - Daur. of Arthur Alford & Catharine
    Born: 13 May 1851
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Plate layer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Walter Ogden - Son of Henry Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John James Andrew Howard - Son of James Howard & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1851
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1851
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Clare Ellen Radcliffe - Daur. of James Radcliffe & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bullows - Son of James Bullows & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of William Schofield & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daur. of John Andrew & Sally
    Born: 4 Sep 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mann - Daur. of Richard Mann & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1851
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taggatt - Daur. of John Taggatt & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Twyner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daur. of Robert Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daur. of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1851
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daur. of Martha Jones
    Born: 3 Mar 1851
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon - Daur. of William Gordon & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1849
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall - Daur. of Joel Hall & Eliza
    Born: 21 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1851
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Jane Roden - Daur. of Richard Roden & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daur. of William Walker & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1851
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Gorton - Daur. of Thomas Gorton & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daur. of Jacob Scholes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1851
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daur. of George Heap & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1851
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Henry Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Francis Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederick Cock - Son of Benjamin Cock & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Schofield - Daur. of James Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1851
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Squire Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Delamere Offg.Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Robinson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mark Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1852
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. J. Finch Incumbent of D. Of Chester
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucy Pearson - Daur. of John Pearson & Miriam
    Born: 17 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - Daur. of James Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Alford - Son of James Alford & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1852
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Consterdine - Daur. of James Consterdine & Hannah
    Born: 10 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Tom Chadderton - Son of William Chadderton & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb 1852
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Collinson Glossop - Son of Ann Glossop
    Born: 7 Feb 1852
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emally Travis - Daur. of Sarah Travis
    Born: 28 Dec 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Joseph Bullows - Son of George Bullows & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Morris - Daur. of Abel Morris & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Tatterstal - Son of John Tatterstal & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1850
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ruth Whiteley - Daur. of Henry Whiteley & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1852
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgess - Daur. of Samuel Burgess & Solina
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rothwell - Daur. of Ellen Rothwell
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Fitter - Son of William Fitter & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lydia Fitter - Daur. of Sampson Fitter & Mally
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Agnes Seville - Daur. of John Seville & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daur. of John Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1852 [sic]
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Maria Shaw - Daur. of George Shaw & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden Mills - Daur. of Burdett Mills & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1848
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Brotherton - Daur. of James Brotherton & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of Stanley Fielding & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Andrew Wright & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of James Tomlinson & Phoebe
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Alford - Daur. of William Alford & Nancy
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1852
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Daur. of James Brown & Hannah
    Born: 27 May 1852
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1840
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daur. of Joseph Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1847
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daur. of John Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - Son of James Wild & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Marsland Ogden - Daur. of Isaac Ogden & Emma
    Born: 18 May 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 31 May 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Seville Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Raynor - Son of William Raynor & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1852
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Daur. of William Lees & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Maria Robinson - Daur. of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1844
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilbert - Daur. of Edward Hilbert & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1852
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Benneson Nield - Daur. of Joshua Nield & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lewis Rushworth - Son of James Rushworth & Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lewis Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Twyner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daur. of Thomas Williamson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1852
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Willie Bradbury - Son of James Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1852
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Makerup
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1852
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Robinson - Daur. of Samuel Robinson & Pleasant
    Born: 30 Aug 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - Daur. of William Lees & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1852
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eli Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1852
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Daur. of James Hibbert & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1852
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Gordon - Son of Henry Gordon & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Powell - Daur. of William Powell & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John William Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Harriot
    Born: 2 Sep 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James German - Son of John German & Caroline
    Born: 20 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Rushworth - Daur. of John Rushworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wild Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Alfred Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley & Maria
    Born: 20 May 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1852
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Henry Platt - Son of Samuel Platt & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Street - Son of Samuel Street & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Aug 1852
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Thomas Titterington - Son of James Titterington & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1852
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Francis Parsons Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Victoria Ashton - Daur. of Ashton Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daur. of Daniel Heywood & Fanny
    Born: 25 Aug 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Thomas Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daur. of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Cathrine Waters - Daur. of Ann Waters
    Born: 23 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Tetlow Fletcher - Daur. of Charles Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stansfield - Daur. of Hannah Stansfield
    Born: 14 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Elliott - Son of Robert Elliott & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1852
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1852
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Raynor - Son of Caroline Raynor
    Born: 4 Sep 1848
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Heap - Daur. of James Heap & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1852
    Abode: New Brick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heap - Daur. of John Heap & Nancy
    Abode: New Brick
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Raynor - Daur. of John Raynor & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rachel Ashton - Daur. of Robert Ashton & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of John Dalton & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1852
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frances Clough - Daur. of William Clough & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daur. of Joseph Worrall & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daur. of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1852
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Banks - Daur. of Joseph Banks & Cathrine
    Born: 27 Jan 1853
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lees - Daur. of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1853
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Matilda
    Born: 6 Dec 1853 [sic]
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Willm. Hutchinson Incumbent of Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Hyde - Daur. of John Hyde & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Betty
    Born: 21 Dec 1852
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Harriot
    Born: 18 Feb 1849
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Harriot
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wolfenden - Daur. of Joseph Wolfenden & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1852
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lawton Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Jagger - Son of Mark Jagger & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Bullows - Son of James Bullows & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Henry Wolfenden - Son of William Wolfenden & Caroline
    Born: 10 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - Daur. of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1852
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Jonas Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1850
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isabel Cheetham - Daur. of Jonas Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of Thomas Andrew & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Edward Price - Son of Edward Price & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Ashton - Daur. of Ashton Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1853
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Nathen Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1853
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Side Moor Lees Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Daur. of Robert Mills & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tunnicliffe - Son of Benjamin Tunnicliffe & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1852
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Sunderland - Son of William Sunderland & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Bullows - Son of Stephen Bullows & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1853
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Elliott - Daur. of Margaret Elliott
    Born: 19 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Andrew - Daur. of Matthew Andrew & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1852
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Levi Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1852
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1851
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barlow - Daur. of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of Joseph Wolfenden & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - Daur. of John Needham & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1852
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Miriam
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joel Hall & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Harriot
    Born: 3 Jun 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Mills - Daur. of Aaron Mills & Mally
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barrow - Daur. of James Barrow & Sabina
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ernest Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1853
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cross - Daur. of James Cross & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eli Wilde - Son of Robert Wilde & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1851
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emily Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of William Wilde & Sally
    Born: 14 Jul 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isabel Eastwood - Daur. of Edward Eastwood & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Eastford - Son of William Eastford & Olive
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wild - Daur. of James Wild & Jenny
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Press - Son of Martha Press
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alfred Bradshaw - Son of Joseph Bradshaw & Kezia
    Born: 30 Oct 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Chadderton - Son of Christopher Chadderton & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Jul 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Johnson - Daur. of Robert Johnson & Matty
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Patience
    Born: 4 Nov 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Phillip Taylor & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Twist Makerup
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daur. of Henry Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Cock - Son of Benjamin Cock & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Printon - Son of Joseph Printon & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Stuterd - Daur. of Thomas Stuterd & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Man Servant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenlees - Daur. of Joseph Greenlees & Esther
    Born: 18 Apr 1847
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenlees - Daur. of Joseph Greenlees & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug 1849
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Greenlees - Daur. of Joseph Greenlees & Esther
    Born: 20 Sep 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Dunkerley - Son of Squire Dunkerley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Baker - Daur. of William Baker & Nanny
    Born: 18 Dec 1853
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eli Whiteley - Son of Henry Whiteley & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1853
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Sorby - Son of James Sorby & Harriot
    Born: 30 Oct 1853
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - Daur. of William Pearson & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1853
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daur. of Ann Taylor
    Born: 24 Nov 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Chadderton - Daur. of George Chadderton & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - Daur. of William Gordon & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Needham - Daur. of James Needham & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Law - Son of William Law & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1854 [sic]
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Hilton - Daur. of William Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Migley - Daur. of James Migley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of William Horrobin & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of William Wolfenden & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Clegg - Daur. of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1853
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1854
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: omitted [this unnumbered entry was written in the margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ollerrenhew Ashmore - Daur. of John Ashmore & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rubin Lees - Son of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Bradbury - Daur. of Randle Bradbury & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1833
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daur. of Robert Lees & Matty
    Born: 24 Apr 1854
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Fisher - Daur. of Benjamin Fisher & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1854
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Allen - Daur. of Hannah Allen
    Born: 18 Dec 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1854
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jagger - Daur. of Mark Jagger & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worrall - Daur. of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Chadderton - Daur. of William Chadderton & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1854
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
[unnamed] Gordon - Son of Henry Gordon & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Andrew - Son of Robert Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emmiline Ashton - Daur. of William Ashton & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1854
    Abode: Helton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daur. of Stanley Fielding & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1854
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Hutchinson Rector of Newton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worrall - Daur. of Thos. Worrall & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1851
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Hutchinson Rector of Newton Heath
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daur. of James Lord & Alice
    Born: 31 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Fitter - Daur. of William Fitter
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Robinson Rigley - Daur. of James Robinson Rigley & Isabella
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Vilot
    Born: 22 Aug 1852
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Cooper Wolfenden - Daur. of James Wolfenden & Vilot
    Born: 24 Apr 1854
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Fisher - Son of Thomas Fisher & Eliza
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Daur. of James Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaiah Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Grace Bradley - Daur. of James Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1854
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Walter Lees - Son of William Lees & Nanny
    Born: 11 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of Joseph Horrobin & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1854
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daur. of James Scholes & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daur. of James Scholes & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daur. of John Scholes & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daur. of William Greaves & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hibbert - Daur. of Edward Hibbert & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1854
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Medley - Son of John Medley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederick Holme - Son of Alfred Holme & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1854
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Henry Medley Chadderton - Son of Hannah Chadderton
    Born: 6 Jan 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Louisa Ogden - Daur. of James Ogden & Betsy
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Isaac Ogden & Emma
    Born: 6 Jul 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Whiteley - Daur. of Thomas Whiteley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1854
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Colling - Son of Thomas Colling & Betty
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Jackson - Daur. of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Ogden - Daur. of John Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1854
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daur. of Otho Booth & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daur. of Nathan Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daur. of Nathan Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daur. of James Marlor Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Walter Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Priscilla
    Born: 25 Nov 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Toll gate keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Betty
    Abode: Braodway lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Bettsey Travis - Daur. of William Travis & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scowcroft Heap - Daur. of John Heap & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jan 1855
    Abode: Mill Bottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winterbottom - Daur. of Isabella Winterbottom
    Born: 21 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenup - Daur. of Joseph Greenup & Dinah
    Born: 12 Mar 1852
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Thompson Greenup - Son of Joseph Greenup & Dinah
    Born: 17 Nov 1854
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Ann Robinson - Daur. of Samuel Robinson & Pleasance
    Born: 10 Feb 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Flager
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Hamer - Daur. of John Hamer & Esther
    Born: 31 Dec 1854
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of James Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1855
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Makerup
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daur. of Benjamin Wild & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomason - Daur. of Thomas Thomason & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1855
    Abode: Block Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Baker - Son of William Baker & Nanny
    Born: 8 Mar 1855
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Halford - Daur. of William Halford & Nancy
    Born: 21 Apr 1855
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daur. of Robert Ashton & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Printon - Daur. of Joseph Printon & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ogden - Daur. of Robert Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1855
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Harriot
    Born: 12 Apr 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Walter Stott - Son of Eliza Stott
    Born: 28 Dec 1854
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Harriot
    Born: 19 May 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1855
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of Ann Newton
    Born: 23 Nov 1855 [sic]
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Chadderton - Daur. of James Chadderton & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
[unnamed] Ashton - Daur. of James Ashton & Patince [sic]
    Born: 20 Jun 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daur. of Frederick Wild & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1855
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Marsland - Daur. of John Marsland & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Bradsaw [sic] - Daur. of John Bradsaw [sic] & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Albert Gordon - Son of Arthur Gordon & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1855
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1855
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home