click to return to 
Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Margaret of Antioch
in the District of Hollinwood, Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1855
Baptisms for 1836 - 1840

Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Summerscale - Daur. of James Summerscale & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dewsburey - Daur. of John Dewsburey
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Arthur Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1835
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Greaham - Daur. of Thos. Greaham & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Raynor - Son of John Raynor & Mary
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wolstencroft - Daur. of Mary Wolstencroft
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daur. of William Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Raynor - Daur. of Sarah Raynor
    Born: 31 Jul 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Yeadon - Son of Charles Yeadon & Hannah
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Levina Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Limeyate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thos. Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Okell - Son of John Okell & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1834
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daur. of Mally Haslam
    Born: 16 Oct 1821
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daur. of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daur. of Mary Halliwell
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - Son of Betty Leech
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Huggans - Son of Walter Huggans & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1834
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Huggans - Daur. of Walter Huggans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1819
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Hulme - Daur. of James Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1833
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1836
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Daur. of James Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Wilson - Daur. of Wilson Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daur. of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1835
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Ogden - Daur. of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Seville - Daur. of Julian Seville & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1836
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Dinah Parsons - Daur. of William Parsons & Sarah
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - Daur. of Jane Smith
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Andrew - Son of Thos. Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daur. of Francis Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daur. of Ashton Ashton & Matty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Leonard Cliff - Son of George Cliff & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Grieffis - Daur. of Joseph Grieffis & Alethea
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bird - Son of John Bird & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Boden - Daur. of James Boden & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ashton - Son of Thos. Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Stone - Daur. of Isaac Stone & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1835
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1835
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daur. of Thos. Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Greenup - Daur. of Thomas Greenup & Isabel
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rushworth - Daur. of Willm. Rushworth & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of Saml. Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Turf lane Royton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Harrison - Daur. of John Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Else - Daur. of James Else & Olive
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daur. of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1836
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Nov 1834
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Dorothy
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daur. of James Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Needham - Son of James Needham & Jane
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Hyde - Daur. of Edwd. Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daur. of Sarah Butterworth
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daur. of William Booth & Sally
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Betty
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daur. of Philip Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whitegate
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daur. of Francis Smith & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Daur. of Sarah Hardman
    Abode: Over Cowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmd. Butterworth - Son of Thos. Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1836
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frances Wilde - Daur. of Benjn. Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cheetham - Daur. of Travis Cheetham & Alice
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Elliott - Son of John Elliott & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Thompson - Daur. of Thomas Thompson & Sally
    Abode: Mough lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of Joseph Schofield & Margaret
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phillis Brown - Daur. of Joseph Brown & Betty
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daur. of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Bowers - Daur. of Thos. Bowers & Jane
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1833
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1836
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Davies - Daur. of Henry Davies & Maria
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Thos. Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Ogden - Daur. of Thos. Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1832
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ogden - Daur. of Thos. Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1835
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charlotte Hellen Ogden - Daur. of Thos. Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul 1836
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Plumber and Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - Daur. of Francis Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nathaniel Clough - Son of Francis Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1832
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Clough - Daur. of Francis Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1836
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James William Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Oct 1834
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Sanckey - Son of John Sanckey & Harriot
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Saxton - Son of Hiram Saxton & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of Thos. Heap & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phillis Tennant - Daur. of Edward Tennant & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wolstencroft - Daur. of James Wolstencroft & Sarah
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of James Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Bagley - Son of Thos. Bagley & Hannah
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Barker - Son of Richard Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 26 Dec 1831
    Abode: Fittonhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Barker - Daur. of Richd. Barker & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Feb 1833
    Abode: Fittonhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Birks - Son of Thos. Birks
    Born: 2 Mar 1836
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteley - Daur. of William Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Daur. of John Wright & Nancy
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Samuel Andrew & Anna
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hepenstole Bullows - Son of George Bullows & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Radcliffe Siks Bullows - Son of James Bullows & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daur. of James Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Isobel
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daur. of Joseph Ogden & Jenny
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Fanny Dumville - Daur. of Willm. Dumville & Mally
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Over looker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Travis - Son of George Travis & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lawton - Daur. of William Lawton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Davies Lister - Son of Thos. Lister & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - Daur. of Mary Collinson
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Coop - Son of Joshua Coop & Eliza
    Abode: Copynook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - Daur. of Enoch Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Daur. of Thos. Hibbert & Martha
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Smethurst - Son of Saml. Smethurst & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Meredith - Son of Thos. Meredith & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1831
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Meredith - Son of Thos. Meredith & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1834
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Metcalfe Meredith - Son of Thos. Meredith & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1836
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Daniel Fennel - Son of William Fennel & Betty
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Needham - Daur. of Allen Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Hyde Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - Daur. of Thos. Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Kenworthy - Daur. of William Kenworthy & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1837
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Thos. Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of David Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Rasbrick - Son of Matthew Rasbrick & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Collinson - Daur. of Joshua Collinson & Hannah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - Daur. of William Simpson & Isabel
    Born: 24 Mar 1837
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daur. of Henry Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Lime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daur. of John Booth & Sally
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Andrew Wright & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Daur. of William Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1837
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lydia Clough - Daur. of Robert Clough & Olive
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daur. of William Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Limeside Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ashworth - Daur. of William Ashworth & Sally
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - Daur. of James Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Leah Chadderton - Daur. of John Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Old Lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Robinson - Daur. of Joseph Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Higher Lime
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Howard - Daur. of Andrew Howard & Sally
    Abode: Hyde Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fell - Daur. of William Fell & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowling - Daur. of Thos. Cowling & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Jeremiah Walker & Ann
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Henry Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daur. of William Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Swinton Garlick - Son of Edward Garlick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Light - Daur. of Richard Light & Ann
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Dyson - Son of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Lees - Son of John Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Thos. Howard & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Mellor - Daur. of Jonathan Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Daur. of James Ward & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Tetlow Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Eliza
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Smith and Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Etchels - Daur. of James Etchels & Hannah
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of David Butler & Mary
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Binns - Son of George Binns & Harriot
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daur. of Thos. Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Worrall - Daur. of Thos. Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daur. of Joseph Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1833
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Christopher Chambers - Son of John Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Letice Schofield - Daur. of Betty Schofield
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - Daur. of Benjamin Powell & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ner Hardaker - Son of John Hardaker & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fogg - Daur. of John Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daur. of Thos. Booth & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cowling - Son of Willm. Cowling & Hannah
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur. of Robert Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Susannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Nancy Hilton
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bromiley - Son of Bould Bromiley & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cloger
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Bowers - Daur. of John Bowers & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fennel - Daur. of John Fennel & Jenny
    Abode: Old Lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Jagger - Son of John Jagger & Maria
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emily Dawson Clegg - Daur. of William Clegg & Isabella
    Born: 12 Apr 1832
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Neville Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Isabella
    Born: 2 Sep 1833
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isabella Guenilda Clegg - Daur. of William Clegg & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1837
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hartshorn - Daur. of William Hartshorn & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Dunkerley - Daur. of Joseph Dunkerley & Mary
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Pearson - Daur. of John Pearson & Miriam
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Jones - Daur. of Thos. Jones & Sally
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daur. of William Booth & Alice
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Platt - Daur. of Joseph Platt & Hannah
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Wolfenden - Daur. of James Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Catherine Crompton - Daur. of Richd. Crompton & Catherine
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daur. of John Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - Daur. of John Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Tetlow - Daur. of Robt. Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - Daur. of James Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Day - Daur. of John Day & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Daur. of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tennant - Son of Edward Tennant & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lydia Hibbert - Daur. of Joseph Hibbert & Nanny
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Samuel Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daur. of William Needham & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Levi Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1837 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Scholes - Daur. of James Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Winter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Stephenson - Daur. of Thos. Stephenson & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Aspell Robinson - Daur. of Thos. Robinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1837
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Whitfield - Son of Thomas Whitfield & Charlotte
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Armstrong - Daur. of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daur. of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daur. of Thomas Andrew & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - Daur. of William Dyson & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Inman - Daur. of William Inman & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daur. of Philip Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Glover - Daur. of Peter Glover & Dorothy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pearson - Daur. of Robert Pearson & Rebecca
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - Daur. of Edward Hibbert & Sarah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Massy - Daur. of David Massy & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Yearn - Daur. of Thomas Yearn & Jenny
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitton - Daur. of James Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Lane - Daur. of James Lane & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Ashworth - Son of Thos. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daur. of Moses Howarth & Catherine
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daur. of Burdett Mills & Sally
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Oile - Son of Mary Oile
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Daur. of Paul Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daur. of Isaiah Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Harriett
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daur. of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of Thomas Worrall & Sally
    Abode: Long lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Yarn - Daur. of Thos. Yarn & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1833
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Hannah Wood
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Frame Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Fennel - Daur. of William Fennel & Betty
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1832
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Whittaker - Daur. of William Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1834
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daur. of William Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1836
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Rushworth - Son of Willm. Rushworth & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of Amos Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Needham - Daur. of Joseph Needham & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Thos. Booth & Mary
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of Arthur Cocker & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1835
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Arthur Cocker - Son of Arthur Cocker & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1837
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Okell - Daur. of John Okell & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Born: 23 Apr 1828
    Abode: New Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - Daur. of Charles Turner & Harriett
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Summerscale - Daur. of James Summerscale & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [baptismal date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Morton - Son of Samuel Morton & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood, late of Billington
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daur. of Thos. Thompson & Alice
    Born: 1821
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Oldham - Daur. of Thos. Oldham & Judith
    Born: 1817
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Yeadon - Daur. of David Yeadon & Ann
    Born: 1822
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
David Wild - Son of John Wild & Betty
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Powel - Son of Thos. Powel & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Maria
    Born: 2 May 1836
    Abode: Townhouses
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Hannah Taylor
    Born: 1 Mar 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daur. of William Wilde & Sally
    Born: 4 Apr 1838
    Abode: Failsworth, late of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Chadderton - Daur. of James Chadderton & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Peggy Whittaker - Daur. of James Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1835
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1837
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Fanny Newton - Daur. of James Newton & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1838
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Smethurst - Son of Ralph Smethurst & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1838
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Coop - Daur. of John Coop & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Matty
    Born: 21 Apr 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Tetlow - Daur. of Thos. Tetlow & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1838
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Daur. of James Hibbert & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1838
    Abode: Whitegate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phoebe Lancaster - Daur. of John Lancaster & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 5 May 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Daur. of Saml. Schofield & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1838
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Maria
    Born: 25 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hill
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Ann Chadderton - Daur. of Joseph Chadderton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Howcroft - Daur. of James Howcroft & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcroft - Daur. of Nancy Scowcroft
    Born: 2 Jul 1838
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Ferriday Lister - Son of James Lister & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1838
    Abode: Wash Brook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daur. of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1838
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Wilde - Son of Alfred Wilde & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1838
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jul 1838
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Raynor - Daur. of William Raynor & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wolstencroft - Daur. of James Wolstencroft & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - Daur. of Andrew Wright & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Iles - Daur. of Thos. Iles & Betty
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daur. of William Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lingard - Daur. of John Lingard & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1838
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daur. of Ambrose Wright & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1838
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul 1838
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Heap - Daur. of William Heap & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1838
    Abode: Pew Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Halford Whitehead - Son of Thos. Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1838
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead Andrew - Daur. of Hannah Andrew
    Born: 18 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lysons - Daur. of James Lysons & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1838
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Stephenson - Son of David Stephenson & Hannah
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Wilson Wilson & Charlotte
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Job Medley - Son of Joseph Medley & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Astin - Son of Henry Astin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daur. of Joshua Wilson & Hetty
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thersey Lees - Daur. of Samuel Lees & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1838
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isabel Knott - Daur. of Mary Knott
    Born: 1 Jun 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daur. of Joseph Wild & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1838
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Kirkbridge - Son of Joseph Kirkbridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of John Walker & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1837
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daur. of Joseph Buckley & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1838
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hampdent Collins - Son of John Collins & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Stuart - Son of William Stuart & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Halford - Son of John Halford & Sally
    Born: 17 Jul 1838
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crowder - Daur. of Thos. Crowder & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1838
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daur. of James Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1838
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Daur. of Joseph Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Marsland - Daur. of John Marsland & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Langham Booth - Son of Langham Booth & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1829
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daur. of William Bayley & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of Martha Winterbottom
    Born: 16 Sep 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Looker - Son of George Looker & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1838
    Abode: Vale Coattage
    Occupation: Overlooker on the Turn pike road
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Heaton - Son of Charles Heaton & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Tetlow - Daur. of John Tetlow & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Thos. Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Peeker Mellor - Daur. of Ralph Mellor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1838
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wolfenden - Son of Geoe. Wolfenden & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1834
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1838
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jno. Wm. Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul 1838
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Schofield - Son of Betty Schofield
    Born: 3 Jun 1838
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Powel - Son of Benjamin Powel & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1838
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lomas - Daur. of Betty Lomas
    Born: 31 Oct 1838
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Boden - Daur. of James Boden & Betty
    Born: 11 Nov 1838
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Jacks - Son of Thos. Jacks & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daur. of Thomas Travis & Betty
    Born: 5 Sep 1838
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Savage - Son of Geoe. Savage & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1838
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 45, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joel Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Jane
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Twyner
    Notes: [entry number repeated]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Chadderton - Son of George Chadderton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1838
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [entry number repeated]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Brotherton - Son of Joseph Brotherton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1838
    Abode: Old Lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Jonas Schofield & Sally
    Born: 14 Sep 1838
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daur. of John Pearson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lancaster - Daur. of Jenny Lancaster
    Born: 21 Dec 1838
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1838
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daur. of John Beswick & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1838
    Abode: Hale Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daur. of John Wright & Nancy
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Benjamin Wilde & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1838
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Chapels - Daur. of John Chapels & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1839
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edwin Griffiths - Son of Joseph Griffiths & Althea
    Born: 1 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Whitehead - Son of Thos. Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cheetham - Daur. of James Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Carrington - Daur. of Joel Carrington & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Jackson - Daur. of Mary Ann Jackson
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hat Trimmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - Daur. of Ernest Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Cheetham - Daur. of James Cheetham & Hannah
    Born: 9 Feb 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Thompson - Son of Thos. Thompson & Sally
    Abode: Moss Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of Hannah Evans
    Born: 31 [sic] Feb 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - Daur. of Sally Baker
    Born: 14 Mar 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Isabel
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Lees - Son of William Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1838
    Abode: Old Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Daur. of William Booth & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1839
    Abode: Henshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - Daur. of Francis Smith & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1838
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Wolfenden - Son of Geoe. Wolfenden & Betty
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Travis Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1839
    Abode: Tanner Fold
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Buckley - Daur. of William Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1839
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Halliwell - Daur. of Robert Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Kenworthy - Daur. of William Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1839
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1839
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daur. of Joseph Schofield & Susannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1828
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Margaret Green
    Born: 7 May 1839
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daur. of Jonathan Mellor & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Sally
    Born: 17 Mar 1839
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alfred Beswick - Son of George Beswick & Fanny
    Born: 19 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emanuel Booth - Son of Horatio Booth & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1839
    Abode: Pew nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daur. of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daur. of Thos. Mills & Fanny
    Born: 27 Apr 1839
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Geoe. Chadderton - Son of James Chadderton & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1839
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hague - Son of John Hague & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Raynor - Son of John Raynor & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1839
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Daur. of James Scholes & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Merner - Son of George Merner & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1839
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederic Jackson - Son of Robt. Jackson & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1837
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Jackson - Son of Robt. Jackson & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1839
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Elliott - Son of John Elliott & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daur. of James Rothwell & Patience
    Born: 10 Dec 1835
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1837
    Abode: Stockport, late of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daur. of Allen Needham & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Frederick Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Cowling - Daur. of Thos. Cowling & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1839
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daur. of Betty Shaw
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Simpson Garlick - Son of John Garlick & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Dumvile - Daur. of William Dumvile & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1838
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Alford - Daur. of Betty Alford
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Long Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Andrew - Daur. of James Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1838
    Abode: Wood Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alfred Heap - Son of James Heap & Matty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Heaton - Daur. of James Heaton & Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1839
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederick Faulkener - Son of William Faulkener & Hannah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daur. of William Platt & Ann
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - Daur. of Joseph Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 20 Jun 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Clera Beeley - Daur. of Joseph Beeley & Susannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hall Garlick - Daur. of Joseph Garlick & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Light - Daur. of Richard Light & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1839
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme - Daur. of James Hulme & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daur. of Philip Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daur. of James Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Catherine Hyde - Daur. of Edward Hyde & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1839
    Abode: Burnley Lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daur. of James Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 29 May 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton
    Born: 29 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Scholes - Daur. of William Scholes & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of Lewis Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Rydings - Daur. of James Rydings & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Tongue - Son of Enoch Tongue & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tetlow Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1839
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1839
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1839
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Ousey - Daur. of James Ousey & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1839
    Abode: Humphrey Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Harrison - Daur. of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1839
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daur. of Sarah Pollitt
    Born: 17 Sep 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1837
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1839
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Pollitt - Daur. of John Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Alice Elizabeth Whittaker - Daur. of William Whittaker & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1839
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thos. Haslam & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1839
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Rydings - Daur. of Thos. Rydings & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1826
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - Daur. of James Needham & Susan
    Born: 6 Dec 1838
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Hardecaker - Daur. of John Hardecaker & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Powell - Son of Edward Powell & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug 1839
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bullows - Daur. of George Bullows & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Darlington - Son of Mary Darlington
    Born: 3 Aug 1839
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yarn - Daur. of Thos. Yarn & Jenny
    Born: 27 Oct 1839
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heald - Daur. of Ruth Heald
    Born: 5 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Vilot Fennel - Daur. of William Fennel & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1839
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth Bradley - Daur. of Jane Bradley
    Born: 23 Oct 1839
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradley - Daur. of Sarah Ann Bradley
    Born: 10 Nov 1839
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Betty
    Born: 23 Nov 1839
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Coop - Daur. of Joshua Coop & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1839
    Abode: Copynook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Mills - Son of Saml. Mills & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Nov 1839
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daur. of George Wroe & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Dyson - Daur. of John Dyson & Betty
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lot Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1839
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Needham - Daur. of William Needham & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Man - Daur. of Richd. Man & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1839
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1839 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bowers - Son of John Bowers & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1839
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daur. of James Whitehead & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Aug 1839
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Tannant - Daur. of Edward Tannant & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Richard Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Smethurst - Daur. of Thurston Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Birkett Asst. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ann
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Walter Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1839
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of Joel Dean & Maria
    Born: 11 Dec 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Lees Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - Daur. of William Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daur. of Joseph Wilde & Mally
    Born: 6 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 9 Feb 1840
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ralph Bagley - Son of Thos. Bagley & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1839
    Abode: Millbrook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1839
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whiteley - Son of William Whiteley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 62, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Walker - Son of John Walker & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Paul Ogden & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Thos. Andrew & Nancy
    Born: 5 Feb 1839
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Livesey - Son of Samuel Livesey & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1840
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - Daur. of Benjamin Powell & Mary
    Abode: Stocklane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Dyson - Son of Thos. Dyson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Wilson Wilson & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Feb 1840
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 63, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Raynor - Son of William Raynor & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1840
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ralph William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1838
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daur. of Joseph Dunkerley & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1839
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daur. of Hannah Taylor
    Born: 16 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hiram Smethurst - Son of Ralph Smethurst & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fitter - Son of Thos. Fitter & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abigail Whitehead - Daur. of Thos. Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 18 Oct 1839
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Whitehead - Daur. of Sarah Whitehead
    Born: 19 Dec 1839
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 64, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Jagger - Son of John Jagger & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1840
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daur. of James Hyde & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Laura Gee - Daur. of James Gee & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1839
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daur. of Thos. Robinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1840
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Dan Walker - Son of William Walker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Dorothy
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - Daur. of James Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 65, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Chadderton - Daur. of John Chadderton & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Robinson Tetlow - Son of Robert Tetlow & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1840
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of Isaiah Whitehead & Maria
    Born: 29 Apr 1840
    Abode: Saddleworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr 1840
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Miriam Taylor - Daur. of Olive Taylor
    Born: 3 Mar 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 66, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Albert Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1840
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Andrew Wright & Betty
    Born: 27 Jun 1840
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur. of Robert Taylor & Elisabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Daur. of William Hyde & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Barns - Daur. of John Barns & Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. F Walker Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Hartshorn - Daur. of John Hartshorn & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Roberts - Daur. of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 67, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daur. of Sally Taylor
    Born: 23 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hardycaker - Son of Joseph Hardycaker & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartshorn - Daur. of Willm. Hartshorn & Betty
    Born: 23 May 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Butler - Daur. of David Butler & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1840
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Horibin - Son of John Horibin & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: for C. B. St. George
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frances Lister - Daur. of Margaret Lister
    Born: 9 Jul 1840
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Sally
    Born: 28 Jun 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daur. of John Pearson & Miriam
    Born: 16 Jun 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 68, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1840
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Fennell - Son of John Fennell & Jenny
    Born: 23 Apr 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daur. of Isaiah Hilton & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Powel - Daur. of Thomas Powel & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1840
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daur. of Lemuel Walker & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Zachariah Wolfenden - Son of Jenny Wolfenden
    Born: 24 May 1840
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Harriot
    Born: 25 Jul 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - Daur. of James Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 69, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hall Travis - Son of George Travis & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John George Hulme - Son of George Hulme & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1840
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of James Newton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1840
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1840
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daur. of Nancy Hilton
    Born: 8 Jul 1840
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daur. of John Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1840
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daur. of John Wright & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daur. of William Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 70, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daur. of Thos. Andrew & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1840
    Abode: Ashton under Lyne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sally
    Born: 2 Aug 1840
    Abode: Lime Side
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Tetlow - Daur. of Thos. Tetlow & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1840
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Entry number out of sequence]
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of Jno. Taylor & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - Son of Thos. Jones & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1840
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Darius Heap - Son of John Heap & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1840
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Twyner
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daur. of Absolam Hall & Nancy
    Born: 12 Sep 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daur. of Joshua Wilson & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug 1840
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 71, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucius Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1834
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: E. Wrothersley Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of James Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1839
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: E. Wrothersley Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: E. Wrothersley Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daur. of Jonathan Mellor & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daur. of John Andrew & Sally
    Born: 29 May 1840
    Abode: Pew nook
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Elizabeth Taylor
    Born: 28 Dec 1839
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Glover - Daur. of Peter Glover & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Aug 1840
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1840
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carrington - Daur. of Joel Carrington & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1840
    Abode: Pew nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1840
    Abode: Pew nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daur. of Thos. Booth & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1840
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1840
    Abode: Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Frances
    Born: 1 Nov 1840
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Fitton - Daur. of John Fitton & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1840
    Abode: Tong moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daur. of Edwin Ogden & Martha
    Born: 8 Nov 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daur. of Thos. Booth & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1840
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [entry numbers duplicated from previous 2 pages]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Fogg - Daur. of Samuel Fogg & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1840
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Harrison - Daur. of James Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1840
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucy Hannah Bowden - Daur. of William Bowden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1840
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Marsland - Daur. of James Marsland & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Rhodes Lomas - Son of William Lomas & Grace
    Born: 23 Nov 1840
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Wheelright
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Raynor - Daur. of Sarah Raynor
    Born: 28 Nov 1840
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1840 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashton - Daur. of Philip Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1840
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Fr. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1855, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1841 - 1845

Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home