click to return to Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Margaret of Antioch
in the District of Hollinwood, Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1826
Baptisms for 1823 - 1826

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1822
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Dan Clough - Son of John Clough & Mally
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dr. of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1822
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Cheetham - Son of Ann Cheetham
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hat Binder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Whiteley - Son of Joseph Whiteley & Jenny
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1822
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Tetlow - Dr. of William Tetlow & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Enoch Marlor - Son of Robert Marlor & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1823
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1822
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Adam Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1822
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Edmund Hulme & Susannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - Son of James Travis & Esther
    Born: 13 Jan 1823
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lees Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jan 1822
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucy Wilde - Dr. of William Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederick Fell - Son of Lambert Fell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wroe - Dr. of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1822
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abel Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Travis - Dr. of George Travis & Matty
    Born: 8 Sep 1822
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Fletcher Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Dr. of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Matty
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1822
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Rydings - Son of Thomas Rydings & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1821
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Rydings - Son of Thomas Rydings & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1823
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Daniel Fennel - Son of Thos. Fennel & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1823
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dr. of Joseph Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1822
    Abode: Woodhouse Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1823
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of John Evans & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Showcross - Dr. of Joseph Showcross & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1823
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Dr. of James Needham & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1822
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - Son of John Lancaster & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Howard - Son of John Howard & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Dr. of John Bradley & Sally
    Born: 28 Mar 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Dunkerly - Dr. of James Dunkerly & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsland - Dr. of Benjamin Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Dr. of Joseph Lees & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1822
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Dr. of Thomas Brierley & Sally
    Born: 26 Feb 1793
    Abode: Woodparck
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Barns - Dr. of John Barns & Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1823
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Rothel Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Maria
    Born: 7 Nov 1822
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - Dr. of George Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Harriot Beswick - Dr. of James Beswick & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1819
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Dr. of John Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Renshaw - Dr. of Samuel Renshaw & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Collinson - Son of Mary Collinson
    Born: 30 Mar 1823
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Howcroft - Dr. of Sarah Howcroft
    Born: 21 Mar 1823
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Dr. of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Dr. of Isaiah Schofield & Jenny
    Born: 26 Mar 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Olive
    Born: 27 May 1823 [sic]
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Dr. of John Fallows & Matty
    Born: 18 Feb 1823
    Abode: Chamber Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Matty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Esther
    Born: 21 Dec 1822
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hyarn - Son of James Hyarn & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1823
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonas Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Sally
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Dr. of Josiah Mills & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1823
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joshua Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Marsland - Son of George Marsland & Jane
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Dr. of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wright - Dr. of Robert Wright & Nancy
    Born: 8 May 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hat Manufact.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Dr. of James Hall & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dr. of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1823
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Boden - Son of James Boden & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1823
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Dr. of Henry Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Moorside Sholver
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Dr. of Richd. Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Long lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Galashan - Son of Alexander Galashan & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannibal Hepenstall Bullows - Son of James Bullows & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1823
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Etchels - Son of Hannah Etchels
    Born: 25 Apr 1823
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Dr. of James Rothwell & Patince
    Born: 9 Jul 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randles - Dr. of Richard Randles & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Worrall - Dr. of John Worrall & Sally
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cauley - Dr. of Jonathan Cauley & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of William Walker & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stott - Dr. of Willm. Stott & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frederick Ward - Son of John Ward & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Marsland - Dr. of John Marsland & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsland - Dr. of John Marsland & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Harrison - Dr. of James Harrison & Mally
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor
    Born: 20 Jul 1823
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Marlor - Dr. of Samuel Marlor & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1820
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hanson Marlor - Son of Samuel Marlor & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1820
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. T. Kirkbank Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - Dr. of Ann Lees
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hat Binder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Miriam Lees - Dr. of Sarah Lees
    Born: 21 Aug 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thurston Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Dr. of William Wood & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1823
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Rowlandson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - Dr. of James Dixon
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Godheard - Son of John Godheard & Mally
    Born: 29 Sep 1822
    Abode: Bank
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Rowlandson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1823
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Dr. of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Dr. of Mark Mellor & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1823
    Abode: Hyde in Cheshire
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Mellor - Dr. of Mark Mellor & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1823
    Abode: Hyde in Cheshire
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1823
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Dr. of James Lees & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of George Taylor & Sally
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Judith Brundrit - Dr. of James Brundrit & Judith
    Born: 3 Sep 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1823
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Ogden - Son of David Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Marianne Holme - Dr. of Revd. John Holme, Clerk & Anne
    Born: 31 May 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Timothy Wood & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Annis Bradley - Dr. of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1823
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Hordern Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Ann Hulton - Dr. of James Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1821
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Betty Marlor - Dr. of John Marlor & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1823
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Matty
    Born: 14 Sep 1823
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Mannock - Son of Thomas Mannock & Betty
    Born: 30 Sep 1823
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Horobin - Dr. of Thomas Horobin & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1823
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Buckley Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Betty Schofield
    Born: 11 May 1821
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edwin Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1823
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ruth Dunkerley - Dr. of Richard Dunkerley & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1823
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - Son of Josiah Smith & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Dyson - Dr. of John Dyson & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Dr. of John Marsland & Rachel
    Born: 15 Nov 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1823 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Chadderton - Dr. of Christopher Chadderton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1823
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Dr. of Thomas Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizth. Ogden - Dr. of Abraham Ogden & Ellen
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of Ellen Travis
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Gorton - Son of Robert Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of Mary Knott
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Dr. of Andrew Andrew & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jackson - Dr. of Thomas Jackson & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Uriah Winterbottom - Son of Thos. Winterbottom & Martha
    Abode: Over Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Dr. of John Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Burgies - Son of Joseph Burgies & Grace
    Born: 17 Jan 1824
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellener Sorton - Dr. of Thomas Sorton & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1823
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Enoch Waters - Son of George Waters & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of George Waters & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1821
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lister - Son of Thomas Lister & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Consterdine - Son of George Consterdine & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1824
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Dr. of Jeremiah Walker & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Wm. Whitehead & Dolly
    Born: 25 Dec 1816
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Collins - Dr. of James Collins & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1823
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Alford - Son of John Alford & Sally
    Born: 10 Feb 1824
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Leach - Dr. of Joseph Leach & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1824
    Abode: Simister Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1824
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1823
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Liester - Dr. of John Liester & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jan 1824
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Henry Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1824
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Dr. of Daniel Lees & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1823
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abner Torkington - Son of Joseph Torkington & Sally
    Born: 23 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dr. of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 2 Feb 1824
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Under lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Mason - Dr. of Timothy Mason & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Dr. of James Wilde & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1824
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of Adam Hickson & Nancy
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Betty
    Born: 19 Jan 1824
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Dr. of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Dr. of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1824
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Beswick - Dr. of William Beswick & Susannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1824
    Abode: Stockbrook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of Edward Hyde & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Dr. of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Holland - Dr. of John Holland & Mary
    Abode: Hernshaw lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Sally
    Born: 26 Jan 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Fennel - Son of John Fennel & Jenny
    Born: 27 Jan 1824
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Wright Lord - Son of Thos. Lord & Matty
    Born: 16 Oct 1824 [sic]
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dr. of Thos. Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Isaiah Booth & Matty
    Born: 17 Dec 1823
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman & Sally
    Born: 20 Feb 1824
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Dr. of George Booth & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1824
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Abraham Wild & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1823
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizth. Marlor Wolstonecroft - Dr. of Sally Wolstonecroft
    Born: 25 Mar 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of Philip Ashton & Sally
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1821
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1824
    Abode: Collier Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Milecent
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Evans - Dr. of John Evans & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Dr. of Henry Mills & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1821
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Dr. of Henry Mills & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phebe Glossop - Dr. of William Glossop & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of William Lees & Betty
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ollerenshaw - Dr. of Benjamin Ollerenshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Dr. of Henry Hyde & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1824
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Edward Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Raynor - Son of John Raynor & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1824
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Alice
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Day - Son of Elizabeth Day
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstencroft - Dr. of John Wolstencroft & Matty
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ephrain Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1824
    Abode: Dob Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Dr. of Andrew Howard & Sally
    Born: 27 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goodhear - Dr. of Mary Goodhear
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Apr 1824
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Roseannah Hall - Dr. of Thos. Hall & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1824
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Knott - Dr. of John Knott & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Dr. of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Lord - Son of James Lord & Sarah
    Born: Mar 1822
    Abode: Thorn Hill Bridges late of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Thorn Hill Bridges late of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Dr. of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Cross
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of Thos. Tetlow & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Dr. of Joseph Lees & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1824
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Dalton - Dr. of Richard Dalton & Sally
    Born: 9 May 1824
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Renshaw - Dr. of Samuel Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Ruth
    Born: 24 May 1824
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Standring - Dr. of William Standring & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1824
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Samuel Hurst & Mally
    Born: 28 Apr 1824
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Cowper - Dr. of Willm. Cowper & Betty
    Born: 1 Jul 1824
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anne Wroe Wood - Dr. of Kinder Wood & Anne
    Born: 20 May 1824
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Jonas Andrew & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Lucy
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ashworth - Son of Hannah Ashworth
    Born: 13 Apr 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dr. of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1824
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - Dr. of James Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Yarn - Son of Thos. Yarn & Jenny
    Born: 15 May 1824
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1824
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hardman - Dr. of John Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstencroft - Dr. of James Wolstencroft & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1824
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hamblet Schofield - Son of Saml. Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Schofield - Son of Jno. Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Dr. of Thos. Wild & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Seel - Dr. of Jno. Seel & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Street - Son of Saml. Street & Ann
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Maria
    Born: 22 May 1824
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - Dr. of John Smith & Betty
    Abode: Mill Lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dr. of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Dr. of Giles Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Sally
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Dr. of Thos. Howard & Martha
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Fennel - Dr. of Thos. Fennel & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lister - Son of James Lister & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Betty
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ousey - Dr. of James Ousey & Martha
    Abode: Brown Hill Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - Dr. of Joseph Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dr. of Jas. Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Limeside Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Matty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Pleasence Kay - Dr. of James Kay & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Cowling - Son of Jenny Cowling
    Born: 15 Apr 1819
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Tunnicliffe Hibbert - Dr. of Mary Hibbert
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1824
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dr. of John Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1824
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Powel - Son of William Powel & Bridget
    Born: 15 Feb 1819
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Powel - Son of William Powel & Bridget
    Born: 12 Aug 1822
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
    Born: 26 Jul 1824
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Cheetham - Dr. of Ann Cheetham
    Born: 8 Jun 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Dr. of Robt. Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Mallalieu - Son of Thos. Mallalieu & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1824
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Jonas Schofield & Betty
    Born: 1824
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of William Waters & Catherine
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Dr. of George Worrall & Ellen
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Street - Dr. of William Street & Sally
    Born: 3 Oct 1824
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1823
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct 1824
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Dr. of James Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Dr. of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dr. of Semion Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tetlow Marlor - Son of Robt. Marlor & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1824
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Willm. Stott & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Raynor - Dr. of John Raynor & Fanny
    Born: 24 Oct 1824
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ruth Dunkerley - Dr. of James Dunkerley & Mally
    Born: 12 Aug 1824
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Dr. of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1824
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joel Hall - Son of Mary Hall
    Born: 6 Aug 1824
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Chadderton - Dr. of James Chadderton & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1824
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - Dr. of Thos. Brown & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1824
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Dr. of Thos. Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1824
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alfred Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Martha
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Willm. Leach - Son of Thos. Leach & Sally
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Twyner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phebe Chadderton - Dr. of James Chadderton & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Dr. of James Cheetham & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jenny
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Miriam Lees - Dr. of Jno. Lees & Miriam
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizth. Greaves - Dr. of John Greaves & Agnes Sutliffe
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Andrew - Dr. of William Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of John Fallows & Martha
    Abode: Chamber Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1824
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizth. Scowcroft - Dr. of Richd. Scowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Whitehead - Dr. of Thos. Whitehead & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Alice
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Cauley - Son of Jonathan Cauley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1824
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Agness
    Born: 4 Feb 1825
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Dr. of James Worrall & Betty
    Born: 13 Feb 1825
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Sally
    Born: 10 Jan 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matthew Wilde - Son of Benjn. Wilde & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Powel - Dr. of Thos. Powel & Mary
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Dr. of Thos. Hall & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - Dr. of Robert Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wolfenden - Dr. of Jno. Wolfenden & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hibbert - Dr. of Robert Hibbert & Tamor
    Born: 13 Mar 1825
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Dr. of Joseph Ogden & Martha
    Born: 3 Nov 1824
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Hopwood - Dr. of Edmund Hopwood & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1824
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaiah Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1825
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Dr. of Thomas Robinson & Matty
    Born: 9 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Dr. of George Marsland & Jane
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - Dr. of Thomas Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Burgies - Son of Joseph Burgies & Grace
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Austen Anderton - Son of Thos. Anderton & Hannah
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Dr. of Samuel Ogden & Sarah
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Daniel Moore - Son of Isaac Moore & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Althea Ogden - Dr. of Luke Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lancaster - Dr. of John Lancaster & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Collinson - Son of Ann Collinson
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Dr. of George Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: James Hordern Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Garlick - Son of Charles Garlick & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1825
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ralph Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Marsland - Dr. of John Marsland & Jane
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1825
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Chadderton - Dr. of John Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Mason - Son of Timothy Mason & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Jonathan Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Booth - Dr. of George Booth & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Dr. of William Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Yearn - Son of James Yearn & Betty
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Inman - Dr. of William Inman & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whiteley - Dr. of Betty Whiteley
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hat Lyner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Dr. of Robert Wright & Nancy
    Born: 24 Feb 1825
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hat Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Collinson - Dr. of Mary Collinson
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Olive Lees - Dr. of Joseph Lees & Betty
    Born: 28 Jan 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Nov 1824
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Dr. of James Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Dyson - Dr. of John Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - Dr. of Edward Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Christopher Howe Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Dr. of John Worrall & Mally
    Born: 10 Jun 1825
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Marlor - Son of Samuel Marlor & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1825
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Dixon - Dr. of James Dixon & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - Dr. of Samuel Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Travis - Dr. of George Travis & Matty
    Born: 28 Mar 1825
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Dr. of Isaiah Schofield & Jenny
    Born: 23 May 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Saxton - Dr. of Joseph Saxton & Sally
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1823
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Sally
    Born: 21 Apr 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Renshaw - Son of Samuel Renshaw & Esther
    Born: 17 Apr 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Dr. of John Jackson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1825
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Birks - Dr. of Thomas Birks & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1825
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Harrison - Dr. of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Dalton - Son of Richd. Dalton & Sally
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Lane - Son of James Lane & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Pollett - Dr. of Hannah Pollett
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Travis - Son of Thos. Travis & Ann
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Hallewell - Son of Henry Hallewell & Mary
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Dr. of Moses Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Okell - Dr. of John Okell & Ann
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 186, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isabel Elizabeth Marsey - Dr. of David Marsey & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Cocksey - Son of Robert Cocksey & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Platt Marshall - Son of Robert Marshall & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Dan Howard - Son of John Howard & Ellen
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jothn Kirkbank Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Aron Allen - Son of Thomas Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Boden - Dr. of George Boden & Hannah
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Roger Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstencroft - Dr. of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1825
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Dr. of John Worrall & Dinah
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Law - Dr. of John Law & Hannah
    Born: 11 May 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Thos. Ogden & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Boden - Dr. of James Boden & Betty
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Schofield - Son of Jos. Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Dunkerley - Son of Richard Dunkerley & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Schofield - Dr. of James Schofield & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1825
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joshua Robinson - Son of Joshua Kay Robinson, Gent. & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Etchels - Son of James Etchels & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Clegg Holme - Son of John Holme & Anne
    Born: 8 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: privately baptized [entered in register Sep 14th 1825]
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Wolfenden - Dr. of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Greaves - Dr. of James Greaves & Lucy
    Born: 18 Jun 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Dr. of James Dixon & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1825
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
David Moore Randles - Son of Richard Randles & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1825
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Evans - Dr. of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Roscoe - Dr. of Michiel Roscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Roscoe - Dr. of Michiel Roscoe & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - Dr. of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Dr. of David Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of Joseph Wolfenden & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jan 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Millington - Dr. of Joseph Millington & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Whiteley - Dr. of Joseph Whiteley & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Dr. of James Mellor & Jenny
    Born: 10 Sep 1825
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Dewsnape - Son of Allen Dewsnape & Jenny
    Born: 10 Oct 1825
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Sorton - Dr. of Thomas Sorton & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1825
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Fennel - Dr. of John Fennel & Jenny
    Born: 20 Oct 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Cuppan Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Esther
    Born: 14 Oct 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Needham - Dr. of Joseph Needham & Amelia
    Born: 29 May 1825
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - Dr. of Jane Bolton
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Matty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Horrocks - Dr. of Samuel Horrocks & Lucy
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Simpson - Son of Willm. Simpson & Isabel
    Born: 22 Oct 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dr. of Willm. Booth & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1825
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Royle - Son of Joseph Royle & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Dr. of Edmund Hulme & Susannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Henry Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Needham - Dr. of Joseph Needham & Jenny
    Born: 3 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dr. of John Ward & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Taylor Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1824
    Abode: Dalton Yorkshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Saml. Robinson & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr 1825
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Marlor Taylor - Son of Jno. Taylor & Sally
    Born: 18 Oct 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - Dr. of Catherine Dixon
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dr. of William Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Bell - Son of John Bell & Ellen
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1825 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1825
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jacks - Dr. of Willm. Jacks & Phebe
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1825
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dr. of William Taylor & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1825
    Abode: Wood houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Mannock - Dr. of Thos. Mannock & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Hannah Whitehead
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Reeler
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Dewhurst - Son of Lawrence Dewhurst & Lucy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
[unnamed] Law - [Child] of John Law & Martha
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Dr. of William Newton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Barrow - Dr. of William Barrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1825
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Beswick - Dr. of William Beswick & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1826
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonah Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - Dr. of Richd. Fell & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1825
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of George Cook & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1825
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1825
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Mark Whitehead & Jenny
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dumvile - Dr. of Nathaniel Dumvile & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1825
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Jenny
    Born: 20 Feb 1826
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Dr. of Wm. Booth & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1825
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1822
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1824
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Bullows - Dr. of James Bullows & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Patience
    Born: 23 Dec 1825
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1826
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of John Glover & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1825
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of Willm. Lees & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1826
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjn. Grocock - Son of Benjn. Grocock & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1826
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Dr. of Andrew Howard & Sally
    Born: 12 Feb 1826
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizth. Newton - Dr. of James Newton & Nanny
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Dr. of Josiah Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1826
    Abode: Bottom Greenacors Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elijah Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1826
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Hardman - Dr. of Henry Hardman & Sally
    Born: 11 Mar 1826
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jas. Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Philip Ashton & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Mills - Son of Henry Mills & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1826
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jas. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Levina Street - Dr. of Samuel Street & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1826
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dr. of Saml. Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of James Needham & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1826
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - Son of Charles Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Bolton - Dr. of Thos. Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Wilde - Dr. of John Wilde & Ruth
    Born: 7 May 1826
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Benjn. Lees & Matty
    Born: 11 May 1826
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1826
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of Aaron Mills & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Thos. Hall & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1826
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Dr. of Thos. Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1826
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Wood - Son of William Wood & Agness
    Born: 8 Jun 1826
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 28 May 1826
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaac Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
    Born: 4 Oct 1826 [sic]
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1826 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Rebecca
    Born: 5 Jun 1826
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home