click to return to Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Margaret of Antioch
in the District of Hollinwood, Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1826
Baptisms for 1813 - 1817

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Simister Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martin Heywood - [Child] of Betty Heywood
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Bowden - Son of Richard Bowden & Ellen
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - Daughr. of Robert Whitehead & Mally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maly Travis - Daur. of James Travis & Esther
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cowling - Son of Nathen Cowling & Mary
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daur. of Samuel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Diana Clough - Daur. of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mallaliue - Daur. of John Mallaliue & Isabel
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wolfenden - Daur. of John Wolfenden & Martha
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elijah Tetlow - Son of Joseph Tetlow & Susan
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daur. of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Shofield - Son of Joseph Shofield & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Daur. of Richd. Darlington & Nanny
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Anderton - Daur. of Thomas Anderton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Langhorn Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cauly - Daur. of Jonathan Cauly & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Miles Wrigley Curate of St Michael Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daur. of James Wilde & Rachel
    Abode: Pewnook Hollinwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Torkington - Daur. of Joseph Torkington & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: En. Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: En. Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Garlick - Son of Joseph Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mallalieu - Son of Thomas Mallalieu & Sally
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: High Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Hibbert - Son of Robert Hibbert & Tamar
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Offelia Fletcher - Daur. of Joseph Fletcher & Catherine
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Archer Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Mary
    Abode: High Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Langhorn Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daur. of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Birkett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daur. of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Birkett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hallewell - Son of George Hallewell & Hannah
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: Robt. Birkett Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daur. of George Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Buckley Curate of Dob Cross
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Wroe - Son of Joseph Wroe & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Pollett - Daur. of William Pollett & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daur. of Joseph Scholes & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Worrall - Daur. of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Over Looker on the Road
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Bruindrit - Daur. of James Bruindrit & Judith
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daur. of John Hardman & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Burdett Mills - Son of James Mills & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Ralph Whitehead & Nanny
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jas. Buckley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hope - Daur. of John Hope & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jas. Buckley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Marsland - Daur. of Jonathan Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Brown - Daur. of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Thos. Langhorn Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Langhorn Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sidney Sevill - Son of Isaac Sevill & Jenny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Booth - Daur. of George Booth & Esther
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Daur. of Benjamin Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Hilton - Daur. of John Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Marlor - Daur. of Samuel Marlor & Phoebe
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - Son of Joseph Ford & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: privately baptized
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Polelane End
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Simpson - Daur. of James Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Salina Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Miles Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Miles Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jeffery Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Stake Leach
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Fletcher - Daur. of Thos. Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Holme - Daur. of John Holme, Minister & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1812
    Abode: Chamber Hall
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daur. of Thomas Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of Jeremiah Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Nimble Nook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daur. of Thomas Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Miles Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - Daur. of George Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daur. of William Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Langhorn Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Stevenson Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daur. of Sarah Booth
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - Daur. of John Ward & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Hall - Daur. of John Hall & Pheobe
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Matty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of John Mills & Matty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lees - Daur. of Joseph Lees & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholls - Son of Betty Nicholls
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daur. of Richd. Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Willm Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Francis Iles - Son of Joseph Iles & Jenny
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1813
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: John Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Arthur Alford - Son of Thomas Alford & Jenny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Harriot
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abel Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Susannah
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Stephen Bullows - Son of James Hepinstall Bullows & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Standering - Son of William Standering & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1813
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Matty
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Hilton - Daur. of Robert Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Simister - Son of James Simister & Anna
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hague - Daur. of Thomas Hague & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daur. of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Sally
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daur. of Alice Needham
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alonzo Collinson - Son of Charles Collinson & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Tunnicliffe - Daur. of Jonas Tunnicliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Daur. of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Moss side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Chadderton - Daur. of Thomas Chadderton & Hannah
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - Daur. of Thomas Jones & Frances
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Matty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Collinson - Son of William Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Melicent
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beswick - Daur. of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates & Jenny
    Born: 29 Aug 1813
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lough - Daur. of James Lough & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1814
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daur. of George Travis & Matty
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Grace Whiteley - Daur. of John Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Dinah
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Schofield - Daur. of Benjamin Schofield & Jenny
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Pea Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Wolfenden - Daur. of John Wolfenden & Charlotte
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Lancaster - Daur. of Richard Lancaster & Sally
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daur. of Henry Beswick & Matty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert - Daur. of George Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of Jonas Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Street - Son of William Street & Sarah
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daur. of Stanley Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Rachel
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Absolom Dalton - Son of George Dalton & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1814
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daur. of James Hardman & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1813
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Stott - Son of John Stott & Ann
    Abode: Pea Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of John Clough & Ann
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rosena Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Street End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daur. of Oliver Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Nicholls - Daur. of Charles Nicholls & Betty
    Abode: Lime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abigal Street - Daur. of Samuel Street & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Hallewell - Daur. of Robert Hallewell & Mary
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Wright - Son of William Wright & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Simeon Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ancors - Daur. of Samuel Ancors & Ann
    Abode: near Yew Tree Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Marlor - Daur. of Ann Marlor
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Miriam
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: privately baptized
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Isaiah Schofield & Jenny
    Abode: Holebottom in Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lavinia Etchels - Daur. of Joshua Etchels & Mary
    Abode: Block Lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Godheard - Son of Nancy Godheard
    Born: 17 Dec 1813
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: The Deputed Father Robert Wright of Hollinwood [entered in register then
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Oliver Whittaker - Son of Thos. Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Philip Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Wrigley head Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Ashton Slater & Betty
    Abode: Wrigley head Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Lower Sheep Washes
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jno. Wallington Ashton - Son of Willm. Ashton & Lucy
    Abode: Marlor Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Clough - Daur. of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1811
    Abode: Back Lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wright - Daur. of Benjamin Wright & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1814
    Abode: Back Lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Booth - Son of Jonathan Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Blucher Hiram Barber - Son of John Barber & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Simister Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Samuel Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: High Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daur. of David Smith & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daur. of James Greaves & Lucy
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wood - Daur. of Kinder Wood & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1814
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Olive
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of James Evans & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daur. of Jacob Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daur. of Jacob Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Pew Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Harrinson - Daur. of John Harrinson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1814
    Abode: near Bradley Bent Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daur. of James Pilkington & Jenny
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Fennal - Son of John Fennal & Sally
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of Robert Whitehead & Mally
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daur. of James Wright & Hannah
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Burra Curate of Mottram
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Hannah Schofield
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Maria
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register Sept. 11th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Fawcett Curate of Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daur. of Joseph Greaves & Eleaner
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Fawcett Curate of Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daur. of Betty Mellor
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Fawcett Curate of Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daur. of Joseph Ogden & Matty
    Abode: Back Lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Collins Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daur. of Thomas Anderton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daur. of James Clough & Betty
    Abode: Limeside Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frances Robinson - Daur. of Joshua Kay Robinson, Gent. & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1814
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Baptised by: Miles Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Printon - Daur. of Thomas Printon & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wolfenden - Daur. of Joseph Wolfenden & Hannah
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Emanuel Kershaw - Son of Andrew Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - Daur. of Samuel Dalton & Mary
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Cowper - Daur. of William Cowper & Betty
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - Daur. of John Stansfield & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Garlick - Daur. of James Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Matty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: James Andrew Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daur. of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Halfstreet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Chapman - Daur. of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Copperas Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Nanny
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register Dec 4th]
    Baptised by: A. Ashworth Curate of Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daur. of George Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daur. of John Robinson & Sally
    Abode: Holebottom Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Messenger - Son of John Messenger & Margaret
    Abode: Hollins late of Mary Port Cumberland
    Occupation: Joiner and Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register 21st Dec]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Brook near North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Ellenson - Daur. of John Ellenson & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom Failsworth
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Notes: Pivately Baptized [entered in register Decr. 26th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Pheobe
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Sally
    Abode: near Yew Tree Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daur. of William Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Daur. of Saml. Walker & Ann
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daur. of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lawton - Son of Betty Lawton
    Abode: Bradley bent late of Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mallalieu - Daur. of John Mallalieu & Isabella
    Abode: Manchester late of Copsterhill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1814
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1814 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daur. of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register Jan 12th 1815]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daur. of John Whittaker & Sally
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Collins - Daur. of James Collins & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Wilde - Daur. of James Wilde & Rachel
    Born: 21
    Abode: Pew Nook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daur. of Abigal Whitehead
    Abode: Fourhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Selina Seavill - Daur. of Betty Seavill
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - Daur. of Mary Scholes
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register Feb 9th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Raynor - Son of John Raynor & Hannah
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - Daur. of Charles Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 16 Dec 1814
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Garlick - Son of Benjamin Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of Clarissa Kenyon
    Born: 5 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Langhorn Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ambrose Needham - Son of Sally Needham
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Mally
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register March 19th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - Son of Robt. Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register March 19th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wrigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - Daur. of James Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Hall Brough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Cauley - Son of Jonathan Cauley & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Bradley - Daur. of John Bradley & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elisha Tetlow - Son of Joseph Tetlow & Susan
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Uriah Taylor - Son of Martha Taylor
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daur. of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Preston - Son of George Preston & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1814
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register Apr 2nd]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis & Esther
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Leigh Becker - Son of Hannibal Becker & Lydia
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Foxdenton Hall
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elenora Aldcroft Becker - Daur. of Hannibal Becker & Lydia
    Born: 20 Feb 1815
    Abode: Foxdenton Hall
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Daur. of Charles Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Buckley - Daur. of Ashton Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1815
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daur. of William Lees & Betty
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Ferriday - Daur. of John Ferriday & Betty
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Dalton - Daur. of Robert Dalton & Rebecca
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Eston - Son of John Eston & Emma
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Alice Andrew
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized [entered in register April 28th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Nanny
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately Baptized) [entered in register May 3rd]
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Jane
    Abode: Wrigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Horatio Booth - Son of Leah Booth
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bradley - Daur. of James Bradley & Mary
    Abode: High Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wroe - Daur. of Joseph Wroe & Ann
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daur. of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: High Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hallewell - Daur. of Joseph Hallewell & Betty
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daur. of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Bowden - Son of George Bowden & Hannah
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hague - Daur. of Willm. Hague & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daur. of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daur. of Semion Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Mannock - Son of Thomas Mannock & Sarah
    Abode: Hallbrough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Needham - Daur. of Nicholas Needham & Mary
    Abode: Bank Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daur. of James Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Cook - Daur. of George Cook & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Brundrett - Daur. of James Brundrett & Judith
    Abode: Wrigley Head
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Dumvile - Son of Nathaniel Dumvile & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - Daur. of John Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Hallewell - Daur. of George Hallewell & Hannah
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Marsland - Son of Jonathan Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Daur. of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - Daur. of Samuel Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Olive Lomas - Daur. of George Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daur. of Peter Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wolfenden - Daur. of John Wolfenden & Martha
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daur. of John Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Daur. of Jonas Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - Son of David Wilde & Esther
    Abode: Knott Lanes Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Pinninnah Jackson - Daur. of David Jackson & Abigal
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daur. of Joseph Kay & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Allen - Son of James Allen & Jane
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - Son of Robert Hill & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Hordern Offcg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Marlor - Daur. of Samuel Marlor & Phoebe
    Abode: Half Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Cowling - Daur. of Joseph Cowling & Mary
    Abode: Wrigleyhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daur. of Joshua Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daur. of Joseph Bradley & Maria
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Mills - Daur. of John Mills & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matilda Claridge - Daur. of Willm. Claridge & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daur. of Mary Whitehead
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Chaderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Robt Burra Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Hibbert - Daur. of Matty Hibbert
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ogden Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Bowers - Son of Thomas Bowers & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Schofield - Daur. of Thomas Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Timber Marcht.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Yew Tree Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Joseph Kay & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daur. of Joseph Kay & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Collinson - Daur. of Peter Collinson & Esther
    Abode: Wrigleyhead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daur. of James Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Bradleybent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Evan Jenkins Curate of Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Roger Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susanna Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daur. of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Peter Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Frances
    Abode: White gate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Agnes Sutliffe
    Abode: Oak Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Feltonfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Miriam
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bramer - Daur. of Sarah Bramer
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daur. of George Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of John Walker & Betty
    Abode: Hernshaw lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Bowers - Son of William Bowers & Jenny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Margaret
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of Ann Fitton
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Seel - Son of John Seel & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of Nancy Ashworth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Clayton - Daur. of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mills - Daur. of Moses Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bayley Mills - Daur. of James Mills & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Polelane end
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Nancy
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daur. of Joseph Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Chadderton - Son of Thos. Chadderton & Hannah
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Scrowcroft - Daur. of Richd. Scrowcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Wroe Wood - Daur. of Kinder Wood & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1814
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daur. of Ralph Whitehead & Nanny
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Torkington - Son of Joseph Torkington & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nathaniel Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Marsland - Daur. of Benjamin Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Rachel
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daur. of Thomas Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Olive Slater - Daur. of Ashton Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daur. of Sarah Whitehead
    Abode: Bottoms Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daur. of Jenny Ashton
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daur. of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Wm. Hardman - Son of Henry Hardman & Sally
    Abode: Chamber Hall
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Feb 20th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bradley - Daur. of Jonathan Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur. of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1815
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amblet Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Ann
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1815 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Needham - Daur. of Moses Needham & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received Mar 3rd 1816 By E. Jenkins Offg. Minister
    Baptised by: Jno. Holme, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daur. of George Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Ralph Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. Jenkins Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Street - Son of Martha Street
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of William Beswick & Susannah
    Abode: Stock lane Chadderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Etches - Son of Joshua Etches & Mary
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur. of Thomas Taylor & Rebecca
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Burra Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Burra Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daur. of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Burra Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Tims - Daur. of Richd. Tims & Jane
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hiriam Seville - Son of Isaac Seville & Jenny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Street - Son of William Street & Sally
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Mally
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of William Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register March 26th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daur. of Thos. Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Robt. Burra Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daur. of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Robt. Burra Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Mally
    Born: 26 Dec 1815
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Travis - Daur. of James Travis & Mary
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1816
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of John Chadderton & Matty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Betty
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daur. of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Daur. of Benjamin Schofield & Jenny
    Abode: Mill Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daur. of John Brooks & Matty
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daur. of Samuel Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daur. of Thomas Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Standley Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tetlow - Daur. of Jno. Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Wm. Henry Fell - Son of Lambert Fell & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Mechanick
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Dinah
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register May 17th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Standring - Daur. of Abraham Standring & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1816
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Toll barer Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Standring - Daur. of Abraham Standring & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1816
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Toll barer Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matthew Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Pollett - Daur. of William Pollett & Sally
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Walmsley - Daur. of Thomas Walmsley & Sally
    Born: 2 Apr 1816
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daur. of Robt. Wright & Nancy
    Born: 13 Apr 1816
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Hat Manufacr.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daur. of Robt. Hilton & Mally
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Daur. of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrabin - Daur. of Thos. Harrabin & Hannah
    Abode: Lower house in Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hulme - Son of Samuel Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Mally
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daur. of Mary Haslam
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Simister Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Fennel - Daur. of John Fennel & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane End
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Phoebe
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of George Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstencroft - Daur. of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carpinter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daur. of Mary Brierley
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Standring - Son of William Standring & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1816
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Daur. of William Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Mally Andrew
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Maria Allen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of John Lees & Sally
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1816
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Chas. Turner Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Lord - Daur. of James Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daur. of David Smith & Betty
    Born: 30 May 1816
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daur. of Thomas Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hibbert - Son of Robert Hibbert & Tamar
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Isaiah Schofield & Jenny
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daur. of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Travis - Daur. of George Travis & Matty
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Jonathan Needham & Mally
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately baptized by J. Holme
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daur. of Thomas Jones & Fanny
    Born: 24 May 1816
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Marsland - Son of Benjamin Marsland & Jane
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Boden - Daur. of Richard Boden & Ellen
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bullows - Daur. of Thos. Bullows & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Nicholes - Son of Charles Nicholes & Betty
    Abode: Lime in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Fallowfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rebecca Evans - Daur. of James Evans & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Fallowfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Fallowfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Iles - Daur. of Joseph Iles & Jenny
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Jno. Fallowfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hickson - Son of Adam Hickson & Nancy
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bullows - Daur. of James Bullows & Betty
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Barbers - Son of John Barbers & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - Daur. of Mary Chapman
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daur. of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Alford - Son of Thomas Alford & Jenny
    Born: 26 Apr 1816
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Alford - Daur. of Thomas Alford & Jenny
    Born: 26 Apr 1816
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Michiel Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Sepr. 15th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daur. of William Ashton & Lucy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Wolstencroft - Daur. of Thomas Wolstencroft & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of James Butler & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of Betty Needham
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charlotte Wolfenden - Daur. of John Wolfenden & Charlotte
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Salina Cheetham - Daur. of Ann Cheetham
    Abode: High lane
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of John Mills & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rowbottom - Daur. of Nathan Rowbottom & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Alice
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Jeaks - Daur. of William Jeaks & Phoebe
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Stanley Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: High lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Printon - Son of Thomas Printon & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Charles Walmsley - Son of Charles Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Bower Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Maria
    Abode: Turf lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Burdit Mills - Son of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daur. of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Collins - Daur. of James Collins & Betty
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Denby - Son of Mary Denby
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Denby - Daur. of Mary Denby
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Mary Schofield
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Rachel
    Born: 11 Jan 1817
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - Dr. of Thomas Worrall & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1816
    Abode: Minshull Street Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Molly
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Dr. of William Lees & Betty
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Joseph Stott & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thirza Walker - Dr. of Samuel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Limegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Cauley - Dr. of Jonathan Cauley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hordern
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Fletcher - Dr. of James Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: New Engine
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - Dr. of Alice Hibbert
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Needham - Dr. of Nicholas Needham & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Dr. of James Booth & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1816
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Melicent
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Mallalieu - Son of Thomas Mallalieu & Sally
    Born: 6 Jun 1811
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Jane
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - Dr. of Robert Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Martha
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of Willm. Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - Dr. of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1816
    Abode: Cashgate
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - Dr. of Giles Eckersley & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Dr. of Robert Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Dr. of James Lees & Betty
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Dr. of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Halfstreet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately bapd.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Halfstreet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately bapd.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Wolstonecroft - Dr. of James Wolstonecroft & Martha
    Abode: Long lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately bapd.
    Baptised by: William Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dr. of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - Dr. of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Marlor Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Caroline Low Stott - Dr. of George Stott & Mary
    Abode: Over Cowhill
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ollerrenshaw - Dr. of Benjamin Ollerrenshaw & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dr. of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hallewell - Son of William Hallewell & Betty
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Dr. of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Dr. of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Olive
    Born: 25 Feb 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Stephen Radley - Son of John Radley & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1814
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Catherine Holme Radley - Dr. of John Radley & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1817
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elijah Cheetham - Son of Maria Cheetham
    Born: 30 Aug 1815
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Born: 13 Jul 1816
    Abode: Cutter hill Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Mattinson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Philip Ashton & Sally
    Abode: Pewnook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Archer Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Mally Ogden
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: James Archer Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Dr. of Robert Newton & Betty
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grocock - Dr. of Benjamin Grocock & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Jenny Taylor
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - Dr. of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Edge Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Underlane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1817
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Wrigley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Mannock - Dr. of Thomas Mannock & Sarah
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dr. of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Knowl
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Betty
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Dr. of Henry Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Robinson - Dr. of Samuel Robinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Pollett - Dr. of Sally Pollett
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Semion Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dr. of Thomas Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1817
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of James Taylor & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1817
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Eliza Taylor - Dr. of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Becker - Dr. of Hanibal Becker & Lydia
    Born: 8 Jun 1817
    Abode: Foxdenton Hall
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Dr. of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Martha
    Abode: Smithy Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - Dr. of Thomas Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wroe - Son of Thomas Wroe & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufer.
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Dr. of James Hyde & Penelope
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Pennington - Son of James Pennington & Frances
    Born: 22 Jun 1817
    Abode: White gate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Piccop Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hiram Flint - Son of Mark Flint & Nancy
    Born: 22 Aug 1814
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Piccop Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betsey Flint - Dr. of Mark Flint & Nancy
    Born: 6 May 1816
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Piccop Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Flint - Son of Mark Flint & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jul 1817
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Piccop Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Hannah
    Born: 30 May 1817
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Dr. of James Howarth & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1817
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Collinson - Son of William Collinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Boden - Dr. of George Boden & Hannah
    Born: 23 May 1817
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Cook Street - Son of Samuel Street & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1817
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Oct 22nd]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Tetlow - Dr. of William Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ralph Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Summerscale - Son of Richd. Summerscale & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Received by J. Hordern Offg. Minister
    Baptised by: J. Holme, Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Worrall - Son of John Worrall & Dinah
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Nov 18th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Dr. of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Tinker lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Hardman - Dr. of George Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Rydings - Son of Thomas Rydings & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Dec 2nd]
    Baptised by: Wm. Winter Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hiriam Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Nelly, Spinster
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Privately baptized [entered in register Dec 7th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Ann Whittaker
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (Privately baptized [entered in register Dec 18th]
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Hulton - Son of James Hulton & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1826, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818 - 1822

Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home