click to return to Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Margaret of Antioch
in the District of Hollinwood, Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1769 - 1800
Baptisms for 1791 - 1800

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1780 - 1790

Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Lumley - dau of Leonard Lumley & Ann
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Kay - son of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Susannah Ashworth - dau of James Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Lloyd - dau of Edward Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Bull Stake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - dau of Brunkert Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Tetlow - dau of James Tetlow & Alice
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 120, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - dau of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Cheetham, Base born - dau of Ann Cheetham
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - dau of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lees - dau of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradley - son of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of Edmund Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wild - dau of Samuel Wild & Nancy
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - dau of John Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - dau of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 121, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hezekiah Beswick - son of Henry Beswick & Sarah
    Abode: Long lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - dau of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Landlord
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Key - son of Thomas Key & Ann
    Abode: Marsland Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - dau of John Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Tetlow - son of Robert Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - dau of Richard Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Needham - son of James Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Mose Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Stansfield - son of James Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 122, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - dau of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - dau of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Marsland - dau of Jonathan Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mansell - son of William Mansell & Alice
    Abode: Werneth Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Needham - dau of John Needham & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Collinson - son of Peter Collinson & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - dau of Jonathan Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Fitton - dau of Samuel Fitton & Nancy
    Abode: Thale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 123, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - dau of John Walker & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Andrew - dau of Nicholas Andrew & Nanny
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - dau of James Heap & Mary
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Cornelius Taylor - son of Jonathan Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - son of Matthew Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses (Ashton Parish)
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Seville - dau of Isaac Seville & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Jones - dau of Thos. Jones & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 124, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - son of Joseph Greaves & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Jefferies - dau of David Jefferies & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wild - son of Benjamin Wild & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - dau of David Schofield & Sally
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Slater - son of John Slater & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bull Stake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - dau of George Hardman & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Mills - dau of Moses Mills & Anise
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 125, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Worral - dau of James Worral & Ann
    Abode: Stevenson fold Failsworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - son of James Taylor & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of John Ingham & Penina
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bullas - son of Stephen Bullas & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - dau of Thomas Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Simeon Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Chadderton - dau of Richard Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Henshaw - son of John Henshaw & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Marlor - dau of Saml. Marlor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Brierly, Base born - dau of Molly Brierly
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - dau of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 126, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of Peter Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hollingworth - son of John Hollingworth & Hannah
    Abode: Knott Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Evans - dau of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Reyner, Base born - son of Betty Reyner
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Tetlow - dau of Thomas Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: New Lane Werneth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: hollins
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Cheetham - son of John Cheetham & Martha
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Cook - dau of Matthew Cook & Mary
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1791 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - dau of George Hibbert & Betty
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 127, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tetlow - dau of James Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ridings - dau of James Ridings & Ann
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Ashton - dau of James Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hill - son of Robert Hill & Mary
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - son of Henry Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Bradleybent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Catherine Seal - dau of William Seal & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Stephen Ashcroft - son of John Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Chadderton Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Withins
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Travis - son of James Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 128, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Ashton - dau of Samuel Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - dau of George Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor, Base born - son of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Turff Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Green - dau of Joseph Green & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Isles - dau of Abraham Isles & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholes - son of George Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Collison, Base born - dau of Sarah Collison
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - son of Isaac Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - dau of Isaac Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - dau of Samuel Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 129, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - dau of James Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - dau of James Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - dau of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Pole Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Clarissa Kenyon - dau of Joseph Kenyon & Tamer
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Collins - dau of James Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mills - dau of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Taylor - son of Richard Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Schofield - son of Jonathan Schofield
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - dau of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 130, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Wroe - dau of Thomas Wroe & Esther
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Landlord
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Simister - son of James Simister & Ann
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of Jno. Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - dau of Abel Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benj. Garlick - son of Edward Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - dau of Edward Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Old lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Collison, Base born - dau of Sarah Collison
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Notes: [this repeated entry same as that of 18 March 1792]
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Barsley - son of Robt. Barsley & Betty
    Abode: Holebottom Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Travis - son of John Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Worral - dau of Henry Worral & Peggy
    Abode: Pole lane end
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - son of John Moston & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Fletcher - dau of John Moston & Mary Fletcher
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 131, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Scholes, Base born - dau of Alice Scholes
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Cocks - son of Squire Cocks & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - dau of Philip Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - dau of Joseph Ball & Sarah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - dau of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birchen bower
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - dau of Willm. Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Schofield - son of James Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mills - dau of Henry Mills & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Mills - son of Adam Mills & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - son of John Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 132, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Schofield - dau of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - son of Robert Orrell & Betty
    Abode: Baxter Brow Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Orrell - son of Robert Orrell & Betty
    Abode: Baxter Brow Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of Thomas Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collison - dau of Peter Collison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Worral - dau of John Worral & Hannah
    Abode: Mough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elijah Worral - son of Ashton Worral & Jenny
    Abode: Back lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Tatlock - son of Elias Tatlock & Susannah
    Abode: New Lane Wirneth
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Clough - dau of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Saml. Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 133, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Unsworth - dau of Richard Unsworth & Anice
    Abode: Pole lane end Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Buckley Hilton, Base born - son of Betty Hilton
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wyld - dau of Robt. Wyld & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Baggily - dau of Charles Baggily & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phebe Ashcroft - dau of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Philip Lancashire - son of Thos. Lancashire & Martha
    Abode: Shaklate Green Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Gamaliel Ashton, Base born - son of Martha Ashton
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lees - son of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Kercher - son of Thos. Kercher & Rachel
    Abode: Mose Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 134, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Stansfield - dau of Robt. Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Worral - son of Thos. Worral & Alice
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - dau of Francis Owen & Rebecca
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Bagguley - dau of Charles Bagguley & Alice
    Abode: Old lane end
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Reynor - dau of James Reynor & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Booth - son of George Booth & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Barsley - dau of Jacob Barsley & Esther
    Abode: Lyme side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of William Williamson & Nanny
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - son of John Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Barsley - dau of Joseph Barsley & Betty
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 135, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - son of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Thale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Johnson - son of Thos. Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - dau of John Garlick & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Wild - dau of Benjamin Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Rigleyhead
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fletcher - son of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Notes: (poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amos Beswick - son of Henry Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Long lane
    Notes: (poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Fanny Pollitt - dau of Joseph Pollitt & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Needham - dau of Joseph Needham & Martha
    Abode: Old Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 136, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Law - son of Willm. Law & Rebekah
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Marsland - son of Jonathan Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Orril - son of Peter Orril & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Tamer Cooley - dau of Matthew Cooley & Sarah
    Abode: Thompson Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - dau of Adam Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - son of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phoebe Ashworth - dau of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Moors - dau of George Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Parsons - son of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: Werneth Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Mason - dau of Abraham Mason & Betty
    Abode: Werneth Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Tetlow - son of James Tetlow & Alice
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Kay - dau of James Kay & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 137, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Howarth - dau of John Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Molly Whitehead, B. Born - dau of Mary Whitehead
    Abode: Half street
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Mills - dau of Joseph Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Loyd - dau of Edward Loyd & Mary
    Abode: New Lane Werneth
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Saxton - son of Joseph Saxton & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ridings - dau of James Ridings & Hannah
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Radcroft - dau of Robert Radcroft & Frances
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Ashworth - dau of Robt. Ashworth & Jenny
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of Richard Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Foxdenton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Lees Greaves, (Base Born) - son of Betty Greaves
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden, (Base Born) - dau of Ann Ogden
    Abode: Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 138, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - dau of Jonathan Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - son of Thomas Hodgkinson & Mary
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - dau of Thomas Whitehead & Molly
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - son of Thomas Kay & Ann
    Abode: Marsland Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Schofield - son of Saml. Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - dau of John Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield, (Base born) - dau of Ann Schofield
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - son of Robert Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of George Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Under Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 139, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashart - son of John Ashart & Ellen
    Abode: Street Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Orford - son of Thomas Orford & Jenny
    Abode: Hearnshaw Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - son of William Wright & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Marsland, Base born - dau of Ann Marsland
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Frances Ball - dau of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - son of Mark Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Grace Yare - dau of Thomas Yare & Nancy
    Abode: Wicker Treet
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Street - dau of James Street & Mally
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Allen - dau of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Tetlow - son of Thomas Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 140, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Molly Hibbert - dau of George Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - dau of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - dau of Robert Wright & Sarah
    Abode: Back lane Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Renshaw - son of John Renshaw & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rosy Greaves - dau of John Greaves
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Jones - dau of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Chamber
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Cook - dau of Matthew Cook & Mary
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Whittaker - dau of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Marlor - dau of Samuel Marlor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - dau of George Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 141, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Barsley, (B. Born) - son of Sarah Barsley
    Abode: Spotted Hall Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - dau of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - dau of Richard Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Green - dau of Joseph Green & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Brierly - son of James Brierly & Sally
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wright - dau of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Catherine Wood - dau of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Walker - dau of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mills - son of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 142, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Collison - son of Joshua Collison & Esther
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Orford - dau of Henry Orford & Ann
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Fletcher - son of Simeon Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Scholes - dau of Saml. Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Notes: (Poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Travis - son of James Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffery - dau of David Jeffery & Elizabeth
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 143, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Peggy
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - son of James Needham & Ellen
    Abode: Mose Greave
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ifens - son of Thomas Ifens & Mary
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lees - dau of John Lees & Nanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wroe - son of Thomas Wroe & Esther
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - son of Henry Hardman & Mary
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Simister - dau of George Simister & Mary
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Growcock - son of Edward Growcock & Mary
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Fletcher - dau of Richard Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - son of Jacob Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Town
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Barrow - son of James Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Andrew - son of Nicholas Andrew & Nanny
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lynn - son of William Lynn & Mary
    Abode: Hole Bottom Failsworth
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Tetlow, (Base born) - son of Hannah Tetlow
    Abode: Old lane end
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Mellor - son of John Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 144, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Chadderton - dau of Richard Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Jones - dau of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matthew Wright - son of Daniel Wright & Mary
    Abode: Holebottom Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Parsons - son of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Parsons - dau of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - dau of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Lime
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - son of Robert Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Stansfield - dau of James Stansfield & Sally
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Street - son of Samuel Street & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 145, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - dau of Peter Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Back lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Tatlock - dau of Elias Tatlock & Susannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - dau of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Burchen Bower
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lancashire - dau of Thomas Lancashire & Martha
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Needham - dau of John Needham & Jane
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Mellor - son of Jonathan Mellor & Alice
    Abode: Pit croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (Poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Lees - dau of James Lees & Mary
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Leonard Lumley - son of Leonard Lumley & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - son of George Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (Poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Booth - dau of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ezekiel Marsland, Base born - son of Mary Marsland
    Abode: Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 146, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - dau of Robert Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - son of Joseph Kenyon & Tamar
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - son of George Hardman & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Manacks - son of James Manacks & Ann
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (Poor)
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scholes - dau of George Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Long lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hill - son of Robert Hill & Mary
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Moores - dau of George Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Clough, (Base born) - dau of Jenny Clough
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - dau of Joshua Taylor & Mary
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Worral - son of Ashton Worral & Jane
    Abode: Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - dau of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Lees - dau of John Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Feriday - dau of John Feriday & Betty
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 147, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Orrell - dau of Robert Orrell & Elisabeth
    Abode: Stake leach
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abel Beswick - son of Abel Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Travis - son of John Travis & Sally
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Molly
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Baxendel - son of Joseph Baxendel & Kitty
    Abode: Park Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - son of Henry Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Greaves, B.born - son of Mary Greaves
    Abode: Wilds
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Slater - son of John Slater & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - dau of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 148, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Collins - son of John Collins & Mary
    Abode: Wernith
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Greaves - son of James Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Tetlow - son of James Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of Richard Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Collison - son of Peter Collison & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ashton - son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wild - dau of Benjamin Wild & Sarah
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Shepherd - dau of Thomas Shepherd & Kitty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Wright - son of John Wright & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - dau of William Ward & Jenny
    Abode: Wernith
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whittaker - son of Phillip Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Cocks - son of Squire Cocks & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 149, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 150, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Marsland, B.born - dau of Hannah Marsland
    Abode: Half street
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 150, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Marlor - dau of John Marlor & Sally
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 150, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 150, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1794 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Stansfield - son of Robert Stansfield & Betty
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 150, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Mills - son of Henry Mills & Alice
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - dau of Jonathan Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - dau of James Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - dau of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Ball - son of Joseph Ball & Sarah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - dau of John Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Moses Mills - son of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - dau of Robt. Ashworth & Jenny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - dau of Jonathan Stansfield & Hannah
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - dau of Mark Whitehead & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joshua Ekersley - son of Giles Ekersley & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 151, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Simeon Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Occupation: Founderer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phoebe Ball - dau of John Ball & Mary
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Needham - dau of Joseph Needham & Martha
    Abode: Foxdenton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellin Wild - dau of Abel Wild & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Owen - dau of Francis Owen & Rebekah
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Garlick - dau of Edward Garlick & Ann
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Tetlow - son of Robert Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Tetlow - son of Robert Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Taylor - son of Christopher Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Ashart - son of John Ashart & Ellen
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Standering - son of John Standering & Jane
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wild - dau of Jonathan Wild & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hulme - son of James Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ingham - son of John Ingham & Penninah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - dau of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Marsland - dau of Jonathan Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Wilds
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 152, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hibbert - son of George Hibbert & Betty
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Summerseal - dau of Richard Summerseal & Mary
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abigail Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Cowling - dau of James Cowling & Jane
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - son of John Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Pollit - son of Joseph Pollit & Mary
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Henshaw - son of Jonathan Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Birchin Bower
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Yare - dau of Thomas Yare & Nancy
    Abode: Wickin Tree
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - son of James Lees & Ann
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Lawe - dau of William Lawe & Rebeccah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Mills - son of Samuel Mills & Dorothy
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Kay - son of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Marslands Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 153, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bullas - dau of Stephen Bullas & Sally
    Abode: Pitcroft
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Fletcher - dau of James Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Orford - dau of Henry Orford & Ann
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hyde - son of John Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Theale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - dau of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birchen bower
    Occupation: Attorney
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor, Base born - dau of Ann Taylor
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Birchs - son of John Birchs & Lydia
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Collinson - dau of Peter Collinson & Esther
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whittaker - dau of William Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Worral - dau of Henry Worral & Peggy
    Abode: Pole Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 154, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon, Base born - dau of Mary Kenyon
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Loyd - son of Edward Loyd & Mary
    Abode: New Lane Werneth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Wroe - dau of Thomas Wroe & Esther
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Mellalue, Base born - dau of Betty Mellalue
    Abode: Limes
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Street - dau of James Street & Mally
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1795 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Tetlow - dau of Thomas Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elisabeth Betty Mills - dau of Moses Mills & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Jervis - son of William Jervis & Mary
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Brierly - dau of James Brierly & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor, B.born - dau of Sally Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Harriet Mellalue Dent, B.born - dau of Betty Dent
    Abode: New Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 155, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Travis - son of John Travis & Sally
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Travis - dau of John Travis & Sally
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jeremiah Schofield - son of James Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Feriday - dau of John Feriday & Betty
    Abode: Old lane end
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - dau of Thomas Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - dau of James Barrow & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Rachel Taylor Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Lime Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Badger
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Brierly - son of Benjamin Brierly & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - dau of John Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 156, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Bradley - dau of Jonathan Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Simister - son of George Simister & Hannah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hill - son of Robt. Hill & Mary
    Abode: Wickin Tree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - son of John Clough & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - son of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Whittaker - dau of Thomas Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Green - dau of Joseph Green & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Marsland, Base Born - son of Mary Marsland
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - dau of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 157, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Francis Evans - son of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - son of Joseph Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Hedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of Samuel Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Tetlow - dau of James Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Renshaw - son of John Renshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Worral - dau of James Worral & Alice
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - dau of John Garlick & Hannah
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Ellen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - dau of James Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Owler Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of Henry Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of Jacob Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 158, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Collins - son of James Collins & Sarah
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - son of James Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Grace Parsons - dau of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Dorothy Parsons - dau of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of James Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Peggy Wood - dau of Thomas Wood & Mary
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Worral - son of Ashton Worral & Jane
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - dau of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: lime side
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - son of James Hyde & Sally
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hall - son of James Hall & Jane
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Isles - dau of Joseph Isles & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 159, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - son of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - dau of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Blackburn, Base Born - son of Nancy Blackburn
    Abode: Satake Leach
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - son of Robt. Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Winterbottom - dau of Robt. Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Daniel Moors - son of George Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Chadderton - son of Richd. Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholes - son of Robert Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phillis Greaves - dau of James Greaves & Elizabeth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - dau of John Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lees - son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Beswick - son of Abel Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Chamber Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Andrew Andrew - son of John Andrew & Nanny
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 160, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Standring - dau of John Standring & Jane
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Mills, B.B. - son of Ann Mills
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - son of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert - son of George Hibbert & Betty
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Booth - dau of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Kennion - son of Joseph Kennion & Tamer
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Lees - son of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Whittaker - son of Philip Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nanny Ridings - dau of James Ridings & Nanny
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Rushworth - dau of Jonathan Rushworth & Mary
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - dau of James Stansfield & Sally
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hoggin - son of John Hoggin & Prudence
    Abode: Hole bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 161, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - dau of John Hilton & Charlotte
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - son of Robert Ogden & Betty
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - dau of Richard Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Stott - son of John Stott & Ann
    Abode: Pitcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - dau of Samuel Lloyd & Emma
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robt. Tetlow - son of Robt. Tetlow & Mary
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1796 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Dunkerly - son of George Dunkerly & Ruth
    Abode: Thale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 162, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrop - dau of Jonah Harrop, Gentleman & Betty
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Street - dau of Saml. Street & Ann
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Howard - son of Thos. Howard & Alice
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Lomley - son of Leonard Lomley & Ann
    Abode: Raynor Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Wolfenden - dau of Geo. Wolfenden & Ann
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - dau of Saml. Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Cash Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - dau of John Slater & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - son of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Abode: Raynor Row
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - dau of Thos. Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Wildes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - dau of Richd. Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Tink-lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 163, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Cook - dau of Matthew Cook & Mary
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Kershaw - son of Jonathan Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richd. Summerseal - son of Richd. Summerseal & Mary
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Stansfield - dau of Robt. Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Berks - son of John Berks & Lydia
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Hardman - son of Henry Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Ashur - dau of James Ashur & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Making - dau of James Making & Ann
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Travis - son of James Travis & Sarah
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hulme - son of James Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - son of Thos. Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 164, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - dau of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Clark - dau of Samuel Clark & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Schofield, Base Born - son of Mally Schofield
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Wild - dau of Joseph Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Ekersley - son of Giles Ekersley & Helen
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ellen Phidger - dau of John Phidger & Nancy
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Walker, B.B. - dau of Sally Walker
    Abode: Limeside
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Dronsfield, B.B. - dau of Anis Dronsfield
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - dau of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - dau of Jonathan Wild & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Leach, B.B. - son of Jenny Leach
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 165, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Lynn - dau of William Lynn & Betty
    Abode: Holebottom Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Judith Yare - dau of Thos. Yare & Nancy
    Abode: Wickentree Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mathew Cooling - son of James Cooling & Jane
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Garlick - son of Willm. Garlick & Ann
    Abode: Old Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dau of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Thos. Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - dau of Jno. Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thos. Cheetham - son of Jno. Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [out of date order in register]
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joshua Colison - son of Peter Colison & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Ball - son of Joseph Ball & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - dau of Jas. Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Chapman - dau of John Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenney Taylor - dau of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Travis - dau of Jno. Travis & Sally
    Abode: Cow Hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - dau of Thos. Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Booth, B.B. - son of Hannah Booth
    Abode: Drury lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Stevenson - son of John Stevenson & Sally
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Walmsley, B.B. - son of Betty Walmsley
    Abode: Holebottom
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - dau of Samuel Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Law - dau of Willm. Law & Rebeckah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 167, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Holford - dau of Henry Holford & Ann
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - son of Thos. Whittaker
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - son of Jno. Lees & Ann
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - dau of Jno. Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Founder
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Winterbottom - dau of Thos. Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenney Taylor - dau of Thos. Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenney Green - dau of Joseph Green & Alice
    Abode: hollins
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenney Collins - dau of John Collins & Mary
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - son of Thos. Lees & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Wilde, B.B. - dau of Sarah Wilde
    Abode: Little Town
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 168, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Whitehead - dau of Willm. Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - dau of Richd. Eastwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Servt. Man
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Helen
    Abode: Croft Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Willm. Glossop - son of Willm. Glossop & Ann
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Butler Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - dau of Thos. Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Winterbottom - dau of James Winterbottom & Ruth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 169, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mills - dau of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Mellor - son of James Mellor & Sarah
    Abode: Pigmancroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Needham - dau of Jonathan Needham & Mary
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitaker - son of James Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Bowden - son of Richard Bowden & Ellen
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Reanor - dau of John Reanor & Nancy
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Collison - dau of Peter Collison & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - dau of John Ball & Mary
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Lancaster, Illegitimate - son of Mary Lancaster
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton, Illegitimate - dau of Betty Ashton
    Abode: Under Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Allen - dau of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - dau of Jonah Harrop, Gentleman & Betty
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 170, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Parsons - son of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Mills - dau of Henry Mills & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Rushford - dau of Jonathan Rushford & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - dau of William Whitaker & Mary
    Abode: Rigleyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hickson - son of Thomas Hickson & Betty
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Shawcross - son of Thomas Shawcross & Ann
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hyde - dau of John Hyde & Anne
    Abode: Thale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Needham - son of Joseph Needham & Martha
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Wild - son of Jonathan Wild & Esther
    Abode: Tanner Fold in Ashton Under Line
    Occupation: w
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Marlor - son of Samuel Marlor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead, Illegitimate - dau of Ann Whitehead
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - dau of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Abode: Stackleach
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hall - son of John Hall & Jenny
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 171, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Brierley - son of Benjamin Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Brierley - son of Benjamin Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Standring - son of John Standring & Jane
    Abode: Reddish Green
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Bradley - dau of Jonathan Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Fletcher - son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Lloyd - dau of Samuel Lloyd & Emma
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Etches - dau of Joshua Etches & Dinah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Scholfield - dau of John Scholfield & Betty
    Abode: Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hagin - son of John Hagin & Prudence
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Burgess - dau of John Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - dau of James Brierley & Sally
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 172, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of James Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Moors - son of George Moors & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Booth, Illegitimate - dau of Charlotte Booth
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - son of John Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Bradley bent
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Simister - dau of George Simister & Betty
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mally
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholefield - son of Joseph Scholefield & Ann
    Abode: Hedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Hibbert - son of George Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Walmsley - son of Joseph Walmsley & Ann
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Hyde - dau of James Hyde & Sally
    Abode: Thale Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Worral - son of Ashton Worral & Jenny
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 173, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - dau of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Tinker Lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - son of John Ingham & Phininah
    Abode: Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - dau of James Hulme & Anna
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - son of Robert Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Yew Tree
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - son of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Wickentree
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - son of Philip Whitaker & Sarah
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Whitehead - son of John Whitehead & Anne
    Abode: Four Houses
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Amy Gould - dau of John Gould & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Rayner, Illegitimate - dau of Hannah Rayner
    Born: 16 Nov 1798
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Whitehead, Illegitimate - dau of Mary Whitehead
    Abode: Tinker Lane End
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1798
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 174, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Heywood - dau of Joseph Heywood & Anne
    Born: 9 Dec 1798
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Bradley - dau of John Bradley & Sally
    Born: 19 Nov 1798
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - son of Robert Tetlow & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1798
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Wolfenden - son of George Wolfenden & Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1798
    Abode: Broadway Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Chadderton - son of Richard Chadderton & Anne
    Born: 30 Nov 1798
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1798 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Cooling - dau of James Cooling & Jenny
    Born: 5 Dec 1798
    Abode: Block lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 175, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Ogden - son of William Ogden & Susannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1798
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ralph Bradley - son of Joseph Bradley & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - dau of Robert Ashworth & Jenny
    Born: 16 Jan 1799
    Abode: Bonor Row
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Wild - son of James Wild & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1799
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jeremiah Walker - son of James Walker & Betty
    Born: Jan 1799
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaiah Booth - son of John Booth & Peggy
    Born: Jan 1799
    Abode: Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - dau of John Ashton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1799
    Abode: Four Houses
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Marlor - dau of James Marlor & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Bicker - son of John Bicker & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Francis Clough - son of John Clough & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1799
    Abode: Nixton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Scholefield - son of James Scholefield & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Fanny Golding - dau of John Golding & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Hall - dau of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 176, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Schofield - son of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - dau of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Rydings - dau of James Rydings & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Rydings - son of John Rydings & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1799
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor, Illegitimate - son of Jenny Taylor
    Born: 1 Feb 1799
    Abode: Broadbank
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edward Garlick - son of William Garlick & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ferriday - son of John Ferriday & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Mills - dau of Adam Mills & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Muslin Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Mills - son of Ellen Mills
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfenden - son of John Wolfenden & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Scholefield - son of Samuel Scholefield & Lissey
    Born: 1 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Maria Wroe - dau of Thomas Wroe & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Rayner - son of John Rayner & Nancy
    Born: 8 Apr 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 177, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Booth - dau of George Booth & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Worral - dau of Henry Worral & Peggy
    Born: 31 Mar 1799
    Abode: Pole lane end Failsworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Collison - dau of Peter Collison & Anne
    Born: 6 Mar 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - dau of Joseph Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonah Harrop - son of Jonah Harrop, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1799
    Abode: Copster Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - dau of Jacob Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr 1799
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - dau of James Schofield & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1799
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - dau of James Stansfield & Sally
    Born: 8 May 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Garlick - dau of John Garlick & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - son of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1799
    Abode: Wastepits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: omitted [written in margin]
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Scholes - son of George Scholes & Martha
    Born: 2 Jun 1799 [sic]
    Abode: Rainer Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jinny Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1799
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 178, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Collins - son of John Collins & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1799
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Hilton - dau of John Hilton & Charlotte
    Abode: Wickentree
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Chapman - dau of John Chapman & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Under Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Duncuft Wild - son of Jonathan Wild & Betty
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - dau of James Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Iles - dau of Joseph Iles & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Summersgill - son of Richard Summersgill & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1799
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - dau of James Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Booth - son of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1799
    Abode: Birchen Bower
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Orford - dau of Henry Orford & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1799
    Abode: Half street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Growcock - dau of Edward Growcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 179, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
George Stephen Balles - son of Stephen Balles & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1799
    Abode: Rayner Row
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Fletcher - son of Richard Fletcher & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1799
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Anker - son of Samuel Anker & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1799
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lees, Illegitimate - son of Catharine Lees
    Born: 12 Jul 1799
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Fennel - son of John Fennel & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Ogden, Illegitimate - dau of Mary Ogden
    Born: 29 Jun 1799
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Worral - son of Thomas Worral & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Schofield - son of Jonathan Schofield & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul 1799
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Collins - dau of James Collins & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1799
    Abode: Simisters Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loyde - dau of Samuel Loyde & Emma
    Born: 21 Jul 1799
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Beswick, twin - dau of Abel Beswick & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1799
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick, twin - dau of Abel Beswick & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1799
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 180, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Maken - son of James Maken & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Parsons - son of Timothy Parsons & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1799
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - son of Samuel Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1799
    Abode: Wrigley Head
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Margaret Wolfenden - dau of Daniel Wolfenden & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1799
    Abode: Oak
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ryder, Illegitimate - son of Betty Ryder
    Born: 23 Sep 1799
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Law - dau of William Law & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Sep 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ruth Kay - dau of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Born: 2 Sep 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Walmsley - dau of Thomas Walmsley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Lever - son of John Lever & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1799
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Dyer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Travis - son of John Travis & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1799
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - dau of John Stephenson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1799
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Mellor - son of James Mellor & Sally
    Born: 25 Sep 1799
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 181, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Owen - dau of Francies Owen & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Oct 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - son of John Taylor & Mally
    Born: 29 Sep 1799
    Abode: Drury lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Garlick - son of Thomas Garlick & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1799
    Abode: Turf Lane
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of John Ashton & Jenny
    Born: 8 Nov 1799
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Hyde - son of John Hyde & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1799
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Rose
    Born: 10 Nov 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Hilton - son of John Hilton & Anne
    Born: 19 Oct 1799
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Holt - dau of John Holt & Jenny
    Born: 21 Oct 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Nancy Tetlow - dau of Thomas Tetlow & Anne
    Born: 6 Nov 1799
    Abode: New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anna Holme - dau of John Holme & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Hardman - son of Henry Hardman & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 182, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jane Andrew - dau of John Andrew & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Mellor, Illegitimate - son of Annis Mellor
    Born: 7 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1799 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - son of James Wilde & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Wright - son of William Wright & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1799
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Standring - son of John Standring & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Toll Bar Keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hickson - son of Thomas Hickson & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Job Whitaker - son of Thomas Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1799
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Rushworth - son of Jonathan Rushworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1800
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - dau of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - son of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1799
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 183, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lees - dau of Joseph Lees & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Tetlow - dau of John Tetlow & Mally
    Born: 17 Jan 1800
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Samuel Livesay - son of Daniel Livesay & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb 1800
    Abode: Werneth Mill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hall - son of John Hall & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1800
    Abode: Mough Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Hilton, Illegitimate - dau of Hannah Hilton
    Born: 19 Feb 1800
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of James Ashton & Anne
    Born: 10 Mar 1800
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - dau of John Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - son of Robert Ogden & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1800
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mills - dau of Thomas Mills & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - dau of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Alice Hibbert - dau of George Hibbert & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 184, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jacob Rydings - son of James Rydings & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Hadfield - son of Thomas Hadfield & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1800
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - dau of Samuel Schofield & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anna Taylor - dau of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead, Illegitimate - dau of Betty Whitehead
    Born: 29 Mar 1800
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitaker - son of William Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1800
    Abode: Wrigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Walker, Illegitimate - son of Hannah Walker
    Born: 16 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Taylor - son of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Scholefield - son of Joseph Scholefield & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - dau of Thomas Ogden & Anna
    Born: 11 Apr 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Marlor - dau of James Marlor & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mary Mills - dau of Moses Mills & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 185, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Lees, Illegitimate - dau of Mary Lees
    Born: 24 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead, Illegitimate - son of Sally Whitehead
    Born: 21 May 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Whitehead - dau of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1800
    Abode: Tinker Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anna Needham - dau of Joseph Needham & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1800
    Abode: Denton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Wood - son of Thomas Wood & Betty
    Born: 12 Jun 1800
    Abode: Lime Gate
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - son of John Burgess & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1800
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - son of Joseph Ball & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Simister - dau of George Simister & Anne
    Born: 15 Jul 1800
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Seel - dau of Thomas Seel & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1800
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Ashton Worral - son of James Worral & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1800
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Wolfenden, Illegitimate - dau of Mary Wolfenden
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Clough - son of Jonathan Clough & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1800
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - son of George Moore & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1800
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 186, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gould - dau of John Gould & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1800
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Lancashire - son of John Lancashire & Phebe
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: Rigley Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - son of Thomas Allen & Esther
    Born: 13 Jul 1800
    Abode: Limeside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Halliwell - son of John Halliwell & Fanny
    Born: 12 Aug 1800
    Abode: Pittcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matty Scholefield - dau of John Scholefield & Betty
    Born: 29 Jul 1800
    Abode: Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Publican
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Bowden - son of Richard Bowden & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1800
    Abode: Need Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Stansfield - dau of Jonathan Stansfield & Anna
    Born: 31 Aug 1800
    Abode: Coalshaw Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Lees - son of James Lees & May
    Born: 26 Aug 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - dau of James Butterworth & Jenny
    Born: 20 Jul 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of Cornelius Taylor & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Reuben Dronsfield - son of James Dronsfield & Hannah
    Born: 24 Aug 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradley - son of James Bradley & Mally
    Born: 9 Sep 1800
    Abode: Bradley Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 187, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - son of John Bardsley & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1800
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
William Whitehead - son of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [no page 188]
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jenny Birks - dau of John Birks & Lydia
    Born: 10 Aug 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Latitia Evans - dau of George Evans & Latitia
    Born: 8 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - son of John Lees & Anne
    Born: 1 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
John Hill - son of Robert Hill & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
James Cheetham - son of James Cheetham & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - son of John Taylor & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Horatio Booth - son of John Booth & Peggy
    Born: 25 Oct 1800
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Thomas Adcroft - son of John Adcroft & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Matthew Cooling - son of James Cooling & Jenny
    Born: 28 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Mally Chadderton - dau of William Chadderton & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1800
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 189, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Street - dau of Samuel Street & Anne
    Born: 3 Nov 1800
    Abode: New Lane
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Phillis Mellor - dau of George Mellor & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1800
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - dau of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1800
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Isaiah Whitehead - son of Joseph Whitehead & Betty
    Born: 3 Nov 1800
    Abode: Stake leach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - son of James Taylor & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Edmund Scholefield - son of Thomas Scholefield & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1800
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - dau of John Ashton & Jenny
    Born: 1 Dec 1800
    Abode: Whitegate End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Sally Brierley - dau of James Brierley & Sally
    Born: 12 Dec 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Betty Winterbottom - dau of William Winterbottom & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1800
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1800 St Margaret of Antioch, Hollinwood, Lancs.
Marianne Booth, Illegitimate - dau of Hannah Booth
    Born: 2 Dec 1800
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1769 - 1800, Page 190, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home