click to return to 
Middleton Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Middleton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1865 - 1870
Baptisms for the Years 1865 - 1867

Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Cryer - [Child] of John Cryer & Mary Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Steam tenter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Esther
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Matthews - [Child] of Henry Matthews & Rachel
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton Warper
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - [Child] of Samuel Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Logwood-grinder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matilda Dawson - [Child] of Jonathan Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Johnson Horsman - [Child] of Johnson Horsman & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Leah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Smithies - [Child] of Robert Smithies & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Bastow - [Child] of James Bastow & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Horrox - [Child] of James Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Craven - [Child] of Frederick Craven & Selina
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Jackson - [Child] of Mary Ellen Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [out of date sequence]
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Tetlow - [Child] of William Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Buckley - [Child] of Jonathan Buckley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Murphy - [Child] of Fred Murphy & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Pollard - [Child] of John Pollard & Ann
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jemima
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coal-miner
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Booth - [Child] of Benjamin Booth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Scholfield - [Child] of William Scholfield & Harriet
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wolfenden - [Child] of John Wolfenden & Susan
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jagger - [Child] of Henry Jagger & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hampson Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Amelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Selina Diggory - [Child] of William Diggory & Selina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Bateman Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Roxanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Royds - [Child] of William Royds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Surrage - [Child] of William Surrage & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Hannah, deceased
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Robert Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susanna Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tetlow - [Child] of James Tetlow & Esther
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Iron founder
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Booth - [Child] of Isaiah Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ruth
    Born: 1857
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Huddart - [Child] of John Huddart & Sarah
    Abode: Hilton St. Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Murphy - [Child] of Hugh Murphy & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom Smithies - [Child] of Benjamin Smithies & Prudence
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Kay Higson - [Child] of Ellen Higson
    Abode: Chadderton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Heywood - [Child] of James Heywood & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Royds - [Child] of Richard Royds & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Edward Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Cocker - [Child] of James Cocker & Selina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Cheetham Metcalf - [Child] of Antony Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Railway porter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Tetlow - [Child] of Jonathan Tetlow & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hester Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Eliza
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Cawdwell - [Child] of James Cawdwell & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Lees - [Child] of Thomas Lees & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Agnes Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Fitton - [Child] of Joseph Fitton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Logwood grinder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tetlow - [Child] of John Tetlow & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Fallows - [Child] of Richard Fallows & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom Buckley - [Child] of Tom Buckley & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - [Child] of Tom Buckley & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Sladen - [Child] of Thomas Sladen & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shepley - [Child] of Edward Shepley & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lomax Scholes - [Child] of Lomax Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Scholes - [Child] of David Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Scholes - [Child] of David Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Holt - [Child] of Samuel Holt & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Richards - [Child] of Mary Ann Richards
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Judith
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Squire Herbert Beetson - [Child] of John Beetson & Betsy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Grace
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Smethurst - [Child] of Matthew Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Organ builder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Alice Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Howarth - [Child] of David Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Charles Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Joseph William Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Isabella
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Smithies - [Child] of John Smithies & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rosanna Doran - [Child] of Richard Doran & Susannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hall - [Child] of Edwin Hall & Avarina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Edward Radcliffe - [Child] of Edward Radcliffe & Nancy
    Abode: Bradford Beswick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Crowther - [Child] of James Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of William Crossley & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elisabeth Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bolt Smith
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Rushton Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Cocker - [Child] of John Cocker & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Fanny
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Farebrother - [Child] of John Farebrother & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Smithies - [Child] of John Smithies & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Spindle grinder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Collinson - [Child] of Cicero Collinson & Priscilla
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Matchmaker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Turner - [Child] of John William Turner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Perks - [Child] of William Perks & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Huddart - [Child] of Thomas Huddart & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hester Julia Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bastow - [Child] of Samuel Bastow & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Wrigley - [Child] of William Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Boothman - [Child] of Edmund Boothman & Agnes
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Crompton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: aged 20
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Holt - [Child] of Judith Holt
    Abode: Thornham
    Notes: Aged 15. Single woman.
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: aged 15
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Solomon Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: aged 15
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Edith Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Beswick - [Child] of Josiah Beswick & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Wilson - [Child] of John Hardman Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Mills - [Child] of Alfred Mills & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Tagg - [Child] of Caleb Tagg & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cotterill - [Child] of Thomas Cotterill & Nanny
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Fielding - [Child] of Hannah Fielding
    Abode: Thornham
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Simister - [Child] of Dan Simister & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bleacher Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Charles Bruce Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leonard Foster Ward - [Child] of Charles Bruce Ward & Hannah Maria
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Bridge - [Child] of Abraham Bridge & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Israel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of Adam Simpson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: (dec?) [written under father's name]
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Ingham - [Child] of Daniel Ingham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ruth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Ruth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Ruth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Cleenan? - [Child] of Robert Cleenan? & Annie
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Ogden - [Child] of Enoch Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Fitton - [Child] of James Fitton & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Dyson Tweedy - [Child] of Benjamin Tweedy & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Standring - [Child] of Amos Standring & Nancy
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joshua Broadbent - [Child] of Joseph William Broadbent & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Booth - [Child] of David Booth & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Edmunds - [Child] of Emma Edmunds
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Richard Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Thornley - [Child] of Henry Thornley & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jaques - [Child] of James Jaques & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Factory hand
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thornley - [Child] of Robert Thornley & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ben Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Patience
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Labourer in dye works
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Irving - [Child] of Thomas Irving & Sarah Fenton
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Samuel Fielding & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Oldham - [Child] of Joseph Oldham & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Fielding - [Child] of Jacky Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shop servant
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Huddart - [Child] of William Huddart & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. W. Blagg
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Booth - [Child] of Susannah Booth
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom Dixon - [Child] of Samuel Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marcroft - [Child] of John Marcroft & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Collinge - [Child] of Mary Collinge
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Collinge - [Child] of Charles Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Fallows - [Child] of Thomas Fallows & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Ridings - [Child] of Edwin Ridings & Alice
    Abode: High Wood St. Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Martha
    Abode: Fielding St. Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Watson - [Child] of Philip Watson & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Schofield - [Child] of Robert Schofield & Emma
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Boardman - [Child] of Simon Boardman & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Patience
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Ashton - [Child] of Jane Ashton
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Fallows - [Child] of Thomas Fallows & Sarah
    Abode: Hebers, Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Whitworth - [Child] of Samuel Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Charles Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Styles - [Child] of Samuel Styles & Mary Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Scholes - [Child] of Robert Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brearly - [Child] of Isaac Brearly & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Thompson - [Child] of Eliza Ann Thompson
    Abode: Mount St. Salford
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Matty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Butt - [Child] of Robert Butt & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Amelia
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ogden - [Child] of Roger Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matilda Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Ramsden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Saxon - [Child] of Henry Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mark Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Duckworth - [Child] of Abraham Duckworth & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Collinge - [Child] of James Collinge & Selina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anne Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Collinge - [Child] of Henry Collinge & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Barcroft Allington - [Child] of Frederick Allington & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Railway porter
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ada Ann Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Alice
    Abode: Bluepits, Castleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jaques - [Child] of John Jaques & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Grundy - [Child] of Henry Grundy & Charlotte
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Patience Wolfenden - [Child] of Abraham Wolfenden & Ellen
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Petrie - [Child] of Atkinson Petrie & Sarah
    Abode: Morpeth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - [Child] of Charles Halliwell & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Henry Heywood - [Child] of Benjamin Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Haigh - [Child] of Reuben Able Haigh & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Ann Whitehead
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Bamford - [Child] of George Bamford & Sophia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frederick Forrest - [Child] of Daniel Forrest & Emma
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Self-acting minder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Haigh - [Child] of Joseph Haigh & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ogden - [Child] of Ann Ogden
    Abode: Thornham
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Wrigley - [Child] of Alice Wrigley
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: 10 yrs old. Single woman.
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ogden - [Child] of Frederick Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jackson Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Martha
    Abode: Leek, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Ribbon weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - [Child] of Amos Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Moult - [Child] of John William Moult & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parks - [Child] of John Parks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lamb - [Child] of Edward Lamb & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Wrigley - [Child] of Alice Wrigley
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: 3 mths old. Single woman.
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Hudson - [Child] of George Thomas Hudson & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Roller maker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Henry Matthews - [Child] of Alfred Matthews & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William McEwan - [Child] of Duncan McEwan & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Fallows - [Child] of Abraham Fallows & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. F. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Greenalgh - [Child] of William Greenalgh & Jane Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom MacDermott - [Child] of John MacDermott & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom Wellens - [Child] of William Wellens & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Partington - [Child] of Mark Partington & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1853
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Ellen Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whitelegg - [Child] of William Whitelegg & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Partington - [Child] of Mark Partington & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Partington - [Child] of James Partington & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Ridings - [Child] of Thomas Ridings & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anne Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davenport - [Child] of Henry Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Dyson - [Child] of Jonathan Dyson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sophia Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Martha Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Henry Gant - [Child] of James Gant & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Eckersley - [Child] of George Eckersley & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Booth - [Child] of David Booth & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Oldham - [Child] of Thomas Oldham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Leah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Agnes Scholfield - [Child] of Joseph Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Esther Ainsworth
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William MacKeown - [Child] of William MacKeown & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Charlson Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Edward Marcroft - [Child] of Edward Marcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Ramsden - [Child] of David Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Tetlow - [Child] of William Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Chadderton - [Child] of Henry Chadderton & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Logwood grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - [Child] of Edmund Fitton & Rachel
    Abode: Stannicliffe, Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Halliwell - [Child] of Josiah Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Dan Manock - [Child] of Jonathan Manock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenalgh - [Child] of John Greenalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Horse keeper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Haslam - [Child] of John James Haslam & Mary Ellen Scholes
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Meanock - [Child] of Robert Meanock & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Rachel
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitelegg - [Child] of William Whitelegg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Meredith - [Child] of Samuel Meredith & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heaton - [Child] of David Heaton & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ruth Ann Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isaac Tetlow - [Child] of John Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Attendant
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Fallows - [Child] of Richard Fallows & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Saxon - [Child] of Robert Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Teesdale - [Child] of Henry Teesdale & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - [Child] of Robert Fitton & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1855
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Martha Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fenton Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Herbert Alfred Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Selina Ingham - [Child] of Samuel Ingham & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Smallware weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Cheetham - [Child] of Francis Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Thornley - [Child] of Joseph Thornley & Maria
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Iron moulder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Fallows - [Child] of Benjamin Fallows & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Jaques - [Child] of John Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isabella Murray - [Child] of Daniel Murray & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Hall - [Child] of Samuel Hall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Heywood - [Child] of Abraham Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Dean - [Child] of Ann Dean
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Albison - [Child] of William Albison & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Wolstenholme & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Tweedy - [Child] of George Tweedy & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - [Child] of Abraham Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Verity - [Child] of Richard Verity & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betsy Jane Verity - [Child] of Richard Verity & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ada Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Radcliffe - [Child] of Henry Radcliffe & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Partington - [Child] of Emmanuel Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Simpson - [Child] of Benjamin Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Hobson - [Child] of Abraham Hobson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Wolstenholme - [Child] of Ann Wolstenholme
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charlie Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frederick Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Henry Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Morton Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nina Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Oswald Settle - [Child] of William Settle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: F. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Louis Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Esther
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Marian Milne - [Child] of Joseph Milne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: F. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Huddart - [Child] of Robert Huddart & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Louisa Ann Brogden - [Child] of Mariner Brogden & Alice Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Railway porter
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Fallows - [Child] of Henry Fallows & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Jonathan Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Richard Falls
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Collinge - [Child] of Ann Collinge
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Nancy
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Tattersall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Cocker - [Child] of James Cocker & Mary Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Deborah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Partington - [Child] of Jacob Partington & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anne Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Arthur Wyatt - [Child] of James Wyatt & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Cheetham - [Child] of Amelia Cheetham
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Stanfield - [Child] of Henry Stanfield & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Ramsden - [Child] of Amos Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Greenalgh - [Child] of William Greenalgh & Mary Ann
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Herbert Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Soap maker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Alice Rothwell - [Child] of John Edward Rothwell, deceased & Fanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betsy Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Proctor - [Child] of William Proctor & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frederick Eugene Thorpe - [Child] of Isaac Thorpe & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Ribbon weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Buck - [Child] of Henry Buck & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde, Cheshire
    Occupation: Hat maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Haslam - [Child] of Joseph Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Clara Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Amelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Robert Okell - [Child] of John Edward Okell & Agnes
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Grundy - [Child] of Geoffrey Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Lee - [Child] of Abraham Lee & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Scholes - [Child] of Lomax Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Matthews - [Child] of Henry Matthews & Rachel
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lot Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Cooper Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier fireman
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian cutter
    Notes: aged 11 yrs
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Daniel Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Marion Jelly - [Child] of James Jelly & Emily Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: High Master of Grammar School
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Jaques - [Child] of Ralph Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Helena Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Walter Blane Whittaker - [Child] of John Lea Whittaker & Lucy Ellinor, deceased
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coal merchant
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Staveacre - [Child] of Samuel Staveacre & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Sophia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beswick - [Child] of John Beswick & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Bailey - [Child] of Emma Bailey
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Holliday - [Child] of Thomas Holliday & Patience
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frederick Thomas Blane - [Child] of Gilbert James Blane & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Dye-wood grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Ralph Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jessop - [Child] of James Jessop & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Tetlow - [Child] of James Tetlow & Sarah
    Abode: Bluepits
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fitton - [Child] of Edmund Fitton & Susannah
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Collinge - [Child] of Robert Collinge & Susan
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Farnell - [Child] of George Farnell & Betty
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Parkfield
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Smethurst - [Child] of Matthew Smethurst & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Tetlow - [Child] of Joseph Tetlow & Rebecca
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Silk weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Vincent Greenalgh - [Child] of James Greenalgh & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Okell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Okell & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smithies - [Child] of James Smithies & Betty
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Small ware weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Bardsley - [Child] of Mark Bardsley & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1858
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anderton Wardle - [Child] of George Wardle & Ellen
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Heywood - [Child] of Thomas Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Robert Scholfield - [Child] of Robert Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Edward Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Small ware weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beeton - [Child] of Niel Beeton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Kate Beeton - [Child] of Niel Beeton & Margaret
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Chemical labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rupert Meanock - [Child] of Jonathan Meanock & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian cutter
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Polly Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Fitton - [Child] of Robert Fitton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Henry Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Eliza
    Abode: Miles Platting
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edith Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Wayne Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1861
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter William Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Lancashire - [Child] of James Lancashire & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Winder-on
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mellalieu - [Child] of Thomas Mellalieu & Emma
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Tom Wellens - [Child] of James Wellens & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hemminsley - [Child] of Henry Hemminsley & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Joseph Valentine - [Child] of Elijah Valentine & Priscilla
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Florence Mellor - [Child] of David Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Clara Buckley - [Child] of George Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Tetlow - [Child] of John Tetlow & Ruth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Derry Vale in Derbyshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Mary Hilton
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Halliwell - [Child] of Charles Halliwell & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Harold Culpan - [Child] of Daniel Culpan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Station master
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Herbert Stott - [Child] of George Stott & Patience
    Abode: Shaw
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John James Thorp - [Child] of Samuel Thorp & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Heap - [Child] of Joseph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Three Pits in Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wheeler - [Child] of George Wheeler & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: National schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Williamson - [Child] of Ellis Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Parkfield
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Alfred Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Mary Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitehead - [Child] of Jonathan Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Walter Haines Millward - [Child] of James Millward & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Auditor
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Silk dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalpit engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalpit engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalpit engineer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Ball - [Child] of Thomas Swift Ball & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Postmaster
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bardsley - [Child] of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Petrie Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Bardsley - [Child] of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Petrie Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Bardsley - [Child] of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Petrie Curate of St. John's Bury
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Fanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Iron dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Thornley - [Child] of James Thornley & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Jaques - [Child] of David Jaques & Maria
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Jaques - [Child] of David Jaques & Maria
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Arthur Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Leah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Moses Jaques - [Child] of Fergus Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Jaques - [Child] of Fergus Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Lomax - [Child] of James Lomax & Hannah
    Abode: Parkfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Barstow - [Child] of James Barstow & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Fallows - [Child] of Joshua Fallows & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Huddart - [Child] of John Huddart & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Bardsley - [Child] of Elizabeth Bardsley
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hulmes - [Child] of Thomas Hulmes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Twiner Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Brighouse
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Smithies - [Child] of William Smithies & Mary
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Asylum Warder
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charlie Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Annie
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Horse keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Cryer - [Child] of John Cryer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Elizabeth Hulmes - [Child] of James Hulmes & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Howarth - [Child] of Josiah Howarth & Nancy
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wellens - [Child] of John Wellens & Mary
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wellens - [Child] of John Wellens & Mary
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Orlando Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Diggles Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Emma
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Artingstall - [Child] of George Artingstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Mary Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Adam Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Manchester - [Child] of Thomas Manchester & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lord - [Child] of Laurence Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barlow Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Chatburn - [Child] of George Chatburn & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood (Slattocks)
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: T. Woolen Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Hannah
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Boot & shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Albert Jaques - [Child] of John Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hannah Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Leater - [Child] of Henry Dyson Leater & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ada Stansfield - [Child] of Joseph Stansfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Lancashire - [Child] of James Lancashire & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Scholfield - [Child] of Robert Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [+ Aug 18 written in box under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Parr Inct. of St. Mary's Balderstone
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Scholfield - [Child] of Ellen Scholfield
    Abode: Thornham
    Notes: single woman
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitworth - [Child] of James Whitworth & Ruth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bradbury - [Child] of Emmanuel Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Huddersfield
    Occupation: Organ builder
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Mary Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Burgall - [Child] of Samuel Burgall & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Frances Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory Hand
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Wellens - [Child] of William Wellens & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Letter carrier
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Shoulder - [Child] of John Shoulder & Lydia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jaques - [Child] of Fergus Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Wild - [Child] of Edmund Wild & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Holt - [Child] of Job Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hervey Smith Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Judith
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Clarke - [Child] of Everard Clarke & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Shoesmith - [Child] of Henry Shoesmith & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Partington - [Child] of Frederick Partington & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Styles - [Child] of Samuel Styles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Mary Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hayes Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Sheldon - [Child] of Jane Sheldon, widow
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones, deceased & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wrigley - [Child] of Wright Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Walter Yarwood - [Child] of Thomas Yarwood & Mary
    Abode: Bromsgrove
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Engine driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Duckworth - [Child] of Samuel Duckworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Steam tenter at print works
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Samuel Duckworth & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Steam tenter at print works
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Fogg - [Child] of John Fogg & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Beetler at bleach works
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Herbert Bucknell - [Child] of Thomas Bucknell & Mary
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Henry Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Sophia Amelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Waste dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Oliver Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ramsden - [Child] of James Ramsden & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alexander Roydes - [Child] of Richard Roydes & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Plumber & glazer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Herbert Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fallowfield, Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Greenalgh - [Child] of William Greenalgh & Jane Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Squire Tetlow - [Child] of Daniel Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matilda Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Alice
    Abode: Buersill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Thorley - [Child] of Joseph Thorley & Eliza
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Mee - [Child] of Abraham Mee & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Diggory - [Child] of William Diggory & Selina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betsy Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cotton warper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Saxon - [Child] of Samuel Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Teesdale - [Child] of Henry Teesdale & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fred Johnson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Elizabeth Limbert - [Child] of James Limbert & Sarah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Gentlemans coachman
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frederick Kent - [Child] of Edwin Kent & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Kent - [Child] of Edwin Kent & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Arthur Tom Heywood - [Child] of Arthur Heywood & Betsy
    Abode: Chicago
    Occupation: Corn |Miller
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anne Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Nanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Albert Heaton - [Child] of Wright Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Jagger - [Child] of Henry Jagger & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frank Astley Bamford - [Child] of George Bamford & Sophia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wellens - [Child] of Richard Wellens & Eleanor
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Factory operative
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Ernest Hyde - [Child] of Robert Hyde & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Edward Fitton - [Child] of John Fitton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Edmund Fitton - [Child] of George Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Mellor - [Child] of Ralph Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: T. W. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richmal Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Patience
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - [Child] of Joseph Fitton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fitton - [Child] of Joseph Fitton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Ashton Marsden - [Child] of Alice Marsden
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Heaton - [Child] of Betty Heaton
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Annie Staveacre - [Child] of James Staveacre & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545703

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1870

Middleton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home