click to return to 
Middleton Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Middleton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1845 - 1847

Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Ann Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Registrar of Births & Deaths
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - Son of Jonathan Howarth & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Bardsley - Son of Thomas Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Hannah Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harriet Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Harriet
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Reuben Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harriet Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Betty
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1845 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Smithies - Daughter of Robert Smithies & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susannah Simpson - Daughter of Christopher Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Todd - Son of Samuel Todd & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Martha
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Greaves - Son of Samuel Greaves & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wellens - Son of John Wellens & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Harrop - Son of Samuel Harrop & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bird Shipper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Fitton - Son of Joseph Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Heaton - Daughter of Charles Heaton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Landale - Daughter of Samuel Landale & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Catharine Horrox - Daughter of John Horrox & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1838
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Wellens - Daughter of Thomas Wellens & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of Sarah Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Earnshaw - Daughter of Robert Earnshaw & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Jyssop - Son of William Jyssop & Richmal
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendleton - Daughter of Adam Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matilda Lancashire - Daughter of John Lancashire & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Francis - Son of John Francis & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Harriet Ogden - Daughter of Mary Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Chadderton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Farrand - Daughter of John Farrand & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lomas - Daughter of Joseph Lomas & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Frances
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Harrap - Daughter of Edward Harrap & Leah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Henry Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Tonge - Son of John Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Albinson - Son of William Albinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Peggy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Warburton - Son of Thomas Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of Humphray Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elijah Gowan - Son of John Gowan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jyssop - Daughter of Henry Jyssop & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Collinge - Son of Charles Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Roger Whitworth - Son of Thomas Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Hibbert - Daughter of James Hibbert & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomes Collinson Rydings - Son of William Collinson Rydings & Matilda
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Spinster
    Born: 14 Mar 1841
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Elinor Hall - Daughter of Mary Hall, Spinster
    Born: 14 Mar 1841
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Mannering - Son of Thomas Mannering & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Ogden - Son of Sarah Ogden, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Andrew Merrick - Son of Henry Merrick & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fredrick Craven - Son of Henry Craven & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cardwainer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wolstenholme - Son of Robert Wolstenholme & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1840
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1840
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1841
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Clarkson - Son of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Collinge - Son of Charles Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Mary Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Chadderton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Rosanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Wroe - Daughter of Hannah Wroe, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Pilling - Daughter of Nathan Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Brooke - Daughter of George Brooke & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Worthington - Son of Peter Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lewis Hardman - Son of Benjamin Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Levi Hardman - Son of Benjamin Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fitton - Son of Abraham Fitton & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Marshall - Son of James Jarvis Marshall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of William Howard & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Susannah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emily Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T Wilson Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Etty Albinson - Daughter of Robert Albinson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hawarth - Son of Matthew Hawarth & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Partington - Son of Edmund Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Ingham - Son of Robert Ingham & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Ruth
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Lea - Daughter of David Lea & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1836
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of Peter Brierley & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1839
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Uriah Brierley - Son of Peter Brierley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1841
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Brierley - Son of Peter Brierley & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1843
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brierley - Daughter of Peter Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kenyon - Son of Hester Kenyon, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Rothwell - Son of Thomas Matthew Rothwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Richardson - Son of Richard Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Collinge - Daughter of William Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Bamford - Son of Mark Bamford & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isaiah Simpson - Son of Joseph Simpson & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Chadderton - Son of Henry Chadderton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Byrne - Daughter of Luke Byrne & Bridget
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Butterworth
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Holt - Son of Amos Holt & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Worrall - Daughter of Robert Worrall & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tiler
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Bamford - Daughter of James Bamford & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Aliza Liddle - Daughter of James Liddle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Benjamin Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Edward Chadwick - Son of Mary Chadwick, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Holland - Son of Charles Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Henry Wolstencroft - Son of Joseph Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Scragg - Son of William Scragg & Mary
    Abode: Crumpsall
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fallows - Daughter of Thomas Fallows & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Fallows - Son of Sarah Ann Fallows, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Jaques - Son of Robert Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Simpson - Daughter of Abraham Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Stiles - Daughter of Isaac Stiles & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Shepley - Daughter of William Shepley & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Oldham - Daughter of Stanley Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moult - Daughter of James Moult & Agness
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Huddleston - Son of Isaac Huddleston & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Frankland - Son of Thomas Frankland & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Butler - Daughter of Mary Butler, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Franklin Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Lancashire - Daughter of John Lancashire & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Susannah Tonge - Daughter of Ashton Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abigail Briscam - Daughter of Robert Briscam & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Ramsbottom - Daughter of Thomas Ramsbottom & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Donnovan - Daughter of John Donnovan & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Fitton - Son of Thomas Fitton & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moorhouse - Son of Enoch Moorhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Walker Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mills - Son of Isaac Mills & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hoyle - Son of Thomas Hoyle & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Arnott - Daughter of Joseph Arnott & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Swalwell - Daughter of Henry Swalwell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Grindrod - Daughter of John Grindrod & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Harrocks - Son of William Harrocks & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John William Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Margaret
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas O'Kell - Son of John O'Kell & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Ann
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 4 years old
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ingham - Son of Jonathan Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hopkinson - Son of Leah Hopkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Solomon Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Pendleton - Son of Thomas Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of William Scholfield & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Turner - Son of Abraham Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Lancashire - Daughter of Joshua Lancashire & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Gatley - Son of John Gatley & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1840
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of James Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lomas - Son of Charles Lomas & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matthias Wolstenholme - Son of Josiah Wolstenholme & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Wrigley - Son of Alice Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amos Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Chadderton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Fanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kay - Son of Joel Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Jane Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Lydia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Fielding - Son of Benjamin Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Tweedy - Son of William Tweedy & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Tweedy - Son of William Tweedy & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lord - Daughter of Ann Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Chadderton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Mansfield - Son of Thomas Mansfield & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Henry Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Lord - Daughter of Betty Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Matilda Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Halstead - Daughter of William Halstead & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whitworth - Daughter of Richard Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Josiah Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Procter - Son of William Procter & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harry Turner - Son of James Turner & Julia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Lord - Son of Joseph Lord & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dean - Son of Edward Dean & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lord - Son of John Lord & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Henry Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Garner - Daughter of Samuel Garner & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Butterworth - Son of Charles Butterworth & Susanna
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Heywood - Daughter of Henry Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jacob Jaques - Son of Jacob Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Rachael
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Henry Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Bridge - Daughter of Edmund Bridge & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Timothy Siddall - Son of Robert Siddall & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Garner - Son of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cowman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wroe - Daughter of John Wroe & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Simpson - Son of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Marsh - Son of Ralph Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of Isaac Scholfield & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lord - Son of John Lord & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1843
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Whindell Vere - Son of William Vere & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ralph Holden - Son of George Holden & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachael Simpson - Daughter of Henry Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Pownall - Daughter of Solomon Pownall & Dinah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Fenton - Daughter of Joseph Fenton & Catharine
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Harvey Huddart - Son of William Huddart & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Micah Frankland - [Child] of Joseph Frankland & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hough - Son of Hannah Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Castleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Nuttall - Daughter of George Nuttall & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fairbrother - Son of Thomas Fairbrother & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Halliwell - Daughter of George Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Swallow - Daughter of Luke Swallow & Mary
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Fitton - Son of Henry Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Isaac Troughton - Son of Isaac Troughton & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Lee White - Son of William White & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Horrox - Son of Joshua Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Adam Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden & Mally
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chapman - Son of Luke Chapman & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coal Proprietor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Martha Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Morville - Son of Joseph Morville & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Lavinia Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden - Son of Richard Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Smithies - Daughter of Thomas Smithies & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thorpe - Daughter of Richard Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Merrall - Daughter of Robert Merrall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Hulbert - Daughter of John Hulbert & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Patience Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daughter of John Kershaw Hill & Maria
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Sherwood - Daughter of Oswald Sherwood & Frances
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Caroline Sinkinson - Daughter of John Sinkinson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Coupe - Son of Thomas Coupe & Esther
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Ann Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of Edmund Fitton & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Shepherd - Daughter of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Bamford & Rachel
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Job Whitworth - Son of William Whitworth & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Emma Blomaly - Daughter of Thomas Blomaly & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Albinson - Son of James Albinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Smithies - Son of Joseph Smithies & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Wrigley - Son of Joseph Wrigley & Isabella
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Robert George Hopwood - Son of Edward John George Hopwood & Susan Fanny
    Abode: Hopwood in the Parish of Middleton
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: 6 1/2 years old
    Baptised by: T.G. Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Maria
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Lees - Son of Sarah Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Thornham
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Edmund Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Tomlinson - Daughter of Adam Tomlinson & Susannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wright - Son of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachael Wright - Daughter of George Wright & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Anne Blundell - Daughter of James Blundell & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millraiser
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Kenyon - Son of Frederick Kenyon & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Collinge - Daughter of Edward Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson Kent - Daughter of William Kent & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Catharine Hood - Daughter of James Hood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Jacob Jaques & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Partington - Son of John Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Tetlow - Son of George Tetlow, (deceased) & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Pendleton - Son of Adam Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wellens - Daughter of Thomas Wellens & Grace
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Howarth - Son of Abraham Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Hunts Man
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Hannah Ramsden, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of Betty Johnson, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bray - Daughter of Henry Bray & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Boat builder
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1846 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jacques - Son of Hannah Jacques, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Whitworth - Daughter of Sarah Whitworth, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas McConathie - Son of Adam McConathie & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Timothy Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Phoebe Grimshaw - Daughter of Henry Grimshaw & Ann
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Miles - Daughter of Isaac Miles & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Henry Matthew - Son of Robert Matthew & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Alice?
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: [mother's name, ink faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Stott - Daughter of Joseph Stott & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Scholfield - Daughter of Robert Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Heywood - Son of Samuel Heywood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elijah Rayner - Son of James Rayner & Betsy
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Fitton - Son of Thomas Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alben Turner - Son of John Turner & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram Heywood - Son of Zachariah Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Smithies - Son of Thomas Smithies & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Daly - Daughter of William Daly & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Henry Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Cecelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Heap - Daughter of Alexander Heap & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Lees - Daughter of Abram Lees & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Barlow - Son of Daniel Barlow & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Whitelegg - Daughter of William Whitelegg & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Babington - Daughter of William Babington & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lancashire - Son of Robert Lancashire & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Brierley - Daughter of John Brierley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Walshaw - Son of James Walshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Susannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Mellalieu - Son of George Mellalieu & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Balderstone - Son of John Balderstone & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Collinge - Daughter of Benjamin Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Kent - Son of John Kent & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Thorp - Daughter of Luke Thorp & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spadesman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Partington - Son of Alice Partington, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Matilda Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Leah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dyson? - Daughter of John Dyson? & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [surname faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Newton - Daughter of Harry Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Hilton - Daughter of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Daniel Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Scholfield - Daughter of Robert Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Walter Durnford - Son of Richard Durnford & Emma
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Partington - Son of James Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hannah Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Hardman Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hyde - Daughter of Mary Hyde, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Heath - Daughter of Ashton Heath & Priscilla
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Hewson - Son of Matthew Hewson & Susannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Scholfield - Daughter of Joseph Scholfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilson - Son of George Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Walton - Son of Samuel Walton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Briggs - Son of Henry Briggs & Betty
    Abode: Clerk St. Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Artingstall - Daughter of Josiah Artingstall & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Henry Curran - Son of William Curran & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Inglasent - Son of James Inglasent & Catharine
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alfred Andrew - Son of George Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Lancashire - Daughter of James Lancashire & Mary
    Abode: tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Orlando Halkyard - Son of James Halkyard & Lydia
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Carter?
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Fitton - Daughter of Betty Fitton, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Lord - Son of James Lord & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tetlow - Son of George Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Swalwell - Daughter of Joseph Swalwell & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Bamford - Son of Mark Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Marcroft - Daughter of Richard Marcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Dawson - Son of Edward Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Lord - Daughter of Reuben Lord & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashton - Son of Aston Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Durnford - Daughter of Luke Durnford & Eliza
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clarkson - Daughter of Peter Clarkson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Heywood - Son of Benjamin Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edgar Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Fitton - Son of Abraham Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coal miner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Clough - Son of James Clough & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of James Hall & Sally
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Liddle - Daughter of Henry Liddle & Charlotte
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Senior - Son of Thomas Senior & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Stansfield - Son of James Stansfield & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Colour mixer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Ann
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Evans - Daughter of John Evans & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Rebecca Ann
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Lucy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Collinge - Son of James Collinge & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Pendleton - Son of Adam Pendleton & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Idle - Daughter of Thomas Idle & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Gardner
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Simpson - Daughter of John Simpson & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Fisher - Son of David Fisher & Agnes
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Roger Heape - Son of William Heape & Grace
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Heape - Son of William Heape & Grace
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Dinah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Briscum - Son of Robert Briscum & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Greengrocere
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Leah Holt - Daughter of Frances Holt, Spinster
    Born: 19 Mar 1844
    Abode: Thornham
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Maskew - Son of Martha Maskew, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Artingstall - Son of John Artingstall & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Pendleton - Son of Adam Pendleton & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hawarth - Daughter of Thomas Hawarth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Bate - Son of William Bate & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of William Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Rawson - Son of Thomas Rawson & Sarah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Rachael
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Whittaker - Daughter of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Pain - Daughter of Sarah Pain, Spinster
    Born: 1828
    Abode: Thornham
    Notes: born Thornham
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rogers - Son of Thomas Rogers & Margaret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Morris - Son of George Morris & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of Alexander Howarth & Leah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ratcliffe - Son of Peter Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Charles Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Scott - Daughter of Robert Scott & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Emmerson - Daughter of Charles Emmerson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Abraham Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Rachael
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Steeple - Daughter of John Steeple & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Steeple - Daughter of Thos. Steeple & Judith
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Charles Walker & Amelia
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Chatburn - Daughter of Jonathan Chatburn & Ellen
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Levi Standring - Son of William Standring & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Thorpe - Son of Samuel Thorpe & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Thorpe - Daughter of Samuel Thorpe & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Thorpe - Son of Thomas Thorpe & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Simion Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Crowther - Son of William Crowther & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1839
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1843
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - Son of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joshua Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Procter - Son of William Procter & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Nancy Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edmund Fitton - Son of Henry Fitton & Sally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James William Jaques - Son of William Jaques & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1839
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Howarth - Son of Matthew Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Josiah Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Susannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Collinge - Daughter of Jane Collinge, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of Abraham Stott & Ann
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Holland - Son of James Holland & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tattersall - Daughter of Mary Tattersall, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Aaron Ashton & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1839
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Chapman - Daughter of Robert Chapman & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Hannah Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Thornham
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Diggles Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Byron Oliver - Son of John Oliver & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Royle - Daughter of James Royle & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward James Hawarth - Son of James Hawarth & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Halliwell - Son of Matthew Halliwell & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Jane Lomax, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Allan Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Esther Siddall - Daughter of Samuel Siddall & Emma
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hardman - bastard daughter of Priscilla Hardman
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Cheetham - Son of Joseph Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Edward Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Styles - Daughter of Jacob Styles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Farrant - Daughter of John Farrant & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Whittaker - Daughter of Mary Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Pendleton - Daughter of Edmund Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Edward Hulse - Son of Isaac Hulse & Amelia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Farebrother - Son of James Farebrother & Eliza
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Halliwell - Daughter of Jane Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charles Whitehead - Son of Charles Whitehead & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sally Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scholfield - Daughter of Isaac Scholfield & Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Simpson - Daughter of George Simpson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abraham Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lord - Daughter of Robert Lord & Roxanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cardere
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Henry Dixon - Son of Robert Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Rhochdale [sic]
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Job Tetlow - Son of Benjamin Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Betty Lee - Daughter of Abraham Lee & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Horrox - Daughter of Edward Horrox & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Philip Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Prescott Coulton - Daughter of John Culthrop Coulton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: N. Waller Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Partington - Daughter of Joshua Partington & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of Robert Travis & Alice
    Abode: Cadishead
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Mather - Daughter of David Mather & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Arley - Son of John Arley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Fanny Horrox - Daughter of Alfred Horrox & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
George Frederick Kay - Son of Abel Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Nathan Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1837
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Amelia Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Warfer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Youngman - Son of Betsey Youngman, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Scholes - Daughter of Robert Scholes & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of Daniel Butterworth & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Green - Son of James Green & Selina
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Eyres - Son of James Eyres & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Frances Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foxall - Son of Truber Foxall & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Emma Howarth - Daughter of Edmund Howarth & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Collinge - Son of William Collinge & Bettey
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Forest - Son of Robert Forest & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Abram? Hall? - Son of Joseph Hall? & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Samuel Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Beswick - Daughter of John Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1836
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1836
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry? Lister? - Son of Harriet Lister?, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
? Berry? - [Child] of ? Berry? & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: ?
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Brookes? - Daughter of Samuel? Brookes? & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John? Butterworth & Mary?
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Peter? Shepley - [Child] of Robert Shepley & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [page faded]
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Catherine
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alexander Kay - Son of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edwin Taylor - Son of Mary Ann Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Nathan Wrigley & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1835
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1832
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Nathan Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1840
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Kenyon - Son of Nathan Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1842
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Lee - Son of John Lee & Susanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Louisa Bamford - Daughter of James Bamford & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Martha Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Underlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Ann Kenyon, Spinster
    Born: 9 Jul 1841
    Abode: Castleton
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of George Barlow & Betsey
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Worsley - Daughter of William Worsley & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of Benjamin Walker & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of Edward Fletcher & Betsey
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of Peter Mather & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Albinson - Daughter of William Albinson & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sam__? Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Aged two years and eight months
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Robert Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Swallow - Daughter of Joseph Swallow & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Eliza Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1836
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Mills - Son of John Mills & Fanny
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Andrew Berry - Son of George Berry & Charlotte
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rydings - Son of James Rydings & Susanna
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Martha Walton
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pain - Son of Sarah Pain, Spinster
    Born: 22 Mar 1835
    Abode: Thornham
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Earnshaw - Daughter of Robert Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Otho Louis Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Alice Daniels - Daughter of Sarah Daniels, Spinster
    Abode: Tonge
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Squire Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Joseph Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Rachael
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Mellor - Son of Ira Mellor & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Ann
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Widow
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Ann Bamford - illegitimate daughter of Hannah Bamford, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Emma Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Sophia
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Nancy
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Luke Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Rachel
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
William Hadfield - Son of Edmund Hadfield & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Rothwell - Son of Jane Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Thomas Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Ann
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of Edward Hopwood & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Richard Pomfret - Son of James Pomfret & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
David Pilkington - Son of Mary Pilkington, Widow
    Abode: Middleton
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
James Moult - Son of James Moult & Agnes
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Edward Shepherd - Son of Robert Shepherd & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R.C.W. Wilkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Henry Blane Whittaker - Son of John Lea Whittaker & Lucy Eleanor
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Julius Shadwell
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1847 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancashire, England
Rachel Haslam Moult - Daughter of Henry Moult & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Horsekeeper
    Baptised by: R. Durnford
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1545703
Middleton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home